Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Latest fixtures for week beginning November 25

The latest fixtures for week beginning November 25:

Tuesday November 26

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 7pm)

Division 1A

Immaculata v Rathfriland Rangers

 

Wednesday November 27

Border Regiment Cup

(kick-off 7.30pm)

Semi-final

Albert Foundry v Crumlin Star (at Seaview)

 

Friday November 29

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 7.45pm)

Glenavon v Dungannon Swifts

 

Saturday November 30

Danske Bank Premiership

(kick-off 3pm)

Ards v Crusaders

Ballymena United v Ballinamallard United

Cliftonville v Linfield

Warrenpoint Town v Coleraine

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship One

(kick-off 3pm)

Dundela v Institute (2pm)

H & W Welders v Donegal Celtic (2pm)

Knockbreda v Coagh United (2pm)

Ballyclare Comrades v Bangor

Dergview v Loughgall

Larne v Lisburn Distillery

Limavady United v Carrick Rangers

 

Belfast Telegraph Championship Two

(kick-off 3pm)

Ballymoney United v PSNI (2pm)

Portstewart v Annagh United (2pm)

Queen's University v Glebe Rangers (2pm)

Sport & Leisure Swifts v Tobermore United (2pm)

Armagh City v Lurgan Celtic

Killymoon Rangers v Banbridge Town

Newington YC v Moyola Park

Wakehurst v Chimney Corner

 

NIFL Reserve League

(kick-off 2pm)

Crusaders Res. v Ards II (12.15pm)

Ballinamallard United II v Ballymena United Res.

Coleraine Res. v Warrenpoint Town Res.

Dungannon Swifts Res. v Glenavon Res.

Linfield Swifts v Cliftonville Olympic

Portadown Res. v Glentoran II

 

NIFL Youth League

(kick-off 2pm)

Section B

Carrick Rangers Colts v Lisburn Distillery III (12.15pm)

Ards Youth v St. Oliver Plunkett

 

Harry Cavan Youth Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Ballyclare Comrades Colts v Hillsborough Boys

Braniel YM v Institute Colts

Glentoran Colts or Dungannon Swifts U18 v Ballinamallard United Youth

Limavady United Youth v Aquinas

Linfield Rangers v Glenavon U18

Lisnaskea Rovers Youth v Woodvale U19

Portadown III v Enniskillen Rangers

Valley Rangers v Crusaders Colts

 

Northern Amateur League

(kick-off 2pm)

Ardglass v Malachians

Ards Rangers v Dunmurry Rec.

Shankill United v Killyleagh YC

Kilmore Rec. v Comber Rec.

Islandmagee v Drumaness Mills

Nortel v Dromara Village

Crumlin Star v Albert Foundry

 

Division 1A

Wellington Rec. v Immaculata

Larne Tech OB v Orangefield OB

East Belfast v Rathfriland Rangers

Rosario YC v Downpatrick

Dundonald v Barn United

Abbey Villa v UUJ

Crumlin United v Derriaghy CC

 

Division 1B

Rathfern Rangers v Newcastle

Bloomfield v St Patrick's YM

Grove United v Sirocco Wks

1st Bangor OB v Downshire YM

Holywood FC v Dunmurry YM

Lisburn Rangers v Saintfield United

Ballynahinch United v Ballywalter Rec.

 

Division 1C

Bryansburn Rangers v Iveagh United

Shorts v Dromore Amateurs

Kilroot Rec. v Donard Hospital

Ballynahinch Olympic v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Mossley v Portaferry Rovers

Colin Valley v Groomsport

Newington Rangers v Bangor Amateurs

 

Division 2A

Kelvin OB v Kircubbin

Suffolk v Rosemount Rec.

Queen's Grads. v Queen's II

 

Division 2B

Whitehead Eagles v Newtownbreda

Drumbo v Civil Service

Grange Rangers v Portavogie Rangers

Temple Rangers v Bangor YM

 

Division 2C

Carryduff v 4th Newtownabbey

Donaghadee v Finaghy

 

Division 3A

Albert Foundry II v Crumlin Star II

Malachians II v Rathfern Rgs. II

Orangefield OB II v Rosario YC II

Immaculata II v Comber Rec. II

Killyleagh YC II v UUJ II

Derriaghy CC II v Ards Rangers II

 

Division 3B

Bloomfield II v Crumlin Utd. II

Dromara Village II v Grove Utd. II

St Patrick's YM II v Shankill Utd. II

Nortel II v Islandmagee II

Barn Utd, II v Lisburn Rgs. II

Sirocco Wks. II v Larne Tech OB II

 

Division 3C

Dunmurry YM II v Abbey Villa II

Woodvale II v Wellington Rec. II

Downshire YM II v Queen's Grads. II

Bangor Swifts II v Shorts II

St Luke's II v Ford II

Mossley v II v Dundonald II

 

Division 3D

Kilroot Rec. II v Colin Valley II

Saintfield Utd. II v St Teresa's YC II

Bangor YM II v Suffolk II

Portaferry Rovers II v Greencastle Rovers II

Ballywalter Rec. II v Newington Rgs. II

 

Division 3E

Dromore Amateurs II v 4th Newtownabbey OB II

St Oliver Plunkett II v Lower Shankill II

Donard Hospital II v Ardoyne WMC II

Tullycarnet II v Kelvin OB II

 

Division 3F

Grange Rgs. II v Basement II

Wesley II v Donaghadee II

Temple Rgs. II v Carryduff II

Queen's Colts v Greenisland II

Bangor Amateurs II v Suffolk Swifts II

Rosemount Rec. II v Whitehead Eagles

 

Cochrane Corry Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Bangor Rangers v Ford

 

3rd round

St Teresa's YC v Suffolk Swifts

Basement FC v Tullycarnet

Rooftop v Lower Shankill

Ardoyne WMC v St Oliver Plunkett

Greenisland v Woodvale

Greencastle Rovers v St Luke's

Templeton Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Groomsport II v Rooftop II

Newtownbreda II v 1st Bangor OB II

Portavogie Rangers II v Civil Service II

18th Newtownabbey OB II v Drumbo II

 

Mid Ulster League

(kick-off 2.15pm)

Intermediate A

AFC Craigavon v Broomhill

Fivemiletown Utd. v Markethill Swifts

Seapatrick v Lower Maze

Tandragee Rovers v Lisanally Rangers

 

Intermediate B

Bourneview v Hanover

Laurelvale v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Banbridge AFC

Moneyslane v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Seagoe

Richhill v Valley Rangers

St Mary's v Newry City (3pm)

 

Division 1

Armagh Rovers v Lurgan Institute

Ballyoran v Ambassadors

Gilford Crusaders v Derryhirk Utd.

Hill Street v Scarva Rangers

Silverwood Utd. v Riverdale

 

Division 2

Celtic Club v Red Star

Craigavon City v Portadown BBOB

Glenavy v Keady Celtic

Stranmillis v Armagh Celtic

Tullygally v Donaghmore

Tullyvallen v Lurgan BBOB

 

Division 3

Armagh Blues v White City

Glenanne Utd v Cookstown Celtic

Moira Albion v Donacloney

Rectory Rangers v Sandy Hill

Santos v Lurgan Utd.

 

Division 4

Aghalee Village v Lurgan Thistle

Castlecaulfield v Union Lusa

CTA Athletic v Goodyear

Damolly v Hillsborough Boys

The Dons v Knockmenagh Swifts

 

Reserve Championship

Loughgall Res. v Rathfriland Swifts

Newry City Res. v Coagh Utd. Res.

 

Reserve Division 1

Armagh Celtic Res. v Hill Street Res.

Hanover Res. v Dollingstown Res.

Lower Maze Res. v AFC Craigavon Res.

Seapatrick Res. v Tandragee Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Crewe Utd. Res. v Glenavy Res.

Derryhirk Utd. Res. v Laurelvale Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Lurgan Institute Res. v Coalisland Athletic Res.

Portadown BBOB Res. v Tullygally Res.

Richhill Res. v Red Star Res.

Scarva Rangers Res. v Rathfriland Swifts Res.

Seagoe Res. v Gilford Crusaders Res.

 

Reserve Division 4

Ballyoran Res. v Rectory Rangers Res.

Broomhedge Res. v Donacloney Res.

Tullyvallen Res. v Damolly Res.

 

Premier Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

Semi-finals

Camlough Rovers v Ballymacash Rangers

Dollingstown v Banbridge Rangers

 

Mid Ulster Shield

(kick-off 1.30pm)

3rd round

Silverwood Utd. v Riverdale

 

O’Hara Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Silverwood Utd. Res. v Ambassadors Res.

St Marys' Res. v Bourneview Res.

 

3rd round

Moneyslane Res. v Lurgan Town Res.

 

Mid Ulster League Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

1st round

Markethill Swifts Res. v Ballymacash Rangers Res.

Lurgan Thistle Res. v Lurgan Utd. Res.

Oxford Sunnyside Res. v Banbridge Rangers Swifts

Banbridge AFC Res. v Armagh Blues Res. (3.15pm)

 

Ballymena & Provincial League

(kick-off 2pm)

Intermediate

Carniny Amateurs v Brantwood

 

Junior 1

Antrim Rovers v Carnmoney

Chimney Corner Res. v Mallusk Athletic

Cookstown Olympic v Castle Star

Tobermore Utd. Res. v Ballyclare Com. Res.

Desertmartin Swifts v Killymoon Rangers Res.

Woodlands v Magherafelt Sky Blue Res.

 

Junior 2

AFC Carrick v Carniny Amateurs II

Ballyclare North End v FC Ballynure

Ballysillan Swifts v FC Larne

Moyola Park Olympic v Ballynure OB 'B'

Sport & Leisure Swifts Res. v Cookstown RBL

FC Whiteabbey v Remo

 

Junior 3

1st Carrickfergus OB v Carrick Swifts

Brantwood Res. v Wakehurst Strollers

Rathcoole v Red Star

Newington YC II v Clough Rangers Athletic

 

Junior 4

Forthriver v AFC Carrick Res.

Glengormley United v Ballysillan Swifts Res.

Mallusk Athletic Res. v Krag Albion

Monkstown v Carnlough Swifts

 

McReynolds Cup

Dunloy v Ballynure OB

FC Ballynure v Desertmartin

Magherafelt Sky Blues v Newtowne

 

Down Area League

(kick-off 2pm)

Premier Division

Moat Park Rangers v Comber Star

Corrymeela v Vision Athletic

Comber YM v 8th OB

Clandeboye YM v Oakfield Breda

Brentwood v Castlereagh Colts

3rd Bangor OB v Ravenhill YM

Willowfield Parish v Greenwell Star

 

Division 1

North Down v Stranmillis 37th OB

Bangor Swifts III v Bangor Rangers III

Ards Rangers III v Comber Rec. III

Agapé v Bangor YM III

Abbey Villa III v Newtown Forest

82nd v Bryansburn Rangers III

43rd OB v Ballywalter Rec. III

Queen's Graduates III v Ballygowan

 

Division 2A

Bryansburn Rangers IV v Corrymeela II

Newtown Forest II v Moat Park Rangers II

Oakfield Breda II v Brentwood II

Ravenhill YM II v Comber YM II

 

Division 2B

8th OB II v 43rd OB II

Bangor Rangers IV v 82nd II

Castlereagh Colts II v North Down II

Comber Star II vQueen's Graduates IV

Stranmillis 37th OB II v Willowfield Parish II

 

Mervyn Bassett Cup

(kick-off 1.30pm)

2nd round

Greenwell Star II Vision Athletic II

 

Ampion Newcastle League

(kick-off 2pm)

Bobby Dalzell Cup

Semi-final

Castlewellan Town v Ballynagross (1.30pm)

 

Old Boys League

First Division

Ballysillan Elim YM C v Lower Ards YM

68th OB A v 92nd OB E

Shankill Elim YM B v Crosscollyer YM

22nd OB B v 1st Whitehead OB

 

Second Division

2nd YM v Ards BL YM

2nd OB B v 10th OB

92nd OB C v Ravenhill YM C

Wave YM v 4th Newtownabbey OB C

 

Carnbane League

(kick-off 2pm)

Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup

Semi-finals

Bessbrook United v Windmill Stars (1.30pm)

Millburn United v Orchard City (1.30pm)

 

Fermanagh & Western League

(kick-off 2.30pm)

Division 1

Enniskillen Town United v Killen Rangers

Fintona Swifts v Enniskillen Rangers

Lisnaskea Rovers v Lisbellaw United

Shelbourne v Beragh Swifts

Tummery Athletic v Dergview Res.

 

Division 2

Enniskillen Santos v Spamount Swifts

Irvinestown Wanderers v Drumquin United

NFC Kesh v Maguiresbridge

St Patrick's v  Derrychara United

Sion Mills Rec. v Lisnarick

Strule United v Glebe United

 

Division 3

Ardstraw Res. v Orchard Farm

Augher Stars v Fivemiletown United II

Dunbreen Rovers v Mountjoy United Res.

Enniskillen Athletic v Erne Rovers

Omagh Hospitals v Magheraveely

 

Reserve Division 1

Beragh Swifts Res. v Shelbourne Res.

Enniskillen Rangers Res. v NFC Kesh Res.

Glebe United Res. v Strathroy Harps Res.

Killen Rangers Res. v Enniskillen Town United Res.

Lisbellaw United Res. v Lisnaskea Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 2

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Omagh Hospitals Res.

Lisbellaw United III v Dergview III

Maguiresbridge Res. v Fintona Swifts Res.

Orchard Farm Res. v Dunbreen Rovers Res.

 

Reserve Division 3

Derrychara United Res. v Strule United Res.

Fivemiletown United III v Enniskillen Santos Res.

Killen Rangers III v St Patrick's Res.

Lisnarick Res. v NFC Kesh III

 

North West Saturday Morning League

Premier Division

Clooney v Du Pont

Rosemount v Clifton Villa

Creggan Swifts v Brandywell Celtic

Phoenix Swifts v Strabane Athletic

 

Championship

Bentley v Collon Celtic

Tamnaherin Celtic v Drumahoe

Sion Swifts v Newton Heath

Art Deco v Tristar

 

First Division

Hatmore Harps v Phoenix Athletic Colts

Oxford United v Metro

HML v Foyle Athletic

Culmore v City Colts

Online Editors

Read More

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph