Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning January 11

Published 10/01/2016

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Friday, January 15

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Intermediate A

Newry City v Hanover

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Crewe Utd. Res. (8.15pm)

 

Saturday, January 16

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Abbey Villa v Lower Maze

Annagh United v Dergview

Donegal Celtic v Portstewart

Dunmurry Rec. v Windmill Stars

Knockbreda v PSNI

Larne v East Belfast

Mossley v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

H & W Welders v Lisburn Distillery (2pm)

Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades (2pm)

Institute v Bangor

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Dollingstown v Dundela

Queen's University v Moyola Park

Tobermore United v Glebe Rangers

Limavady United v Coagh United (3pm)

Wakehurst v Banbridge Town (3pm)

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Portadown Res. v Ballinamallard United II

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section B

Dundela Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth (12pm)

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Ballymena United III v Glentoran Colts

Crumlin Star U19 v St. Oliver Plunkett or Rosario YC

Linfield Rangers v Crusaders Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Carrick Rangers Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

* League fixtures to be arranged at Monday evening's meeting (January 11)

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Dundonald v Downpatrick

Crumlin United v Dromara Village

Albert Foundry v Greenisland

St Teresa's YC v Bangor YM

4th Newtownabbey v Queen's II

Groomsport v Rosemount Rec.

Civil Service v Barn United

Woodvale v Dunmurry YM

Crumlin Star v Portaferry Rovers

Lower Shankill v Rathfern Rangers

Suffolk v Finaghy

Ravenhill YM v Bangor Amateurs

1st Bangor OB v Sirocco Wks.

18th Newtownabbey OB v Shamrock

Tullycarnet v Nortel

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Rangers

Shankill United v Colin Valley

Aquinas v Islandmagee

Kilmore Rec. v Newington Rangers

Drumaness Mills v Drumbo

Grove United v Iveagh United

Malachians v Wellington Rec.

Bryansburn Rangers v Rathfriland Rangers

St Patrick's YM v Comber Rec.

Derriaghy CC v Basement FC

Saintfield United v Bloomfield

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Suffolk Swifts v St Luke's

Ardoyne WMC v Bangor Rangers

Grange Rangers v Kelvin OB

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Shankill United II v Abbey Villa II

2nd round

Wellington Rec. II v Shorts II

Ford II v Bloomfield II

St Patrick's YM II v Islandmagee II

Grove Utd. II v Saintfield Utd. II

Rosario YC II v Nortel II

Queen's Grads. II v Crumlin Star II

Comber Rec. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Woodvale II v Orangefield OB II

St Luke's II v Barn Utd. II

Ards Rangers II v Crumlin Utd. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Lower Shankill II v Finaghy II

Rooftop II v Ravenhill YM II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Dromore Amateurs II

Suffolk II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Rosemount Rec. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Bangor Amateurs II

Basement II v Drumbo II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Valley Rangers

Crewe Utd. v St Mary's

Fivemiletown Utd. v Broomhill

Seapatrick v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Laurelvale v Bourneview Mill

Richhill v Broomhedge

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Sandy Hill

Coalisland Athletic v Silverwood Utd.

Lurgan Institute v Derryhirk Utd.

Riverdale v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Gilford Crusaders v Keady Celtic

Glenavy v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Stranmillis v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Goodyear

Hillsborough Boys v Moira Albion

Newmills v Aghalee Village

Union Lusa v Lurgan Utd.

White City v Caledon Rovers

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Southside

Lurgyvallen v West End Hibs

Millbrook v Damolly

Santos v The Dons

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Dollingstown Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Glenavy Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Moneyslane Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Rectory Rangers Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Red Star Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Seagoe Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Goodyear Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Killeavy Utd. v Armagh Celtic

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Craigavon City v Tullyvallen

Dungannon Rovers v Dungannon Tigers (2.15pm)

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

Oxford Sunnyside v Markethill Swifts

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

Red Star v Hill Street

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Hanover Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Richhill Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

3rd round

Hill Street Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Donaghmore Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

2nd round

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Southside Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney Utd. v Trojans

Dungiven v Ardstraw

Oxford Utd. Stars v Newbuildings Utd.

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ahoghill Thistle v Enniskillen Town United

Armagh City Youth v Bangor YM

Finaghy v Enniskillen Santos

Ligoniel WMC v Cumann Spoirt an Phobail

Portadown BBOB v Ballyvea

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Comber Star

Brentwood v North Down

Greenwell Star v Moat Park Rangers

Oakfield Breda v Ravenhill YM III

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Abbey Villa III

Ards Rangers III v Willowfield Parish

Bangor Swifts III v Newtownards RBL

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

Castlereagh v Carrowdore YM

Clonduff v Shorts III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Queen's Grads. III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Vision Athletic II

Brentwood II v Moat Park Rangers II

Comber Star II v Agape II

North Down II v Greenwell Star II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Clonduff II

Ballygowan II v Comber YM II

Oakfield Breda II v Abbey Villa IV

Queen's Grads. IV v 43rd Dundonald II

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Greenwell Star v Abbey Villa III

Shorts III v Corrymeela

Vision Athletic v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Agape v Newtown Forest

Comber YM v Ballygowan

Corrymeela v Bangor Rangers III

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Newtown Forest II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Ballybot Utd.

Crieve Rovers v Greenfield Park

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Newry Celtic

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Bohemians v Ashgrove Rovers

Haldane Fisher v Carnagat

Kilkeel Ath. v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Grasshoppers

Parkview v Derrybeg

Rockview United v Finn Harps

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ballinamallard United v Craigavon City

Bourneview Mills v Tandragee Rovers

Dromore Amateurs v Cookstown Youth

Lisbellaw United v Dromore Youth

Lurgan Town v Ashgrove Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Rathfriland

Online Editors

Your Comments

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph