| 10.6°C Belfast

Graduations: Northern Regional College - November 15 2011

The NRC is holding their Higher Education Graduation celebrations this week with over 480 students graduating.

The college has campuses in Ballymena, Ballymoney, Coleraine, Larne, Magherafelt and Newtownabbey. The graduations are taking place at the Tullyglass Hotel in Ballymena.

Graduation, Tuesday 15th, November 2011





Faculty of Well-Being and Lifelong Learning



Access Diploma in Social Sciences & Humanities



Pass with Distinction

Moria Brit

Carly Brooks

Raymond Boyd

Louise Brown

Patricia Butler

Briege Boylan-Calderon

Peter Cairns

Pippa Clarke

Alicia Cleary

Samantha Clinton

Margaret Cummings

Andrea Davenport

Susan Dickie

Jamie Doey

Michelle Doherty

Angela Faulkner

Natalia Fijalkowska

Gregory Holden

Joanne Hollis

Pauline Hutchinson

Nichola Jamison

Stacey Johnston

Jill Lafferty

Aileen Mackle

Mary McAteer

Laura McBride

Nicola McCann

Danielle McCoubrey

Lorna McFetridge

Jenna McGill

Cahal McHenry

Deborah McIlreavy

Susanne McLernon

Erin McShane

Christopher Moffatt

Jacqueline Moore

Laura Moore

Denise O’Kane

Paul Orr

Kate Prendergast

Adrian Proctor

Karen Proctor

William Ramsey

Colin Speers

William Trainor

Stacey Trolan

Lynne Watt

Jennifer Willans

Emma Wilson



Pass with Commendation

Lesa Cameron

Wendy Craig

Kerry Creelman

Gino Di-Vito

Claire Turner

Mary Kelly

Emma Kerr

Laura Martin

Charisse McDowell

Ian McKinney

Maria McQuillan

Laura McQuitty

Barbara Anne Millar

Robyn Morgan

Anthony Murdock

Gemma O’Connell

Seamus O’Hagan

Charlene O’Halloran

Mary O’Kane

Jane Parlato

Emma Patterson

Natasha Purcell

Helen Simpson

Lorraine Stewart

Rebecca Wedlock





Access Diploma in Combined Studies



Pass with Distinction

Leanne Brown

Martha Collins

Jennifer Crooks

Claire Gilmore

Marlene Hilditch

Shirley-Anne Hilditch

Wendy Hughes

Maxine Hunter

Michelle Hylands

Elaine Irvine

Sonya Lorimer

Gail McCauley

Lindsay McCord

Kiara McElroy

Victoria Morgan

Clare Newell

Alison Rogers

Elizabeth Saunderson

Mark Shilliday

Carla Sommerville

Stephen Stewart

Trevor Stewart

Matthew Tuff

Angela Welsh

Carly Wilson



Pass with Commendation

Sharon Dalzell

Nathan Galloway

Christine Grimason

Geoff Harris

Mandy Hill

Michelle Larkin

Emma McCosh

Robert McDowell

Anna Reid

Darren Robinson

Alison Stewart





Pass

Anne McCoubrie



Faculty of Professional and Leisure Studies



Level 4 Certificate in FE Teaching Stage 1 & 2



Pass

John Adams

Raymond Boal

Caroline Bradley

Rory Gibson

Nicola Graham

Gail Hamilton

Julie Harkness

Danielle Keenan

Shanna Macauley

Meabh Mallon

Joanne McAllister

Helen McFadden

Gillian McLaughlin

Pamela Park

Karen Reynolds

Derek Ross

Karen Smith

Laura Thompson

Tanya Wilson



Executive Secretarial Diploma



Pass

Catherine Caldwell

Laura Kennedy

Barbara Thompson



OCR Level 4 NVQ Diploma in Business and Administration



Pass

Genevieve Tabi



Level 4 Certificate in Conducting Quality Assurance of the Assessment Process



Pass

Kelly Brown

Deidre Donnelly

James McKeefry

HE Graduation, Wednesday 16th November 2011

Morning Session



Faculty of Well-Being and Lifelong Learning



Level 4 Higher Professional Diploma in Early Years



Pass with Distinction

Sarah Adams

Naomi Ferguson

Tanya McAuley

Louise McClurkin

Megan McDermott

Melissa Mullan

Julie-Anne Taggart

Pass with Merit

Aimee Bigger

Ashton Law

Leanne McFall

Anna-Margaret Moreland

Deanne Nugent

Ciara Ward

Pass

Claire Magill



Level 5 Higher National Certificate in Health & Social Care (Care Practice)



Pass

Irene Black

Michaella Bradley

Israel Eguaogie

Ruth Graham

Margaret Hawkins

Simone Higgins

Jonathan Kennedy

Rachelle Kirk

Michelle Madden

Jodie McCullough

Kirstie McCrory

Joanne Parkhill

Judith Purdy

Louise Workman



Level 5 Higher National Diploma in Health & Social Care (Care Practice)



Pass

Karen Banks

Samantha Blair

Melissa Frew

Angelo Fusco

Debbie Hanna

Louise Hill

Michelle Holmes

Emma Houston

Gillian Jackson

Ashleigh Kane

Margaret Kirkwood

Natasha Megaw

Toni Palmer

Laura Simpson

Kim Surgenor

Level 5 Higher National Certificate Advanced Practice in Work with Children & Families



Pass

Linda Hamilton

Nicola Harbinson

Sarah Kerr

Faye Manning

Laura McMullan

Lesley McNeilly

Aneta Murawska



Level 5 Higher National Diploma Advanced Practice in Work with Children & Families



Pass

Aurora Blair

Joanna Davis

Kirsty Hill

Jennifer Lilly

Karina Lyttle

Jemma McIntyre

Christina McVeigh

Hayley Morton

Louise Wilson

UU Entry Level Certificate in Counselling Studies



Pass with Distinction

Moyra Adams

Peter Ardiff

Gemma Boyd

Patricia Butler

Jayne Clarke

Paula Coulter

Orla Doherty

Elizabeth Donaldson

Linda Foote

Beryl French

Vikki Gibson

Fiona Kennedy

Ibrahim Kuzu

Sharon Ledgewood

Linda Lewis

Sharon Lyons

Amanda McCook

Steven McFarland

Bernadette McNamee

Marina McPherson

Jay Pankratova

Claire Peters

Joyce Rainey

Jane Ramsey

Samantha Stewart

Pearl Taylor



Pass with Commendation

Amelia Attree-Shanks

Jamie Boyd

Ursula Bradley

Lisa Burns

Elizabeth Duff

Margaret Elliott

Andrew Evans

Gareth Ferguson

Shea Flanagan

Eva Heaney

Peter Howarth

Julie Magee

Denise McCann

Heather McComish

Sonya McGuile

Emma McIvor

Nadine McMath

Danielle Morgan

Rachel Mullan

Deidre O’Kane

Ashling Roselli

Alexandra Wilson



Pass

Jonathan Adams

Sharon Biggar

Linda Devenney

Charmaine Douglas

Terry Gorman

Maureen Henry

Alison Hutchinson

Nuala Kinney

Vivienne Macartney

Stewart Maclaine

Annemarie McAuley

Bridgina McCafferty

Kelly Stevens

UU Diploma in Higher Education in Counselling



Pass with Distinction

Mary Kelly

Bernice McCloskey

Teresa McNally

Valerie O’Kane

Angela Wallace



Pass with Commendation

Natasha Carleton

Jennifer Holohan-Fernamuez

Allana Jackson

Sinead McAuley-Doherty

Marisa McFarlane

Ruth Wee

Marie Wilson

Lyndsey Whyte



Pass

Jude Cummings

Joanne Hall

Jane Holohan

Patricia Kennedy

Mandy Kerr

Amanda Klewchuk

Karen McCleary

Josephine McDonnell

Kathryn McIlwaine

Brian Rock

Donna Scullion

Edith Trainor

CPCAB Level 5 Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapeutic Skills and Theory



Pass

John Campbell

Patricia Cathcart

Roisin Faulkner

Mary Gordon

Joan Hamilton

Michelle Laverty

Mandy Leaver

Peter Leitch

Valerie Magowan

Evelyn McGuigan

Anthony Molloy

Sharon Moore

Roberta Richmond

May Ross

Derek Scott

Sylvia Steele

Emma Stewart

Kevin Webb

CPCAB Level 6 Certificate in Therapeutic Counselling Supervision



Pass

Anne Ferris

Dorothy Millar

Karen Moore

HE Graduation, Wednesday 16thNovember 2011

Afternoon Session



Faculty of Professional and Leisure Studies



Level 5 Higher National Certificate in Business



Pass

Kelvin Armstrong

Simon Breheny

Liam Conway

Michael Fairfowl

Maria Foley

Deborah Griffin

Aaron Hamilton

Mairead Hancock

Lorraine Kelly

Peter Lynch

Robbie Lynn

Pauline Magee

Timmy McCurdy

Ciara Montgomery

Paul Morgan

Cathy Mullan

Katrina Norton

Rhonda Purvis

Melissa Rainey

Diane Ramsey

Thomas Reid

Pauric Scullion

Paula Smyth

Amanda Taylor

Wendy Walker



Level 5 Higher National Diploma in Business



Pass

Lauren Clarke

Erin Copeland

Ingrid Cowden

Victoria Cowden

Jessica Disanzo

Alana Evans

David Evans

Lyndsey Gaston

Kathleen Glass

Victoria Hagan

Darren Kane

Katriona Kearney

Adam Kerr

Michael Lee

Alicia Lewis

Victoria McAllen

Lee McAuley

Patricia McAuley

Kim Millar

Michelle Moffatt

Craig Montgomery

Gemma O’Hagan

Justine Quinn

Cameron Ruys

Victoria Shaw

Luke Simpson

Sophie Smyth

Jamie Stewart

Aaron Swann

Colleen Watt

Samantha Watterson

Zara Williamson



ILM Level 5 Certificate in Management



Pass

Chris Atkinson

Helen Canning

Shelly Higgins

Margaret McGinley

Moira McGrath

Samantha McPeake

Margy Rainey

Gary Rankin



ILM Level 5 Diploma in Management



Pass

Stephen Boyle

James Butler

John Dickey

Mark Duffield

Robert Galbraith

Graham Gordon

Mark Hamill

Rachael Kernaghan

Kerry McAuley

Lisa McAuley

Stewart McEvoy

Mark McKnight

Joanna Morrow

Thomas Morrow

Karen Rock

Joanne Steele

Alina Varjoghe



Level 5 Diploma in Primary Care Management



Pass with Distinction

Ann Blackmore



Pass with Merit

Jason Ashe

Melissa Burrows

Betty Shields

Diane Turnball

Marian Williams



Foundation Degree in Sport Exercise & Fitness



Pass with Distinction

Richard Dennison

Christopher Millar

Samuel Millar



Pass with Commendation

Hugh Boyle

Stephen Carson

Christopher Cunningham

John McCallum

Ronan McMillan

Lyndsey McPhee

Ryan Mooney

Cameron Rickerby



Pass

Krissy McAllister

George Molai

Dean Rainey

Steven Shaw

Faculty of Built Environment and Design



Level 5 Higher National Certificate in Construction



Pass

Janet Boner

Robert Brown

Alan Burgess

Thomas Davis

James Haveron

Philip Houston

Ryan Kennedy

Janice Lennox

Neil McBride

Jonathan McCann

Christopher McCormick

Martin McDonald

Ben McMichael

Ciaran McToal

Samuel Millar

Alan Montgomery

Gerald Reynolds

Sean Scullion

Aaron Wilkins



Level 5 Higher National Diploma in Construction



Pass

Kevin Boyd

Neil Duncan Gorman

Hugh McNally

Chris Walker

Foundation Degree in Building Technology & Management



Pass with Distinction

Adrian Hanna

Michelle Scullion



Pass with Commendation

Leon McVeigh



Pass

Jonathan Gregory

Oran McGill

Orla McGuinness

Peter McKeefry

Aaron Watt



Faculty of Creative Technologies



Level 5 Higher National Diploma in Computing



Pass

Stephen Bell

Thomas Downey

Connor Duffy

Asa Lau

Scott Logan

Nigel Massey

Joe McAuley

Alan McCaig

Donny McKendry

Joesph Orr

Level 5 Higher National Certificate in Manufacturing Engineering



Pass

Andrew Clarke

Declan Duffin

Drew Goudy

Andrew Graham

Kyle Greenlaw

Paul Kearney

Jason O’Neill



Higher National Diploma in Manufacturing Engineering



Pass

David Clements

Henry Doherty

Ruediger Lohe

Martin McCashin

Graham Michael

Alastair Mitchell

David Nicholl

Kyle Nicholl

Paul Zoltan Vajda



Higher National Certificate in Electrical/Electronic Engineering



Pass

Colin Campbell

Simon King

Neal McClelland

Alan McVicker

Level 5 Higher National Diploma in Electrical/ Electronic Engineering



Pass

William Davidson

Steven Eaton

James Grant

Ross Humphrey

Mark Maginty

James Overend



Post Graduate Certificate in Further & Higher Education



Pass

Janette Arbuthnot

Jill Baker

Shane Duffy

Marie Hayes

Aine Kearney

Brian Lyons

Maura McAlynn

Oonagh Morrisey

Alan Reid

June Roxborough

Ray Scott

Nick Todd

Belfast Telegraph