Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning November 16

Published 15/11/2015

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Wednesday, November 18

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Quarter-finals

Ards v Ballinamallard United

Ballymena United v Coleraine

Cliftonville v Glentoran

Institute v Warrenpoint Town

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Portadown Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Linfield Swifts

 

Border Regiment Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Comber Rec. v Dundonald (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 7.30pm)

3rd round

Ashgrove Rovers v Newry City Res.

Annagh Utd. Res. v Keady Celtic

 

Saturday, November 21

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

1st Bangor v Saintfield United

Abbey Villa v Killymoon Rangers

AFC Craigavon v Mossley

Albert Foundry v Ballymena United Res.

Ardglass v Coleraine Res.

Ardstraw v Moneyslane

Ballinamallard United II v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Ballymacash Rangers v Trojans

Ballynahinch United v Orangefield OB

Barn United v Grove United

Bloomfield v Fivemiletown United

Brantwood v Colin Valley

Broomhill v Kilmore Rec.

Carrick Rangers Res. v Newbuildings United

Chimney Corner v East Belfast

Cliftonville Olympic v Newry City

Desertmartin v Islandmagee

Downpatrick v Dundonald

Downshire YM v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Dromara Village v Crewe United

Dromore Amateurs v Crumlin United

Dunmurry Rec. v Immaculata

Dunmurry YM v Crumlin Star

Glentoran II v Dungiven

Groomsport v Larne Tech OB

Killyleagh YC v St Patrick's YM

Lisburn Rangers v Ballymoney United

Lower Maze v Craigavon City

Malachians v Crusaders Res.

Markethill Swifts v Portaferry Rovers

Nortel v Rosario YC

Rathcoole v Linfield Swifts

Shankill United v Ballynure OB

St. Mary's YC v Tandragee Rovers

Valley Rangers v Newcastle

Windmill Stars v Strabane Athletic

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 2pm)

Donegal Celtic v Ballyclare Comrades

H & W Welders v Ards

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 2pm)

Glebe Rangers v PSNI

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Portstewart

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Institute Colts (11am)

Portadown III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)

Ballymena United III v Cliftonville Strollers (12pm)

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Linfield Rangers

Glenavon III v Lisburn Distillery III

Glentoran Colts v Coleraine Colts

 

Section B

Dundela Youth v Carniny Youth (11am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Warrenpoint Town Youth (11am)

Knockbreda Youth v Annagh United Youth (11.30am)

Ards Youth v Ballinamallard United III

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ards Rangers v Drumaness Mills

 

Division 1A

Rathfriland Rangers v Comber Rec.

 

Division 1B

Rathfern Rangers v Ballynahinch Olympic

Wellington Rec. v Sirocco Wks.

Donard Hospital v UUJ

 

Division 1C

Newington Rangers v Holywood FC

Bangor Swifts v Bangor Amateurs

Shorts v Bryansburn Rangers

 

Division 2A

Suffolk v Ardoyne WMC

Rosemount Rec. v Tullycarnet

Basement FC v Kelvin OB

St Luke's v Kircubbin

Woodvale v St Oliver Plunkett

 

Division 2B

Newtownbreda v Drumbo

Portavogie Rangers v Bangor Rangers

Bangor YM v Temple Rangers

 

Division 2C

Whitehead Eagles v Lower Shankill

4th Newtownabbey v Suffolk Swifts

Donaghadee v Grange Rangers

Ballysillan Swifts v Castlewellan Town

Rooftop v Shamrock

St Teresa's YC v Ballynagross

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v St Patrick's YM II

Immaculata II v Killyleagh YC II

UUJ II v Malachians II

Crumlin Star II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Rosario YC II

Orangefield OB II v Ards Rangers

 

Division 3B

Sirocco Wks. II v Abbey Villa II

Shankill Utd. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Larne Tech OB II v Woodvale II

St Luke's II v Wellington Rec. II

Grove Utd. II v Dundonald II

Derriaghy CC II v Barn Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Saintfield Utd. II v Bangor YM II

Bangor Rgs. II v Iveagh Utd. II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Shorts II

Colin Valley II v Dunmurry YM II

Nortel II v Tullycarnet II

Islandmagee II v Queen's Grads. II

 

Division 3D

Ardoyne WMC II v Downshire YM II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Basement II

 

Division 3E

Drumbo II v Rosemount Rec. II

Temple Rgs. II v Dromore Amateurs II

Shamrock II v Bangor Amateurs II

Aquinas II v Portavogie Rangers II

East Belfast II v Civil Service II

Kelvin OB II v Newtownbreda II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Whitehead Eagles II

Finaghy II v Queen's Colts

Greenisland II v Ballysillan Swifts II

Suffolk Swifts II v Holywood FC II

Ravenhill YM II v Rooftop II

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Queen's Grads. v Greenisland

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Queen's II v Finaghy

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ford II v Rathfern Rgs. II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballywalter Rec. II v Portaferry Rovers II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Camlough Rovers

Hanover v Seapatrick

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Richhill

Dungannon Tigers v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Bourneview Mill

Oxford Sunnyside v Laurelvale

Tullyvallen v Seagoe

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Coalisland Athletic

Armagh Rovers v Ballyoran

Derryhirk Utd. v Cookstown Celtic

Hill Street v Lurgan Institute

Red Star v Silverwood Utd.

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Scarva Rangers

Castlecaulfield v Stranmillis

Keady Celtic v Knockmenagh Swifts

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

 

Division 4

Southside v The Dons

Lurgyvallen v Millbrook (2pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Armagh City Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Loughgall Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Hanover Res.

Glenavy Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ballyoran Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Donacloney Res.

Red Star Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Seagoe Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Goodyear Res.

Southside Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Newmills Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Ballybot Utd v West End Hibs

Goodyear v Coagh Utd. Res.

Banbridge YC OB v Donaghmore

Armagh City Res. v Sandy Hill

Gilford Crusaders v Portadown BBOB

 

Beckett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Aghalee Village v Armagh Blues

Donacloney v Hillsborough Boys

Newmills v Lurgan Utd.

 

2nd round

Moira Albion v Union Lusa

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Santos v Banbridge YC OB

Sporting Lisburn v Damolly

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Seapatrick Res. v St Mary's Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Brentwood

Corrymeela v North Down

Greenwell Star v Comber Star

Ravenhill YM III v Moat Park Rangers

Vision Athletic v 3rd Bangor

 

Division 1

Ballygowan v Abbey Villa III

Bangor Swifts III v Agape

Bangor YM III v Queen's Grads. III

Carrowdore YM v Willowfield Parish

Clonduff v 43rd Dundonald

Shorts III v Ards Rangers III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Ballygowan

 

Division 2A

Corrymeela II v Comber Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v Greenwell Star II

 

Division 2B

43rd Dundonald II v Comber YM II

Abbey Villa IV v Clonduff II

Ballygowan II v 8th OB II

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Comber YM v Bangor Rangers III

Newtownards RBL v 8th OB

Oakfield Breda v Newtown Forest

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

3rd Bangor II v Brentwood II

Agape II v Oakfield Breda II

Bangor Rangers IV v Newtown Forest II

Newtownards RBL II v North Down II

Queen's Grads. IV v Vision Athletic II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Bobby Dalzell Cup

Quarter-final

Ballyvea v Ballynahinch Olympic II

Semi-final

Downpatrick II v Annalong Swifts

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Clanrye Athletic v Newry Celtic

Killeavey Utd. v Cleary Celtic

Killowen Celtic v Bessbrook Utd.

Villa Rovers v Greenfield Park

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Parkview

Bohemians v Rockview United

Finn Harps v Derrybeg

Kilkeel Ath. v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Carnagat

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ashgrove Rovers v Oxford Sunnyside

Bourneview Mills v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan BBOB v Dromore Youth

Lurgan Town v Lisbellaw United

Tandragee Rovers v Markethill Swifts

 

Savage Cup

Semi-finals

Cookstown Youth v Ballinamallard United

Craigavon City v Dromore Amateurs (11.15am)

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph