Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning January 18

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, January 19

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

5th round

Annagh United v Knockbreda

Glentoran v Ards

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Wednesday, January 20

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Glenavon Res.

Glentoran II v Crusaders Res.

 

Friday, January 22

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Saturday, January 23

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 2pm)

Lisburn Distillery v Loughgall

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Lower Maze v Abbey Villa

Mossley v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Portstewart v Donegal Celtic

 

3rd round

Albert Foundry v Armagh City

Ards v Moyola Park

Ballyclare Comrades v Moneyslane

Bangor v Shankill United

Coagh United v Newry City

Crusaders Res. v Crumlin United

Downpatrick v Larne

Dunmurry Rec. v Crumlin Star

Glebe Rangers v Knockbreda

Lurgan Celtic v H & W Welders

Nortel v Banbridge Town

Queen's University v Institute

Tandragee Rovers v Barn United

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Cliftonville Olympic

Coleraine Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section B

Carniny Youth v Dundela Youth

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 12pm, unless otherwise stated)

Portadown III v Linfield Rangers (10.30am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Coleraine Colts (10.30am)

Knockbreda Youth v Ballinamallard United III

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Moyola Park Youth

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Annagh United Youth (1.30pm)

Lisburn Distillery III v Crusaders Colts (1.30pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ards Rangers v Kilmore Rec.

Ardglass v Drumaness Mills

Immaculata v Malachians

Islandmagee v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1A

Lisburn Rangers v East Belfast

Comber Rec v Larne Tech OB

Killyleagh YC v Orangefield OB

Dromara Village v 1st Bangor OB

Rathfriland Rangers v Dundonald

 

Division 1B

Rosario YC v Rathfern Rangers

Ballywalter Rec. v Sirocco Wks.

Donard Hospital v Grove United

Portaferry Rovers v Ballynahinch Olympic

Colin Valley v UUJ

Ballynahinch United v Bloomfield

Wellington Rec. v Newcastle

 

Division 2A

Queen's Grads. v Kelvin OB

Ford v Rosemount Rec.

Basement FC v Woodvale

St Oliver Plunkett v Tullycarnet

Kircubbin v St Luke's

 

Division 2B

Newtownbreda v Portavogie Rangers

Aquinas v Temple Rangers

Drumbo v Civil Service

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Donaghadee

Shamrock v Whitehead Eagles

Grange Rangers v Ballynagross

4th Newtownabbey v Castlewellan Town

Rooftop v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

Rathfern Rgs. II v Ards Rangers II

Malachians II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Albert Foundry II

Immaculata II v Crumlin Star II

 

Division 3B

Larne Tech OB II v Wellington Rec. II

Dundonald II v Shankill Utd. II

St Luke's v Sirocco Wks. II

Bloomfield II v Abbey Villa II

Bangor Swifts II v Woodvale II

 

Division 3C

Nortel II v Bangor Rgs. II

Bangor YM II v Islandmagee II

Shorts II v Queen's Grads. II

Tullycarnet II v Colin Valley II

 

Division 3D

Mossley II v Basement II

Ardoyne WMC II v Donard Hospital II

Suffolk II v 1st Bangor OB II

Portaferry Rovers II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3E

Temple Rgs. II v East Belfast II

Kelvin OB II v Shamrock II

Rosemount Rec. II v Newtownbreda II

Portavogie Rangers II v Civil Service II

Dromore Amateurs II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Whitehead Eagles II v Ballysillan Swifts II

Suffolk Swifts II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Rooftop II

Holywood FC II v Greenisland II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bangor Rangers v Ardoyne WMC

Ravenhill YM v Bangor YM

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Grove Utd. II v Saintfield Utd. II

Derriaghy CC II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Finaghy II v Lower Shankill II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers Res.v St Mary's

Broomhill v Seapatrick

Fivemiletown Utd. v Banbridge Rangers

Hanover v AFC Craigavon

Valley Rangers v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Bourneview Mill

Laurelvale v Dungannon Rovers

Lurgan Town v Craigavon City

Markethill Swifts v Oxford Sunnyside

Seagoe v Richhill

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Red Star

Cookstown Celtic v Riverdale

Lurgan Institute v Hill Street

Silverwood Utd. v Armagh Rovers

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Stranmillis

Keady Celtic v Knockmenagh Swifts

Rectory Rangers v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Moira Albion

Caledon Rovers v Donacloney

Union Lusa v Hillsborough Boys

 

Division 4

Southside v Lurgyvallen

West End Hibs v Damolly

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Crewe Utd. Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hill Street Res. v St Mary's Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Red Star Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Southside Res. v Newmills Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Coalisland Athletic v Derryhirk Utd.

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Lurgan BBOB v Glenavy

 

2nd round

Gilford Crusaders v Donaghmore

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Lurgan Utd. v Newmills

Goodyear v White City

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Santos v Banbridge YC OB

 

2nd round

Sporting Lisburn v The Dons

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

1st round

AFC Craigavon Res. v Loughgall Res. (2pm)

 

2nd round

Craigavon City Res. v Newry City AFC Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Ballynure OB

Desertmartin v Newtowne

Sofia Farm v Chimney Corner

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Killymoon Rangers

 

Junior Division One

Mallusk Athletic v Cookstown RBL

Antrim Rovers v Woodlands

FC Whiteabbey v Sport & Leisure II

Cookstown Olympic v Carnmoney

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Desertmartin Swifts

 

Junior Division Two

Larne Olympic v Clough Rangers Athletic

Ballyclare North End v Cookstown Youth

Remo v Ballynure OB B

 

Junior Division Three

Red Star (Carrick) v Carnlough Swifts

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Thistle

Brantwood Loughside v Antrim Rovers Swifts

Castle Star v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Hillhead Eagles U18 v KCC Athletic

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Rathcoole v Dunloy

 

Linda Welshman Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Wakehurst Strollers v Moyola Park Olympic

 

Canada Trophy ( (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Whitehead Rangers v Brantwood Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Strabane Athletic v Oxford Utd. Stars

Newbuildings Utd.  v Ballymoney Utd.

Trojans v Dungiven

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Dunmurry Rec. II v Harryville Homers

Ballyvea v Portadown BBOB

Cumann Spoirt an Phobail v Ligoniel WMC

Enniskillen Santos v Finaghy

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Ballybogey v Tullymore Swifts

Barn United II v Lower Shankill

Taughmonagh YM v Mountainview

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Newington YC Res.

Killough or Ahoghill Thistle v Belfast Celtic YM

Greenisland v Finaghy

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor v Vision Athletic

8th OB v Ravenhill YM III

Bangor Rangers III v Moat Park Rangers

Brentwood v Comber YM

Comber Star v Oakfield Breda

Greenwell Star v North Down

Newtown Forest v Corrymeela

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Clonduff

Ballygowan v Ards Rangers III

Carrowdore YM v Bangor Swifts III

Castlereagh v Stranmillis 37th OB

Newtownards RBL v Bryansburn Rangers III

Queen's Grads. III v Abbey Villa III

Shorts III v Agape

Willowfield Parish v Bangor YM III

 

Division 2A

Corrymeela II v Newtown Forest II

Moat Park Rangers II v 3rd Bangor II

North Down II v Comber Star II

 

Division 2B

Clonduff II v 43rd Dundonald II

Comber YM II v Ballygowan II

Newtownards RBL II v Bangor Rangers IV

Oakfield Breda II v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Abbey Villa IV v 8th OB II

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield

Group A

Greenwell Star II v Moat Park Rangers II

Vision Athletic II v Greenwell Star II

 

Group B

Agape II v Brentwood II

 

McCall's Newcastle League

 

Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ardglass Swifts v Carryduff Athletic

Castleabbey v Ballynagross

Dundrum United v Drumaness Mills II

Tollymore United v Ballynahinch Olympic Town

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Newry Celtic

Cleary Celtic v Greenfield Park

Killeavey Utd. v Crieve Rovers

Rostrevor Rovers v Killowen Celtic

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Millburn United

Carnagat v Bohemians

Cartwheel United v Haldane Fisher

Grasshoppers v Rockview United

Kilkeel Ath. v Derrybeg

Parkview v Finn Harps

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ashgrove Rovers v Oxford Sunnyside

Ballinamallard United v Dromore Amateurs

Bourneview Mills v Craigavon City

Lisbellaw United v Hillsborough Boys

Rathfriland v Lurgan Town

Tandragee Rovers v Markethill Swifts

 

Sunday, January 24

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 1pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Lurgan Celtic Youth

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph