Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 2 2018 - Full list of results

Graduating from Ulster University today 05/07/18 at the Waterfront Hall is Liam LeStrange with a degree in Software Engineering
Liam is pictured with Paul, Lauren and Rosemary LeStrange
Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today 05/07/18 at the Waterfront Hall is Liam LeStrange with a degree in Software Engineering Liam is pictured with Paul, Lauren and Rosemary LeStrange Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today 05/07/18 at the Waterfront Hall Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Elaine Coyle, with a degree in Computional Finance. Elaine is pictured with Eolann Duffy. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Owen McKee, with a degree in Computer Science. Donagh is pictured with Jordanne and Briana McKee. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Justeen Logan, with a degree in Interactive Multi Media and Design. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Computer Science. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduation ceremony for Ulster University at Waterfront Hall today 05/07/18 Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Claire McErlean, with a degree in Computing Technologies. Pictured with Claire is sister Kate McErlean. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Daniel Anderson, with a degree in Software Engineering. Pictured with Daniel is girlfriend Jade Houlahan. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Andrew Neville and Apoorva Kashyap, with a degree in Medical Engineering. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Gemma Harbinson, with a degree in Maths and Computing. Pictured with Gemma is boyfriend James Smyth. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Michael Jennings, with a Masters of Electronics and German Masters Degree. Pictured with Michael is Professor Colin Turner. Photo by SImon Graham Pjhotography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Alex Fell, with a degree in Software Engineering. Pictured with Alex are Dad, Mark and sister Ashley Fell. Photo by SImon Graham Pjhotography
It was double celebrations today for Queen’s University graduate Stephanie Kirwan when her boyfriend of six years proposed just after her graduation ceremony.
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at theWaterfront Hall/ Graduating from Ulster University today is Verity Cochrane with son Theodore graduating in Employment Law. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at theWaterfront Hall/ Graduating from Ulster University today is Azadeh Sobout with a PHD in Transitional Justice and Law. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at theWaterfront Hall/ Graduating from Ulster University today L-R Saffron Monks-Smith (fine art), Adam McIlwaine (fine art) & Janet McIlfatrick (graphic design). Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
It was double celebrations today for Queen’s University graduate Stephanie Kirwan when her boyfriend of six years proposed just after her graduation ceremony. Stephanie, who is from Crossmaglen, graduated with a degree in Criminology and Social Policy from the School of School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen’s University. Donal Begley, also from Crossmaglen, got down on one knee to pop the question at the graduation garden party and Stephanie’s fellow graduates cheered when she accepted the proposal. Stephanie said: “I am absolutely ecstatic and completely shocked and overwhelmed. It is so surreal and is an extra special day for me – one that I will never forget.” Donal commented: “I had planned the engagement for around four months as I didn’t want to interfere with her studies, I knew she would be looking up wedding venues straight away! I just thought today was a perfect time for me to propose as it is such a special occasion for Stephanie.”
Siobhan Fitzpatrick CBE, Chief Executive of Early Years, was presented with an honorary doctorate by Queen’s University Belfast for distinction in public service. Early Years is the largest organisation in Northern Ireland working with and for young children. Siobhan has played a key leadership role in relation to early years provision in Northern Ireland for over 30 years.
International student Dollee graduates with First Class Honours in Master of Pharmacy from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University. Dollee is pictured with her mum, dad and sister who have travelled from Malaysia and Singapore to celebrate her success.
Ciara Keenan from Cookstown, Co. Tyrone, graduates with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen’s University.
Mohammad Hafizzan bin Haji Nordin graduates with a Master of Pharmacy from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University. Mohammad is pictured with his family who travelled from Brunei to celebrate.
Mohammad Fouad Hussein Bayan from Jordan graduates with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University.
Dr Smita Awasthi from Bangalore, India, graduates with a Doctor of Philosophy in Autism Behaviour Analysis from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen’s University.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Megan Adams, Kirsty Brown & Rachael Armstrong graduating in Business & Marketing. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
A group of classmates celebrate today each graduating with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
Alan Lewis- PhotopressBelfast.co.uk 3-7-2018 Ireland and British Lions rugby captain Rory Best OBE was today handed yet another accolade at Queens University Belfast this afternoon when he was made an Honorary Graduand by the University.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Stephen McPhillips & Grace Bergin both graduating in International Travel & Tourisim The pirdid their work experience in Disney land Florida hence the Mickey Mouse ears.. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Calvin Brannigan with little brothers Ryan & Adam graduating in IComputing with Games development. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Ulster and Ireland Rugby captain Rory Best OBE was presented with an honorary doctorate at Queen’s University Belfast for distinction in sport.
Ulster and Ireland Rugby captain Rory Best OBE was presented with an honorary doctorate at Queen’s University Belfast for distinction in sport.
Hannah Little graduates today with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
Friends Naman Jain and Mohammed Jafer Kounain both graduate today with a Master’s in Advanced Mechanical Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
Images from the 10.30am graduation ceremony on Tuesday 3rd July Queen’s University Belfast Nariza Urbano graduates today with a BSc Degree in Adult Nursing from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University. Nariza is pictured with her family who joined her in celebration today.
Images from the 10.30am graduation ceremony on Tuesday 3rd July Queen’s University Belfast Ita McAndrews graduates today with a BSc Degree in Midwifery Sciences from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University.
Images from the 10.30am graduation ceremony on Tuesday 3rd July Queen’s University Belfast Friends Aaron Carey and Gareth Stephenson both graduate today with a First Class Honours Degree in Product Design Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
3 July 18, Mandatory Credit ©Press Eye/Darren Kidd Launch of Anti-Poverty Practice Framework at the Skainos Centre Belfast. Pictured at todayÕs launch of the Anti-Poverty Practice Framework are: Gerryu Largey, Belfast HSCT, Andrew Irvine, CEO, East Belfast Mission, Aine Morrison, DoH, NI Chief Social Worker Sean Holland, Prof Paul Bywaters, Professor of Social Work, University of Huddersfield and Jackie McIlroy, NI Deputy Chief Social Worker.
Friends Jemma Blair and Judith Henry both graduate today with a BSc Degree in Adult Nursing from The School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine both graduating in pharmacy are Maratha Donlon & Roisin McAndrew Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Rachel Dean following graduation at Queens University Belfast, pictured with family members, from left, Olga Millar, Anna Dean, (mother), Lilly Graham, and Maureen McDowell. Pic by Peter Morrison
Jakub Zaborski, who is originally from Poland, has graduated with a Bachelor of Laws from Queen’s University Belfast.
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at the Coleraine Campus Graduating from Ulster University today is Jodie McKeegan, with a degree in Psychology with partner Christopher Hynds. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at the Coleraine Campus Graduating from Ulster University today are from left, Matthew Scott, Robyn Barr, Emily Flemimg & Aodhfin Coyle, Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at the Coleraine Campus Graduating from Ulster University today is Jay Calvert wth daughter Cara, with a PHD in Marine Ecology. Picture John Murphy Aurora
Ulster University graduate’s passion for food leads her to Paris. Karen Lacey graduates with an honours degree in Food and Nutrition.Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Melina McCaig graduating in Psychology with partner Denver Kelly. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine graduating in Geography are Freddie McDowell, Cadhum Hassan, Tara Stewart, Ben Wiffen & Nick Bingham. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Lauren Moore with daughter Ellie graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Ciara McCloskey and son Tiarnan graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Chloe Drum graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Joanne McCuaig graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Salma Taaj graduating in Pharmacy along with daughter Lilly. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Graduating today from Queen's University Belfast are friends (l-r) Steven Mulvenna from Lurgan, Scott Hamilton from Belfast, Andy McKinstry from Lisburn and Stuart Rossi from Carryduff.
Three siblings and their dad graduate together this summer from Queen’s University; Shannon Clements, Holly Clements, Pierce Clements and their father Michael Clements are graduating with a Bachelor Degree in Dental Surgery from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences; Bachelor Degree in Primary Education from Stranmillis University; Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics with Finance from the School of Maths and Physics and a Master of Science in Clinical Education from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences respectively.
Academic Clinical Lecturer in Obstetrics and Gynaecology at Queen’s Dr Kelly-Ann Eastwood and her husband Rev. Dr Ian Eastwood celebrate today on Saturday 30 June as Kelly-Ann receives her PhD from the Centre for Public Health within the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen’s University. Rev. Dr Ian Eastwood will be playing the organ at today's ceremony as he does every year for Queen's graduations but today will be extra special!
Queen’s student and elite rower Philip Doyle graduates today on Saturday 30 June with a Degree in Medicine from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen’s University. Philip will represent Ireland in July at the 2018 World Rowing Cup in Lucerne.
Andrew Mulholland from Coleraine has graduated from Queen's University Belfast with a BSc in Computer Science including Professional Experience. Andrew has been running the Raspberry Jam coding camps at Queen's, which attracts more than 100 people aged from 6-80.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is Shuji Nakamura, a Japanese-born American electronic engineer, who received an honorary doctorate from the University for distinction in engineering.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is (l-r) Vincent Yapranz from Indonesia who graduated with a degree in Software and Electronic Systems Engineering and Min Harn Lim from Malysia who graduated with a degree in Electrical and Electronic Engineering.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is Annalisa Misra from Belfast who graduated with a degree in Computer Science. Annalisa won course representative of the year in the Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences at Queen’s.
Long Nguyen from Vietnam is pictured with his mother and 95-year-old grandmother who both travelled from Vietnam to celebrate as he graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a PhD in Electrical Engineering.
Celebrating his graduation today with a Master’s in Irish Studies, from the School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics at Queen’s University Belfast is Seán Garland from Belfast.
Celebrating graduation success with a degree in Psychology, from the School of Psychology at Queen’s University Belfast is Rebecca Blenman from Banbridge.
Graduating today from Queen’s University Belfast with a degree in Psychology, from the School of Psychology is Rachel McMullan from Banbridge. Rachel is pictured with her parents, Alister and Dawn.
Celebrating graduating with a degree in (BA Hons) History, from the School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics at Queen’s University Belfast is Oisin McElroy from Carrickmore.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is Dame Vicki Bruce who received an honorary doctorate from the University for distinction in education.
Rebecca Finlay is pictured celebrating with her son Reuben after she graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a degree in Theology.
Pictured (l-r) are friends Cillian Darragh from Randalstown, Darryl Branagan from Kilcoo and Oisin Howell from Fivemiletown, celebrating after they graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a BSc honours in agricultural technology.
Anna Monaghan from Carryduff has graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a BSc in Food Quality Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies. She is pictured celebrating with her twin sister Helen.
Rachel Innes has graduated from Queen’s University with a BSc in Food Quality Safety and Nutrition. She is pictured with her mum Dawn Mellon who has also completed a Postgraduate qualification in non-medical prescribing from the School of Nursing at Queen’s.
Marks & Spencer CEO Steve Rowe was awarded with an honorary doctorate by Queen’s University Belfast for services to business and commerce. Mr Rowe, who began his career in retail at the age of 15 when he got a Saturday job at Marks & Spencer’s Croydon store in London, is currently driving the most radical transformation programme in the company’s 134-year history to restore the business to sustainable, profitable growth.
Pictured (l-r) Friends Meabh Cassidy from Warrenpoint and Olivia Murray from Newry celebrate together as they both graduate with a degree in Mathematics from Queen’s University Belfast.
Stephen Prentice graduated today from Queen’s University with a PhD in Geography. He is pictured with his wife Carla and daughter Lydia.
Pictured is President Martin Meehan was presented with an honorary doctorate for distinction in education. Professor Meehan is a former US congressman who became Chancellor of UMass Lowell in Massachusetts and, since taking up position, has transformed it into a highly ranked national research university.
International student Liang Yujia from Shenzhen, China, graduated today with a Bachelor of Science in Environmental Planning from the School of Natural and Built Environment at Queen’s University.
Dr Raja Easa Saleh Al Gurg from the United Arab Emirates is awarded with an Honorary Doctorate at Queen’s University Belfast for services to business and commerce. Dr Al Gurg is a prominent business figure in the United Arab Emirates and is active in encouraging women in business and entrepreneurship.
International student Daniel Hsu Wen graduated today with a Bachelor of Biomedical Science from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen’s University. He is pictured with his mother and father who travelled from Malaysia to celebrate.
Clare McNamee from Belfast graduated today with a Master of Architecture with Distinction from the School of Natural and Built Environment at Queen’s University.
A group of students from Malaysia and China celebrate as they graduate from Queen’s University Belfast today with a degree in Architecture.

Results and pictures from Queen's University summer graduation ceremony.

 

School of Arts, English and Languages
Doctor of Philosophy
David CUMMINGS
Portia Francesca ELLIS-WOODS
Sarah-Jane GIBSON
Sally GILLESPIE
Helen Suzanne HASWELL
Juan Manuel LOAIZA RESTREPO
Patricia MALONE
Fiona McCASHIN
Orla McGRORY
Thomas William SAUNDERS
Fernanda Biagini Sá VERÇOSA
Craig WALLACE
Ewa Malgorzata WATSON

Master of Arts
English - Broadcast Literacy
with Commendation
Daniel Jude BENNETT

English - Literary Studies
with Distinction
George Leonard FINLAY

with Commendation
Lewis Liam SLOAN

Irish Translation Studies
with Commendation
Sinead Marie DOYLE

Masters of Research
with Distinction
Eleanor CROSSEY MALONE

with Commendation
Daniel Colin FINLAY

Bachelor of Arts
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Sasha Adina ALLEN
Shannon ARMOUR
Charles James Carey BENNIE
Lucy Catherine BROWNE
Amy CAMPBELL
Lauren Mary Catherine CAMPBELL
Ruth CHAMBERS
Rory Benjamin CLARKSON
Rachel CUMMINGS
Cara Ann DINSMORE
Sarah Catherine ELLIOTT
Emma-Lee Ivanna FLACK
Chloe Maria FLYNN
Oisin GOODMAN
Hannah Elizabeth Rose GREGG
Dominic Matthew HARKIN
Amy JACKSON
Niamh KELLY
Sophie Katharine Jayne KEOWN
Eilis Grace Campey LEE
Niamh Una LUNDY
Micheal McCANN
Hannah Victoria McEVOY
Sarah-Jayne McGILL
Laura Kathleen McQUAIDE
Maria Catherine McQUILLAN
Laura Emma NIXON
Johnson ORR
Jenny Joanne PARKHILL
Katherine Rose RANDALL
Amy Rachel ROBINSON
Holly Alexandra ROSS
Judith STEELE
Fionnuala Mary STEVENS
Lara STEVENSON
Christine Elizabeth Ellen STEWART
Anna STOCKDALE
David Thomas Ian WILLIS
Cuisle WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division
Lisa Marie ADAIR
Aimee Rebecca BUCKLEY
Brianna CAMPBELL
Rachel Elizabeth Ann CARLETON
Stephen Anthony CARLIN
Marianne Nicole CARTER
Saul Martin CASKEY
Samantha CHARLTON
Caolan COLEMAN
Aoife CONWAY
Carys Mae COPLEY
Rachel COURTNEY
Bethan Jayne DAVIES
Lisa Catherine DAVIS
Rachel Maureen DEAN
Mollie Anne DIAMOND
Mary Catherine DONNELLY
James DORAN
Megan DOWNS
Catherine June Alice ELLISON
Shannon Elizabeth EWING
Claudia Danielle FARRELL
Emma Simone FERRAN
Simon Robert GIBSON
Alison Robina GILLILAND
Jake Thomas HAGGAN
Amy Ciara HAMILL
Naomi Linda HAMILTON
Sean HARKIN
Matthew HEATLEY
Andrew William HERBISON
Sophie Emily HOGAN
Liam Arthur HYNES
Michael Mark Bernard JORDAN
Stephanie-Rose KEILTY
Luke Christopher KELLY
Francine KENNON
Ciar Aine KERR
Lauren Joanne KERR
Kate Anne LAGAN
Emily LAMEY
Dominic Joseph LYNCH
James Patrick MACCREANOR
Bethany MACKIN
Shannon MACKIN
Patrick MAGENNIS
Aine Marie McCANN
Nuala McCLOSKEY
Erin Susan McCLURE
Edward Joseph Mc CONVILLE
Nikita Zoe McCOUBREY
Rachael McDONNELL
Caitlín Rois McELHONE
Fionnuala Maria Mc EVOY
Kate McFADDEN
Caoimhe McGEE
Declan John McGINN
Ren McGUICKEN
Anna Joan McKEOWN
Alyson Olivia Mc LARNON
Sian Orlaigh McMANUS
Andrew Samuel McNEILL
Caithlin McPARLAND
Oran Mary McSTAY
Sheila Margaret MULGREW
Laura Anne MULLIGAN
Adam Christopher NOBLE
Kathryn Sile O’BRIEN
Sinead Eileen O’HARE
Ronan Eneas O’LOUGHLIN
Grainne Mairead O’NEILL
Niamh O’NEILL
Hannah OVESEN
Conor Robert PATTERSON
Laura Suzanne PENNIE
Timothy Mark PURDUE
Patrick QUINN
Curtis RAINEY
Anishkaa RAJASAGARAN
Conor Andrew REID
Benjamin Robert ROBINSON
Kerri-Ann ROONEY
Georgia ROULSTON
Kendall RUSSELL
Grace Josephine Murphy SAUL
Rhianna Stephanie SHAW
David Jonathan SHIELDS
Anna Elizabeth SMYTH
Georgia Lauren STOCKER
Aoibhinn SWEENEY
Clare Margaret SWEENEY
Peter William TAYLOR
Miriam Joy THOMPSON
Deirdre TONER
Ross TRUEMAN
Edward Murray Sevior WILLIAMS
Leah Isabella WILLIAMSON
Holly Megan YATES

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Victoria AYLING
John Christopher COLTON
Ashton Rayanne DAVIS
Archie Dale HANNA
Catherine Rose LAMBERT
Lauren Maeve McDERMOTT
Stephen John McVICKER
Richard Andrew MITCHELL
Therese Marie MONAN
Cara O’DOHERTY
Marie O’NEILL
Jamie Samuel ORR
Cormac WATSON

Third Class Honours
Aveney - Krishna RAMEN

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification
First Class Honours
Victoria Annabella Eva BROWN
Laura Rachel CONLON
Hannah Elizabeth CULBERT
Catherine Rose CUMISKEY
Jayne Elizabeth Anne DUFF
Ciara FITZGERALD
Andrew HAMILTON
Jordan Trevor HAMILTON
Kathryn Rose HEALY
Ryan KELLY
Emily KIDD
Aaron Colin KIRKLAND
Gráinne Majella McCLUSKEY
Jordan Owen McCULLOUGH
Karen Patricia McCUSKER
Christopher Alexander McDOWALL
Chantelle Mary MULGREW
Carolina Erenia MUNOZ-MURPHY
Anna MURRAY
Anastasia NÍ RIABHAIGH
Alastair Peter OGILBY
Daniel James PEACE
Chloe Emma ROSS
Grace WARD
Kirstin YOUNG

Second Class Honours, First Division
Lauren BAILEY
Aimee BARR
Sarah BATES
Olivia BEGGS
Rachel BELSHAW
Kathryn Jayne BLAIR
Kalie Kristine BURTON
Corrie Daryl CARR
Thomas CONNOLLY
Christopher Neill CORBETT
Sophie Louise CULLEN
Margaret CUNNINGHAM
Jade Ellen CURRY
Celine Linda DEERY
Chloe Emma DIXON
Hermione Ciara DOCKLEY
Jane Elizabeth DORAN
Peter George Edward DUNN
Sarah Ellen ELLIOTT
Ciara Patricia FISHER
Michael FITZPATRICK
Christopher David FLYNN
Aishling FULLEN
Olivia GILLEN
Grace Una GORDON
Alanah Mariah GORMAN
Grainne GRAHAM
Niall GREENLEES
Tori HAMILTON
Ciara HAMPSEY
Hanorah HARDY
Ross Colin HEANEY
Sorcha Ni Ghiolla Domhnaigh HILL
Charlotte HOEY
Rebecca Mary HUGHES
Fatemah Sulleman JEETUN
Lorna Marann JOYCE
Natasha KAURILA
Julia KENNEDY
Amy LATIMER
Philip James LAVERTY
Hannah Frances LE FEVRE TAYLOR
Peter John LYNCH
Jordan Natasha MACKIN
Benjamin Joseph MAGEE
Claire Rosemary McADAM
Andrew Douglas McAULEY
Niamh McCAULEY
Liam McDONNELL
Andrew James McEACHERN
Orla McERLEAN
Michael Eoin McGRANE
Anna Rose McKAY
Donal Thomas McKENNA
Emily Jayne McKENNA
Joshua McKENNA
Louise MOORE
Naomi MURPHY
Rosie NIXON
Dearbhile Susan O’HAGAN
Ciara Theresa QUAYLE
Laura Anne ROWLEY
Amy Jacqueline RUTHERFORD
Ciara Brid SAVAGE
Anna Catherine STEWART
Kathryn THOMPSON
Lauren THOMPSON
Shauna Leigh WALSH
Jadwiga WOJTACH

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Laura BEIRNE
Melissa Danielle CASSIDY
Sophie Louise CRAIG
Tara Philomena GREENE
Katherine Elizabeth May HAMILTON
Aoife LIVINGSTONE
Katie Celine McVEIGH
Jillian Caroline REID

Bachelor of Music
First Class Honours
David John BARR
Laoise Anne CARNEY
Rebecca Allison Kirsty CHAMBERS
James Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Rory James DOUGLAS-SMITH
Bethany GILBERT
Niamh Alwena JEFFREYS
Rachel Nicole McCLELLAND
Patrick Joseph MOORE

Second Class Honours, First Division
Rebecca Emily ARMSTRONG
Jennifer Ruth BELL
Adam GRIBBEN
Jemma Louise IRWIN
Robert Adam IRWIN
Rebecca KEALEY
Adam Seamus MADINE
Andrew Conor McCOUBREY
Vanessa McGEEHAN
Rebecca Jayne QUIN
Sarah Ann RAFFERTY
Ciara Louise ROONEY
Amy WRIGHT

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Adam Malcom HENNING
Ciara Mary MAGILL

Bachelor of Science
Music Technology and Sonic Arts
First Class Honours
Isaac Mark GIBSON
Anton Dmitrievich KOZLOV
Ross LAVERY
Rain James WATT

Second Class Honours, First Division
Seamus William David Lathwell BARNETT
Matthew Adam Jack BROWN
Cormac Michael CRUMMEY
Andrew Ronald FAULKNER
Martyn GARBETT
Carl John GILMORE
David GLENDINNING
Carol HUGHES
Kristian HUMPHRYS
Matthew Terrence Robert IRWIN
Oisin Eric JAYAT
Caragh Therese MAGILL
Patrick Joseph Mc ELDOWNEY
Joshua Sydney MURTAGH
Padraig NORTON
Justin Michael O’NEILL
Sasha SIMMS-ROWAN
Michael Paul WHAN

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Adomas GUOBYS
Sean Joseph Mc BRIDE

Not to be Presented

School of Arts, English and Languages
Postgraduate Diploma in English - Creative Writing
with Commendation
Deborah JOHNSTON

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering
Doctor of Philosophy
Mohd Rafin BIN MOHAMED RAMLI
Mohammad Syamzari BIN RAFEEN
Federico Maria FERRERO VALLANA
Thomas John Patrick GIBSON
Chenxi GUO
Daniel Jonathan Peter HAWTHORNE
Lucy Anne HILLEN
Helen LIPSETT
Marta LORENZO FERNANDEZ
Darren Leigh Phillip McATAMNEY
Ahmed Ibrahim OSMAN AHMED
Christopher Martin TUMILSON
Isabel Maria VAZQUEZ FERNANDEZ
Zihao YAO
Naiqian ZHANG

Master of Philosophy
Zeqing CHEN
Jing HAN
Su HE
Yanran LI
Yu LIU

Master in Science
Chemistry with a Year in Industry
Second Class Honours, First Division
Cathal KELLY

Chemistry
First Class Honours
Francesca ALEXANDER
Aaron Wallace COATES
Matthew FITZPATRICK
Rebecca Jayne LISTER
Peter Jude MAGUIRE
Meadhbh MURRAY-WILLIAMS
Joshua O’HAGAN
Roisin Lauren O’HAGAN

Second Class Honours, First Division
Adam Daniel HOUSTON
Peter MELARKEY
Christopher THOMSON
Stacey WIGGINS

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Joel Dylan WALBY

Medicinal Chemistry with Industry
First Class Honours
Ryan McNAMEE

Medicinal Chemistry
First Class Honours
Beth Jennifer Eden COOPER
Jordan James WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division
Conor Edward McCALLION
Clare Alice RICE
David William ROY

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Mai Duy HOANG

Master of Engineering
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours
Caolan Alan ABBOTT
Anthony BOYD
John Louie BROWN
Jonathan BURNS
Ryan Stanley James CALVERT
Colm CANAVAN
Helena CLEMENTS
Laura DOUGHERTY
John James DUFFIN
Aoife FLETT
Caitlin Mary GALWAY
Brian HANNIGAN
Adam Thomas KERR
Ralph John LAVERY
Maeve Danielle LOFTHOUSE
Rebecca Jane LOUGHRAN
Michael Daniel MAGEE
Gerard James MALLON
Paul MARTIN
John Conrad McCLOSKEY
Mark William McCOY
Ciara Rose McDONNELL
Nicola Ann McGIRR
Ronan McILWAINE
Rachel Marie McIVOR
Orlagh Lucia McLAUGHLIN
Sara Mc LAUGHLIN
Niall O’ROURKE
Laura Rachel QUINN
Jessica ROSS
Conor Sean SLOAN
Michael Peter Crawford SLOAN
Robin Jonathan WALSH
Dennis WONG
Richard WRIGHT

Second Class Honours, First Division
Jacob Harry Thomas BLEWITT
Cathal DEVINE
Wahome JOYCE WANJA
Stephen Mc DERMOTT
Edward James O’CONNOR
Yan Sheng PHIONG

Bachelor of Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Second Class Honours, First Division
Alexander Stewart James DUTHIE
Simon John GAYER
Owen NEELY
Rushab Kamal SHAH
Craig WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Cliodhna QUINN

Third Class Honours
Lewis James MORTON

Bachelor of Science
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
David Scott BOYD
Amy Hannah FALLOWS
Martin Samuel Joseph GILLESPIE
Beth Louise IRWIN
Siobhan KERR
Sarah Lucy KNIGHT
Emilie Colette McEVOY
Aoibhin McKENNA
Chloe May WALLACE

Second Class Honours, First Division
Sarah Rachel LONG
Ruairi McCALLAN
Kevin Patrick McMAHON
Scott Fergus WILLIAMS

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Robert James BOGGS
Jamie William BRANNIGAN
Andrew Robin GAWNE

School of Law
Doctor of Philosophy
Alyssa Gail BERNSTEIN
Rachael DICKSON
Xiaoyan WANG

Master of Laws
Human Rights Law
with Commendation
Suzanne Jane HAMILTON

Masters in Legal Science
Pass
Samuel Herbert THOMPSON

Bachelor of Laws
First Class Honours
Eimear CARTY
Eimear Marie CATHCART
Mark CHRISTIE
Michaela Germaine CLOSE
Hannah CULLINAN
Hayley Amber CUMMINGS
Keane Alexander DAVISON
Kellie DIGGIN
Sarah Ellen DOUGAN
Darren Brendan FINNEGAN
Ciaran FITZPATRICK
Alison Heather FORSYTHE
Rachael Marie GOSS
Emma Claire HOLLEY
Sarah Joelle HOUSTON
Alana HUGHES
Ross JOHNSTON
Lu Zhong LAU
Rebecca Alanah LAVERTY
Katie MACCABE
Claire Julia McGURK
Shauna Rosemary McKEE
Grace Ann McKEOWN
Kerry Rachel MURPHY
Caoimhe Maureen O’HAGAN
Jonathan Alan ROSS
Nicola Louise RUSSELL
Calum Alexander SMITH
Jemma Rebecca Frances SMYTH
Daniel Christopher SPENCE
Ryan Colin STEWART
Caoimhe Anne SWEENEY
Sara THABETH
Lillie Alicia TURKINGTON
Sarah Louise WATTERS
Alison Lorraine WEIR
Hannah Jane YEATES

Second Class Honours, First Division
Sherlly Pascale ALCEUS
Claire Elizabeth ALLEN
Sarah-Jane BELLINGHAM
Michaela BEST
Robert Samuel James BEST
Leah BLACK
Jamie Moore CAMPBELL
Meghann CATTERMOLE
Danielle Elizabeth CATTERSON
Kai Lok CHEONG
Ruth COLLINS
Amy Lynn COULTER
Lauren Nicole CROTHERS
Aine Mary DEIGHAN
Aoife Catherine DOHERTY
Christopher DONNELLY
Jamie Joseph DONNELLY
Anna Grace DUNCAN
Caolan EGAN
Low Woon Hui EMILY
Callum Brian Thomas FAITH-CROTHERS
Niamh Mary FIELDING
Sally Alexandra FLAHERTY
Ciara FLOREY
Ariana Katrina FOLEY
Rachael Joanne FOSTER
Sally FOSTER
Hannah Kate FOULSHAM
Boon Yee GAN
Danielle GARRITY
Naomi Lucinda Anne GILLAN
Peng Fong GOH
Hannah Yael Elizabeth GREAVES
James Gerard GREENE
Divviah GUNASEGARAN
Victoria HADDOCK
Ross Noel HAUGHEY
Zheng Tao HO
Sophie Anne HUNTER
Zheng Tao KANG
David Thomas John KELLY
Lucy Clare KELLY
Niamh KEOGH
Emma KHOO
Shania Ann KIRK
Vimalan KRISHNAMOORTHI
Rubarnah KRISHNAN
Hui Jun LAM
Jan Ni LEE
Sheng Hong LEE
Yoon Kit Bryan LEE
Katie LENNON
Nicholas LEONARD
Daphne LIM
Stephanie Alison LINDSAY
Rhys Orson LYNCH
Sam MAC ALLISTER
Maharajshimithira MANIAM
Mary Beth Dass MARIADASS
Yong Shin Anthony MAUNG
Dylan John McBURNEY
Mary Teresa McCALLION
Jack Edward McCANN
Laura Annie McCARTHY
Kristian David McCARTNEY
Shannon Eloise McCLINTOCK
Pearse McCORMICK
Ross Fraser McCRACKEN
Emily McDAID
Paula Marie McDEVITT
Daragh McDONALD
Corey Thomas McFARLAND
Enda Seamus McGARRITY
Aoife Regina McGINN
Hannah Elizabeth McGINN
Emma McGRATH
Eóin Joseph McLAUGHLIN
Eoin Paul Francis McMAHON
Matthew Simon McNERLIN
Conor Patrick McPARTLAND
Rachel McPEAKE
Sinead Sile McVEIGH
Courtney Paige MITCHELL
Ryan MOLLOY
James MULLIGAN
Sarah Grace MURPHY
Sophie May NELSON
Chee Hong NG
Cara Louise NOLAN
Dearbhla O’HANLON
James John O’HARA-HIGGINS
Thomas Brendan O’KANE
Aaron O’NEILL
Cailin Brid O’NEILL
Reuben Shen Myn ONG
Eve Alexandra PIJL
Benjamin Hugh RICE
Stephanie Leona RIDGE
Lauren Margaret ROONEY
Niamh Mary SAMMON
Jamie Richard SCOTT
Tian Xin SEE
Patrick Nicholas James SHERIDAN
Janice Hsao Min SIA
Amber Zoe SLOAN
Laura Rebecca SMYTH
Jordan Marc SOUTHWAY
Hayley STEELE
Christopher Luke STONE
Emma Louise STRATTON
Sarah Ann SWANN
Eng Chien TAN
Ke Ten TAN
Alison TAYLOR
Neamh Teresa TOWERS
James WADE
Eve Philomena WALSH
Nicole Jude Suzannah WALSH
Andrew WHITE
Dylan James WILKINSON
Maeve Catherine WILLIAMS
Loryn Rebecca WILSON
Niamh Eileen WILSON
Elise WONG
Guo Siong WONG
Zi Jun WONG
Jia Sin YAP
Tat Sing YAP
Wei Yang YAP
Wei Jian YIP
Jakub Damian ZABORSKI

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Amy Elizabeth ALEXANDER
Priscela Ann ANTHONY
Paul Hang Kit CHENG
Celine Shu Min CHUA
Cheah Fern CHUA
Ming Hao GOH
Caolán Philip GORMLEY
Bronagh KELLY
Chea Woon LING
Cliodhna Geraldine MALONE
Sean Declan Mc ALLISTER
Niamh McGIVERN
Muireann Cliodhna McMAHON
Victoria Chinyere OKOYE
Elaine Ee Lynn ONG
Vichitra R CHANDRA
Lucas William ROBINSON
Yen Yen TEE
Rachel Alice THOMPSON
Loran Elizabeth Dawna Mcfarlane WILSON
Hui Shuang YAP

Third Class Honours
Vishnupriya RAMACHANDRAN

Major - Minor Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Christopher David DICKISON
Benjamin Terence LAFFERTY
Siobhan Margaret MAGEE
Kirsty Elizabeth McKINTY
Joshua Alexander Kennedy MORRISON
Jodie Elizabeth RANKIN

Second Class Honours, First Division
Hannah Evelyn ALEXANDER
James Alexander BOYD
Shane Paul BOYLE
Yi Huan CHEAH
Ruth Selena CLARKE
Catherine Ann DEVLIN
Jane Bernadette DOHERTY
Louise Chelsea DONALDSON
Natasha DONNAN
Daniel Paul DOWNEY
Niamh Anna DUNFORD
Kathryn HANLEY
David James HIPPSLEY
Ciara HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES
Sebastian Jozef KRZYZAK
Rebekah Isobel LINTON
Leah Mary MACKIN
Elizabeth MANSFIELD
James Noel MARSDEN
Holly Judith McCOMB
Emer McGARRY
Nuala Kathryn McMAHON
Bronach Maria McNALLY
Conor Eugene McNICHOLL
Shannon McPARTLAND
Aoife McQUAID
Sarah Alexandra MINFORD
Stephanie Rachel MORRISON
Eimear Mary Rose O’DONOGHUE
Aoife Mary O’HARE
Amy Catherine PHIPPS
Erin Louise POOLE
Shea Patrick REILLY
Dearbhla Catherine SHAW
Victoria TAYLOR
Caitlin Anne TURNBULL

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Tomas Martin DIAMOND
Naimh O’DONNELL
Padraig Joseph PARKER
Niamh QUINN

Not to be Presented

School of Law
Postgraduate Certificate in International Business and Law
With Distinction
Jackie McKEE

School of Arts, English and Languages
Doctor of Philosophy
David CUMMINGS
Portia Francesca ELLIS-WOODS
Sarah-Jane GIBSON
Sally GILLESPIE
Helen Suzanne HASWELL
Juan Manuel LOAIZA RESTREPO
Patricia MALONE
Fiona McCASHIN
Orla McGRORY
Thomas William SAUNDERS
Fernanda Biagini Sá VERÇOSA
Craig WALLACE
Ewa Malgorzata WATSON
Master of Arts
English - Broadcast Literacy
with Commendation
Daniel Jude BENNETT
English - Literary Studies
with Distinction
George Leonard FINLAY
with Commendation
Lewis Liam SLOAN
Irish Translation Studies
with Commendation
Sinead Marie DOYLE
Masters of Research
with Distinction
Eleanor CROSSEY MALONE
with Commendation
Daniel Colin FINLAY
Bachelor of Arts
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Sasha Adina ALLEN
Shannon ARMOUR
Charles James Carey BENNIE
Lucy Catherine BROWNE
Amy CAMPBELL
Lauren Mary Catherine CAMPBELL
Ruth CHAMBERS
Rory Benjamin CLARKSON
Rachel CUMMINGS
Cara Ann DINSMORE
Sarah Catherine ELLIOTT
Emma-Lee Ivanna FLACK
Chloe Maria FLYNN
Oisin GOODMAN
Hannah Elizabeth Rose GREGG
Dominic Matthew HARKIN
Amy JACKSON
Niamh KELLY
Sophie Katharine Jayne KEOWN
Eilis Grace Campey LEE
Niamh Una LUNDY
Micheal McCANN
Hannah Victoria McEVOY
Sarah-Jayne McGILL
Laura Kathleen McQUAIDE
Maria Catherine McQUILLAN
Laura Emma NIXON
Johnson ORR
Jenny Joanne PARKHILL
Katherine Rose RANDALL
Amy Rachel ROBINSON
Holly Alexandra ROSS
Judith STEELE
Fionnuala Mary STEVENS
Lara STEVENSON
Christine Elizabeth Ellen STEWART
Anna STOCKDALE
David Thomas Ian WILLIS
Cuisle WILSON
Second Class Honours, First Division
Lisa Marie ADAIR
Aimee Rebecca BUCKLEY
Brianna CAMPBELL
Rachel Elizabeth Ann CARLETON
Stephen Anthony CARLIN
Marianne Nicole CARTER
Saul Martin CASKEY
Samantha CHARLTON
Caolan COLEMAN
Aoife CONWAY
Carys Mae COPLEY
Rachel COURTNEY
Bethan Jayne DAVIES
Lisa Catherine DAVIS
Rachel Maureen DEAN
Mollie Anne DIAMOND
Mary Catherine DONNELLY
James DORAN
Megan DOWNS
Catherine June Alice ELLISON
Shannon Elizabeth EWING
Claudia Danielle FARRELL
Emma Simone FERRAN
Simon Robert GIBSON
Alison Robina GILLILAND
Jake Thomas HAGGAN
Amy Ciara HAMILL
Naomi Linda HAMILTON
Sean HARKIN
Matthew HEATLEY
Andrew William HERBISON
Sophie Emily HOGAN
Liam Arthur HYNES
Michael Mark Bernard JORDAN
Stephanie-Rose KEILTY
Luke Christopher KELLY
Francine KENNON
Ciar Aine KERR
Lauren Joanne KERR
Kate Anne LAGAN
Emily LAMEY
Dominic Joseph LYNCH
James Patrick MACCREANOR
Bethany MACKIN
Shannon MACKIN
Patrick MAGENNIS
Aine Marie McCANN
Nuala McCLOSKEY
Erin Susan McCLURE
Edward Joseph Mc CONVILLE
Nikita Zoe McCOUBREY
Rachael McDONNELL
Caitlín Rois McELHONE
Fionnuala Maria Mc EVOY
Kate McFADDEN
Caoimhe McGEE
Declan John McGINN
Ren McGUICKEN
Anna Joan McKEOWN
Alyson Olivia Mc LARNON
Sian Orlaigh McMANUS
Andrew Samuel McNEILL
Caithlin McPARLAND
Oran Mary McSTAY
Sheila Margaret MULGREW
Laura Anne MULLIGAN
Adam Christopher NOBLE
Kathryn Sile O’BRIEN
Sinead Eileen O’HARE
Ronan Eneas O’LOUGHLIN
Grainne Mairead O’NEILL
Niamh O’NEILL
Hannah OVESEN
Conor Robert PATTERSON
Laura Suzanne PENNIE
Timothy Mark PURDUE
Patrick QUINN
Curtis RAINEY
Anishkaa RAJASAGARAN
Conor Andrew REID
Benjamin Robert ROBINSON
Kerri-Ann ROONEY
Georgia ROULSTON
Kendall RUSSELL
Grace Josephine Murphy SAUL
Rhianna Stephanie SHAW
David Jonathan SHIELDS
Anna Elizabeth SMYTH
Georgia Lauren STOCKER
Aoibhinn SWEENEY
Clare Margaret SWEENEY
Peter William TAYLOR
Miriam Joy THOMPSON
Deirdre TONER
Ross TRUEMAN
Edward Murray Sevior WILLIAMS
Leah Isabella WILLIAMSON
Holly Megan YATES
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Victoria AYLING
John Christopher COLTON
Ashton Rayanne DAVIS
Archie Dale HANNA
Catherine Rose LAMBERT
Lauren Maeve McDERMOTT
Stephen John McVICKER
Richard Andrew MITCHELL
Therese Marie MONAN
Cara O’DOHERTY
Marie O’NEILL
Jamie Samuel ORR
Cormac WATSON
Third Class Honours
Aveney - Krishna RAMEN
Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification
First Class Honours
Victoria Annabella Eva BROWN
Laura Rachel CONLON
Hannah Elizabeth CULBERT
Catherine Rose CUMISKEY
Jayne Elizabeth Anne DUFF
Ciara FITZGERALD
Andrew HAMILTON
Jordan Trevor HAMILTON
Kathryn Rose HEALY
Ryan KELLY
Emily KIDD
Aaron Colin KIRKLAND
Gráinne Majella McCLUSKEY
Jordan Owen McCULLOUGH
Karen Patricia McCUSKER
Christopher Alexander McDOWALL
Chantelle Mary MULGREW
Carolina Erenia MUNOZ-MURPHY
Anna MURRAY
Anastasia NÍ RIABHAIGH
Alastair Peter OGILBY
Daniel James PEACE
Chloe Emma ROSS
Grace WARD
Kirstin YOUNG
Second Class Honours, First Division
Lauren BAILEY
Aimee BARR
Sarah BATES
Olivia BEGGS
Rachel BELSHAW
Kathryn Jayne BLAIR
Kalie Kristine BURTON
Corrie Daryl CARR
Thomas CONNOLLY
Christopher Neill CORBETT
Sophie Louise CULLEN
Margaret CUNNINGHAM
Jade Ellen CURRY
Celine Linda DEERY
Chloe Emma DIXON
Hermione Ciara DOCKLEY
Jane Elizabeth DORAN
Peter George Edward DUNN
Sarah Ellen ELLIOTT
Ciara Patricia FISHER
Michael FITZPATRICK
Christopher David FLYNN
Aishling FULLEN
Olivia GILLEN
Grace Una GORDON
Alanah Mariah GORMAN
Grainne GRAHAM
Niall GREENLEES
Tori HAMILTON
Ciara HAMPSEY
Hanorah HARDY
Ross Colin HEANEY
Sorcha Ni Ghiolla Domhnaigh HILL
Charlotte HOEY
Rebecca Mary HUGHES
Fatemah Sulleman JEETUN
Lorna Marann JOYCE
Natasha KAURILA
Julia KENNEDY
Amy LATIMER
Philip James LAVERTY
Hannah Frances LE FEVRE TAYLOR
Peter John LYNCH
Jordan Natasha MACKIN
Benjamin Joseph MAGEE
Claire Rosemary McADAM
Andrew Douglas McAULEY
Niamh McCAULEY
Liam McDONNELL
Andrew James McEACHERN
Orla McERLEAN
Michael Eoin McGRANE
Anna Rose McKAY
Donal Thomas McKENNA
Emily Jayne McKENNA
Joshua McKENNA
Louise MOORE
Naomi MURPHY
Rosie NIXON
Dearbhile Susan O’HAGAN
Ciara Theresa QUAYLE
Laura Anne ROWLEY
Amy Jacqueline RUTHERFORD
Ciara Brid SAVAGE
Anna Catherine STEWART
Kathryn THOMPSON
Lauren THOMPSON
Shauna Leigh WALSH
Jadwiga WOJTACH
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Laura BEIRNE
Melissa Danielle CASSIDY
Sophie Louise CRAIG
Tara Philomena GREENE
Katherine Elizabeth May HAMILTON
Aoife LIVINGSTONE
Katie Celine McVEIGH
Jillian Caroline REID
Bachelor of Music
First Class Honours
David John BARR
Laoise Anne CARNEY
Rebecca Allison Kirsty CHAMBERS
James Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Rory James DOUGLAS-SMITH
Bethany GILBERT
Niamh Alwena JEFFREYS
Rachel Nicole McCLELLAND
Patrick Joseph MOORE
Second Class Honours, First Division
Rebecca Emily ARMSTRONG
Jennifer Ruth BELL
Adam GRIBBEN
Jemma Louise IRWIN
Robert Adam IRWIN
Rebecca KEALEY
Adam Seamus MADINE
Andrew Conor McCOUBREY
Vanessa McGEEHAN
Rebecca Jayne QUIN
Sarah Ann RAFFERTY
Ciara Louise ROONEY
Amy WRIGHT
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Adam Malcom HENNING
Ciara Mary MAGILL
Bachelor of Science
Music Technology and Sonic Arts
First Class Honours
Isaac Mark GIBSON
Anton Dmitrievich KOZLOV
Ross LAVERY
Rain James WATT
Second Class Honours, First Division
Seamus William David Lathwell BARNETT
Matthew Adam Jack BROWN
Cormac Michael CRUMMEY
Andrew Ronald FAULKNER
Martyn GARBETT
Carl John GILMORE
David GLENDINNING
Carol HUGHES
Kristian HUMPHRYS
Matthew Terrence Robert IRWIN
Oisin Eric JAYAT
Caragh Therese MAGILL
Patrick Joseph Mc ELDOWNEY
Joshua Sydney MURTAGH
Padraig NORTON
Justin Michael O’NEILL
Sasha SIMMS-ROWAN
Michael Paul WHAN
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Adomas GUOBYS
Sean Joseph Mc BRIDE
Not to be Presented
School of Arts, English and Languages
Postgraduate Diploma in English - Creative Writing
with Commendation
Deborah JOHNSTON
School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering
Doctor of Philosophy
Mohd Rafin BIN MOHAMED RAMLI
Mohammad Syamzari BIN RAFEEN
Federico Maria FERRERO VALLANA
Thomas John Patrick GIBSON
Chenxi GUO
Daniel Jonathan Peter HAWTHORNE
Lucy Anne HILLEN
Helen LIPSETT
Marta LORENZO FERNANDEZ
Darren Leigh Phillip McATAMNEY
Ahmed Ibrahim OSMAN AHMED
Christopher Martin TUMILSON
Isabel Maria VAZQUEZ FERNANDEZ
Zihao YAO
Naiqian ZHANG
Master of Philosophy
Zeqing CHEN
Jing HAN
Su HE
Yanran LI
Yu LIU
Master in Science
Chemistry with a Year in Industry
Second Class Honours, First Division
Cathal KELLY
Chemistry
First Class Honours
Francesca ALEXANDER
Aaron Wallace COATES
Matthew FITZPATRICK
Rebecca Jayne LISTER
Peter Jude MAGUIRE
Meadhbh MURRAY-WILLIAMS
Joshua O’HAGAN
Roisin Lauren O’HAGAN
Second Class Honours, First Division
Adam Daniel HOUSTON
Peter MELARKEY
Christopher THOMSON
Stacey WIGGINS
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Joel Dylan WALBY
Medicinal Chemistry with Industry
First Class Honours
Ryan McNAMEE
Medicinal Chemistry
First Class Honours
Beth Jennifer Eden COOPER
Jordan James WILSON
Second Class Honours, First Division
Conor Edward McCALLION
Clare Alice RICE
David William ROY
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Mai Duy HOANG
Master of Engineering
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours
Caolan Alan ABBOTT
Anthony BOYD
John Louie BROWN
Jonathan BURNS
Ryan Stanley James CALVERT
Colm CANAVAN
Helena CLEMENTS
Laura DOUGHERTY
John James DUFFIN
Aoife FLETT
Caitlin Mary GALWAY
Brian HANNIGAN
Adam Thomas KERR
Ralph John LAVERY
Maeve Danielle LOFTHOUSE
Rebecca Jane LOUGHRAN
Michael Daniel MAGEE
Gerard James MALLON
Paul MARTIN
John Conrad McCLOSKEY
Mark William McCOY
Ciara Rose McDONNELL
Nicola Ann McGIRR
Ronan McILWAINE
Rachel Marie McIVOR
Orlagh Lucia McLAUGHLIN
Sara Mc LAUGHLIN
Niall O’ROURKE
Laura Rachel QUINN
Jessica ROSS
Conor Sean SLOAN
Michael Peter Crawford SLOAN
Robin Jonathan WALSH
Dennis WONG
Richard WRIGHT
Second Class Honours, First Division
Jacob Harry Thomas BLEWITT
Cathal DEVINE
Wahome JOYCE WANJA
Stephen Mc DERMOTT
Edward James O’CONNOR
Yan Sheng PHIONG
Bachelor of Engineering
Chemical Engineering
Second Class Honours, First Division
Alexander Stewart James DUTHIE
Simon John GAYER
Owen NEELY
Rushab Kamal SHAH
Craig WILSON
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Cliodhna QUINN
Third Class Honours
Lewis James MORTON
Bachelor of Science
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
David Scott BOYD
Amy Hannah FALLOWS
Martin Samuel Joseph GILLESPIE
Beth Louise IRWIN
Siobhan KERR
Sarah Lucy KNIGHT
Emilie Colette McEVOY
Aoibhin McKENNA
Chloe May WALLACE
Second Class Honours, First Division
Sarah Rachel LONG
Ruairi McCALLAN
Kevin Patrick McMAHON
Scott Fergus WILLIAMS
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Robert James BOGGS
Jamie William BRANNIGAN
Andrew Robin GAWNE
School of Law
Doctor of Philosophy
Alyssa Gail BERNSTEIN
Rachael DICKSON
Xiaoyan WANG
Master of Laws
Human Rights Law
with Commendation
Suzanne Jane HAMILTON
Masters in Legal Science
Pass
Samuel Herbert THOMPSON
Bachelor of Laws
First Class Honours
Eimear CARTY
Eimear Marie CATHCART
Mark CHRISTIE
Michaela Germaine CLOSE
Hannah CULLINAN
Hayley Amber CUMMINGS
Keane Alexander DAVISON
Kellie DIGGIN
Sarah Ellen DOUGAN
Darren Brendan FINNEGAN
Ciaran FITZPATRICK
Alison Heather FORSYTHE
Rachael Marie GOSS
Emma Claire HOLLEY
Sarah Joelle HOUSTON
Alana HUGHES
Ross JOHNSTON
Lu Zhong LAU
Rebecca Alanah LAVERTY
Katie MACCABE
Claire Julia McGURK
Shauna Rosemary McKEE
Grace Ann McKEOWN
Kerry Rachel MURPHY
Caoimhe Maureen O’HAGAN
Jonathan Alan ROSS
Nicola Louise RUSSELL
Calum Alexander SMITH
Jemma Rebecca Frances SMYTH
Daniel Christopher SPENCE
Ryan Colin STEWART
Caoimhe Anne SWEENEY
Sara THABETH
Lillie Alicia TURKINGTON
Sarah Louise WATTERS
Alison Lorraine WEIR
Hannah Jane YEATES
Second Class Honours, First Division
Sherlly Pascale ALCEUS
Claire Elizabeth ALLEN
Sarah-Jane BELLINGHAM
Michaela BEST
Robert Samuel James BEST
Leah BLACK
Jamie Moore CAMPBELL
Meghann CATTERMOLE
Danielle Elizabeth CATTERSON
Kai Lok CHEONG
Ruth COLLINS
Amy Lynn COULTER
Lauren Nicole CROTHERS
Aine Mary DEIGHAN
Aoife Catherine DOHERTY
Christopher DONNELLY
Jamie Joseph DONNELLY
Anna Grace DUNCAN
Caolan EGAN
Low Woon Hui EMILY
Callum Brian Thomas FAITH-CROTHERS
Niamh Mary FIELDING
Sally Alexandra FLAHERTY
Ciara FLOREY
Ariana Katrina FOLEY
Rachael Joanne FOSTER
Sally FOSTER
Hannah Kate FOULSHAM
Boon Yee GAN
Danielle GARRITY
Naomi Lucinda Anne GILLAN
Peng Fong GOH
Hannah Yael Elizabeth GREAVES
James Gerard GREENE
Divviah GUNASEGARAN
Victoria HADDOCK
Ross Noel HAUGHEY
Zheng Tao HO
Sophie Anne HUNTER
Zheng Tao KANG
David Thomas John KELLY
Lucy Clare KELLY
Niamh KEOGH
Emma KHOO
Shania Ann KIRK
Vimalan KRISHNAMOORTHI
Rubarnah KRISHNAN
Hui Jun LAM
Jan Ni LEE
Sheng Hong LEE
Yoon Kit Bryan LEE
Katie LENNON
Nicholas LEONARD
Daphne LIM
Stephanie Alison LINDSAY
Rhys Orson LYNCH
Sam MAC ALLISTER
Maharajshimithira MANIAM
Mary Beth Dass MARIADASS
Yong Shin Anthony MAUNG
Dylan John McBURNEY
Mary Teresa McCALLION
Jack Edward McCANN
Laura Annie McCARTHY
Kristian David McCARTNEY
Shannon Eloise McCLINTOCK
Pearse McCORMICK
Ross Fraser McCRACKEN
Emily McDAID
Paula Marie McDEVITT
Daragh McDONALD
Corey Thomas McFARLAND
Enda Seamus McGARRITY
Aoife Regina McGINN
Hannah Elizabeth McGINN
Emma McGRATH
Eóin Joseph McLAUGHLIN
Eoin Paul Francis McMAHON
Matthew Simon McNERLIN
Conor Patrick McPARTLAND
Rachel McPEAKE
Sinead Sile McVEIGH
Courtney Paige MITCHELL
Ryan MOLLOY
James MULLIGAN
Sarah Grace MURPHY
Sophie May NELSON
Chee Hong NG
Cara Louise NOLAN
Dearbhla O’HANLON
James John O’HARA-HIGGINS
Thomas Brendan O’KANE
Aaron O’NEILL
Cailin Brid O’NEILL
Reuben Shen Myn ONG
Eve Alexandra PIJL
Benjamin Hugh RICE
Stephanie Leona RIDGE
Lauren Margaret ROONEY
Niamh Mary SAMMON
Jamie Richard SCOTT
Tian Xin SEE
Patrick Nicholas James SHERIDAN
Janice Hsao Min SIA
Amber Zoe SLOAN
Laura Rebecca SMYTH
Jordan Marc SOUTHWAY
Hayley STEELE
Christopher Luke STONE
Emma Louise STRATTON
Sarah Ann SWANN
Eng Chien TAN
Ke Ten TAN
Alison TAYLOR
Neamh Teresa TOWERS
James WADE
Eve Philomena WALSH
Nicole Jude Suzannah WALSH
Andrew WHITE
Dylan James WILKINSON
Maeve Catherine WILLIAMS
Loryn Rebecca WILSON
Niamh Eileen WILSON
Elise WONG
Guo Siong WONG
Zi Jun WONG
Jia Sin YAP
Tat Sing YAP
Wei Yang YAP
Wei Jian YIP
Jakub Damian ZABORSKI
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Amy Elizabeth ALEXANDER
Priscela Ann ANTHONY
Paul Hang Kit CHENG
Celine Shu Min CHUA
Cheah Fern CHUA
Ming Hao GOH
Caolán Philip GORMLEY
Bronagh KELLY
Chea Woon LING
Cliodhna Geraldine MALONE
Sean Declan Mc ALLISTER
Niamh McGIVERN
Muireann Cliodhna McMAHON
Victoria Chinyere OKOYE
Elaine Ee Lynn ONG
Vichitra R CHANDRA
Lucas William ROBINSON
Yen Yen TEE
Rachel Alice THOMPSON
Loran Elizabeth Dawna Mcfarlane WILSON
Hui Shuang YAP
Third Class Honours
Vishnupriya RAMACHANDRAN
Major - Minor Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Christopher David DICKISON
Benjamin Terence LAFFERTY
Siobhan Margaret MAGEE
Kirsty Elizabeth McKINTY
Joshua Alexander Kennedy MORRISON
Jodie Elizabeth RANKIN
Second Class Honours, First Division
Hannah Evelyn ALEXANDER
James Alexander BOYD
Shane Paul BOYLE
Yi Huan CHEAH
Ruth Selena CLARKE
Catherine Ann DEVLIN
Jane Bernadette DOHERTY
Louise Chelsea DONALDSON
Natasha DONNAN
Daniel Paul DOWNEY
Niamh Anna DUNFORD
Kathryn HANLEY
David James HIPPSLEY
Ciara HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES
Sebastian Jozef KRZYZAK
Rebekah Isobel LINTON
Leah Mary MACKIN
Elizabeth MANSFIELD
James Noel MARSDEN
Holly Judith McCOMB
Emer McGARRY
Nuala Kathryn McMAHON
Bronach Maria McNALLY
Conor Eugene McNICHOLL
Shannon McPARTLAND
Aoife McQUAID
Sarah Alexandra MINFORD
Stephanie Rachel MORRISON
Eimear Mary Rose O’DONOGHUE
Aoife Mary O’HARE
Amy Catherine PHIPPS
Erin Louise POOLE
Shea Patrick REILLY
Dearbhla Catherine SHAW
Victoria TAYLOR
Caitlin Anne TURNBULL
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Tomas Martin DIAMOND
Naimh O’DONNELL
Padraig Joseph PARKER
Niamh QUINN
Not to be Presented
School of Law
Postgraduate Certificate in International Business and Law
With Distinction
Jackie McKEE

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph