Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for the week beginning September 7

All the fixtures for the week ahead:

Wednesday, September 9

 

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)

Ballymena United Res. v Glentoran II

Glenavon Res. v Portadown Res.

Coleraine Res. v Dungannon Swifts Res. (8pm)

Linfield Swifts v Ballinamallard United II (8pm)

 

Saturday, September 12

 

Toals Steel & Sons Cup

3rd round

Immaculata v Brantwood

Crumlin Star v Dunmurry Rec.

Knockbreda v Larne Tech OB

Kilmore Rec. v Rathfern Rangers

Colin Valley v 1st Bangor OB

East Belfast v Crusaders Res.

Ballywalter Rec. v Sport & Leisure Swifts

St Patrick's YM v Shankill Utd.

Carrick Rangers Res. v PSNI

Albert Foundry v Glentoran II

Bryansburn Rangers v Queen's University

Sirocco Works v Ards Rangers

Ards v Barn Utd.

Cliftonville Olympic v Nortel

UUJ v H & W Welders

Wellington Rec. v Larne

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Institute Colts v Dungannon Swifts Youth (11am)

Ballymena United III v Glentoran Colts (12pm)

Cliftonville Strollers v Coleraine Colts (1.30pm)

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Lisburn Distillery III

Glenavon III v Crusaders Colts

Linfield Rangers v Portadown III

 

Section B

Knockbreda Youth v Dundela Youth (10.30am)

St. Oliver Plunkett v Ards Youth (11am)

Carrick Rangers Colts v Moyola Park Youth (1pm)

Ballinamallard United III v Warrenpoint Town Youth

Carniny Youth v Lurgan Celtic Youth

Newington FC U18 v Annagh United Youth

 

Northern Amateur League

Premier Section

Crumlin United v Islandmagee

Derriaghy CC v Downpatrick

Ardglass v Malachians

 

Division 1A

Dundonald v Killyleagh YC

Orangefield OB v Abbey Villa

Lisburn Rangers v Comber Rec.

 

Division 1B

Ballynahinch Olympic v Bloomfield

Donard Hospital v Portaferry Rovers

Ballynahinch United v Newcastle

Grove United v Rosario YC

 

Division 1C

Dunmurry YM v Mossley

Bangor Swifts v Downshire YM

Dromore Amateurs v Holywood FC

Bangor Amateurs v Shorts

Iveagh United v Newington Rangers

Groomsport v Saintfield United

 

Division 2A

Rosemount Rec. v Kelvin OB

Queen's Grads. v Ford

Tullycarnet v Suffolk

 

Division 2B

Bangor YM v Portavogie Rangers

Civil Service v Greenisland

Aquinas v Drumbo

Temple Rangers v Newtownbreda

 

Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v Shamrock

Ballynagross v Castlewellan Town

4th Newtownabbey v Grange Rangers

Whitehead Eagles v Donaghadee

St Teresa's YC v Rooftop

Lower Shankill v Ballysillan Swifts

 

Division 3A

Rathfern Rgs. II v Albert Foundry II

Rosario YC II v Orangefield OB II

Killyleagh YC II v Crumlin Utd. II

 

Division 3B

Woodvale II v Dundonald II

Bangor Swifts II v St Luke's II

Barn Utd. II v Abbey Villa II

Shankill Utd. II v Wellington Rec. II

Larne Tech OB II v Sirocco Wks. II

Bloomfield II v Derriaghy CC II

 

Division 3C

Saintfield Utd. II v St Oliver Plunkett II

Tullycarnet II v Bangor YM II

Nortel II v Queen's Grads. II

Dunmurry YM II v Ford II

Bangor Rgs. II v Colin Valley II

 

Division 3D

Downshire YM II v Basement II

Suffolk II v Lower Shankill II

Portaferry Rovers II v St Teresa's YC II

1st Bangor OB II v Donard Hospital II

Ardoyne WMC II v Mossley II

 

Division 3E

Shamrock II v Rosemount Rec. II

Portavogie Rangers II v Aquinas II

Drumbo II v Bangor Amateurs II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Kelvin OB II

Newtownbreda II v Temple Rgs. II

Civil Service II v East Belfast II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Groomsport II

Donaghadee II v Whitehead Eagles II

Holywood FC II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Ravenhill YM II v Finaghy II

Rooftop II v Greenisland II

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

Banbridge Rangers v AFC Craigavon

Fivemiletown United v Crewe United

Tandragee Rovers v Newry City

 

Intermediate B

Dungannon Tigers v Oxford Sunnyside

Markethill Swifts v Laurelvale

Richhill v Seagoe

Tullyvallen v Lurgan Town

 

Division 1

Sandy Hill v Hill Street

Silverwood Utd. v Ambassadors

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Rectory Rangers

Castlecaulfield v Glenavy

Gilford Crusaders v Lurgan BBOB

Stranmillis v Keady Celtic

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v Hillsborough Boys

White City v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Lurgan Thistle v Santos

Millbrook v Lurgyvallen

 

Reserve Championship

Coagh Utd. Res. v Lurgan Celtic Res.

Crewe Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Hill Street Res. v Glenavy Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Lower Maze Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Mill Res. v Richhill Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Derryhirk Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Banbridge Town AFC Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Donacloney Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Donaghmore Res. v Valley Rangers Swifts

Seagoe Res. v Tullyvallen Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Aghalee Village Res. v Goodyear Res.

Broomhill Res. v Dungannon Tigers Res.

Newmills Res. v Windmill Stars Res.

 

Marshall Cup

1st round

Sporting Lisburn v Aghalee Village

Dollingstown Res. v Caledon Rovers

 

2nd round

Ballymacash Rangers v Lurgan Institute

Valley Rangers v Banbridge YC OB

 

Bob Radcliffe Cup (kick-off 2.30pm)

2nd round

Armagh City v Windmill Stars

Banbridge Town v Moneyslane

Coagh United v Annagh United

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Dollingstown

Glenavon Res. v Hanover

Lurgan Celtic v Rathfrilland Rangers

St Mary's v Dungannon Rovers

 

O’Hara Cup

1st round

Rectory Rangers Res. v Ambassadors Res.

Lurgan Institute Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

Red Star Res. v Knockmenagh Swifts Res.

 

IFA Junior Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Ahoghill Thistle v FC Penarol

Ards Rangers II v Coleraine Crusaders

Ardstraw Res. v Newry Celtic

Armagh City Res. v Abbeyview

Artigarvan v Ardoyne WMC

Ballyoran v Malachians II

Ballysillan Swifts II v Tullymore Swifts

Basement FC v Scarva Rangers

BBOB Londonderry v Annalong Swifts

Belfast Celtic YM v Braid United

Beragh Swifts v Irish Street

Belvoir v Newmills

Carniny Amateurs v Loughgall Res.

Celtic Bhoys Downpatrick v Kircubbin

Comber Rec. II v Cumann Spoirt an Phobail

Cookstown Youth v Raceview

Craigavon City Res v Killen Rangers

Crumlin Star II v Castle Star

Derryhirk United v Lambeg Rangers

Dromore Amateurs Res. v Haldane Fisher

Dromore United v 22nd OB

Dunmurry Rec. II v FC Whiteabbey

Finaghy v Ballymacash Rangers II

Goodyear v Red Star

Greysteel v South Side

Hanover Res. v Enniskillen Santos

Irvinestown Wanderers v Ravenhill YM

Islandmagee II v Strule United

Iveagh United v Waveney Swifts

Kashmir Bilbao v Bangor Rangers

Limavady RFC v Armagh Rovers

Lisnaskea Rovers v Grove United II

Lurgan Town Res. v Dundela Youth

Lurgan United v Foyle Wanderers

Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Killowen Celtic

Mountjoy United v Lisbellaw United

Newcastle Swifts v Tollymore United

Newhill v Woodvale

Newington II v Orchard Farm

Newry City Res. v Finn Harps

Newtown Forest v Dervock

Portrush v Willowbank

Rathfriland Rangers Res. v Donaghmore

Red Star (Carrick) v Knockmenagh Swifts

Riverdale v Clonduff

Seapatrick Res. v Fivemiletown United II

Shorts II v Coalisland Athletic

St. Mary's YC v Enniskillen Rangers

St. Matthew's v Immaculata II

St. Oliver Plunkett v Tandragee Rovers Res.

St. Patrick's YM v Maguiresbridge

Taughmonagh YM v Claudy Rovers

The Dons v Orchard City

Union Lusa v Cookstown Celtic

Wakehurst Strollers v Annagh United Res.

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ravenhill YM III v 8th OB

Oakfield Breda v Vision Athletic

Moat Park Rangers v Greenwell Star

Comber YM v Brentwood

Comber Star v North Down

3rd Bangor v Bangor Rangers III

 

Division One

Willowfield Parish v Newtownards RBL

Queen's Grads. III v Bangor Swifts III

Carrowdore YM v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor YM III v 43rd Dundonald

Ballygowan v Bryansburn Rangers III

Ards Rangers III v Castlereagh

Abbey Villa III v Shorts III

 

Division 2A

Stranmillis 37th OB II v 3rd Bangor II

Greenwell Star II v Comber Star II

Corrymeela II v Moat Park Rangers II

Brentwood II v North Down II

Agape II v Newtown Forest II

 

Division 2B

Newtownards RBL II v Comber YM II

Clonduff II v Willowfield Parish II

Castlereagh II v Abbey Villa IV

Bangor Rangers IV v Queen's Grads. IV

8th OB II v Ballygowan II

43rd Dundonald II v Oakfield Breda II

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Clanrye Athletic v Killeavey Utd.

Cleary Celtic v Bessbrook Utd.

Villa Rovers v Crieve Rovers

 

First Division

Bohemians v Derrybeg

Grasshoppers v Carnagat

Kilkeel Ath. v Ashgrove Rovers

Millburn United v Cartwheel United

Parkview v Rockview United

 

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

Quarter-final

Ballybot Utd. v Rostrevor Rovers

 

Mid Ulster Juvenile League

Savage Cup

Quarter-finals

Ballinamallard United v Hillsborough Boys

Cookstown United v Markethill Swifts

Craigavon City v Lisbellaw United

Dromore Amateurs v Lurgan Town

 

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph