Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning February 8

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, February 8

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon Res. v Carrick Rangers Rdes.

 

Tuesday, February 9

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glentoran II v Crusaders Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 8pm)

Section A

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Coleraine Colts

 

Wednesday, February 10

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Lisburn Diistillery III v Crusaders Colts (at Solitude)

 

Friday, February 12

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon Res. v Crusaders Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 8pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Saturday, February 12

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 5.30pm)

Final

Ards v Cliftonville (at Solitude)

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Dergview v Mossley

 

4th round

Ballyclare Comrades v Coagh United (3pm)

Bangor v Institute

Knockbreda v Crumlin United

Larne v H & W Welders

Nortel v Newington YC

Portstewart v Windmill Stars

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Lurgan Celtic

Donegal Celtic v Armagh City

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Dollingstown v Banbridge Town

Dundela v PSNI

Moyola Park v Tobermore United

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Linfield Rangers (12pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Institute Colts

Coleraine Colts v Lisburn Distillery III

Glenavon III v Portadown III

Glentoran Colts v Crusaders Colts

 

Section B

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

Knockbreda Youth v Moyola Park Youth (11.30am)

Ards Youth v Dundela Youth (12.45pm)

Ballinamallard United III v Annagh United Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

* League fixtures to be arranged on Monday February 8

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Dromara Village v Crumlin United

Abbey Villa v Ballynahinch United

2nd round

St Teresa's YC v Bangor YM

Orangefield OB v Ardglass

Downshire YM v Dunmurry Rec.

Donard Hospital v Downpatrick

Suffolk v Finaghy

Saintfield United v Bloomfield

 

3rd round

Albert Foundry v Castlewellan Town

Bangor Rangers v Grove United

1st Bangor OB v Colin Valley

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Drumbo v Basement FC

Suffolk Swifts v St Luke's

 

3rd round

Grange Rangers v Rosemount Rec.

Woodvale v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Shankill Utd. II v Albert Foundry II

 

3rd round

St Oliver Plunkett II v Bloomfield II

Crumlin Utd. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Derriaghy CC II v Rosario YC II

Wellington Rec. II v St Luke's II

Whitehead Eagles v Lower Shankill

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Dromore Amateurs II v Donaghadee II

 

3rd round

Ballysillan Swifts II v Shamrock II

Basement II v Mossley II

Ravenhill YM II v Whitehead Eagles II

Suffolk II v Greenisland II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v St Mary's

Crewe Utd. v Ballymacash Rangers

Broomhill v Lower Maze

Fivemiletown Utd. v Valley Rangers

Newry City v AFC Craigavon

Seapatrick v Camlough Rovers

Tandragee Rovers v Hanover

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Bourneview Mill

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Oxford Sunnyside v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Hill Street

Armagh Rovers v Lurgan Institute

Red Star v Derryhirk Utd.

Riverdale v Sandy Hill

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Gilford Crusaders

Keady Celtic v Glenavy

Lurgan BBOB v Stranmillis

Scarva Rangers v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Division 3

Lurgan Utd. v Donacloney

Moira Albion v Hillsborough Boys

Newmills v Union Lusa

White City v Caledon Rovers

 

Division 4

Damolly v The Dons

Lurgyvallen v Santos (2pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

Banbridge Town AFC v Coagh Utd. Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Valley Rangers Res. v Loughgall Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hill Street Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Seapatrick Res.

St Mary's Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Richhill Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Seagoe Res. v Red Star Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Goodyear Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Broomhedge v Laurelvale

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

 

2nd round

Tullyvallen v Seagoe

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Portadown BBOB v Silverwood Utd.

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Armagh Celtic v Castlecaulfield

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Goodyear v Aghalee Village

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Banbridge YC OB v West End Hibs

 

Semi-final

Southside v Sporting Lisburn

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round

Hanover Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

 

2nd round

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Glenavy Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Sofia Farmer

Desertmartin v Chimney Corner

Ballynure OB v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Killymoon Rangers v Rathcoole

Newtowne v Dunloy

 

Junior Division 1

Woodlands v Cookstown RBL

Carnmoney v Antrim Rovers

Sport & Leisure II v Mallusk Athletic

 

Junior Division 2

Moyola Park Olympic v Larne Olympic

Clough Rangers Athletic v Brantwood Res.

Ballyclare North End v Cookstown Youth

Remo v Mountainview

 

Junior Division 3

Hillhead Eagles U18 v Red Star (Carrick)

Brantwood Loughside v Whitehead Rangers

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Wakehurst Strollers v Brantwood

Carnlough Swifts v Ballynure OB B

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Desertmartin Swifts (1.30pm)

 

2nd round

Castle Star v Newington YC II

1st Carrickfergus OB v FC Whiteabbey

 

3rd round

Cookstown Olympic v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Strabane Athletic

Dugiven v Oxford Utd. Stars

Trojans v Newbuildings

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Rosemount Rec. v Coalisland Ath.

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Waveney Swifts v Ballyvea

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Greenwell Star v Bangor Rangers III

3rd Bangor v Comber YM

8th OB v Oakfield Breda

Comber Star v Ravenhill YM III

Newtown Forest v Moat Park Rangers

Vision Athletic v North Down

 

Division 1

Castlereagh v Agape

Clonduff v Bangor YM III

Newtownards RBL v Ballygowan

Queen's Grads. III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Shorts III v 43rd Dundonald

Willowfield Parish v Ards Rangers III

 

Division 2A

Brentwood II v Vision Athletic II

North Down II v Newtown Forest II

 

Division 2B

Ballygowan II v Queen's Grads. IV

Newtownards RBL II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Abbey Villa III v Brentwood

Bangor Swifts v Carrowdore YM

 

Tommy Murphy Shield (kick-off 2pm)

Moat Park Rangers II v Greenwell Star II

Agape II v Comber Star II

Comber YM II v Abbey Villa IV

43rd Dundonald II v 3rd Bangor II

Oakfield Breda II v Clonduff II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Newcastle Swifts

Downpatrick Athletic v Carryduff Colts

Mourne Rovers v Annalong Swifts

Tollymore United v Ardglass Swifts

 

Division 1

Castlewellan Town II v Kirkistown

Celtic Bhoys v Rossglass Co.

Dundrum United v Kilkeel

Kilmore Rec. II v Castleabbey

 

Division 2

Ballynagross II v Ballyvea II

Ballynahinch United II v Carryduff Athletic

Strangford v Dromara Village II

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Dromara Village III v Celtic Bhoys II

Moneyslane III v Comber Rec. III

Rossglass Co. II v Carryduff Colts II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Killeavey Utd.

Greenfield Park v Clanrye Athletic

Newry Celtic v Bessbrook Utd.

Rostrevor Rovers v Ballybot Utd.

Villa Rovers v Killowen Celtic

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Millburn United

Carnagat v Kilkeel Ath.

Derrybeg v Finn Harps

Haldane Fisher v Parkview

Rockview United v Bohemians

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Irvinestown Wanderers

Enniskillen Rangers v Enniskillen Santos

Enniskillen Town United v St Patrick's

NFC Kesh v Lisbellaw United

Strathroy Harps v Killen Rangers

Tummery Athletic v Beragh Swifts

 

Division 2

Glebe United v Enniskillen Athletic

Lisnarick v Strule United

Magheraveely v Omagh Hospitals

Maguiresbridge v Mountjoy United

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Enniskillen Galaxy

Dunbreen Rovers v Erne Rovers

Fivemiletown United II v Orchard Farm

Mountfield v Drumquin United

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

Lisbellaw  United Res. v Glebe United Res.

Strule United Res. v Enniskillen Santos Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Drumquin United Res. v Maguiresbridge Res.

Lisbellaw United III v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Killen Rangers III

Orchard Farm Res. v Magheraveely Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dunbreen Rovers III v Fivemiletown United III

Irvinestown Wanderers Res. v Enniskillen Santos Res.

NFC Kesh III v Mountfield Res.

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph