Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning September 14

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, September 15

 

JBE League Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon v Annagh United

 

Wednesday, September 16

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballymena United Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Linfield Swifts v Crusaders Res.

Portadown Res. v Glentoran II

 

Friday, September 18

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Crusaders Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh United Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Armagh City Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

Intermediate Division

Desertmartin v Brantwood

 

Saturday, September 19

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh United v Loughgall

Ards v Ballyclare Comrades

Armagh City v Donegal Celtic

Knockbreda v Institute

Larne v Bangor

Lisburn Distillery v H & W Welders

Lurgan Celtic v Dergview

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Coagh United v Banbridge Town

Limavady United v Queen's University

Moyola Park v Wakehurst

Newington YC v Portstewart

PSNI v Dundela

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Glebe Rangers

Tobermore United v Dollingstown

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II vs Ballymena United Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm, unless otherwise stated)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Linfield Rangers (11am)

Institute Colts v Cliftonville Strollers (11am)

Portadown III v Ballymena United III (11am)

Coleraine Colts v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Lisburn Distillery III

Glentoran Colts v Glenavon III

 

Section B

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Carniny Youth (10am)

Dundela Youth v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Annagh United Youth (11am)

Moyola Park Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett (11am)

Ards Youth v Knockbreda Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

* League fixtures to be made on September 14

 

Border Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bangor Swifts v Sirocco Wks.

Comber Rec. v Ballynahinch United

Dunmurry Rec. v Dromara Village

Lisburn Rangers v Crumlin Star

Newcastle v St Patrick's YM

Immaculata v Rosario YC

Shankill United v 1st Bangor OB

Killyleagh YC v East Belfast

Dundonald v Rathfern Rangers

Barn United v Crumlin United

Shorts v Colin Valley

Holywood FC v Ards Rangers

Bryansburn Rangers v Ardglass

Bangor Amateurs v Rathfriland Rangers

Mossley v Nortel

Albert Foundry v Downpatrick

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Crewe United

Ballymacash Rangers v Fivemiletown United

Banbridge Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Broomhill v Seapatrick

Newry City v St Mary's

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview Mill v Craigavon City

Broomhedge v Richhill

Dungannon Rovers v Windmill Stars

Markethill Swifts v Dungannon Tigers

Moneyslane v Lurgan Town

Seagoe v Laurelvale

Tullyvallen v Oxford Sunnyside

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Coalisland Athletic

Cookstown Celtic v Silverwood United

Red Star v Riverdale

 

Division 2

Knockmenagh Swifts v Stranmillis

Rectory Rangers v Glenavy

Scarva Rangers v Armagh Celtic

 

Division 3

Caledon Rovers v Lurgan United

Goodyear v White City

Hillsborough Boys v Union Lusa

 

Division 4

Damolly v Sporting Lisburn

Lurgyvallen v Lurgan Thistle

Millbrook v Orchard Athletic

Southside v Banbridge YC OB

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town AFC v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Loughgall Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Crewe United Res.

 

Reserve 1

Glenavy Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Seapatrick Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve 2

Ballyoran Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Bourneview Mill Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Richhill Res.

 

Reserve 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Red Star Res.

Silverwood United Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

Vallley Rangers Swifts v Rectory Rangers Res.

 

Reserve 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Knockmenagh Swifts Res. v Goodyear Res.

Newmills Res. v Broomhill Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

2nd round

Glenavon Res. v Hanover

 

Marshall Cup

1st round

West End Hibs v Newmills

 

Premier Cup

1st round

Camlough Rovers v Valley Rangers

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Hanover Res. v Seagoe Res.

 

O'Hara Cup

1st round

Craigavon City Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Derryhirk United Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Sofia Farm v Ballynure OB

Dunloy v Newtowne

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Chimney Corner

Rathcoole v Killymoon Rangers

 

Junior Division One

FC Whiteabbey v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

Cookstown RBL v Antrim Rovers

Newington YC II v Carnmoney

 

Junior Division Two

Mountainview v Larne Olympic

Cookstown Youth v Ballyclare North End

Wakehurst Strollers v Clough Rangers Ath.

 

Junior Division Three

Whitehead Rangers v Red Star

Antrim Rovers Swifts v Carrick Thistle

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carnlough Swifts

KCC Athletic v Castle Star

Hillhead Eagles U18 v Brantwood Loughside

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Newbuildings Utd. v Dungiven

Ballymoney Utd. v Trojans

Strabane Athletic v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round (part two)

3rd Bangor OB v Carniny Rangers

43rd Dundonald v Burnfoot United

Aquinas v Lurgan Institute

Ambassadors v Shankill Elim

Ballynure OB v Lower Maze Res.

Ballyvea v Bryansburn Rangers II

Bangor YM v Dromara Village II

Beann Mhadaghain v Aghalee Village

Beragh Swifts v Irish Street

Berlin Swifts v Greenfield Park

Bloomfield v Limavady United Drummond

Brantwood Res. v Gilford Crusaders

Castlecaulfield v Rockview United

Churchill United v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Claudy United v New Santos

Clough Rangers v AFC Craigavon Res.

Connor v Harryville Homers

Dollingstown II v Donaghcloney

Donemana v Newtownbreda

Douglas Bridge v Suffolk Swifts

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Coagh United Res.

Eglinton v Lincoln Courts

Enniskillen Athletic v Strathroy Harps

Ford v Ringsend Swifts

Hill Street v All Saints OB (2pm)

Kelvin OB v Lisnarick

Ligoniel WMC v Draperstown Celtic

Lower Shankill v Rosario YC

Lurgan BBOB v Rosemount Rec.

Maghera Strollers v Enniskillen Town United

Magheraveely v Desertmartin Swifts

Moira Albion v Orangefield OB II

Mountfield v Dergview Res.

Omagh Hospitals v Bessbrook United

Portadown BBOB Res. v NFC Kesh

Portstewart Res. v UUC

Queen's Grads v Glebe United

Rathfern Rangers II v Armagh Blues

Realta na Cromoige v Heights

Remo v Drumquin United

Roe Rovers v Erne Rovers

Rooftop v Sport & Leisure Swifts Res.

Saintfield United II v 4th Newtownabbey OB

Sandy Hill v Cookstown Olympic

Santos v Garvagh

Shamrock v St Malachy's OB

Southside Rangers v St Teresa's

Spamount Swifts v Ballynagross

St. James' Swifts v Aghadowey

St Luke's v Cleary Celtic

Tummery Ath. v Valley Rangers Res.

Villa Rovers v St Mary's Newtownabbey

Woodlands v Tullyally Colts

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Greenwell Star v Ravenhill YM III

Corrymeela v Vision Athletic

Comber YM v Moat Park Rangers

Brentwood v Comber Star

Bangor Rangers III v Oakfield Breda

8th OB v Newtown Forest

 

Division One

Stranmillis 37th OB v Willowfield Parish

Queen's Grads. III v Bangor YM III

Newtownards RBL v Abbey Villa III

Castlereagh v Bryansburn Rangers III

Carrowdore YM v Ards Rangers III

Bangor Swifts III v Shorts III

Agapé v Ballygowan

 

Division 2A

Vision Athletic II v Greenwell Star II

North Down II v Corrymeela II

Newtown Forest II v Brentwood II

Moat Park Rangers II v Agapé II

Comber Star II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

 

Division 2B

Willowfield Parish II v Queen's Grads. IV

Oakfield Breda II v Comber YM II

Newtownards RBL II v 43rd Dundonald II

Clonduff II v Castlereagh II

Ballygowan II v Bangor Rangers IV

Abbey Villa IV v 8th OB II

 

McCall's Newcastle League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ardglass Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic II

Downpatrick Athletic v Mourne Rovers

Killough v Carryduff Colts

Tollymore United v Annalong Swifts

 

Division Two

Annalong Rangers v Tollymore United Forest

Ballynahinch United II v Ballyvea II

 

Division Three

Ballynahinch Olympic III v Ballyvea III

Carryduff Colts II v Celtic Bhoys II

Rossglass Co. II v Dromara Village III

 

Bobby Dalzell Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Celtic Bhoys v Rossglass Co.

Drumaness Mills II v Dundrum United

Kirkistown v Castleabbey

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

Crosscollyer YM v South Belfast YM

22nd OB C v Clarawood YM

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Dromore Youth v Dromore Amateurs

Hillsborough Boys v Ashgrove

Lisbellaw v Oxford Sunnyside

Lurgan Town v Craigavon City

Markethill Swifts v Bourneview Mills

Rathfriland v Ballinamallard United

Tandragee Rovers v Cookstown Youth

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph