Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning January 25

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Wednesday, January 20

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Reserves vs Portadown Reserves

Linfield Swifts vs Ballymena United Reserves

Warrenpoint Town Reserves vs Glentoran II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Intermediate B

Moneyslane v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Saturday, January 30

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Dergview v Mossley

Portstewart v Wakehurst

Newington YC v Abbey Villa

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Lisburn Distillery v Institute (2pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Ards (2pm)

Armagh City v H & W Welders

Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda

Bangor v Annagh United

Larne v Loughgall

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 2pm)

Banbridge Town v Limavady United

Coagh United v Dollingstown

Dundela v Tobermore United

Sport & Leisure Swifts v PSNI

Glebe Rangers v Queen's University

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Cliftonville Olympic

Coleraine Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Portadown III (12pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Institute Colts (12pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Coleraine Colts

Glenavon III v Glentoran Colts

Linfield Rangers v Crusaders Colts

 

Section B

St. Oliver Plunkett v Moyola Park Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth (11.30am)

Knockbreda Youth v Ards Youth (11.30am)

Carniny Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Dundela Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

*League fixtures to be made on Monday January 25

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa v Ballynahinch United

Crumlin United v Dromara Village

 

2nd round

Killyleagh YC v Castlewellan Town

St Teresa's YC v Bangor YM

Orangefield OB v Ardglass

Downshire YM v Dunmurry Rec.

Groomsport v Rosemount Rec.

Donard Hospital v Downpatrick

Bangor Swifts v Mossley

Suffolk v Finaghy

1st Bangor OB v Sirocco Wks.

18th Newtownabbey OB v Shamrock

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Rangers

Immaculata v East Belfast

Saintfield United v Bloomfield

 

3rd round

Woodvale v Aquinas

Wellington Rec. v Bryansburn Rangers

Crumlin Star v Tullycarnet

Bangor Amateurs v Derriaghy CC

Kilmore Rec. v Rathfern Rangers

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Drumbo v Basement FC

Suffolk Swifts v St Luke's

Greenisland v Rooftop

 

3rd round

Grange Rangers v Rosemount Rec.

Newtownbreda v Ballynagross

Woodvale v Ballysillan Swifts

Whitehead Eagles v Lower Shankill

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Shankill Utd. II v Abbey Villa II

 

2nd round

Wellington Rec. II v Shorts II

Ford II v Bloomfield II

St Patrick's YM II v Islandmagee II

Rosario YC II v Nortel II

Ards Rangers II v Crumlin Utd. II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ballysillan Swifts II v Groomsport II

Dromore Amateurs II v Donaghadee II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Suffolk II

Ravenhill YM II v Rooftop II

Bangor Amateurs II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Basement II v Drumbo II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Broomhill

Banbridge Rangers v Seapatrick

Fivemiletown Utd. v Valley Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars

Broomhedge v Lurgan Town

Craigavon City v Moneyslane

Dungannon Tigers v Tullyvallen

Richhill v Dungannon Rovers

Seagoe v Markethill Swifts

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Lurgan Institute

Cookstown Celtic v Hill Street

Derryhirk Utd. v Armagh Rovers

Riverdale v Sandy Hill

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Scarva Rangers

Glenavy v Keady Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Knockmenagh Swifts

Stranmillis v Gilford Crusaders

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Goodyear

Armagh Blues v Union Lusa

Moira Albion v Newmills

White City v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Santos

Damolly v Lurgyvallen

Millbrook v Sporting Lisburn

The Dons v Southside

 

Reserve Championship

Dollingstown Res. v Armagh City Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Newry City Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Glenavy Res.

St Mary's Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Richhill Res. v Ambassadors Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donaghmore Res. v Red Star Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Seagoe Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Dungannon Tigers

Windmill Stars Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Camlough Rovers v Armagh Celtic

 

3rd round

Tandragee Rovers v AFC Craigavon

Red Star v Crewe Utd.

St Mary's v Lower Maze (2.30pm)

Hanover v Southside

Ballyoran v Newry City

 

4th round

Rectory Rangers v Coalisland Athletic (2.15pm)

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

5th round

Silverwood Utd. v Portadown BBOB

Bessbrook Utd. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Hillsborough Boys v Donacloney

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Valley Rangers Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Portadown BBOB Res. v Hill Street Res.

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Newmills Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Dunloy v Sofia Farm

Chimney Corner v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division 1

Antrim Rovers v Woodlands

Carnmoney v Mallusk Athletic

Cookstown RBL v Sport & Leisure II

 

Junior Division 2

Larne Olympic v Remo

Wakehurst Strollers v Cookstown Youth

Ballynure OB B v Brantwood Res.

 

Junior Division 3

Carrick Thistle v Brantwood Loughside

 

O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 1.20pm)

1st round

Ballynure OB v Rathcoole

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Brantwood v Desertmartin

 

2nd round

Newtowne v Killymoon Rangers

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Red Star v Hillhead Eagles

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Mountainview

Clough Rangers Athletic v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Whitehead Rangers v Castle Star

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Desertmartin Swifts v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

 

2nd round

3rd Ballyclare OB v Carnlough Swifts

Moyola Park Olympic v Cookstown Olympic

 

Toals Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Basement FC v Ballyvea

 

5th round

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Newington YC Res.

Harryville Homers v St Luke's

Greenisland v Finaghy

Barn United II v Lower Shankill

Killough v Belfast Celtic

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Trojans

Dungiven v Newbuildings Utd.

Ballymoney Utd. v Strabane Athletic

 

Down Area League (kick-off 3pm)

Premier Division

Brentwood v Bangor Rangers III

Comber YM v Newtown Forest

Corrymeela v 8th OB

Moat Park Rangers v Comber Star

North Down v 3rd Bangor

Oakfield Breda v Vision Athletic

Ravenhill YM III v Greenwell Star

 

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Newtownards RBL

Agape v Queen's Grads. III

Ards Rangers III v Shorts III

Bangor Swifts III v Ballygowan

Bangor YM III v Carrowdore YM

Bryansburn Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Clonduff v Castlereagh

Willowfield Parish v 43rd Dundonald

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Agape II

Comber Star II v Brentwood II

Newtown Forest II v North Down II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Oakfield Breda II

43rd Dundonald II v Abbey Villa IV

Ballygowan II v Newtownards RBL II

Bangor Rangers IV v Clonduff II

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Greenwell Star II v Mat Park Rangers II

 

McCall's Newcastle League

Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballynagross v Castleabbey

Carryduff Athletic v Ardglass Swifts

Drumaness Mills II v Dundrum United

Valley Rangers Colts v Killough

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 2

Glebe United v Maguiresbridge

Lisnarick v Mountjoy United

Lisnaskea Rovers v Magheraveely

Strule United v Enniskillen Athletic

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Fivemiletown United II

Dunbreen Rovers v Spamount Swifts

Mountfield v Drumquin United

Orchard Farm v Enniskillen Galaxy

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Glebe United Res.

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Strule United Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Killen Rangers III v Lisnarick Res.

Lisbellaw United III v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Magheraveely Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

Maguiresbridge Res. v Orchard Farm Res.

Omagh Hospitals Res. v Drumquin United Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Dunbreen Rovers III v Irvinestown Wanderers Res.

Fivemiletown United III v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Mountjoy United Res. v Enniskillen Santos Res.

NFC Kesh III v Mountfield Res.

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Bourneview Mills v Hillsborough Boys

Cookstown Youth v Rathfriland

Dromore Amateurs v Craigavon City

Dromore Youth v Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts v Lisbellaw United

Oxford Sunnyside v Ballinamallard United

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph