Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning January 4

By Martin Mawhinney

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Wednesday, January 6

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glenavon Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

Glentoran II v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

Friday, January 8

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Intermediate A

St Mary's v Banbridge Rangers

 

Saturday, January 9

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 3pm)

5th round

Armagh City v Portstewart

Banbridge Town v Carrick Rangers

Cliftonville v Immaculata

Coleraine v Ballinamallard United

Crumlin Star v Oxford United Stars

Crusaders v Rathfriland Rangers

Dungannon Swifts v Warrenpoint Town

Glentoran v Ards

H & W Welders v Glenavon

Knockbreda v Annagh United

Linfield v Ballymena United

Loughgall v Larne

Lurgan Celtic v Bangor

Portadown v Wakehurst

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Institute

Tobermore United v PSNI

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Abbey Villa v Lower Maze

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 2pm)

Donegal Celtic v Lisburn Distillery

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 2pm)

Glebe Rangers v Queen's University

Limavady United v Moyola Park (3pm)

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Cliftonville Olympic

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section B

Carrick Rangers Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Drumaness Mills

Albert Foundry v Shankill United

Islandmagee v Ards Rangers

Malachians v Kilmore Rec.

Ardglass v Nortel

 

Division 1A

Comber Rec. v Dunmurry Rec.

Rathfriland Rangers v Killyleagh YC

Lisburn Rangers v Barn United

St Patrick's YM v 1st Bangor OB

 

Division 1B

Portaferry Rovers v Ballynahinch Olympic

Sirocco Wks. v Colin Valley

Rosario YC v Newcastle

Wellington Rec. v Donard Hospital

Ballynahinch United v Bloomfield

Ballywalter Rec. v Grove United

UUJ v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Saintfield United v Shorts

Newington Rangers v Dromore Amateurs

18th Newtownabbey OB v Mossley

Groomsport v Dunmurry YM

Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Suffolk v Kircubbin

Woodvale v Tullycarnet

Basement FC v Ford

 

Division 2B

Drumbo v Temple Rangers

Greenisland v Portavogie Rangers

 

Division 2C

4th Newtownabbey v Shamrock

Ballynagross v Whitehead Eagles

Ravenhill YM v Rooftop

Donaghadee v Castlewellan Town

Lower Shankill v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Crumlin Utd. II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Comber Rec. II

Killyleagh YC II v Lisburn Rgs. II

St Patrick's YM II v Rosario YC II

 

Division 3B

Grove Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II

Bangor Swifts II v Shankill Utd. II

Barn Utd. II v Derriaghy CC II

Bloomfield II v Woodvale II

Larne Tech OB II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

Colin Valley II v Tullycarnet II

Nortel II v Islandmagee II

Shorts II v Bangor YM II

Dunmurry YM II v Saintfield Utd. II

Bangor Rgs. II v Queen's Grads. II

Iveagh Utd. II v Ford II

 

Division 3D

Mossley II v Basement II

Donard Hospital II v St Teresa's YC II

1st Bangor OB II v Newington Rgs. II

Portaferry Rovers II v Suffolk II

 

Division 3E

East Belfast II v Temple Rgs. II

Bangor Amateurs II v Shamrock II

Portavogie Rangers II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Civil Service II v Newtownbreda II

Dromore Amateurs II v Drumbo II

 

Division 3F

Suffolk Swifts II v Greenisland II

Whitehead Eagles II v Donaghadee

Ballysillan Swifts II v Grange Rgs. II

Holywood FC II v Groomsport II

Queen's Colts v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Dundonald v Downpatrick

Crumlin United v Dromara Village

Downshire YM v St Oliver Plunkett

Holywood FC v Orangefield OB

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

St Teresa's YC v Newtownbreda

Ardoyne WMC v Bangor Rangers

Grange Rangers v Kelvin OB

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Lower Shankill II v Finaghy II

Rooftop II v Ravenhill YM II

Aquinas II v Kelvin OB II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v AFC Craigavon

Camlough Rovers v Tandragee Rovers

Fivemiletown Utd v Newry City

Hanover v Crewe Utd.

Valley Rangers v Seapatrick

 

Intermediate B

Craigavon City v Dungannon Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Moneyslane v Oxford Sunnyside

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Cookstown Celtic v Red Star

Derryhirk Utd. v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Castlecaulfield

Gilford Crusaders v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Stranmillis

Scarva Rangers v Keady Celtic

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Goodyear

Armagh Blues v Lurgan Utd.

Donacloney v Hillsborough Boys

Union Lusa v Caledon Rovers

White City v Moira Albion

 

Division 4

Damolly v The Dons

Southside v Santos

Sporting Lisburn v West End Hibs

 

Reserve Championship

Dollingstown Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Crewe Utd. Res. v Loughgall Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Newry City Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Glenavy Res. v St Mary's Res.

Hill Street Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Hanover Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Richhill Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Seagoe Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Red Star Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

Goodyear Res. v Broomhill Res.

Southside Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Seagoe v Lurgan Town

Broomhill v Millbrook

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars

Broomhedge v Laurelvale

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ballyoran v Ashgrove Rovers

Armagh Celtic v Killeavy Utd.

Silverwood Utd. v Banbridge YC OB

Riverdale v Bessbrook Utd.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Lurgan Institute v Armagh Rovers

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

1st round

Annagh Utd. Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

O'Hara Cup  (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

AFC Craigavon Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

3rd round

Ballyoran Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Dunloy v Brantwood

Desertmartin v Chimney Corner

 

Junior Division One

Antrim Rovers v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

FC Whiteabbey v Desertmartin Swifts

Mallusk Athletic v Sport & Leisure II

Woodlands v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Division Two

Brantwood Res. v Cookstown Youth

Moyola Park Olympic v Mountainview

Larne Olympic v Clough Rangers Athletic

 

Junior Division Three

Brantwood Loughside v Red Star (Carrick)

Hillhead Eagles U18 v Carrick Thistle

1st Carrickfergus OB  v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Whitehead Rangers v Carnlough Swifts

Castle Star v KCC Athletic

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Sofia Farm

 

O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Rathcoole v Ballynure OB

2nd round

Killymoon Rangers v Newtowne

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Ballyclare North End

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Newington YC II v Remo

Cookstown Olympic v Carnmoney

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ahoghill Thistle v Enniskillen Town United

Ards Rangers II v Lisbellaw United

Armagh City Youth v Bangor YM

BBOB Londonderry v Strule United

Carniny Rangers v Knockmenagh Swifts

Dunmurry Rec II v Donaghmore or Harryville Homers

Finaghy v Enniskillen Santos

Killen Rangers v Malachians II

Ligoniel WMC v Cumann Spoirt an Phobail

Queen' Grads. v Aquinas

Limavady United Drummond v Crumlin Star II

Portadown BBOB v Ballyvea

Sandy Hill v Coalisland Athletic

St. Luke's v Hill Street

St. Matthew's v Rosemount Rec.

Strathroy Harps v Kilrea United

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor v Comber Star

Bangor Rangers III v 8th OB

Moat Park Rangers v Newtown Forest

North Down v Comber YM

Oakfield Breda v Brentwood

 

Division 1

Agape v Castlereagh

Bangor YM III v Ards Rangers III

Newtownards RBL v Clonduff

Queen's Grads. III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Willowfield Parish v Ballygowan

 

Division 2A

Brentwood II v Vision Athletic II

Comber Star II v 3rd Bangor II

Corrymeela II v North Down II

Newtown Forest II v Agape II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Newtownards RBL II

Ballygowan II v Abbey Villa IV

Clonduff II v Bangor Rangers IV

Comber YM II v Oakfield Breda II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Carrowdore YM v Bangor Swifts III

Ravenhill YM III v 43rd Dundonald

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

43rd Dundonald II v Queen's Grads. IV

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Crieve Rovers v Greenfield Park

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Newry Celtic

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Haldane Fisher v Carnagat

Kilkeel Ath. v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Grasshoppers

Parkview v Derrybeg

Rockview United v Finn Harps

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ballinamallard United v Ashgrove Rovers

Bourneview Mills v Lisbellaw United

Cookstown Youth v Lurgan Town

 

Mid Ulster Youth Cup

1st round

Dromore Amateurs v Oxford Sunnyside

Hillsborough Boys v Craigavon City

Markethill Swifts v Dungannon Swifts

Newry City v Lurgan Celtic

Portadown III v Glenavon III

Rathfriland v Tandragee Rovers

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph