Belfast Telegraph

Latest fixtures for week beginning January 6

The latest fixtures for the week beginning January 6:

Monday January 6


Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 8.05pm)

Crusaders v  Dungannon Swifts


Tuesday January 7


Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon v Cliftonville


Friday January 10


Marshall Cup

(kick-off 7.45pm)

4th round

Dungannon Tigers v Donaghmore


Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 8pm)

Reserve Championship

Annagh Utd. Res. v Banbridge Town Res.


Saturday January 11


Irish Cup

(kick-off 3pm)

5th round

Armagh City v Ards

Ballinamallard United v Strabane Athletic

Ballyclare Comrades v Kilmore Rec.

Ballymoney United v Banbridge Town

Bangor v Glebe Rangers

Carrick Rangers v Dundela

Cliftonville v Coleraine

Crusaders v Crumlin Star

Glenavon v Sport & Leisure Swifts

H & W Welders v Ballymena United (1:30pm)

Linfield v Dergview

Lisburn Distillery v PSNI (1:30pm)

Moyola Park v Dungannon Swifts

Portadown v Glentoran

Queen's University v Limavady United (1:30pm)

Warrenpoint Town v Chimney Corner



Belfast Telegraph Championship 2

(kick-off 3pm)

Portstewart v Lurgan Celtic (2pm)

Annagh United v Killymoon Rangers



NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Coleraine Res. v Ballinamallard United II (1.30pm)

Glentoran II v Crusaders Res.



Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Section

Shankill United v Islandmagee

Nortel v Dunmurry Rec.

Killyleagh YC v Ardglass

Ards Rangers v Comber Rec.

Dromara Village v Drumaness Mills

Albert Foundry v Malachians


Division 1A

Orangefield OB v UUJ

Barn United v Rathfriland Rangers

Derriaghy CC v East Belfast

Immaculata v Abbey Villa

Crumlin United v Larne Tech OB

Dundonald v Downpatrick

Wellington Rec. v Rosario YC


Division 1B

Ballywalter Rec.  v St Patrick's YM

Saintfield United v Sirocco Wks.

Rathfern Rangers v 1st Bangor OB

Dunmurry YM v Newcastle

Ballynahinch United v Downshire YM

Holywood FC v Grove United


Division 2A

18th Newtownabbey OB v Iveagh United

Bangor Swifts v Kilroot Rec.

Portaferry Rovers v Mossley

Bryansburn Rangers v Colin Valley

Shorts v Donard Hospital

Bangor Amateurs v Dromore Amateurs

Newington Rangers v Ballynahinch Olympic


Division 2A

Queen's II v Greencastle Rovers

Kircubbin v Rosemount Rec.

Bangor Rangers v Kelvin OB

St Oliver Plunkett v Suffolk


Division 2B

Drumbo v Newtownbreda

Rooftop v Civil Service

Portavogie Rangers v Temple Rangers

Whitehead Eagles v Tullycarnet

St Luke's v Bangor YM


Division 2C

Suffolk Swifts v 4th Newtownabbey

St Teresa's YC v Basement FC

Carryduff v Greenisland

Finaghy v Lower Shankill


Division 3A

Comber Rec. II v Derriaghy CC II

Dunmurry Rec. II v Killyleagh YC II

Crumlin Star II v Ards Rangers II

Malachians II v Orangefield OB II


Division 3B

St Patrick's YM II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Bloomfield II v Grove Utd. II

Nortel II v Crumlin Utd. II

Shankill Utd. II v Dromara Village II

Islandmagee II v Sirocco Wks. II

Larne Tech OB II v Barn Utd. II


Division 3C

Iveagh Utd. II v Queen's Grads. II

Mossley II v Woodvale II

Dunmurry YM II v Bangor Swifts II

Abbey Villa II v Shorts II

Downshire YM II v Dundonald OO

Bangor Rgs. II v St Luke's II


Division 3D

Bangor YM II v Bryansburn Rgs. II

Colin Valley II v St Teresa's YC II

Groomsport II v Greencastle Rovers II

1st Bangor OB II v Saintfield Utd. II

Kilroot Rec. II v Ballywalter Rec. II


Division 3E

Tullycarnet II v Dromore Amateurs II

Donard Hospital II v Lower Shankill II

Newtownbreda II v Drumbo II

Civil Service II v Rooftop II

4th Newtownabbey OB II v Portavogie Rangers II

Kelvin OB II v 18th Newtownabbey OB II


Division 3F

Wesley II v Whitehead Eagles II

Donaghadee II v Suffolk Swifts II

Rosemount Rec. II v Temple Rgs. II

Basement II v Queen's Colts

Grange Rgs. II v Carryduff II


Templeton Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Suffolk II v Ardoyne WMC II



Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Lisanally Rangers

Banbridge Rangers v Fivemiletown Utd (3.15pm)

Camlough Rovers v Crewe Utd.

Lower Maze v Broomhill

Markethill Swifts v Ballymacash Rangers

Seapatrick v Tandragee Rovers


Intermediate B

Broomhedge v Laurelvale

Hanover v Lurgan Town


Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Hill Street

Dungannon Rovers v Coalisland Athletic

Lurgan Institute v Gilford Crusaders

Riverdale v Derryhirk Utd.

Scarva Rangers v Ballyoran


Division 2

Celtic Club v Armagh Celtic

Craigavon City v Glenavy

Lurgan BBOB v Tullygally

Portadown BBOB v Keady Celtic

Stranmillis v Tullyvallen


Division 3

Armagh Blues v Donacloney

Glenanne Utd. v Moira Albion

Sandy Hill v Cookstown Celtic

Lurgan Utd. v White City

Mowhan Utd. v Santos


Division 4

Knockmenagh Swifts v Goodyear

Lurgan Thistle v Castlecaulfield


Reserve Championship

Banbridge Rangers Res. v Newry City Res.

Rathfriland Swifts v Loughgall Res.


Reserve Division 1

Armagh Celtic Res. v Lower Maze Res.

Dollingstown Res. v Oxford Sunnyside Res.

Tandragee Rovers Res. v Craigavon City Res.


Reserve Division 2

Ambassadors Res. v Bourneview Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Lurgan BBOB Res.

Laurelvale Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts

Lurgan Town Res. v Markethill Swifts Res.


Reserve Division 3

Coalisland Athletic Res. v Lurgan Institute Res.

Gilford Crusaders Res. v Portadown BBOB Res.

Moneyslane Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Seagoe Res. v Richhill Res.


Reserve Division 4

Donacloney Res. v Dungannon Rovers Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Banbridge AFC Res.

Rectory Rangers Res. v Armagh Blues Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.


Marshall Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Red Star v Dollingstown

Moneyslane v Seagoe


Alan Wilson Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Richhill v Banbridge AFC

Oxford Sunnyside v Valley Rangers

Bourneview v St Mary's


John Magee Memorial Trophy

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Union Lusa v CTA Athletic

2nd round

Damolly v Aghalee Village

The Dons v Newmills


O’Hara Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Ballyoran Res. v Hill Street Res.

St Mary's Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.


Mid Ulster League Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Broomhedge Res. v Tullygally Res.

Glenavy Res. v Scarva Rangers Res.

Red Star Res. v Seapatrick Res.

2nd round

Crewe Utd. Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.



Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate League

Desertmartin v Newtowne


Junior One

Cookstown Olympic v Desertmartin Swifts

Woodlands v Castle Star

Antrim Rovers v Ballyclare Com. Res.

Tobermore Utd. Res. v Carnmoney


Junior Two

Ballysillan Swifts v Carniny Amateurs II

FC Larne v Moyola Park Olympic

FC Ballynure Res. v Remo


Junior Three

Carrick Swifts v Brantwood Res.

1st Carrickfergus OB v Clough Rangers Athletic

Rathcoole Res. v Wakehurst Strollers

Newington YC II v Red Star


Junior Four

AFC Carrick Res. v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Forthriver v Krag Albion

Mallusk Athletic Res. v Glengormley United

Monkstown v 3rd Ballyclare OB


McReynolds League Cup

Brantwood v Carniny Amateurs

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Ballynure OB

Dunloy v FC Ballynure


Crawford Cup

3rd round

Ballyclare North End v Mallusk Athletic


Canada Trophy

3rd round

FC Whiteabbey v Cookstown RBL

Killymoon Rangers Res. v AFC Carrick



Northern Ireland Intermediate League

(kick-off 2pm)

Mountjoy Utd. v Oxford Utd Stars

Ardstraw v Dungiven

Roe Rovers v Draperstown Cetic



Coca Cola Junior Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

4th round

Ardoyne WMC v BBOB (Londonderry)

Beann Mhadiaghan v Valley Rangers II

Drumquin United v Glendermott

Erne Rovers v Enniskillen Santos

Ford v LIsbellaw United

Harryville Homers v Coagh United Res.

Irish Street v Carniny Rangers

Lisnarick v Dunaghy

Newcastle II v Orchard City

Queen's Graduates v Strathroy Harps

Sandy Row v Ballysillan YM

St. Matthew's v Killen Rangers

St. Paul's v. St. James' Swifts

Tummery Athletic v Armagh City Res.

Windmill Stars v Kilrea United

Woodvale v Silverwood United



Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Moat Park Rangers v Vision Athletic

Greenwell Star v Corrymeela

Comber YM v Clandeboye YM

Castlereagh Colts v Ravenhill YM

8th OB v Comber Star

3rd Bangor OB v Willowfield Parish


Division 1

North Down v Comber Rec. III

Newtown Forest v Ards Rangers III

Bangor YM III v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor Swifts III v 82nd

Agapé v Bangor Rangers III


Division 2A

Vision Athletic II v Bryansburn Rangers IV

Ravenhill YM II v 3rd Bangor OB II

Corrymeela II v Greenwell Star II

Comber YM II v Newtown Forest II

Brentwood II v Moat Park Rangers II


Division 2B

Willowfield Parish II v 43rd OB II

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Queen's Graduates IV

Comber Star II v North Down II

Ballygowan II v Bangor Rangers IV

Agapé II v Castlereagh Colts II

82nd II v 8th OB II


Frank Moore Memorial Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

43rd OB v Oakfield Breda

2nd round

Ballywalter Rec. III v Abbey Villa III

Queen's Graduates III v Bryansburn Rangers III



Ampion Newcastle League

Premier Division

Carryduff Colts v Ballynagross


First Division

Drumaness Mills Res. v Castlewellan Town II

Downpatrick II v Ballynahinch Olympic II


Second Division

Annalong Rangers v Ballynagross II


Third Division

Ballynahinch United III v Ballynahinch Olympic III

Saintfield AYC II v Maghera II


Harry Clarke Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Moneyslane III v Kirkistown

Ballykinler Rec. v Dromara III

Rossglass Co. v Ballynahinch Utd. Swifts

Carryduff Athletic v Rathfriland IV

Banbridge YC OB v Valley Rangers III


Premier Supplementary Cup

Section A

Castlewellan v Annalong Swifts

Killough v Ballyvea

Section B

Tollymore United v Maghera

Mourne Rovers v Strangford


Division One Supplementary Cup

Section A

Castleabbey v Ardglass Swifts

Section B

Saintfield AYC v Kilmore Rec. II



Old Boys League

First Division

Shankill Elim YM B v Crosscollyer YM


Second Division

92nd OB C v Ards BL YM

4th Newtownabbey OB C v Ravenhill YM C


Bunting Cup

1st Whitehead OB v 22nd OB C

2nd YM v West Kirk YM


Neill Cup

Lower Ards YM v 2nd OB B

68th OB A v 92nd OB E


Nicholl Cup

Wave YM v 10th OB



Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Ballybot Utd. v Whitecross AFC

Cleary Celtic v Crieve Rovers

Killeavey Utd. v Finn Harps

Killowen Celtic v Kilkeel Ath.

Villa Rovers v Newry Celtic

Woodside v Bessbrook Utd.


First Division

Clanrye Athletic v Ashgrove Rovers

Greenfield Park v Grasshoppers

Midway United v Cartwheel United

Millburn United v Rockview United

Parkview v Rostrevor Rovers



Fermanagh & Western League

Division 1

Beragh Swifts v Lisbellaw United

Fintona Swifts v Dergview Res.

Killen Rangers v Tummery Athletic

Lisnaskea Rovers v Strathroy Harps

Shelbourne v Enniskillen Rangers


Division 2

Enniskillen Santos v Drumquin United

Irvinestown Wanderers v St Patrick's

Lisnarick v Derrychara United

NFC Kesh v Strule United

Sion Mills Rec. v Glebe United

Spamount Swifts v Maguiresbridge


Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Omagh Hospitals

Augher Stars v Enniskillen Athletic

Dunbreen Rovers v Magheraveely

Fivemiletown United II v Mountjoy United Res.

Orchard Farm v Erne Rovers


Reserve Division 1

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

Glebe United Res. v Killen Rangers Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Beragh Swifts Res.

Lisnaskea Rovers Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

Strathroy Harps Res. v Shelbourne Res.


Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Orchard Farm Res.

Lisbellaw United III v Maguiresbridge Res.

Omagh Hospitals Res. v Fintona Swifts Res.

Tummery Athletic Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.


Reserve Division 3

Derrychara United Res. v Lisnarick Res.

Drumquin United Res. v NFC Kesh III

Killen Rangers III v Fivemiletown United III

Strule United Res. v Enniskillen Santos Res.



South Antrim League

Premier Division

Ballynafeigh YM v Warren YM

Orangefield OB III v Ballymacash YM

Braniel YM v Lambeg Rgs.

Glaston v Belvoir FC


Division 1

Clonduff YM v Stranmillis II

Ballymacash YM II v Moira Albion II

Belvoir FC II v Clarawood YM

Victoria Ath. v FC Utd. Lisburn


Division 2

FC Utd. Lisburn II v Braniel YM II

Lambeg Rgs. II v Lisburn Ath.

Glenavy III v Ballymacash YM III

Newtown Forest III v Carrowdore YM


Gordon Hanna Trophy

1st round

Cregagh Wanderers v South Antrim

Clonduff YM II v Warren YM II

1st Lisburn v Bloomfield III


 

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph