Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Fixtures for week beginning March 10

The latest fixtures for the week beginning March 10.

Monday March 10
Setanta Sports Cup (kick-off 7.45pm)

Quarter-finals second leg

Sligo Rovers v Crusaders

Coleraine v Dundalk (8pm)

St. Patrick's Athletic v Ballinamallard United


Tuesday March 11

Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 7.15pm)

Section A
Coleraine Colts v Ballymena Utd. III


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 8pm)
Intermediate A  
Crewe United v Dollingstown





Wednesday March 12

Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 7.45pm)
Glentoran II v Dunganon Swifts II
Crusaders Res. v Coleraine Res.
Portadown Res. v Linfield Swifts


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 8.15pm)

Premier Section
Crumlin Star v Malachians




Friday March 14


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1 (kick-off 7.45pm)
Larne v Ballyclare Comrades


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 7pm)

Division 2B
St Luke's v Rooftop




Saturday March 15

Danske Bank Premiership (kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Portadown
Ballinamallard United v Glentoran
Crusaders v Ballymena United
Glenavon v Coleraine
Linfield v Dungannon Swifts
Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville


Belfast Telegraph Championship 1
(kick-off 3pm)

Carrick Rangers v Coagh Utd.
Dergview v Bangor
Institute v Dundela
Limavady Utd. v Donegal Celtic
Lisburn Distillery v H & W Welders
Loughgall v Knockbreda


Belfast Telegraph Championship 2 (kick-off 3pm)

Annagh Utd. v Newington YC
Ballymoney Utd. v Armagh City
Lurgan Celtic v Chimney Corner
Killymoon Rangers v Wakehurst
Moyola Park v Glebe Rangers


Northern Ireland Reserve League (kick-off 2pm)

Ballymena Utd. Res. v Crusaders Res.
Coleraine Res. v Glenavon Res.
Cliftonville Oly. v Warrenpoint Town Res.


Northern Ireland Youth League (kick-off 2pm)

Section A
Limavady United Yth. v Linfield Rangers (11am)
Donegal Celtic Yth. v Ballymena Utd. III
Dungannon Yth. v Newington U18 (12pm)
Crusaders Colts v Ballinamallard United III (12.15pm)
Glentoran Colts v Glenavon III
Coleraine Colts v Cliftonville Strollers

Section B
St. Oliver Plunkett v Ballyclare Comrades Colts (11am)
Institute Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (11am)
Carrick Rangers Colts v Portadown III (12.15pm)


Northern Amateur League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Crumlin Star v Kilmore Rec.
Albert Foundry v Nortel
Malachians v Comber Rec.
Ardglass v Drumaness Mills
Killyleagh YC v Islandmagee
Shankill United v Dunmurry Rec.
Dromara Village v Ards Rangers

Division 1A
Larne Tech OB v Barn United
Rathfriland Rangers v Orangefield OB
Derriaghy CC v Wellington Rec.
UUJ v Dundonald
Rosario YC v Immaculata
Crumlin United v Downpatrick

Division 1B
Ballynahinch United v Grove United
Lisburn Rangers v Downshire YM
Newcastle v Sirocco Wks.
Saintfield United v Holywood FC
St Patrick's YM v Bloomfield
Ballywalter Rec. v 1st Bangor OB

Division 1C
Kilroot Rec. v Bangor Amateurs
Dromore Amateurs v Portaferry Rovers
Donard Hospital v Bangor Swifts
Bryansburn Rangers v 18th Newtownabbey OB
Shorts v Ballynahinch Olympic
Newington Rangers v Iveagh United
Groomsport v Colin Valley

Division 2A
Ford v Queen's II
Queen's Grads. v Greencastle Rovers
Rosemount Rec. v Kircubbin

Division 2B
Ardoyne WMC v Civil Service
Bangor YM v Grange Rangers
Newtownbreda v Portavogie Rangers
Temple Rangers v Drumbo

Division 2C
St Teresa's YC v Carryduff
Suffolk Swifts v Donaghadee
Greenisland v Basement FC

Division 3A
Orangefield OB II v Derriaghy CC II
Ards Rangers II v Dunmurry Rec. II
Rathfern Rgs. II v Rosario YC II
Comber Rec. II v Malachians II
Immaculata II v Albert Foundry II

Division 3B
Shankill Utd. II v St Patrick's YM II
Grove Utd. II v Sirocco Wks. II
Islandmagee II v Dromara Village II
Bloomfield II v Barn Utd. II

Division 3C
Abbey Villa II v Ford II
Wellington Rec. II v Bangor Rgs. II
Bangor Swifts II v Queen's Grads. II
St Luke's II v Mossley II
Downshire YM II v Shorts II
Dunmurry YM II v Dundonald II

Division 3D
Colin Valley II v Groomsport II
1st Bangor OB II v Bryansburn Rgs. II
Kilroot Rec. II v Bangor YM II
Suffolk II v Saintfield Utd. II

Division 3E
Civil Service II v Ardoyne WMC II
Kelvin OB II v Tullycarnet II
Portavogie Rangers v Rooftop II
18th Newtownabbey OB II v Drumbo II
Newtownbreda II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

Division 3F
Whitehead Eagles II v Grange Rgs. II
Basement II v Rosemount Rec. II
Carryduff II v Temple Rgs. II
Bangor Amateurs II v Wesley II
Donaghadee II v Greenisland II

Clarence Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
3rd round
Tullycarnet v Kelvin OB
Woodvale v Rathfern Rangers

Walter Moore Cup (kick-of 1.30pm)
4th round
UUJ II v Iveagh Utd. II
Crumlin Star II v Woodvale II

Templeton Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
4th round
Basement II v St Teresa's YC II
St Oliver Plunkett II v Lower Shankill II
Portaferry Rovers II v Donard Hospital II


Mid Ulster League (kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A
Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Rangers
Broomhill v Crewe United
Camlough Rovers v Lower Maze
Lisanally Rangers v Fivemiletown United
Seapatrick v Dollingstown
Tandragee Rovers v Markethill Swifts

Intermediate B
Bourneview YM v Richhill
Broomhedge v Seagoe
Hanover v Newry City
Laurelvale v Valley Rangers
Lurgan Town v Dungannon Tigers
Moneyslane v Oxford Sunnyside
St Mary's v Banbridge AFC (3pm)

Division 1
Coalisland Athletic v Ambassadors
Dungannon Rovers v Derryhirk United
Gilford Crusaders v Silverwood United
Hill Street v Ballyoran
Scarva Rangers v Lurgan Institute

Division 2
Armagh Celtic v Glenavy
Craigavon City v Tullyvallen
Lurgan BBOB v Celtic Club
Portadown BBOB v Red Star

Division 3
Glenanne United v Rectory Rangers
Santos v Donacloney

Division 4
Castlecaulfield v Damolly
Goodyear v Hillsborough Boys
Lurgan Thistle v Aghalee Village
Newmills v CTA Athletic
The Dons v Union Lusa

Reserve 1
Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Seapatrick Res.
Craigavon City Res. v Hill Street Res.
Dollingstown Res. v Hanover Res.
Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.
St Mary's Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

Reserve 2
Ambassadors Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.
Derryhirk United Res. v Crewe United Res.
Glenavy Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Reserve 3
Coalisland Athletic Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.
Richhill Res. v Tullygally Res.
Seagoe Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.
Silverwood United Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Reserve 4
Armagh Blues Res. v Ballyoran Res.
Broomhedge Res. v Banbridge AFC Res.
Donacloney Res. v Tullyvallen Res.
Lurgan Thistle Res. v Damolly Res.

Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup
Valley Rangers Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.


Ballymena & Provincial League (kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate Division
Magherafelt Sky Blues v Carniny Amateurs

Junior Division One
Antrim Rovers v Desertmartin Swifts
Mallusk Athletic v Tobermore United Res.
Magherafelt Sky Blues Res. v Killymoon Rangers II

Junior Division 2
AFC Carrickfergus v Sport & Leisure II
FC Ballynure Res. v Moyola Park Olympic
Remo v Ballysillan Swifts
Ballynure OB B v Cookstown Royal British Legion
FC Larne v FC Whiteabbey

Junior Division 3
Rathcoole Res. v Red Star
Brantwood Res. v Carrick Swifts
Wakehurst Strollers v Newington YC II

Junior Division 4
3rd Ballyclare OB v Monkstown
Carnlough Swifts II v AFC Carrick Res.
Forthriver v Mallusk Athletic Res.
Ballysillan Swifts Res. v Glengormley United

McReynolds Cup
Ballynure OB v Brantwood
Newtowne v FC Ballynure
Desertmartin v Rathcoole


Northern Ireland Intermediate League (kick-off 2pm)

Newbuildings Utd. v Ardstraw
Dungiven v Oxford Utd. Stars
Mountjoy Utd. v Strabane Athletic


Down Area League (kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section
Willowfield Parish v 3rd Bangor OB
Greenwell Star v Clandeboye YM
Corrymeela v Oakfield Breda
Castlereagh Colts v 8th OB
Brentwood v Comber YM

Division 1
North Down v Queen's Graduates III
Comber Rec. III v Ballywalter Rec. III
Bryansburn Rangers III v Newtown Forest
Ballygowan v Bangor Swifts III
Ards Rangers III v 82nd
Abbey Villa III v Bangor Rangers III
43rd OB v Agape

Division 2A
Corrymeela II v 3rd Bangor OB II
Vision Athletic II v Brentwood II

Division 2B
8th OB II vBallygowan II
Agapé II v Stranmillis 37th OB II
Bangor Rangers IV v Castlereagh Colts II

Sittlington Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
Ravenhill YM v Moat Park Rangers
3rd round
Bangor YM III v Comber Star

Frank Moore Memorial Cup (kick-off 2pm)
1st round
Stranmillis 37th OB  v Vision Athletic

Mervyn Bassett Cup (kick-off 2pm)

3rd round
Newtown Forest II v Greenwell Star II


Ampion Newcastle League

ClubSportNI Harry Clarke Cup (kick-off 1.30pm)
Quarter-finals
Ballynagross v Killough
Tollymore United v Castlewellan
Maghera v Mourne Rovers


Old Boys League

First Division
1st Whitehead OB v 92nd OB E
68th OB A v 22nd OB B

Second Division
West Kirk YM v 2nd OB B

Bunting Cup
Crosscollyer YM v Ballysillan Elim YM C

Nicholl Cup
Quarter-final
2nd YM v 92nd OB C
Semi-final
10th OB v 22nd OB C


Fermanagh & Western League (kick-off 2.30pm)
Mulhern Cup (kick-off 2pm)
2nd round
Enniskillen Town United v Lisnarick
Fintona Swifts v Lisnaskea Rovers
Enniskillen Rangers v Tummery Ath.
Dunbreen Rovers v NFC Kesh
Enniskillen Ath. v St Patrick's
Irvinestown Wanderers v Magheraveeley
Beragh Swifts v Maguiresbridge
Lisbellaw United v Omagh Hospitals

Rehill Cup (kick-off 2pm)

2nd round
Orchard Farm Res. or Lisbellaw United Res. v Drumquin United Res.
Dunbreen Rovers Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.
Lisnarick Res. v Enniskillen Rangers Res.
Strathroy Harps Res. v Glebe United Res.
Derrychara United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.
Enniskillen Town United Colts v Fintona Swifts Res.


South Antrim League
Premier Division
Lambeg Rgs. v Ballymacash YM

Division 1
South Antrim v Belvoir FC II
Clarawood YM v Victoria Ath.

Division 2
Clonduff YM II v Warren YM II
Ballymacash YM III v FC Utd. Lisburn II
Newtown Forest III v Braniel YM II
Cregagh Wanderers v Carrowdore YM

Gordon Hanna Trophy
1st round:  
Braniel YM v Ballynafeigh YM
Warren YM v FC Utd. Lisburn
Glenavy III v Stranmillis II

Supplementary Cup
Orangefield OB III v Glaston,
Belvoir FC v Bloomfield III

Supplementary Plate
Clonduff YM v Ballymacash YM II

Division 2 Cup
Lambeg Rgs. II v Lisburn Ath.


North West Saturday Morning League
Premier Division
Brandywell Celtic v Phoenix Swifts
Du Pont v Strabane Athletic
Westbank United v Creggan Swifts
Clifton Villa v Rosemount

Championship
Drumahoe v Newton Heath
Sion Swifts v Gransha Institute
Collon Celtic v Tamnaherin Celtic
Tristar v Bentley

First Division
Hatmore Harps v Culmore
HML v Metro
Phoenix Athletic Colts v City Colts
Oxford United v Foyle Athletic      

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph