Belfast Telegraph

Home News Brexit

Brexit Cross border bill key amendments: How each MP voted

The government narrowly avoided defeat in passing crucial Brexit legislation on Monday. Below is how each MP voted on the key amendments but forward by the influential European Research Group fronted by MP Jacob Rees-Mogg. An amendment ensuring there was no customs border between Northern Ireland and the UK was passed without a vote.

Taxation (Cross-border Trade) Bill: Report Stage Amdt 73

This amendment commits the Government to having a separate VAT system to the European Union.

Aye Count: 303
Noes Count: 300

Tellers

Ayes: Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys) and Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey)
Noes: Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford) and Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)

Ayes
==========
Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)
Bim Afolami (Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)
Sir David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)
Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)
Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)
Mrs Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden)
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)
Stephen Barclay (Conservative - North East Cambridgeshire)
Mr John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)
Richard Benyon (Conservative - Newbury)
Sir Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)
Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)
Nick Boles (Conservative - Grantham and Stamford)
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)
Karen Bradley (Conservative - Staffordshire Moorlands)
Sir Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)
Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)
Steve Brine (Conservative - Winchester)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)
Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)
Alistair Burt (Conservative - North East Bedfordshire)
Alun Cairns (Conservative - Vale of Glamorgan)
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)
James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)
Sir William Cash (Conservative - Stone)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)
Alex Chalk (Conservative - Cheltenham)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)
Greg Clark (Conservative - Tunbridge Wells)
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)
Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative - Torridge and West Devon)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)
Chris Davies (Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)
Mr David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)
Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)
Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)
James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)
David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)
Mr Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)
Mr Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Independent - Dover)
George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)
Sir David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)
Frank Field (Labour - Birkenhead)
Mark Field (Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster)
Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative - North Somerset)
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)
Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)
Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)
Sir Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)
Mark Garnier (Conservative - Wyre Forest)
Mr David Gauke (Conservative - South West Hertfordshire)
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)
John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)
Michael Gove (Conservative - Surrey Heath)
Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)
Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Mrs Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)
James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)
Chris Grayling (Conservative - Epsom and Ewell)
Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)
Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)
Justine Greening (Conservative - Putney)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)
Mr Sam Gyimah (Conservative - East Surrey)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)
Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)
Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)
Mr Philip Hammond (Conservative - Runnymede and Weybridge)
Matt Hancock (Conservative - West Suffolk)
Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)
Richard Harrington (Conservative - Watford)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Mr John Hayes (Conservative - South Holland and The Deepings)
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)
Mr Damian Hinds (Conservative - East Hampshire)
Simon Hoare (Conservative - North Dorset)
Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall)
George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)
John Howell (Conservative - Henley)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative - Mid Worcestershire)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)
Mr Jeremy Hunt (Conservative - South West Surrey)
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
Mr Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)
Sajid Javid (Conservative - Bromsgrove)
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)
Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)
Mr David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)
Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)
Sir Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative - South Northamptonshire)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)
Sir Oliver Letwin (Conservative - West Dorset)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative - Great Yarmouth)
Dr Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Mr David Lidington (Conservative - Aylesbury)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)
Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Mr Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)
Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)
Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative - Maidenhead)
Sir Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)
Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)
Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative - Portsmouth North)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)
James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)
David Mundell (Conservative - Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)
Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)
Sarah Newton (Conservative - Truro and Falmouth)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative - Romsey and Southampton North)
Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)
Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)
Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)
Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)
Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)
John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)
Claire Perry (Conservative - Devizes)
Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)
Mr Mark Prisk (Conservative - Hertford and Stortford)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)
Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)
Amber Rudd (Conservative - Hastings and Rye)
David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)
Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)
Mr Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)
Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)
Mr Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)
Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)
Julian Smith (Conservative - Skipton and Ripon)
Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative - Mid Sussex)
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative - Meriden)
Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)
John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South)
Rory Stewart (Conservative - Penrith and The Border)
Mr Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)
Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)
Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)
Sir Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)
Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative - South West Norfolk)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)
Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)
Mr Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)
Mr Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)
Mrs Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)
Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative - North Herefordshire)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative - South Staffordshire)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)
Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)
Mr William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative - Kenilworth and Southam)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)

 

Noes
==========
Ms Diane Abbott (Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)
Heidi Allen (Conservative - South Cambridgeshire)
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour - Weaver Vale)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op) - Leicester South)
Ian Austin (Labour - Dudley North)
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op) - West Bromwich West)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston)
Sir Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)
Margaret Beckett (Labour - Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour - Leeds Central)
Luciana Berger (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Wavertree)
Mr Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North)
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op) - Batley and Spen)
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington)
Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)
Mr Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)
Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour - Leeds East)
Dawn Butler (Labour - Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Mr Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)
Mr Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)
Dan Carden (Labour - Liverpool, Walton)
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland)
Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife)
Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West)
Mr Kenneth Clarke (Conservative - Rushcliffe)
Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Labour - Gedling)
Ann Coffey (Labour - Stockport)
Julie Cooper (Labour - Burnley)
Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)
Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour - Islington North)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
Sir David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East)
Mary Creagh (Labour - Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op) - Walthamstow)
Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)
John Cryer (Labour - Leyton and Wanstead)
Judith Cummins (Labour - Bradford South)
Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour - Coventry South)
Janet Daby (Labour - Lewisham East)
Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)
Sir Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton)
Wayne David (Labour - Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op) - Swansea West)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)
Gloria De Piero (Labour - Ashfield)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough)
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op) - Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op) - Cardiff South and Penarth)
Peter Dowd (Labour - Bootle)
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op) - Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour - Birmingham, Erdington)
Rosie Duffield (Labour - Canterbury)
Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)
Julie Elliott (Labour - Sunderland Central)
Dame Louise Ellman (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Riverside)
Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)
Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op) - Islwyn)
Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour - Poplar and Limehouse)
Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)
James Frith (Labour - Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Mike Gapes (Labour (Co-op) - Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Labour - Brent North)
Ruth George (Labour - High Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op) - Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)
Mr Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)
Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes)
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts)
Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour - Wirral West)
Mr Dominic Grieve (Conservative - Beaconsfield)
Nia Griffith (Labour - Llanelli)
John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour - Denton and Reddish)
Louise Haigh (Labour - Sheffield, Heeley)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative - Wimbledon)
David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)
Emma Hardy (Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Ms Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)
Carolyn Harris (Labour - Swansea East)
Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood)
Sue Hayman (Labour - Workington)
John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)
Sir Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op) - Preston)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Mr Stephen Hepburn (Labour - Jarrow)
Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)
Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op) - Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hollern (Labour - Blackburn)
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party - Dundee East)
Mr George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour - Bradford East)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West)
Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central)
Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)
Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West)
Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Graham P Jones (Labour - Hyndburn)
Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour - North Durham)
Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South)
Mike Kane (Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Barbara Keeley (Labour - Worsley and Eccles South)
Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)
Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)
Ged Killen (Labour (Co-op) - Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)
Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk)
Mr David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham)
Ian Lavery (Labour - Wansbeck)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West)
Dr Phillip Lee (Conservative - Bracknell)
Karen Lee (Labour - Lincoln)
Mr Chris Leslie (Labour (Co-op) - Nottingham East)
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)
Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)
Mr Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South)
David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East)
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat - Eastbourne)
Tony Lloyd (Labour - Rochdale)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour - Salford and Eccles)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion)
Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)
Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Mr Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op) - Feltham and Heston)
John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)
Gordon Marsden (Labour - Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op) - York Central)
Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)
Andy McDonald (Labour - Middlesbrough)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
John McDonnell (Labour - Hayes and Harlington)
Mr Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)
Liz McInnes (Labour - Heywood and Middleton)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op) - Oldham West and Royton)
Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)
John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk)
Ian Mearns (Labour - Gateshead)
Edward Miliband (Labour - Doncaster North)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North West)
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon)
Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)
Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)
Grahame Morris (Labour - Easington)
Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour - Wigan)
Robert Neill (Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op) - Nottingham North)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute)
Fiona Onasanya (Labour - Peterborough)
Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby)
Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op) - Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys Môn)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East)
Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)
Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)
Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op) - Leigh)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op) - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op) - Manchester Central)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour - Bolton South East)
Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)
Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)
Mr Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op) - Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op) - Neath)
Ellie Reeves (Labour - Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour - Wolverhampton North East)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op) - Stalybridge and Hyde)
Ms Marie Rimmer (Labour - St Helens South and Whiston)
Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Labour - Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op) - Brighton, Kemptown)
Joan Ryan (Labour - Enfield North)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative - Eddisbury)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Naz Shah (Labour - Bradford West)
Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op) - Huddersfield)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East)
Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)
Mr Gavin Shuker (Labour (Co-op) - Luton South)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn)
Mr Dennis Skinner (Labour - Bolsover)
Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)
Angela Smith (Labour - Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Eleanor Smith (Labour - Wolverhampton South West)
Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)
Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)
Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent)
Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)
Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op) - Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op) - Leeds North West)
Anna Soubry (Conservative - Broxtowe)
John Spellar (Labour - Warley)
Keir Starmer (Labour - Holborn and St Pancras)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West)
Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North)
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op) - Glasgow North East)
Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op) - Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)
Emily Thornberry (Labour - Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)
Jon Trickett (Labour - Hemsworth)
Anna Turley (Labour (Co-op) - Redcar)
Karl Turner (Labour - Kingston upon Hull East)
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)
Chuka Umunna (Labour - Streatham)
Valerie Vaz (Labour - Walsall South)
Thelma Walker (Labour - Colne Valley)
Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green)
Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)
Dr Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)
Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian)
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire)
Dr Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)
Chris Williamson (Labour - Derby North)
Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire)
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Conservative - Totnes)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge)

Taxation (Cross-border Trade) Bill: Report Stage New Clause 36

This clause prevents the UK Government collecting taxes on behalf of another territory or country, unless this were done on a reciprocal basis.

Aye Count: 305
Noes Count: 302

Tellers

Ayes: Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys) and Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey)
Noes: Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford) and Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)

Ayes
==========
Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)
Bim Afolami (Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)
Sir David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)
Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)
Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)
Mrs Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden)
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)
Stephen Barclay (Conservative - North East Cambridgeshire)
Mr John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)
Sir Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)
Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)
Nick Boles (Conservative - Grantham and Stamford)
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)
Karen Bradley (Conservative - Staffordshire Moorlands)
Sir Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)
Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)
Steve Brine (Conservative - Winchester)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)
Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)
Alistair Burt (Conservative - North East Bedfordshire)
Alun Cairns (Conservative - Vale of Glamorgan)
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)
James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)
Sir William Cash (Conservative - Stone)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)
Alex Chalk (Conservative - Cheltenham)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)
Greg Clark (Conservative - Tunbridge Wells)
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)
Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative - Torridge and West Devon)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)
Chris Davies (Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)
Mr David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)
Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)
Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)
James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)
David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)
Mr Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)
Mr Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Independent - Dover)
George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)
Sir David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)
Frank Field (Labour - Birkenhead)
Mark Field (Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster)
Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)
Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative - North Somerset)
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)
George Freeman (Conservative - Mid Norfolk)
Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)
Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)
Sir Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)
Mark Garnier (Conservative - Wyre Forest)
Mr David Gauke (Conservative - South West Hertfordshire)
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)
John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)
Michael Gove (Conservative - Surrey Heath)
Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)
Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Mrs Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)
James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)
Chris Grayling (Conservative - Epsom and Ewell)
Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)
Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)
Justine Greening (Conservative - Putney)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)
Mr Sam Gyimah (Conservative - East Surrey)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)
Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)
Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)
Mr Philip Hammond (Conservative - Runnymede and Weybridge)
Matt Hancock (Conservative - West Suffolk)
Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)
Richard Harrington (Conservative - Watford)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Mr John Hayes (Conservative - South Holland and The Deepings)
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)
Mr Damian Hinds (Conservative - East Hampshire)
Simon Hoare (Conservative - North Dorset)
Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall)
George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North)
John Howell (Conservative - Henley)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative - Mid Worcestershire)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)
Mr Jeremy Hunt (Conservative - South West Surrey)
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
Mr Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)
Sajid Javid (Conservative - Bromsgrove)
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)
Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)
Mr David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)
Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)
Sir Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative - South Northamptonshire)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)
Sir Oliver Letwin (Conservative - West Dorset)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative - Great Yarmouth)
Dr Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Mr David Lidington (Conservative - Aylesbury)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)
Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Mr Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)
Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)
Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative - Maidenhead)
Sir Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)
Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)
Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative - Portsmouth North)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)
James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)
David Mundell (Conservative - Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)
Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)
Sarah Newton (Conservative - Truro and Falmouth)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative - Romsey and Southampton North)
Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)
Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)
Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)
Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)
Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)
John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)
Claire Perry (Conservative - Devizes)
Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)
Mr Mark Prisk (Conservative - Hertford and Stortford)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)
Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)
Amber Rudd (Conservative - Hastings and Rye)
David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)
Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)
Mr Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)
Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)
Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)
Julian Smith (Conservative - Skipton and Ripon)
Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative - Mid Sussex)
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative - Meriden)
Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)
John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South)
Rory Stewart (Conservative - Penrith and The Border)
Mr Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)
Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)
Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)
Sir Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)
Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative - South West Norfolk)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)
Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)
Mr Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)
Mr Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)
Mrs Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)
Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative - North Herefordshire)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative - South Staffordshire)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)
Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)
Mr William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative - Kenilworth and Southam)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)

 

Noes
==========
Ms Diane Abbott (Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)
Heidi Allen (Conservative - South Cambridgeshire)
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour - Weaver Vale)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op) - Leicester South)
Ian Austin (Labour - Dudley North)
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op) - West Bromwich West)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston)
Sir Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)
Guto Bebb (Conservative - Aberconwy)
Margaret Beckett (Labour - Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour - Leeds Central)
Richard Benyon (Conservative - Newbury)
Luciana Berger (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Wavertree)
Mr Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North)
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op) - Batley and Spen)
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington)
Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)
Mr Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)
Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour - Leeds East)
Dawn Butler (Labour - Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Mr Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)
Mr Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)
Dan Carden (Labour - Liverpool, Walton)
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland)
Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife)
Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West)
Mr Kenneth Clarke (Conservative - Rushcliffe)
Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Labour - Gedling)
Ann Coffey (Labour - Stockport)
Julie Cooper (Labour - Burnley)
Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)
Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour - Islington North)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
Sir David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East)
Mary Creagh (Labour - Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op) - Walthamstow)
Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)
John Cryer (Labour - Leyton and Wanstead)
Judith Cummins (Labour - Bradford South)
Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour - Coventry South)
Janet Daby (Labour - Lewisham East)
Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)
Sir Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton)
Wayne David (Labour - Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op) - Swansea West)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)
Gloria De Piero (Labour - Ashfield)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough)
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op) - Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op) - Cardiff South and Penarth)
Peter Dowd (Labour - Bootle)
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op) - Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour - Birmingham, Erdington)
Rosie Duffield (Labour - Canterbury)
Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)
Julie Elliott (Labour - Sunderland Central)
Dame Louise Ellman (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Riverside)
Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)
Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op) - Islwyn)
Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour - Poplar and Limehouse)
Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)
James Frith (Labour - Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Mike Gapes (Labour (Co-op) - Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Labour - Brent North)
Ruth George (Labour - High Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op) - Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)
Mr Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)
Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes)
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts)
Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour - Wirral West)
Mr Dominic Grieve (Conservative - Beaconsfield)
Nia Griffith (Labour - Llanelli)
John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour - Denton and Reddish)
Louise Haigh (Labour - Sheffield, Heeley)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative - Wimbledon)
David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)
Emma Hardy (Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Ms Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)
Carolyn Harris (Labour - Swansea East)
Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood)
Sue Hayman (Labour - Workington)
John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)
Sir Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op) - Preston)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Mr Stephen Hepburn (Labour - Jarrow)
Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)
Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op) - Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hollern (Labour - Blackburn)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party - Dundee East)
Mr George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour - Bradford East)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West)
Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central)
Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)
Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West)
Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Graham P Jones (Labour - Hyndburn)
Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour - North Durham)
Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South)
Mike Kane (Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Barbara Keeley (Labour - Worsley and Eccles South)
Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)
Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)
Ged Killen (Labour (Co-op) - Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)
Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk)
Mr David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham)
Ian Lavery (Labour - Wansbeck)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West)
Dr Phillip Lee (Conservative - Bracknell)
Karen Lee (Labour - Lincoln)
Mr Chris Leslie (Labour (Co-op) - Nottingham East)
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)
Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)
Mr Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South)
David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East)
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat - Eastbourne)
Tony Lloyd (Labour - Rochdale)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour - Salford and Eccles)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion)
Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)
Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Mr Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op) - Feltham and Heston)
John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)
Gordon Marsden (Labour - Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op) - York Central)
Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)
Andy McDonald (Labour - Middlesbrough)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
John McDonnell (Labour - Hayes and Harlington)
Mr Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)
Liz McInnes (Labour - Heywood and Middleton)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op) - Oldham West and Royton)
Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)
John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk)
Ian Mearns (Labour - Gateshead)
Edward Miliband (Labour - Doncaster North)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North West)
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon)
Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)
Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)
Grahame Morris (Labour - Easington)
Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour - Wigan)
Robert Neill (Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op) - Nottingham North)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute)
Fiona Onasanya (Labour - Peterborough)
Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby)
Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op) - Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys Môn)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East)
Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)
Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)
Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op) - Leigh)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op) - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op) - Manchester Central)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour - Bolton South East)
Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)
Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)
Mr Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op) - Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op) - Neath)
Ellie Reeves (Labour - Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour - Wolverhampton North East)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op) - Stalybridge and Hyde)
Ms Marie Rimmer (Labour - St Helens South and Whiston)
Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Labour - Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op) - Brighton, Kemptown)
Joan Ryan (Labour - Enfield North)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative - Eddisbury)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Naz Shah (Labour - Bradford West)
Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op) - Huddersfield)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East)
Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)
Mr Gavin Shuker (Labour (Co-op) - Luton South)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn)
Mr Dennis Skinner (Labour - Bolsover)
Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)
Angela Smith (Labour - Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Eleanor Smith (Labour - Wolverhampton South West)
Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)
Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)
Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent)
Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)
Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op) - Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op) - Leeds North West)
Anna Soubry (Conservative - Broxtowe)
John Spellar (Labour - Warley)
Keir Starmer (Labour - Holborn and St Pancras)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West)
Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North)
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op) - Glasgow North East)
Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op) - Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)
Emily Thornberry (Labour - Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)
Jon Trickett (Labour - Hemsworth)
Anna Turley (Labour (Co-op) - Redcar)
Karl Turner (Labour - Kingston upon Hull East)
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)
Chuka Umunna (Labour - Streatham)
Valerie Vaz (Labour - Walsall South)
Thelma Walker (Labour - Colne Valley)
Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green)
Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)
Dr Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)
Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian)
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire)
Dr Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)
Chris Williamson (Labour - Derby North)
Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire)
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Conservative - Totnes)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge)

 

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph