| 12.7°C Belfast

Graduations: University of Ulster June 2

Close

Aislinn Crossan from Newry and Naomi Strain from Ballygowan who graduated from the University of Ulster with a BSc in Accounting

Aislinn Crossan from Newry and Naomi Strain from Ballygowan who graduated from the University of Ulster with a BSc in Accounting

Aislinn Crossan from Newry and Naomi Strain from Ballygowan who graduated from the University of Ulster with a BSc in Accounting

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Ahmed Sahlane

MASTER OF EDUCATION

With Distinction

Joseph English

Jonathan Winston Frew

Maura Griffin

Bernie Gumley

Noeleen McEneaney

Orla Mc Eneaney Briscoe

Melanie Marie O'Donnell

Ciara Quigley

Robert Edwin Rowan

Clare Sherry

James Sherry

Pass

Manuel Rafael Catena Fontalba

Emma Elizabeth Collins

Lesley Anne Davison

Briege Devlin

Robert Thomas Samuel Donaghy

Marie Donohoe

Mairead Ennis

Steven Falls

Donna Finnegan

Pamela Fitzpatrick

Michelle Mary Gallagher

Claudine Goff

Susan Elizabeth Hughes

Yvonne Kerr

Geraldine Lyons

Darren Markey

Catherine Christina McCallion

Jill McConkey

Sheena McCooey

Anthony Morgan

Ciara Bridget Moroney

Pamela Murphy

Mary Christina O’Donoghue

Siobhan Sheerin

Emma Marie Slowey

Emma Marie Smith

Anne-Marie Swinburne

Elaine Ward

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Sanjeev Bali

Diane Gowing

Geraldine Nolan

Alison Elizabeth Patterson

Pass

Colm McCafferty

Teresa McGarvey

Sheelagh Patricia McQuade

Audrey Murphy

Mary Bernadette Rafferty

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Andrew Alexander Carmichael

Martin James Downey

Robert Daniel McCormick

Rosemary Ann O'Neill

Philip Geoffrey Smith

Jacqueline Frances Williamson

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ADVANCED SOCIAL WORK

Pass

Ann Darcy

Ciara McKillop

Sean Patrick Quinn

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED ECONOMICS

Pass

Thomas Peter Byrne

Claire Louise Craig

Ross Morrow

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Yu-Xin Lin

Aine Sheerin

Yi-Ling Tsai

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

Pass

Judith Susannah Bell

Mark David McFeeters

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

Pass

Rachel Durning

Walter Logie

Anne Westoby

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN POLITICAL LOBBYING AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Pass

Geanina Luciana Avadanei

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

Pass

Michael Anthony Hoy

Judith Catherine Mullineux

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Lucy Claire Doherty

Adrienne Madden

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Distinction

Kathleen Alice Laverty

Sean Pettis

Pass

Michelle Louise Fullerton

Gregory Mc Cann

Orlagh McKearney

Wayne Morris

Arthur Anthony Silcock

Sharon Anne Truesdale

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Arnaud Aventin

Robert John Devine

William Gary Rodgers

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

Pass

Florence Blake

Laura Hanley

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALISMS

Pass

Michelle Marie Buckley

Conleth Taylor

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN FURTHER AND HIGHER EDUCATION

With Distinction

Carolyn Dawn Arthur-Cole

Emma Theresa Boyle

Ruth Ann Doherty

Elizabeth Theresa Dolan

Gemma Rachel Elizabeth Dunn

Heather Elizabeth Ellison

Leona Sara Hawkes

Heather Sara Houston

Catherine Ann Lusby

Freda Mackin

Moira Magee

Julia Karen McBurney

Tracey Elaine Mc Convey

Stephen Gerard Eamonn McCusker

Nicola McDade

Eleanor Maria McGilly

Roisin Mary McGrath

Ciaran McIlhone

Phillip McKelvey

Stephen John McKinley

Michele Clare McMaster

Fiona Milligan

Louise Patterson

Darragh Peden

Claire Teresa Smithson

Julie-Anne Stevenson

Nicola Jayne Stevenson

Rachel Mary Elizabeth Suitor

Joan Marie Ward

Karen Judith Wilson

Pass

Colleen Cairns

Louise Ann Clark

Clare Corey

John Mark Gallagher

Kathleen Patricia Gallagher-Arruda

Orlagh Grimley

Brenda Kelly

Kevin Lafferty

James Gerard Lynch

Marian Eileen McAuley

Grainne McCaul

Patricia McElduff

Deirdre Ann McGarrity

Paula Leeann McGinn

Johanna Maria McGuinness

Scott McIlveen

Mary Bridget O'Doherty

Alison Stevenson

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Lynda Given

Ciara Mallon

Pass

Roger Johnston Given

Anne Patricia Hart

Heather Maginnis

Kelly McCoo

John McConkey

Hugh Gerard Murray

Caroline Anita Mary Wyers

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Distinction

Declan Davey

Pass

Edward John Ireland

Janis Irving-Proctor

Karen Marion Marshall

Paula Jane McCune

Mary McElwee

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Selina O’Donnell

Zhuo Xie

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN FURTHER AND HIGHER EDUCATION

With Distinction

Fiona Bradley

Jillian Forsythe

Raymond Joseph Haughian

Joy Suzanne Henning

Judith Hunter

Majella Kelly

Simon Peter Kinghan

Kim Amanda McCoyJohnston

Lucy Anna McGovern

Keith Gerald Joseph O'Grady

Pass

Louis Carr

Ruth Collins

Edward Michael Conlon

Timothy Curry

Jaclyn Deacon

John Donaldson

Kieron Joseph Flannery

Gareth Gilchrist

Julia Ann Grew

Ian Henry

William Kane

William David Keenan

Ann Kernaghan

Linda Stephanie Knowles

Colin MacAllister

Hilary Phyllis McCauley

Bruce Joseph McClements

Mark Mc Comb

Alan Perry Neil McDowell

Jennifer McFadden

Samantha Helen McFadden

Martin John McNeill

Daniel James McQuillan

Elizabeth Susan Moore

Grainne Elizabeth Mulholland

Alan Murray

Saul Rayson

Malachy Scott

Ciaran Preanndaig Shortt

Georgina Simpson

Judith Stuart

Beverly Walker

Alan Henry Weatherall

Robert Wilsdon

John Anthony Patrick Woods

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

Pass

Mark Samuel Allen

Fiona Lorraine North

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

Pass

Paula Joan Harte

Ciara Geraldine Kearney

Marion Mitchell

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Distinction

Trevor Barr

David Eagleson

Maureen Erne

Grainne Bernadette Keane

Peter Quinn

Pass

Elaine Cassidy

Ian Martin Coulter

Gavin Duffy

Catherine Gormley

Julie Griffiths

Julie Harkness

Joanne Lindsay

Michaela Murray

Eamonn Francis O'Connor

Andrea Cherie Proctor

Ivan Tate

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Pass

Olivia Margaret Baird

Scott Andrew Beattie

Richard William Clarke

Sarah Colgan

Jamie Alexander Cornett

Michael James Gault

Hayley Glover

Paul William Greenaway

Susan Margaret Guiney

Ian David Hughes

Ann-Marie Kane

Claire McGarrity

Emmett McGinty

Stuart Graeme McIvor

Michael Lawrence McKeever

Janette McManus

James David Meaklim

Katie Fanchea O'Rourke

Anna Mary Rea

Gemma Elizabeth Thompson

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN

Pass

Kevin Joseph Black

Andrew Cooper

Olivia Crilly

Richard Currie

Joseph Gallagher

Neil David Gordon

Andrew Jackson Graham

Patrick Joseph O' Hare

David William Platt

Clare Bridgeen Teer

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ruth Maeve Cosgrave

Dervla McGivern

Banbha O'Hagan

Aisling O' Hanlon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Jennifer Ann Clements

Matthew Dass

Christopher David Gardner

James Gordon

Saite Lu

Maria Murphy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tom Kyle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Mary Best

Orla Elizabeth Clarke

Daniella Maria Diffin

Katrina Louise Frazer

Victoria Gass

Emma Gribben

Natalie Maria Lindsay

Ashley Maria Maybin

Aileen Brid McNicholl

Colum Martin O'Hara

Danielle Pearson

Jennifer Rea

Danielle Scullion

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Holly Louise Clawson

Ciara Cunningham

Hannah Elizabeth Sarah Frew

Michelle Gillan

Francesca Heatley

Aisling Henry

Frank Kealey

Grace Keenan

Clara Killen

Cara McCullough

Danielle Francis Sarah Mc Donald

Stephen McElrone

Carla McGreevy

Elaine Patricia McKelvey

Judy Mercer

Karen Murphy

Aidan Gregory Rodgers

Judith Sandra Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stefanie Phillippa Foster

Xun Zhao

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION

With First Class Honours

Clare Mc Intyre

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Siobhan Mc Nulty

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sarah Bridget Lagan

Colleen McCaffrey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lesley Kathryn Whan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURSIN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adele Caron English

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jenna Dixon

Grainne Mary Magee

Catherine McAuley

Ursula O'Hagan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURSIN COMMUNICATION WITH COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Angela Violet Agnew

Lynsey Karen Blair

Aine Pauline Dunlop

Linda Ferguson

Joanna Elizabeth Harris

Jacqueline Kelly

Karen Loretta McCloskey

Kimberley Mc Curry

Rachel Anna Mc Grogan

Ciara Mulholland

Nuala Reid

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Layla Adams

Eimear Anne Corr

Orla McMahon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aisling Cunningham

Victoria Elizabeth Davidson

Brian Anthony Heaphy

Stephanie Kerr

Grace Elizabeth McBurney

Anna Colleen Mc Call

Maria Danielle McCaughern

Zara McClements

Aisling Mc Elroy

Jayne- Marie Mc Neill

Dionne Montford

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karen Conway

Marianne Kearns

Clare Moore

Natalia Maria Morelli

Sarah Louise Nesbitt

Alana Marie O' Kane

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

With First Class Honours

Jennifer Mary Williams

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

William David Andrews

Jamie Hannaway

Kathryn Sheridan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel John Mc Manus

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Michael Atcheson

Anne Love

Darren McKinley

Ian McQuitty

John McStea

Gerardette McVeigh

Eva Mary Christine Poland

Ramune Sirvinskiene

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

William Ashe

Deirdre McVeigh

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Carmel Patricia Comerford

Maria McCafferty

Mary Mc Cann

Robert Topping

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With First Class Honours

Aoife Niamh Cunningham

Lydia Hommel

Jane Horner

Sean Lagan

John Lavery

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kirsty Armstrong

Daire Brownlee

Cassandra Campbell

Michelle Clarke

Carie Denise Crawford

Paul Dynes

Richard Lee Francis

Patrick Gallagher

Claire Jamie Gray

Lorna Kelly Hayes

Jonathan Hill

Georgina Hoy

Adam Lyner

Lauren Maria McCann

Claire Charlotte McCartney

Gail Alexandra McGivern

Elisabeth McKendry

Inez Louise Ross

Stephanie Roberta Scates

Christina Steele

Laura Michelle Stewart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nicola Ann Dickson

Deirdre Ann Gallagher

Patrick Hughes

Kerri Marie Mc Ardle

Ronan Seamus McGinn

Claire Louise Murphy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

With First Class Honours

Olivia Maxwell

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Paula Boyle

Darren Stephen Bridges

Stephanie Brolly

Andrea Brown

Alanna Burns

Philip Laurence Campbell

Pamela Colville

Rosie Crozier

Emma Day

Sinead Rosa-Maria Devlin

Orlaith Doherty

Fionnuala Mary Catherine Early

Stuart Alexander Evans

Farrah Foxwell

Zeyu Gao

Maria Michelle Goodall

Kerry Anne Gottschalk

Amy Herdman

Sarah Hunter

Stacey Jane Jackson

Danielle Sarah McFall

Sarah Mary Bridie McNeill

Andrea Moran

Laura Marie Moran

Pamela Peters

Nichola Ritchie

Danielle Robinson

Claire Teresa Rooney

Valerie Semple-Morris

Jennifer Smith

Kelly Louise Sproule

Paul Stockman

Laura Taylor

Phillip Wright

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Elaine Louise Adair

Janice Rachel Boe

Yong Chen

Sara Louise Dick

Stuart William Green

Dong He

Tanya Horner

Ursula Marie Hughes

Lucinda Jane Kelly

Claire Malone

Rory Patrick Martin McCreesh

Amy McCullough

Mairead Mary McVeigh

Kirstie O'Neill

Nicola Ann Pearson

Mo Sha

Shiyuan Shao

Lauren Sherwood

Wei Wang

Qihuan Wu

Qiang Xu

With Third Class Honours

Shonagh Deighan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cormac Kealey

Conall Lorcan Mullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Duffy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE POLICY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Deborah Bennett

Sarah Louise Kerr

Sinead Laverty

Alison McAllister

Emma Jane Mc Aneney

Christina Mc Donald

Sarah Mc Glinchey

Catherine McGrenaghan

Alexandra Karen White

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciara Cullen

Orlaith Sinead Cullen

Noeleen Curry

Kelly-Anne McCullough

Rachel Mc Gahan

Sinead Eileen McLaughlin

Michelle Mc Vey

Caroline Patricia Owens

Heather Elizabeth Rainey

With Third Class Honours

Whitney Jennings

Danielle Mc Callion

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With First Class Honours

Megan Devlin

Melanie Houton

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Kenneth James Blair

Eilis Bogue

Catriona Devine

Helen Gormley

Laura Lois Veyonne Rimmer

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Elizabeth Lemon

Jennifer Lyttle

Maria Quinn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN LANGUAGE WITH ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Emma Burns

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN LANGUAGE WITH COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nadine Allsopp

Claire Kelly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN LANGUAGE WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Paula Anne Murphy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN LINGUISTICS WITH COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jennifer Marie Moore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS

With First Class Honours

David McCann

Timothy John George Savage

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Ernest Reid

Lorna Marie Timmons

Ryan Turner

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Brendan Hackett

Allan George William Price

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Don Allen

Dermot Mc Auley

Fiona Daley McColgan

Dearbhla O'Rourke

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aisling Browne

Robert William Giles

Jenny Clare Irvine

Ewan Benjamin McCook

Mark McKeown

Catherine Scannell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel Norman Forbes

Stephen Alan Norman Hardy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH GOVERNMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cathy Maria Lambert

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH PROCUREMENT

With First Class Honours

Joseph Wallace Boyd

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caroline Hilary Marshall

Paul McCollough

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jennifer Curran

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Adele Harte

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bernadette Dolan

Theresa Flynn

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caroline Calderwood

Brenda Kathleen McCartan

Michael O'Kane

David Reynolds

With Third Class Honours

Joseph Anthony Darragh

Sharon Tracey Mulholland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

With First Class Honours

Olya Magill

Louise McNally

Anna Marie Agnes Mulvenna

Claire Murphy

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christine Armstrong

Katie Brankin

Lisa Copeland

Leanne Cromie

Laura Cullen

Amy Gillen

Eimear Brigid Ann Glackin

Niamh Mary Keenan

Hannah Loughrin

Paula Matthews

Kirsty McClean

Gemma McClenaghan

Stephanie Allison Nova Meenagh

Laura Jill Strain

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Katie Katherine Mary Agnew

Laurina Margaret Kennedy

Lindsey Maria Markey

Ciara Marie Maxwell

Megan Susan McKeown

Davina Mary Mc Menamin

Claire O'Neill

Amanda Parker

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY

With First Class Honours

Paul Eaton

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Naomi Clydesdale

Ashley Emma Galashan

Gillian Hanna

Kathryn Hart

Einya Mary O'Hagan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kirsty Elliott

Lisel Henderson

Vicky Catherine Lewis

Margaret McGrath

Gemma Murphy

Siobhan Sherry

Sorcha Toner

With Third Class Honours

Daniel Charles Hollywood

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Leah Despard

Sebastine Adegboyega Aluko-James

Eileen Augusta McCullough

Philip Daniel Miskelly

Gary Moreland

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nainsi Best

David Michael Deane

Micheala Mary Macfarlane

Anna McClung

Rebecca O'Neill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sara Mccartan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Karen Henry

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Alexandra Bates

Laura Anne Birt

Kathryn Louise Corbett

Nicola Coulter

Lauren Hall

Gavin Colm Hamilton

Ciara Louise Hoy

Nicola Isaac

Oonagh Mc Elroy

Sharon McKnight

Maria Louise Mc Namee

Fiona Bernadette Molloy

Victoria Porter

Seaneen Reel

Christina Shields

Deborah Stott

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aisling Bonner

Danielle Crilly

Sarah Cuddy

Laura McAlinden

James Mc Cann

Sarah-Louise Mc Guinness

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Colleen Moss

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tatum Boyle

Gabrielle Maria Clarke

Richard Stephen Duncan

Karen Elizabeth Ferguson

Laura Fitzpatrick

Katherine Kelly

Emma Alexandra Marsh

Sean Mc Manus

Laura Ann Meredith

Karyn Jane Millar

Nikki Mills

Ciara Mullan

Christina Mary Scullion

Leona Geraldine Thompson

Mandy Christine Watson

Rachel Louise Willis

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Leanne Andrews

Erin Bennett

Janice Birnie

Carol-Anne Coleman

Kerry Giffin

Rebecca Law

Rosie Mahood

Alise Patricia Catherine McEvoy

Maureen Emma McGreevy

Nadeann Emma Karen McGrugan

Brian McMahon

William Stuart Russell

Grainne Toner

Claire Muriel Louise Wallace

With Third Class Honours

Sean Thompson

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Commendation

Kellie Yvonne Batey

Joan Elizabeth Burton

Theresa Quinn

Geraldine Toal

Pass

Heather Norma Ellison

Neil Mcclean Hardy

Paul McMinn

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

Pass

Mary Catherine McGuinness

John Thomas Wallace

CERTIFICATE IN COMMUNITY YOUTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Michael Close

Jason Mark Perry

With Commendation

Alan Bell

Nicola Mary Kyles

Michelle Mary Mc Cluskey

Amy Phyllis Selby

Mark West

Pass

Antony Anglin

Sami Elizabeth Cullen

Christopher Matthew Gill

Paula Hewitt

Elizabeth Amanda Ingram

Darren Linton

Walter Thomas Mc Bride

Padraig Anthony Mc Brien

Donna McCracken

Robert James McMurray

Sorcha O'Hanlon

Gary Stephen Stone

Patrick Toland

CERTIFICATE IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Distinction

Sean Martin Collins

With Commendation

Jim Patrick Auld

Stephen Ball

Teresa Clarke

Mark John Doherty

Maire Mairead Garland

Marie Hamill

Ronnie Hamilton

Annette Hughes

Walter Lambe

David Lavery

Harry Maguire

Jim McCarthy

James McNair

Ewan Morgan

Anne Marie O’Donnell

Adrian Charles Tayler

Pass

Brian Couchman

Niall Gerard Denvir

Janet Patrica Donnelly

Martha Mary Farrell

Thomas Gerard Farrell

Rodney Orr

CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING

With Distinction

Basu Subarna

Stefanie Campbell

Susan Jane Crawford

Suzanne Devlin

Bronagh Elizabeth Harte

Marie Hayes

Maura Patricia McAlynn

Catriona Mc Donnell

Rose Elizabeth Nicholls

Lindsey Toner

Shirley Mary Walker

With Commendation

Catherine Louise Anderson

Beverley Jill Baker

Declan Luke Black

Carmel Boyce

Trevor James Breadon

John Michael Burns

Ivor Ephraim Caldwell

Denise Callaghan

Emma Louise Chambers

Alan Clements

Paul William Coard

Claire Collins

Niall Cooke

Gary Cooper

Edward Deery

John David Dougherty

Dermot Drain

Deborah Duffy

Gemma Esler

Lisa Flavelle

Grace Fowles

Louisa Marie-Clare Hackett

Terry Catherine Howard

Eunice Kerr

Kevin Campbell Kerr

Beverley Lambie

Brian Lyons

Clare Louise Magee

Rita Margaret Mallen

Tanya Mc Aleenan

Michelle Mary McCarthy

Kenny McDowell

Sarah Lynette McGaffin

Paul Mc Grath

Patrick McGuigan

Maureen McLaughlin

Kevin Anthony McNally

Caoimhe Meehan

Cheryl Milligan

Johanne Teresa Mullan

Deborah Murray

Aileen Frances O'Callaghan

Ashley Christopher Parks

Vincent Perry

Eileen Marie Rafferty

Stephen Sanders

Ray Scott

Ciara Marie Toner

Della Varilly

Ashraf Mohammad Thalji Zatari

Pass

Carl Alan Bailie

Michael Barr

Ephraim Mcgranaghan Beggs

Christopher Brown

David Casey

Wayne Paul Casey

Brian Dempsey

Jim Donnelly

Caroline Fearon

Pauline Elizabeth Mason

Rodney McKee

Steven Robert McKeegan

Liam Murray

Sheelagh O'Kane

Simon Phillips

Peter Michael Quinlivan

Alan Robert Reid

Donal Rodgers

Gordon Scott

Nicolas Mark Todd

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY BY PUBLISHED WORK

Pass

Deborah Margaret Peel

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

David McIlhatton

Rosli Bin Said

Bulent Tepe

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Andrew Gillan

Tasneem Kausar

Allan Macleod

Pass

Sean Fitzsimons

Hitaishi Gangwani

William Kenneth McCullagh

Siddharth Harshad Ruparel

Duncan Walker

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Rory Daniel McConnon

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Niall Garrett Keogh

Pass

Emma Margaret Louise Stuart

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING

Pass

John Beggan

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Ciara Ahern

Riaan Brink

Alan John Hale

Patrick Joseph Leonard

Andrew Mills

Liam Murphy

Dermot O'Donnell

John Ross

Pass

Nicholas Colin Hawthorne

Terence Patrick Horgan

Martina Elisabet Jagerhorn

Karol John Kerrane

Carmel Mee

Nigel Quane

Raymond Ryan

Mark Walsh

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH, PROTECTION AND SAFETY

Pass

Robert Inglis

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

Pass

Janusz Paliszek

David Quigley

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HOUSING STUDIES

With Commendation

Anthony Kerr

Joanne Matthews

Laura McCorry

Heather Alison Wilson

Pass

Lee Duffin

Margaret Duffy

Geraldine Anne Haire

Tony Lavery

Thomas Eoin McKinney

Gary Robert Pritchard

Richard Tanswell

Eileen Thompson

Lesley Tong

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Johannes Maximilian Kostka

Alan McKee

Tim Ryan

Pass

Patrick Calnan

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Johnson Ibukun

Duncan McLaren

Shane Anthony O’Rourke

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HYDROGEN SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Grainne Black

Willem Edward Sanderson

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

Pass

Cormac Freehill

Keith Patterson

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With Distinction

Fiona Hunt

Laura Martha McPolin

Pass

Edward Halligan

James Hanna

Laura Jane McCartan

Joseph Thomas McIlvenny

John William Reaney

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Grainne Leathem

Judith Louise Winters

Pass

Trevor Connolly

Dermot Kelly

Belfast Telegraph