Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning February 29

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, February 29

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Tuesday, March 1

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Glentoran II

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Division 2A

St Luke's v Suffolk

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Ballyoran v Sandy Hill

 

Wednesday, March 2

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Portadown Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Section A

Institute Colts v Coleraine Colts

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Carniny Youth

 

Friday, March 4

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Portadown III

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

St Mary's v Valley Rangers (8.15pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Loughgall Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

 

Saturday, March 5

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 3pm)

Quarter-finals

Carrick Rangers v Crusaders

Cliftonville v Linfield

Glenavon v Loughgall

Portadown v Lurgan Celtic

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Larne

Armagh City v H & W Welders

Ballyclare Comrades v Annagh United

Dergview v Donegal Celtic

Institute v Lisburn Distillery

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh United v Dollingstown

Dundela v Glebe Rangers

Newington YC v Queen's University

Portstewart v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Tobermore United v PSNI

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Institute Colts (12pm)

Coleraine Colts v Crusaders Colts

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Glenavon III

Linfield Rangers v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Glentoran Colts

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Moyola Park Youth (10am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Knockbreda Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Carniny Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v Ards Youth (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Dundela Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Downpatrick

Derriaghy CC v Ards Rangers

Crumlin Star v Immaculata

Drumaness Mills v Crumlin United

Kilmore Rec. v Malachians

Nortel v Albert Foundry

Islandmagee v Shankill United

 

Division 1A

Dunmurry Rec. v Rathfriland Rangers

Orangefield OB v Lisburn Rangers

Dromara Village v East Belfast

Dundonald v 1st Bangor OB

St Patrick's YM v Comber Rec.

Barn United v Killyleagh YC

Larne Tech OB v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

Ballywalter Rec. v Colin Valley

Donard Hospital v Ballynahinch Olympic

Ballynahinch United v UUJ

Rosario YC v Wellington Rec.

Sirocco Wks. v Portaferry Rovers

Rathfern Rangers v Bloomfield

Grove United v Newcastle

 

Division 1C

Dromore Amateurs v Dunmurry YM

Bryansburn Rangers v Shorts

Holywood FC v Saintfield United

18th Newtownabbey OB v Bangor Swifts

Mossley v Groomsport

Bangor Amateurs v Downshire YM

 

Division 2A

Ford v Suffolk

Woodvale v Kelvin OB

St Oliver Plunkett v Basement FC

Ardoyne WMC v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2B

Finaghy v Drumbo

Aquinas v Portavogie Rangers

Queen's II v Bangor Rangers

Temple Rangers v Civil Service

 

Division 2C

Castlewellan Town v Shamrock

4th Newtownabbey v Ravenhill YM

Donaghadee v Whitehead Eagles

Ballysillan Swifts v St Teresa's YC

Rooftop v Ballynagross

 

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v UUJ II

Malachians II v Rosario YC II

Comber Rec. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Orangefield OB II

Albert Foundry II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3B

St Luke's v Dundonald II

Bangor Swifts II v Derriaghy CC II

Abbey Villa II v Barn Utd. II

Bloomfield II v Grove Utd. II

Shankill Utd. II v Woodvale II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Saintfield Utd. II

Queen's Grads. II v Tullycarnet II

Shorts II v Iveagh Utd. II

Bangor Rgs. II v Islandmagee II

Nortel II v Ford II

Bangor YM II v Dunmurry YM II

 

Division 3D

Lower Shankill II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Downshire YM II v Donard Hospital II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Mossley II

Newington Rgs. II v Portaferry Rovers II

1st Bangor OB II v Suffolk II

Basement II v St Teresa's YC II

 

Division 3E

Drumbo II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

East Belfast II v Civil Service II

Shamrock II v Dromore Amateurs II

Rosemount Rec. II v Aquinas II

Temple Rgs. II v Newtownbreda II

Kelvin OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v Queen's Colts

Whitehead Eagles II v Greenisland II

Groomsport II v Rooftop II

Ravenhill YM II v Donaghadee II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

St Luke's v Suffolk Swifts

 

3rd round

Grange Rangers v Rosemount Re.

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

 

4th round

Crumlin Star II v Sirocco Wks. II

Crumlin Utd. II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Wellington Rec. II v Immaculata II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v AFC Craigavon

Broomhill v Banbridge Rangers

Camlough Rovers v Tandragee Rovers

Fivemiletown United v Seapatrick

Lower Maze v Hanover

Newry City v Crewe United

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Craigavon City

Dungannon Tigers v Moneyslane

Lurgan Town v Tullyvallen

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Oxford Sunnyside v Windmill Stars

Seagoe v Bourneview Mill

 

Division 1

Derryhirk United v Armagh Rovers

Hill Street v Red Star

Riverdale v Ballyoran

Sandy Hill v Lurgan Institute

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Glenavy

Gilford Crusaders v Stranmillis

Lurgan BBOB v Castlecaulfield

Scarva Rangers v Portadown BBOB

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v White City

Hillsborough Boys v Donacloney

Newmills v Moira Albion

Union Lusa v Lurgan United

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Santos

Southside v Lurgyvallen

The Dons v Millbrook

West End Hibs v Damolly

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Banbridge Town AFC v Rathfriland Swifts

Coagh United Res. v Annagh United Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Reserve 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Glenavy Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Moneyslane Res. v St Mary's Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Reserve 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Richhill Res.

Derryhirk United Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Reserve 3

Donacloney Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Lurgan United Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Seagoe Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Vallley Rangers Swifts v Silverwood United Res.

 

Reserve 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Newmills Res.

Broomhill Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Goodyear Res. v Southside Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

4th round

Rectory Rangers v Coalisland Athletic

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Broomhedge v Laurelvale

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Ambassadors v Cookstown Celtic

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Caledon Rovers v Goodyear

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Hanover Res. v Crewe United Res.

 

O'Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Ballyoran Res. v Red Star Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Rathcoole v  Ballynure OB

Brantwood v Desertmartin

 

Junior Division One

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Antrim Rovers

Desertmartin Swifts v Cookstown RBL

Woodlands v Cookstown Olympic

Carnmoney v Sport & Leisure Swifts Res.

 

Junior Division Two

Moyola Park Olympic v Brantwood Res.

Larne Olympic v Remo

Wakehurst Strollers v Mountainview

Clough Rangers Ath. v Cookstown Youth

 

Junior Division Three

Brantwood-Loughside v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Hillhead Eagles v Whitehead Rangers

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Red Star (Carrick)

 

O’Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Dunloy v Chimney Corner

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Brantwood v Desertmartin

 

Semi-final

Magherafelt Sky Blues  v Newtowne

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v Carnlough Swifts

 

3rd round

Castle Star v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Dungiven

Trojans v Ballymoney Utd.

Newbuildings Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

Toals Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Lower Shankill v Ballybogey

Newington YC Res. v Belfast Celtic YM

Greenisland v Harryville Homers

Ballyvea v Taughmonagh YM

 

Matt Morrison North West Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Ardmore v Kilrea Utd.

Garvagh v Donemana

Heights v Claudy Rovers

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Newtown Forest v Comber YM

North Down v Bangor Rangers III

Oakfield Breda v Moat Park Rangers

 

Division 1

Ballygowan v Agapé

Newtownards RBL v Clonduff

Shorts III v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Agapé II v North Down II

Brentwood II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Newtownards RBL II v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Vision Athletic v Greenwell Star

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ravenhill YM III v 43rd Dundonald

Carrowdore YM v Bangor Swifts III

Queen's Grads. III v Brentwood

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Castlereagh v Comber Star

Abbey Villa III v Stranmillis 37th OB

8th OB v Ards Rangers III

Willowfield Parish v Bangor YM III

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Comber Star II v Abbey Villa IV

Quarter-final

3rd Bangor OB II v Greenwell Star II

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

8th OB II v Moat Park Rangers II

Bangor Rangers IV v Ballygowan II

Comber YM II v Corrymeela II

43rd Dundonald II v Newtown Forest II

Clonduff II v Oakfield Breda II       

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph