Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning September 21

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Tuesday, September 22

 

Co. Antrim Senior Shield

1st round

Glentoran v H & W Welders

Linfield v Newington

Donegal Celtic v Crusaders

Ballymena United v Glebe Rangers

Bangor v Carrick Rangers

Ballyclare Comrades v Cliftonville

Ards v PSNI

Larne v Sport & Leisure Swifts

 

Wednesday, September 23

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Portadown Res.

Glenavon Res. v Carrick Rangers Res.

Glentoran II v Cliftonville Olympic

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Linfield Swifts

 

Friday, September 25

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Armagh City Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Ballinamallard United v Lisbellaw

 

Saturday, September 26

 

Toals Steel & Sons Cup

4th round

1st Bangor v Sport & Leisure

Albert Foundry v Sirocco Works

Queen's University v Crusaders Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Knockbreda

St Patrick's YM v Crumlin Star

Larne v Immaculata

Kilmore Rec. v PSNI

Ards v H & W Welders

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballinamallard United II

Coleraine Res. v Portadown Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Portadown III (11am)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Cliftonville Strollers

Coleraine Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth

Glenavon III v Ballymena United III

Linfield Rangers v Glentoran Colts

Lisburn Distillery III v Institute Colts

 

Section B

Dundela Youth v Moyola Park Youth (11am)

Lurgan Celtic Youth v Ballinamallard United III (11am)

Carrick Rangers Colts v Ards Youth (1pm)

Carniny Youth v Annagh United Youth

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Islandmagee v Downpatrick

Crumlin United v Nortel

Malachians v Ards Rangers

Drumaness Mills v Derriaghy CC

Ardglass v Shankill United

 

Division 1A

Killyleagh YC v Rathfriland Rangers

Larne Tech OB v Dromara Village

Abbey Villa v Dunmurry Rec.

East Belfast v Comber Rec.

Orangefield OB v Barn United

Dundonald v Lisburn Rangers

 

Division 1B

Newcastle v Rosario YC

Grove United v Ballywalter Rec.

UUJ v Ballynahinch United

Donard Hospital v Wellington Rec.

Portaferry Rovers v Bloomfield

Ballynahinch Olympic v Rathfern Rangers

 

Division 1C

Groomsport v Downshire YM

Bangor Swifts v Iveagh United

Shorts v Saintfield United

Dromore Amateurs v Newington Rangers

Bryansburn Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

Dunmurry YM v Holywood FC

 

Division 2A

Basement FC v Tullycarnet

St Luke's v Rosemount Rec.

Kelvin OB v Suffolk

 

Division 2B

Temple Rangers v Aquinas

Bangor YM v Drumbo

Civil Service v Newtownbreda

 

Division 2C

Whitehead Eagles v Grange Rangers

Donaghadee v St Teresa's YC

4th Newtownabbey v Ballynagross

Ravenhill YM v Suffolk Swifts

 

Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Killyleagh YC II

Lisburn Rgs. II v Crumlin Star II

UUJ II v St Patrick's YM II

Ards Rangers II v Immaculata II

 

Division 3B

St Luke's II v Abbey Villa II

Bangor Swifts II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3C

St Oliver Plunkett II v Bangor YM II

Bangor Rgs. II v Shorts II

Colin Valley II v Ford II

Saintfield Utd. II v Islandmagee II

Tullycarnet II v Iveagh Utd. II

 

Division 3D

St Teresa's II v Basement II

Suffolk II v Ardoyne WMC II

Downshire YM II v Lower Shankill II

 

Division 3E

Bangor Amateurs II v Portavogie Rangers II

Drumbo II v Temple Rgs. II

Shamrock II v Kelvin OB II

Newtownbreda II v Dromore Amateurs II

Aquinas II v East Belfast II

Rosemount Rec. II v Civil Service II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Finaghy II

Holywood FC II v Suffolk Swifts II

Ballysillan Swifts II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Greenisland II v Whitehead Eagles II

Rooftop II v Donaghadee II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v Crewe Utd.

Broomhill v Ballymacash Rangers

Camlough Rovers v Newry City

Seapatrick v Lower Maze

Valley Rangers v Hanover or AFC Craigavon

 

Intermediate B

Craigavon City v Dungannon Tigers

Laurelvale v Windmill Stars

Lurgan Town v Broomhegde

Moneyslane v Seagoe

Oxford Sunnyside v Markethill Swifts

Tullyvallen v Richhill

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Hill Street

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

Coalisland Athletic v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Keady Celtic v Lurgan BBOB

Stranmillis v Donaghmore

 

Division 3

Goodyear v Caledon Rovers

Orchard City v White City

Union Lusa v Armagh Blues

 

Division 4

The Dons v Damolly

West End Hibs v Lurgyvallen

 

Reserve Championship

Coagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Glenavy Res. v Hanover Res.

Hill Street Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Moneyslane Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Richhill Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donacloney Res. v Donaghmore Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Lurgan Utd. Res. v Red Star Res.

Seagoe Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Goodyear Res. v Newmills Res.

Windmill Stars Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup

Quarter-finals

Loughgall v Glenavon Res. or Hanover

Dungannon Rovers v Annagh Utd.

Dollingstown v Lurgan Celtic

Armagh City v Banbridge Town

 

Premier Cup (kick-off 3pm)

1st round

St Mary's v Fivemiletown Utd.

 

Marshall Cup

2nd round

Castlecaulfield v Tandragee Rovers

Lurgan Thistle v Sporting Lisburn

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Banbridge Town AFC v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Oxford Utd. Stars v Newbuildings Utd.

Dungiven v Ballymoney Utd.

Trojans v Ardstraw

 

Co Antrim Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round part one

Victoria Ath. v Dromara Village II

Bryansburn Rangers II v Donard Hospital II

Berlin Swifts v Kircubbin

Derriaghy CC II v Killough

Ahoghill Thistle v Carnlough Swifts

Woodvale v Grove United II

Willowbank v Dervock

Sport & Leisure Res. v Rathfern Rangers II

Clough Rangers v Wakehurst Star

Vision Ath. v Carniny Rangers

Ballymacash Rangers II v Southside Rangers

Celtic Bhoys v St Malachy's OB

Carnmoney v Newpark Oly.

Bloomfield II v FC United Lisburn

Rosario YC II v Newhill II

Dunmurry YM II v Ravenhill YM II

New Santos v Ballykeel

Raceview v Mallusk Ath.

Kilkeel v Corrymeela

Knockbreda U19s v Barn United II

Holylands v Ford

Ballymoney Utd. Res. v Carryduff Colts

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Larne Tech OB II

Tollymore United v Atletico Antrim

Warren YM v Riada

Woodside v Cloughmills

Crewe United Res. v Oakfield Breda

Finaghy v Mossley II

1st Bangor II v South Antrim

Abbeyview v Sparta Belfast

Lower Maze Res. v Realta na Cromoige

Belfast Celtic YM v Antrim Rovers Swifts

Portavogie Rangers v St Oliver Plunkett

St James Swifts v Greenisland

Wakehurst Strollers v Mourne Rovers

Wellington Rec. II v Cullybackey Oly.

3rd Ballyclare OB v Bangor Rangers

St Mary's Newtownabbey v Newtown Forest

FC Antrim v Rooftop

Ardoyne WMC v Groomsport II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Carniny Amateurs

Queen's Grads. v Glebe Rangers Res.

FC Penarol v Castlewellan Town

Lower Shankill v Shankill United II

Shamrock v Randalstown

Portaferry Rovers II v St Matthew's

Temple Rangers v Newington Res.

North Down v Ballywalter Rec. II

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Comber Star v Bangor Rangers III

Greenwell Star v 8th OB

Moat Park Rangers v Ravenhill YM III

Newtown Forest v 3rd Bangor

 

Division 1

43rd Dundonald v Bangor Swifts III

Abbey Villa III v Queen's Grads. III

Ballygowan v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor YM III v Agape

Castlereagh  v Willowfield Parish

Clonduff v Carrowdore YM

Newtownards RBL v Ards Rangers III

Shorts III v Bryansburn Rangers III

 

Division 2A

3rd Bangor II v Greenwell Star II

Agape II v Comber Star II

Corrymeela II v Vision Athletic II

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Moat Park Rangers II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v 43rd Dundonald II

Bangor Rangers IV v Newtownards RBL II

Comber YM II v Clonduff II

Oakfield Breda II v Ballygowan II

Queen's Grads. IV v Abbey Villa IV

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

68th OB A v Crosscollyer YM

Clarawood YM v 2nd OB

South Belfast YM v 22nd OB C

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Ashgrove v Rathfriland

Bourneview Mills v Lurgan BBOB

Cookstown Youth v Hillsborough Boys

Craigavon City v Dromore Youth

Dromore Amateurs v Lurgan Town

Oxford Sunnyside v Markethill Swifts

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph