Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for week beginning, April 21

The latest fixtures for the week beginning April 21

Monday April 21

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Ballymoney United v Banbridge Town

Cochrane Corry Cup (kick-off 7pm)
Semi-final
Ford v Basement FC (at Seaview)


Billy Allen Memorial Shield (kick-off 6.30pm)

Final
Greenwell Star v Moat Park Rangers (at Parkway Playing Fields)

Tuesday April 22

 

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 2.35pm)
Portadown v Cliftonville
Linfield v Glentoran
Glenavon v Crusaders
Warrenpoint Town v Ballymena United
Ballinamallard United v Dungannon Swifts
Ards v Coleraine


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Carrick Rangers v Institute
Coagh United v Dundela
Bangor v Lisburn Distillery (7.45pm)


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 6.45pm)

Tobermore United v Portstewart
Lurgan Celtic v Sport & Leisure (7pm)
Annagh United v Queen's University (7.45pm)
Armagh City v Moyola Park (7.45pm)


George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)
Glentoran II v Warrenpoint Town Res.

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate A

Dollingstown v Tandragee Rovers

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Intermediate Division

Ballynure OB v Brantwood

 

 

Ampion Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Premier Division

Castlewellan Town v Strangford

 

Division One

Ballynahinch Olympic II v Kilmore Rec. II

Castlewellan Town II v Drumaness Mills Res.

Saintfield AYC v Downpatrick II

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E

Lower Ards YM v Crosscollyer YM

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7pm)
Division 1
Dergview Res. v Strathroy Harps
Enniskillen Rangers v Tummery Athletic

Division 2
Enniskillen Santos v Derrychara United
Spamount Swifts v Glebe United

Division 3
Dunbreen Rovers v Fivemiletown United II

Reserve Division 1
Glebe United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.
Lisbellaw United Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.
Strathroy Harps Res. v Shelbourne Res.

Reserve Division 2
Enniskillen Town United Colts v Fintona Swifts Res.

Reserve Division 3
Derrychara United Res. v Killen Rangers III

                           

 

 



Wednesday April 23

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 6.45pm)
Donegal Celtic v Ballyclare Comrades
Knockbreda v Dergview (7pm)


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Crusaders Res. v Coleraine Res.
Ards II v Ballinamallard United II (8pm)


George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)
Portadown Res. v Ballymena United Res.


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Division 3E
4th Newtownabbey OB II v Dromore Amateurs II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Banbridge Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Banbridge AFC v Lurgan Town

Oxford Sunnyside v St Mary's

Richhill v Seagoe

 

Division 1

Ballyoran v Dungannon Rovers

Derryhirk Utd. v Scarva Rangers

Silverwood Utd. v Armagh Rovers

 

Division 2

Donaghmore v Red Star

Portadown BBOB v Lurgan BBOB

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Craigavon City Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Hill Street Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Hanover Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Bourneview Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Junior Division Two

Sport & Leisure II v AFC Carrickfergus


Junior Division Three

Wakehurst Strollers v Clough Rangers Ath.


Junior Division Four

Carnlough Swifts II v Monkstown (5.45pm)

Krag Albion v Glengormley United

 

McReynolds Cup (kick-off 6.45pm)

Newtowne v Desertmartin

 

 

Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Premier Division
Corrymeela v Comber Star

Division One
Comber Rec. III v Stranmillis 37th OB
Bangor Swifts III v Ballywalter Rec. III
Ballygowan v Ards Rangers III
Agapé v Newtown Forest
Bangor Rangers III v 43rd OB
82nd v Abbey Villa III

Division 2B
Castlereagh Colts II v 8th OB II


Ampion Newcastle League (kick-off 6.30pm)

Premier Division

Ballynagross v Killough

 

Division Two

Ballynahinch United Swifts v Valley Rangers III

Killough II v Kirkistown

Tollymore United II v Ardglass Colts

 

Division Three

Carryduff Athletic v Maghera II

Carryduff Colts II v Ballynahinch Olympic III

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 6.45pm)

AOH Cup

2nd round

Ballybot United v Whitecross AFC

Clanrye Ath. v Newry Celtic

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Mulhern Cup

Semi-final

Enniskillen Town United v NFC Kesh (at Ballinamallard)






Thursday April 24

 

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Section A
Donegal Celtic Youth v Dungannon Swifts Youth
Glenavon III v Glentoran Colts
Linfield Rangers v Limavady United Youth (6.45pm)

Section B
Lisburn Distillery III v Portadown III
Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Ards Youth (6.45pm)
St. Oliver Plunkett v Ballymoney United Colts (6.45pm)

Northern Amateur League (kick-off 6.45pm)
Premier Section
Ardglass v Crumlin Star

Division 1A
Derriaghy CC v Downpatrick
Barn United v Immaculata

Division 1C
Dromore Amateurs v Groomsport
Bangor Swifts v Ballynahinch Olympic
Iveagh United v Shorts
Newington Rangers v Bryansburn Rangers

Division 2B
Ardoyne WMC v St Luke's
Drumbo v Temple Rangers

Division 3A
Ards Rangers II v UUJ II
Albert Foundry II v Dunmurry Rec. II
Immaculata II v Killyleagh YC II

Division 3B
Lisburn Rgs. II v Islandmagee II
Crumlin Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II

Division 3C
Bangor Swifts II v Iveagh Utd. II
Shorts II v Woodvale II

Division 3D
Newington Rgs. II v Kilroot Rec. II
1st Bangor OB II v Colin Valley II

Division 3E
Lower Shankill II v Portavogie Rangers II
St Oliver Plunkett II v Newtownbreda II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 6.45pm)

Intermediate B

Newry City v Bourneview

 

Reserve Division 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v St Mary's Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Richhill Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

Seagoe Res. v Silverwood Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Ballyoran Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Banbridge AFC Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

 


Down Area League (kick-off 6.30pm)
Premier Division
Oakfield Breda v Greenwell Star
Moat Park Rangers v Brentwood

Division 2B
Willowfield Parish II v Ballygowan II

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 6.30pm)
Semi-finals
Greenwell Star II v Bryansburn Rangers IV (at Billy Neill PF)
Ravenhill YM II v Moat Park Rangers II (at Billy Neill PF)

 

 

Old Boys League

Second Division

West Kirk YM v Ravenhill YM C

Wave YM v 2nd OB B

22nd OB C v 10th OB

Ards BL YM v 92nd OB C

 

 

Carnbane Lague (kick-off 6.45pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Bessbrook United

 

AOH Cup

2nd round

Greenfield Park v Windmill Stars

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 7.30pm)

Mulhern Cup

Semi-final

Lisbellaw United v Beragh Swifts (at Ballinamallard)

 

 

 

 

 

Friday April 25

 

Friday

George Wilson Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)
Crusaders Res. v Ards II

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Cliftonville Olympic (8pm)

 

 

Foster Cup (kick-off 7pm)

Final

Armagh Celtic v Tullyvallen (at Annagh United)

 





Saturday April 26


Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ballymena United v Ards
Coleraine v Dungannon Swifts
Crusaders v Cliftonville
Glenavon v Linfield
Portadown v Glentoran
Warrenpoint Town v Ballinamallard United


Belfast Telegraph Championsip 1 (kick-off 3pm)
Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda
Bangor v H & W Welders
Carrick Rangers v Donegal Celtic
Coagh United v Larne
Dundela v Loughgall
Institute v Limavady United
Lisburn Distillery v Dergview


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)
Armagh City v Newington YC
Banbridge Town v Tobermore United
Chimney Corner v Moyola Park
Killymoon Rangers v Lurgan Celtic
Portstewart v Queen's University
Sport & Leisure v Ballymoney United


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 1pm)
Ballinamallard United II v Coleraine Res.


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A
Limavady United Youth v Ballinamallard United III (11am)
Glenavon III v Dungannon Swifts Youth
Glentoran Colts v Crusaders Colts

Section B
Institute Colts v Carrick Rangers Colts (11am)
St. Oliver Plunkett v Institute Colts (11am)
Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Ballymoney United Colts
Lisburn Distillery III v Ards Youth


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Shankill United v Ardglass
Dromara Village v Killyleagh YC
Nortel v Drumaness Mills
Kilmore Rec. v Malachians
Ards Rangers v Islandmagee
Albert Foundry v Crumlin Star

Division 1A
Larne Tech OB v Rathfriland Rangers
Barn United v Derriaghy CC
Downpatrick v Wellington Rec.
Abbey Villa v Immaculata

Division 1B
1st Bangor OB v St Patrick's YM
Ballywalter Rec. v Downshire YM
Rathfern Rangers v Ballynahinch United
Lisburn Rangers v Sirocco Wks.

Division 1C
Shorts v Groomsport
Portaferry Rovers v Mossley
Dromore Amateurs v Newington Rangers
Bangor Amateurs v Ballynahinch Olympic
18th Newtownabbey OB v Colin Valley
Donard Hospital v Bryansburn Rangers
Kilroot Rec. v Bangor Swifts

Division 2A
St Oliver Plunkett v Woodvale
Queen's Grads. v Rosemount Rec.
Kircubbin v Kelvin OB
Ford v Greencastle Rovers
Queen's II v Suffolk

Division 2B
Portavogie Rangers v Drumbo
Newtownbreda v St Luke's
Bangor YM v Ardoyne WMC
Temple Rangers v Tullycarnet

Division 2C
Greenisland v Suffolk Swifts

Division 3A
Rosario YC II v Rathfern Rgs. II
Derriaghy CC II v UUJ II
Killyleagh YC II v Immaculata II
Dunmurry Rec. II v Ards Rangers II
Orangefield OB II v Malachians II
Crumlin Star II v Comber Rec. II

Division 3B
Crumlin Utd. II v Bloomfield II
Sirocco Wks. II v Nortel II
Grove Utd. II v Shankill Utd. II
Islandmagee II v Larne Tech OB II
St Patrick's YM II v Barn Utd. II

Division 3C
Bangor Swifts II v Ford II
Wellington Rec, II v Dundonald II
St Luke's II v Shorts II
Woodvale II v Dunmurry YM II
Downshire YM II v Bangor Rgs. II
Abbey Villa II v Iveagh Utd. II

Division 3D
Saintfield Utd. II v Greencastle Rovers II
Suffolk II v Kilroot Rec. II
Bryansburn Rgs. II v St Teresa's YC II
Newington Rgs. II v Colin Valley II

Division 3E
Ardoyne WMC II v Lower Shankill II
Rooftop II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II
Newtownbreda II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II
Tullycarnet II v Donard Hospital II
Kelvin OB II v Dromore Amateurs II
Portavogie Rangers II v Drumbo II

Division 3F
Whitehead Eagles II v Bangor Amateurs II
Basement II v Suffolk Swifts II
Temple Rgs. II v Donaghadee II

 

 

Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Lisanally Rangers

Ballymacash Rangers v Camlough Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Lower Maze

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Moneyslane

Richhill v Newry City

 

Division 1

Coalisland Athletic v Gilford Crusaders

Armagh Rovers v Derryhirk Utd.

Riverdale v Scarva Rangers

 

Division 2

Portadown BBOB v Donaghmore

Tullygally v Celtic Club

 

Division 3

Cookstown Celtic v White City

Sandy Hill v Donacloney

 

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Valley Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

St Mary's Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Portadown BBOB Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Banbridge AFC Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Lurgan Thistle Res.

Damolly Res. v Broomhedge Res.

 

Marshall Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Dollingstown v Hanover

 

Alan Wilson Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Valley Rangers v Seagoe

 

Alexandra Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-finals

Ballyoran v Lurgan Institute (at Portadown Park)

Silverwood Utd. v Hill Street (at Gordon PF)

 

O’Hara Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-finals

Moneyslane Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Rathfriland Swifts Res. v Dollingstown Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup (kick-off 2.15pm)

Semi-final

Lower Maze Res. or Glenavy Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res. or Tullygally Res.

 

 

Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)
Intermediate Division
Newtowne v Brantwood

Rathcoole v Dunloy

FC Ballynure v Magherafelt Sky Blues

Carniny Amateurs v Desertmartin (2.30pm)

 

Junior Division Two

Sport & Leisure II v FC Whiteabbey

Ballynure OB B v AFC Carrickfergus

 

Junior Division Four

3rd Ballyclare OB v Krag Albion

AFC Carrick Res. v Forthriver

                     

 

Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Newbuildings Utd . v Dungiven

Strabane Athletic v Oxford Utd. Stars

 

 

Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)
Premier Division
Comber Star v Oakfield Breda

Comber YM v Vision Athletic

Corrymeela v Moat Park Rangers

Greenwell Star v Willowfield Parish

 

Division One

Bangor Rangers III v Queen's Graduates III

Bangor Swifts III v Agapé

Bangor YM III v Abbey Villa III

Newtown Forest v Ballywalter Rec. III

North Down v Ards Rangers III

Stranmillis 37th OB v Ballygowan

Bryansburn Rangers III v 43rd OB

 

Division 2A

Newtown Forest II v Greenwell Star II

Vision Athletic II v Comber YM II

 

Division 2B

Ballygowan II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Comber Star II v 82nd II

North Down II v 8th OB II

Willowfield Parish II v Castlereagh Colts II

 

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Crosscollyer YM v 22nd OB B

 

Second Division

22nd OB C v Ravenhill YM C

2nd OB B v West Kirk YM

Ards BL YM v 10th OB

2nd YM v Wave YM

 

Third Division

1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E

 

 

Carnbane League (kick-off 2pm)

First Division

Kilkeel Ath. v Crieve Rovers

Orchard City v Bessbrook United

Whitecross AFC v Woodside

Windmill Stars v Villa Rovers

 

First Division

Millburn United v Midway United

 

Gilmore Division One League Cup

Section A

Bohemians v Rockview United

Cartwheel United v Greenfield Park

 

Section B

Rostrevor Rovers v Parkview

 

 

Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Dergview Res. v Enniskillen Town United

Enniskillen Rangers v Killen Rangers

Fintona Swifts v Lisbellaw United

 

Division 2

Drumquin United v Spamount Swifts

Enniskillen Santos v Maguiresbridge

Lisnarick v St Patrick's

 

Division 3

Dunbreen Rovers v Enniskillen Athletic

 

Reserve Division 1

Glebe United Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

NFC Kesh Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

Shelbourne Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Orchard Farm Res. v Tummery Athletic Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

St Patrick's Res. v Killen Rangers III

Strule United Res. v Derrychara United Res.

 

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Warren YM v Glaston

Belvoir FC v Lambeg Rangers

Bloomfield III v Orangefield III

Sandy Row v Ballymacash YM

Ballynafeigh YM v Braniel YM

 

Division One

1st Lisburn v Victoria Ath.

FC United Lisburn v Moira Albion II

Ballymacash II v Belvoir II

 

Whiteside Cup

Cregagh Wanderers v Lisburn Ath.

Warren YM II v Ballymacash III

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph