Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning October 5

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, October 6

 

NILF Reserve League (kick-off 8pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Glenavon Res.

 

Wednesday, October 7

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Ballymena United Res.

Linfield Swifts v Cliftonville Olympic

Portadown Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

 

Friday, October 9

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 7.45pm)

Annagh United v Bangor

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 8pm)

Section A

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Cliftonville Strollers

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Reserve Division 3

Valley Rangers Swifts v Donacloney Res.

 

Saturday, October 10

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Armagh City

Dergview v Loughgall

Institute v Ballyclare Comrades

Knockbreda v Donegal Celtic

Larne v H & W Welders

Lurgan Celtic v Lisburn Distillery

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Dollingstown v Newington YC

Glebe Rangers v Portstewart

Limavady United v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Moyola Park v Banbridge Town

PSNI v Wakehurst

Queen's University v Coagh United

Tobermore United v Dundela

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Portadown Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Coleraine Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

Glenavon Res. v Ballinamallard United II

Glentoran II v Dungannon Swifts Res. (3pm)

 

NIFL Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Glentoran Colts (10.30am)

Portadown III v Glenavon III (11am)

Institute Colts v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Linfield Rangers v Ballymena United III

Lisburn Distillery III v Coleraine Colts

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth (10am)

Dundela Youth v Ards Youth  (11am)

Moyola Park Youth v Knockbreda Youth (11am)

Annagh United Youth v Ballinamallard United III (11.30am)

Carrick Rangers Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Crumlin United v Drumaness Mills

Albert Foundry v Kilmore Rec.

Islandmagee v Ardglass

Malachians v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1A

1st Bangor OB v Dromara Village

Killyleagh YC v Abbey Villa

Orangefield OB v St Patrick's YM

Larne Tech OB v Lisburn Rangers

 

Division 1B

Donard Hospital v Ballywalter Rec.

Rosario YC v UUJ

Bloomfield v Ballynahinch United

Rathfern Rangers v Wellington Rec.

Ballynahinch Olympic v Portaferry Rovers

 

Division 1C

Shorts v Downshire YM

Dunmurry YM v Newington Rangers

Iveagh United v Groomsport

Dromore Amateurs v Bangor Swifts

18th Newtownabbey OB v Bangor Amateurs

Holywood FC v Mossley

 

Division 2A

Suffolk v St Luke's

Kelvin OB v Tullycarnet

Ford v Basement FC

Rosemount Rec. v St Oliver Plunkett

Kircubbin v Ardoyne WMC

 

Division 2B

Bangor Rangers v Newtownbreda

Portavogie Rangers v Queen's II

Drumbo v Aquinas

Bangor YM v Civil Service

Finaghy v Temple Rangers

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v Rooftop

St Teresa's YC v 4th Newtownabbey

Ballynagross v Donaghadee

Lower Shankill v Whitehead Eagles

Ravenhill YM v Shamrock

Castlewellan Town v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Division 3A

Lisburn Rgs. II v Ards Rangers II

St Patrick's YM II v Crumlin Utd. II

Crumlin Star II v Orangefield OB II

UUJ II v Immaculata II

Comber Rec. II v Malachians II

 

Division 3B

Wellington Rec. II v Sirocco Wks. II

Derriaghy CC II v Dundonald II

Barn Utd. II v Dunmurry Rec. II

Abbey Villa II v Woodvale II

St Luke's II v Bloomfield II

Bangor Swifts II v Larne Tech OB II

Grove Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II

 

Division 3C

Saintfield Utd. II v Shorts II

Tullycarnet II v Queen's Grads. II

Nortel II v Iveagh Utd. II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Bangor Rgs. II

Dunmurry YM II v Bangor YM II

 

Division 3D

Lower Shankill II v Donard Hospital II

Bryansburn Rgs. II v St Teresa's YC II

Ardoyne WMC II v Suffolk II

Basement II v Newington Rgs. II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Portaferry Rovers II

Downshire YM II v 1st Bangor OB II

 

Division 3E

Newtownbreda II v East Belfast II

Aquinas II v Kelvin OB II

Shamrock II v Drumbo II

Civil Service II v Portavogie Rangers II

Bangor Amateurs II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II

Dromore Amateurs II v Temple Rgs. II

 

Division 3F

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Rooftop II

Queen's Colts v Ravenhill YM II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Suffolk Swifts II

Finaghy II v Whitehead Eagles II

Grange Rgs. II v Holywood FC II

 

Border Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Immaculata v Newcastle

Dunmurry Rec. v Dundonald

East Belfast v Rathfriland Rangers

Crumlin Star v Shankill United

Colin Valley v Comber Rec.

Nortel v Downpatrick

Sirocco Wks. v Bryansburn Rangers

Ards Rangers v Barn United

 

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Queen's Grads. v Grange Rangers

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Camlough Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

Valley Rangers v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Laurelvale

Lurgan Town v Richhill

Markethill Swifts v Craigavon City

Tullyvallen v Moneyslane

Windmill Stars v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Cookstown Celtic

Ballyoran v Red Star

Lurgan Institute v Sandy Hill

Riverdale v Derryhirk Utd.

Silverwood Utd. v Coalisland Athletic

 

Division 2

Castlecaulfield v Keady Celtic

Gilford Crusaders v Armagh Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Portadown BBOB

Rectory Rangers v Knockmenagh Swifts

Scarva Rangers v Donaghmore

 

Division 3

Caledon Rovers v Union Lusa

Donacloney v Lurgan Utd.

Goodyear v Newmills

Hillsborough Boys v Aghalee Village

Moira Albion v White City

Orchard City v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Damolly

The Dons v Santos

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Armagh City Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Dollingstown Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Glenavy Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Hanover Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Ballyoran Res v. Bourneview Mill Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Richhill Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Red Star Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Seagoe Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

Newmills Res. v Southside Res.

 

Marshall Cup

2nd round

Newry City v Hill Street

Seapatrick v St Mary's

Lower Maze v Dungannon Rovers

Dungannon Tigers v Banbridge Rangers

Banbridge Town AFC v Seagoe

Stranmillis v Broomhedge

Millbrook v Lurgan Celtic Res.

 

Premier Cup

1st round

Broomhill v Tandragee Rovers

AFC Craigavon v Hanover

 

John Magee Memorial Trophy

1st round

West End Hibs v Lurgyvallen

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Seapatrick Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

1st round

Broomhill Res. v St Mary's Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Moneyslane Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Brantwood  v  Rathcoole

Newtowne  v  Sofia Farmer

 

Junior Division One

Cookstown Olympic  v  Desertmartin Swifts

Carnmoney v  Newington YC II

 

Junior Division Two

Ballynure OB B  v  Larne Olympic

Remo v  Wakehurst Strollers

 

Junior Division Three

Carnlough Swifts  v  Whitehead Rangers

1st Carrickfergus OB v Hillhead Eagles U18

3rd Ballyclare OB  v  Antrim Rovers Swifts

 

Crawford Cup (kick-off 2pm)

1st round

Ballynure OB  v  FC Whiteabbey

Killymoon Rangers  v  Woodlands

Desertmartin  v  Magherafelt Sky Blues

Chimney Corner  v  Antrim Rovers

2nd round

Ballyclare Comrades Res. v  Dunloy

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Strabane Athletic v Ballymoney Utd.

Oxford Utd. Stars v Ardstraw

Dungiven v Trojans

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Oakfield Breda v 3rd Bangor

North Down v Greenwell Star

Newtown Forest v Ravenhill YM III

Moat Park Rangers v Brentwood

Comber Star v Corrymeela

Bangor Rangers III v Comber YM

Vision Athletic v 8th OB

 

Division 1

Shorts III v Castlereagh

Clonduff v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor YM III v Newtownards RBL

Ballygowan v Carrowdore YM

Ards Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

Agape v 43rd Dundonald

Abbey Villa III v Bryansburn Rangers III

Willowfield Parish v Queen's Grads. III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Moat Park Rangers II

Brentwood II v Comber Star II

Corrymeela II v Agape II

Greenwell Star II v North Down II

Newtown Forest II v Vision Athletic II

 

Division 2B

43rd Dundonald II v Clonduff II

8th OB II v Willowfield Parish II

43rd Dundonald II v Clonduff II

Comber YM II v Abbey Villa IV

Newtownards RBL II v Ballygowan II

Queen's Grads IV v Oakfield Breda II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Division 1

Castlewellan Town II v Kirkistown

Kilmore Rec. II v Celtic Bhoys

 

Division 2

Carryduff Athletic v Killough II

Castlewellan Town III v Ballynagross II

Dromara Village II v Annalong Rangers

Tollymore United Forest v Ballyvea II

 

Division 3

Celtic Bhoys II v Rathfriland III

Moneyslane III v Carryduff Colts II

Rossglass Co. II v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Valley Rangers Colts v Comber Rec. III

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Crieve Rovers

Bessbrook Utd. v Clanrye Athletic

Killowen Celtic v Greenfield Park

 

First Division

Carnagat v Ashgrove Rovers

Cartwheel United v Bohemians

Grasshoppers v Derrybeg

Haldane Fisher v Finn Harps

Millburn United v Rockview United

Parkview v Kilkeel Ath.

 

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

Semi-finals

Cleary Celtic v Rostrevor Rovers (at Olympic Park)

Newry Celtic v Villa Rovers (at Willie Davis Park)

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League (kick-off 10am)

Ashgrove Rovers v Bourneview Mills

Ballinamallard United v Cookstown Youth

Craigavon City v Hillsborough Boys (11.15am)

Dromore Amateurs v Markethill Swifts

Lurgan  BBOB v Rathfriland Swifts

Oxford Sunnyside v Dromore Youth

Tandragee Rovers v Lurgan Town

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph