Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning November 9

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, November 10

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 7.45pm)

2nd round

Ashgrove Rovers v Newry City Res.

 

Wednesday, November 11

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm, unless otherwise stated)

Crusaders Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glentoran II v Ballymena United Res.

Glenavon Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res. (8pm)

 

Saturday, November 14

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Lisburn Distillery v Knockbreda (2pm)

Lurgan Celtic v Larne (2pm)

Ards v Institute

Armagh City v Bangor

Ballyclare Comrades v H & W Welders

Dergview v Annagh United

Loughgall v Donegal Celtic

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm, unless otherwise stated)

Banbridge Town v Wakehurst (2pm)

Coagh United v Glebe Rangers (2pm)

Portstewart v Dollingstown (2pm)

PSNI v Tobermore United (2pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Dundela (2pm)

Limavady United v Newington YC

Moyola Park v Queen's University

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Coleraine Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Ballymena United III v Coleraine Colts (12pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Crusaders Colts

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Glentoran Colts

Glenavon III v Institute Colts

Linfield Rangers v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Section B

Moyola Park Youth v Annagh United Youth (11am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Ballinamallard United III (11am)

Ards Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth

Carniny Youth v Knockbreda Youth

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Portadown III v Warrenpoint Town Youth

 

Northern Amateur League

*League fixtures to be made at meeting on November 9

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Basement FC v Donaghadee

 

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Groomsport II v Suffolk Swifts II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Bangor Amateurs II

Newington Rangers II v Ravenhill YM II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Valley Rangers

Crewe Utd. v Seapatrick

Banbridge Rangers v St Mary's

Newry City v Ballymacash Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Hanover

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars

Dungannon Tigers v Craigavon City

Laurelvale v Markethill Swifts

Moneyslane v Broomhedge

Seagoe v Oxford Sunnyside

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Lurgan Institute

Red Star v Cookstown Celtic

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Lurgan BBOB

Knockmenagh Swifts v Rectory Rangers

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Moira Albion

Donacloney v Union Lusa

Newmills v Hillsborough Boys

White City v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Damolly v Lurgyvallen

Southside v Millbrook

Sporting Lisburn v Santos

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Loughgall Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Hill Street Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Moneyslane Res.

St Mary's Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donaghmore Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Red Star Res. v Seagoe Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Newmills Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Premier Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Lower Maze v Camlough Rovers

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Dollingstown Res. v Broomhill

 

3rd round

Armagh City Res. v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Hill Street v Killeavy Utd.

Cookstown Youth v Silverwood Utd.

Ambassadors v Caledon Rovers

Rostrevor Rovers v Armagh Rovers

Ballyoran v Rathfriland Swifts

Armagh City Res. v Sandy Hill

Windmill Stars Res. v Riverdale

Gilford Crusaders v Portadown BBOB

Banbridge YC OB v Donaghmore

Annagh Utd. Res. v Keady Celtic

Bessbrook Utd. v Scarva Rangers

Killowen Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Goodyear v Coagh Utd. Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Hanover Res.

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Lurgan Town Res. v Southside Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood v Newtowne

Dunloy v Ballynure OB

Killymoon Rangers v Desertmartin

 

Junior Division One

Newington YC II v Mallusk Athletic

Woodlands v Carnmoney

Antrim Rovers v Cookstown Olympic

 

Junior Division Two

Larne Olympic v Remo

Clough Rangers Athletic v Ballynure OB B

Ballyclare North End v Cookstown Youth

Mountainview v Brantwood Res.

 

Junior Division Three

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Red Star (Carrick)

Hillhead Eagles U18 v KCC Athletic

Whitehead Rangers v 3rd Ballyclare OB

1st Carrickfergus OB v Castle Star

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Chimney Corner

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Cookstown RBL v Rathcoole

 

Canada Trophy (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Wakehurst Strollers v FC Whiteabbey

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Ardstraw v Strabane Athletic

Dungiven v Ballymoney Utd.

Trojans v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

Toal's Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Ballybogey v Bangor Ranges

Shamrock v Ballynagross

Ballyvea v Ballymacash YM

Belfast Celtic YM v Clough Rangers

Wellington Rec. II v St Luke's

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Albert Foundry II

Taughmonagh YM v Celtic Bhoys

Kashmir Bilbao v Glenravel

Killough v Orangefield OB II

Finaghy v Castlewellan Town

Ligoneil WMC v South Antrim

Tullymore Swifts v Sport & Leisure Res.

Rooftop v Carniny Rangers

Rosario YC II v Bloomfield II

Harryville Homers v Tullycarnet

Ballycastle United v Ahoghill Thistle

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor v Greenwell Star

Bangor Rangers III v North Down

Brentwood v Corrymeela

Comber Star v Newtown Forest

Comber YM v 8th OB

Moat Park Rangers v Vision Athletic

Ravenhill YM III v Oakfield Breda

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Queen's Grads. III

Agape v Stranmillis 37th OB

Ballygowan v Clonduff

Bryansburn Rangers III v Carrowdore YM

Castlereagh v Ards Rangers III

Newtownards RBL v Bangor YM III

Shorts III v Abbey Villa III

Willowfield Parish v Bangor Swifts III

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v Agape II

Newtown Forest II v 3rd Bangor II

North Down II v Moat Park Rangers II

Vision Athletic II v Corrymeela II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Newtownards RBL II

Abbey Villa IV v Ballygowan II

Clonduff II v Comber YM II

Oakfield Breda II v 43rd Dundonald II

Queen's Grads.  IV v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Crieve Rovers v Cleary Celtic

Greenfield Park v Ballybot Utd.

Newry Celtic v Villa Rovers

 

First Division

Bohemians v Grasshoppers

Carnagat v Parkview

Finn Harps v Millburn United

Haldane Fisher v Cartwheel United

Rockview United v Kilkeel Ath.

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Bourneview Mills v Craigavon City

Dromore Amateurs v Lurgan BBOB

Hillsborough Boys v Ballinamallard United

Lisbellaw United v Cookstown Youth

Markethill Swifts v Ashgrove Rovers

Oxford Sunnyside v Lurgan Town

Tandragee Rovers v Rathfriland

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph