Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning May 4

All the week's upcoming fixtures:

Monday, May 4

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

Final

Harryville Homers v Rosemount Rec. (at Hagan Park, Coagh)

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

East Belfast II v 1st Bangor OB II (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final

3rd Bangor OB v Greenwell Star (at Array)

 

Shimna Cup (kick-off 11am)

Final

Carryduff Ath. v Rossglass Co. (at Bellsbridge, Dromara)

 

Bignian Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Final

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Kirkistown (at Bellsbridge, Dromara)

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

First Division

Lisnaskea Rovers v Strathroy Harps

 

Tuesday, May 5

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Section A

Cliftonville Strollers v Lisburn Distillery III

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Section

Ards Rangers v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1B

1st Bangor v East Belfast

 

Division 3A

Dunmurry Rec. II v Orangefield OB II

Comber Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Crumlin Star II v Albert Foundry II

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Shankill United II v St Patrick's YM II (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7pm)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v Banbridge Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Newry City

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Hanover

Laurelvale v Valley Rangers

Seagoe v Markethill Swifts

 

Division 2

Cookstown Celtic v Donaghmore

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Castlewellan Town

 

Division 2

Ballyvea II v Dromara Village II

Tollymore United II v Castleabbey

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Ballybot United

Windmill Stars v Killeavey United

 

Wednesday, May 6

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 7pm)

Section A

Coleraine Colts v Linfield Rangers

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Glenavon III

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 3D

Newington Rangers II v Bryansburn Rangers II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Tullycarnet v Kelvin OB (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Loughgall Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

 

Thursday, May 7

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Division 2B

Lower Shankill v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v St Patrick's YM II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Immaculata II

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

Final

Valley Rangers Swifts v St Mary's Res. (at Tandragee Rovers)

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 2

Dromara Village II v Kirkistown II

 

Division 3

Ballyvea III v Ballynahinch Oly. III

 

Gilmore Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

1st round

Haldane Fisher v Millburn United

 

AOH Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

3rd round

Villa Rovers v Rostrevor Rovers

 

Friday, May 8

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

Final

Hill Street v Silverwood United (at Dollingstown)

 

Saturday, May 9

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Glenavon III v Crusaders Colts

Linfield Rangers v Ballinamallard United III

 

Section B

Newry City Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Immaculata v Nortel

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Tullycarnet

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Laurelvale

Valley Rangers v Hanover

 

Division 1

Red Star v Lurgan Institute

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Portadown BBOB

Keady Celtic v Celtic Club

 

Division 4

Caledon Rovers v Orchard City

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Newry City Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Lower Maze Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Newtowne

 

Junior Division 2

Krag Albion v Sport & Leisure II

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Challenge Cup

Semi-finals

Newbuildings United v Trojans

Oxford United Stars v Ardstraw

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Carryduff Colts v Castlewellan Town

 

Division 3

Killough II v Ballyvea II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

AOH Cup

3rd round

Bessbrook United v Killeavey United

Finn Harps v Windmill Stars

 

Gilmore Cup

1st round

Rostrevor Rovers v Parkview

 

2nd round

Bohemians v Ashgrove Rovers

Cartwheel United v Derrybeg

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph