Belfast Telegraph

Home Sport Tennis

Wimbledon: Look at Tuesday's order of play and watch Wimbledon channel live as Federer, Djokovic and Kerber all begin

The biggest fortnight of the year for British tennis fans is under way at Wimbledon. Have a look at who's playing who when the action starts at 11.30am BST.

(All times BST, seeds in brackets)

Centre Court

13:00: (1) Angelique Kerber (Ger) v Irina Falconi (USA), Martin Klizan (Svk) v

(2) Novak Djokovic (Ser), Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) v (3) Roger Federer (Swi)

Court 1

13:00: (6) Milos Raonic (Can) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger), (3) Karolina Pliskova

(Cze) v Evgeniya Rodina (Rus), (8) Dominic Thiem (Aut) v Vasek Pospisil (Can)

Court 2

11:30: (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus), (9)

Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) v Jelena Jankovic (Ser), Jeremy Chardy (Fra) v (11)  Tomas Berdych (Cze), Ons Jabeur (Tun) v (7) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)

Court 3

11:30: Kyle Edmund (Gbr) v Alexander Ward (Gbr), Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) v (14) Garbine Muguruza (Spa), Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) v (10) Alexander Zverev (Ger), (12) Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v Pauline Parmentier (Fra)

Court 4

11:30: Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) v Nicolas Mahut (Fra), Xinyun Han (Chn) v Zarina

Diyas (Kaz), Shelby Rogers (USA) v Julia Boserup (USA)

Court 5

11:30: Tatjana Maria (Ger) v Anastasia Potapova (Rus), Jordan Thompson (Aus) v (25) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa), Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Dusan Lajovic (Ser), Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) v Sara Errani (Ita)

Court 6

11:30: Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) v Taro Daniel (Jpn), Denisa Allertova (Cze) v

Risa Ozaki (Jpn), Robin Haase (Ned) v Frances Tiafoe (USA), Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel)

Court 7

11:30: Steve Darcis (Bel) v Ricardas Berankis (Lit), Polona Hercog (Slo) v

Annika Beck (Ger), Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) v Julia Goerges (Ger), Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) v Jared Donaldson (USA)

Court 8

11:30: (23) Kiki Bertens (Ned) v Sorana Cirstea (Rom), (28) Lauren Davis (USA)

v Varvara Lepchenko (USA), (17) Jack Sock (USA) v Christian Garin (Chi), Horacio Zeballos (Arg) v (32) Paolo Lorenzi (Ita)

Court 9

11:30: Adam Pavlasek (Cze) v Ernesto Escobedo (USA), Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) v Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr), Borna Coric (Cro) v Ryan Harrison (USA), Kristina Kucova (Svk) v Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can)

Court 11

11:30: Magda Linette (Pol) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA), Viktorija Golubic (Swi) v (30) Shuai Zhang (Chn), (29) Daria Kasatkina (Rus) v Saisai Zheng (Chn), Dudi Sela (Isr) v Marcel Granollers (Spa)

Court 12

11:30: (22) Richard Gasquet (Fra) v David Ferrer (Spa), Katie Boulter (Gbr) v Christina McHale (USA),

(13) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) v Diego

Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg), Oceane Dodin (Fra) v (32) Lucie Safarova (Cze)

Court 14

11:30: (27) Mischa Zverev (Ger) v

Bernard Tomic (Aus), (20) Daria Gavrilova (Aus) v Petra Martic (Cro), Alison Riske (USA) v Sloane Stephens (USA), Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) v (23) John Isner (USA)

Belfast Telegraph Digital

How to Complain

If you have a complaint about the editorial content of the Belfast Telegraph or Sunday Life then contact the Editor here. If you are not satisfied with the response provided then you can contact the Independent Press Standards Organisation here

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph