Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Latest fixtures for week beginning January 27

The latest fixtures for week beginning January 27:

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballinamallard United v Crusaders

Cliftonville v Linfield

Dungannon Swifts v Coleraine

Glenavon v Ards

Glentoran v Warrenpoint Town

Portadown v Ballymena United

 

Coca Cola IFA Intermediate Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ballyclare  Comrades v Dundela (3pm)

Glentoran II v Queen's University

H & W Welders v Larne (2pm)

Institute v Crumlin Star

Knockbreda v Loughgall

Limavady United v Moyola Park (3pm)

Newbuildings United v Coleraine Res.

Newcastle v Bryansburn Rangers

Oxford United Stars v Ardglass

Tobermore United v Roe Rovers

Ballywalter Rec. v Bangor

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Dergview v Coagh Utd.

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Annagh Utd. v PSNI

Chimney Corner v Ballymoney Utd.

Glebe Rangers v Killymoon Rangers

Portstewart v Queen's University

Armagh City v Sport & Leisure Swifts

Wakehurst v Banbridge Town

Newington YC v Lurgan Celtic

 

Northern  Ireland Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Crusaders Res. v Ballinamallard Utd. II (12.15pm)

Linfield Swifts v Cliftonville Oly.

Ards II v Glenavon Res.

Ballymena Utd. Res. v Portadown Res.

 

Northern Ireland Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section A

Donegal Celtic Youth v Ballinamallard Utd. III

Linfield Rangers v Cliftonville Strollers

Limavady Utd. Youth v Glentoran Colts (11am)

Newington YC U18s v Coleraine Colts (10am)

 

Section B

St. Oliver Plunkett v Ballymoney Colts (11am)

Ballyclare Com. Colts v Ards Youth

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-finals

Dungannon Swifts U18 v Linfield Rangers

Woodvale Youth v Portadown III

 

Clarence Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Saintfield United v Woodvale

Suffolk v Immaculata

Comber Rec. v Bangor Swifts

3rd round

Larne Tech OB v Orangefield OB

Lisburn Rangers v Greencastle Rovers

East Belfast v St Oliver Plunkett

Finaghy v Nortel

Lower Shankill v Basement FC

 

Walter Moore Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Crumlin Star II v Dundonald II

 

Templeton Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Whitehead Eagles II v Portavogie Rangers II

Portaferry Rovers II v Colin Valley II

Temple Rgs. II v Basement II

Bangor YM II v Lower Shankill II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Seapatrick

Banbridge Rangers v Ballymacash Rangers

Camlough Rovers v Tandragee Rovers

Markethill Swifts v Crewe United

 

Intermediate B

Laurelvale v Richhill

Lurgan Town v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Valley Rangers

Seagoe v Newry City

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Gilford Crusaders

Dungannon Rovers v Derryhirk United

Hill Street v Lurgan Institute

Riverdale v Coalisland Athletic

 

Division 2

Armagh Celtic v Keady Celtic

Donaghmore v Red Star

Lurgan BBOB v Craigavon City

Stranmillis v Glenavy

Tullygally v Celtic Club

Tullyvallen v Portadown BBOB

 

Division 3

Glenanne United v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan United v Cookstown Celtic

Moira Albion v Armagh Blues

Santos v Donacloney

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Newmills

Damolly v Castlecaulfield

Goodyear v Lurgan Thistle

The Dons v Hillsborough Boys

Union Lusa v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Reserve Championship

Banbridge Town Res. v Banbridge Rangers Res.

Loughgall Res. v Annagh United Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Coagh United Res.

Valley Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

 

Reserve 1

AFC Craigavon Res. v Armagh Celtic Res.

Ballymacash Rangers Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Lower Maze Res. v Hanover Res.

St Mary's Res. v Seapatrick Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

 

Reserve 2

Banbridge Rangers Swifts v Bourneview YM Res.

Crewe United Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.

Glenavy Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

Lurgan BBOB Res. v Derryhirk United Res.

 

Reserve 3

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Moneyslane Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Richhill Res.

Red Star Res. v Seagoe Res.

Richhill Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Silverwood United Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Tullygally Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

 

Reserve 4

Armagh Blues Res. v Ballyoran Res.

Donacloney Res. v Lurgan United Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Damolly Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

 

Marshall Cup

(kick-off 2pm)

4th round

Ambassadors v Armagh City Res.

Ballyoran v Lisanally Rangers

Bourneview YM v St Mary's

Broomhill v Lower Maze

Dollingstown v Scarva Rangers

Hanover v Moneyslane

 

Mid Ulster Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Quarter-final

Sandy Hill v Silverwood United

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Willowfield Parish v 3rd Bangor OB

Greenwell Star v Clandeboye YM

Corrymeela v Oakfield Breda

Castlereagh Colts v 8th OB

Brentwood Comber YM

 

Division 1

North Down v Queen's Graduates III

Comber Rec. III v Ballywalter Rec. III

Bryansburn Rangers III v Newtown Forest

Ballygowan v Bangor Swifts III

Ards Rangers III v 82nd

Abbey Villa III v Bangor Rangers III

43rd OB v Agapé

 

Division 2A

Vision Athletic II v Comber YM II

Moat Park Rangers II v Greenwell Star II

 

Division 2B

82nd II v Castlereagh Colts II

8th OB II v Ballygowan II

Agapé II v Stranmillis 37th OB II

Queen's Graduates IV v North Down II

 

Sittlington Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Ravenhill YM v Moat Park Rangers

3rd round

Bangor YM III v Comber Star

 

Frank Moore Memorial Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Stranmillis 37th OB v Vision Athletic

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Lower Ards YM v Shankill Elim YM B

1st Whitehead OB v Crosscollyer YM

68th OB A v 22nd OB B

 

Second Division

4th Newtownabbey OB C v Ravenhill YM C

2nd OB C v Ards BL YM

92nd OB C v Wave YM

10th OB v 2nd YM

 

Neill Cup

Ballysillan Elim YM C v Lower Ards YM or 2nd OB B

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Cleary Celtic v Killeavey Utd.

Crieve Rovers v Whitecross AFC

Finn Harps v Bessbrook Utd.

Orchard City v Villa Rovers

Woodside v Newry Celtic

 

First Division

Ashgrove Rovers v Rostrevor Rovers

Greenfield Park v Clanrye Athletic

Midway United v Parkview

Millburn United v Bohemians

 

South Antrim League

Premier Division

Lambeg Rgs. v Bloomfield III

Ballymacash YM v Glaston

Belvoir FC v Warren YM

Ballynafeigh YM v Braniel YM

 

Division 1

South Antrim v Belvoir FC II

FC Utd. LIsburn v Moira Albion II

Clonduff YM v Victoria Ath.

Stranmillis II v 1st Lisburn

 

Division 2

Cregagh Wanderers v Braniel YM II

Carrowdore YM v Clonduff YM II

Newtown Forest III v Ballymacash YM III

FC Utd. Lisburn II v Lambeg Rgs. II

Lisburn Ath. v Glenavy III

 

Gordon Hanna Trophy

2nd round

Warren YM v Sandy Row

 

Division 2 Supplementary Plate

Clarawood YM v Ballymacash YM II

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Creggan Swifts v Brandywell Celtic

Strabane Athletic v Rosemount

Phoenix Swifts v Clifton Villa

Westbank United v Du Pont

 

Championship

Collon Celtic v Sion Swifts

Drumahoe v Bentley

Newton Heath v Tamnaherin Celtic

Art Deco v Gransha Institute

 

First Division

Foyle Athletic v City Colts

Culmore v HML

Oxford United v Hatmore Harps

Phoenix Athletic Colts v Metro

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph