Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning May 16

Published 15/05/2016

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, May 16


George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Portadown Res.


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 2A

Woodvale v Basement FC


Tuesday, May 17


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Crumlin Star

Downpatrick v Albert Foundry


Division 2C

Castlewellan v Lower Shankill


Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Lisburn Rangers II


Division 3B

Shankill United II v Grove United II


Division 3D

Bryansburn Rangers II v Downshire YM II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.30pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Lower Maze v Banbridge Rangers

St Mary's v Tandragee Rovers (8.15pm)

Valley Rangers v Crewe Utd. (8.15pm)


Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Tullyvallen (7.45pm)

Richhill v Broomhedge (7.45pm)

Seagoe v Moneyslane (7.45pm)

Windmill Stars v Laurelvale (7.45pm)


Division 2

Portadown BBOB v Lurgan BBOB


Reserve Championship

Newry City Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.


Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Moneyslane Res.


Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.


Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.


Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Ardstraw v Trojans

Strabane Athletic v Ballymoney Utd.


Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Oakfield Breda v Corrymeela


Division 1

Ards Rangers III v Carrowdore YM

Newtownards RBL v Clonduff


Division 2B

Bangor Rangers IV v Abbey Villa IV


Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Division

Killeavy United v Villa Rovers

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic


First Division

Carnagat v Rockview United


Wednesday, May 18


Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)


Immaculata II v Crumlin Star II


Thursday, May 19

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Portadown Res.


NIFL Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Glentoran Colts v Linfield Rangers


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Section

Downpatrick v Immaculata


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Fivemiletown Utd.


Reserve Championship

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Loughgall Res.


O'Hara Cup (kick-off 7pm)


Hanover Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res (at Seagoe)


Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd Dundonald


Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Division

Rostrevor Rovers v Ballybot United


Gilmore Cup (kick-off 7pm)

2nd round

Derrybeg v Cartwheel United

Grasshoppers v Ashgrove Rovers


Friday, May 20


Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)


Moneyslane v Richhill (at Armagh City)


O'Gorman Cup (kick-off 7pm)


Ballynure OB v Dunloy


AOH Cup (kick-off 7pm)


Newry Celtic v Carthweel United (at Jennings Park)


Matt Morrison North West Junior Cup (kick-off 7pm)


Ardmore v The Heights (at Limavady Showgrounds)


Saturday, May 21


NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Portadown Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Downpatrick (12pm)

Ards Rangers v Immaculata


Division 2C

Castlewellan v Rooftop


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Hanover v Valley Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Lower Maze


Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Markethill Swifts

Seagoe v Broomhedge


Division 2

Keady Celtic v Donaghmore

Portadown BBOB v Castlecaulfield


Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Loughgall Res.

Newry City Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.


Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v Hanover Res.

St Mary's Res. v Moneyslane Res.


Reserve Division 2

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.


Reserve Division 3

Tullyvallen Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.


Reserve Division 4

Newmills Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Junior Division 3

Cookstown Youth v Brantwood Res.


Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymoney Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars


League Cup (kick-off 2pm)


Trojans v Strabane Athletic (at Newbuildings)


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Corrymeela v Comber YM


Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Rostrevor Rovers v Ballybot Utd.


Gilmore Cup (kick-off 2pm)


Finn Harps v Millburn United

Online Editors

Your Comments

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting?

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph