Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations December 15 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University graduation ceremony.

 

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

 

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

 

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Juliana ALEXANDER

Marta FALKOWSKA

Ashleigh GRAHAM

Katherine Marie McBRIDE

Alex Ryan NEALE

Sonia Louise OLEJARZ

Efstratios STAVRAKAKIS

Yuancheng ZHANG

 

Master of Philosophy

Shui YU 

Jiaxin ZHANG 

 

Master of Science

 

Pharmaceutical Analysis

With Distinction

Rebecca Louise CLARE

Wenyao DING

Jin LIAO

Pooja MATHEW KARINGADA

Kaijie QIAN

Candies SUTANTO

Chongyu WANG 

Wenrui ZHANG

 

With Commendation

Ahmad Ali H ASSIRI

Shubhamkumar Mahendrabhai BAVISKAR

Francis Patrick CONNOLLY

Akash GUPTA 

Yichao LU

Yihui SONG

Harry Malvyn WILLIAMS

Lai XU

Jincheng YANG

Ding ZHONG

 

Pass

Cuiting ZHOU 

 

Process Engineering With Professional Practice in Europe

With Distinction

Aashis Raj JOSHI 

 

With Commendation

Marco Antonio DURAN HERRERA 

Johanna Cristina PEREZ ALVINS 

 

Process Engineering

With Distinction

John Matthew KEOGH 

 

With Commendation

Jeremy John Richard CHARLTON 

Kate HANNA

Weimeng LIU 

Gary Kenneth David MORRISON

Yachen PEI 

Xiaodong XU 

 

Pass

Jilin TAN

 

Master of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Sé Bernard HARNEY

Christopher James ORMANDY

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Matthew McILRATH 

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gavin P TENNYSON

 

Bachelor of Engineering

 

Chemical Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division

Timothy Mark HAMILL

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Hind M A J ALGHAWAS 

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lucy Josephine NELSON

 

School of Mathematics and Physics

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Aarón ALEJO 

Matteo BRUNELLI 

Ciaran CORVAN

Alejandro DE LA CALLE NEGRO

Kristina HOLSGROVE

Daohai LI

Ryan McMILLAN

Valerio RIZZI 

Luke David Arthur Garland STEERS

Andrew Robert SWANN

Ruxandra TOMA 

Michael Deryk TURKINGTON

 

Master of Science

Applied Physics

With Commendation

David POLLOCK

 

Pass

Xuanhong LI 

 

Materials Science for Innovative Engineers

With Distinction

Paul BARRON

 

With Commendation

Aidan Gerald COYLE

Michael Charles MULLAN

Anthony Francis MURPHY 

 

Master in Science

Second Class Honours, First Division

Craig HARKNESS

Aran Luke O’HARE

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Rachel Lauren DARRAGH

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Scott Ryan SWANN

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Samuel Thomas PEASNALL

 

Third Class Honours

Lisa BARR

Xuxian LIANG

Ciaran McAVOY

Pearse Hugh MORELAND

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Adrian DEERY

Gillian Ann JOHNSTON

Victoria Elizabeth WALLACE

 

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Master of Science

Advanced Professional and Clinical Practice

Critical and Acute Care

With Commendation

Mohammed Abdullah A MADKHALI

 

Advanced Professional Practice

With Distinction

Carmen Mary BARR

 

With Commendation

Catriona Ann HOULAHAN

Nimmy JOHN

Judith Martha LONERGAN

Mari Louise McPEAKE

 

Pass

Sijing LIU

 

Advanced Professional Practice Critical and Acute Care

With Commendation

Mary Patricia CONNOLLY 

 

Caring for Children and Young People With Complex Needs

With Distinction

Lindsay HANNA

Julianne Elaine LEE

 

With Commendation

Susie Elizabeth WILKIE

 

Master of Science in Nursing

With Commendation

Deborah Ann TOAL 

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

With Commendation

Nuala McMURTRY 

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Respiratory Nursing

With Commendation

Catherine Maria CRAWFORD

 

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

First Class Honours

Lyndsey Danielle CASSIDY

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Katerina SHAW 

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lisa Marie McARDLE 

 

Bachelor of Science in Health and Clinical Studies

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amira Abdullah M ASSIRY

 

Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Sciences

First Class Honours

Beau Marie SAVAGE 

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Tiernan HENRY

 

Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Nursing

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ann-Frances QUINN

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adult Nursing

First Class Honours

Naomi Susan ANDERSON 

Una Chloe ANDREWS

Leslie Anne ARMSTRONG

Maria Rea AUSTIN

Hannah Ellen Jane BENNETT

Blaithin BISHOP

Emma Louise BLAIR

Lauren Marie BLAKE

Nicole BROWNE

Laura CARTER

Orfhlaith Colette CASEY

Ruby Elizabeth CONNELLY

Enya Marie CONWAY

Erin CONWAY

Lana May COOK

Alice Louise DEEGAN

Peter Anthony DEVINE 

Orlagh Mary DIAMOND

Lauren DONNELLY

Leanne Jacqueline EDGAR

Hayley Barbara ELLIS

Rachel ENNIS

Carly Christine FOSTER

Christine FRY

Martina GALEOTTI

Michelle GARDINER

Amy GIBSON

Aisling Marie GILLILAND

Katherine GLENN

Claire Louise GORMLEY

Sophie Alexandra GOURLEY

Holly GRANT

Rachel GREEN

Zara Patricia HADDOCK

Emily Elizabeth HEYBURN

Lisa Michelle HIGGINS

Eileen Christina HUGHES

Sophie Ellen HUNTER

Lauren Kaytrina JONES

Rebecca Jade KANE

Grainne KELLY

Sara KERR

Lynsey Doris Jane LAPPIN

Sarah Margaret LOGAN

Rachel LYNAS

Joanne Eileen MAGEE

Sheena Marie MAGEE

Kathleen MAGINN

Christopher Paul MAGUIRE

Micheala MARTIN

Amy Louise McALEER

Sara Marion McALISTER

Catherine Bernadette McATEER

Amy Louise McBURNIE

Maria Grace McCANN

Rebecca Lucy McCLURE

Leanne McCORKELL

Kathryn McCORMICK

Ruth McCORMICK

Maria McGALE

Emma Louise McGLEENAN

Kelly Ann McGRENAGHAN

Eimhear Patricia McILVAR

Stephen Michael McKENNA 

Joanne Bernadette McKEOWN

Janice Eileen Ruth McKINLEY

Alexandra Margaret McMAHON

Terri Elizabeth MILLIKEN

Nadine MULLAN

Hannah MULVENNA

Orlaith MURTAGH

Shauna Maria NEESON

Jacqueline NIBLOCK

Stephanie Alana O’BRIEN

Sinead O’KANE 

Grace Philomena PATTON

Caroline REILLY

Hannah Jane RITCHIE

Cathy Alice Ann ROONEY

Jenna Kathleen RUTHERFORD

Deirdre SANDHU

Sarah Alison SKILLEN

Hannah Elizabeth STEWART

Laura Elizabeth STINSON

Alison Elizabeth TATE

Aileen Maria TAYLOR

Sophie Anna TAYLOR

Sarah-Jane THOMPSON

Rebecca Lyn TOPPING

Kirsty Victoria WALLACE

Erin WATTERSON

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ruth Frances ARMSTRONG

Lauren Catherine BARR

Hannah Louise BEGGAN

Emma Mary BLACK

Rebecca BROWN

Rachael Alice BURKE

Caitriona Adrienne BYRNE

Christine Anne CAMPBELL

Melanie CAMPBELL

Lauren Francis CARROLL

Melissa CLARKE

Victoria CLARKE

Caitlin Marie CONNELL

Olivia CONNOLLY

Margaret Elizabeth CRAKE-WILSON

Daniel DIFFIN

Celie DIVER

Lara Jane DOBSON

Aoibheann DOODY

Kyle David Adrian ELLIOTT

Gemma FARRY

Rebecca Rose FAWCETT

Jessica FRENCH

Hannah Molly GRAY

Caoimhe Marie HANNIGAN

Melissa Jane IRVINE

Deborah JOHNSTON

Clare Joanne Julie JONES

Brenna Martha KING

Rachael Louise LAPPIN

Caoimhe Marie LOGAN

Angela Mary McCARTAN

Grace Eugenie McCOOEY

Hannah Patricia Mary McCORMICK

Emma Louise McCULLAGH

Aoife Mary McFADDEN

Laura Jayne McKENDRY

Elizabeth Ivy McKINLEY

Leigh Anthony McLAUGHLIN

Amy McLOUGHLIN

Leah McMAHON

Declan McRANDLE

Meadhbh Gráinne McVEIGH

Melissa Maria MULLAN

Samantha Caroline MURPHY

Colleen MURTAGH

Mary Tara Josephine O’BOYLE

Clara ORR

Rebecca Faith PARKS 

Nicola ROONEY

Lisa Margaret ROSBOROUGH

Emma Louise RUSSELL

Sarah RUSSELL

Rachel Mary SAVAGE

Cheryl Laura THOMPSON 

Cliodna WRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Frantia Ross DE LOS SANTOS

Amy Louise GOURLEY

Catherine MAGOWAN 

Eibhlinn McGOWAN

 

Children’s Nursing

First Class Honours

Sonia Florence Maria BOYD

Sarah Frances CONVERY

Brenda CUSHINAN

Zara Linda FARRELL

Bethan Mary GILLESPIE

Danielle GODEFROY

Ruth Andrea HAIRE

Naomi Diana Lyn HARRIS

Hannah Rebecca HOLMES

Thomas James JOHNSTON

Hannah Ruth JONES

Tara KEERY

Bethany Marguerite LAWRENCE

Laura MAGILL

Anna Marie McCORMICK

Lauren McELENEY 

Niamh Patricia McSHANE

Emma Margaret OLIVER

Hannah PATTERSON

Jordan Charlotte REID

Anna Claire RUSSELL

Sorcha Linda SMYTH

Sarah TAYLOR

Lynsey Paula WILGAUS

Julie Elizabeth Esther WYLIE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nicola Elizabeth BOTHWELL

Nicole CLEARY

Erin Joanne DARLING

Rebecca DONNELL

Melissa Georgina GIBSON

Abigail Claire HANCOCK

Nikita HARRON

Gemma Louise HOLMES

Joanna Grace KELSO

Fearghal Daithi LEWIS

Danielle MAGEE

Martine McCABE

Emma Grace McCANN 

Cora Siobhann McNULTY

Orla Michelle MURRAY

Kate NEARY

Tamaira Thresa O’BRIEN

Meghan Marie O’NEILL

Helen PETERS

Orlagh Kerry QUINN

Melanie SKILLEN

Deborah Louise SMITH

Alana Erin VANCE

Shanna Louise YOUNG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Cheryl DENVIR

Shannon WOULAHAN

 

Learning Disability Nursing

First Class Honours

Elizabeth Ann CROWLEY

Amanda Jane DAVIDSON

Nadine Louise FALCONER

Sinead Louise GALLAGHER

Megan HEGARTY

Roisin HUGHES

Helen JONES 

Emmeline-Jude Ruth KINGSLEY-GRACE

Laura MACGOUGAN

Danielle POLLIN

Rebecca Louise RICHARDS 

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jane Isabella ACHESON

Abigail Anna BAXTER

Bronach CAMPBELL

Chloe Sarah CAMPBELL

Lee-Ann HAMILTON

Ciara HUGHES

Sophie JARVIS

Deborah JONES

Cherith Elizabeth MARSHALL

Alana Claire McCAFFREY

Aine MULVENNA 

Ciara Marie O’NEILL

Jessica Taylor SMILEY

Kirstynn Courtney STERRITT

Nicole STRINGER

Natasha Katie TEAGUE

Clare Frances TIERNEY

Lauren Ruth WILLIAMS

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jennifer Sheryl DRAKE

Sarah-Jayne JONES

Cara McLAUGHLIN 

 

 

Mental Health Nursing

 

First Class Honours

Claire Elizabeth CARSWELL

Kathryn Jeanne COLWELL

Jade GIVENS

Zoe HUNTER

Laura Anne JORDAN

Emma Louise McCLURE 

Natasha Lynn SCOTT 

Jenny STAINSBY

Nizza Uriel TENIZO

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Victoria Louise ARMSTRONG 

Adele COBURN

Sandra Louise CONNOLLY

Nadine COOKE

Ciara Ellen CULLEN 

Caron Isobella DEVLIN 

Amy Elizabeth DOUGLAS

David DOYLE

Jonathan William Adams FERGUSON

Eamonn Og FINNEGAN

Laura FRIEL

Shannon HILL

Ciara LOGUE

Shauna Majella MAGILL

Jenna Ruth MAIRS

Allana Margaret McALLISTER

Naomi Rosena McAULEY

Ryan McCONNELL

Leanne Marie McKERR

Paula Greer POLLOCK

Sara Florence ROBB

Clare SCOLLAY

Andreia SEUCHEA

Karen Christina WALSH

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Nicole Celine HAWE

Stacie Kristen Patricia WILSON

 

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences

First Class Honours

Joanne AGNEW 

Jessica Mary BROWN

Lynne Carroll CHURCHMAN

Sarah Maria CURRAN

Alana Teresa DIVITO

Rebecca Sara GLASS

Leanne Mary GRAHAM

Lesley-Ann HANNA

Amanda HENRY

Noelle KNIGHT

Sarah McFARLAND

Lisa Maria McGARRITY

Geraldine Joanne McKENNA

Chloe McKEOWN

Cherith Elizabeth POOTS

Leigh Baird SWEENEY

Elena Anatolyevna VATUTINA

Eleanor WHITAKER 

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Paula BEGLEY

Suzanne BROWN 

Natasha CURRAN

Naoimh Philomena FOX

Brenda Marie GIVEN

Maria McENERY

Sinead McKENNA 

Sara Elizabeth McKEOWN

Sian Rebecca MULHOLLAND

Judith Lyn RODGERS

Jade ROGAN

Shannon Victoria THOMPSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shareen Annette AGNEW 

Sophie KNOX 

 

Third Class Honours

Lisa Victoria Lyndsey HOGG 

 

Certificate in Healthcare Sciences

Pass

Claire Majella McCOY

 

The Senator George J Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice

 

Master of Arts

 

Conflict Transformation and Social Justice

With Distinction

Paul Raymond Jude GALLAGHER

Emily Abigail MITCHELL-BAJIC

Rachel POWELL

 

With Commendation

Joel David Robert ANDERSON

Michael Joseph AVILA

Katie Lee CONLON

Kristen Marie CORRIVEAU

Agnethe ELLINGSEN 

Richard Anthony GALLAGHER

Deborah HAMMILL

Philip Lawrence HILDITCH 

Aylisha Anne HOGAN

Lauren Michelle KELLEY 

Robert Andrew KERR

Lucy Jane KILPATRICK

Laney Grace LENOX

Aine MAGUIRE

Jacqueline Alexandra MAXWELL

Hannah Suzanne McGLADE

Margaret Anne McQUOID

Angela NARBONA IRANZO

Stacy Lynn SCHULTZ

Bethany Grace SMITH

 

Pass

Nirmal MUNIR 

 

School of Arts, English and Languages

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Mohammad Niaz Abdessalam ALDALA’IN 

Sharon Roberta BLACK

Timothy Alan Stanley CARSON

Ashley HARRIS

Sonja KLEIJ

Mairead McALEENAN

Michael William PURVIS

 

Master of Arts

 

Arts Management

With Commendation

Julie Elizabeth ARMSTRONG

Paris Louise DUNLOP

Martha EARLEY

Mark Francis FENNING

Kerry Louise FITZSIMMONS

Hannah Ruth McKECHNIE

Andrew John STANFORD

Megan Frances THOMAS

 

Pass

Paula McCAFFERTY

Yangzi QIN

Yuting TANG

 

English - Broadcast Literacy

With Commendation

Jane DAVISON 

Charlotte TIMLICK 

 

Pass

Jack Patrick DONNELLY

 

English - Creative Writing

With Distinction

Gary HUNTER

Stephanie LYTTLE

James Neill MORTON

India Keziah Alexandra SWANN 

 

With Commendation

Jonathan Mark DALEY

Stephanie Elizabeth DAVIES

Charlotte Elizabeth DENNY 

Andrew Brian DILLON

Hannah KING

Michael Gerard PATTERSON

Stephen James PATTERSON

Emma Joanne WOOD

 

English - Literary Studies

With Distinction

Natasha KENNEDY

Niall Hugh KENNEDY

Caitriona McCAFFREY

Lauren Marie McMAHON

Zara Martha O’NEILL

Devika SEN

 

With Commendation

Kayla Nicole GASTON

Paul Matthew McCABE

Christopher Glenn Elliott MOORE 

Laura Jane O’NEILL

Caolan Pol QUINN

Lauren SUTHERLAND

 

English - Poetry

With Distinction

Toby John BUCKLEY

Conor CLEARY

Sharon Margaret FLYNN

 

With Commendation

Christine Marie KELLEY 

 

Film

With Distinction

Grace Frances DUFFY

John Andrew EMERSON

Glenn Christian GALLAGHER

Aisling KERR

Ciara SCULLION

Jasmine Melissa WATSON

 

With Commendation

John Francis David CULBERT

Patrick Francis FEGAN

Aife HOWSE

Zara Anne JACKSON

Rachel Erin LAWELL

Sean LEWIS

 

Pass

Declan George DOHERTY 

Metin SENEL 

 

Interpreting

With Distinction

An-Chi HSU 

Rui WANG

 

With Commendation

Haiying LIANG

Kaili LU 

Ying SONG 

Xi WANG 

Yawei WANG

Wei XIONG 

Yiwen YIN 

Chuyao ZHANG

 

Pass

Shuang SUN

 

Translation

With Distinction

Jessica Kate BROWN

Sarah DEVLIN

Jacqueline Louise ROBERTS

 

With Commendation

Areej Mohammad ALABDULJABBAR 

Samantha Sarah Karine ALVES AREAS

Anne Marie FAULKNER

Marcelo Guillermo GALEAZZI

Yi MAN

 

Pass

Jacek BIALCZYK 

 

Masters of Research

With Distinction

Megan Rose GOAN 

Liam McCARTAN 

James David McCONNELL

 

With Commendation

Rachel Louise IRELAND

 

Bachelor of Arts

 

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Deborah DAWSON

Jennifer Lucy A HARTWELL

Natasha LYNCH

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Connor Stephen RAVEY

 

Third Class Honours

Sarah McGREEVY

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kerri DUNLEAVY

Tess MOFFATT

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ruth Ann GALLAGHER

Ryan Francis TOAL

 

School of Biological Sciences

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Ekhlas Mohammed Ali Majeed AL-SHAREEFI 

Norah Ayidh B ALTHOBAITI 

Connor BLACK

Stephanie Elizabeth BROOKS

Grace CARROLL

Aimee-Louise CRAIG 

Ryan DEVANEY

Mary FRIEL

Brett GREER

Fiona Nora LAVELLE

Caroline Louise MAGILL 

Justin Simon McDONAGH

Pei PEI 

Siobhán Constance PORTER

Maeve SHANNON

Josie SOUTH

Andrew STEVENSON 

 

Master of Philosophy

Yufei CHENG 

Michael DINEEN

Aoibheann MORRISON 

Master of Science

 

Advanced Food Safety

With Distinction

Maame Ekua Tawiah CROFFIE

Tara Michelle ELLIOTT

Oluwatobi Temitope KOLAWOLE

 

With Commendation

Zhe SHI

Tinadda SOMWONG

Jingying WANG

Minzi XU

 

Pass

Damini SARAF 

Fangqian SHENG 

Tao ZHANG 

 

Animal Behaviour and Welfare

With Distinction

Enya Lisa CODY

Lucia Elizabeth DOHERTY

Meghan DOWDS RODDY

Rose Marie GRIFFITH

Alison Mary KNIGHT

Amelia LEWIS

Chris John Michael MURPHY

Pádraig Seán O’CARROLL

Aaron Stephen PATTERSON 

Charlotte WILCOX

 

With Commendation

Libhín Margaret BROOKE 

Zhihua LI

 

Pass

Louise Lily ANSTOCK-GIRDLESTONE

Grace DUNNE 

 

Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise - Business Communication

With Commendation

 

Bronagh ADJEY

Hannah CONROY

Darina FYFFE

Maria KELLY

 

Communication - Strategic Management for Rural Business

With Distinction

Sinead MULCAHY

Deirdre O’CONNOR

 

With Commendation

Jayne Lynda RICHARDSON

 

Communication - Training and Development for Rural Business

With Distinction

Kathryn Elizabeth SHAW 

 

With Commendation

Mary CURTIN

Maria KANE

 

Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

With Distinction

Luke William Joseph CAMERON

Eoghan Mánus CUNNINGHAM 

Victoria FITZPATRICK

Kathryn Anne NELSON

 

With Commendation

Hazel BROWN 

Michael John KELLY

Tyas Ismi TRIALFHIANTY 

 

Pass

Andrew John McCLOSKEY

 

Innovation Management

With Distinction

Kirsty Sarah Margaret McMULLEN

Áine NÍ CHEANAINN

 

Leadership for Sustainable Rural Development

With Commendation

Katrina FEATHERSTONE

Nicku Abraham MATHEW

Edel Kathleen McCUSKER

Jamie McFARLAND

Betsy Krystyna MIJARES GONZÁLEZ 

 

Leadership for Sustainable Development

With Distinction

Samuel Walter GEORGE

 

 

With Commendation

Rachelle Sommer ADAMS

Héloïse BALAND

Claudia Sofia Constante CANHOTO

Rory Edward Adam CAPPER

Daniel David EGERTON

Maria Camila GONZALEZ VARGAS 

Michelle GRIMES

Richard James KEALEY

Anna Maeve McGLINCHEY

Eoghan Ruadh O’NEILL

Sota SEM

 

Pass

Walid Sabir HAIDA

Mujeeb Ur REHMAN

 

Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

With Distinction

Jessica FLETCHER

Alejandro Antonio SPARA DOMINGUEZ

 

With Commendation

Anna BAKOVÁ

Darragh Francis BUCKLEY

Jody-Ann Melisa FACEY

Qiqi HE 

Jonathan KEENAN

Hui Xin KOH

John McKIERNAN

 

Parasitology and Pathogen Biology

With Distinction

Denise Ann BYRNE

Ryan James CAHOON

Katie Sarah HODGSON

Dominika LASTIK

 

Rural Enterprise Development

 

With Distinction

Marion JACKSON

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

 

First Class Honours

Jordan Robert BARR 

Ryan CRAIG

Philana Michelle NOLAN

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aaron Edward James BEST

James Gareth DAVIES

Emer Aine FINNEGAN

Charity HALL

Caolan James MACFARLAND

Orla McALEER

Conor McCARRON

Moya Anne McNEILL

Rosie Anne PEARSON

Thomas Emmett PERRY

Simon David WATSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aimee Heather GAULT

Shane HANNA

Eoin Francis HUGHES

Ryan Martin KELLY

Jessica Elizabeth MACKIN

Barry MORTIMER

Ben Edward SLOAN

 

Foundation Degree

Energy, Environment and Sustainability

With High Commendation

Michael JORDAN 

 

With Commendation

Ciara CULLINAN 

Eoin McNULTY 

 

Pass

Donna McPHILLIPS 

 

Queen’s Management School

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Stuart Samuel Joseph HENDERSON

Muzhao JIN

Tamer Mohamed KHALIL IBRAHIM

Gary John McCAUSLAND

 

Master of Arts

 

Human Resource Management

With Commendation

Rory BONNAR

Oisin Joseph DUFFY

Kelly GRANT

Gerard MAY

Eileen Teresa O’BRIEN

Laura Katie, Catherine WEIR

 

Pass

Sharon GRAHAM

Sarah Christine Robina POWER

 

Master of Business Administration

With Distinction

Irene BREEN

Charles Kevin GALLAGHER

Colin Robert McCLEMENTS

Laurence Joseph Dermot Thomas O’HAGAN

 

With Commendation

Peter James Warden CAMPBELL

Katy Kat Yee LEE

Philip Andrew McCARTAN 

Elizabeth McLAUGHLIN

David Michael O’DOWD

 

International MBA

With Distinction

Silvana DURRER

Richard HANNAN

Jordan Troi HENDRICKS

Qianyun YUAN 

 

With Commendation

Yhun Eaint HLWAR 

Niharika JAIN 

Kevin Jacob JOHN 

Boon Yew KOH 

Catherine Elizabeth Anne McGUINNESS 

Aadarsh RAMASUPPU 

Andhi Anggoro ROKAN 

Xinyu ZHANG

 

Pass

Ritwik CHANDRA 

Khin Yadana TUN

Lulu WANG 

Master of Science

 

Accounting and Finance

With Distinction

Claire Elizabeth KEARNS

Nora ROSENFELD

 

With Commendation

Jiayi CHEN 

Peiyao CHEN 

Ye CHEN

Jiaqi GUO 

Bo HU

Chen JIANG 

Jingwen JIANG

Chenlu LAI

Jiafen LI

Yi LIU

Yiwei LIU

Ardi MARFIEZA

Yulian Mulia PUTRA 

Chuhong SHEN 

Mingyu TAO

Bowen TONG 

Hefan ZHANG

Rui ZHAO 

Yuxiao ZHONG

Jiaxi ZHOU 

 

Pass

Benjamin Ross CAMPBELL

Chen LIANG 

Mao YE 

He ZHANG

Tingyu ZHANG 

Yuwen ZHOU 

 

Computational Finance and Trading

With Distinction

Jonathan Edward DALTON

Colm Joseph KELLY

Michael George Andrew LAWSON

Mohamad-Sadiq MUSA

Su TU 

 

With Commendation

Ciro Enrique GAMBOA TORRES 

Thanh Ha Vi NGUYEN 

Pongpol WANGVEERAMITR 

Feifan YE

 

Economics

With Commendation

Aine DORAN

Niall Michael Richard GLYNN 

Niamh Sarah McAULEY

Chloe Stephanie McCALLUM

 

Pass

Michael James SHIELDS 

Siyan ZHUO 

 

Human Resource Management

With Commendation

Shona Anne BOGUES 

Emma-Louise CLARKE

Timothy James CONWAY

Zakhele Thandukwazi Comfort GAMEDZE

Emma Elaine GREEN

Zhao HAN

Xingtong LIU

Ying LIU

Stephanie Denise McBRIDE

Donal McEVOY

Rachel Roma O’REILLY

Yu QIAO

Claudia RABUAZZO

Laura Jo-Anne WHITE

Peipei ZHOU

 

Pass

Deirdre Anne O’REILLY

Xinyan WANG

 

International Business

With Distinction

Jennifer MARX

Matthew PATTERSON

Ruth Anna SHEERAN

 

With Commendation

Neil Crawford ALLEN

Chikumo FISEKO

Andrea Jo GENTILE 

Jonathan Samuel GRAY

Maria Omotayo KAYODE

Gail KIRKPATRICK

Zhen LI 

Laura MOONEY

Vo Nguyen Tra MY 

Ciara Louise O’HARA

Sujie PENG 

Neil Robert THOMPSON

 

Pass

Shuang LI 

Youtai LIU 

Ran MO

Tianyu ZHANG

 

Management

With Distinction

Jordan RUSSELL

Emma Elizabeth WILKINSON

 

With Commendation

Martha Charlotte ALBIN

Conal Patrick BOYLE

Jack William BURGESS 

Thomas Stefan Lech DICKERSON

Jake FINLAY 

Jonathan FOSTER

Chaochao HU

Claire Joan INMAN

Emma Mae JONES

Molly Adele KEERS

James Fraser LANNON

Chi Lok LEE 

Wei-Liang LIAO

Xin LIU

Gerard Joseph McKENNA

Hanna Margaret MOFFETT

Orlaith Mairead MULDOON

Fang NAN

Jack RAVEY

Xiao SHU

Joanna Louise SMITH 

Andrew John SMYTH

Danielle Victoria SMYTH

Chan WANG 

Michael WEBB

Shenkai ZHOU

 

Pass

Xinxin BI 

Wenqi CHEN

Xulin LI 

Dazheng SUN

Yixuan ZHOU

 

Marketing

With Distinction

Chloe Alice DUNCAN 

Bryony Kate GAULT

Kate Jane ROBINSON

Owen Oliver SMITH

Rachael Madeline WEST

 

With Commendation

Jack Spencer ABRAHAM

Muhammad ‘Abdul Quddus AWG HJ ALI

Victoria Caroline COULTER

Neville Champ COX 

Hannah Joy GOWDY

Shan HE 

Alex Carragh KIRBY 

Shannon LAFFERTY

Yue LI 

Kerry Margaret McGAFFIN 

Natalie McNALLY

Holly Kate MILNE

Maeve NETHERCOTT

Colin Bryan O’SULLIVAN

John Brendan RAINEY

Aveen Louise STEWART

Jing XIE

Ze ZHAO

 

Risk and Investment Management

With Distinction

Janusz Bartosz BALAK 

Kai Wen CHIM

James DAWSON

Quynh Anh DO

Minyou FAN 

Yang GAO

Apoorv TEWARI 

 

With Commendation

David William BEST

Teck Sen CHAN

Orann COYLE

John Philip CURRIE 

Minyu HAN 

Yafeng HU

Tiarna Roisin HUDDLESTON

Timothy Matthew MAHER 

Dermot Michael McEVOY

Luke McKELVEY

Qiao PENG

Gareth Joseph QUINN

Kai WANG 

Yipeng WANG

Sinan WU

Fenglin XUAN

Zanxuan ZHAO 

Liyuan ZHENG 

 

Pass

Renhua LI 

Xiaoli MENG

Lanqing WEN 

 

Master of Science in Finance

With Distinction

Hannah Jane ARMSTRONG

Firudin Baba Oglu BABAYEV

Zhiye CAO

David GRAHAM

Liangjie LU 

Michael William Thomas McCREA

Laurence Gerard McGIVERN

Andrew David TRIMBLE

Xinyi ZHU

 

With Commendation

Xun JIANG

Jean-David KATAMBAY

Jingting LU 

Jordan William McDOWELL

Richard George Brock McKEE

Fanbo MENG

Connor O’NEILL 

Yaqi REN

David Anthony RIDGE 

Jingwen SHI

Qingfang SHUI

Xi SONG

Zheng WANG 

Zifeng WANG

Jingmeng WEI

Jiahui YANG 

Wenting YIN 

 

Pass

Jiayi DENG 

Yi FANG 

Yihan FU

Yuanyuan LI

Haitong WANG 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Darlea Shelly McCAFFREY

 

Third Class Honours

Michael Andrew TINKLER

 

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

First Class Honours

Jonathan Edward COALTER

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Cormac BIRT

Laura-Jane LEWIS

Sophie Nicole WINDEBANK

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall Christopher McCALLION

 

Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science and Risk Management

Second Class Honours, First Division

Orla DONNELLY

 

Third Class Honours

Yu Han Gerald CHAN 

Thomas John KANE 

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Economics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jaime McALARY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shane Brendan LEONARD

Shane Francis McCONE 

Sean Darrel RUSH

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

First Class Honours

Patricia MAGEE

Adam John WHITE

Michelle YOUNG

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Chloe BRITTON

Gabriel COARY

Joseph Mark DEERY

Declan Joseph DONNELLY 

Jennifer Elise MURPHY

Sean O’CALLAGHAN

 

Third Class Honours

Yongzi YANG 

 

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Sean PEARCE

 

Third Class Honours

Han Thi LWIN

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Michelle Ching Mei CHU

 

Major - Minor Honours Schools

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Joseph Anthony McDERMOTT

Claire Elizabeth SLOAN

 

Third Class Honours

Jing YANG

 

Bachelor of Science in Finance

Second Class Honours, First Division

Declan BRADLEY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shiyang HE 

 

Third Class Honours

Jenaisheeni NADARAJAN

 

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Jie YANG 

 

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Fabian Franziskus GRASSL

Eric MUCHINA 

 

Master of Theology

With Distinction

Alistair Alistair BROWN

Laura Kate FORREST 

Matthew GAULT

Sergiej SLAVINSKI

 

With Commendation

Noah Alexander BARTLETT

Gary BOLTON

Matthew Alexander CRAIG

Kathryn HOBSON

Grace Elizabeth LOUGHRAN

Johnny LOWDEN

Linda Edna NESBITT

 

Bachelor of Divinity

Second Class Honours, First Division

William John Cameron BROGAN

 

Kathryn Nelson was awarded an MSc in Ecological Management and Conservation Biology from the School of Biological Sciences

 

Gary Hunter was awarded an MA in Creative Writing from the School of Arts, English and Languages

 

Rachel Powell was awarded an MA in Conflict Transformation and Social Justice from the Senator George J. Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice

 

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Juliana ALEXANDER

Marta FALKOWSKA

Ashleigh GRAHAM

Katherine Marie McBRIDE

Alex Ryan NEALE

Sonia Louise OLEJARZ

Efstratios STAVRAKAKIS

Yuancheng ZHANG

Master of Philosophy

Shui YU 

Jiaxin ZHANG 

Master of Science

Pharmaceutical Analysis

With Distinction

Rebecca Louise CLARE

Wenyao DING

Jin LIAO

Pooja MATHEW KARINGADA

Kaijie QIAN

Candies SUTANTO

Chongyu WANG 

Wenrui ZHANG

With Commendation

Ahmad Ali H ASSIRI

Shubhamkumar Mahendrabhai BAVISKAR

Francis Patrick CONNOLLY

Akash GUPTA 

Yichao LU

Yihui SONG

Harry Malvyn WILLIAMS

Lai XU

Jincheng YANG

Ding ZHONG

Pass

Cuiting ZHOU 

Process Engineering With Professional Practice in Europe

With Distinction

Aashis Raj JOSHI 

With Commendation

Marco Antonio DURAN HERRERA 

Johanna Cristina PEREZ ALVINS 

Process Engineering

With Distinction

John Matthew KEOGH 

With Commendation

Jeremy John Richard CHARLTON 

Kate HANNA

Weimeng LIU 

Gary Kenneth David MORRISON

Yachen PEI 

Xiaodong XU 

Pass

Jilin TAN

Master of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Sé Bernard HARNEY

Christopher James ORMANDY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Matthew McILRATH 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gavin P TENNYSON

Bachelor of Engineering

 

Chemical Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division

Timothy Mark HAMILL

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Hind M A J ALGHAWAS 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lucy Josephine NELSON

School of Mathematics and Physics

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Aarón ALEJO 

Matteo BRUNELLI 

Ciaran CORVAN

Alejandro DE LA CALLE NEGRO

Kristina HOLSGROVE

Daohai LI

Ryan McMILLAN

Valerio RIZZI 

Luke David Arthur Garland STEERS

Andrew Robert SWANN

Ruxandra TOMA 

Michael Deryk TURKINGTON

Master of Science

Applied Physics

With Commendation

David POLLOCK

Pass

Xuanhong LI 

Materials Science for Innovative Engineers

With Distinction

Paul BARRON

With Commendation

Aidan Gerald COYLE

Michael Charles MULLAN

Anthony Francis MURPHY 

Master in Science

Second Class Honours, First Division

Craig HARKNESS

Aran Luke O’HARE

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Rachel Lauren DARRAGH

Second Class Honours, First Division

Scott Ryan SWANN

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Samuel Thomas PEASNALL

Third Class Honours

Lisa BARR

Xuxian LIANG

Ciaran McAVOY

Pearse Hugh MORELAND

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Adrian DEERY

Gillian Ann JOHNSTON

Victoria Elizabeth WALLACE

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Master of Science

Advanced Professional and Clinical Practice

Critical and Acute Care

With Commendation

Mohammed Abdullah A MADKHALI

Advanced Professional Practice

With Distinction

Carmen Mary BARR

With Commendation

Catriona Ann HOULAHAN

Nimmy JOHN

Judith Martha LONERGAN

Mari Louise McPEAKE

Pass

Sijing LIU

Advanced Professional Practice Critical and Acute Care

With Commendation

Mary Patricia CONNOLLY 

Caring for Children and Young People With Complex Needs

With Distinction

Lindsay HANNA

Julianne Elaine LEE

With Commendation

Susie Elizabeth WILKIE

Master of Science in Nursing

With Commendation

Deborah Ann TOAL 

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

With Commendation

Nuala McMURTRY 

Postgraduate Diploma in Respiratory Nursing

With Commendation

Catherine Maria CRAWFORD

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

First Class Honours

Lyndsey Danielle CASSIDY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Katerina SHAW 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lisa Marie McARDLE 

Bachelor of Science in Health and Clinical Studies

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amira Abdullah M ASSIRY

Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Sciences

First Class Honours

Beau Marie SAVAGE 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Tiernan HENRY

Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Nursing

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ann-Frances QUINN

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adult Nursing

First Class Honours

Naomi Susan ANDERSON 

Una Chloe ANDREWS

Leslie Anne ARMSTRONG

Maria Rea AUSTIN

Hannah Ellen Jane BENNETT

Blaithin BISHOP

Emma Louise BLAIR

Lauren Marie BLAKE

Nicole BROWNE

Laura CARTER

Orfhlaith Colette CASEY

Ruby Elizabeth CONNELLY

Enya Marie CONWAY

Erin CONWAY

Lana May COOK

Alice Louise DEEGAN

Peter Anthony DEVINE 

Orlagh Mary DIAMOND

Lauren DONNELLY

Leanne Jacqueline EDGAR

Hayley Barbara ELLIS

Rachel ENNIS

Carly Christine FOSTER

Christine FRY

Martina GALEOTTI

Michelle GARDINER

Amy GIBSON

Aisling Marie GILLILAND

Katherine GLENN

Claire Louise GORMLEY

Sophie Alexandra GOURLEY

Holly GRANT

Rachel GREEN

Zara Patricia HADDOCK

Emily Elizabeth HEYBURN

Lisa Michelle HIGGINS

Eileen Christina HUGHES

Sophie Ellen HUNTER

Lauren Kaytrina JONES

Rebecca Jade KANE

Grainne KELLY

Sara KERR

Lynsey Doris Jane LAPPIN

Sarah Margaret LOGAN

Rachel LYNAS

Joanne Eileen MAGEE

Sheena Marie MAGEE

Kathleen MAGINN

Christopher Paul MAGUIRE

Micheala MARTIN

Amy Louise McALEER

Sara Marion McALISTER

Catherine Bernadette McATEER

Amy Louise McBURNIE

Maria Grace McCANN

Rebecca Lucy McCLURE

Leanne McCORKELL

Kathryn McCORMICK

Ruth McCORMICK

Maria McGALE

Emma Louise McGLEENAN

Kelly Ann McGRENAGHAN

Eimhear Patricia McILVAR

Stephen Michael McKENNA 

Joanne Bernadette McKEOWN

Janice Eileen Ruth McKINLEY

Alexandra Margaret McMAHON

Terri Elizabeth MILLIKEN

Nadine MULLAN

Hannah MULVENNA

Orlaith MURTAGH

Shauna Maria NEESON

Jacqueline NIBLOCK

Stephanie Alana O’BRIEN

Sinead O’KANE 

Grace Philomena PATTON

Caroline REILLY

Hannah Jane RITCHIE

Cathy Alice Ann ROONEY

Jenna Kathleen RUTHERFORD

Deirdre SANDHU

Sarah Alison SKILLEN

Hannah Elizabeth STEWART

Laura Elizabeth STINSON

Alison Elizabeth TATE

Aileen Maria TAYLOR

Sophie Anna TAYLOR

Sarah-Jane THOMPSON

Rebecca Lyn TOPPING

Kirsty Victoria WALLACE

Erin WATTERSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ruth Frances ARMSTRONG

Lauren Catherine BARR

Hannah Louise BEGGAN

Emma Mary BLACK

Rebecca BROWN

Rachael Alice BURKE

Caitriona Adrienne BYRNE

Christine Anne CAMPBELL

Melanie CAMPBELL

Lauren Francis CARROLL

Melissa CLARKE

Victoria CLARKE

Caitlin Marie CONNELL

Olivia CONNOLLY

Margaret Elizabeth CRAKE-WILSON

Daniel DIFFIN

Celie DIVER

Lara Jane DOBSON

Aoibheann DOODY

Kyle David Adrian ELLIOTT

Gemma FARRY

Rebecca Rose FAWCETT

Jessica FRENCH

Hannah Molly GRAY

Caoimhe Marie HANNIGAN

Melissa Jane IRVINE

Deborah JOHNSTON

Clare Joanne Julie JONES

Brenna Martha KING

Rachael Louise LAPPIN

Caoimhe Marie LOGAN

Angela Mary McCARTAN

Grace Eugenie McCOOEY

Hannah Patricia Mary McCORMICK

Emma Louise McCULLAGH

Aoife Mary McFADDEN

Laura Jayne McKENDRY

Elizabeth Ivy McKINLEY

Leigh Anthony McLAUGHLIN

Amy McLOUGHLIN

Leah McMAHON

Declan McRANDLE

Meadhbh Gráinne McVEIGH

Melissa Maria MULLAN

Samantha Caroline MURPHY

Colleen MURTAGH

Mary Tara Josephine O’BOYLE

Clara ORR

Rebecca Faith PARKS 

Nicola ROONEY

Lisa Margaret ROSBOROUGH

Emma Louise RUSSELL

Sarah RUSSELL

Rachel Mary SAVAGE

Cheryl Laura THOMPSON 

Cliodna WRIGHT

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Frantia Ross DE LOS SANTOS

Amy Louise GOURLEY

Catherine MAGOWAN 

Eibhlinn McGOWAN

Children’s Nursing

First Class Honours

Sonia Florence Maria BOYD

Sarah Frances CONVERY

Brenda CUSHINAN

Zara Linda FARRELL

Bethan Mary GILLESPIE

Danielle GODEFROY

Ruth Andrea HAIRE

Naomi Diana Lyn HARRIS

Hannah Rebecca HOLMES

Thomas James JOHNSTON

Hannah Ruth JONES

Tara KEERY

Bethany Marguerite LAWRENCE

Laura MAGILL

Anna Marie McCORMICK

Lauren McELENEY 

Niamh Patricia McSHANE

Emma Margaret OLIVER

Hannah PATTERSON

Jordan Charlotte REID

Anna Claire RUSSELL

Sorcha Linda SMYTH

Sarah TAYLOR

Lynsey Paula WILGAUS

Julie Elizabeth Esther WYLIE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nicola Elizabeth BOTHWELL

Nicole CLEARY

Erin Joanne DARLING

Rebecca DONNELL

Melissa Georgina GIBSON

Abigail Claire HANCOCK

Nikita HARRON

Gemma Louise HOLMES

Joanna Grace KELSO

Fearghal Daithi LEWIS

Danielle MAGEE

Martine McCABE

Emma Grace McCANN 

Cora Siobhann McNULTY

Orla Michelle MURRAY

Kate NEARY

Tamaira Thresa O’BRIEN

Meghan Marie O’NEILL

Helen PETERS

Orlagh Kerry QUINN

Melanie SKILLEN

Deborah Louise SMITH

Alana Erin VANCE

Shanna Louise YOUNG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Cheryl DENVIR

Shannon WOULAHAN

Learning Disability Nursing

First Class Honours

Elizabeth Ann CROWLEY

Amanda Jane DAVIDSON

Nadine Louise FALCONER

Sinead Louise GALLAGHER

Megan HEGARTY

Roisin HUGHES

Helen JONES 

Emmeline-Jude Ruth KINGSLEY-GRACE

Laura MACGOUGAN

Danielle POLLIN

Rebecca Louise RICHARDS 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jane Isabella ACHESON

Abigail Anna BAXTER

Bronach CAMPBELL

Chloe Sarah CAMPBELL

Lee-Ann HAMILTON

Ciara HUGHES

Sophie JARVIS

Deborah JONES

Cherith Elizabeth MARSHALL

Alana Claire McCAFFREY

Aine MULVENNA 

Ciara Marie O’NEILL

Jessica Taylor SMILEY

Kirstynn Courtney STERRITT

Nicole STRINGER

Natasha Katie TEAGUE

Clare Frances TIERNEY

Lauren Ruth WILLIAMS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jennifer Sheryl DRAKE

Sarah-Jayne JONES

Cara McLAUGHLIN 

Mental Health Nursing

 

First Class Honours

Claire Elizabeth CARSWELL

Kathryn Jeanne COLWELL

Jade GIVENS

Zoe HUNTER

Laura Anne JORDAN

Emma Louise McCLURE 

Natasha Lynn SCOTT 

Jenny STAINSBY

Nizza Uriel TENIZO

Second Class Honours, First Division

Victoria Louise ARMSTRONG 

Adele COBURN

Sandra Louise CONNOLLY

Nadine COOKE

Ciara Ellen CULLEN 

Caron Isobella DEVLIN 

Amy Elizabeth DOUGLAS

David DOYLE

Jonathan William Adams FERGUSON

Eamonn Og FINNEGAN

Laura FRIEL

Shannon HILL

Ciara LOGUE

Shauna Majella MAGILL

Jenna Ruth MAIRS

Allana Margaret McALLISTER

Naomi Rosena McAULEY

Ryan McCONNELL

Leanne Marie McKERR

Paula Greer POLLOCK

Sara Florence ROBB

Clare SCOLLAY

Andreia SEUCHEA

Karen Christina WALSH

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Nicole Celine HAWE

Stacie Kristen Patricia WILSON

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences

First Class Honours

Joanne AGNEW 

Jessica Mary BROWN

Lynne Carroll CHURCHMAN

Sarah Maria CURRAN

Alana Teresa DIVITO

Rebecca Sara GLASS

Leanne Mary GRAHAM

Lesley-Ann HANNA

Amanda HENRY

Noelle KNIGHT

Sarah McFARLAND

Lisa Maria McGARRITY

Geraldine Joanne McKENNA

Chloe McKEOWN

Cherith Elizabeth POOTS

Leigh Baird SWEENEY

Elena Anatolyevna VATUTINA

Eleanor WHITAKER 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Paula BEGLEY

Suzanne BROWN 

Natasha CURRAN

Naoimh Philomena FOX

Brenda Marie GIVEN

Maria McENERY

Sinead McKENNA 

Sara Elizabeth McKEOWN

Sian Rebecca MULHOLLAND

Judith Lyn RODGERS

Jade ROGAN

Shannon Victoria THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shareen Annette AGNEW 

Sophie KNOX 

Third Class Honours

Lisa Victoria Lyndsey HOGG 

Certificate in Healthcare Sciences

Pass

Claire Majella McCOY

The Senator George J Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice

 

Master of Arts

Conflict Transformation and Social Justice

With Distinction

Paul Raymond Jude GALLAGHER

Emily Abigail MITCHELL-BAJIC

Rachel POWELL

With Commendation

Joel David Robert ANDERSON

Michael Joseph AVILA

Katie Lee CONLON

Kristen Marie CORRIVEAU

Agnethe ELLINGSEN 

Richard Anthony GALLAGHER

Deborah HAMMILL

Philip Lawrence HILDITCH 

Aylisha Anne HOGAN

Lauren Michelle KELLEY 

Robert Andrew KERR

Lucy Jane KILPATRICK

Laney Grace LENOX

Aine MAGUIRE

Jacqueline Alexandra MAXWELL

Hannah Suzanne McGLADE

Margaret Anne McQUOID

Angela NARBONA IRANZO

Stacy Lynn SCHULTZ

Bethany Grace SMITH

Pass

Nirmal MUNIR 

School of Arts, English and Languages

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Mohammad Niaz Abdessalam ALDALA’IN 

Sharon Roberta BLACK

Timothy Alan Stanley CARSON

Ashley HARRIS

Sonja KLEIJ

Mairead McALEENAN

Michael William PURVIS

Master of Arts

Arts Management

With Commendation

Julie Elizabeth ARMSTRONG

Paris Louise DUNLOP

Martha EARLEY

Mark Francis FENNING

Kerry Louise FITZSIMMONS

Hannah Ruth McKECHNIE

Andrew John STANFORD

Megan Frances THOMAS

Pass

Paula McCAFFERTY

Yangzi QIN

Yuting TANG

English - Broadcast Literacy

With Commendation

Jane DAVISON 

Charlotte TIMLICK 

Pass

Jack Patrick DONNELLY

English - Creative Writing

With Distinction

Gary HUNTER

Stephanie LYTTLE

James Neill MORTON

India Keziah Alexandra SWANN 

With Commendation

Jonathan Mark DALEY

Stephanie Elizabeth DAVIES

Charlotte Elizabeth DENNY 

Andrew Brian DILLON

Hannah KING

Michael Gerard PATTERSON

Stephen James PATTERSON

Emma Joanne WOOD

English - Literary Studies

With Distinction

Natasha KENNEDY

Niall Hugh KENNEDY

Caitriona McCAFFREY

Lauren Marie McMAHON

Zara Martha O’NEILL

Devika SEN

With Commendation

Kayla Nicole GASTON

Paul Matthew McCABE

Christopher Glenn Elliott MOORE 

Laura Jane O’NEILL

Caolan Pol QUINN

Lauren SUTHERLAND

English - Poetry

With Distinction

Toby John BUCKLEY

Conor CLEARY

Sharon Margaret FLYNN

With Commendation

Christine Marie KELLEY 

Film

With Distinction

Grace Frances DUFFY

John Andrew EMERSON

Glenn Christian GALLAGHER

Aisling KERR

Ciara SCULLION

Jasmine Melissa WATSON

With Commendation

John Francis David CULBERT

Patrick Francis FEGAN

Aife HOWSE

Zara Anne JACKSON

Rachel Erin LAWELL

Sean LEWIS

Pass

Declan George DOHERTY 

Metin SENEL 

Interpreting

With Distinction

An-Chi HSU 

Rui WANG

With Commendation

Haiying LIANG

Kaili LU 

Ying SONG 

Xi WANG 

Yawei WANG

Wei XIONG 

Yiwen YIN 

Chuyao ZHANG

Pass

Shuang SUN

Translation

With Distinction

Jessica Kate BROWN

Sarah DEVLIN

Jacqueline Louise ROBERTS

With Commendation

Areej Mohammad ALABDULJABBAR 

Samantha Sarah Karine ALVES AREAS

Anne Marie FAULKNER

Marcelo Guillermo GALEAZZI

Yi MAN

Pass

Jacek BIALCZYK 

Masters of Research

With Distinction

Megan Rose GOAN 

Liam McCARTAN 

James David McCONNELL

With Commendation

Rachel Louise IRELAND

Bachelor of Arts

 

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Deborah DAWSON

Jennifer Lucy A HARTWELL

Natasha LYNCH

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Connor Stephen RAVEY

Third Class Honours

Sarah McGREEVY

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kerri DUNLEAVY

Tess MOFFATT

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ruth Ann GALLAGHER

Ryan Francis TOAL

School of Biological Sciences

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Ekhlas Mohammed Ali Majeed AL-SHAREEFI 

Norah Ayidh B ALTHOBAITI 

Connor BLACK

Stephanie Elizabeth BROOKS

Grace CARROLL

Aimee-Louise CRAIG 

Ryan DEVANEY

Mary FRIEL

Brett GREER

Fiona Nora LAVELLE

Caroline Louise MAGILL 

Justin Simon McDONAGH

Pei PEI 

Siobhán Constance PORTER

Maeve SHANNON

Josie SOUTH

Andrew STEVENSON 

Master of Philosophy

Yufei CHENG 

Michael DINEEN

Aoibheann MORRISON 

Master of Science

Advanced Food Safety

With Distinction

Maame Ekua Tawiah CROFFIE

Tara Michelle ELLIOTT

Oluwatobi Temitope KOLAWOLE

With Commendation

Zhe SHI

Tinadda SOMWONG

Jingying WANG

Minzi XU

Pass

Damini SARAF 

Fangqian SHENG 

Tao ZHANG 

Animal Behaviour and Welfare

With Distinction

Enya Lisa CODY

Lucia Elizabeth DOHERTY

Meghan DOWDS RODDY

Rose Marie GRIFFITH

Alison Mary KNIGHT

Amelia LEWIS

Chris John Michael MURPHY

Pádraig Seán O’CARROLL

Aaron Stephen PATTERSON 

Charlotte WILCOX

With Commendation

Libhín Margaret BROOKE 

Zhihua LI

Pass

Louise Lily ANSTOCK-GIRDLESTONE

Grace DUNNE 

Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise - Business Communication

With Commendation

 

Bronagh ADJEY

Hannah CONROY

Darina FYFFE

Maria KELLY

Communication - Strategic Management for Rural Business

With Distinction

Sinead MULCAHY

Deirdre O’CONNOR

With Commendation

Jayne Lynda RICHARDSON

Communication - Training and Development for Rural Business

With Distinction

Kathryn Elizabeth SHAW 

With Commendation

Mary CURTIN

Maria KANE

Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

With Distinction

Luke William Joseph CAMERON

Eoghan Mánus CUNNINGHAM 

Victoria FITZPATRICK

Kathryn Anne NELSON

With Commendation

Hazel BROWN 

Michael John KELLY

Tyas Ismi TRIALFHIANTY 

Pass

Andrew John McCLOSKEY

Innovation Management

With Distinction

Kirsty Sarah Margaret McMULLEN

Áine NÍ CHEANAINN

Leadership for Sustainable Rural Development

With Commendation

Katrina FEATHERSTONE

Nicku Abraham MATHEW

Edel Kathleen McCUSKER

Jamie McFARLAND

Betsy Krystyna MIJARES GONZÁLEZ 

Leadership for Sustainable Development

With Distinction

Samuel Walter GEORGE

With Commendation

Rachelle Sommer ADAMS

Héloïse BALAND

Claudia Sofia Constante CANHOTO

Rory Edward Adam CAPPER

Daniel David EGERTON

Maria Camila GONZALEZ VARGAS 

Michelle GRIMES

Richard James KEALEY

Anna Maeve McGLINCHEY

Eoghan Ruadh O’NEILL

Sota SEM

Pass

Walid Sabir HAIDA

Mujeeb Ur REHMAN

Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

With Distinction

Jessica FLETCHER

Alejandro Antonio SPARA DOMINGUEZ

With Commendation

Anna BAKOVÁ

Darragh Francis BUCKLEY

Jody-Ann Melisa FACEY

Qiqi HE 

Jonathan KEENAN

Hui Xin KOH

John McKIERNAN

Parasitology and Pathogen Biology

With Distinction

Denise Ann BYRNE

Ryan James CAHOON

Katie Sarah HODGSON

Dominika LASTIK

Rural Enterprise Development

 

With Distinction

Marion JACKSON

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

 

First Class Honours

Jordan Robert BARR 

Ryan CRAIG

Philana Michelle NOLAN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aaron Edward James BEST

James Gareth DAVIES

Emer Aine FINNEGAN

Charity HALL

Caolan James MACFARLAND

Orla McALEER

Conor McCARRON

Moya Anne McNEILL

Rosie Anne PEARSON

Thomas Emmett PERRY

Simon David WATSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aimee Heather GAULT

Shane HANNA

Eoin Francis HUGHES

Ryan Martin KELLY

Jessica Elizabeth MACKIN

Barry MORTIMER

Ben Edward SLOAN

Foundation Degree

Energy, Environment and Sustainability

With High Commendation

Michael JORDAN 

With Commendation

Ciara CULLINAN 

Eoin McNULTY 

Pass

Donna McPHILLIPS 

Queen’s Management School

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Stuart Samuel Joseph HENDERSON

Muzhao JIN

Tamer Mohamed KHALIL IBRAHIM

Gary John McCAUSLAND

Master of Arts

Human Resource Management

With Commendation

Rory BONNAR

Oisin Joseph DUFFY

Kelly GRANT

Gerard MAY

Eileen Teresa O’BRIEN

Laura Katie, Catherine WEIR

Pass

Sharon GRAHAM

Sarah Christine Robina POWER

Master of Business Administration

With Distinction

Irene BREEN

Charles Kevin GALLAGHER

Colin Robert McCLEMENTS

Laurence Joseph Dermot Thomas O’HAGAN

With Commendation

Peter James Warden CAMPBELL

Katy Kat Yee LEE

Philip Andrew McCARTAN 

Elizabeth McLAUGHLIN

David Michael O’DOWD

International MBA

With Distinction

Silvana DURRER

Richard HANNAN

Jordan Troi HENDRICKS

Qianyun YUAN 

With Commendation

Yhun Eaint HLWAR 

Niharika JAIN 

Kevin Jacob JOHN 

Boon Yew KOH 

Catherine Elizabeth Anne McGUINNESS 

Aadarsh RAMASUPPU 

Andhi Anggoro ROKAN 

Xinyu ZHANG

Pass

Ritwik CHANDRA 

Khin Yadana TUN

Lulu WANG 

Master of Science

Accounting and Finance

With Distinction

Claire Elizabeth KEARNS

Nora ROSENFELD

With Commendation

Jiayi CHEN 

Peiyao CHEN 

Ye CHEN

Jiaqi GUO 

Bo HU

Chen JIANG 

Jingwen JIANG

Chenlu LAI

Jiafen LI

Yi LIU

Yiwei LIU

Ardi MARFIEZA

Yulian Mulia PUTRA 

Chuhong SHEN 

Mingyu TAO

Bowen TONG 

Hefan ZHANG

Rui ZHAO 

Yuxiao ZHONG

Jiaxi ZHOU 

Pass

Benjamin Ross CAMPBELL

Chen LIANG 

Mao YE 

He ZHANG

Tingyu ZHANG 

Yuwen ZHOU 

Computational Finance and Trading

With Distinction

Jonathan Edward DALTON

Colm Joseph KELLY

Michael George Andrew LAWSON

Mohamad-Sadiq MUSA

Su TU 

With Commendation

Ciro Enrique GAMBOA TORRES 

Thanh Ha Vi NGUYEN 

Pongpol WANGVEERAMITR 

Feifan YE

Economics

With Commendation

Aine DORAN

Niall Michael Richard GLYNN 

Niamh Sarah McAULEY

Chloe Stephanie McCALLUM

Pass

Michael James SHIELDS 

Siyan ZHUO 

Human Resource Management

With Commendation

Shona Anne BOGUES 

Emma-Louise CLARKE

Timothy James CONWAY

Zakhele Thandukwazi Comfort GAMEDZE

Emma Elaine GREEN

Zhao HAN

Xingtong LIU

Ying LIU

Stephanie Denise McBRIDE

Donal McEVOY

Rachel Roma O’REILLY

Yu QIAO

Claudia RABUAZZO

Laura Jo-Anne WHITE

Peipei ZHOU

Pass

Deirdre Anne O’REILLY

Xinyan WANG

International Business

With Distinction

Jennifer MARX

Matthew PATTERSON

Ruth Anna SHEERAN

With Commendation

Neil Crawford ALLEN

Chikumo FISEKO

Andrea Jo GENTILE 

Jonathan Samuel GRAY

Maria Omotayo KAYODE

Gail KIRKPATRICK

Zhen LI 

Laura MOONEY

Vo Nguyen Tra MY 

Ciara Louise O’HARA

Sujie PENG 

Neil Robert THOMPSON

Pass

Shuang LI 

Youtai LIU 

Ran MO

Tianyu ZHANG

Management

With Distinction

Jordan RUSSELL

Emma Elizabeth WILKINSON

With Commendation

Martha Charlotte ALBIN

Conal Patrick BOYLE

Jack William BURGESS 

Thomas Stefan Lech DICKERSON

Jake FINLAY 

Jonathan FOSTER

Chaochao HU

Claire Joan INMAN

Emma Mae JONES

Molly Adele KEERS

James Fraser LANNON

Chi Lok LEE 

Wei-Liang LIAO

Xin LIU

Gerard Joseph McKENNA

Hanna Margaret MOFFETT

Orlaith Mairead MULDOON

Fang NAN

Jack RAVEY

Xiao SHU

Joanna Louise SMITH 

Andrew John SMYTH

Danielle Victoria SMYTH

Chan WANG 

Michael WEBB

Shenkai ZHOU

Pass

Xinxin BI 

Wenqi CHEN

Xulin LI 

Dazheng SUN

Yixuan ZHOU

Marketing

With Distinction

Chloe Alice DUNCAN 

Bryony Kate GAULT

Kate Jane ROBINSON

Owen Oliver SMITH

Rachael Madeline WEST

With Commendation

Jack Spencer ABRAHAM

Muhammad ‘Abdul Quddus AWG HJ ALI

Victoria Caroline COULTER

Neville Champ COX 

Hannah Joy GOWDY

Shan HE 

Alex Carragh KIRBY 

Shannon LAFFERTY

Yue LI 

Kerry Margaret McGAFFIN 

Natalie McNALLY

Holly Kate MILNE

Maeve NETHERCOTT

Colin Bryan O’SULLIVAN

John Brendan RAINEY

Aveen Louise STEWART

Jing XIE

Ze ZHAO

Risk and Investment Management

With Distinction

Janusz Bartosz BALAK 

Kai Wen CHIM

James DAWSON

Quynh Anh DO

Minyou FAN 

Yang GAO

Apoorv TEWARI 

With Commendation

David William BEST

Teck Sen CHAN

Orann COYLE

John Philip CURRIE 

Minyu HAN 

Yafeng HU

Tiarna Roisin HUDDLESTON

Timothy Matthew MAHER 

Dermot Michael McEVOY

Luke McKELVEY

Qiao PENG

Gareth Joseph QUINN

Kai WANG 

Yipeng WANG

Sinan WU

Fenglin XUAN

Zanxuan ZHAO 

Liyuan ZHENG 

Pass

Renhua LI 

Xiaoli MENG

Lanqing WEN 

Master of Science in Finance

With Distinction

Hannah Jane ARMSTRONG

Firudin Baba Oglu BABAYEV

Zhiye CAO

David GRAHAM

Liangjie LU 

Michael William Thomas McCREA

Laurence Gerard McGIVERN

Andrew David TRIMBLE

Xinyi ZHU

 

With Commendation

Xun JIANG

Jean-David KATAMBAY

Jingting LU 

Jordan William McDOWELL

Richard George Brock McKEE

Fanbo MENG

Connor O’NEILL 

Yaqi REN

David Anthony RIDGE 

Jingwen SHI

Qingfang SHUI

Xi SONG

Zheng WANG 

Zifeng WANG

Jingmeng WEI

Jiahui YANG 

Wenting YIN 

Pass

Jiayi DENG 

Yi FANG 

Yihan FU

Yuanyuan LI

Haitong WANG 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Darlea Shelly McCAFFREY

Third Class Honours

Michael Andrew TINKLER

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

First Class Honours

Jonathan Edward COALTER

Second Class Honours, First Division

Cormac BIRT

Laura-Jane LEWIS

Sophie Nicole WINDEBANK

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall Christopher McCALLION

Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science and Risk Management

Second Class Honours, First Division

Orla DONNELLY

Third Class Honours

Yu Han Gerald CHAN 

Thomas John KANE 

Bachelor of Science in Business Economics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jaime McALARY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shane Brendan LEONARD

Shane Francis McCONE 

Sean Darrel RUSH

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

First Class Honours

Patricia MAGEE

Adam John WHITE

Michelle YOUNG

Second Class Honours, First Division

Chloe BRITTON

Gabriel COARY

Joseph Mark DEERY

Declan Joseph DONNELLY 

Jennifer Elise MURPHY

Sean O’CALLAGHAN

Third Class Honours

Yongzi YANG 

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Sean PEARCE

Third Class Honours

Han Thi LWIN

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Michelle Ching Mei CHU

Major - Minor Honours Schools

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Joseph Anthony McDERMOTT

Claire Elizabeth SLOAN

Third Class Honours

Jing YANG

Bachelor of Science in Finance

Second Class Honours, First Division

Declan BRADLEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shiyang HE 

Third Class Honours

Jenaisheeni NADARAJAN

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Jie YANG 

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Fabian Franziskus GRASSL

Eric MUCHINA 

Master of Theology

With Distinction

Alistair Alistair BROWN

Laura Kate FORREST 

Matthew GAULT

Sergiej SLAVINSKI

With Commendation

Noah Alexander BARTLETT

Gary BOLTON

Matthew Alexander CRAIG

Kathryn HOBSON

Grace Elizabeth LOUGHRAN

Johnny LOWDEN

Linda Edna NESBITT

Bachelor of Divinity

Second Class Honours, First Division

William John Cameron BROGAN

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph