Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning November 2

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Wednesday, November 4

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

Crusaders Res. v Portadown Res.

Glenavon Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

Linfield Swifts v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

Border Cup (kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

East Belfast v Ards Rangers (at Seaview, Crusaders)

 

Friday, November 6

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Division 3

Valley Rangers Swifts v Red Star Res.

 

Saturday, November 7

 

NIFL Championship 1 (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

H & W Welders v Loughgall (2pm)

Lisburn Distillery v Dergview (2pm)

Annagh United v Knockbreda

Armagh City v Lurgan Celtic

Bangor v Institute

Donegal Celtic v Ballyclare Comrades

Larne v Ards

 

NIFL Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Dollingstown v Glebe Rangers (2pm)

Dundela v Coagh United (2pm)

PSNI v Banbridge Town (2pm)

Queen's University v Tobermore United (2pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Portstewart (2pm)

Moyola Park v Limavady United

Newington YC v Wakehurst

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Abbey Villa v Dunmurry Rec.

Ardglass v Comber Rec.

Ards Rangers v St. Mary's YC

Crumlin Star v Dundonald

Downshire YM v Crumlin United

Immaculata v Lower Maze

Lisburn Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Newtowne v Dromara Village

Oxford United Stars v St. Patrick's YM

Rathfriland Rangers v Sirocco Works

Trojans v Banbridge Rangers

Valley Rangers v Wellington Rec.

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Glenavon Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

Portadown Res. v Coleraine Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Institute Colts v Portadown III (11am)

Ballymena United III v Dungannon Swifts Youth (12pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Glentoran Colts

Glenavon III v Cliftonville Strollers

Linfield Rangers v Coleraine Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Crusaders Colts

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Knockbreda Youth (10am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (11am)

Moyola Park Youth v Carniny Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v Dundela Youth (11.30am)

Ballinamallard United III v Carrick Rangers Colts

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Drumaness Mills

Downpatrick v Nortel

Albert Foundry v Derriaghy CC

Kilmore Rec. v Malachians

 

Division 1A

Killyleagh YC v 1st Bangor OB

East Belfast v Orangefield OB

Larne Tech OB v Barn United

 

Division 1B

Bloomfield v Portaferry Rovers

Grove United v Ballynahinch Olympic

UUJ v Newcastle

Donard Hospital v Colin Valley

Rathfern Rangers v Rosario YC

Ballynahinch United v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Shorts v Mossley

Dromore Amateurs v Iveagh United

Bryansburn Rangers v Groomsport

Bangor Swifts v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Bangor Amateurs v Newington Rangers

Saintfield United v Dunmurry YM

 

Division 2A

Woodvale v Rosemount Rec.

St Luke's v Queen's Grads.

Tullycarnet v Ford

Ardoyne WMC v Kircubbin

St Oliver Plunkett v Suffolk

 

Division 2B

Greenisland v Civil Service

Queen's II v Drumbo

Finaghy v Portavogie Rangers

Bangor YM v Bangor Rangers

 

Division 2C

Whitehead Eagles v St Teresa's YC

4th Newtownabbey v Lower Shankill

Ballysillan Swifts v Ballynagross

Donaghadee v Rooftop

Suffolk Swifts v Castlewellan Town

Ravenhill YM v Grange Rangers

 

Division 3A

Orangefield OB II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Rosario YC II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Crumlin Utd. II v Ards Rangers II

Crumlin Star II v St Patrick's YM II

UUUJ II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Wellington Rec. II v Bloomfield II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Larne Tech OB II

Bangor Swifts II v Shankill Utd. II

Dundonald II v St Luke's II

Barn Utd. II v Woodvale II

Derriaghy CC II v Abbey Villa II

Sirocco Wks. II v Grove Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Ford II v Shorts II

Bangor Rgs. II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Islandmagee II v Saintfield Utd. II

Colin Valley II v Bangor YM II

Queen's Grads. II v Dunmurry YM II

Iveagh Utd. II v Tullycarnet II

 

Division 3D

Ballywalter Rec. II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Suffolk II v Downshire YM II

Lower Shankill II v Ardoyne WMC II

St Teresa's YC II v Donard Hospital II

1st Bangor OB II v Basement II

 

Division 3E

Portavogie Rangers II v Rosemount Rec. II

Aquinas II v Dromore Amateurs II

Shamrock II v East Belfast II

Kelvin OB II v Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

Finaghy II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Queen's Colts v Ballysillan Swifts II

Rooftop II v Whitehead Eagles II

Donaghadee II v Greenisland II

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Malachians II v Nortel II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Portaferry Rovers II v Temple Rgs. II

Groomsport II v Suffolk Swifts II

Mossley II v Donard Hospital II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Bangor Amateurs II

Holywood FC II v Grange Rgs. II

Newington Rgs. II v Ravenhill YM II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Crewe Utd. v Newry City

Fivemiletown Utd. v Seapatrick

Hanover v AFC Craigavon

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Laurelvale

Dungannon Rovers v Moneyslane

Lurgan Town v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Tullyvallen

Richhill v Craigavon City

Seagoe v Bourneview Mill

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Derryhirk Utd.

Cookstown Celtic v Lurgan Institute

Red Star v Coalisland Ath.

Riverdale v Hill Street

Sandy Hill v Ballyoran

 

Division 2

Gilford Crusaders v Stranmillis

Glenavy v Knockmenagh Swifts

Lurgan BBOB v Scarva Rangers

Portadown BBOB v Castlecaulfield

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Aghalee Village

Donacloney v Moira Albion

Hillsborough Boys v Caledon Rovers

Newmills v Lurgan Utd.

Union Lusa v White City

 

Division 4

Millbrook v Santos

Lurgyvallen v The Dons (2pm)

Southside v Damolly

West End Hibs v Banbridge YC OB

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Banbridge Town AFC v Annagh Utd. Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Loughgall Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Hill Street Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Glenavy Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ballyoran Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Richhill Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Donacloney Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Newmills Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Broomhill Res.

Southside Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

 

Marshall Cup

2nd round

Camlough Rovers v Armagh Celtic

 

3rd round

Silverwood Utd. v Ballymacash Rangers

Donaghmore v Windmill Stars

Rectory Rangers v Keady Celtic

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Armagh City Res. v Newry City Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

2nd round

Donaghmore Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Seagoe Res.

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Brantwood

Desertmartin v Dunloy

Rathcoole v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division One

Antrim Rovers v FC Whiteabbey

Mallusk Athletic v Carnmoney

 

Junior Division Two

Cookstown Youth v Larne Olympic

Clough Rangers Athletic v Mountainview

Ballynure OB B v Wakehurst Strollers

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballyclare North End

Brantwood Res. v Remo

 

Junior Division Three

Carrick Thistle v Hillhead Eagles

Castle Star v Red Star (Carrick)

Antrim Rovers Swifts v KCC Athletic

Whitehead Rangers v Brantwood Loughside

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Sofia Farm v Newington YC II

Chimney Corner v Sport & Leisure II

Woodlands v Cookstown Olympic

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Desertmartin Swifts

Cookstown RBL v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Newbuildings United v Ardstraw

 

League Cup

Dungiven v Strabane Athletic

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Killeavey Utd.

Newry Celtic v Clanrye Athletic

Rostrevor Rovers v Killowen Celtic

Villa Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Parkview

Bohemians v Rockview United

Finn Harps v Derrybeg

Kilkeel Ath. v Millburn United

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Ballinamallard United v Craigavon City

Bourneview Mills v Tandragee Rovers

Dromore Youth v Cookstown Youth

Lurgan BBOB v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan Town v Markethill Swifts

Oxford Sunnyside v Dromore Amateurs

Rathfriland v Lisbellaw United   

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph