Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning October 26

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, October 27

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 9pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

Wednesday, October 28

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glenavon Res. v Crusaders Res.

Glentoran II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

Saturday, October 31

 

Toals Steel & Sons Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Cliftonville Olympic v Crusaders Res.

Larne v Albert Foundry

St Patrick's YM v H & W Welders

1st Bangor v PSNI

 

IFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Glentoran II

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballinamallard United II

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Ardglass v Derriaghy CC

Immaculata v Kilmore Rec.

Downpatrick v Crumlin Star

Shankill United v Islandmagee

Drumaness Mills v Malachians

Ards Rangers v Crumlin United

 

Division 1A

Dunmurry Rec. v Abbey Villa

Larne Tech OB v Dundonald

Comber Rec. v East Belfast

Orangefield OB v Rathfriland Rangers

Killyleagh YC v Lisburn Rangers

Barn United v Dromara Village

 

Division 1B

Rosario YC v Colin Valley

Bloomfield v Newcastle

Sirocco Wks. v Ballynahinch United

Rathfern Rangers v Donard Hospital

Ballynahinch Olympic v Wellington Rec.

Ballywalter Rec. v Portaferry Rovers

 

Division 1C

Saintfield United v Bangor Amateurs

Mossley v Bangor Swifts

Bryansburn Rangers v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Groomsport v Dunmurry YM

Iveagh United v Downshire YM

Holywood FC v Dromore Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Woodvale

Kircubbin v Ford

Rosemount Rec. v St Luke's

St Oliver Plunkett v Queen's Grads.

 

Division 2B

Greenisland v Civil Service

Queen's II v Drumbo

Finaghy v Portavogie Rangers

Bangor YM v Bangor Rangers

 

Division 2C

Castlewellan Town v St Teresa's YC

Ravenhill YM v Whitehead Eagles

Shamrock v Lower Shankill

Ballynagross v Rooftop

Grange Rangers v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

Malachians II v Orangefield OB II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Immaculata

Albert Foundry II v Crumlin Star II

Crumlin Utd. II v Killyleagh YC II

 

Division 3B

Dundonald II v Barn Utd. II

Shankill Utd. II v Larne Tech OB II

St Luke's II v Derriaghy CC II

Abbey Villa II v Sirocco Wks. II

Wellington Rec. v Bangor Swifts II

Woodvale II v Bloomfield II

 

Division 3C

Queen's Grads. II v Saintfield Utd. II

Tullycarnet II v Ford II

Dunmurry YM II v Iveagh Utd. II

Islandmagee II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Colin Valley II v Nortel II

Bangor Rgs. II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3D

Downshire YM II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Mossley II v Ballywalter Rec. II

St Teresa's YC II v 1st Bangor II

Basement II v Suffolk II

Donard Hospital II v Lower Shankill II

Portaferry Rovers II v Ardoyne WMC II

 

Division 3E

Civil Service II v Rosemount Rec. II

East Belfast II v Newtownbreda II

Drumbo II v Kelvin OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Dromore Amateurs II

Bangor Amateurs II v Shamrock II

Aquinas II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

 

Division 3F

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Greenisland II

Suffolk Swifts II v Rooftop II

Whitehead Eagles II v Queen's Colts

Ballysillan Swifts II v Donaghadee II

Finaghy II v Ravenhill YM II

Holywood FC II v Grange Rgs. II

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Newtownbreda v 4th Newtownabbey

Suffolk v Ballysillan Swifts

Ardoyne WMC v Aquinas

Donaghadee v Basement FC

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ballymena United Youth v Armagh City Youth

Carrick Rangers Youth v Rathfriland Academy

Coleraine Colts v Linfield Rangers

Crumlin Star U19 v Aquinas

Dundela Youth v Celtic Bhoys

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Moyola Park Youth

Enniskillen Rangers Youth v Glentoran Colts

Enniskillen Town United Youth v Cliftonville Strollers

Glenavon III v Crusaders Colts

Knockbreda or St. Oliver Plunkett v St. Mary's

Lisburn Distillery III v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Annagh United Youth

Portadown III v Warrenpoint Town Youth or Lisbellaw United

Rosario YC v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Strabane Athletic v Antrim Rovers

Woodvale U18 v Institute Youth

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm, unless otherwise stated)

Intermediate A

Broomhill v St Mary's

Seapatrick v AFC Craigavon

Valley Rangers v Lower Maze

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Richhill

Broomhedge v Craigavon City

Dungannon Tigers v Markethill Swifts

Lurgan Town v Tullyvallen

Seagoe v Windmill Stars

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Hill Street

Coalisland Athletic v Armagh Rovers

Lurgan Instittue v Ambassadors

Sandy Hill v Silverwood Utd.

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Knockmenagh Swifts

Gilford Crusaders v Castlecaufield

Glenavy v Armagh Celtic

Keady Celtic v Scarva Rangers

Stranmillis v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Union Lusa

Armagh Blues v Donacloney

Caledon Rovers v Moira Albion

Lurgan Utd .v Goodyear

White City v Newmills

 

Division 4

Damolly v West End Hibs

Lurgyvalle v Soutside (2pm)

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Loughgall Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Craigavon City Res. v Glenavy Res.

Hill Street Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Markethill Swifts Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Richhill Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Donacloney Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Seagoe Res.

Red Star Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

 

Reserve Division 4

Broomhill Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Goodyear Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Newmills Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Southside Res.

 

Premier Cup

2nd round

Fivemiletown Utd. v Ballymacash Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Banbridge Rangers

Hanover v Newry City

 

Marshall Cup

2nd round

Crewe Utd. v Portadown BBOB

Derryhirk Utd. v Laurelvale

 

3rd round

Moneyslane v Cookstown Celtic

 

Mid Ulster Shield (kick-off 2pm)

Ballybot United v St Mary's

Banbridge YC OB v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Laurelvale Res v Lurgan Town Res

 

O’Hara Cup

1st round

Newry City Res v Crewe Utd. Res.

 

2nd round

Ambassadors Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Newmills Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

 

Intermediate Division

Rathcoole v Sofia Farmer

Killymoon Rangers v Chimney Corner

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Dunloy

 

Junior Division One

FC Whiteabbey v Cookstown Olympic

Newington YC II v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

Woodlands v Desertmartin Swifts

 

Junior Division Two

Brantwood Res. v Clough Rangers Athletic

Ballyclare North End v Wakehurst Strollers

Mountainview v Cookstown Youth

Moyola Park Olympic v Remo

 

Junior Division Three

Antrim Rovers Swifts v 1st Carrickfergus OB

Brantwood Loughside v Castle Star

Carrick Thistle v Carnlough Swifts

KCC Athletic v Red Star (Carrick)

Hillhead Eagles U18 v 3rd Ballyclare OB

 

Crawford Cup

2nd round

Newtowne v Ballynure OB

Desertmartin v Brantwood

Cookstown RBL v Carnmoney

 

Canada Trophy

1st round

Whitehead Rangers v Ballynure OB B

2nd round

Antrim Rovers v Larne Olympic

Mallusk Athletic v Sport & Leisure II

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Malachians II v The Dons

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Bangor Rangers III v Newtown Forest

Brentwood v Greenwell Star

Corrymeela v 3rd Bangor

 

Division One

Bangor Swifts III v Ards Rangers III

Carrowdore YM v Abbey Villa III

 

Division 2A

Agape II v Greenwell Star II

Comber Star II v 3rd Bangor II

Moat Park Rangers II v Corrymeela II

North Down II v Newtown Forest II

Vision Athletic II v Brentwood II

 

Division 2B

3rd Dundonald II v Bangor Rangers IV

Abbey Villa IV v Willowfield Parish II

Clonduff II v Oakfield Breda II

Newtownards RBL II v 8th OB II

Queen's Grads. IV v Ballygowan II

 

Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Shorts III v Clonduff

Stranmillis 37th OB v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

8th OB v Vision Athletic

Ballygowan v Comber Star

Bangor YM III v 43rd Dundonald

Castlereagh v Queen's Grads. III

Comber YM v North Down

Newtownards RBL v Agape

Oakfield Breda v Moat Park Rangers

Willowfield Parish v Ravenhill YM III

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

 

Bobby Dalzell Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ballyvea v Ardglass Swifts

Newcastle Swifts v Downpatrick Athletic

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

Crosscollyer YM v Shore Road Mission YM

Clarawood YM v Silent Valley YM

2nd OB v Southside YM

18th Newtownabbey OB C v 68th OB A

92nd OB v 22nd OB C

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ashgrove Rovers v Dromore Amateurs

Cookstown Youth v Lurgan BBOB

Dromore Youth v Bourneview Mills

Hillsborough Boys v Oxford Sunnyside

Lisbellaw United v Craigavon City

Markethill Swifts v Rathfriland

Tandragee Rovers v Ballinamallard United

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph