Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning May 9

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, May 9

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Glenavon Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Portadown Res.

Glentoran II v Coleraine Res. (8pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 2A

Queen's Grads. v St Luke's

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7pm)

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Loughgall Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Queen's Grads. IV

Abbey Villa IV v Ballygowan II

Bangor Rangers IV v 43rd Dundonald II

 

Tuesday, May 10

 

Danske Bank Premiership Promotion/Relegation Play-off (kick-off 7.45pm)

2nd leg

Ballinamallard United v Institute (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Section

Crumlin United v Crumlin Star

Downpatrick v Ards Rangers

Nortel v Derriaghy CC

Albert Foundry v Ardglass

 

Division 1A

Barn United v East Belfast

Rathfriland Rangers v Killyleagh YC

Dromara Village v Abbey Villa

 

Division 1B

Colin Valley v Newcastle

Ballynahinch United v Sirocco Wks.

 

Division 2A

Rosemount Rec. v Woodvale

 

Division 2B

Finaghy v Greenisland

 

Division 2C

Lower Shankill v Grange Rangers

Donaghadee v Castlewellan Town

Shamrock v Rooftop

 

Division 3A

Lisburn Rgs. II v UUJ II

Rosario YC II v Comber Rec. II

Immaculata II v Rathfern Rgs. II

 

Division 3B

Bloomfield II v Larne Tech OB II

St Luke's II v Dundonald II

Abbey Villa II v Wellington Rec. II

Shankill Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Grove Utd. II

 

Division 3D

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Mossley II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Temple Rgs. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Hanover

Broomhill v AFC Craigavon

Camlough Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

Crewe Utd. v Tandragee Rovers (7.30pm)

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Windmill Stars

Richhill v Moneyslane

 

Division 1

Silverwood Utd. v Derryhirk Utd.

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Keady Celtic

Gilford Crusaders v Glenavy

Knockmenagh Swifts v Portadown BBOB

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res. (8.15pm)

Loughgall Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Brantwood

 

Junior Division 1

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Newington YC II (8pm)

 

Junior Division 2

Ballynure OB B v Cookstown Youth

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Trojans v Newbuildings

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Comber YM v Bangor Rangers III

Corrymeela v Ravenhill YM III

North Down v 3rd Bangor

 

Division 1

Shorts III v 43rd Dundonald

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final

Ards Rangers III v Newtownards RBL (at Billy Neill PF)

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Killough

 

Division 1

Drumaness Mills II v Celtic Bhoys

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Gilmore Cup

1st round

Carnagat v Millburn United

Parkview v Derrybeg

 

Fr. Davies Cup (kick-off 7pm)

1st round

Killeavey Utd. v Killowen Celtic

 

2nd round

Ballybot Utd. v Cleary Celtic

Bessbrook Utd. v Villa Rovers

 

Wednesday, May 11

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Section A

Glenavon III v Portadown III

Linfield Rangers v Crusaders Colts

 

Section B

Ards Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Knockbreda Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Dunmurry YM

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Sandy Hill

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Armagh City Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Newry City Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Hanover Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Laurelvale Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Richhill Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Seagoe Res. v Donaghmore Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Goodyear Res. v Southside Res.

Newmills Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Oxford United Stars v Dungiven

Strabane Ath. v Ardstraw

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Gilmore Cup

1st round

Grasshoppers v Kilkeel Ath.

 

2nd round

Bohemians v Finn Harps

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Reserve Division 1 Play-off

Lisbellaw Utd. Res. v Tummery Ath. Res. (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Thursday, May 12

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Portadown Res. v Linfield Swifts

Ballinamallard United II v Carrick Rangers Res. (8pm)

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Nortel v Downpatrick

Crumlin Star v Malachians

Crumlin United v Immaculata

 

Division 1A

East Belfast v Lisburn Rangers

Rathfriland Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

 

Division 1B

Sirocco Wks. v Wellington Rec.

 

Division 2A

St Luke's v Ford

Basement FC v Queen's Grads.

Rosemount Rec. v Suffolk

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Lower Shankill

Donaghadee v Ballynagros

 

Division 3A

Crumlin Star II v Immaculata II

Ards Rangers II v Orangefield OB II

 

Division 3B

Barn Utd. II v Derriaghy CC II

Grove Utd. II v Abbey Villa II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Ballywalter Rec. II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Donard Hospital II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Drumbo II

 

Division 3F

Queen's Colts v Donaghadee II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Intermediate A

St Mary's v Camlough Rovers

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballyvea v Downpatrick Athletic

Ballynahinch Oly. II v Killough

 

Division 1

Drumaness Mills II v Kilkeel

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 7pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Killeavey Utd.

Rostrevor Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

Villa Rovers v Newry Celtic

 

AOH Cup (kick-off 7pm)

3rd round

Cleary Celtic v Carthwheel United

 

Friday, May 13

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Newry City v Valley Rangers (at Banbridge Town FC)

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Newtowne v Ballynure OB (at Allen Park, Antrim)

 

Mulhern Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Final

Lisbellaw United v Strathroy Harps (at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard)

 

Saturday, May 14

 

Britton Rosebowl (kick-off 2pm)

NAFL v SAFA (at Downshire, YM, Hillsborough)

 

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Glentoran II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Portadown III v Dungannon Swifts Youth (11am)

 

Section B

Carrick Rangers Colts v Lurgan Celtic Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 11am)

Premier Section

Immaculata v Crumlin Star

Downpatrick v Islandmagee

 

Division 2B

Drumbo v Finaghy

 

Division 2C

Castlewellan Town v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

Lisburn Rgs. II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Comber Rec. II v UUJ II

Orangefield OB II v Crumlin Star II

Crumlin Utd. II v Malachians II

Albert Foundry II v Rosario YC II

Ards Rangers II v St Patrick's YM II

 

Division 3B

Dunmurry Rec. II v Sirocco Wks. II

Abbey Villa II v St Luke's II

 

Division 3D

1st Bangor OB II v Basement II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Suffolk II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Lower Shankill II

Donard Hospital II v Portaferry Rovers II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Lower Maze

Broomhill v Hanover

Ballymacash Rangers v Camlough Rovers

Tandragee Rovers v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Moneyslane

Laurelvale v Broomhedge

Markethill Swifts v Dungannon Rovers

Richhill v Windmill Stars

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Tigers

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Silverwood Utd.

Hill Street v Armagh Rovers

Sandy Hill v Cookstown Celtic

 

Division 2

Gilford Crusaders v Donaghmore

Knockmenagh Swifts v Glenavy

Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic

Portadown BBOB v Armagh Celtic

 

Division 3

Donacloney v Newmills

 

Reserve Championship

Newry City Res. v Annagh Utd .Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Moneyslane Res. v Hanover Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Hill Street Res.

St Mary's Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Ballyoran Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donaghmore Res. v Red Star Res.

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Southside Res.

Newmills Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Junior Division 1

FC Whiteabbey v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division 2

Cookstown Youth v Mountainview

 

Linda Welshman Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Final

Ballynure OB B v Larne Olympic (at Dixon Park, Ballyclare)

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Trojans

Ballymoney United v Strabane Ath.

Dungiven v Newbuildings Utd.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Oakfield Breda v Comber YM

Ravenhill YM III v North Down

Vision Athletic v Greenwell Star

 

Division 1

Agape v Bryansburn Rangers III

Ards Rangers III v 43rd Dundonald

Bangor Swifts III v Clonduff

Newtownards RBL v Willowfield Parish

Stranmillis 37th OB v Carrowdore YM

 

Division 2A

North Down II v Moat Park Rangers II

Vision Athletic II v 3rd Bangor II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v 43rd Dundonald II

Abbey Villa IV v Clonduff II

Oakfield Breda II v Newtownards RBL II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 3

Killough II v Annalong Rangers

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Killowen Celtic

Bessbrook Utd. v Villa Rovers

Rostrevor Rovers v Crieve Rovers

 

First Division

Carnagat v Bohemians

Derrybeg v Grasshoppers

Millburn United v Kilkeel Ath.

Rockview United v Ashgrove Rovers

 

AOH Cup (kick-off 2pm)

Semi-final

Newry Celtic v Clanrye Athletic

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph