Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning September 28

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Wednesday, September 30

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Carrick Rangers Res. v Crusaders Res.

Glenavon Res. v Linfield Swifts

Glentoran II v Dungannon Swifts Res.

 

Saturday, October 3

 

NIFL Championship One (kick-off 3pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Armagh City

Bangor v Lisburn Distillery

Dergview v Knockbreda

Donegal Celtic v Larne

H & W Welders v Annagh United

Institute v Lurgan Celtic

Loughgall v Ards

 

NIFL Championship Two (kick-off 3pm)

Banbridge Town v Queen's University

Dundela v Dollingstown

Glebe Rangers v Tobermore United

Newington YC v PSNI

Portstewart v Coagh United

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Moyola Park

Wakehurst v Limavady United

 

NIFL Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Glentoran II

Warrenpoint Town Res. v Coleraine Res.

 

Irish Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

18th Newtownabbey OB v Abbey Villa

Ardglass v Killyleagh YC

Ards Rangers v Strabane Athletic

Ballywalter Rec. v Tandragee Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Seapatrick

Brantwood v Sirocco Works

Crumlin Star v Newry City

Crumlin United v Seagoe

Derriaghy CC v Trojans

Desertmartin v Lisburn Rangers

Downshire YM v Moneyslane

Dromara Village v Newcastle

Dunloy v Dundonald

Dunmurry Rec. v Hanover

Groomsport v Newtowne

Immaculata v Dunmurry YM

Larne Tech. OB v Oxford United Stars

Malachians v Comber Rec.

Rathcoole v Lower Maze

Rathfriland Rangers v Crewe United

St. Mary's YC v Downpatrick

St. Patrick's YM v Shankill United

Valley Rangers v Rathfern Rangers

Wellington Rec. v Rosario YC

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ards Youth v Dundela Youth

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Killen Rangers Youth

Cookstown Youth v Woodvale U18s

Knockbreda Youth v St Oliver Plunkett

Linfield Rangers v Carniny Amateurs

Mountjoy United Youth v Rosario YC

Moyola Park v Hillhead Eagles

Portadown III v Ballinamallard United III

St. Luke's v Glentoran Colts (9.30am)

Warrenpoint Town Youth v Lisbellaw United

 

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Nortel v Kilmore Rec.

Drumaness Mills v Islandmagee

 

Division 1A

Barn United v Orangefield OB

East Belfast v 1st Bangor OB

 

Division 1B

Ballynahinch United v Donard Hospital

Portaferry Rovers v UUJ

Colin Valley v Ballynahinch Olympic

Bloomfield v Grove United

 

Division 1C

Dromore Amateurs v Saintfield United

Newington Rangers v Bryansburn Rangers

Mossley v Shorts

Bangor Swifts v Holywood FC

Bangor Amateurs v Iveagh United

 

* Division Two and Three fixtures to be made on Monday September 28

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Ballymacash Rangers

Fivemiletown Utd. v Camlough Rovers

 

Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Markethill Swifts

Craigavon City v Laurelvale

Dungannon Rovers v Tullyvallen

Oxford Sunnyside v Bourneview Mill

Richhill v Dungannon Tigers

Windmill Stars v Lurgan Town

 

Division 1

Ambassadors v Riverdale

Cookstown Celtic v Ballyoran

Derryhirk Utd. v Lurgan Institute

Hill Street v Silverwood Utd.

Red Star v Sandy Hill

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Rectory Rangers

Glenavy v Gilford Crusaders

Keady Celtic v Portadown BBOB

Knockmenagh Swifts v Castlecaulfield

Scarva Rangers v Stranmillis

 

Division 3

Aghalee Village v Newmills

Armagh Blues v Goodyear

Lurgan Utd. v Orchard City

Moira Albion v Caledon Rovers

Union Lusa v Donacloney

White City v Hillsborough Boys

 

Division 4

Banbridge YC OB v Millbrook

Lurgan Thistle v West End Hibs

Lurgyvallen v Sporting Lisburn

 

Reserve Championship

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Coagh Utd. Res. v Loughgall Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Annagh Utd. Res.

Lurgan Celtic Res. v Banbridge Town AFC

 

Reserve Division 1

St Mary's Res. v Hill Street Res.

Seapatrick Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Glenavy Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Ballyoran Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Laurelvale Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Richhill Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Donaghmore Res. v Banbridge Town AFC Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Red Star Res.

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Tullyvallen Res. v Donacloney Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Dungannon Tigers Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

Southside Res. v Broomhill Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

1st round

Damolly v Armagh Celtic

 

2nd round

Armagh City Res. v Armagh Rovers

Coalisland Athletic v Lurgan BBOB

 

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup

1st round

Moneyslane Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Craigavon City Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

O’Hara Cup

1st round

Hanover Res. v Aghalee Village Res.

Lurgan Town Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Bourneview Mill Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Goodyear Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division

Chimney Corner v Ballynure OB

Sofia Farmer v Magherafelt Sky Blues

 

Junior Division One

Antrim Rovers v Carnmoney

Mallusk Athletic v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

Sport & Leisure II v Cookstown RBL

 

Junior Division Two

Wakehurst Strollers v Moyola Park Olympic

Larne Olympic v Ballyclare North End

 

Junior Division Three

Brantwood Loughside v 3rd Ballyclare OB

Hillhead Eagles U18 v Carnlough Swifts

Carrick Thistle v KCC Athletic

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

League Cup

Newbuildings Utd. v Strabane Athletic

Ballymoney Utd. v Oxford Utd. Stars

Ardstraw v Dungiven

 

Toals Junior Shield (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round part two

Glanville Rec. v Santos

Donaghadee v Whitehead Eagles

Grange Rangers v Clonduff

22nd ON B v FC Moylena

Brentwood v Greenwell Star

Islandmagee II v Mountainview

Ballycastle United v UUJ II

Strangford v Glenravel

Moat Park Rangers v Brantwood Res.

St Teresa's v Basement FC

Newcastle Swifts v Sirocco Works II

Woodlands v Beann Mhadaghain

Ballysillan Swifts v Harryville Homers

Galgorm Blues v 1st Carrick OB

Remo v Ballynahinch Oly. II

Dundonald II v Aquinas II

4th Newtownabbey OB B v Waveney Swifts

Ballybogey v Castle Star

Sandy Row v Riverdale

Connor v Kashmir Bilbao

Tullycarnet v Bushmills United

Sporting Ballymoney v 43rd Dundonald

Suffolk v The Dons

Ballynagross v Braid United

Malachians II v Taughmonagh YM

Bangor YM v Colin Valley II

Vlarawood YM v Kelvin OB

Ballyvea v Glenpark

Albert Foundry II v East Belfast II

Ahoghill Rovers v Steadfast

Valley Rangers Colts v Agape

1st Lisburn v Drumbo

Newtownbreda v Suffolk Swifts

Shorts II v Comber YM

Templepatrick v Holywell

Ballynure oB B v Southside

Solway Stars v Cumann Spoirt An Phobail

Tullymore Swifts v FC Whiteabbey

Immaculata II v Portrush

Comber Rec. II v Abbey Villa II

Red Star v St Luke's

St Comgall's v Downshire YM II

Nortel II v Orangefield OB II

Rossglass Co. v Ballymacash YM

Carrowdore YM v Crumlin Star II

3rd Bangor II v Ligoneil WMC

Iveagh United II v Annalong Swifts

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

8th OB v North Down

Corrymeela v Newtown Forest

Ravenhill YM III v Comber Star

Vision Athletic v Oakfield Breda

 

Division 1

Bangor YM III v Abbey Villa III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Newtownards RBL

Queen's Grads. III v Castlereagh

Stranmillis 37th OB v Bangor Swifts III

Willowfield Parish v Shorts III

 

Division 2A

Comber Star II v Vision Athletic II

Greenwell Star II v Moat Park Rangers II

Newtown Forest II v Corrymeela II

North Down II v Brentwood II

 

Division 2B

43rd Dundonald II v Willowfield Parish II

Abbey Villa IV v Oakfield Breda II

Clonduff II v Newtownards RBL II

 

Old Boys League (kick-off 2pm)

Crosscollyer YM v 2nd OB

22nd OB C v Shore Road YM

68th OB A v South Belfast YM

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Hillsborough Boys v Dromore Amateurs

Lurgan Town v Ashgrove Rovers

Rathfriland v Bourneview Mill

Markethill Swifts v Ballinamallard Utd.

Dromore Youth v Tandragee Rovers

Lurgan BB v Craigavon City

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph