Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University graduations - December 14, 2018

Gerard Walls (29) graduates today with a masters in clinical education from the school of medicine, dentistry and biomedical sciences at Queen’s University. Gerard, from Newbridge, Co Londonderry, undertook the degree after receiving funding from local charity, Friends of the Cancer Centre
Gerard Walls (29) graduates today with a masters in clinical education from the school of medicine, dentistry and biomedical sciences at Queen’s University. Gerard, from Newbridge, Co Londonderry, undertook the degree after receiving funding from local charity, Friends of the Cancer Centre

Full list of results from QUB winter graduations December 14.

School of Arts, English and Languages

Doctor of Philosophy

Sarah Louise BINGHAM
Christina Elaine COLLINS
Elaine Michelle DAWSON
Rebecca Mary DOUGAN
Marianne HEWITT
Alexandra Emma KAPKA
Aonghus McEVOY
Joseph Terence McKEE
Prayag RAY
Stephen David Robert SCOTT

Master of Arts

Arts Management

with Commendation
Jaclyn Andree FAUTEUX
Amy Grace FRAZER
Syed Narmeen HYDER
Wei Ni LOO
Hannah Ruth MURRAY
Carrie NEAL
Mariia POSTANOGOVA
Lina SHI
Rachel Margaret TONER
Fen TONG
Xinzi XIANG
Haida YAN

Pass
Chiaki ARUGA
Wenxin ZHENG

English — Broadcast Literacy

with Commendation
Ashley Sadie Louise GIVAN
Rachel Elizabeth McADAM
Olivia McCOUBREY
Shabnam Binafsha QURASHI
Luisa Nicole SMITH

Pass
Rachel Eakin Margaret BOLTON
Eleanor Kathryn Julia COYNE

English — Creative Writing

with Distinction
Jo-Anne Mary FOSTER
Connor LEGGAT
Roisin Brenda MAGUIRE
Rhona Frances Mary TRENCH
Jessica WATERWORTH

with Commendation
Mark James Robert CAMPBELL
Maisha Mitthi HOSSAIN
Fiona McCORMACK
Caitlin McMANUS
Corinne Victoria McNULTY
Eibhlin Maire MORLEY
Helena Marie REILLY
Bethany SCOTT
Shahminee A SELVAKANNU
Roisin TURNER

English — Literary Studies

with Distinction
Matthew Paul FLOWERS
Lauren Jane FORSYTHE
Alastair Greyson HUNTER-CANNON
Kathryn Sarah LENAGHAN
Zoe Helena LLOYD-WILLIAMS
Nathan Michael LYNCH
Jasmine Michelle McCRORY
Joshua James McCULLOUGH
Niall Joseph McKENNA
Michelle Anne McLAUGHLIN
Sofie Elizabeth OWENS
Hannah Jo REILLY
Scott RUSSELL

with Commendation
Philip Paul CRAWFORD
Vera DOLGOVA
Lauren Elizabeth FINDLAY
Aimee Nicole HALL
Caroline HUGHES
Kristine Elizabeth Inglis KINNEY
Alex LINDSAY
Aaron Luke MEREDITH
Ciara Elizabeth MULHERN
Sophie Kathrine NICHOLSON
Alison Fedora O’NEILL
Amy Grace POINTER
Jenna SIMPSON
Luke VERNER

English - Poetry

with Distinction
Adam Elias GITTIN
Francis Peter HESKETH
Eva Janet ISHERWOOD-WALLACE
Katharine Virginia MAY
Orla McGINNITY
Niall Patrick McGRADE
Claire Teresa McSHERRY
Bonnie Louise STAINES
Aswin VIJAYAN
Dawn Ellen WATSON
Milena Eve WILLIAMSON
Bethany Sarah WILSON

with Commendation
Emily LEE
David Albert RILEY

Film

with Distinction
Tiffany Louise BALE
Amanda Claire DOHERTY
Gerard GIBSON
Alexander William HARPER
Zoe Beatrice TWEEDY
Elspeth VISCHER

with Commendation
Shannon Eva BARTLETT
Michalina Marta CAP
Rachel Gina COFFEY
Michael COLLINS
Gabrielle DEENY
Zifei GUO
Ruairi Eoin McCANN
Corey Daniel McKINNEY
Victoria Louise MURRAY
Caitlain RAFFERTY
Bethany Sarah Rose RUBIN
Yaqian TENG
Oliver James Leonard WEBB

Pass
Jiaming LI

Interpreting

with Distinction
Qingying LIN
Yi WANG

with Commendation
Yang HONG
Li JIN
Feng LI
Haojiang LI
Tong NIU
Xuewei YANG
Yingxin YANG

Pass
Yanru SHAO

Translation

with Distinction
Hussain Juma Salim AL BALUSHI
Jennifer Rebecca ALLEN
Kathleen Lowry ARNOLD
Lisa Margaret BECKETT
Reimer BESTEK
Suzanne Margaret BOYD
Lara Jane CHAMBERS
Hannah Martina GRIFFITHS
Pablo MONTERO LLANO
Emily Anne RANKIN
Nicola Louise RICHARDSON
Jordan Leigh TAYLOR

with Commendation
Katie Suzanne ALLEN
Michael Joseph ANDERSON
Gareth Paul BARR
Alanood Ahmed H BAYAHYA
Rachel Anne BLYTHE
Claudia DI FILIPPO
Janine Gwen Marion JOHNSTON
Alexandra Maureen RAINEY
Rebecca Mary WILSON

Pass
Yousef Abdel Hafez Yousef HAMDAN
Anfal HASSAN

Masters of Research

with Distinction
Kate CORVAN
James COSTELLO O’REILLY
Ciaran Patrick HARTY
Cody Tina HENRY
Rhonda Mary MAYNE
Erin Rossna McCOMBE
Helen Ruth McKELVEY
Emer O’TOOLE
Leanne QUINN

with Commendation
Conor Gareth EVANS
Adam HOGG
Rachel SHARKEY

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours
Sarah Elizabeth CUMMINGS

Second Class Honours, First Division
Ellen Rose CALDWELL
Laura Anne CROZIER
Shaunna Maria GIBSON
Nuala Patricia McHUGH
Keelan Paul WHYTE

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Aoife Theresa BROWNE
Paul John KENNEDY
Lauren Ann WEDGEWORTH

Third Class Honours
Shaun Martin CASEY

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division
Samuel FARRELL
Anna Sylvia MAGEE
Orla Marie TRAYNOR

School of Biological Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Yusuf AHMED
Shamsudeen Umar DANDARE
Clare GUY
Ciaran Brendan LAVERTY
Damian John MAGILL
Stephanie PAUL
Natasha Danielle PHILLIPS
Lydia Jane WHITE

Master of Science

Advanced Food Safety

with Distinction
Adenike Oreoluwa ADEWUNI
Jeyssy Grissel FRANCO CALDERON
Dimitrios MAIMOULIOTIS
Alexandros SPANOS

with Commendation
Jingying CHEN
Bernard GAFFNEY
Zhengqing JIANG
Wenqi LIU
Zhengyu SHI
Madhura Rajesh TALATHI
Ran WU
Yaqiong XIE
Chenyang ZHANG

Animal Behaviour and Welfare

with Distinction
Uri BAQUEIRO ESPINOSA
Hannah Elizabeth BREEN
Sabrina Ashling BUGGY
Sarah Anne CARVILLE
Michael David CHILDS
Kirsty JENKINS
Helen KABBOUSH
Martyna Ewa LAGODA
Jessica Ann LALLY
Ffion Nia LEWIS
Connie Darmanin MURRAY
Grainne O’DOHERTY
Darcy Christina POWER
Una Mary WILLIAMS

with Commendation
Katherine Sarah Louise BURNET
Zoe FITZGERALD
Taarika Sorab GHASWALLA
Shannon HOWELL
Amy Claire LILLEY
Kirsty McCALDEN
Megan PARKINSON
Niall RUSSELL RICHARDSON
Jade SMITH
Ella Louise WALSH

Pass
Aishwarya Leslie MANDODY

Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise - Business Communication

with Distinction
Kathryn DONNELLY
Gael Frances GILDERNEW
Ruth Emily Mary MULLIGAN

with Commendation
Lauren CURRY
Helen Margaret KEANE
Orla Anne KELLY
Marcus MACKLE
Garrett Patrick RAFFERTY

Communication - Strategic Management for Rural Business

with Commendation
James PARKINSON

Pass
Alan JOHNSTON
Communication — Training and Development for Rural Business

with Distinction
Michelle McCRORY

with Commendation
James TOAL

Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

with Distinction
Danielle Jade CHARLTON
Fiona Patricia Mc AULIFFE
Christopher James McILWAINE
Alexandra Lilian Jacoba POOLE
Laura Marianne STOCK
James Francis THOMPSON
Caroline Rachel VAUGHAN
Stuart John Alexander WATSON
Rachel Muriel WHYTE
Monika WOJCIESZEK

with Commendation
Lisa Maria Katharina BOEHM
Ryan BOYLE
Alice Mary CLARKE
Patrick DOUGAN
Ciara Brigid LAVERTY
Stephen Laurence MAGENNIS
Nathan McILWRATH
Thomas MURTAGH
Jessica Ellen PATON
Cali Danielle PLAHE
Dylan Thomas Dennis RAMSEY
Aira-Bree WATSON

Innovation Management

with Commendation
Joel KANE

Leadership for Sustainable Development

with Distinction
Alana Rose MELLON
Biruk Hailu SAHLE


with Commendation
Lewis John CANNING
Paul FOY
Daniel HENRY
Robert Francis KEVITT
Kieran Patrick McKENDRY
Dearbhla MULLIN
Sarah NEWELL
Miao SUN
Conor Joseph TRACEY
Simon David WATSON
Chengxu ZHU

Leadership for Sustainable Rural Development

with Distinction
Denise McKEOWN
Rebecca Karen PICKERING

with Commendation
Ingrid Guadalupe BRIANO JASSO
Budiman

Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

with Distinction
Veronica Ming Jun GOH
William Philip GREEN
Neeleema SEETALOO
David TREACY
Amy Louise WILSON

with Commendation
Shian Chai CHEN
Yi-Chen CHIANG
Paul Noel FERSON
Nicholas Henry HUDDLESON
Clara Emily MANLEY
Natalie Anne MARQUESS
Laura Mc CLENAGHAN
David ROBERTS
Cancan YIN

Pass
Suraj Vitthalrao ATRAM
Michael John KELLY
Bhavya MUDGAL
Faizan Nazir SHAH
Hongyu ZHAO

Parasitology and Path Biology

with Distinction
Haia S A S H ALKHARAZ
Jordanne-Amee CLARKE
Bethany Ann CROOKS
Brendan David DAVISON
Sarah GHOSE ROY
Caoimhe Maria HERRON
Niall Patrick HUGHES
Emily Jane LAVENDER
Jessica Elizabeth MACKIN
Rebecca MAGUIRE
Bethany Elisha Jane McBURNEY
Daniel Jack MEADS
Clare Mary NETTLESHIP
Madelyn Marie NOWAK-RODDY
Colleen Mai O’SULLIVAN
Lydia Margaret WATSON

with Commendation
Abdullah Sarhan N ALBAQAMI
Shauna May CARR
Jordan David McMURRAY
Shannon O’ROURKE
Nuraiyah RAHMAN
Aoife Ursula SCANLON
Sofia SOUIRJI GOMEZ

Rural Enterprise Development

with Distinction
Deborah WHINNERY
Katrin ZWANZIGER

with Commendation
Martin Joseph KIRK
Malachy MORGAN

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours
Rebecca FERRIS
Cormac RICE

Second Class Honours, First Division
Dearbhla AUSTIN
David Joseph DOUGHERTY
Michael Martin GIRVAN
Shay GRANT
Sinead Mary WATTERS

Second Class Honours, Second Division
James Edward FORSYTHE
Johnathan Yeong Jyh LEONG
Davinia McQUILKEN
Victoria Alexandra TRUESDALE

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Peter LYNN

School of Law

Doctor of Philosophy

Elizabeth AGNEW
Ivanka ANTOVA
Ao ZHANG

JD (Juris Doctor)

Thomas Charles CHAMBERS
Lawrence Alexander DUSHENSKI
Zachary Anthony MERCADO
Grace Elizabeth O’MALLEY
Maria Margarita Agbayani PIMENTEL

Master of Laws

Criminal Justice

with Commendation
Tiernán Michael Malachy OLIVER

Pass
Sherena SIDEQA


Criminology and Criminal Justice

with Distinction
Philip Brian RIVERS

with Commendation
Sasha Sara CONLON
Paulina KINSKA
Nadege Yasmin LEMON
Wendy Bernadette McFADDEN
Natalia McMAHON
Jill MURPHY
Calum Ross Butler PICKEN
Deirdre Nicole RABIDEAU
Hannah SHIELDS
John Ashley STEVENS
Lauren Catherine SWAIN
Louise SWINNEY
Liliana ZUPKOVA

Pass
Ashton McCLEAN
Padraigin McMAHON

Human Rights and Criminal Justice

with Distinction
Emer BENNETT
Sarah-Jane COYLE
Gillian Wilma CRAIG
Oluwadamilola Toluwanimi MAKINDE
David McAVOY
Matthew Brian McCALLION
Emma Marie McCRYSTAL
Philip William NESBITT
Jennifer Anne PRICE

with Commendation
Peter Jude CAROLAN
Michael Sean CONEY
Matthew Julian Francis CROZIER
Yasmina EL SABEH
Chloe Sarah FULTON
Ashleigh Louise HARES
Mhairi Elizabeth INNES
Auden Elijah Fómhar JENNINGS
Padraig KELLY
Ciaran Patrick McKENNA COX
Clidna Nicole McKEOWN
Seanan Colleen McLAUGHLIN
Laura Francine McNEILLY
Ketevan MEZVRISHVILI
Caitlin Alyssa NELSON
Rónán STEWART
Katie Elizabeth TAGGART
Freya Elizabeth WHITING
Pass
Lauren Catherine CAIRNS
Xingxing WANG

Human Rights Law

with Distinction
Shannon McCAFFREY
Amy Hannah Rebecca MURTAGH
Sophie Elizabeth RODGERS

with Commendation
Luke BREEN
Caoimhe Marie FLANAGAN
Daniel Joseph HAYES
Sean Dara HORGAN
Shannon Maria KELLY
Sophie Elizabeth KELLY
Coumilah MANJOO
Ciaran Emmett McELHINNEY
Daniel Joseph McVARNOCK
Lauren Serena MILLER
Kate O’BRIEN
Ruairí Francis O’CONNOR
Faisal RACHMAN
Kimberly ROBERTS
Caolan Joesph TOAL
Deborah Suzanne WILKINSON
James Michael WOODS
Cheryl Olivia YOUNG

Pass
Miliami Mimi UNAMOYO

International Business Law

with Distinction
John Thomas HUSTON
Danielle MARSH
Sophie Louise McGOVERN
Mareike Erika ZACKARIAT

with Commendation
Katie Mary BARRY
Andrew Joseph BOUSFIELD
Neala BRENNAN
Louisa Ellen CASH
Rachael Ann DOYLE
Yi JIN
Ying LI
Bradley LONG
Shilin LYU
Aoife Rita MARKEN
Michael Lewis McCARTAN
Kieron Martin McILMURRAY
Tiarnan McKENNA
Emma Louise Mary McMILLEN
David Jonathon MEAKIN
Tu Cam NGO
Jason PARK
Mairi-Claire POWER
Shane Wesley SYLVESTER
Ellen Rebecca THOMPSON
David Thomas YOUNG
Wenlin ZHAO

Pass
Giordio ALEXANDER
Abdulrahman E H S ALKHADER
Bingkun HOU
Chunyu SHI
Fengping WANG
Zhanfen WANG
Jiqi ZHANG

Law

with Distinction
Bróna Joan McNEILL
Alenka SUTTON-KETTLE

with Commendation
Attaf A M GH M ALMOTAWAA
Joshua Stephen CLARKE
Moya DONNELLY
Edel Caroline McNAMARA
Meredith Chor Li PING
Peter David SHEPHERD
Siva TAMARA

Pass
Ronan QUINN

Law and International Commerce

with Distinction
Jackie Mary NI MHAIRTIN

with Commendation
Hannah NIBLOCK

Master of Social Science

Criminal Justice

Pass
Ruairi McMENAMIN

Masters in Law

with Distinction
Rosemary COWAN
Amanda Claire GILLILAND
Christopher Benjamin LENEGHAN
Conor John Brian LOCKHART
Natalie MURPHY
Jennifer Frances RANKIN

with Commendation
Emma Alexandra COEY
Elizabeth Mary HANNAWAY
Aidan Martin McERLANE
Cormac James McGIRR
Patrick James NUGENT
Laurence Thomas Felix SINNOTT

Pass
Robert Thomas CURRIE
Naomi Marie FLYNN

Masters in Legal Science

with Commendation
Amanda Mary SMITH

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours
Katie Ellen DYSART
Jack MEEGAN
Christopher MONAGHAN

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Emma Jane DORRIAN
Matthew Paul DOYLE
Kate Mary FLANAGAN
Richard Thomas GARLAND
Seán Lawrence HAYES
Catherine Elaine LANDAU
Eoin Peter MAGUIRE
Tiarnan Charles McNAMEE

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Xin Yi LEE
Emma Marie McGAHON
Stephanie MORGAN
Daire Christopher MURPHY
Steven Rayan SOOKRAM

Major — Minor Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Shannon DONNELLY
Kiera Tia Yewande OLUWUNMI
Ita SAVAGE

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Collette Jane McALLISTER
Hannah Ellen McCLURE
Ishani RATNAYAKE

Third Class Honours
Laura HALL
Rebekah Marjorie JESS

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Natanael MLADIN
Justin Michael YOUNG

Master of Theology

with Distinction
Colin Robert CREIGHTON
Corinne Kathryn HUNT
Gemma Leanne KERNOHAN

with Commendation
Marta ARENAS PASTOR
Aaron James CHAMBERS
Daniel Thomas HUNTER

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Dermot McCARRON

Bachelor of Theology

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Matthew Thomas IRVINE

Not to be Presented

School of Biological Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Food Safety

with Commendation
Maureen Kathleen BOGUE

Postgraduate Diploma in Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise — Innovation Management

with Commendation
Rachel KELLY

Postgraduate Diploma in Communication - Strategic Management for Rural Business

with Commendation
Victoria HENDERSON

Postgraduate Diploma in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

with Commendation
Xihao JIN

Postgraduate Certificate in Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise

with Distinction
Claire Louise O’HANLON

with Commendation
Anda GUDERMANE

Pass
Simon Arden McADOO

Postgraduate Certificate in Global Food Security — Food Safety

with Commendation
Michael Stephen McDONALD

Graduate Certificate in Business Communication for Rural Enterprise

with Distinction
Catherine EVANS
Charlotte GROSSIE
Gillian Louise KNIPE
Sinead McCARTAN
Emma Rosemary SANDS

with Commendation
Ciara BREEN
Adele DEVENNEY
Eimear FEGAN
Emma Mary MAGUIRE
Kaitlyn Carrie MARTIN
Bronagh Rose McKEOWN
Jay PRICE
Eimear Marie QUIGG
James WARD

School of Law

Postgraduate Diploma in Criminology and Criminal Justice

with Commendation
Loraine Frances CROOK

Postgraduate Certificate in Human Rights and Criminal Justice

Pass
Rachel Louise MARSLAND

Postgraduate Certificate in Legal Science

Pass
Shane Dean Gerald RYAN

The Leadership Institute

Postgraduate Diploma in Business and Management

with Distinction
Padraig James CONLON
John Michael TULLY

with Commendation
Michael BRANDON
Piotr Wojciech CIERKOSZ
Craig DEVLIN
Lorraine GALLAGHER
Saurabh GUPTA
Anthony Francis MAGUIRE
Maria Lucelli MARKIV
Brendan James McBARRON
Paul McLAUGHLIN
Laura Alanna MOORE
Cathal O’HARA
Eimear O’KEEFFE
Michael O’REILLY
John TYNAN

Pass
Guruprasad BHAT
Tariq Elsayed ELNADY
Joseph HERBERT
Padraig O’FEARRAIGH

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

Doctor of Philosophy

Conor Fitzgerald CAMPBELL
Amalia Esmeralda CAMPOS DELGADO
Anne FREMAUX
Benjamin Lee Thomas HUSKINSON
Sophie Alexandra LONG
Ryan MALLON
Stuart Patrick MATHIESON
Daniel PATTERSON
Harrison Newland PERKINS
Hugh Daniel TURPIN
Hanhui XU

Master of Arts

Anthropology

with Distinction
Carolina FRATI
Chang LIU
Lee Thomas MARSHALL
Brian Noel McGAHEY

with Commendation
Mark Anthony CASEY
Louise Joan COURTNEY
Ayden Destiny Jordan COX
Bogdan IANOSEV
Alex Juniper PUMA
Karen Aleix VERAZA URIARTE
Yang YI

Global Security and Borders

with Distinction
Katie Elizabeth CUMMINGS
Jack Duncan McWILLIAMS
Marissa Ashlyn PICCOLO
Elizabeth Gloria SEIBEL

with Commendation
Harry John CASEY
Gillian Alexandra Maude McCAUSLAND
Callum James RENNIE

History

with Distinction
Melissa Louise BAIRD
Jason Robert BURKE
Matthew Ronald John EDGEWORTH
Niall Thomas FIELDS
John William FOX
Emma LAWTHERS
Lucy Jane McCOMB
Paul Vincent McGINLEY
Declan Patrick O’DOHERTY
Josie RICHARDSON
Sarah ROUVIERE
Emma TAYLOR
Barry Francis TRAINOR

with Commendation
Michael Norton BURNS
Matthew John BURTNEY
Victoria CLYDESDALE
Marie-Therese CUNNIE
Jordan Mae DEERING
Jayne Bernice DONNELLY
David Gareth GREEN
Sean Francis HAYES
Ryan Mark HEANEY
Megan Kennedy JESS
Sarah Louise JOHNSTON
Kerrie Mary JORDAN
Michael KERR
Jodie Bernadette LARKIN
Caitriona Mary Ann McDONNELL
Nicole Elizabeth McFALL
Sean Patrick McKAVANAGH
Janet Elizabeth Victoria ROWNEY
Ryan John STEWART
Kaitlyn TATE
Emma Sarah THOMPSON
Heather Edith Anne WEATHERUP

International Relations

with Distinction
Stephen Ryan LENNOX
Clare Margaret McCURDY
Lauren McLAUGHLIN
Michael Louis MORRIS
Sophie Clare THOMPSON
Karl VIDAMOUR

with Commendation
Gregory James BAIN
Daniel Francis DOHERTY
Jonathon Colin Andrew FARRELL
Alan Michael Patrick HYNES
Michael James McNULTY
Ewan Robert NIXON
Joshua Granville NORTON
Sarah Elizabeth TYLER

Pass
Gabriela Imaculata RUMLUS


Irish Studies

with Distinction
Gerard Joseph McLAUGHLIN

with Commendation
Sophie Louise ANDERS
Niamh Máire DOLAN
Faith Olivia LINEHAN
McKenzi Jene TOPP

Politics

with Distinction
Rachel BUNTING

with Commendation
Jennifer ARTHUR
Sean McPherson HERON
Faye KIDD
Claire MULLALY
Dale William Henry PANKHURST
Vishal PATEL
Craig Paul SIMPSON
Patrick William Joseph THOMPSON
Patrick WILSON

Pass
Jessica Anne BRAY
Ryan Irvine Samuel CRAWFORD
Javan DUPREE
Luna WEI
Violence, Terrorism and Security

with Distinction
Jacob Leonard ATKINSON
Emer Maria CAMPBELL
Abdul Azeem LATEEF
Sarah Katharine MARKLEY

with Commendation
James Jukeisha BECKETT
Rachel Anne BOOTH
Abigail Grace BRAKE
Conall Eoin BRAZIER
Josh James CRAWFORD
Oliver Andrew DONNELLY
Jonathan Luke DYNES
David HÄFNER
Aimee Frances HANNA-THAM
Jena Marie JAENSCH
Steven Rico KEßLER
Keegan Allan KORPELA
Breanainn Caolan LYNESS
Paul Matthew McILVENNY
Stephen Dennis MURRAY
Alexis Marie NOFFKE
Matthew O’NEILL
Thomas James SHANNON

Pass
Thomas James Frederick McCAVERA

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours
Catherine Sinead BURNS

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Hannah Elizabeth COSTELLO
Robyn Elizabeth Helen DODDS
David KEENAN
Eleanor LINDSAY
Aaron McDAID
Kody Leon McDOWELL
Hannah Clare MESSINGHAM
Paul SHEVLIN

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Oisin Terence McKEOWN

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Ryan CASEY
Stephanie Elaine HOUSTON
Robyn LIVINGSTONE

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Dheeraj AGARWAL
Imelda Anne FRIEL
David McKELVEY
Shane Martin McKENNA
John David O’CONNOR
Charles STUART

Master of Philosophy

Gowain Reid McKENNA

Master of Science

Advanced Aerospace Engineering

Pass
Emma McCREESH

Mechanical Engineering with Management

with Distinction
Craig William REA

with Commendation
Harry Jay ANDERSON
Aaron William Samuel HIGGINS
Yiyi LUO

Master of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

First Class Honours
Jonathan Matthew ERSKINE
Dean Lewis HOWES

Mechanical Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division
Paul Eoin McGINNITY
Michael MULLALLY

Bachelor of Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division
Christopher MACKIN
Gary Mc CALLION

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Darren Martin DEVINE

Third Class Honours
Ahmed ALAWADHI
Arsal CHEEMA

Product Design Engineering - Sandwich

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Eoghan WHYTE

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

Mazin Thamir Abdul-Hasan AL-BUJASIM
Niamh Aine HERON
Fatima Nnawodu ISHAQ
Stephen Anthony KELLY
Qilin LONG
Eman Mohammad Saleem MIGDADI
Yining TAN
Yipeng YUAN

Master of Philosophy

Jiajia CHEN
Qi CHEN
Xinyi CHEN
Yutong CHEN
Xuemei CUI
Ziyi DONG
Chenghao FEI
Rui FU
Xiaoyang GAN
Jiayi HU
Ziyan HUANG
Xuye JIN
Ziyu LING
Minxuan LIU
Chenyang LYU
Yuping NING
Hangying REN
Xiang SHAO
Pengcheng SHENG
Wenquan SUN
Xue SUN
Kaiyue TENG
Zhaoxin TIAN
Hao WANG
Yangchen WANG
Ying WU
Yatong XIA
Wei XU
Weiyue XU
Ruoning YANG
Ming YUAN
Haozhen ZHANG
Ji ZHANG
Yujing ZHANG
Qinrong ZHOU

Master of Science

Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice

with Distinction
Kirsty SHANKS
Rhona Elspeth SHANNON

Advanced Pharmacy Practice - with Independent Prescribing

with Distinction
Stephen Thomas GUY
Michael SCULLIN

with Commendation
Dearbhla Ann-Marie FOX

Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction
Sara Abdalla AHMED ABDALLA
Bee Hwee ANG
Peck See Audrey ANG
Yi Ting CHAU
Hui Bing CHUAH
Kelly Roberta Irwin DIXON
Gemma DORMAN
Aisleen HAUGHEY
Claire Anne KAVANAGH
Yasmin Elderderi MALIK OSMAN
Salsabeel Osman Mohamed NASIR
Zhi Xin WONG
Chay Leng YEO
Yan Yee YIP

with Commendation
Doaa Abd Almonaem ABD ALGHAFAR
Hussein Ahmed Hussein AL-SAMMARRAIE
Heba ALTALMAS
Zein ASKAR
Loni Louise CHAMBERS
Benjamin Theam Soon CHEE
Rania Ismail Deeb EL ASHKAR
Nashirah Binte KAMAL MUSTAPA

Pass
Tamer Ibrahim Kamel Aly MOUSA

Master of Pharmacy

First Class Honours
Mansi GAUR

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Adam Stephen HAMILTON
Connie Yin Yen LEONG

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Kon Yip CHAN
Minh Ngoc VUONG

Bachelor of Science

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Zili JI
Yize SHI

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Anthony CALDWELL
Gail EASON
Leanne Marie HENDERSON
Ashlee Rose QUOSIGK

Doctorate in Childhood Studies

Tracey MONSON

Doctorate in Education

Louise Marie DUGGAN
Dayna Lynn JOST
Barbara MARTIN
Michelle Anne McCOY
Robert John McNAUGHTON
Billiejoan RICE
Samantha Jane TAYLOR

Master of Childhood Studies

Pass
Catherine Susan BRANNIGAN
Paula Maria HARTE
Sara HINES

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Distinction
Victoria Gwyneth Margaret GRAHAM
Zoë Elizabeth Eileen HOLMES
Matthew JOYCE
Simon Peter LEE
Zoe McCARTER
Kirsty Roberta McCRUDDEN

with Commendation
Niamh Clare CALLAGHAN
Na CAO
Emma Louise CASEY
Mengyuan CHEN
Esther Fernessa CRAWFORD
Claire Victoria GOURLEY
Meimei HAN
Won Yee Amy LUI
Andrea Jane LYTTLE
Kai MAO
Lisa McCLUSKEY
Jun PENG
Ruth TRIMBLE
Danyi YAN
Haiyan ZHANG
Xiaolei ZHAO
Yuxian ZHAO
Tianlan ZHOU

Pass
Stephen James KEOWN
Chunyan LI
Karen Elizabeth MURRAY
Md Shidur RAHMAN
Jianan XIAO
Yajie XU
Manni YE

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Distinction
Nyarayi Virginiah GANDIDZANWA
Amy Charlotte JOHNSON
Clare KILGALLON
Melissa MATBOULI
Tomás Gerard McCROSSAN
Orla Margaret McGURK
Elpida ROUSSOU

with Commendation
Catherine Louise BARR
Aoife Mary LOGAN
Megan Carla MARTINEZ
Nathan MONTGOMERY
Katie Lousie MULDOON
Lauren Ruth RAVEY
Gulsah Selin TUMKAYA

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Distinction
Fatima Zahra ABBES
Sheeja Santhosh ABRAHAM
Rebecca Jayne BARNES
Hristiyana Boncheva BECHEVA
Rachel BEZZINA
Geraldine BRADY
Rhona Ann COGAN
Elinor Jane Alexandra DARRACOTT
Claudia Georgiana GRANT
Afiya Anwar MOHAMMED
Kevin Lawrence NICOL
Roisin PENDER
Guy Philip POLAND
Sara RAMOS SILVA NEAGLE
Cara Marie SHANLEY
Afsheen SHEIKH
Hannah Rebecca SMITH
Rebekah Louise Danella THOMAS
Rhian Elisabeth THORNE
Nichola Frances WARD
Savannah WOODS
Laura YOUNG

with Commendation
Gulsen Guliz ANLAR
Katy BRYAN
Nicola CLARKE
Lisa Marie COLLINS
Shauna CRONIN
Nicola Jane CURTIN
Aniomenor Felicia DEJICOO
Shauna Catherine DONNELLY
Elaine Michelle DOYLE
Anna FEE
Ashleigh FORRESTER
Emma Maud GERNON
Leo Paul GORDON
Samantha Jade GRAHAM
Rachael HESKETH
Karishma ISSRANI
Hubert JAMES
Jennifer Sarah KIDNEY
Evlampia KOTSIOPOULOU
Andreea LAZAR
Clare Eileen MANGAN
Roisin Bridget MANNION
Leena MATTINEN-O’REILLY
Aine Norma O’CARROLL
Jessica Claire O’MAHONY
Sinead O’NEILL
Katie Rose O’REGAN
Joel Victor PEARSON
Paolo SCIALPI
Zeynep Canan WINTER

Applied Social Studies — Mental Health

with Commendation
Danielle Marie McILROY

Applied Social Studies — Qualitative Systemic Psychotherapy

Pass
Wendy STEWART

Applied Social Studies — Strategy and Leadership

with Commendation
Louise Katrina HUNTER
Lois Victoria Elizabeth PAYAM

Applied Social Studies — Systemic Psychotherapy

with Commendation
Anthony Paul WATSON
Christiana Josephine YOUNG

Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Distinction
Chloe Sarah HARRINGTON
Ali Marie HILLMAN
Rebekah Ernestine KING
Clare Louise MORSE
Breiffni Mary O’REILLY
Sinéad WEAREN

with Commendation
Khalid Ibrahim A ALSUBAIE
Panagiotis ATHANASOPOULOS
Katie Elaine BROWN
Emma Louise CONNOLLY
Zachary Thomas DELONG
Erin FITZSIMONS
Jennifer Katherine HALL
Tatum Amber HALL
Rachel Stephanie HILL
Victoria JOHNSTON
Katrina Aishling Rebecca JONES
Moira McBRIDE
Kate Anne OLDEN
Judith ORR
Jingmiao SONG

Children’s Rights

with Distinction
Ijeuwa Blessing ABAH
Raina Frances FLYNN-NAIDOO
Ruth Alice HEWITSON
Emilia Rose SYMINGTON

with Commendation
Ruth Louise DALZELL
Eryfili DONI
Chloe JONES

Educational Leadership

with Distinction
Dinara BISIMBAEVA
Deborah CROWTHER
Sarah Louise MAGEE
Choon Yvin THAM

with Commendation
Elizabeth Anne McMAHON
Caroline Mary SMYTH
Christopher Charles SWEENEY
Ksenia ZAVYALOVA

Pass
Stuart Thomas MARKWELL

Specialist Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

with Commendation
Elaine Mary KELLY
Roisin Maria LAVERTY
Gareth MUIR
Ciara Teresa PAYNE
Mark ROWNEY
Linda SKEATS

Pass
Stephen Gerard DONNELLY
Lo Ling HUTCHINSON
Joseph MAVINDIDZE
Gemma McCAUSLAND
Callum Finlay McEWEN
Edel Kathleen McMENAMIN

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Distinction
Gulnahar BEGUM
Jennifer Alexandra JAMISON
Woojung KIM
Emma Louise McALLISTER
Erpin SAID

with Commendation
Irmi AGUSTINA
Salwa Ahmed Khan Mohamed AKBAR
Jiangyue CHEN
Kaijia DU
Anqi HUANG
Yang JIA
Qingzhu LI
Renjun LIU
Rui MA
Richard Sharpe McCLEMENTS
Muflihun
Hulda OSKARSDOTTIR
Zhihao TAN
Ying XIAO
Jiahui XIE
Shibo XIN
Ping XU
Shiyu YANG
Yun ZENG
Xiaochen ZHANG
Xiaxia ZHANG
Danyi ZHAO
Wanting ZHAO

Pass
Junya HUANG
Regina Krista LALI
Fengfei WANG
Luyao WANG
Qiu XU
Jiaming ZHONG
Ziyue ZHONG
Jueyao ZHOU

Youth Justice

with Distinction
Hannah Rosemary McKEVITT
Emily Rose SALTERS

with Commendation
Martha Laurel Kelly BROWN
Ebony Josephine GARRITY
Melissa Caitlin GIFFORD
Reneta Appu KUTTAN
Brendan Ciaran QUINN

Pass
Siobhan Enya BOYCE
Gemma BROWN

Masters of Research

Social Research Methods

with Distinction
Keith Samuel ADAMS
Sarah Jane McKENNA

with Commendation
Jennifer Margaret McGURGAN

Social Science Research

with Commendation
Cynthia CHAN
Ronald Robert Alexander EWENS
Kira Anne SCOTT

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division
Demi Louise McBRIDE

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Benn McBURNEY

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Saryah Catherine McCROSSAN
Jennifer Zara SPEERS

Bachelor of Social Work

Second Class Honours, First Division
Lynette BRANAGH
Kesha BRYAN

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Joanne Margaret McMANUS

Teaching Award

Rising Stars Category

Dr Katerina DOUNAVI

St Mary’s University College

Master of Education

Curriculum Development and Primary Education

with Distinction
Mark DONAGHY

Education Management and School Organisation

with Commendation
Brigid Martina KENNEDY

Effective Teaching

with Commendation
Cobhlaith DUFFY

English and Literacy in the Curriculum

with Commendation
Lyn CRUDDEN

Pass
Mary-Alice Mairead PHOENIX

Leadership for Learning
with Distinction
Neil Hugh McSHANE
Sinead Elizabeth McSHANE

Pastoral Issues

with Commendation
Majella BRENNAN
Annette Martine BUSHE
Michelle RYAN

Special Education

with Distinction
Jennifer McCAUGHERTY

with Commendation
Seaneen HEANEY
Tracey Antoinette MALLON
Aine Marie McKENNY
Marion Majella McMAHON
Briege McQUAID
Martina McSHERRY
Teresa Maria MURPHY
Gemma O’NEILL
Roisin O’NEILL

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Rory Jack COMPSTON
Lauren McENHILL

Third Class Honours
Jamie MURPHY

The Senator George J Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice

Master of Arts

Conflict Transformation and Social Justice

with Distinction
Allely Augusta ALBERT
Caitlin ALLEN
Keysha Marie JAIME ORONA
Harrison Richard McCALLUM
Alan George McKINSTRY
Amy Poonam MEHTA
Hanna Caroline OBERDORFER
Dearbhla Eimear O’CONNOR
Cathal O’HAGAN
Leah Rachel REA
Alina Petra UTRATA

with Commendation
Fergal DALY
Julien Kirsten DUNCAN
Chloe Michelle HASTINGS
Aidan Thomas HUGHES
Megan Rose KELLY
Madeleine Riva LERNER
Zoe Ita McKAVANAGH
Maurice Bartholomeu NIXON
Michael O’RAWE
Diana ORTEGA TORRES
Amy Louise REID
Neil Zachary ROBINSON
Ibrahim Jusu TARAWALLY
Andrea L WALKER
Ciarán James WEIR
Regan YOUNG

Pass
Rita Doe Teye EHIAWEY

Not to be Presented

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

Postgraduate Diploma in International Relations

Pass
Che-Wei HU

Postgraduate Diploma in Violence, Terrorism and Security

with Commendation
Hannah Georgina GEORGE-PRISTON

Pass
Christopher John GRATTAN

School of Pharmacy

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice

With Distinction
Sara ABDULLAH
Maram AL-FOZAN
Richmond Fortuna ARCILLAS
Ana Isabel Vaz BATISTA
Caroline BOWIE
Emma Caroline BOYLE
Kerry BOYLE
Joseph Matthew BRAYSON
Joanne CRUISE
Emma CUPPLES
Paul CURRAN
Caroline DAVEY
Sophie Jane GLYNN-WILLIAMS
Alastair William Selby GREEN
Emma HALLIDAY
Saira HAMID
John HAMILL
Daniel Andrew IVISON
Sonam JOSE
Rupal JOSHI
Natalie KAKLUGIN
Maria KASSI
Nausheen KHAN
Saira LALJI
Charlotte Jade LANE
Lea LAU
Andrew Yat Fo LEE
Maria Ann LUDLOW
Michael Thomas McCABE
Niamh McMAHON
Leonor NEVES
Farhana PATEL
Christopher Alex Charlie PATRICK
Anita Buch Grann PRESS
Aisling PROCTOR
Arslan Ajmal REHMAN
Anna ROBINSON
Megan Elizabeth ROWE
Dana SAIDEE
Katherine SAXBY
Charlotte SCOTT
Zahraa SELMAN
Sotirios SFAKIANAKIS
Narges SHAHRBAF
Richard John SHEARER
Adam Mark SMITH
David SMITH
Kathrine Bruun SVAN
Sarah May THOMPSON
Luke William Pittard TOPLEY
Lee Martin WHITE

with Commendation
Selina CHRISTENSEN
Shilpa N LADVA
Festus Eghosa OKUNBOR

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction
Alaa BOURIDANE
Lena HARKIN
Nabeelah Sultana ILLAHI
Jette Lyngholm NIELSEN
Shanas NOOR
Rafia RASHID
Devashri SISODIA

with Commendation
Marwa HAMDY

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice

with Distinction

Annalisa DEENEY
Ciara O’MAHONY
Elizabeth Ada Barbara RUDDELL

with Commendation
Afam Francis ODILI
Sekinat Modupe OJETOLA

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction
Adebola Olugbenga ADEROGBA
Ali Ahmad ALOMARI
Shorouq Azzam Sa’Di AL-SAID
Chika FERGUSON
Martha Nkatha MUTUNGI
Abdallah Ali SHEHADA

with Commendation
Wisam Fadhil Hameed AL-DULAIMI
Aadam HASHMI

Pass
Fereshteh SHEIKH AHMADIAN

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies — Child Care

with Distinction
Karen Jane CLARKE
Catherine Sarah DALLAT
Lydia Anne NESBITT

with Commendation
Dyane BARBER
Orla McKEEVER

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies — Mental Health

with Commendation
Anne Marie BROWN
Pauline Veronica COYLE
Marian Theresa DOHERTY
Linda Mary FERGUSON
Cathy Anne GARDNER
Rachel Kerry HENRY
James Graham KEAG
Paul LAVERY
Corey Rebecca McCANN
Claire McNEICE
Grainne MULLAN
Alanna Margaret O’HANLON
Patricia Josephine SCULLION
Steven STOTHERS
Emma Nicole WEST

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies — Strategy and Leadership

with Commendation
Ursula Theresa McELROY
Michelle Patricia QUIGLEY
Nicola Ann Louise WALKER

Postgraduate Diploma in Autism Spectrum Disorders

Pass
Caleb Glenn McKITTRICK

Postgraduate Diploma in Children’s Rights

with Commendation
Karena McERLEAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

Pass
Kathryn McAREE
Grace Edel McMURRAY

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Studies

with Commendation
Charlotte Elizabeth Leigh HORAN
Elizabeth Anne ROCHE

Postgraduate Diploma in Systemic Practice and Family Therapy

with Commendation
Nadene Anne O’LOAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Commendation
Yewi Siti Farida TRIYANA

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies - Dual Diagnosis

with Distinction
Ashley Stephanie CLEMO
Catherine Janet LYNN
Robert Peter McCAGUE
Grace MURPHY

with Commendation
Vicky Linda BARRY
Philip Gregory DONAGHY
Victoria EARLEY
Kathy Mary Aoine FAULKNER
Emma Jane KENNEDY
Lorraine LOMAS
Eunan Dominic LYNCH
Anna Catherine McARDLE
Seamus McGRENAGHAN
Aidan Patrick ORMSBY
Oliver Daniel TEAGUE
Marie WRIGHT

Pass
Mairead Claire McEVOY

Postgraduate Certificate in Cognitive Behavioural Practice

with Distinction
Sonya Carley JAIN
Rebecca Louise McDOWELL

with Commendation
Grace ALLEN
Mark Andrew COLHOUN
Frances Caroline DENNY
William Michael Paul DONALDSON
Shauneen HORNER
Megan Louise KAVANAGH
Rebecca Louise McCAULEY
Margaret Elizabeth McCREA
Dearbhail McMANUS
Patrina Mc MULLAN
Michael RAMSEY
Anne Philomena SURGINOR

Pass
Jacqueline Ann NELSON

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Studies

with Commendation
Olivia Mary McKEE
Fiona MONAHAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Pass
Michael ALDOUS
Giuseppe CATALANOTTI
Zachary John COLE
Martyn Calvin COWAN
Greti ESPONA-FIEDLER
Linda FOX-ROGERS
Yi GE
Briegeen Geraldine GIRVIN
Elton Jose GOMES DOS SANTOS
Liying HAO
Sarah Jane HELYAR
Huiyuan HU
Donna Marie HYLAND
Mary Carmel KEARNEY
Yudan LIU
Kate Louise MAGUIRE
Clare Louise McVEIGH
Hannah Jane MITCHELL
Hongguang NIE
Luning SUN
Malgorzata Anna SWADZBA-KWASNY
Ismaiel TEKKO
Nuala Elizabeth TIPPING
Bee Yen TOH
Samuel Alexandre VIGNE
Xiaoqian XU
Huazhe YANG
Dmitry ZELENCHUK
Qianru ZHANG
Yan ZHAO
Ningning ZHENG

Postgraduate Certificate in Social Science Research

with Commendation
Aodhan Diarmaid FAGAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Systemic Practice and Family Therapy

with Commendation
Grace Ann McNALLY

Pass
Roisin LYNCH
Ciara Kathleen McGONAGLE
Sheila Maria McMENAMIN

St Mary’s University College

Postgraduate Certificate in Education in Irish Medium Education

Pass
Conor Joseph McDERMOTT

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Doctor of Philosophy

James Robert CRAWFORD
Toan Xuan DOAN
Kehan HAN
Matthew Kevin MAGILL
David Johnathan McINTYRE
Mark Gerard RAFFERTY
Fahad Manzoor SIDDIQUI
Nidhi SIMMONS
Yue ZHANG

Master of Science

Applied Cyber Security

with Distinction
James William Ross GETTY
Paul William SOMMERVILLE

with Commendation
Catherine Ann BURNS
Sheetal DASH
Martin James Alexander KINKEAD
Nathan Scott ORR

Pass
Eamonn McCUDDEN
Angela Charlotte McKEOWN
Linghang SUN
Zaizhou XU

Cyber Security

with Commendation
Niamh McDONALD

Electronics with Professional Internship

with Commendation
Teja MAMILLAPALLI PARAVASTU

Electronics

with Distinction
Yancong WANG

with Commendation
Huu Tai MAI
Wenzhuo YANG
Zihan ZHAO
Yu ZHENG

Pass
Haochen SHI
Jiarun WANG
Yang YANG
Dianhao ZHANG
Zhixiang ZHANG

Software Development

with Distinction
Helen Margaret BENNETT
Marcus Peter BOWDEN
Patrick BURNS
Edele Margaret COPELAND
Dylan Bradley CREIGHTON
Nial DENNISON
Steven DINEEN
Matthew Peter DODDS
James Joseph DOHERTY
Matthew James GOURLEY
Victoria Rachael HARDY
Katie HARRISON
David Robert HENDREN
Connor HENRY
Michael Thomas HUGHES
Matthew LAUGHLIN
Gerard Anthony LOUGHRAN
Chris John MAITLAND
Paul William Edgar MAYBIN
Andrew Terence McCANN
Michael McCRORY
Mark Joseph McCUSKER
Meabh Catherine McLOUGHLIN
Kyle Mark McWHIRTER
Frédéric MINEUR
Aine MOLLOY
Gerard Francis O’BRIEN
Ryan Alexander ORR
Emma Jayne PATTERSON
Brian Joseph ROCKS
Sean Hao YAU
Sevdzhan YUSUF

with Commendation
Stephen Mark BATES
James COLE
Philippa Leah HAMILL
John Calvert HIGGINS
Justin Thomas KELLY
Conor Brian John McADOREY
Daryl McBRIDE
Kieran Philip McERLEAN
Charlie McGRATH
Eibhlin Grace McGRATH
Niall James McGUICKIN
Alistair Matthew McLEAN
Mark McQUILLAN
Steven Noel MUTCH
Colum NEESON
Gavin O’CONNOR
Peter Ronan O’ LOAN
Gráinne Frances REAVEY
Martin REID
David James ROBINSON
Laura Marie SMITH
Anzelika SPALVYTE
Claudia Tabea WEBER

Pass
Calvin Paul BLACK
James Moore CARRUTHERS
Louise CROFT
Rebecca Louise MARTIN
Colm Padraig McGOLDRICK
Catherine Bernadette O’HARE
Colm Patrick O’KANE

Master of Engineering

Computer Games Development and including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Owen MOONEY

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Rosanna Duilia McBRIEN

Bachelor of Engineering
Computer Science

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
John-Paul KILLYLEAGH

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Feidhlim Seamus McCARTHY
Christopher Patrick SHARVIN

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
William James Thomas MARTIN

Third Class Honours
Moya FEEHAN

Software Engineering

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Christopher Michael BOAL

Bachelor of Engineering

Ordinary degree

Thomas Joseph GRIBBEN

Bachelor of Science

Business Information Technology and including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Shonagh Anne CASSIDY
Sarah Kathryn JOHNSON

Computer Science and including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Joshua Michael HETHERINGTON

Computer Science

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Connor COX

Third Class Honours
Bohao CHEN

Computing and Information Technology and including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Clare Anne REDMOND
Nicola WILLIAMS

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Gavin Jamie MURRAY

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Ryan Patrick CAIRNS

Teaching Award

Student— Nominated Category

Aidan MCGOWAN

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Ciara CUNNING
Ryan DELANEY
Nour Amin ELSAHORYI
Jennifer Ann FERRIS
Dominique FRENCH
Donna Marie GRAHAM
Helen Elizabeth GROVES
Luke Maurice HUMPHREYS
Ethna McFERRAN
Angela O’NEILL
Jamie Zeshan ROBERTS
Emma ROSS
James Steven SMITH
Natalie Sophia SMITH
Andrew David Roy SPENCE
Emilie VALLIÈRES
Luxi WANG

Master of Philosophy

Carl Harry BRENNAN
Edwina Marie O’DOHERTY

Master of Science

Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics

with Distinction
Oisín Tadhg CAPPA
Christopher HAWTHORNE
Sharon McCORKELL
Kelsey Jane McCULLOCH
Victor Olumide OLORUNSHOLA
Oscar PREVITALI

with Commendation
Lindsay DAVIS
Amanda KOWALCZYK
Rebecca Anne MORGAN
Lauren STEPHENS
Grainne TONER

Clinical Anatomy

with Commendation
Emily Rose ARMSTRONG
Shazna Shariza BI
Emma Louise DONALDSON
Rachael Olivia GOAN
Abbie Yvette HARTE
Emma Catherine KELLY
Megan McCONNELL
Grace McCULLOUGH
William James Samuel McGALLIARD
Connor James Serval McKEE
Nicola MELARKEY
Rachael Elaine O’HALLORAN
Lorcan Nicholas OLIVER
Bhagya Shree PARKASH
Charlotte Helen RALSTON
Calum John SORDY
Anna Elizabeth STURGEON
Matthew Alan James WILSON

Pass
Hannah Elizabeth MOORE

Clinical Education

with Distinction
Alison Rachel BELL
Moninne Patricia CREANEY
Shaunine GALLAGHER
Christine Marie McFEELY
Katherine Ann SHIRLEY

with Commendation
Roger DUNLOP
Therese SCULLION
Gerard WALLS

Molecular Pathology of Cancer

with Distinction
Fatima Zahra ABDULLAHI SIDI
Gavin BAKER
Abeer Dafalla Mohamed ELAMIN
Maria Teresa MARTINS MACHADO
Jason McGRATH
Emily Mary McILVANNA
Svenja Pascale MENDE

with Commendation
Catherine GRAHAM
Charity Elizabeth Anne HALL
Sean Patrick Micheal HEGARTY
Emma Elizabeth STAFFORD

Masters of Public Health

with Distinction
Declan Anthony BROWNE
Lisa Dawn CROMEY
Mary Louise DONNELLY
Elliot Daniel McCLENAGHAN
Katy Susannah McCOMB
Eimer Ann McGUCKIAN
Megan Edna Jean McMULLAN
Rachel Anne MILLAR
Sarah Lesley MILLIGAN
Claire NEILL
Rachel Jane REID-McCANN
Victoria Louise RICE
Jamie Ann SLADE
Rhea Danielle SNOUNOU
Per August TÄGIL
Anyi WANG
Niamh Majella WOODS
Jun Khai Nicholas YEO

with Commendation
Ikechukwu Enyeribe ANYANWU
Istiaque HASAN
Felicity Anne McKEE
Eugenia Antonio Cardoso NGAMBIR
Lwin Yee OO
Tarannum Farukh PATEL
Mark QUINN
Sarah SHARKEY

Pass
Haoyue CHEN
Samiksha Naresh MAHAJAN

Masters of Research

Translational Medicine

with Distinction
Katherine Patricia BEATTIE
Filip Fryderyk BRZESZCZYNSKI
Christopher George DAVIS
Elaine Joanna GILMORE
Rebekah Gail GILPIN
Victoria HART
James Thomas HOLLOWAY
Sarah May KERNAGHAN
Padraic Seamus LAGAN
Christopher Thomas James MADDEN-McKEE
Caoimhe Ann McDERMOTT
Roisin MORELLI
Gerry MULLAN
Lisa Mary Anne MURRAY
Muireann NI BHAOIGHILL
Shruthi Sachidanandan PERINGATHARA
Basma Amro SALEM
Amy Jane STERLING
Shannon Rose TRACEY
Timothy Christopher WRIGHT

with Commendation
Jack DONAGHY
Christopher FELLONI
Paul Aaron McCOURT
Katrina Briege McDONNELL
James Patrick McGRANE
Rebecca Anne MILLS
Jonathan Joseph MORGAN
Brenda MORRIS
Ellen Elizabeth POLLHEIMER
Lucy Victoria SMITH

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics

Pass
Niall Daithi McCANN
Matthew Thomas POLLOCK

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours
Michael James BLACK
Lauren Ashleen CAIRNS
Ian William DEVINE
Megan MORRISON

Second Class Honours, First Division
Ignacy Roman GUDYMA
Derek John JOHNSTON
Nicole Karen KELLY
Stephanie Gemma McILWAINE

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Hantian FANG
Ross McALLISTER

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Amanda DUNCAN

School of Natural and Built Environment

Doctor of Philosophy

Iain ARTHUR
Philip CROSSETT
Claire Josephine FEEHAN
Abigail GOODMAN
Rena Bridget MAGUIRE
Jane Esther McCULLOUGH
Riona McGRATH
Caoimhe O’NEILL
Raj SUHAIL

Master of Architecture

Pass
Adrienne BARR

Master of Science

Building Information Modelling Project Management

with Distinction
Zhong Yea LIM
Yakun WANG

with Commendation
Siqi PEI
Chuan QIN

Construction and Project Management with Industrial Internship

with Distinction
Nafiu ABUBAKAR
Balasubramaniam DHANDAPANI

Pass
Dushyanth KESHAVAN
Aishwarya Sadanand KULKARNI

Construction and Project Management

with Distinction
Judith CAMPBELL
Allen Mark CARRUTHERS
John William HERRON
Haojie MAO
Timothy Oliver McDAID
Darren Padraig McELHINNEY
Peter Alexander NEARCHOU
Zoe Sarah QUINNELL
Gavin ROGERS
Ruslan ROMANIK
Aine SWAIL
Soo Chien TEW

with Commendation
Ruairi Patrick BRADLEY
Billy BREEN SLATTERY
Hannah Gabrielle CURRIE
Liyang JI
Peter LIGGETT
Kejiao LIU
Song LUO
Sherin MATHEW
Caolan McALEESE
Catherine Alice McATEER
Aaron McREYNOLDS
Ashutosh Sanjay SALVI
Khurram SHAHZAD
Xuechun WANG
Yuxuan WENG

Pass
Michael Joseph Eugene MOORE
Xin SHU
Weihao SU

Environmental Engineering

with Distinction
Jordan Robert BARR
Neil Thomas BRANNIGAN
Niamh Mary CASSIDY
Bethan Louise JOULE
Matthew Dennis KING
Alice Anna LIDDELL
Emma Mary McALLISTER
Ryan Paul MURPHY
Aine Margaret MURRAY
Samuel Neil PURDON
Joseph David SWEENEY

with Commendation
Conall Patrick ANDERSON
Colum Patrick BRESLIN
Matthew Liam BUCHANAN
Callum David BURNS
Catherine Sarah CAMPBELL
Pedro Barreiro Joao DALA
Josh FULLERTON
Jason Kenneth John GALLAGHER
Ephrathah Jude HEANEY-HENDERSON
Hassan Mukdad IBRAHIM
Shane Eugene McCLEAN
David MURPHY
Joel Alexander PANAYOTOU
Felisberto Monteiro QUETA
Gee Chung TSANG
John James UPRICHARD
Dominic WILLIAMS

Pass
Jonathan David KNOWLES

Planning and Development

with Distinction
Catriona Stephanie BLAIR
Emma Mary MOORE
Emma May REID
Dani Christina STERLING
Steven James WALKER
James Boyd WHATTON
Zehan ZHOU

with Commendation
Orla Marie BURNS
Shaun Jude HENDERSON
Zhenyang JIN
Danielle MOORE
Maria Rose Carmel MULHOLLAND
Killian Brendan WHYTE
Helen Rosina YOUNG

Planning and Regeneration

with Distinction
Devyn Martine HANNA

with Commendation
Brendan Edward COMBER
Lisa Catherine HAGAN
Lindsay Rebecca McCORKELL
Beth RUSSELL

Pass
Shaobin CAI
Chenchen HONG
Michael Ryan KEOWN
Aaron James MAGUIRE

Structural Engineering, Design and Management

with Distinction
John Wilson RUSSELL
Rui WEN

with Commendation
Juan Alberto ELIAS
Ruizhi HU
Tao LIN
Ciaran Alan MURRAY
Jialiang SUN

Urban and Rural Design

with Distinction
Feng CHEN

with Commendation
Andrew Matthew ALLEN
Katia Joana Santana ANTONIO
Rachael Nadia Elmajri BLACK
Christopher James CARSON
Sophie Marie DEVLIN
Arnaldo Sombo Camunda JUSTINO
Yifei LONG
Ciaran Brendan MAC ALLISTER
Brian Patrick McPARLAND
Catherine ROSSBOROUGH
Qian WANG

Pass
Shuoqing QIAO

Master in Planning

European Planning

First Class Honours
Niamh Sarah O’NEILL
Sam Frederic THOMPSON
Michael William TOMLINSON

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Benjamin Stewart Samual PORTER

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Luke McBRATNEY

Bachelor of Arts

Archaeology and History

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Anthony MARTIN

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Reuben Joshua LUKE

Third Class Honours
Khair Eddine Ismael Kibsa Laya COMPAORE
Cathair John DEVINE
Yongnan HE

Bachelor of Science

Architecture

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Philippa Kate SMITH

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Nicolle Maria HENDERSON
Chin Hei TANG

Environmental Planning

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Edward Gavin McGRORY
Tiernan MONAGHAN

Geography

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Seanan MAGUIRE
Aaron Dominic MILLER

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

Archaeology — Paleoecology and Geography

Second Class Honours,
First Division
John Alastair SEMPLE

School of Psychology

Doctor of Philosophy

Rebecca HILL

Doctorate in Clinical Psychology

John-Paul Charles CORRIGAN
Lisa Marie COYLE
Madeleine FITZPATRICK
Nadia McMULLEN
Parisa NORTON GALWAY
Liam REILLY

Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology

Emily Margaret FITZGERALD
Mark GIVEN
Maighread Maire GOUGH
Linzi Maria KELSO
Victoria Anne McILWAINE

Master of Science

Applied Psychology - Clinical Specialism

with Commendation
Tracy BOYLE
Leanne CALDERWOOD
Shannon DUNSEATH
Sinead Anne FARQUHARSON

Pass
Kirsten Ruth JORDAN

Atypical Child Development

with Distinction
Kieran Martin PHILLIPS

with Commendation
Tara Elizabeth O CONNOR

Political Psychology

with Commendation
Daniel ALBERCA REINALDOS
Kata BALINT
Joseph ELLIOTT
Ben Luke FIELDING
Maeve Rose FITZMAURICE
Jessica GERAGHTY
Desiree NORIEGA
Helin UNAL
Eleni VASILEIOU

Pass
Courtney Leigh ALLISON
Stephanie Kathryn BRUCE
Jessie McCULLOUGH

Psychological Science

with Distinction
Laura Catherine BURKE
Deirdre Patricia KIRWAN
Helen Mary McREYNOLDS

with Commendation
Meghan Elizabeth FRENCH
Amy Victoria HARBINSON
Louise Kathryn MALONE
Alyssia Sophia McANEE
Daire Finbar MULHOLLAND
Milda VAICIUVENAITE
Stephen Jonathan WAITE

Psychology of Childhood Adversity

with Distinction
Tracy Anne ADAMS
Siofra Roisin BRADLEY
Terri Maria DOWNEY
Maeve Mary HANVEY
Elizabeth Amanda HEADS
Amy Mary Kate McINERNEY
Rachel Marie MURPHY
Pollyanna Grace SAPSFORD
Michele Leigh SCHNEEBECK

with Commendation
Zoe Elizabeth ASHER
Stacey Ellen AUSTIN
Donna Brigid BARR
Sarah Elizabeth COOKE
Elizabeth Mary COWDEAN
Nicola Eleanor GARDINER
Shannon Cathryn Sarah HEATLEY
Matthew Paul Benedict LENAGHAN
Heather Maureen LYLE
Sarah Frances MARNELL
Isabelle Alice Berrisford MAY
Callie Alyce McCARTHY
Aoife Labhaoise NI DHOCHARTAIGH
Jessica Nicole TVEIT
Kerry WILSON
Grace Yee Hui WONG
Zoe YOUNGER

Pass
Stephanie DELANEY
Christina Mary HENDRY
Gillian Lynette MADDEN
Ciara Ellen McSHARRY
Chloe Nadine McSHERRY
Bingling YIN

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Louise Kelly AGNEW
Zara DAVIS
Garry Joseph DUNNE
Hannah HASSON

Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Aoife Marie DEVINE
Daniel John HARRISON
Daniel Gerard HAVERN
Christina ROLSTON
Jason WHITESIDE

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours
Sarah Frances TENNYSON

Second Class Honours,
First Division
Ellen Rose McCULLAGH

Not to be Presented

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Cyber Security

with Distinction
Stephen Gordon ARNEILL

Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development

with Distinction
William Andrew MAGEE
Ajay MIRAKHUR

with Commendation
Tafozzul HAQUE
John Joseph MARSHALL

Pass
Thomas Sebastian PARAPPILLY
Kevin YU

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Cyber Security

Pass
Vinuthaa Shanmukha MAGANAHALLI
Vinodhini VEERABATHRAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Electronics

Pass
Abdul Raheem Khan AIRANI LIYAKHAT ALI KHAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Software Development

with Commendation
Aislinn Treasa CRAVEN
Colin Oliver DOHERTY
Eadaoin GIBNEY
Ian George GLASS

Pass
Conor Edward HOUSTON
Samuel HUDSON
Connor Joseph SHERRY

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma in Academic Medicine/Dentistry

with Distinction
Aideen Briege DALY

with Commendation
David Norman HOLMES

Postgraduate Diploma in Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics

with Distinction
Sharon Chistina TAYLOR

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Education

with Distinction
Suzanne Philippa DAWSON
Carolynne Marie DOHERTY
Andrew Samuel HAMILTON
Sarah-Louise McKENNA
Katherine Tara McMILLEN
David Paul MONGAN
Adam TUCKER

with Commendation
Ashley Beresford Alexander ELLIOTT
David George MANN
John Philip McMANUS
Joanne Elizabeth MINAY

Postgraduate Diploma in Mental Health

with Commendation
Katherine Jane McCRACKEN

Pass
Adele Francine HODGKINSON

Postgraduate Diploma in Molecular Pathology of Cancer

with Commendation
Ryan Anthony STUART

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health

with Commendation
Catherine Elizabeth McCAUGHERTY

Postgraduate Certificate in Academic Medicine/Dentistry

with Distinction
Michael Paul CORR
David Ian JOHNSTON
David Nicholas JOHNSTON
Philip McCAUGHEY
Noel Joseph SHARKEY

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Anatomy

Pass
Ashraf ALY
Richard Samuel Thomas ARNEILL
John Gerard Eugene BAXTER

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Education

with Distinction
William Desmond Barry CLEMENTS
Helen Kathleen FORD
Patrick Cieran GALLOGLY
Joanna JOHNSTON
Mark LEITH
Kevin LEWIS
Seamus Moore MACFARLAND
Mary Eithne McCLORY
Gavin Bernard McCLUSKEY
Shaun Martin McGOWAN
Shea William McNEILL
Aoife Maire NICIOMHAIR
Simon Nicholas SMITH
Catherine Mary TAGGART
John Henry THOMPSON
Andrew WALLS

with Commendation
Mugilan ANANDARAJAN
Tracey Ann CAMPBELL
Emma CASEY
Leah GILROY
Camille HART
Stephen LALSINGH
Clair LINDSAY
Thomas James George MARRIOTT
Charlene Ann McDONNELL
Joseph McKEEVER
Kathryn Marie McKENNA
Nicola McKINLEY
Aoife Catriona O’GRADY
Alana SPENCE
Claire Elizabeth WATTERSON

Pass
Samah Ibrahim ELHASSAN

School of Natural and Built Environment

Postgraduate Diploma in Construction and Project Management

with Commendation
Oba Jude EHIAGWINA

Postgraduate Diploma in Planning and Development

Pass
Sean Liam ELLIOTT
Shane Paul FORESTER

Postgraduate Diploma in Planning and Regeneration

Pass
Barry Martin McKINLEY

Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Practice in Architecture

with Distinction
Jamie Nial CAMPBELL
Suzanne HINDS
Paul MARNER
Pearse Martin McCANN
Stephen William McCLELLAND
Peter McGONIGLE
Rory Thomas George RANKIN
Naomi Rachel SHEEHAN

with Commendation
Cormac Michael McATEER
Elizabeth Aimee McAVOY
Sean McCANN
Bria Veronica MONGAN
Matthew MURNIN
Megan Ariel Isabella Cornelia NELSON-NILEHN
Feidhlim O’NEILL
Maurice Raymond RAFFERTY
Philippa Mary SOUTHALL
Conor TOAL

Pass
Ashlee BELL
Callum William BLACK
Ryan Patrick CLARKE
Bill Nathaniel LAZENBATT
Sara Siobhan LOVE
David Martin MAGENNIS
Emma-Louise McCABE
Lauren McLAUGHLIN
Declan PRICE
Mark Jonathan THOMPSON
Darryl Stephen WYLIE

School of Psychology

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Psychology — Clinical Specialism

with Distinction
Rebecca ROONEY

with Commendation
Clare Marie DONNELLY
Lauren LOGAN
Mary-Elaine McCAVERT
Alannah Margaret McGURGAN
Ruth SHIELDS
Joanna STEWART

School of Arts, English and Languages

Doctor of Philosophy

Sarah Louise BINGHAM
Christina Elaine COLLINS
Elaine Michelle DAWSON
Rebecca Mary DOUGAN
Marianne HEWITT
Alexandra Emma KAPKA
Aonghus McEVOY
Joseph Terence McKEE
Prayag RAY
Stephen David Robert SCOTT
Master of Arts
Arts Management
with Commendation
Jaclyn Andree FAUTEUX
Amy Grace FRAZER
Syed Narmeen HYDER
Wei Ni LOO
Hannah Ruth MURRAY
Carrie NEAL
Mariia POSTANOGOVA
Lina SHI
Rachel Margaret TONER
Fen TONG
Xinzi XIANG
Haida YAN
Pass
Chiaki ARUGA
Wenxin ZHENG
English — Broadcast Literacy
with Commendation
Ashley Sadie Louise GIVAN
Rachel Elizabeth McADAM
Olivia McCOUBREY
Shabnam Binafsha QURASHI
Luisa Nicole SMITH
Pass
Rachel Eakin Margaret BOLTON
Eleanor Kathryn Julia COYNE
English — Creative Writing
with Distinction
Jo-Anne Mary FOSTER
Connor LEGGAT
Roisin Brenda MAGUIRE
Rhona Frances Mary TRENCH
Jessica WATERWORTH
with Commendation
Mark James Robert CAMPBELL
Maisha Mitthi HOSSAIN
Fiona McCORMACK
Caitlin McMANUS
Corinne Victoria McNULTY
Eibhlin Maire MORLEY
Helena Marie REILLY
Bethany SCOTT
Shahminee A SELVAKANNU
Roisin TURNER
English — Literary Studies
with Distinction
Matthew Paul FLOWERS
Lauren Jane FORSYTHE
Alastair Greyson HUNTER-CANNON
Kathryn Sarah LENAGHAN
Zoe Helena LLOYD-WILLIAMS
Nathan Michael LYNCH
Jasmine Michelle McCRORY
Joshua James McCULLOUGH
Niall Joseph McKENNA
Michelle Anne McLAUGHLIN
Sofie Elizabeth OWENS
Hannah Jo REILLY
Scott RUSSELL
with Commendation
Philip Paul CRAWFORD
Vera DOLGOVA
Lauren Elizabeth FINDLAY
Aimee Nicole HALL
Caroline HUGHES
Kristine Elizabeth Inglis KINNEY
Alex LINDSAY
Aaron Luke MEREDITH
Ciara Elizabeth MULHERN
Sophie Kathrine NICHOLSON
Alison Fedora O’NEILL
Amy Grace POINTER
Jenna SIMPSON
Luke VERNER
English - Poetry
with Distinction
Adam Elias GITTIN
Francis Peter HESKETH
Eva Janet ISHERWOOD-WALLACE
Katharine Virginia MAY
Orla McGINNITY
Niall Patrick McGRADE
Claire Teresa McSHERRY
Bonnie Louise STAINES
Aswin VIJAYAN
Dawn Ellen WATSON
Milena Eve WILLIAMSON
Bethany Sarah WILSON
with Commendation
Emily LEE
David Albert RILEY
Film
with Distinction
Tiffany Louise BALE
Amanda Claire DOHERTY
Gerard GIBSON
Alexander William HARPER
Zoe Beatrice TWEEDY
Elspeth VISCHER
with Commendation
Shannon Eva BARTLETT
Michalina Marta CAP
Rachel Gina COFFEY
Michael COLLINS
Gabrielle DEENY
Zifei GUO
Ruairi Eoin McCANN
Corey Daniel McKINNEY
Victoria Louise MURRAY
Caitlain RAFFERTY
Bethany Sarah Rose RUBIN
Yaqian TENG
Oliver James Leonard WEBB
Pass
Jiaming LI
Interpreting
with Distinction
Qingying LIN
Yi WANG
with Commendation
Yang HONG
Li JIN
Feng LI
Haojiang LI
Tong NIU
Xuewei YANG
Yingxin YANG
Pass
Yanru SHAO
Translation
with Distinction
Hussain Juma Salim AL BALUSHI
Jennifer Rebecca ALLEN
Kathleen Lowry ARNOLD
Lisa Margaret BECKETT
Reimer BESTEK
Suzanne Margaret BOYD
Lara Jane CHAMBERS
Hannah Martina GRIFFITHS
Pablo MONTERO LLANO
Emily Anne RANKIN
Nicola Louise RICHARDSON
Jordan Leigh TAYLOR
with Commendation
Katie Suzanne ALLEN
Michael Joseph ANDERSON
Gareth Paul BARR
Alanood Ahmed H BAYAHYA
Rachel Anne BLYTHE
Claudia DI FILIPPO
Janine Gwen Marion JOHNSTON
Alexandra Maureen RAINEY
Rebecca Mary WILSON
Pass
Yousef Abdel Hafez Yousef HAMDAN
Anfal HASSAN
Masters of Research
with Distinction
Kate CORVAN
James COSTELLO O’REILLY
Ciaran Patrick HARTY
Cody Tina HENRY
Rhonda Mary MAYNE
Erin Rossna McCOMBE
Helen Ruth McKELVEY
Emer O’TOOLE
Leanne QUINN
with Commendation
Conor Gareth EVANS
Adam HOGG
Rachel SHARKEY
Bachelor of Arts
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Sarah Elizabeth CUMMINGS
Second Class Honours, First Division
Ellen Rose CALDWELL
Laura Anne CROZIER
Shaunna Maria GIBSON
Nuala Patricia McHUGH
Keelan Paul WHYTE
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Aoife Theresa BROWNE
Paul John KENNEDY
Lauren Ann WEDGEWORTH
Third Class Honours
Shaun Martin CASEY
Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification
Second Class Honours, First Division
Samuel FARRELL
Anna Sylvia MAGEE
Orla Marie TRAYNOR
School of Biological Sciences
Doctor of Philosophy
Yusuf AHMED
Shamsudeen Umar DANDARE
Clare GUY
Ciaran Brendan LAVERTY
Damian John MAGILL
Stephanie PAUL
Natasha Danielle PHILLIPS
Lydia Jane WHITE
Master of Science
Advanced Food Safety
with Distinction
Adenike Oreoluwa ADEWUNI
Jeyssy Grissel FRANCO CALDERON
Dimitrios MAIMOULIOTIS
Alexandros SPANOS
with Commendation
Jingying CHEN
Bernard GAFFNEY
Zhengqing JIANG
Wenqi LIU
Zhengyu SHI
Madhura Rajesh TALATHI
Ran WU
Yaqiong XIE
Chenyang ZHANG
Animal Behaviour and Welfare
with Distinction
Uri BAQUEIRO ESPINOSA
Hannah Elizabeth BREEN
Sabrina Ashling BUGGY
Sarah Anne CARVILLE
Michael David CHILDS
Kirsty JENKINS
Helen KABBOUSH
Martyna Ewa LAGODA
Jessica Ann LALLY
Ffion Nia LEWIS
Connie Darmanin MURRAY
Grainne O’DOHERTY
Darcy Christina POWER
Una Mary WILLIAMS
with Commendation
Katherine Sarah Louise BURNET
Zoe FITZGERALD
Taarika Sorab GHASWALLA
Shannon HOWELL
Amy Claire LILLEY
Kirsty McCALDEN
Megan PARKINSON
Niall RUSSELL RICHARDSON
Jade SMITH
Ella Louise WALSH
Pass
Aishwarya Leslie MANDODY
Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise - Business Communication
with Distinction
Kathryn DONNELLY
Gael Frances GILDERNEW
Ruth Emily Mary MULLIGAN
with Commendation
Lauren CURRY
Helen Margaret KEANE
Orla Anne KELLY
Marcus MACKLE
Garrett Patrick RAFFERTY
Communication - Strategic Management for Rural Business
with Commendation
James PARKINSON
Pass
Alan JOHNSTON
Communication — Training and Development for Rural Business
with Distinction
Michelle McCRORY
with Commendation
James TOAL
Ecological Management and Conservation Biology
with Distinction
Danielle Jade CHARLTON
Fiona Patricia Mc AULIFFE
Christopher James McILWAINE
Alexandra Lilian Jacoba POOLE
Laura Marianne STOCK
James Francis THOMPSON
Caroline Rachel VAUGHAN
Stuart John Alexander WATSON
Rachel Muriel WHYTE
Monika WOJCIESZEK
with Commendation
Lisa Maria Katharina BOEHM
Ryan BOYLE
Alice Mary CLARKE
Patrick DOUGAN
Ciara Brigid LAVERTY
Stephen Laurence MAGENNIS
Nathan McILWRATH
Thomas MURTAGH
Jessica Ellen PATON
Cali Danielle PLAHE
Dylan Thomas Dennis RAMSEY
Aira-Bree WATSON
Innovation Management
with Commendation
Joel KANE
Leadership for Sustainable Development
with Distinction
Alana Rose MELLON
Biruk Hailu SAHLE
with Commendation
Lewis John CANNING
Paul FOY
Daniel HENRY
Robert Francis KEVITT
Kieran Patrick McKENDRY
Dearbhla MULLIN
Sarah NEWELL
Miao SUN
Conor Joseph TRACEY
Simon David WATSON
Chengxu ZHU
Leadership for Sustainable Rural Development
with Distinction
Denise McKEOWN
Rebecca Karen PICKERING
with Commendation
Ingrid Guadalupe BRIANO JASSO
Budiman
Molecular Biology and Biotechnology
with Distinction
Veronica Ming Jun GOH
William Philip GREEN
Neeleema SEETALOO
David TREACY
Amy Louise WILSON
with Commendation
Shian Chai CHEN
Yi-Chen CHIANG
Paul Noel FERSON
Nicholas Henry HUDDLESON
Clara Emily MANLEY
Natalie Anne MARQUESS
Laura Mc CLENAGHAN
David ROBERTS
Cancan YIN
Pass
Suraj Vitthalrao ATRAM
Michael John KELLY
Bhavya MUDGAL
Faizan Nazir SHAH
Hongyu ZHAO
Parasitology and Path Biology
with Distinction
Haia S A S H ALKHARAZ
Jordanne-Amee CLARKE
Bethany Ann CROOKS
Brendan David DAVISON
Sarah GHOSE ROY
Caoimhe Maria HERRON
Niall Patrick HUGHES
Emily Jane LAVENDER
Jessica Elizabeth MACKIN
Rebecca MAGUIRE
Bethany Elisha Jane McBURNEY
Daniel Jack MEADS
Clare Mary NETTLESHIP
Madelyn Marie NOWAK-RODDY
Colleen Mai O’SULLIVAN
Lydia Margaret WATSON
with Commendation
Abdullah Sarhan N ALBAQAMI
Shauna May CARR
Jordan David McMURRAY
Shannon O’ROURKE
Nuraiyah RAHMAN
Aoife Ursula SCANLON
Sofia SOUIRJI GOMEZ
Rural Enterprise Development
with Distinction
Deborah WHINNERY
Katrin ZWANZIGER
with Commendation
Martin Joseph KIRK
Malachy MORGAN
Bachelor of Science
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Rebecca FERRIS
Cormac RICE
Second Class Honours, First Division
Dearbhla AUSTIN
David Joseph DOUGHERTY
Michael Martin GIRVAN
Shay GRANT
Sinead Mary WATTERS
Second Class Honours, Second Division
James Edward FORSYTHE
Johnathan Yeong Jyh LEONG
Davinia McQUILKEN
Victoria Alexandra TRUESDALE
Bachelor of Science
Ordinary Degree
Peter LYNN
School of Law
Doctor of Philosophy
Elizabeth AGNEW
Ivanka ANTOVA
Ao ZHANG
JD (Juris Doctor)
Thomas Charles CHAMBERS
Lawrence Alexander DUSHENSKI
Zachary Anthony MERCADO
Grace Elizabeth O’MALLEY
Maria Margarita Agbayani PIMENTEL
Master of Laws
Criminal Justice
with Commendation
Tiernán Michael Malachy OLIVER
Pass
Sherena SIDEQA
Criminology and Criminal Justice
with Distinction
Philip Brian RIVERS
with Commendation
Sasha Sara CONLON
Paulina KINSKA
Nadege Yasmin LEMON
Wendy Bernadette McFADDEN
Natalia McMAHON
Jill MURPHY
Calum Ross Butler PICKEN
Deirdre Nicole RABIDEAU
Hannah SHIELDS
John Ashley STEVENS
Lauren Catherine SWAIN
Louise SWINNEY
Liliana ZUPKOVA
Pass
Ashton McCLEAN
Padraigin McMAHON
Human Rights and Criminal Justice
with Distinction
Emer BENNETT
Sarah-Jane COYLE
Gillian Wilma CRAIG
Oluwadamilola Toluwanimi MAKINDE
David McAVOY
Matthew Brian McCALLION
Emma Marie McCRYSTAL
Philip William NESBITT
Jennifer Anne PRICE
with Commendation
Peter Jude CAROLAN
Michael Sean CONEY
Matthew Julian Francis CROZIER
Yasmina EL SABEH
Chloe Sarah FULTON
Ashleigh Louise HARES
Mhairi Elizabeth INNES
Auden Elijah Fómhar JENNINGS
Padraig KELLY
Ciaran Patrick McKENNA COX
Clidna Nicole McKEOWN
Seanan Colleen McLAUGHLIN
Laura Francine McNEILLY
Ketevan MEZVRISHVILI
Caitlin Alyssa NELSON
Rónán STEWART
Katie Elizabeth TAGGART
Freya Elizabeth WHITING
Pass
Lauren Catherine CAIRNS
Xingxing WANG
Human Rights Law
with Distinction
Shannon McCAFFREY
Amy Hannah Rebecca MURTAGH
Sophie Elizabeth RODGERS
with Commendation
Luke BREEN
Caoimhe Marie FLANAGAN
Daniel Joseph HAYES
Sean Dara HORGAN
Shannon Maria KELLY
Sophie Elizabeth KELLY
Coumilah MANJOO
Ciaran Emmett McELHINNEY
Daniel Joseph McVARNOCK
Lauren Serena MILLER
Kate O’BRIEN
Ruairí Francis O’CONNOR
Faisal RACHMAN
Kimberly ROBERTS
Caolan Joesph TOAL
Deborah Suzanne WILKINSON
James Michael WOODS
Cheryl Olivia YOUNG
Pass
Miliami Mimi UNAMOYO
International Business Law
with Distinction
John Thomas HUSTON
Danielle MARSH
Sophie Louise McGOVERN
Mareike Erika ZACKARIAT
with Commendation
Katie Mary BARRY
Andrew Joseph BOUSFIELD
Neala BRENNAN
Louisa Ellen CASH
Rachael Ann DOYLE
Yi JIN
Ying LI
Bradley LONG
Shilin LYU
Aoife Rita MARKEN
Michael Lewis McCARTAN
Kieron Martin McILMURRAY
Tiarnan McKENNA
Emma Louise Mary McMILLEN
David Jonathon MEAKIN
Tu Cam NGO
Jason PARK
Mairi-Claire POWER
Shane Wesley SYLVESTER
Ellen Rebecca THOMPSON
David Thomas YOUNG
Wenlin ZHAO
Pass
Giordio ALEXANDER
Abdulrahman E H S ALKHADER
Bingkun HOU
Chunyu SHI
Fengping WANG
Zhanfen WANG
Jiqi ZHANG
Law
with Distinction
Bróna Joan McNEILL
Alenka SUTTON-KETTLE
with Commendation
Attaf A M GH M ALMOTAWAA
Joshua Stephen CLARKE
Moya DONNELLY
Edel Caroline McNAMARA
Meredith Chor Li PING
Peter David SHEPHERD
Siva TAMARA
Pass
Ronan QUINN
Law and International Commerce
with Distinction
Jackie Mary NI MHAIRTIN
with Commendation
Hannah NIBLOCK
Master of Social Science
Criminal Justice
Pass
Ruairi McMENAMIN
Masters in Law
with Distinction
Rosemary COWAN
Amanda Claire GILLILAND
Christopher Benjamin LENEGHAN
Conor John Brian LOCKHART
Natalie MURPHY
Jennifer Frances RANKIN
with Commendation
Emma Alexandra COEY
Elizabeth Mary HANNAWAY
Aidan Martin McERLANE
Cormac James McGIRR
Patrick James NUGENT
Laurence Thomas Felix SINNOTT
Pass
Robert Thomas CURRIE
Naomi Marie FLYNN
Masters in Legal Science
with Commendation
Amanda Mary SMITH
Bachelor of Laws
First Class Honours
Katie Ellen DYSART
Jack MEEGAN
Christopher MONAGHAN
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Emma Jane DORRIAN
Matthew Paul DOYLE
Kate Mary FLANAGAN
Richard Thomas GARLAND
Seán Lawrence HAYES
Catherine Elaine LANDAU
Eoin Peter MAGUIRE
Tiarnan Charles McNAMEE
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Xin Yi LEE
Emma Marie McGAHON
Stephanie MORGAN
Daire Christopher MURPHY
Steven Rayan SOOKRAM
Major — Minor Honours Schools
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Shannon DONNELLY
Kiera Tia Yewande OLUWUNMI
Ita SAVAGE
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Collette Jane McALLISTER
Hannah Ellen McCLURE
Ishani RATNAYAKE
Third Class Honours
Laura HALL
Rebekah Marjorie JESS
Institute of Theology
Doctor of Philosophy
Natanael MLADIN
Justin Michael YOUNG
Master of Theology
with Distinction
Colin Robert CREIGHTON
Corinne Kathryn HUNT
Gemma Leanne KERNOHAN
with Commendation
Marta ARENAS PASTOR
Aaron James CHAMBERS
Daniel Thomas HUNTER
Bachelor of Arts
Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Dermot McCARRON
Bachelor of Theology
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Matthew Thomas IRVINE
Not to be Presented
School of Biological Sciences
Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Food Safety
with Commendation
Maureen Kathleen BOGUE
Postgraduate Diploma in Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise — Innovation Management
with Commendation
Rachel KELLY
Postgraduate Diploma in Communication - Strategic Management for Rural Business
with Commendation
Victoria HENDERSON
Postgraduate Diploma in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology
with Commendation
Xihao JIN
Postgraduate Certificate in Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise
with Distinction
Claire Louise O’HANLON
with Commendation
Anda GUDERMANE
Pass
Simon Arden McADOO
Postgraduate Certificate in Global Food Security — Food Safety
with Commendation
Michael Stephen McDONALD
Graduate Certificate in Business Communication for Rural Enterprise
with Distinction
Catherine EVANS
Charlotte GROSSIE
Gillian Louise KNIPE
Sinead McCARTAN
Emma Rosemary SANDS
with Commendation
Ciara BREEN
Adele DEVENNEY
Eimear FEGAN
Emma Mary MAGUIRE
Kaitlyn Carrie MARTIN
Bronagh Rose McKEOWN
Jay PRICE
Eimear Marie QUIGG
James WARD
School of Law
Postgraduate Diploma in Criminology and Criminal Justice
with Commendation
Loraine Frances CROOK
Postgraduate Certificate in Human Rights and Criminal Justice
Pass
Rachel Louise MARSLAND
Postgraduate Certificate in Legal Science
Pass
Shane Dean Gerald RYAN
The Leadership Institute
Postgraduate Diploma in Business and Management
with Distinction
Padraig James CONLON
John Michael TULLY
with Commendation
Michael BRANDON
Piotr Wojciech CIERKOSZ
Craig DEVLIN
Lorraine GALLAGHER
Saurabh GUPTA
Anthony Francis MAGUIRE
Maria Lucelli MARKIV
Brendan James McBARRON
Paul McLAUGHLIN
Laura Alanna MOORE
Cathal O’HARA
Eimear O’KEEFFE
Michael O’REILLY
John TYNAN
Pass
Guruprasad BHAT
Tariq Elsayed ELNADY
Joseph HERBERT
Padraig O’FEARRAIGH
School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics
Doctor of Philosophy
Conor Fitzgerald CAMPBELL
Amalia Esmeralda CAMPOS DELGADO
Anne FREMAUX
Benjamin Lee Thomas HUSKINSON
Sophie Alexandra LONG
Ryan MALLON
Stuart Patrick MATHIESON
Daniel PATTERSON
Harrison Newland PERKINS
Hugh Daniel TURPIN
Hanhui XU
Master of Arts
Anthropology
with Distinction
Carolina FRATI
Chang LIU
Lee Thomas MARSHALL
Brian Noel McGAHEY
with Commendation
Mark Anthony CASEY
Louise Joan COURTNEY
Ayden Destiny Jordan COX
Bogdan IANOSEV
Alex Juniper PUMA
Karen Aleix VERAZA URIARTE
Yang YI
Global Security and Borders
with Distinction
Katie Elizabeth CUMMINGS
Jack Duncan McWILLIAMS
Marissa Ashlyn PICCOLO
Elizabeth Gloria SEIBEL
with Commendation
Harry John CASEY
Gillian Alexandra Maude McCAUSLAND
Callum James RENNIE
History
with Distinction
Melissa Louise BAIRD
Jason Robert BURKE
Matthew Ronald John EDGEWORTH
Niall Thomas FIELDS
John William FOX
Emma LAWTHERS
Lucy Jane McCOMB
Paul Vincent McGINLEY
Declan Patrick O’DOHERTY
Josie RICHARDSON
Sarah ROUVIERE
Emma TAYLOR
Barry Francis TRAINOR
with Commendation
Michael Norton BURNS
Matthew John BURTNEY
Victoria CLYDESDALE
Marie-Therese CUNNIE
Jordan Mae DEERING
Jayne Bernice DONNELLY
David Gareth GREEN
Sean Francis HAYES
Ryan Mark HEANEY
Megan Kennedy JESS
Sarah Louise JOHNSTON
Kerrie Mary JORDAN
Michael KERR
Jodie Bernadette LARKIN
Caitriona Mary Ann McDONNELL
Nicole Elizabeth McFALL
Sean Patrick McKAVANAGH
Janet Elizabeth Victoria ROWNEY
Ryan John STEWART
Kaitlyn TATE
Emma Sarah THOMPSON
Heather Edith Anne WEATHERUP
International Relations
with Distinction
Stephen Ryan LENNOX
Clare Margaret McCURDY
Lauren McLAUGHLIN
Michael Louis MORRIS
Sophie Clare THOMPSON
Karl VIDAMOUR
with Commendation
Gregory James BAIN
Daniel Francis DOHERTY
Jonathon Colin Andrew FARRELL
Alan Michael Patrick HYNES
Michael James McNULTY
Ewan Robert NIXON
Joshua Granville NORTON
Sarah Elizabeth TYLER
Pass
Gabriela Imaculata RUMLUS
Irish Studies
with Distinction
Gerard Joseph McLAUGHLIN
with Commendation
Sophie Louise ANDERS
Niamh Máire DOLAN
Faith Olivia LINEHAN
McKenzi Jene TOPP
Politics
with Distinction
Rachel BUNTING
with Commendation
Jennifer ARTHUR
Sean McPherson HERON
Faye KIDD
Claire MULLALY
Dale William Henry PANKHURST
Vishal PATEL
Craig Paul SIMPSON
Patrick William Joseph THOMPSON
Patrick WILSON
Pass
Jessica Anne BRAY
Ryan Irvine Samuel CRAWFORD
Javan DUPREE
Luna WEI
Violence, Terrorism and Security
with Distinction
Jacob Leonard ATKINSON
Emer Maria CAMPBELL
Abdul Azeem LATEEF
Sarah Katharine MARKLEY
with Commendation
James Jukeisha BECKETT
Rachel Anne BOOTH
Abigail Grace BRAKE
Conall Eoin BRAZIER
Josh James CRAWFORD
Oliver Andrew DONNELLY
Jonathan Luke DYNES
David HÄFNER
Aimee Frances HANNA-THAM
Jena Marie JAENSCH
Steven Rico KEßLER
Keegan Allan KORPELA
Breanainn Caolan LYNESS
Paul Matthew McILVENNY
Stephen Dennis MURRAY
Alexis Marie NOFFKE
Matthew O’NEILL
Thomas James SHANNON
Pass
Thomas James Frederick McCAVERA
Bachelor of Arts
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Catherine Sinead BURNS
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Hannah Elizabeth COSTELLO
Robyn Elizabeth Helen DODDS
David KEENAN
Eleanor LINDSAY
Aaron McDAID
Kody Leon McDOWELL
Hannah Clare MESSINGHAM
Paul SHEVLIN
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Oisin Terence McKEOWN
Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Ryan CASEY
Stephanie Elaine HOUSTON
Robyn LIVINGSTONE
School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Doctor of Philosophy
Dheeraj AGARWAL
Imelda Anne FRIEL
David McKELVEY
Shane Martin McKENNA
John David O’CONNOR
Charles STUART
Master of Philosophy
Gowain Reid McKENNA
Master of Science
Advanced Aerospace Engineering
Pass
Emma McCREESH
Mechanical Engineering with Management
with Distinction
Craig William REA
with Commendation
Harry Jay ANDERSON
Aaron William Samuel HIGGINS
Yiyi LUO
Master of Engineering
Aerospace Engineering
First Class Honours
Jonathan Matthew ERSKINE
Dean Lewis HOWES
Mechanical Engineering
Second Class Honours, First Division
Paul Eoin McGINNITY
Michael MULLALLY
Bachelor of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Second Class Honours, First Division
Christopher MACKIN
Gary Mc CALLION
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Darren Martin DEVINE
Third Class Honours
Ahmed ALAWADHI
Arsal CHEEMA
Product Design Engineering - Sandwich
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Eoghan WHYTE
School of Pharmacy
Doctor of Philosophy
Mazin Thamir Abdul-Hasan AL-BUJASIM
Niamh Aine HERON
Fatima Nnawodu ISHAQ
Stephen Anthony KELLY
Qilin LONG
Eman Mohammad Saleem MIGDADI
Yining TAN
Yipeng YUAN
Master of Philosophy
Jiajia CHEN
Qi CHEN
Xinyi CHEN
Yutong CHEN
Xuemei CUI
Ziyi DONG
Chenghao FEI
Rui FU
Xiaoyang GAN
Jiayi HU
Ziyan HUANG
Xuye JIN
Ziyu LING
Minxuan LIU
Chenyang LYU
Yuping NING
Hangying REN
Xiang SHAO
Pengcheng SHENG
Wenquan SUN
Xue SUN
Kaiyue TENG
Zhaoxin TIAN
Hao WANG
Yangchen WANG
Ying WU
Yatong XIA
Wei XU
Weiyue XU
Ruoning YANG
Ming YUAN
Haozhen ZHANG
Ji ZHANG
Yujing ZHANG
Qinrong ZHOU
Master of Science
Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice
with Distinction
Kirsty SHANKS
Rhona Elspeth SHANNON
Advanced Pharmacy Practice - with Independent Prescribing
with Distinction
Stephen Thomas GUY
Michael SCULLIN
with Commendation
Dearbhla Ann-Marie FOX
Clinical Pharmacy
with Distinction
Sara Abdalla AHMED ABDALLA
Bee Hwee ANG
Peck See Audrey ANG
Yi Ting CHAU
Hui Bing CHUAH
Kelly Roberta Irwin DIXON
Gemma DORMAN
Aisleen HAUGHEY
Claire Anne KAVANAGH
Yasmin Elderderi MALIK OSMAN
Salsabeel Osman Mohamed NASIR
Zhi Xin WONG
Chay Leng YEO
Yan Yee YIP
with Commendation
Doaa Abd Almonaem ABD ALGHAFAR
Hussein Ahmed Hussein AL-SAMMARRAIE
Heba ALTALMAS
Zein ASKAR
Loni Louise CHAMBERS
Benjamin Theam Soon CHEE
Rania Ismail Deeb EL ASHKAR
Nashirah Binte KAMAL MUSTAPA
Pass
Tamer Ibrahim Kamel Aly MOUSA
Master of Pharmacy
First Class Honours
Mansi GAUR
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Adam Stephen HAMILTON
Connie Yin Yen LEONG
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Kon Yip CHAN
Minh Ngoc VUONG
Bachelor of Science
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Zili JI
Yize SHI
School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work
Doctor of Philosophy
Anthony CALDWELL
Gail EASON
Leanne Marie HENDERSON
Ashlee Rose QUOSIGK
Doctorate in Childhood Studies
Tracey MONSON
Doctorate in Education
Louise Marie DUGGAN
Dayna Lynn JOST
Barbara MARTIN
Michelle Anne McCOY
Robert John McNAUGHTON
Billiejoan RICE
Samantha Jane TAYLOR
Master of Childhood Studies
Pass
Catherine Susan BRANNIGAN
Paula Maria HARTE
Sara HINES
Master of Education
Educational Studies
with Distinction
Victoria Gwyneth Margaret GRAHAM
Zoë Elizabeth Eileen HOLMES
Matthew JOYCE
Simon Peter LEE
Zoe McCARTER
Kirsty Roberta McCRUDDEN
with Commendation
Niamh Clare CALLAGHAN
Na CAO
Emma Louise CASEY
Mengyuan CHEN
Esther Fernessa CRAWFORD
Claire Victoria GOURLEY
Meimei HAN
Won Yee Amy LUI
Andrea Jane LYTTLE
Kai MAO
Lisa McCLUSKEY
Jun PENG
Ruth TRIMBLE
Danyi YAN
Haiyan ZHANG
Xiaolei ZHAO
Yuxian ZHAO
Tianlan ZHOU
Pass
Stephen James KEOWN
Chunyan LI
Karen Elizabeth MURRAY
Md Shidur RAHMAN
Jianan XIAO
Yajie XU
Manni YE
Inclusion and Special Educational Needs
with Distinction
Nyarayi Virginiah GANDIDZANWA
Amy Charlotte JOHNSON
Clare KILGALLON
Melissa MATBOULI
Tomás Gerard McCROSSAN
Orla Margaret McGURK
Elpida ROUSSOU
with Commendation
Catherine Louise BARR
Aoife Mary LOGAN
Megan Carla MARTINEZ
Nathan MONTGOMERY
Katie Lousie MULDOON
Lauren Ruth RAVEY
Gulsah Selin TUMKAYA
Master of Science
Applied Behaviour Analysis
with Distinction
Fatima Zahra ABBES
Sheeja Santhosh ABRAHAM
Rebecca Jayne BARNES
Hristiyana Boncheva BECHEVA
Rachel BEZZINA
Geraldine BRADY
Rhona Ann COGAN
Elinor Jane Alexandra DARRACOTT
Claudia Georgiana GRANT
Afiya Anwar MOHAMMED
Kevin Lawrence NICOL
Roisin PENDER
Guy Philip POLAND
Sara RAMOS SILVA NEAGLE
Cara Marie SHANLEY
Afsheen SHEIKH
Hannah Rebecca SMITH
Rebekah Louise Danella THOMAS
Rhian Elisabeth THORNE
Nichola Frances WARD
Savannah WOODS
Laura YOUNG
with Commendation
Gulsen Guliz ANLAR
Katy BRYAN
Nicola CLARKE
Lisa Marie COLLINS
Shauna CRONIN
Nicola Jane CURTIN
Aniomenor Felicia DEJICOO
Shauna Catherine DONNELLY
Elaine Michelle DOYLE
Anna FEE
Ashleigh FORRESTER
Emma Maud GERNON
Leo Paul GORDON
Samantha Jade GRAHAM
Rachael HESKETH
Karishma ISSRANI
Hubert JAMES
Jennifer Sarah KIDNEY
Evlampia KOTSIOPOULOU
Andreea LAZAR
Clare Eileen MANGAN
Roisin Bridget MANNION
Leena MATTINEN-O’REILLY
Aine Norma O’CARROLL
Jessica Claire O’MAHONY
Sinead O’NEILL
Katie Rose O’REGAN
Joel Victor PEARSON
Paolo SCIALPI
Zeynep Canan WINTER
Applied Social Studies — Mental Health
with Commendation
Danielle Marie McILROY
Applied Social Studies — Qualitative Systemic Psychotherapy
Pass
Wendy STEWART
Applied Social Studies — Strategy and Leadership
with Commendation
Louise Katrina HUNTER
Lois Victoria Elizabeth PAYAM
Applied Social Studies — Systemic Psychotherapy
with Commendation
Anthony Paul WATSON
Christiana Josephine YOUNG
Autism Spectrum Disorders
with Distinction
Chloe Sarah HARRINGTON
Ali Marie HILLMAN
Rebekah Ernestine KING
Clare Louise MORSE
Breiffni Mary O’REILLY
Sinéad WEAREN
with Commendation
Khalid Ibrahim A ALSUBAIE
Panagiotis ATHANASOPOULOS
Katie Elaine BROWN
Emma Louise CONNOLLY
Zachary Thomas DELONG
Erin FITZSIMONS
Jennifer Katherine HALL
Tatum Amber HALL
Rachel Stephanie HILL
Victoria JOHNSTON
Katrina Aishling Rebecca JONES
Moira McBRIDE
Kate Anne OLDEN
Judith ORR
Jingmiao SONG
Children’s Rights
with Distinction
Ijeuwa Blessing ABAH
Raina Frances FLYNN-NAIDOO
Ruth Alice HEWITSON
Emilia Rose SYMINGTON
with Commendation
Ruth Louise DALZELL
Eryfili DONI
Chloe JONES
Educational Leadership
with Distinction
Dinara BISIMBAEVA
Deborah CROWTHER
Sarah Louise MAGEE
Choon Yvin THAM
with Commendation
Elizabeth Anne McMAHON
Caroline Mary SMYTH
Christopher Charles SWEENEY
Ksenia ZAVYALOVA
Pass
Stuart Thomas MARKWELL
Specialist Cognitive Behavioural Therapy
with Commendation
Elaine Mary KELLY
Roisin Maria LAVERTY
Gareth MUIR
Ciara Teresa PAYNE
Mark ROWNEY
Linda SKEATS
Pass
Stephen Gerard DONNELLY
Lo Ling HUTCHINSON
Joseph MAVINDIDZE
Gemma McCAUSLAND
Callum Finlay McEWEN
Edel Kathleen McMENAMIN
Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages
with Distinction
Gulnahar BEGUM
Jennifer Alexandra JAMISON
Woojung KIM
Emma Louise McALLISTER
Erpin SAID
with Commendation
Irmi AGUSTINA
Salwa Ahmed Khan Mohamed AKBAR
Jiangyue CHEN
Kaijia DU
Anqi HUANG
Yang JIA
Qingzhu LI
Renjun LIU
Rui MA
Richard Sharpe McCLEMENTS
Muflihun
Hulda OSKARSDOTTIR
Zhihao TAN
Ying XIAO
Jiahui XIE
Shibo XIN
Ping XU
Shiyu YANG
Yun ZENG
Xiaochen ZHANG
Xiaxia ZHANG
Danyi ZHAO
Wanting ZHAO
Pass
Junya HUANG
Regina Krista LALI
Fengfei WANG
Luyao WANG
Qiu XU
Jiaming ZHONG
Ziyue ZHONG
Jueyao ZHOU
Youth Justice
with Distinction
Hannah Rosemary McKEVITT
Emily Rose SALTERS
with Commendation
Martha Laurel Kelly BROWN
Ebony Josephine GARRITY
Melissa Caitlin GIFFORD
Reneta Appu KUTTAN
Brendan Ciaran QUINN
Pass
Siobhan Enya BOYCE
Gemma BROWN
Masters of Research
Social Research Methods
with Distinction
Keith Samuel ADAMS
Sarah Jane McKENNA
with Commendation
Jennifer Margaret McGURGAN
Social Science Research
with Commendation
Cynthia CHAN
Ronald Robert Alexander EWENS
Kira Anne SCOTT
Bachelor of Arts
Single Honours Schools
Second Class Honours, First Division
Demi Louise McBRIDE
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Benn McBURNEY
Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Saryah Catherine McCROSSAN
Jennifer Zara SPEERS
Bachelor of Social Work
Second Class Honours, First Division
Lynette BRANAGH
Kesha BRYAN
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Joanne Margaret McMANUS
Teaching Award
Rising Stars Category
Dr Katerina DOUNAVI
St Mary’s University College
Master of Education
Curriculum Development and Primary Education
with Distinction
Mark DONAGHY
Education Management and School Organisation
with Commendation
Brigid Martina KENNEDY
Effective Teaching
with Commendation
Cobhlaith DUFFY
English and Literacy in the Curriculum
with Commendation
Lyn CRUDDEN
Pass
Mary-Alice Mairead PHOENIX
Leadership for Learning
with Distinction
Neil Hugh McSHANE
Sinead Elizabeth McSHANE
Pastoral Issues
with Commendation
Majella BRENNAN
Annette Martine BUSHE
Michelle RYAN
Special Education
with Distinction
Jennifer McCAUGHERTY
with Commendation
Seaneen HEANEY
Tracey Antoinette MALLON
Aine Marie McKENNY
Marion Majella McMAHON
Briege McQUAID
Martina McSHERRY
Teresa Maria MURPHY
Gemma O’NEILL
Roisin O’NEILL
Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Rory Jack COMPSTON
Lauren McENHILL
Third Class Honours
Jamie MURPHY
The Senator George J Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice
Master of Arts
Conflict Transformation and Social Justice
with Distinction
Allely Augusta ALBERT
Caitlin ALLEN
Keysha Marie JAIME ORONA
Harrison Richard McCALLUM
Alan George McKINSTRY
Amy Poonam MEHTA
Hanna Caroline OBERDORFER
Dearbhla Eimear O’CONNOR
Cathal O’HAGAN
Leah Rachel REA
Alina Petra UTRATA
with Commendation
Fergal DALY
Julien Kirsten DUNCAN
Chloe Michelle HASTINGS
Aidan Thomas HUGHES
Megan Rose KELLY
Madeleine Riva LERNER
Zoe Ita McKAVANAGH
Maurice Bartholomeu NIXON
Michael O’RAWE
Diana ORTEGA TORRES
Amy Louise REID
Neil Zachary ROBINSON
Ibrahim Jusu TARAWALLY
Andrea L WALKER
Ciarán James WEIR
Regan YOUNG
Pass
Rita Doe Teye EHIAWEY
Not to be Presented
School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics
Postgraduate Diploma in International Relations
Pass
Che-Wei HU
Postgraduate Diploma in Violence, Terrorism and Security
with Commendation
Hannah Georgina GEORGE-PRISTON
Pass
Christopher John GRATTAN
School of Pharmacy
Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice
With Distinction
Sara ABDULLAH
Maram AL-FOZAN
Richmond Fortuna ARCILLAS
Ana Isabel Vaz BATISTA
Caroline BOWIE
Emma Caroline BOYLE
Kerry BOYLE
Joseph Matthew BRAYSON
Joanne CRUISE
Emma CUPPLES
Paul CURRAN
Caroline DAVEY
Sophie Jane GLYNN-WILLIAMS
Alastair William Selby GREEN
Emma HALLIDAY
Saira HAMID
John HAMILL
Daniel Andrew IVISON
Sonam JOSE
Rupal JOSHI
Natalie KAKLUGIN
Maria KASSI
Nausheen KHAN
Saira LALJI
Charlotte Jade LANE
Lea LAU
Andrew Yat Fo LEE
Maria Ann LUDLOW
Michael Thomas McCABE
Niamh McMAHON
Leonor NEVES
Farhana PATEL
Christopher Alex Charlie PATRICK
Anita Buch Grann PRESS
Aisling PROCTOR
Arslan Ajmal REHMAN
Anna ROBINSON
Megan Elizabeth ROWE
Dana SAIDEE
Katherine SAXBY
Charlotte SCOTT
Zahraa SELMAN
Sotirios SFAKIANAKIS
Narges SHAHRBAF
Richard John SHEARER
Adam Mark SMITH
David SMITH
Kathrine Bruun SVAN
Sarah May THOMPSON
Luke William Pittard TOPLEY
Lee Martin WHITE
with Commendation
Selina CHRISTENSEN
Shilpa N LADVA
Festus Eghosa OKUNBOR
Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy
with Distinction
Alaa BOURIDANE
Lena HARKIN
Nabeelah Sultana ILLAHI
Jette Lyngholm NIELSEN
Shanas NOOR
Rafia RASHID
Devashri SISODIA
with Commendation
Marwa HAMDY
Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice
with Distinction
Annalisa DEENEY
Ciara O’MAHONY
Elizabeth Ada Barbara RUDDELL
with Commendation
Afam Francis ODILI
Sekinat Modupe OJETOLA
Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Pharmacy
with Distinction
Adebola Olugbenga ADEROGBA
Ali Ahmad ALOMARI
Shorouq Azzam Sa’Di AL-SAID
Chika FERGUSON
Martha Nkatha MUTUNGI
Abdallah Ali SHEHADA
with Commendation
Wisam Fadhil Hameed AL-DULAIMI
Aadam HASHMI
Pass
Fereshteh SHEIKH AHMADIAN
School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work
Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies — Child Care
with Distinction
Karen Jane CLARKE
Catherine Sarah DALLAT
Lydia Anne NESBITT
with Commendation
Dyane BARBER
Orla McKEEVER
Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies — Mental Health
with Commendation
Anne Marie BROWN
Pauline Veronica COYLE
Marian Theresa DOHERTY
Linda Mary FERGUSON
Cathy Anne GARDNER
Rachel Kerry HENRY
James Graham KEAG
Paul LAVERY
Corey Rebecca McCANN
Claire McNEICE
Grainne MULLAN
Alanna Margaret O’HANLON
Patricia Josephine SCULLION
Steven STOTHERS
Emma Nicole WEST
Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies — Strategy and Leadership
with Commendation
Ursula Theresa McELROY
Michelle Patricia QUIGLEY
Nicola Ann Louise WALKER
Postgraduate Diploma in Autism Spectrum Disorders
Pass
Caleb Glenn McKITTRICK
Postgraduate Diploma in Children’s Rights
with Commendation
Karena McERLEAN
Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy
Pass
Kathryn McAREE
Grace Edel McMURRAY
Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Studies
with Commendation
Charlotte Elizabeth Leigh HORAN
Elizabeth Anne ROCHE
Postgraduate Diploma in Systemic Practice and Family Therapy
with Commendation
Nadene Anne O’LOAN
Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages
with Commendation
Yewi Siti Farida TRIYANA
Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies - Dual Diagnosis
with Distinction
Ashley Stephanie CLEMO
Catherine Janet LYNN
Robert Peter McCAGUE
Grace MURPHY
with Commendation
Vicky Linda BARRY
Philip Gregory DONAGHY
Victoria EARLEY
Kathy Mary Aoine FAULKNER
Emma Jane KENNEDY
Lorraine LOMAS
Eunan Dominic LYNCH
Anna Catherine McARDLE
Seamus McGRENAGHAN
Aidan Patrick ORMSBY
Oliver Daniel TEAGUE
Marie WRIGHT
Pass
Mairead Claire McEVOY
Postgraduate Certificate in Cognitive Behavioural Practice
with Distinction
Sonya Carley JAIN
Rebecca Louise McDOWELL
with Commendation
Grace ALLEN
Mark Andrew COLHOUN
Frances Caroline DENNY
William Michael Paul DONALDSON
Shauneen HORNER
Megan Louise KAVANAGH
Rebecca Louise McCAULEY
Margaret Elizabeth McCREA
Dearbhail McMANUS
Patrina Mc MULLAN
Michael RAMSEY
Anne Philomena SURGINOR
Pass
Jacqueline Ann NELSON
Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Studies
with Commendation
Olivia Mary McKEE
Fiona MONAHAN
Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching
Pass
Michael ALDOUS
Giuseppe CATALANOTTI
Zachary John COLE
Martyn Calvin COWAN
Greti ESPONA-FIEDLER
Linda FOX-ROGERS
Yi GE
Briegeen Geraldine GIRVIN
Elton Jose GOMES DOS SANTOS
Liying HAO
Sarah Jane HELYAR
Huiyuan HU
Donna Marie HYLAND
Mary Carmel KEARNEY
Yudan LIU
Kate Louise MAGUIRE
Clare Louise McVEIGH
Hannah Jane MITCHELL
Hongguang NIE
Luning SUN
Malgorzata Anna SWADZBA-KWASNY
Ismaiel TEKKO
Nuala Elizabeth TIPPING
Bee Yen TOH
Samuel Alexandre VIGNE
Xiaoqian XU
Huazhe YANG
Dmitry ZELENCHUK
Qianru ZHANG
Yan ZHAO
Ningning ZHENG
Postgraduate Certificate in Social Science Research
with Commendation
Aodhan Diarmaid FAGAN
Postgraduate Certificate in Systemic Practice and Family Therapy
with Commendation
Grace Ann McNALLY
Pass
Roisin LYNCH
Ciara Kathleen McGONAGLE
Sheila Maria McMENAMIN
St Mary’s University College
Postgraduate Certificate in Education in Irish Medium Education
Pass
Conor Joseph McDERMOTT
School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Doctor of Philosophy
James Robert CRAWFORD
Toan Xuan DOAN
Kehan HAN
Matthew Kevin MAGILL
David Johnathan McINTYRE
Mark Gerard RAFFERTY
Fahad Manzoor SIDDIQUI
Nidhi SIMMONS
Yue ZHANG
Master of Science
Applied Cyber Security
with Distinction
James William Ross GETTY
Paul William SOMMERVILLE
with Commendation
Catherine Ann BURNS
Sheetal DASH
Martin James Alexander KINKEAD
Nathan Scott ORR
Pass
Eamonn McCUDDEN
Angela Charlotte McKEOWN
Linghang SUN
Zaizhou XU
Cyber Security
with Commendation
Niamh McDONALD
Electronics with Professional Internship
with Commendation
Teja MAMILLAPALLI PARAVASTU
Electronics
with Distinction
Yancong WANG
with Commendation
Huu Tai MAI
Wenzhuo YANG
Zihan ZHAO
Yu ZHENG
Pass
Haochen SHI
Jiarun WANG
Yang YANG
Dianhao ZHANG
Zhixiang ZHANG
Software Development
with Distinction
Helen Margaret BENNETT
Marcus Peter BOWDEN
Patrick BURNS
Edele Margaret COPELAND
Dylan Bradley CREIGHTON
Nial DENNISON
Steven DINEEN
Matthew Peter DODDS
James Joseph DOHERTY
Matthew James GOURLEY
Victoria Rachael HARDY
Katie HARRISON
David Robert HENDREN
Connor HENRY
Michael Thomas HUGHES
Matthew LAUGHLIN
Gerard Anthony LOUGHRAN
Chris John MAITLAND
Paul William Edgar MAYBIN
Andrew Terence McCANN
Michael McCRORY
Mark Joseph McCUSKER
Meabh Catherine McLOUGHLIN
Kyle Mark McWHIRTER
Frédéric MINEUR
Aine MOLLOY
Gerard Francis O’BRIEN
Ryan Alexander ORR
Emma Jayne PATTERSON
Brian Joseph ROCKS
Sean Hao YAU
Sevdzhan YUSUF
with Commendation
Stephen Mark BATES
James COLE
Philippa Leah HAMILL
John Calvert HIGGINS
Justin Thomas KELLY
Conor Brian John McADOREY
Daryl McBRIDE
Kieran Philip McERLEAN
Charlie McGRATH
Eibhlin Grace McGRATH
Niall James McGUICKIN
Alistair Matthew McLEAN
Mark McQUILLAN
Steven Noel MUTCH
Colum NEESON
Gavin O’CONNOR
Peter Ronan O’ LOAN
Gráinne Frances REAVEY
Martin REID
David James ROBINSON
Laura Marie SMITH
Anzelika SPALVYTE
Claudia Tabea WEBER
Pass
Calvin Paul BLACK
James Moore CARRUTHERS
Louise CROFT
Rebecca Louise MARTIN
Colm Padraig McGOLDRICK
Catherine Bernadette O’HARE
Colm Patrick O’KANE
Master of Engineering
Computer Games Development and including Professional Experience
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Owen MOONEY
Computer Science including Professional Experience
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Rosanna Duilia McBRIEN
Bachelor of Engineering
Computer Science
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
John-Paul KILLYLEAGH
Computer Science including Professional Experience
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Feidhlim Seamus McCARTHY
Christopher Patrick SHARVIN
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
William James Thomas MARTIN
Third Class Honours
Moya FEEHAN
Software Engineering
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Christopher Michael BOAL
Bachelor of Engineering
Ordinary degree
Thomas Joseph GRIBBEN
Bachelor of Science
Business Information Technology and including Professional Experience
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Shonagh Anne CASSIDY
Sarah Kathryn JOHNSON
Computer Science and including Professional Experience
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Joshua Michael HETHERINGTON
Computer Science
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Connor COX
Third Class Honours
Bohao CHEN
Computing and Information Technology and including Professional Experience
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Clare Anne REDMOND
Nicola WILLIAMS
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Gavin Jamie MURRAY
Bachelor of Science
Ordinary Degree
Ryan Patrick CAIRNS
Teaching Award
Student— Nominated Category
Aidan MCGOWAN
School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences
Doctor of Philosophy
Ciara CUNNING
Ryan DELANEY
Nour Amin ELSAHORYI
Jennifer Ann FERRIS
Dominique FRENCH
Donna Marie GRAHAM
Helen Elizabeth GROVES
Luke Maurice HUMPHREYS
Ethna McFERRAN
Angela O’NEILL
Jamie Zeshan ROBERTS
Emma ROSS
James Steven SMITH
Natalie Sophia SMITH
Andrew David Roy SPENCE
Emilie VALLIÈRES
Luxi WANG
Master of Philosophy
Carl Harry BRENNAN
Edwina Marie O’DOHERTY
Master of Science
Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics
with Distinction
Oisín Tadhg CAPPA
Christopher HAWTHORNE
Sharon McCORKELL
Kelsey Jane McCULLOCH
Victor Olumide OLORUNSHOLA
Oscar PREVITALI
with Commendation
Lindsay DAVIS
Amanda KOWALCZYK
Rebecca Anne MORGAN
Lauren STEPHENS
Grainne TONER
Clinical Anatomy
with Commendation
Emily Rose ARMSTRONG
Shazna Shariza BI
Emma Louise DONALDSON
Rachael Olivia GOAN
Abbie Yvette HARTE
Emma Catherine KELLY
Megan McCONNELL
Grace McCULLOUGH
William James Samuel McGALLIARD
Connor James Serval McKEE
Nicola MELARKEY
Rachael Elaine O’HALLORAN
Lorcan Nicholas OLIVER
Bhagya Shree PARKASH
Charlotte Helen RALSTON
Calum John SORDY
Anna Elizabeth STURGEON
Matthew Alan James WILSON
Pass
Hannah Elizabeth MOORE
Clinical Education
with Distinction
Alison Rachel BELL
Moninne Patricia CREANEY
Shaunine GALLAGHER
Christine Marie McFEELY
Katherine Ann SHIRLEY
with Commendation
Roger DUNLOP
Therese SCULLION
Gerard WALLS
Molecular Pathology of Cancer
with Distinction
Fatima Zahra ABDULLAHI SIDI
Gavin BAKER
Abeer Dafalla Mohamed ELAMIN
Maria Teresa MARTINS MACHADO
Jason McGRATH
Emily Mary McILVANNA
Svenja Pascale MENDE
with Commendation
Catherine GRAHAM
Charity Elizabeth Anne HALL
Sean Patrick Micheal HEGARTY
Emma Elizabeth STAFFORD
Masters of Public Health
with Distinction
Declan Anthony BROWNE
Lisa Dawn CROMEY
Mary Louise DONNELLY
Elliot Daniel McCLENAGHAN
Katy Susannah McCOMB
Eimer Ann McGUCKIAN
Megan Edna Jean McMULLAN
Rachel Anne MILLAR
Sarah Lesley MILLIGAN
Claire NEILL
Rachel Jane REID-McCANN
Victoria Louise RICE
Jamie Ann SLADE
Rhea Danielle SNOUNOU
Per August TÄGIL
Anyi WANG
Niamh Majella WOODS
Jun Khai Nicholas YEO
with Commendation
Ikechukwu Enyeribe ANYANWU
Istiaque HASAN
Felicity Anne McKEE
Eugenia Antonio Cardoso NGAMBIR
Lwin Yee OO
Tarannum Farukh PATEL
Mark QUINN
Sarah SHARKEY
Pass
Haoyue CHEN
Samiksha Naresh MAHAJAN
Masters of Research
Translational Medicine
with Distinction
Katherine Patricia BEATTIE
Filip Fryderyk BRZESZCZYNSKI
Christopher George DAVIS
Elaine Joanna GILMORE
Rebekah Gail GILPIN
Victoria HART
James Thomas HOLLOWAY
Sarah May KERNAGHAN
Padraic Seamus LAGAN
Christopher Thomas James MADDEN-McKEE
Caoimhe Ann McDERMOTT
Roisin MORELLI
Gerry MULLAN
Lisa Mary Anne MURRAY
Muireann NI BHAOIGHILL
Shruthi Sachidanandan PERINGATHARA
Basma Amro SALEM
Amy Jane STERLING
Shannon Rose TRACEY
Timothy Christopher WRIGHT
with Commendation
Jack DONAGHY
Christopher FELLONI
Paul Aaron McCOURT
Katrina Briege McDONNELL
James Patrick McGRANE
Rebecca Anne MILLS
Jonathan Joseph MORGAN
Brenda MORRIS
Ellen Elizabeth POLLHEIMER
Lucy Victoria SMITH
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics
Pass
Niall Daithi McCANN
Matthew Thomas POLLOCK
Bachelor of Science
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Michael James BLACK
Lauren Ashleen CAIRNS
Ian William DEVINE
Megan MORRISON
Second Class Honours, First Division
Ignacy Roman GUDYMA
Derek John JOHNSTON
Nicole Karen KELLY
Stephanie Gemma McILWAINE
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Hantian FANG
Ross McALLISTER
Bachelor of Science
Ordinary Degree
Amanda DUNCAN
School of Natural and Built Environment
Doctor of Philosophy
Iain ARTHUR
Philip CROSSETT
Claire Josephine FEEHAN
Abigail GOODMAN
Rena Bridget MAGUIRE
Jane Esther McCULLOUGH
Riona McGRATH
Caoimhe O’NEILL
Raj SUHAIL
Master of Architecture
Pass
Adrienne BARR
Master of Science
Building Information Modelling Project Management
with Distinction
Zhong Yea LIM
Yakun WANG
with Commendation
Siqi PEI
Chuan QIN
Construction and Project Management with Industrial Internship
with Distinction
Nafiu ABUBAKAR
Balasubramaniam DHANDAPANI
Pass
Dushyanth KESHAVAN
Aishwarya Sadanand KULKARNI
Construction and Project Management
with Distinction
Judith CAMPBELL
Allen Mark CARRUTHERS
John William HERRON
Haojie MAO
Timothy Oliver McDAID
Darren Padraig McELHINNEY
Peter Alexander NEARCHOU
Zoe Sarah QUINNELL
Gavin ROGERS
Ruslan ROMANIK
Aine SWAIL
Soo Chien TEW
with Commendation
Ruairi Patrick BRADLEY
Billy BREEN SLATTERY
Hannah Gabrielle CURRIE
Liyang JI
Peter LIGGETT
Kejiao LIU
Song LUO
Sherin MATHEW
Caolan McALEESE
Catherine Alice McATEER
Aaron McREYNOLDS
Ashutosh Sanjay SALVI
Khurram SHAHZAD
Xuechun WANG
Yuxuan WENG
Pass
Michael Joseph Eugene MOORE
Xin SHU
Weihao SU
Environmental Engineering
with Distinction
Jordan Robert BARR
Neil Thomas BRANNIGAN
Niamh Mary CASSIDY
Bethan Louise JOULE
Matthew Dennis KING
Alice Anna LIDDELL
Emma Mary McALLISTER
Ryan Paul MURPHY
Aine Margaret MURRAY
Samuel Neil PURDON
Joseph David SWEENEY
with Commendation
Conall Patrick ANDERSON
Colum Patrick BRESLIN
Matthew Liam BUCHANAN
Callum David BURNS
Catherine Sarah CAMPBELL
Pedro Barreiro Joao DALA
Josh FULLERTON
Jason Kenneth John GALLAGHER
Ephrathah Jude HEANEY-HENDERSON
Hassan Mukdad IBRAHIM
Shane Eugene McCLEAN
David MURPHY
Joel Alexander PANAYOTOU
Felisberto Monteiro QUETA
Gee Chung TSANG
John James UPRICHARD
Dominic WILLIAMS
Pass
Jonathan David KNOWLES
Planning and Development
with Distinction
Catriona Stephanie BLAIR
Emma Mary MOORE
Emma May REID
Dani Christina STERLING
Steven James WALKER
James Boyd WHATTON
Zehan ZHOU
with Commendation
Orla Marie BURNS
Shaun Jude HENDERSON
Zhenyang JIN
Danielle MOORE
Maria Rose Carmel MULHOLLAND
Killian Brendan WHYTE
Helen Rosina YOUNG
Planning and Regeneration
with Distinction
Devyn Martine HANNA
with Commendation
Brendan Edward COMBER
Lisa Catherine HAGAN
Lindsay Rebecca McCORKELL
Beth RUSSELL
Pass
Shaobin CAI
Chenchen HONG
Michael Ryan KEOWN
Aaron James MAGUIRE
Structural Engineering, Design and Management
with Distinction
John Wilson RUSSELL
Rui WEN
with Commendation
Juan Alberto ELIAS
Ruizhi HU
Tao LIN
Ciaran Alan MURRAY
Jialiang SUN
Urban and Rural Design
with Distinction
Feng CHEN
with Commendation
Andrew Matthew ALLEN
Katia Joana Santana ANTONIO
Rachael Nadia Elmajri BLACK
Christopher James CARSON
Sophie Marie DEVLIN
Arnaldo Sombo Camunda JUSTINO
Yifei LONG
Ciaran Brendan MAC ALLISTER
Brian Patrick McPARLAND
Catherine ROSSBOROUGH
Qian WANG
Pass
Shuoqing QIAO
Master in Planning
European Planning
First Class Honours
Niamh Sarah O’NEILL
Sam Frederic THOMPSON
Michael William TOMLINSON
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Benjamin Stewart Samual PORTER
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Luke McBRATNEY
Bachelor of Arts
Archaeology and History
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Anthony MARTIN
Bachelor of Engineering
Civil Engineering
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Reuben Joshua LUKE
Third Class Honours
Khair Eddine Ismael Kibsa Laya COMPAORE
Cathair John DEVINE
Yongnan HE
Bachelor of Science
Architecture
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Philippa Kate SMITH
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Nicolle Maria HENDERSON
Chin Hei TANG
Environmental Planning
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Edward Gavin McGRORY
Tiernan MONAGHAN
Geography
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Seanan MAGUIRE
Aaron Dominic MILLER
Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification
Archaeology — Paleoecology and Geography
Second Class Honours,
First Division
John Alastair SEMPLE
School of Psychology
Doctor of Philosophy
Rebecca HILL
Doctorate in Clinical Psychology
John-Paul Charles CORRIGAN
Lisa Marie COYLE
Madeleine FITZPATRICK
Nadia McMULLEN
Parisa NORTON GALWAY
Liam REILLY
Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology
Emily Margaret FITZGERALD
Mark GIVEN
Maighread Maire GOUGH
Linzi Maria KELSO
Victoria Anne McILWAINE
Master of Science
Applied Psychology - Clinical Specialism
with Commendation
Tracy BOYLE
Leanne CALDERWOOD
Shannon DUNSEATH
Sinead Anne FARQUHARSON
Pass
Kirsten Ruth JORDAN
Atypical Child Development
with Distinction
Kieran Martin PHILLIPS
with Commendation
Tara Elizabeth O CONNOR
Political Psychology
with Commendation
Daniel ALBERCA REINALDOS
Kata BALINT
Joseph ELLIOTT
Ben Luke FIELDING
Maeve Rose FITZMAURICE
Jessica GERAGHTY
Desiree NORIEGA
Helin UNAL
Eleni VASILEIOU
Pass
Courtney Leigh ALLISON
Stephanie Kathryn BRUCE
Jessie McCULLOUGH
Psychological Science
with Distinction
Laura Catherine BURKE
Deirdre Patricia KIRWAN
Helen Mary McREYNOLDS
with Commendation
Meghan Elizabeth FRENCH
Amy Victoria HARBINSON
Louise Kathryn MALONE
Alyssia Sophia McANEE
Daire Finbar MULHOLLAND
Milda VAICIUVENAITE
Stephen Jonathan WAITE
Psychology of Childhood Adversity
with Distinction
Tracy Anne ADAMS
Siofra Roisin BRADLEY
Terri Maria DOWNEY
Maeve Mary HANVEY
Elizabeth Amanda HEADS
Amy Mary Kate McINERNEY
Rachel Marie MURPHY
Pollyanna Grace SAPSFORD
Michele Leigh SCHNEEBECK
with Commendation
Zoe Elizabeth ASHER
Stacey Ellen AUSTIN
Donna Brigid BARR
Sarah Elizabeth COOKE
Elizabeth Mary COWDEAN
Nicola Eleanor GARDINER
Shannon Cathryn Sarah HEATLEY
Matthew Paul Benedict LENAGHAN
Heather Maureen LYLE
Sarah Frances MARNELL
Isabelle Alice Berrisford MAY
Callie Alyce McCARTHY
Aoife Labhaoise NI DHOCHARTAIGH
Jessica Nicole TVEIT
Kerry WILSON
Grace Yee Hui WONG
Zoe YOUNGER
Pass
Stephanie DELANEY
Christina Mary HENDRY
Gillian Lynette MADDEN
Ciara Ellen McSHARRY
Chloe Nadine McSHERRY
Bingling YIN
Bachelor of Science
Psychology
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Louise Kelly AGNEW
Zara DAVIS
Garry Joseph DUNNE
Hannah HASSON
Second Class Honours,
Second Division
Aoife Marie DEVINE
Daniel John HARRISON
Daniel Gerard HAVERN
Christina ROLSTON
Jason WHITESIDE
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Sarah Frances TENNYSON
Second Class Honours,
First Division
Ellen Rose McCULLAGH
Not to be Presented
School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Cyber Security
with Distinction
Stephen Gordon ARNEILL
Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development
with Distinction
William Andrew MAGEE
Ajay MIRAKHUR
with Commendation
Tafozzul HAQUE
John Joseph MARSHALL
Pass
Thomas Sebastian PARAPPILLY
Kevin YU
Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Cyber Security
Pass
Vinuthaa Shanmukha MAGANAHALLI
Vinodhini VEERABATHRAN
Postgraduate Certificate in Electronics
Pass
Abdul Raheem Khan AIRANI LIYAKHAT ALI KHAN
Postgraduate Certificate in Software Development
with Commendation
Aislinn Treasa CRAVEN
Colin Oliver DOHERTY
Eadaoin GIBNEY
Ian George GLASS
Pass
Conor Edward HOUSTON
Samuel HUDSON
Connor Joseph SHERRY
School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences
Postgraduate Diploma in Academic Medicine/Dentistry
with Distinction
Aideen Briege DALY
with Commendation
David Norman HOLMES
Postgraduate Diploma in Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics
with Distinction
Sharon Chistina TAYLOR
Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Education
with Distinction
Suzanne Philippa DAWSON
Carolynne Marie DOHERTY
Andrew Samuel HAMILTON
Sarah-Louise McKENNA
Katherine Tara McMILLEN
David Paul MONGAN
Adam TUCKER
with Commendation
Ashley Beresford Alexander ELLIOTT
David George MANN
John Philip McMANUS
Joanne Elizabeth MINAY
Postgraduate Diploma in Mental Health
with Commendation
Katherine Jane McCRACKEN
Pass
Adele Francine HODGKINSON
Postgraduate Diploma in Molecular Pathology of Cancer
with Commendation
Ryan Anthony STUART
Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health
with Commendation
Catherine Elizabeth McCAUGHERTY
Postgraduate Certificate in Academic Medicine/Dentistry
with Distinction
Michael Paul CORR
David Ian JOHNSTON
David Nicholas JOHNSTON
Philip McCAUGHEY
Noel Joseph SHARKEY
Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Anatomy
Pass
Ashraf ALY
Richard Samuel Thomas ARNEILL
John Gerard Eugene BAXTER
Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Education
with Distinction
William Desmond Barry CLEMENTS
Helen Kathleen FORD
Patrick Cieran GALLOGLY
Joanna JOHNSTON
Mark LEITH
Kevin LEWIS
Seamus Moore MACFARLAND
Mary Eithne McCLORY
Gavin Bernard McCLUSKEY
Shaun Martin McGOWAN
Shea William McNEILL
Aoife Maire NICIOMHAIR
Simon Nicholas SMITH
Catherine Mary TAGGART
John Henry THOMPSON
Andrew WALLS
with Commendation
Mugilan ANANDARAJAN
Tracey Ann CAMPBELL
Emma CASEY
Leah GILROY
Camille HART
Stephen LALSINGH
Clair LINDSAY
Thomas James George MARRIOTT
Charlene Ann McDONNELL
Joseph McKEEVER
Kathryn Marie McKENNA
Nicola McKINLEY
Aoife Catriona O’GRADY
Alana SPENCE
Claire Elizabeth WATTERSON
Pass
Samah Ibrahim ELHASSAN
School of Natural and Built Environment
Postgraduate Diploma in Construction and Project Management
with Commendation
Oba Jude EHIAGWINA
Postgraduate Diploma in Planning and Development
Pass
Sean Liam ELLIOTT
Shane Paul FORESTER
Postgraduate Diploma in Planning and Regeneration
Pass
Barry Martin McKINLEY
Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Practice in Architecture
with Distinction
Jamie Nial CAMPBELL
Suzanne HINDS
Paul MARNER
Pearse Martin McCANN
Stephen William McCLELLAND
Peter McGONIGLE
Rory Thomas George RANKIN
Naomi Rachel SHEEHAN
with Commendation
Cormac Michael McATEER
Elizabeth Aimee McAVOY
Sean McCANN
Bria Veronica MONGAN
Matthew MURNIN
Megan Ariel Isabella Cornelia NELSON-NILEHN
Feidhlim O’NEILL
Maurice Raymond RAFFERTY
Philippa Mary SOUTHALL
Conor TOAL
Pass
Ashlee BELL
Callum William BLACK
Ryan Patrick CLARKE
Bill Nathaniel LAZENBATT
Sara Siobhan LOVE
David Martin MAGENNIS
Emma-Louise McCABE
Lauren McLAUGHLIN
Declan PRICE
Mark Jonathan THOMPSON
Darryl Stephen WYLIE
School of Psychology
Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Psychology — Clinical Specialism
with Distinction
Rebecca ROONEY
with Commendation
Clare Marie DONNELLY
Lauren LOGAN
Mary-Elaine McCAVERT
Alannah Margaret McGURGAN
Ruth SHIELDS
Joanna STEWART

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph