Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning November 23

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Monday, November 23

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 8.15pm)

3rd round

Armagh City Res. v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Tuesday, November 24

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Glentoran II

 

Wednesday, November 25

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Linfield Swifts v Glenavon Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 7.45pm)

3rd round

Newry City Res. v Ashgrove Rovers

 

Friday, November 27

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 8pm)

Ballinamallard United v Coleraine

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Saturday, November 28

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-of 1.30pm)

1st round

Ardglass v Coleraine Res.

Ardstraw v Moneyslane

Dunmurry YM v Crumlin Star

Windmill Stars v Strabane Ath.

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Donegal Celtic v Dergview (2pm)

Knockbreda v Loughgall (2pm)

Annagh United v Ballyclare Comrades

Bangor v Lurgan Celtic

Institute v Lisburn Distillery

Larne v Armagh City

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Banbridge Town v Dundela

Coagh United v Newington YC

Dollingstown v Moyola Park

Queen's University v Portstewart

Tobermore United v Limavady United

Wakehurst v Sport & Leisure Swifts (3pm)

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Portadown III v Dungannon Swifts Youth (11am)

Ballymena United III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (12pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Crusaders Colts (1.30pm)

Coleraine Colts v Glenavon III

Glentoran Colts v Institute Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Linfield Rangers

 

Section B

Moyola Park Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (11.30am)

Knockbreda Youth v Ballinamallard United III (11.30am)

Ards Youth v Carniny Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Malachians v Downpatrick

Immaculata v Derriaghy CC

Drumaness Mills v Shankill United

Kilmore Rec. v Nortel

 

Division 1A

Dunmurry Rec. v Larne Tech OB

East Belfast v Killyleagh YC

Orangefield OB v 1st Bangor OB

Barn United v Rathfriland Rangers

Lisburn Rangers v Dromara Village

St Patrick's YM v Abbey Villa

Dundonald v Comber Rec.

 

Division 1B

UUJ v Donard Hospital

Wellington Rec. v Bloomfield

Ballynahinch Olympic v Ballywalter Rec.

Rosario YC v Ballynahinch United

Portaferry Rovers v Colin Valley

Newcastle v Rathfern Rangers

Sirocco Wks. v Grove United

 

Division 1C

Bangor Amateurs v Downshire YM

Holywood FC v Groomsport

18th Newtownabbey OB v Iveagh United

Shorts v Bangor Swifts

Bryansburn Rangers v Dromore Amateurs

Newington Rangers v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Tullycarnet v Woodvale

Suffolk v Ford

St Oliver Plunkett v Ardoyne WMC

Kelvin OB v Kircubbin

 

Division 2B

Drumbo v Greenisland

Portavogie Rangers v Temple Rangers

 

Division 2C

Ballysillan Swifts v Donaghadee

Grange Rangers v 4th Newtownabbey

Suffolk Swifts v Ballynagross

St Teresa's YC v Whitehead Eagles

Rooftop v Castlewellan Town

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

Bangor Swifts II v Barn Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Derriaghy CC II

Woodvale II v St Luke's II

Bloomfield II v Wellington Rec. II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Queen's Grads. II

Islandmagee II v Bangor Rgs. II

Iveagh Utd. II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Bangor YM II v Nortel II

Saintfield Utd. II v Ford II

 

Division 3D

Donard Hospital II v St Teresa's YC II

Lower Shankill v Suffolk II

Ardoyne WMC II v Newington Rgs. II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Newtownbreda II v Aquinas II

Dromore Amateurs II v Bangor Amateurs II

Rosemount Rec. II v Kelvin OB II

Temple Rgs. II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Civil Service II v Drumbo II

 

Division 3F

Groomsport II v Ballysillan Swifts II

Donaghadee II v Queen's Colts

Whitehead Eagles II v Rooftop II

Ravenhill YM II v Grange Rgs. II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Holywood FC II

Greenisland II v Finaghy II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Civil Service v Ravenhill YM

 

Walter Moore Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa II v Shankill Utd. II

UUJ II v Sirocco Wks. II

Albert Foundry Ii v Dundonald II

Killyleagh YC II v Tullycarnet II

Colin Valley II v Rosario YC II

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Mossley II v Downshire YM II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Newry City

Camlough Rovers v St Mary's

Hanover v Broomhill

Seapatrick v Crewe Utd.

Valley Rangers v Ballymacash Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Tullyvallen

Craigavon City v Markethill Swifts

Oxford Sunnyside v Moneyslane

Richhill v Laurelvale

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Derryhirk Utd.

Ballyoran v Lurgan Institute

Riverdale v Red Star

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Lurgan BBOB

Glenavy v Stranmillis

Rectory Rangers v Gilford Crusaders

Scarva Rangers v Castlecaulfield

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Donacloney

Caledon Rovers v Moira Albion

Hillsborough Boys v White City

Union Lusa v Newmills

 

Division 4

Lurgyvallen v Damolly

Millbrook v Sporting Lisburn

The Dons v West End Hibs

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Lurgan Celtic Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Hill Street Res. v Hanover Res.

Moneyslane Res. v St Mary's Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Glenavy Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Craigavon City Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Ambassadors Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Seagoe Res.

Red Star Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Donaghmore Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Southside Res.

Newmills Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

 

Premier Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-final

Fivemiletown Utd. v Tandragee Rovers

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Broomhedge v Santos

Seagoe v Lurgan Town

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

AFC Craigavon Res. v Loughgall Res.

2nd round

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Crewe Utd. Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Desertmartin v Chimney Corner

Rathcoole v Dunloy

Killymoon Rangers v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Newtowne v Ballynure OB

 

Junior Division One

FC Whiteabbey v Antrim Rovers

Mallusk Athletic v Cookstown Olympic

Cookstown RBL v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

 

Junior Division Two

Ballyclare North End v Remo

Cookstown Youth v Brantwood Res.

Mountainview v Clough Rangers Athletic

Wakehurst Strollers v Larne Olympic

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballynure OB B

 

Junior Division Three

Antrim Rovers Swifts v KCC Athletic

Red Star (Carrick) v Carnlough Swifts

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Thistle

 Whitehead Rangers v Castle Star

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Brantwood v Sport & Leisure II

Ballyclare Comrades Res.  v Newtowne

Brantwood v Sport & Leisure II

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Aghadowey v Armagh City Youth

Ahoghill Thistle v Beann Mhadaghain

Ambassadors v Ballyvea

Aquinas v Belfast Celtic YM

Bangor Rangers v Enniskillen Town United

BBOB Londonderry v Basement FC

Carniny Rangers v Shamrock

Coalisland Athletic v Haldane Fisher

Crumlin Star II v Woodlands

Cumann Spoirt an Phobail v Omagh Hospitals

Donaghamore v Harryville Homers

Donemana v Killen Rangers

Finaghy v Cookstown Celtic

Goodyear v Dunmurry Rec. II

Grove United II v Ards Rangers II

Kilrea United v Foyle Wanderers

Knockmenagh Swifts v Eglinton

Limavady United Drummond v St. Mary's Newtownabbey

Lisbellaw United v Tullymore Swifts

New Santos v Ligoniel WMC

Newry City v Malachians II

Portadown BBOB v Rathfern Rangers II

Queen's Grads. v Dervock

Riada v Bangor YM

Sandy Hill v 3rd Ballyclare OB

St. Luke's v Heights

St. Matthew's v Lower Shankill

St. Patrick's YM v Rosemount Rec.

South Side v Enniskillen Santos

Strathroy Harps v Newington YC II

Strule United v Burnfoot United

Willowbank v Hill Street

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Corrymeela v 8th OB

Greenwell Star v Comber YM

Newtown Forest v Moat Park Rangers

North Down v 3rd Bangor

Oakfield Breda v Comber Star

Ravenhill YM III v Brentwood

Vision Athletic v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Ballygowan

Abbey Villa III v Bangor Swifts III

Ards Rangers III v Newtownards RBL

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

Castlereagh v Shorts III

Queen's Grads. III v Carrowdore YM

Stranmillis 37th OB v Agape

Willowfield Parish v Clonduff

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v North Down II

Agape II v Corrymeela II

Brentwood II v Newtown Forest II

Comber Star II v Greenwell Star II

Moat Park Rangers II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Abbey Villa IV

Bangor Rangers IV v 43rd Dundonald II

Clonduff II v Queen's Grads. IV

Newtownards RBL II v Oakfield Breda II

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ballygowan II v Comber YM II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bessbrook Utd. v Villa Rovers

Cleary Celtic v Greenfield Park

Crieve Rovers v Clanrye Athletic

Killeavey Utd. v Newry Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Killowen Celtic

 

First Division

Carnagat v Bohemians

Grasshoppers v Finn Harps

Kilkeel Ath. v Derrybeg

Parkview v Cartwheel United

Rockview United v Millburn United

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Ballinamallard United v Lurgan BBOB

Bourneview Mills v Dromore Amateurs

Cookstown Youth v Lurgan Town

Craigavon City v Ashgrove Rovers (11.15am)

Hillsborough Boys v Rathfriland

Lisbellaw United v Dromore Youth

Tandragee Rovers v Oxford Sunnyside

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph