Belfast Telegraph

Fixtures for the week beginning October 12

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Wednesday, October 14

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

2nd round

Annagh United v Ards

Coleraine v H & W Welders

Crusaders v Institute

Dungannon Swifts v Cliftonville

Glentoran v Carrick Rangers

Limavady United v Ballymena United

Linfield v Ballinamallard United

Portadown v Warrenpoint Town

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Glentoran II v Linfield Swifts

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Crusaders Res.

 

Saturday, October 17

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Knockbreda

Armagh City v Institute

Ballyclare Comrades v Lurgan Celtic

Donegal Celtic v Bangor

H & W Welders v Dergview

Lisburn Distillery v Annagh United

Loughgall v Larne

 

NIFLChampionship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh United v PSNI

Dundela v Limavady United

Newington YC v Banbridge Town

Portstewart v Moyola Park

Queen's University v Dollingstown

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Tobermore United

Wakehurst v Glebe Rangers

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 12.15pm)

Crusaders Res. v Ballinamallard United II

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Portadown III v Glentoran Colts (11am)

Ballymena United III v Crusaders Colts (12pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Coleraine Colts v Institute Colts

Linfield Rangers v Glenavon III

Lisburn Distillery III v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Section B

Annagh United Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth (11.30am)

Ards Youth v Moyola Park Youth

Ballinamallard United III v Carniny Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Downpatrick

Nortel v Crumlin Star

Islandmagee v Immaculata

Ards Rangers v Albert Foundry

Drumaness Mills v Kilmore Rec.

Derriaghy CC v Crumlin United

Shankill United v Malachians

 

Division 1A

Dromara Village v Dundonald

Abbey Villa v 1st Bangor OB

Comber Rec. v Killyleagh YC

St Patrick's YM v Larne Tech OB

Lisburn Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

Barn United v East Belfast

Rathfriland Rangers v Orangefield OB

 

Division 1B

Newcastle v Ballynahinch Olympic

Wellington Rec. v Portaferry Rovers

Ballynahinch United v Rathfern Rangers

Bloomfield v Ballywalter Rec.

Rosario YC v Donard Hospital

Colin Valley v Sirocco Wks.

Grove United v UUJ

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Saintfield United

Bangor Amateurs v Bangor Swifts

Iveagh United v Mossley

Newington Rangers v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Dromore Amateurs v Downshire YM

Groomsport v Shorts

Holywood FC v Dunmurry YM

 

Division 2A

Suffolk v Tullycarnet

 

Division 2B

Queen's II v Finaghy

Civil Service v Temple Rangers

Newtownbreda v Greenisland

Portavogie Rangers v Drumbo

 

Division 2C

Ravenhill YM v Castlewellan Town

Rooftop v Lower Shankill

Grange Rangers v St Teresa's YC

Whitehead Eagles v Ballysillan Swifts

4th Newtownabbey v Donaghadee

 

Division 3A

Immaculata II v Comber Rec. II

St Patrick's YM II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Crumlin Utd. II v UUJ II

Killyleagh YC II v Rosario YC II

 

Division 3B

St Luke's II v Bangor Swifts II

Shankill Utd. II v Barn Utd. II

Larne Tech OB II v Bloomfield II

Dundonald II v Abbey Villa II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Sirocco Wks. II v Woodvale II

 

Division 3C

Shorts II v Ford II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Colin Valley II

Dunmurry YM II v Islandmagee II

Nortel II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3D

Mossley II v 1st Bangor OB II

Donard Hospital II v Basement II

Portaferry Rovers II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Newington Rgs. II

Downshire YM II v Suffolk II

Ardoyne WMC II v Lower Shankill II

 

Division 3E

Newtownbreda II v Dromore Amateurs II

Rosemount Rec. II v Shamrock II

Drumbo II v Aquinas II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

Temple Rgs. II v Kelvin OB II

East Belfast II v Bangor Amateurs II

 

Division 3F

Queen's Colts v Finaghy II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Groomsport II

Suffolk Swifts II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Donaghadee II v Ravenhill YM II

Greenisland II v Grange Rgs. II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Ballymacash Rangers v Crewe Utd.

Newry City v Banbridge Rangers

St Mary's v AFC Craigavon

Seapatrick v Lower Maze

Tandragee Rovers v Camlough Rovers

Valley Rangers v Hanover

 

Intermediate B

Craigavon City v Windmill Stars

Dungannon Rovers v Lurgan Town

Laurelvale v Dungannon Tigers

Moneyslane v Bouneview Mill

Oxford Sunnyside v Broomhedge

Richhill v Markethill Swifts

Seagoe v Tullyvallen

 

Division 1

Lurgan Institute v Ballyoran

Silverwood Utd. v Riverdale

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Keady Celtic

Glenavy v Lurgan BBOB

Portadown BBOB v Scarva Rangers

Rectory Rangers v Stranmillis

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Moira Albion

Caledon Rovers v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan Utd. v Union Lusa

 

Division 4

Damolly v Millbrook

Southside v Sporting Lisburn

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Valley Rangers Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Armagh City Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Hanover Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

St Mary's Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Richhill Res. v Ballyoran Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Red Star Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Seagoe Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Newmills Res.

Southside Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

 

Marshall Cup

2nd round

Red Star v West End Hibs

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Newbuildings Utd. v Strabane Athletic

Ballymoney Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ambassadors v Dromore United

Aquinas v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Ardstraw Res. v Goodyear

Armagh Rovers v Ahoghill Thistle

Ballynagross v Ligoniel WMC

Bangor Rangers v Clonduff

Bangor YM v Newmills

Basement FC v Irvinestown Wanderers

BBOB Londonderry v Remo

Beann Mhadaghain v Kircubbin

Burnfoot United v Derryhirk United

Clough Rangers v Hill Street

Coagh United Res. v Newry City

Coalisland Athletic v Cookstown Youth

Crumlin Star II v Sport & Leisure Swifts Res.

Cumann Spoirt an Phobail v Suffolk Swifts

Dergview Res. v Omagh Hospitals

Dollingstown II v Dervock

Donaghamore v Castlecaulfield

Donemana v Portstewart Res.

Dundela Youth v Belfast Celtic

Enniskillen Santos v Tummery Athletic

Enniskillen Town United v Beragh Swifts

Ford v St. Luke's

Foyle Wanderers v Roe Rovers

Heights v Enniskillen Rangers

Kelvin OB v Lisbellaw United

Killen Rangers v Annagh United Res.

Kilrea United v Dunbreen Rovers

Knockmenagh Swifts v Iveagh United II

Limavady United Drummond v Seapatrick Res.

Lower Maze Res. v New Santos

Magheraveeley v Ballyvea

Malachians II v The Dons

Orangefield OB II v Tullymore Swifts

Queen's Grads. II v St. Oliver Plunkett

Rathfern Rangers II v Loughgall Res.

Riada v Gilford Crusaders

Saintfield United II v Rosemount Rec.

Santos v Ards Rangers II

Shamrock v Newcastle II

Southside Rangers v Cookstown Celtic

St. Mary's Newtownabbey v Greenfield Park

Strule United v Ardoyne WMC

Willowbank v Taughmonagh YM

Woodvale v Harryville Homers

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

Bryansburn Rangers III v Castlereagh

Stranmillis 37th OB v Shorts III

 

Division 2A

Comber Star II v Newtown Forest II

Corrymeela II v 3rd Bangor II

Greenwell Star II v Brentwood II

North Down II v Agapé II

Vision Athletic II v Moat Park Rangers II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v Comber YM II

43rd Dundonald II v Queen's Grads. IV

Clonduff II v Abbey Villa IV

Newtownards RBL II v Willowfield Parish II

Oakfield Breda II v Bangor Rangers IV

 

Jigsaw Financial Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Abbey Villa III v 43rd Dundonald

Agapé v Vision Athletic

Ballygowan v Oakfield Breda

Bangor Rangers III v Ravenhill YM III

Bangor Swifts III v 3rd Bangor

Bangor YM III v Ards Rangers III

Brentwood v 8th OB

Comber YM v Comber Star

Moat Park Rangers v Greenwell Star

Newtown Forest v North Down

Queen's Grads. III v Carrowdore YM

Willowfield Parish v Newtownards RBL

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Annalong Swifts v Ardglass Swifts

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Carryduff Colts

Ballyvea v Downpatrick Athletic

Killough v Newcastle Swifts

Tollymore United v Mourne Rovers

 

Division One

Castleabbey v Celtic Bhoys

Castlewellan Town II v Dundrum United

Drumaness Mills II v Kilmore Rec. II

Kilkeel v Rossglass Co.

 

Division Two

Ballynahinch United II v Ballynagross II

Castlewellan Town III v Ballyvea I

Dromara Village II v Killough II

Strangford v Tollymore United Forest

 

Division Three

Ballyvea III v Carryduff Colts II

Comber Rec. III v Dromara Village III

Moneyslane III v Rossglass Co. II

Rathfriland III v Valley Rangers Colts

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

Crosscollyer YM v 68th OB A

Clarawood YM v 92nd OB C

22nd OB C v Southside YM

18th Newtownabbey OB C v Shore Road Mission YM

2nd OB v Silent Valley YM

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Cleary Celtic

Bessbrook Utd. v Newry Celtic

Clanrye Athletic v Rostrevor Rovers

Crieve Rovers v Killowen Celtic

Villa Rovers v Killeavey Utd.

 

First Division

Derrybeg v Ashgrove Rovers

Finn Harps v Bohemians

Kilkeel Ath. v Carnagat

Millburn United v Haldane Fisher

Parkview v Grasshoppers

Rockview United v Cartwheel United

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Bourneview Mills v Oxford Sunnyside

Cookstown Youth v Craigavon City

Dromore Youth v Ballinamallard United

Hillsborough Boys v Tandragee Rovers

Lisbellaw United v Ashgrove Rovers

Lurgan Town v Lurgan BBOB

Rathfriland Swifts v Dromore Amateurs

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph