Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning September 23

This week's fixtures:

Tuesday September 24

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Cliftonville Olympic v Ballymena United Res.

 

Saturday September 28

 

Steel & Sons Cup

4th round

Kilmore Rec. v Bangor

Dundela v Downpatrick

Crumlin Star v Glentoran II

Derriaghy CC v H & W Welders

Drumaness Mills v Ballyclare Comrades

Cliftonville Oly. v Knockbreda

UUJ v Albert Foundry

Newington YC v Immaculata

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Ards II

Cliftonville Olympic v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Coleraine Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glenavon Res. v Crusaders Res.

Glentoran II v Portadown Res.

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Ballymena United Res.

 

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Crusaders Colts v Glenavon III (11am)

Limavady United Youth v Newington YC U18 (11am)

Ballinamallard United III v Linfield Rangers

Coleraine Colts v Donegal Celtic Youth

Dungannon Swifts Youth v Cliftonville Strollers

Glentoran Colts v Ballymena United III

 

Section B

Portadown III v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)

Ards Youth v Ballyclare Comrades Colts

Ballymoney United Colts v St. Oliver Plunkett

 

 

Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

* Fixtures for Premier, 1A, 1B, 1C, 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E and 3F will be made at tonight's fixtures meeting

Division 2A

Greencastle Rovers v Queen's Grads.

St Oliver Plunkett v Kelvin OB

Kircubbin v Woodvale

 

Division 2B

Civil Service v Bangor YM

Whitehead Eagles v Rooftop

 

Division 2C

St Teresa's YC v Greenisland

4th Newtownabbey v Lower Shankill

Carryduff v Suffolk Swifts

 

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Crewe Utd. v Ballymacash Rangers

Lower Maze v Seapatrick

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Seagoe

Dungannon Tigers v Newry City

Oxford Sunnyside v St Mary's

Richhill v Laurelvale

Valley Rangers v Broomhedge

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Scarva Rangers

Ballyoran v Derryhirk Utd.

Gilford Crusaders v Ambassadors

Hill Street v Coalisland Athletic

Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Silverwood Utd. v Dungannon Rovers

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Red Star

Glenavy v Celtic Club

Keady Celtic v Donaghmore

Lurgan BBOB v Tullyvallen

Portadown BBOB v Tullygally

Stranmillis v Craigavon City

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Santos

Donacloney v Cookstown Celtic

Lurgan Utd. v Glenanne Utd.

White City v Rectory Rangers

 

Division 4

Castlecaulfield v Newmills

CTA Athletic v Union Lusa

Damolly v Lurgan Thistle

Hillsborough Boys v Aghalee Village

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Armagh City Res.

Coagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

Newry City Res. v Loughgall Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Banbridge Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Hanover Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Hill Street Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Dollingstown Res.

St Mary's Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Crewe Utd. Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Glenavy Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Bourneview Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Bourneview Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Coalisland Athletic Res. v Red Star Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Richhill Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Seagoe Res.

Tullygally Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Banbridge AFC Res. v Broomhedge Res. (2pm)

Dungannon Rovers Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup

Quarter-finals

Loughgall v Annagh Utd.

Armagh City v Dungannon Swifts Res.

Hanover v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Dollingstown v Glenavon Res.

 

Premier Cup

1st round

Camlough Rovers v Fivemiletown Utd.

AFC Craigavon v Banbridge Rangers#

 

Marshall Cup

2nd round

Tandragee Rovers v Knockmenagh Swifts

Moneyslane v Lurgan Town

3rd round

Bourneview v Markethill Swifts

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

FC Ballynure v Brantwood

Ballynure OB v Newtowne

Rathcoole v Carniny Amateurs

 

Junior One

Antrim Rovers v Magherafelt Sky Blues Res.

Ballyclare Com. Res. v Woodlands

Killymoon Rangers Res. v Tobermore Utd. Res.

Desertmartin Swifts v Chimney Corner Res.

 

Junior Two

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v Ballysillan

Carniny Amateurs II v FC Ballynure Res.

Moyola Park Olympic v FC Larne

Remo v FC Whiteabbey

 

Junior Three

Brantwood Res. v Rathcoole Res.

Clough Rangers Ath. v Wakehurst Strollers

 

Junior Four

AFC Carrick Res. v Monkstown

Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Mallusk Athletic Res.

3rd Ballyclare OB v Forthriver

 

Crawford Cup

1st round

Cookstown Olympic v 1st Carrickfergus OB

2nd round

Dunloy v Carrick Swifts

Glengormley United v Carnlough Swifts

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League

Pharmacy Supplies League Cup

Newbuildings Utd. v Dungiven

Roe Rovers v Mountjoy Utd.

Draperstown Celtic v Ardstraw

 

North West Craig Memorial Cup

(kick-off 3pm)

2nd round

Strabane Athletic v Desertmartin

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Limavady United

 

Co Antrim Junior Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round (part one)

Ballysillan Elim v Lisnafillan Swifts

Rosario YC II v Crumlin Star II

FC Penarol v Stranmills 37th A

St Luke's v UUJ II

Newtownbreda v Broadway Swifts

Ford v Newcastle II

Basement YM v  Carnmoney

Carniny Rangers v Belvoir II

Saintfield United II v Clough Rangers

Mossley II v Downshire YM II

Ravenhill YM v AFC Carrick

Clifton Ath. v Sandy Row

Strangford v Victoria Ath.

1st Bangor v FC United Lisburn

Abbeyview v Malachians II

Tullycarnet v South Antrim

Mourne Rovers v Newington YC II

Holywell v Albert Foundry II

Shamrock FC v Shankill United II

St Paul's v Killough

Mallusk Sth. v Colin Valley Res.

Grove United II v Groomsport II

Finaghy v Lower Maze Res.

Steadfast v Dundonald II

St Mary's v 92nd OB E

Waveney Swifts v Newington Rangers II

Shorts II v Ballyclare North End

North Down v Portaferry Rovers Res.

Clarawood YM v Islandmagee II

Clonduff v Connor

Lambeg Rangers II v Cumann Spoirt An Phobail

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v 4th Newtownabbey OB B

Immaculata II v Comber Rec. II

Ahoghill Thistle v Ballywalter Rec. II

Red Star (Carrickfergus) v Beann Mhadaghain

St Malachy's OB v 2nd OB B

Sparta Belfast v Saintfield AYC

Bushmills United v Orangefield OB II

Ards Rangers II v Grange Rangers

Wesley v Rathfern Rangers II

Rosemount Rec. v Wellington Rec. II

Dunmurry Rec. II v The Dons

Donard Hospital II v Portavogie Rangers

Bryansburn Rangers II v Bangor Swifts II

Castlestar v Colin Bhoys

St Mathhew's v Temple Rangers

Ardglass Swifts v Ballysillan YM

Ballynafeigh YM v Cloughmills

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Suffolk

Michelin v Comber YM

Tollymore United v Donaghadee

 

Ampion Newcastle League

Premier Division

Carryduff Colts v Ballyvea

Maghera FC v Annalong Swifts

Ballynagross v Castlewellan

 

Division 1

Ballyvea II v Downpatrick II

 

Division 2

Ballykinler Rec v Rossglass County

Killough II v Ballynahinch Utd Sw

Kirkistown v Ballynagross II

Annalong Rangers v Ardglass Colts

 

Division 3

Dromara III v Kirkistown II

Ballynahinch Utd III v Maghera II

Rathfriland IV v Carryduff Colts II

Carryduff Athletic v Saintfield Ayc II

Ballynahinch Oly III v Castle Abbey II

Ballyvea III v Moneyslane III

 

ClubSport Bobby Dalzell Cup

Round 3

Ballynahinch Oly II v Castleabbey

Banbridge YCOB v Drumaness Res

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

3rd Bangor OB v Comber Star

Clandeboye YM v 8th OB

 

Division 1

Comber Rec. III v 82nd

Bryansburn Rangers III v Bangor YM III

Bangor Rangers III v Bangor Swifts III

Ards Rangers III v Queen's Graduates III

 

Division 2A

Greenwell Star II v Ravenhill YM II

Moat Park Rangers II v Corrymeela II

Newtown Forest II v Brentwood II

Oakfield Breda II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Vision Athletic II v 3rd Bangor OB II

 

Division 2B

Queen's Graduates IV v Castlereagh Colts II

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Ballygowan II

Comber Star II v Agapé II

43rd OB II v Bangor Rangers IV

82nd II v North Down II

8th OB II v Willowfield Parish II

 

Sittlington Cup

1st round

Brentwood v Newtown Forest

Willowfield Parish v Oakfield Breda

Agapé v Greenwell Star

Abbey Villa III v Moat Park Rangers

Castlereagh Colts v 43rd OB

Ballygowan v Vision Athletic

Corrymeela v Ballywalter Rec. III

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Finn Harps

Bessbrook Utd. v Windmill Stars

Killeavey Utd. v Crieve Rovers

Killowen Celtic v Villa Rovers

Newry Celtic v Cleary Celtic

Orchard City v Whitecross AFC

 

First Division

Clanrye Athletic v Cartwheel United

Grasshoppers v Midway United

Millburn United v Parkview

Rockview United v Greenfield Park

 

Fermanagh & Western League

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Killen Rangers

Enniskillen Rangers vDergview Res.

Lisbellaw United v Enniskillen Town United

Strabane Athletic Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers

Strathroy Harps v Fintona Swifts

Tummery Athletic v Shelbourne

 

Division 2

Derrychara United v Enniskillen Santos

Drumquin United v St Patrick's

Glebe United v NFC Kesh

Maguiresbridge v Sion Mills Rec.

Spamount Swifts v Lisnarick

Strule United v Irvinestown Wanderers

 

Division 3

Erne Rovers v Ardstraw Res.

Fivemiletown United II v Dunbreen Rovers

Magheraveely v Augher Stars

Mountjoy United Res. v Orchard Farm

Omagh Hospitals v Enniskillen Athletic

 

Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Town United Res. v Lisbellaw United Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v  Strathroy Harps Res.

Shelbourne Res. v Glebe United Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Dergview III v Tummery Athletic Res.

Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Lisbellaw United III

Fintona Swifts Res. v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Orchard Farm Res. v Maguiresbridge Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Enniskillen Santos Res. v Derrychara United Res.

Lisnarick Res. v Fivemiletown United III

NFC Kesh III v Killen Rangers III

St Patrick's Res. v Drumquin United Res.

 

South Antrim League

 

Premier Division

Belvoir FC v Glaston

Bloomfield III v Lambeg Rgs.

 

Division 1

Ballymacash YM II v Stranmillis II

Moira Albion II v Clarawood YM

 

Division 2

Glenavy III v Carrowdore YM

Lisburn Ath v Cregagh Wanderers

Ballymacash YM III v Braniel YM II

 

Ironside Cup

2nd round

Newtown Forest III v Ballymacash YM

1st Lisburn v Warren YM II

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Westbank United v Clifton Villa

Creggan Swifts v Du Pont

Rosemount v Phoenix Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Brandywell Celtic

 

Championship

Gransha Institute v Drumahoe

Sion Swifts v Collon Celtic

Art Deco v Newton Heath

Tamnaherin Celtic v Bentley FC

 

First Division

Oakleaf Celtic v Metro FC

HML v Phoenix Athletic Colts

Oxford United v City Colts

Culmore v Foyle Athletic  

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph