Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning October 19

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, October 20

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

Wednesday, October 2

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Glenavon Res.

Carrick Rangers Res. v Glentoran II

Portadown Res. v Cliftonville Olympic

 

Saturday, October 24

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Bangor v Ballyclare Comrades

Dergview v Ards

Institute v Donegal Celtic

Knockbreda v Armagh City

Larne v Annagh United

Loughgall v Lisburn Distillery

Lurgan Celtic v H & W Welders

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Portstewart

Coagh United v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Glebe Rangers v Moyola Park

Limavady United v PSNI

Queen's University v Dundela

Tobermore United v Newington YC

Wakehurst v Dollingstown

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Portadown Res.

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Coleraine Colts (10.30am)

Institute Colts v Ballymena United III (11am)

Portadown III v Cliftonville Strollers (11am)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Linfield Rangers

Glenavon III v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Glentoran Colts v Lisburn Distillery III

 

Section B

Moyola Park Youth v Warrenpoint Town Youth (11am)

Knockbreda Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth (11.30am)

Dundela Youth v Ballinamallard United III (1pm)

Ards Youth v Annagh United Youth

Carniny Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett

 

IFA Intermediate Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Preliminary round

Ards Rangers v Coleraine Res.

Banbridge Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

Brantwood v Rathfern Rangers

Colinvalley v Drumaness Mills

Crumlin United v Bourneview Mill

Dromara Village v Rathfriland Rangers

Dunloy v Killyleagh YC

Glentoran II v Ballynahinch Olympic

Hanover v Linfield Swifts

Immaculata v Derriaghy CC

Islandmagee v Donard Hospital

Kilmore Rec. v Bryansburn Rangers

Laurelvale v Ballymena United Res.

Lisburn Rangers v Ballywalter Rec.

Lower Maze v Sirocco Works

Lurgan Town v Rathcoole

Magherafelt Sky Blues v St. Patrick's YM

Malachians v Iveagh United

Mossley v Comber Rec.

Newry City v Shorts

Oxford United Stars v Crusaders Res.

Richhill v Barn United

Seagoe v Desertmartin

Seapatrick v Fivemiletown United

Shankill United v Newtowne

UUJ v Tandragee Rovers

Wellington Rec. v Trojans

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Nortel Ardglass v Nortel

Albert Foundry v Crumlin Star

 

Division 1A

Dundonald v East Belfast

Larne Tech OB v 1st Bangor OB

 

Division 1B

Newcastle v Portaferry Rovers

Ballynahinch United v Rosario YC

 

Division 1C

Downshire YM v Bangor Amateurs

Dromore Amateurs v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Bangor Swifts v Groomsport

Saintfield United v Holywood FC

 

Division 2A

Queen's Grads. v Rosemount Rec.

 

Division 2B

Portavogie Rangers v Newtownbreda

Temple Rangers v Queen's II

Civil Service v Aquinas

 

Division 2C

4th Newtownabbey v St Teresa's YC

Ballysillan Swifts v Ravenhill YM

 

Division 3A

Killyleagh YC II v Malachians II

Rathfern Rgs. II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Comber Rec. II v Crumlin Utd.

 

Division 3B

Sirocco Wks. II v St Luke's II

Derriaghy CC II v Bangor Swifts II

Woodvale II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Division 3C

Tullycarnet II v Nortel II

Iveagh Utd. II v Colin Valley II

Ford II v Bangor Rgs. II

Bangor YM II v Queen's Grads. II

 

Division 3D

Portaferry Rovers II v Newington Rgs. II

Donard Hospital II v Suffolk II

Lower Shankill II v Basement II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Ardoyne WMC II

St Teresa's YC II v Mossley II

1st Bangor OB II v Downshire YM II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Newtownbreda II

Shamrock II v Portavogie Rangers II

East Belfast II v Kelvin OB II

Drumbo II v Civil Service II

Rosemount Rec. II v Temple Rgs. II

 

Division 3F

Holywood FC II v Ballysillan Swifts II

Groomsport II v Donaghadee II

Ravenhill YM II v Queen's Colts

Whitehead Eagles II v Finaghy II

Grange Rgs. II v Rooftop II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Brooomhill

Ballymcash Rangers v Valley Rangers

Crewe Utd. v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Rovers v Oxford Sunnyside

Markethill Swifts v Windmill Stars

Moneyslane v Dungannon Tigers

Tullyvallen v Broomhegde

 

Division 1

Derryhirk Utd. v Coalisland Athletic

Lurgan Institute v Riverdale

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Rectory Rangers

Stranmillis v Glenavy

 

Division 3

Hillsborough Boys v Armagh Blues

Newmills v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Sporting Lisburn v Southside

 

Reserve Division 1

Glenavy Res. v Hill Street Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ballyoran Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Seagoe Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Red Star Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Valley Rangers Swifts v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Broomhill Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Southside Res. v Goodyear Res.

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round

Moira Albion v Sandy Hill

Kilkeel Athletic v Donaghmore

Caledon Rovers v Seapatrick Res.

Hanover Res. v Cookstown Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Killowen Celtic

Armagh City Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Derrybeg v Keady Celtic

Greenfield Park v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Villa Rovers v Bessbrook Utd.

Cartwheel Utd. v Armagh Celtic

Ballybot Utd. v St Mary's Res.

Lurgyvallen v Goodyear

Finn Harps v Ashgrove Rovers

Gilford Crusaders v Tullyvallen Res.

Newry City Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Armagh Rovers v Parkview Utd.

Damolly v Cookstown Youth

Annagh Utd. Res. v Newry Grasshoppers

Dollingstown Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Hill Street v Millbrook

Killeavy Utd. v Lurgan Town Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Portadown BBOB

Loughgall Res. v Scarva Rangers

Aghalee Village v Rostrevor Rovers

Windmill Stars Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

West End Hibs v Valley Rangers Res.

Silverwood Utd. v Lurgan Utd.

Banbridge YC OB v Banbridge Town AFC

Red Star v Ballyoran

Riverdale v Orchard City

Ambassadors v White City

Coagh Utd. Res. v Cookstown RBL

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Richhill Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

2nd round

St Mary's Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

2nd round

Craigavon City Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Newbuildings v Dungiven

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Dergview Res. v Omagh Hospitals

 

Toals Co. Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Immaculata II v Ballyvea

Suffolk Swifts v Ligoneil WMC

Kircubbin v St Luke's

Agape v Celtic Bhoys

Greenwell Star v Newcastle Swifts

Rosario YC II v Woodvale

Ahoghill Rovers v Castlewellan Town

Bloomfield II v Warren YM

Bryansburn Rangers II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Moat Park Rangers v Ballymacash YM

Southside Rangers v Donaghadee

Ballycastle United v Beann Mhadaghain

St Matthew's v Killough

Sandy Row v Dunmurry YM II

Ahoghill Thistle v Holywell

Belfast Celtic YM v Dromara Village II

Cumann Spoirt An Phobail v Carnmoney

Sport & Leisure Res. v Dervock

Abbey Villa II v Raceview

22nd OB B v Greenisland

Aquinas II v New Santos

Waveney Swifts v Tollymore United

Crumlin Star II v South Antrim

18th Newtownabbey OB v Harryville Homers

St Comgall's v Glenravel

Basement FC v Suffolk

Rooftop v Drumbo

Kelvin OB v Tullymore Swifts

Clough Rangers v Ballynure OB B

Cloughmills v Sporting Ballymoney

Oakfield Breda v Shamrock

North Down v Ballynagross

Newington II v Ford

Ardoyne WMC v Finaghy

Bangor Rangers v Annalong Swifts

Remo v Ballybogey

Santos v Kashmir Bilbao

Carryduff Colts v Lower Shankill

Carnint Rangers v St Oliver Plunkett

Galgorm Blues v Ards Rangers II

Orangefield OB II v St Mary's

Bangor YM v Glebe Rangers Res.

Barn United II v Shorts II

Wakehurst Strollers v Wellington Rec. II

Mountainview v Abbeyview

Realta Na Cromoige v Albert Foundry II

Taughmonagh YM v Grange Rangers

Tullycarnet v Corrymeela

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v Bangor Rangers III

Comber YM v Comber Star

Ravenhill YM III v 3rd Bangor

Vision Athletic v Brentwood

 

Division One

43rd Dundonald v Newtownards RBL

Abbey Villa III v Ballygowan

Bryansburn Rangers III v Willowfield Parish

Castlereagh v Bangor YM III

Shorts III v Queen's Grads. III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Newtown Forest II

Brentwood II v Agape II

Comber Star II v Moat Park Rangers II

Corrymeela II v Greenwell Star II

Vision Athletic II v North Down II

 

Division 2B

Ballygowan II v Clonduff II

Bangor Rangers IV v 8th OB II

Newtownards RBL II v Abbey Villa IV

Queen's Grads. IV v Comber YM II

Willowfield Parish II v 43rd Dundonald II

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ards Rangers v Carrowdore YM

Clonduff v Bangor Swifts

Newtown Forest v Stranmillis 37th OB

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Mourne Rovers

Carryduff Colts v Annalong Swifts

Downpatrick Athletic v Ardglass Swifts

 

Division One

Castlewellan Town II v Kilmore Rec. II

Dundrum United v Drumaness Mills II

Kirkistown v Kilkeel

 

Division Two

Annalong Rangers v Ballynahinch United Swifts

Ballyvea II v Strangford

Killough II v Castlewellan Town III

Tollymore United Forest v Ballynagross II

 

Division Three

Celtic Bhoys II v Comber Rec. III

Dromara Village III v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Rathfriland III v Carryduff Colts II

Rossglass Co. II v Ballyvea III

Valley Rangers Colts v Moneyslane III

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

18th Newtownabbey OB C v Shore Road Mission YM

Clarawood YM v Crosscollyer YM

92nd OB C v Southside YM

2nd OB v 68th OB A

Silent Valley YM v 22nd OB C

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Clanrye Athletic v Cleary Celtic

Newry Celtic v Crieve Rovers

 

First Division

Millburn United v Bohemians

Rockview United v Haldane Fisher

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ballinamallard United v Bourneview Mills

Craigavon City v Rathfriland

Dromore Amateurs v Tandragee Rovers

Lurgan BBOB v Lisbellaw United

Lurgan Town v Hillsborough Boys

Markethill Swifts v Dromore Youth

Oxford Sunnyside v Cookstown Youth

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph