Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning January 11

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Friday, January 15

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Intermediate A

Newry City v Hanover

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Crewe Utd. Res. (8.15pm)

 

Saturday, January 16

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Abbey Villa v Lower Maze

Annagh United v Dergview

Donegal Celtic v Portstewart

Dunmurry Rec. v Windmill Stars

Knockbreda v PSNI

Larne v East Belfast

Mossley v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

H & W Welders v Lisburn Distillery (2pm)

Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades (2pm)

Institute v Bangor

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Dollingstown v Dundela

Queen's University v Moyola Park

Tobermore United v Glebe Rangers

Limavady United v Coagh United (3pm)

Wakehurst v Banbridge Town (3pm)

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Portadown Res. v Ballinamallard United II

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section B

Dundela Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth (12pm)

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Ballymena United III v Glentoran Colts

Crumlin Star U19 v St. Oliver Plunkett or Rosario YC

Linfield Rangers v Crusaders Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Carrick Rangers Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

* League fixtures to be arranged at Monday evening's meeting (January 11)

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Dundonald v Downpatrick

Crumlin United v Dromara Village

Albert Foundry v Greenisland

St Teresa's YC v Bangor YM

4th Newtownabbey v Queen's II

Groomsport v Rosemount Rec.

Civil Service v Barn United

Woodvale v Dunmurry YM

Crumlin Star v Portaferry Rovers

Lower Shankill v Rathfern Rangers

Suffolk v Finaghy

Ravenhill YM v Bangor Amateurs

1st Bangor OB v Sirocco Wks.

18th Newtownabbey OB v Shamrock

Tullycarnet v Nortel

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Rangers

Shankill United v Colin Valley

Aquinas v Islandmagee

Kilmore Rec. v Newington Rangers

Drumaness Mills v Drumbo

Grove United v Iveagh United

Malachians v Wellington Rec.

Bryansburn Rangers v Rathfriland Rangers

St Patrick's YM v Comber Rec.

Derriaghy CC v Basement FC

Saintfield United v Bloomfield

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Suffolk Swifts v St Luke's

Ardoyne WMC v Bangor Rangers

Grange Rangers v Kelvin OB

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Shankill United II v Abbey Villa II

2nd round

Wellington Rec. II v Shorts II

Ford II v Bloomfield II

St Patrick's YM II v Islandmagee II

Grove Utd. II v Saintfield Utd. II

Rosario YC II v Nortel II

Queen's Grads. II v Crumlin Star II

Comber Rec. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Woodvale II v Orangefield OB II

St Luke's II v Barn Utd. II

Ards Rangers II v Crumlin Utd. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Lower Shankill II v Finaghy II

Rooftop II v Ravenhill YM II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Dromore Amateurs II

Suffolk II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Rosemount Rec. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Bangor Amateurs II

Basement II v Drumbo II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Valley Rangers

Crewe Utd. v St Mary's

Fivemiletown Utd. v Broomhill

Seapatrick v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Laurelvale v Bourneview Mill

Richhill v Broomhedge

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Sandy Hill

Coalisland Athletic v Silverwood Utd.

Lurgan Institute v Derryhirk Utd.

Riverdale v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Gilford Crusaders v Keady Celtic

Glenavy v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Stranmillis v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Goodyear

Hillsborough Boys v Moira Albion

Newmills v Aghalee Village

Union Lusa v Lurgan Utd.

White City v Caledon Rovers

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Southside

Lurgyvallen v West End Hibs

Millbrook v Damolly

Santos v The Dons

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Dollingstown Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Newry City Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Glenavy Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Moneyslane Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Rectory Rangers Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Red Star Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Seagoe Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Goodyear Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Killeavy Utd. v Armagh Celtic

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Craigavon City v Tullyvallen

Dungannon Rovers v Dungannon Tigers (2.15pm)

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

Oxford Sunnyside v Markethill Swifts

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

Red Star v Hill Street

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Hanover Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Richhill Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

3rd round

Hill Street Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Donaghmore Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

2nd round

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Southside Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney Utd. v Trojans

Dungiven v Ardstraw

Oxford Utd. Stars v Newbuildings Utd.

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ahoghill Thistle v Enniskillen Town United

Armagh City Youth v Bangor YM

Finaghy v Enniskillen Santos

Ligoniel WMC v Cumann Spoirt an Phobail

Portadown BBOB v Ballyvea

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Comber Star

Brentwood v North Down

Greenwell Star v Moat Park Rangers

Oakfield Breda v Ravenhill YM III

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Abbey Villa III

Ards Rangers III v Willowfield Parish

Bangor Swifts III v Newtownards RBL

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

Castlereagh v Carrowdore YM

Clonduff v Shorts III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Queen's Grads. III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Vision Athletic II

Brentwood II v Moat Park Rangers II

Comber Star II v Agape II

North Down II v Greenwell Star II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Clonduff II

Ballygowan II v Comber YM II

Oakfield Breda II v Abbey Villa IV

Queen's Grads. IV v 43rd Dundonald II

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Greenwell Star v Abbey Villa III

Shorts III v Corrymeela

Vision Athletic v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Agape v Newtown Forest

Comber YM v Ballygowan

Corrymeela v Bangor Rangers III

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Newtown Forest II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Ballybot Utd.

Crieve Rovers v Greenfield Park

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Newry Celtic

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Bohemians v Ashgrove Rovers

Haldane Fisher v Carnagat

Kilkeel Ath. v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Grasshoppers

Parkview v Derrybeg

Rockview United v Finn Harps

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ballinamallard United v Craigavon City

Bourneview Mills v Tandragee Rovers

Dromore Amateurs v Cookstown Youth

Lisbellaw United v Dromore Youth

Lurgan Town v Ashgrove Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Rathfriland

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph