Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning November 30

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, December 1

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

Wednesday, December 2

 

NFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon Res. v Glentoran II

Linfield Swifts v Portadown Res.

 

Friday, December 4

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Premier Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Semi-final

Newry City v Camlough Rovers

 

Saturday, December 5

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Abbey Villa v Rathfriland Rangers

Annagh United v Dollingstown

Ards v Donegal Celtic (2.30pm)

Ards Rangers v Oxford United Stars

Armagh City v Lisburn Rangers

Ballyclare Comrades v Crumlin Star

Banbridge Town v Crumlin United

Coagh United v Bangor

Dergview v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Dundela v Immaculata

H & W Welders v Wellington Rec.

Institute v Newtowne

Larne v Limavady United

Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda

Loughgall v Trojans

Lurgan Celtic v Ardglass

Newington YC v PSNI

Portstewart v Moyola Park

Queen's University v Tobermore United

Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glentoran II v Ballinamallard United II

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ardstraw v Moneyslane

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Coalisland Athletic v Haldane Fisher

Donaghamore v Harryville Homers

Donemana v Killen Rangers

Kilrea United v Foyle Wanderers

Lisbellaw United v Tullymore Swifts

Newry City v Malachians II

Portadown BBOB v Rathfern Rangers II

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Ballymena United III v Portadown III

Carrick Rangers Youth v Antrim Rovers

Crumlin Star U19 v Cliftonville Strollers

Dundela Youth v Crusaders Colts

Glentoran Colts v Lurgan Celtic Youth

Linfield Rangers v Dungannon Swifts Youth

St. Oliver Plunkett v Rosario YC

Woodvale U18 v Lisburn Distillery III

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

*League fixtures to be arranged at meeting on November 30

 

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Whitehead Eagles v Iveagh United

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Rooftop v Greenisland

Whitehead Eagles v Shamrock

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Shamrock II v 1st Bangor OB II

Ardoyne WMC II v St Teresa's YC II

Kelvin OB II v Holywood FC II

Groomsport II v Ballysillan Swifts II

Donaghadee II v Dromore Amateurs II

Civil Service II v Greenisland II

Newtownbreda II v Whitehead Eagles II

Lower Shankill II v Finaghy II

Aquinas II v East Belfast II

Suffolk II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Rosemount Rec. II v Portavogie Rangers II

Rooftop II v Ravenhill YM II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v Bangor Amateurs

Drumbo II v Basement II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v St Mary's

Broomhill v AFC Craigavon

Lower Maze v Valley Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Lurgan Town

Dunganon Tigers v Bourneview Mill (2.15pm)

Laurelvale v Dungannon Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Oxford Sunnyside

Seagoe v Richhill

Tullyvallen v Windmill Stars

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Riverdale (1pm)

Lurgan Institute v Derryhirk Utd.

Sandy Hill v Hill Street

Silverwood Utd. v Armagh Rovers

 

Division 2

Rectory Rangers v Keady Celtic (2.15pm)

Scarva Rangers v Gilford Crusaders

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v White City

Caledon Rovers v Aghalee Village

Goodyear v Donacloney

Moira Albion v Newmills

Union Lusa v Hillsborough Boys

 

Division 4

Santos v Damolly

Southside v West End Hibs

The Dons v Lurgyvallen

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Crewe Utd. Res. v Loughgall Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Coagh Utd. Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Annagh Utd. Res

 

Reserve Division 1

Glenavy Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Hill Street Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Lower Maze Res.

St Mary's Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Lurgan Institute Res. (prov.)

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Donacloney Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Seagoe Res.

Red Star Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Donaghmore Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Southside Res.

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

Goodyear Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Newmills Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Premier Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-final

Fivemiletown Utd. v Tandragee Rovers

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Hanover v Ambassadors

3rd round

Sporting Lisburn v Banbridge Rangers

Red Star v Crewe Utd.

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Knockmenagh Swifts v Stranmillis

Armagh Celtic v Castlecaulfield

Lurgan BBOB v Glenavy

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

AFC Craigavon Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Rathcoole

Dunloy v Desertmartin

Ballynure OB v Killymoon Rangers

 

Junior Division One

Desertmartin Swifts v Mallusk Athletic

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v Antrim Rovers

Carnmoney v Cookstown Olympic

Sport & Leisure II v FC Whiteabbey

Woodlands v Newington YC II

 

Junior Division Two

Ballynure OB B v Cookstown Youth

Clough Rangers Athletic v Larne Olympic

Moyola Park Olympic v Brantwood Res.

Remo v Mountainview

 

Junior Division Three

Carnlough Swifts v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Castle Star v Brantwood Loughside

KCC Athletic v Hillhead Eagles U18

Whitehead Rangers v Carrick Thistle

3rd Ballyclare OB v Red Star (Carrick)

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Newbuildings Utd. v Dungiven

Strabane Athletic v Ballymoney Utd.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Ravenhill YM III

Moat Park Rangers v Bangor Rangers III

North Down v Comber Star

 

Division 1

Ards Rangers III v Ballygowan

Bangor Swifts III v Clonduff

Bangor YM III v Willowfield Parish

Carrowdore YM v Bryansburn Rangers III

Castlereagh v 43rd Dundonald

Queen's Grads. III v Agape

 

Division 2A

Agape II v 3rd Bangor II

Comber Star II v Brentwood II

North Down II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

Ballygowan II v Abbey Villa IV

Clonduff II v 8th OB II

Comber YM II v Newtownards RBL II

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Abbey Villa v Greenwell Star

Brentwood v Newtownards RBL

Newtown Forest v Comber YM

Shorts v Corrymeela

Vision Athletic v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

43rd Dundonald II v Queen's Grads. IV

Bangor Rangers IV v Newtown Forest II

Greenwell Star II v Moat Park Rangers II

Oakfield Breda II v Corrymeela II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Ardglass Swifts

Carryduff Colts v Annalong Swifts

Downpatrick Athletic v Tollymore United

Killough v Newcastle Swifts

Mourne Rovers v Ballyvea

 

Division One

Castleabbey v Kilkeel

Celtic Bhoys v Dundrum United

Kilmore Rec. II v Rossglass Co.

Kirkistown v Castlewellan Town II

 

Division Two

Annalong Rangers v Tollymore United

Ballynagross II v Killough II

Ballynahinch United II v Dromara Village II

Ballyvea II v Strangford

Carryduff Athletic v Castlewellan Town III

 

Division Three

Dromara Village III v Comber Rec. III

Moneyslane III v Valley Rangers Colts

Rathfriland III v Celtic Bhoys II

Rossglass Co. II v Carryduff Colts II

 

Bobby Dalzell Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-final

Ballyvea v Mourne Rovers (Bear Park, Newcastle)

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Villa Rovers

Crieve Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

Greenfield Park v Killeavey Utd.

Killowen Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Newry Celtic

 

First Division

Carnagat v Rockview United

Finn Harps v Derrybeg

Kilkeel Ath. v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Ashgrove Rovers

Parkview v Bohemians

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am, unless otherwise stated)

Cookstown Youth v Bourneview Mills

Craigavon City v Tandragee Rovers (11.15am)

Dromore Youth v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan BBOB v Ashgrove Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Lisbellaw United

Oxford Sunnyside v Ballinamallard United

Rathfriland v Lurgan Town

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph