Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning March 28

Published 27/03/2016

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, March 28

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 2pm)

Final

Newtown Forest v Greenwell Star (at Bangor Fuels Arena)

 

Tuesday, March 29

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ards v H & W Welders

Loughgall v Knockbreda

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 6pm)

Tobermore United v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Coleraine Res. v Glentoran II

Crusaders Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Linfield Swifts v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Portadown Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Wellington Rec. II v Barn Utd. II

 

Wednesday, March 30

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 7.45pm)

Newington YC v Queen's University

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Division 2A

Ford v St Luke's

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

2nd round

Ballynure OB v Desertmartin

 

Thursday, March 31

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.15pm)

Premier Section

Kilmore Rec. v Downpatrick

 

Division 3A

Malachians II v Albert Foundry II

Ards Rangers II v Killyleagh YC II

St Patrick's YM II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Shankill Utd. II v Bangor Swifts II

 

Division 3D

Basement II v Portaferry Rovers II

Suffolk II v St Teresa's YC II

Lower Shankill II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

1st Bangor OB II v Mossley II

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Crumlin United II v Crumlin Star II (at Crumlin United)

 

Friday, April 1

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

Glenavon v Crusaders (at Windsor Park)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh United Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Saturday, April 2

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 3pm)

Semi-final

Linfield v Lurgan Celtic (at Windsor Park)

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Institute

Ards v Dergview

Ballyclare Comrades v Bangor

Donegal Celtic v Knockbreda

Larne v Lurgan Celtic

Lisburn Distillery v Armagh City

Loughgall v H & W Welders

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Dollingstown v Tobermore United

Limavady United v Wakehurst

Moyola Park v Glebe Rangers

Portstewart v Newington YC

PSNI v Coagh United

Queen's University v Banbridge Town

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dundela

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Crusaders Res.

Carrick Rangers Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Coleraine Res. v Glenavon Res.

Portadown Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Institute Colts v Crusaders Colts (11am)

Cliftonville Strollers v Ballymena United III (1.30pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Portadown III

Coleraine Colts v Glentoran Colts

Linfield Rangers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Lisburn Distillery III v Glenavon III

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (10am)

Annagh United Youth v Knockbreda Youth (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Ards Youth

Carrick Rangers Colts v Lurgan Celtic Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Derriaghy CC v Drumaness Mills

Immaculata v Nortel

Malachians v Kilmore Rec.

Islandmagee v Albert Foundry

Crumlin Star v Ards Rangers

Crumlin United v Ardglass

Downpatrick v Shankill United

 

Division 1A

1st Bangor OB v Killyleagh YC

Dromara Village v Larne Tech OB

East Belfast v Rathfriland Rangers

Barn United v Abbey Villa

Comber Rec. v Dundonald

St Patrick's YM v Lisburn Rangers

Dunmurry Rec. v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Newcastle v Sirocco Wks.

Grove United v Rathfern Rangers

Ballynahinch United v Ballywalter Rec.

Wellington Rec. v Colin Valley

Rosario YC v Bloomfield

Portaferry Rovers v Donard Hospital

UUJ v Ballynahinch Olympic

 

Division 1C

Shorts v Newington Rangers

Saintfield United v Bangor Swifts

Mossley v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Holywood FC v Bryansburn Rangers

Groomsport v Iveagh United

Dunmurry YM v Downshire YM

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Suffolk

Kircubbin v Basement FC

Ardoyne WMC v Ford

Kelvin OB v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

Drumbo v Civil Service

Bangor Rangers v Greenisland

Newtownbreda v Finaghy

 

Division 2C

Ballynagross v Suffolk Swifts

Shamrock v 4th Newtownabbey

Rooftop v Ballysillan Swifts

Lower Shankill v St Teresa's YC

Grange Rangers v Castlewellan Town

Ravenhill YM v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

St Patrick's YM II v Rosario YC II

Killyleagh YC II v Crumlin Star II

Albert Foundry II v Crumlin Utd. II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Malachians II

Ards Rangers II v UUJ II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Immaculata II

Orangefield OB II v Comber Rec. II

 

Division 3B

Shankill Utd. II v Derriaghy CC II

St Luke's II v Barn Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Bloomfield II v Sirocco Wks. II

Abbey Villa II v Grove Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Woodvale II

Dundonald II v Wellington Rec. II

 

Division 3C

St Oliver Plunkett II v Bangor YM II

Iveagh Utd. II v Dunmurry YM II

Ford II v Islandmagee II

Colin Valley II v Tullycarnet II

 

Division 3D

Lower Shankill II v 1st Bangor OB II

Downshire YM II v Ballywaltr Rec. II

Suffolk II v Basement II

Portaferry Rovers II v Mossley II

Donard Hospital II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Temple Rgs. II v Drumbo II

Newtownbreda II v Rosemount Rec. II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Dromore Amateurs II

Bangor Amateurs II v Shamrock II

Portavogie Rangers II v East Belfast II

 

Division 3F

Ballysillan Swifts II v Ravenhill YM II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Suffolk Swifts II

Whitehead Eagles II v Queen's Colts

Finaghy II v Grange Rgs. II

Greenisland II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Holywood FC II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Fivemiletown Utd.

allymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Broomhill v Valley Rangers

Camlough Rovers v St Mary's

Crewe Utd. v Banbridge Rangers

Lower Maze v Hanover

Seapatrick v Newry City

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Moneyslane

Craigavon City v Bourneview Mill

Dungannon Tigers v Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Oxford Sunnyside v Windmill Stars

Seagoe v Dungannon Rovers

Tullyvallen v Laurelvale

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

Coalisland Athletic v Ambassadors

Derryhirk Utd. v Armagh Rovers

Sandy Hill v Lurgan Institute

Silverwood Utd. v Hill Street

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Armagh Celtic

Knockmenagh Swifts v Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan BBOB v Glenavy

Rectory Rangers v Donaghmore

 

Division 3

Hillsborough Boys v Goodyear

Newmills v Caledon Rovers

White City v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v The Dons

Damolly v Santos

Southside v Millbrook

West End Hibs v Sporting Lisburn

 

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Coagh Utd. Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Newry City Res. v Loughgall Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Moneyslane Res. v Glenavy Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Laurelvale Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Richhill Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Red Star Res.

Donacloney Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Broomhill Res.

Goodyear Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Southside Res. v Newmills Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Keady Celtic v Portadown BBOB

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Moira Albion v Donacloney

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2pm)

4th round

Hill Street Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Hanover Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Ambassadors Res. v Donaghmore Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Chimney Corner v Newtowne

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Desertmartin (provisional)

 

Junior Division 1

Desertmartin Swifts v Mallusk Athletic

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Cookstown RBL

Cookstown Olympic v FC Whiteabbey

Newington YC II v Woodlands

Antrim Rovers v Sport & Leisure II

 

Junior Division 2

Moyola Park Olympic v Larne Olympic

Mountainview v Clough Rangers Athletic

Wakehurst Strollers v Cookstown Youth

Ballynure OB B v Remo

 

Junior Division 3

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Thistle

Carnlough Swifts v Castle Star

Red Star (Carrick) v Whitehead Rangers

Brantwood Loughside v Hillhead Eagles U18

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Rathcoole v Ballynure OB or Desertmartin

 

O’Gorman Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Dunloy v Brantwood

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v Moat Park Rangers

Brentwood v Ravenhill YM III

Vision Athletic v Newtown Forest

 

Division 1

Abbey Villa III v Willowfield Parish

Ballygowan v Shorts III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Killough

Carryduff Colts v Ballyvea

 

Division 1

Castlewellan Town II v Kilkeel

Drumaness Mills II v Castleabbey

Kilmore Rec. II v Rossglass Co.

Kirkistown v Celtic Bhoys

 

Division 2

Ballynahinch United II v Carryduff Athletic

Ballyvea II v Castlewellan Town III

Dromara Village II v Strangford

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Rathfriland III

Valley Rangers Colts v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Ballybot Utd.

Crieve Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

Greenfield Park v Killowen Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Killeavey Utd.

Villa Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

First Division

Cartwheel United v Carnagat

Finn Harps v Ashgrove Rovers

Kilkeel Ath. v Haldane Fisher

Millburn United v Derrybeg

Parkview v Bohemians

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Decor Cup

Preliminary round

Craigavon City v Oxford Sunnyside (11.15am)

Dromore Amateurs v Bourneview Mills

Dromore Youth v Tandragee Rovers

Hillsborough Boys v Lisbellaw United

Lurgan BBOB v Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts v Ballinamallard United

Online Editors

Your Comments

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph