Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning May 16

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, May 16

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Portadown Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 2A

Woodvale v Basement FC

 

Tuesday, May 17

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Crumlin Star

Downpatrick v Albert Foundry

 

Division 2C

Castlewellan v Lower Shankill

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Lisburn Rangers II

 

Division 3B

Shankill United II v Grove United II

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rangers II v Downshire YM II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Lower Maze v Banbridge Rangers

St Mary's v Tandragee Rovers (8.15pm)

Valley Rangers v Crewe Utd. (8.15pm)

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Tullyvallen (7.45pm)

Richhill v Broomhedge (7.45pm)

Seagoe v Moneyslane (7.45pm)

Windmill Stars v Laurelvale (7.45pm)

 

Division 2

Portadown BBOB v Lurgan BBOB

 

Reserve Championship

Newry City Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Moneyslane Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Ardstraw v Trojans

Strabane Athletic v Ballymoney Utd.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Oakfield Breda v Corrymeela

 

Division 1

Ards Rangers III v Carrowdore YM

Newtownards RBL v Clonduff

 

Division 2B

Bangor Rangers IV v Abbey Villa IV

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Division

Killeavy United v Villa Rovers

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic

 

First Division

Carnagat v Rockview United

 

Wednesday, May 18

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Immaculata II v Crumlin Star II

 

Thursday, May 19

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Portadown Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Glentoran Colts v Linfield Rangers

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Section

Downpatrick v Immaculata

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Reserve Championship

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Loughgall Res.

 

O'Hara Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Hanover Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res (at Seagoe)

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd Dundonald

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Division

Rostrevor Rovers v Ballybot United

 

Gilmore Cup (kick-off 7pm)

2nd round

Derrybeg v Cartwheel United

Grasshoppers v Ashgrove Rovers

 

Friday, May 20

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Moneyslane v Richhill (at Armagh City)

 

O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Ballynure OB v Dunloy

 

AOH Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Newry Celtic v Carthweel United (at Jennings Park)

 

Matt Morrison North West Junior Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Ardmore v The Heights (at Limavady Showgrounds)

 

Saturday, May 21

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Portadown Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Downpatrick (12pm)

Ards Rangers v Immaculata

 

Division 2C

Castlewellan v Rooftop

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Hanover v Valley Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Lower Maze

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Markethill Swifts

Seagoe v Broomhedge

 

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Donaghmore

Portadown BBOB v Castlecaulfield

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Loughgall Res.

Newry City Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Hanover Res.

St Mary's Res. v Moneyslane Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Tullyvallen Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Newmills Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Junior Division 3

Cookstown Youth v Brantwood Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

League Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Final

Trojans v Strabane Athletic (at Newbuildings)

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Corrymeela v Comber YM

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Rostrevor Rovers v Ballybot Utd.

 

Gilmore Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Finn Harps v Millburn United

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph