Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning May 2

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, May 2

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

Final

Harryville Homers v Rosemount Rec. (at Windsor Park)

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Ards v Institute (at Windsor Park)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 1C

Newington Rangers v Groomsport

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Immaculata II v Crumlin Star II (at Seaview, Crusaaders)

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Comber YM v Corrymeela (at Upritchard Park)

 

Tuesday, May 3

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United. Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Section B

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Dundela Youth

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 8pm)

Institute Colts v Linfield Rangers

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Shankill United v Immaculata

Crumlin Star v Downpatrick

Nortel v Drumaness Mills

 

Division 1A

Barn United v St Patrick's YM

1st Bangor OB v Dunmurry Rec.

Rathfriland Rangers v Abbey Villa

Killyleagh YC v East Belfast

 

Division 1B

Colin Valley v Ballynahinch United

Sirocco Wks. v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 2B

Finaghy v Bangor Rangers

Greenisland v Bangor YM

Temple Rangers v Drumbo

 

Division 2C

Shamrock v St Teresa's YC

Castlewellan Town v Rooftop

 

Division 3A

Rosario YC II v Albert Foundry II

Malachians II v Crumlin Star II

Ards Rangers II v Crumlin Utd. II

Orangefield OB II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3B

Derriaghy CC II v Wellington Rec. II

Dundonald II v Bloomfield II

St Luke's II v Shankill Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Grove Utd. II

Bangor Swifts II v Dunmurry Rec. II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Shorts II

 

Division 3E

Portavogie Rangers II v Drumbo II

Bangor Amateurs II v Rosemount Rec. II

 

Division 3F

Donaghadee II v Queen's Colts

Ravenhill YM II v Greenisland II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Suffolk II v Aquinas II (at Seaview, Belfast)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers

Broomhill v Newry City

Camlough Rovers v Valley Rangers

Lower Maze v AFC Craigavon

Tandragee Rovers v St Mary's

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Seagoe

Broomhedge v Oxford Sunnyside

Laurelvale v Tullyvallen

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Red Star

Derryhirk Utd. v Ambassadors

Lurgan Institute v Silverwood Utd.

 

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Portadown BBOB v Glenavy

 

Reserve Championship

Crewe Utd. Res. v Coagh Utd. Res. (7.30pm)

 

Reserve Division 1

Moneyslane Res. v Hill Street Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division 1

Woodlands v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 2

Clough Rangers Athletic v Ballynure OB B

Ballyclare North End v Cookstown Youth

Brantwood Res. v Larne Olympic

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Dungiven v  Ballymoney Utd.

Ardstraw v Strabane Athletic

Newbuildings Utd. v Trojans

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

North Down v Brentwood

Oakfield Breda v Comber Star

Vision Athletic v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v Willowfield Parish

Carrowdore YM v Shorts III

Newtownards RBL v Agape

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final

Abbey Villa IV v Greenwell Star II (at Billy Neill PF)

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Ardglass Swifts

Newcastle Swifts v Killough

 

Division 2

Ballynagross II v Carryduff Athletic

Killough II v Tollymore United Forest

 

Division 3

Valley Rangers Colts v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

AOH Cup

3rd round

Cartwheel United v Cleary Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Lisbellaw United

Enniskillen Town United v Enniskillen Rangers

Strathroy Harps v Enniskillen Santos

 

Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Lisbellaw United III

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Mountjoy United Res.

 

Wednesday, May 4

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Portadown Res. v Glenavon Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Portadown III (6.30pm)

Crusaders Colts v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

 

Section B

Knockbreda Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (6.30pm)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Warrenpoint Town Youth (7pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 1C

Ford v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Woodvale YM v Ballynagross (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Dungannon Tigers

Moneyslane v Craigavon City

Windmill Stars v Markethill Swifts (8pm)

 

Division 1

Sandy Hill v Coalisland Athletic

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Moira Albion

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Banbridge Town AFC v Armagh City Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Newry City Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Glenavy Res.

Hanover Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Goodyear Res.

Newmills Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bangor Swifts III v 43rd Dundonald

Clonduff v Ards Rangers III

 

Thursday, May 5

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Ards Rangers v Albert Foundry

Downpatrick v Crumlin United

Crumlin Star v Shankill United

Ardglass v Nortel

 

Division 1A

Orangefield OB v East Belfast

Abbey Villa v Lisburn Rangers

Dunmurry Rec. v Dromara Village

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Portaferry Rovers

Rathfern Rangers v Colin Valley

Grove United v Ballynahinch United

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

Shorts v Mossley

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Basement FC

Rosemount Rec. v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Orangefield OB II

Crumlin Star II v UUJ II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Abbey Villa II v St Luke's II

Shankill Utd. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Derriaghy CC II v Sirocco Wks. II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Lower Shankill II

Suffolk II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Temple Rgs. II v Rosemount Rec. II

 

Division 3F

Groomsport II v Greenisland II

Donaghadee II v Suffolk Swifts II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 2

Portadown BBOB v Stranmillis

 

Tommy Murphy Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Agape II v Bangor Rangers IV

Comber YM II v Newtownards RBL II

Clonduff II v Moat Park Rangers II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Killough

Mourne Rovers v Ballyvea

 

Division 1

Kilkeel v Castleabbey

Rossglass County v Castlewellan Town II

 

Division 2

Killough II v Ballynagross II

Ballynahinch United II v Carryduff Athletic

 

Division 3

Dromara Village III v Valley Rangers Colts

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Fr Davies Cup

1st round

Ballybot Utd. v Clanrye Athletic

Crieve Rovers v Villa Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Killowen Celtic

 

2nd round

Rostrevor Rovers v Newry Celtic

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1

NFC Kesh v Beragh Swifts

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

 

Friday, May 6

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Cookstown Youth v 3rd Ballyclare OB (at Allen Park, Antrim)

 

Reihill Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Mountjoy United Res. v Dubreen Rovers Res. (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Saturday, May 7

 

Tennent's Irish Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

Final

Glenavon v Linfield (at Windsor Park)

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm,unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Portadown III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)

Lisburn Distillery III v Dungannon Swifts Youth

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Ards Youth (10am)

Knockbreda Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth

 

NIFL Youth League Cup (kick-off 10am)

St Oliver Plunkett v Glentoran Colts

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm,unless otherwise stated)

Premier Section

Albert Foundry v Crumlin United (11am)

Derriaghy CC v Immaculata

Drumaness Mills v Ards Rangers

Kilmore Rec. v Ardglass

Downpatrick v Nortel

Malachians v Crumlin Star

 

Division 1A

St Patrick's YM v Killyleagh YC (11am)

1st Bangor OB v Barn United

Abbey Villa v Orangefield OB

Dromara Village v Lisburn Rangers

Comber Rec. v Dunmurry Rec.

Larne Tech OB v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Division 1B

Sirocco Wks. v Rosario YC

UUJ v Colin Valley

Ballynahinch United v Portaferry Rovers

Donard Hospital v Rathfern Rangers

Ballywalter Rec. v Wellington Rec.

 

Division 1C

18th Newtownabbey OB v Shorts

Groomsport v Dromore Amateurs

Bryansburn Rangers v Downshire YM

Newington Rangers v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

St Luke's v Basement FC (11am)

Queen's Grads. v Woodvale (11am)

Rosemount Rec. v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2B

Bangor YM v Finaghy

Greenisland v Queen's II

 

Division 2C

Castlewellan Town v 4th Newtownabbey

Whitehead Eagles v Shamrock

Donaghadee v Rooftop

Ballynagross v Ravenhill YM

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Rosario YC II

Ards Rangers II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Killyleagh YC II v Comber Rec. II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Albert Foundry II

 

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Sirocco Wks. II (11am)

Dunmurry Rec. II v St Luke's II (11am)

Barn Utd. II v Bloomfield II

Bangor Swifts II v Abbey Villa II

Wellington Rec. II v Grove Utd. II

Dundonald II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Division 3C

Saintfield Utd. II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Basement FC II v Lower Shankill II

Portaferry Rovers II v Downshire YM II

Suffolk II v Donard Hospital II

 

Division 3E

East Belfast II v Kelvin OB II (11am)

Drumbo II v Portavogie Rangers II

Dromore Amateurs II v Rosemount Rec. II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Aquinas II

Temple Rgs. II v Newtownbreda II

Bangor Amateurs II v Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Donaghadee II

Suffolk Swifts II v Ravenhill YM II

Greenisland II v Groomsport II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Fivemiletown Utd.

Ballymacash Rangers v Broomhill

Camlough Rovers v Crewe Utd.

Hanover v Newry City

St Mary's v Lower Maze

Valley Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Broomhedge

Dungannon Rovers v Seagoe

Dungannon Tigers v Laurelvale

Moneyslane v Markethill Swifts

Tullyvallen v Windmill Stars

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Ballyoran

Derryhirk Utd. v Sandy Hill

Silverwood Utd. v Cookstown Celtic

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Portadown BBOB

Gilford Crusaders v Keady Celtic

Knockmenagh Swifts v Armagh Celtic

 

Division 4

The Dons v Banbridge YC OB

 

Reserve Championship

Newry City Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hanover Res. v Glenavy Res.

Lower Maze Res. v St Mary's Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Ballyoran Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Red Star Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Goodyear Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Sofia Farm

Ballynure OB v Newtowne

 

Junior Division 1

Antrim Rovers v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 2

Larne Olympic v Mountainview

 

Junior Division 3

Carnlough Swifts v Castle Star

Red Star (Carrick) v Whitehead Rangers

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Dungiven

Oxford Utd. Stars v Strabane Athletic

Trojans v Ballymoney Utd.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v Vision Athletic

Comber Star v Ravenhill YM III

Greenwell Star v Corrymeela

North Down v Moat Park Rangers

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Agape

Abbey Villa III v Clonduff

Ards Rangers III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Bangor Swifts III v Carrowdore YM

 

Division 2B

Abbey Villa IV v 43rd Dundonald II

Ballygowan II v 8th OB II

Bangor Rangers IV v Comber YM II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

Kilkeel v Celtic Bhoys

 

Division 2

Killough II v Annalong Rangers

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Rathfriland III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Greenfield Park

Cleary Celtic v Villa Rovers

Crieve Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

Killeavey Utd. v Newry Celtic

Killowen Celtic v Rostrevor Rovers

 

First Division

Carnagat v Derrybeg

Kilkeel Ath. v Bohemians

Millburn United v Ashgrove Rovers

Parkview v Finn Harps

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph