Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 3 2018 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University summer graduation ceremony.

 

School of Mechanical and
Aerospace Engineering
Doctor of Philosophy
Jonathan Gilbert ACHESON
Venkata Sivaramahari Narendran ANUMULA
Michael BOYD
Ravi CHITWAN
Peter FOSTER
Lee Colin GALLOWAY
Hannah Estella LITTLE
Haibao LIU
Chiara Marisa McBRIEN
Xudan YAO

Master of Science
Advanced Aerospace Engineering
with Distinction
Laura Kate McLAUGHLIN

Advanced Mechanical Engineering
with Commendation
Edward Eoghan Charles KILPATRICK
Mohammed Jafer KOUNAIN

Pass
Naman JAIN
Patrick Anthony KELLY

Master of Engineering
Aerospace Engineering
First Class Honours
Stephen COLBERT
Marcus Sam ELLIOTT
Laura Jayne ERNE
Aidan Patrick HARKIN
Joel KELLY
Stephen LOUGHLIN
Lauren Anne McGARRY
Dean McGONAGLE
Thomas James McKEOWN
Emma Anna Frances MILLS
Conor Patrick O'BOYLE
Philip Derek PATTON
Conor Christopher TAYLOR
Joseph William WRIGHT

Second Class Honours, First Division
Paul Michael ARMSTRONG
Mitchell Zhen Hao LIM
Mark Terrence LYONS
James LYTTLE
John James McANERNEY
Paul Ryan McBRIDE
Matthew George McWHINNEY
Duncan John POLLOCK
Aaron SMYTH
Kenneth Chun Kit TSANG

Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours
Christopher BARTOLO
David James BOND
Andrew Robert COLLIGAN
Darryl Alan DOYLE
Stuart David FALLOWS
Rachael Margaret FERRY
Nicky Glenn GALLOWAY
Cherie Louise GARDINER
Jamie Robert Stewart GARDINER
Ryan Francis GILLIS
William Samuel John HAMILTON
Andrew John HAWTHORNE
Catherine IRVINE
Conor KELLY
Andrew Robert LYNCH
Peter Christopher MARTIN
Thomas MATTHEWS
Tomás McCLOSKEY
Conan Patrick McCREADY
Peter McCULLOUGH
Claire Louise McGARRELL
Liam Michael McGRANE
Marc McKEE
Connor McSHANE
Eamon Gerard MURPHY
Amber Rose NELSON
Ryan NEWELL
Shyue Le NG
Alice PURCELL
Matthew James ROBINSON
Ben David SCOTT
Jonathan Samuel SIMPSON
Christopher Jordan SPENCE
David William James STEVENSON
Ruairi Patrick STEWART
Darren James TAGGART
Gavin Adrain WHITE
Rory Daniel Arthur WOODS

Second Class Honours, First Division
James David ARBUTHNOT
Fionnbharr BRADY
Tony BROWN
Ryan BURKE
Ryan CLUGSTON
Benjamin Patrick CONNOR
Pearse Michael CONVERY
Patrick Liam CROSSAN
Peadar CRUDDEN
Francis Joseph DAVEY
Matthew FERRIS
Mark James GALBRAITH
Keith David GREER
Ravi Rahul KHER
Bibinross KUDILIL
Stephen KYLE
Jonathan Robert McALLISTER
Rory Eamon McCOOEY
Donal Thomas McGINNITY
Shona McKENNA
Thomas Patrick Mc MULLAN
Aaron MILLAR
Joanne MITCHELL
William Harold PALMER
Scott Matthew ROBINSON
Andrew Michael SCOTT
Gary THORNTON
Lloyd Allen WHITE
Jack WILSON
Andrew William YOUNG

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Jemma ASHFORD
Matthew Maxwell GILMORE
Jonathan HEBDITCH
Ian Antonio LEE
Shaun O'BOYLE

Product Design Engineering
First Class Honours
Clare Alexandra HARRISON

Product Design Engineering - Sandwich
First Class Honours
Aaron Damian CAREY
Jennifer Claire CASEMENT
Katie McAVOY
Marcus William MILLER
Gareth Norman STEPHENSON
Amy Ruth WEBB

Bachelor of Engineering
Aerospace Engineering
First Class Honours
Jintao HU
Louis MAJERUS
Emma WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division
Parthesh Mahendrabhai RAJANI
Zach Benjamin SCOTT
Shreya SEN
Darren Henry WEIR

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Catherine BÁSCONES GILMORE
Yiyang CHEN
Bridget Teresa CORRY
Luke Adam MONTGOMERY
Rushit Nilesh PATEL
Guangchao ZHANG

Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours
Jamie Adam ANNETT
Edward KEARNEY
Chen Yao LIEW
Zhao Ling TAN

Second Class Honours, First Division
Jonathan Leslie BROWNLEE
Mark Anthony CUNNINGHAM
Philip Francis CUNNINGHAM
Nial DALY
Ronan Daniel DUFFY
Andrew Alastair FERGUSON
Benjamin Ian FULLERTON
Oisin GLASS
Timothy George IRVINE
Liam Philip Martin JACKSON
Sara LEWIS
Leyan LIANG
Shiwei LIU
Caolán Mc ATEER
Christopher Martin McKENNA
Paul Damian McMULLAN
Cahal Henry O'BOYLE
Orlagh Clare O'KANE
Mark Edward PATTERSON
Elbert Jonathan SALIM
George WHITE
Jason Richard WILSON
John YOUNG

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Thomas David BELL
Matthew David BROWN
Timothy David BROWNLOW
Caolan Joseph CARBERY
Hongyu DUAN
Peter HAMILTON
Stephen John HINDS
Panyun HU
Alexander Joseph KENNEDY
Changsoo LEE
Hon Tin Goran LEUNG
Kieran LYNCH
Yongfeng MAI
Matthew Paul McCANN
Eoghan Francis MURRAY
Daberechi Ephraim OKWOR
Adam George ROBINSON
Zhen YUAN

Third Class Honours
Michael Thomas BRADLEY
Masaid CHOWDHURY
David Samuel MAWHINNEY
Conor Llewellyn WILLIAMS

Product Design Engineering
First Class Honours
Eugenie Francine TJENDRA

Second Class Honours, First Division
Daria RYBAK

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Sean O'HAGAN

Product Design Engineering - Sandwich
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Philip YOUNG

Bachelor of Science
Ordinary Degree
Eoin Patrick DEVINE
Eimear Mary MOORE
Callum Iain WATT

Foundation Degree in Mechanical
Engineering
with High Commendation
Maria CUMMINGS
Aoife DIXON
Cormac Desmond FEENAN
Jacob Kirk McCONNELL
William James SHERWOOD
Peter TIPPING

with Commendation
Sean AULD
Mark Ellis CROCKFORD
Michael DOYLE
James Thomson FRIIS
Callum James HAMILTON
Rachael Lucy HARRIS
Mark KEANE
Christopher SUTCU

Pass
Ross Ashley HALL

School of Nursing and Midwifery
Doctor of Philosophy
Conall Patrick O'ROURKE
Eimear RUANE-McATEER

Master of Science
Advanced Professional and
Clinical Practice
with Distinction
Asma Abdullah S ALSHAHRANI

with Commendation
Muna Naji Ashoor AL HADDADI
Halemah Mohammed A ALSHEHRI

Advanced Professional and Clinical
Practice - Leadership and Management
with Commendation
Mona Saeed M ALQAHTANI
Nawal Ali S ASIRI

Advanced Professional Practice -
Maternal and Child
with Commendation
Jesslyne Nana Ama Ofosua KWATIA

Postgraduate Diploma in Care of the Older Person
Pass
Ashlene Ellen MARTIN
Sarah Elaine Margaret McCULLOUGH
Jacqueline Louise MURPHY

Postgraduate Diploma in Caring
for Children and Young People
with Complex Needs
Pass
Bijaya KARKI

Bachelor of Science in Cardiology Nursing
Second Class Honours, First Division
Michelle MILLER
Trudy Cassandra MILLER

Bachelor of Science in Enhanced Neonatal Studies
First Class Honours
Colleen Camilla McGARRY

Second Class Honours, First Division
Susan May Elizabeth FORBES

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies
First Class Honours
Helen Elizabeth DAVIS
Sinead Marie GALLAGHER
Una Marie HUGHES
Stephanie Rosemary McCARRAGHER

Second Class Honours, First Division
Margaret Susan Madonna LEWIS
Ronan Patrick McBRIDE

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Jeanette SLOAN

Bachelor of Science in Health and Clinical Studies
Second Class Honours, First Division
Nur Syafiqah SAIME

Third Class Honours
Ali Ahmad A ALMAQTUF

Bachelor of Science in Healthcare
Sciences
Second Class Honours, First Division
Laura Anne McKIBBIN

Bachelor of Science in Neonatal Studies
Second Class Honours, First Division
Christina Eileen McALINDEN

Bachelor of Science in Psychological Trauma Studies
Second Class Honours, First Division
Kathleen Teresa STAUNTON

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Angela RICE

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Adult Nursing
First Class Honours
Jemma BLAIR
Amy Joanne BUSTARD
Clare BYERS
Orlagh CAMPBELL
Niamh CLARKE
Elaine Josephine COOPER
Susan Catherine CORMICAN
Joshua ELLIS
Emma Claire FEENEY
Toraigh Anna FLETCHER
Claire GAULT
Niamh Carolina HAMILL
Alisha Mary HEFFRON
Judith HENRY
Roisin IRWIN
Mary-Louise KEENAN
Shauna KELLY
Suzanne Marie KELLY
Aine Louise LAMPH
Sarah Joanna LATH
Claire LOLWANA
Ciara MAY
Caoimhe Anne McALEESE
Eimear Ann McALINDEN
Julie Teresa McCAFFREY
Jennifer McCULLOUGH
Laura Jane McSHANNOCK
Lynne McWATTERS
Michael Darragh NUGENT
Pauline O'NEILL
Lisa PARKER
Megan PARKHILL
Shirleen Estelle PORTER
Elle QUAIL
Marie-Claire REID
Cheryl ROBINSON
Hazel SIMBER
Grace Caroline SMITH
Katherine SWEENEY
James Matthew Alan WATSON

Second Class Honours, First Division
Sarah Ann BANFIELD
Judith BEATTIE
Emma BISSENDEN
Lauren BLACKAM
Niamh Rachel BURGESS
Natasha CAMERON
Nichola Frances CARSON
Rachael CLARKE
Sinead Mary DEVLIN
Alana DONALDSON
Amberlee DOUGAN
Aoibhin DOUGAN
Orla FOX
Rebecca GRAY
Robyn GRAY
Kerri Anne GREENE
Rebecca Christina HAIRE
Louise HALLIDAY
Mary Kathleen HAMILL
Jessica Ruth HEGARTY
Stacey JOHNSON
Nadine Marie LUCKIE
Ciara Mc ARDLE
Orla Sinead Mc BRIDE
Rebecca McCARRON
Kathleen McCAULEY
Sarah McDOWELL
Catherine McGUINNESS
Aine McNALLY
Kiera Vivienne MITCHELL
Rachel Hannah NICHOLL
Dan ORR
Philip James PATTERSON
Marie PAYNE
Hannah ROWAN
Aisling Julia SHANNON
Jessica Glenda SMYTH
Clare Felicity TOPPING
Rhiannon Christine Helen TWELLS
Nariza Jayne URBANO
Tara WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Seana Courtney CUSHNAHAN
Natasha Michelle POWER

Third Class Honours
Elizabeth Anne McCAFFERTY

Children's Nursing
Second Class Honours, First Division
Christopher KAVANAGH

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences
First Class Honours
Ita Mairead McANDREWS

Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing
with Distinction
Sarah Elizabeth HENDERSON

with Commendation
Angela BERRY

Pass
Melanie Anne HINDS

Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing in Cardiology Nursing
with Distinction
Samantha Martina McVEIGH

with Commendation
Tamsin Leanne CAMPBELL

School of Mechanical and
Aerospace Engineering
Doctor of Philosophy
Jonathan Gilbert ACHESON
Venkata Sivaramahari Narendran ANUMULA
Michael BOYD
Ravi CHITWAN
Peter FOSTER
Lee Colin GALLOWAY
Hannah Estella LITTLE
Haibao LIU
Chiara Marisa McBRIEN
Xudan YAO
Master of Science
Advanced Aerospace Engineering
with Distinction
Laura Kate McLAUGHLIN
Advanced Mechanical Engineering
with Commendation
Edward Eoghan Charles KILPATRICK
Mohammed Jafer KOUNAIN
Pass
Naman JAIN
Patrick Anthony KELLY
Master of Engineering
Aerospace Engineering
First Class Honours
Stephen COLBERT
Marcus Sam ELLIOTT
Laura Jayne ERNE
Aidan Patrick HARKIN
Joel KELLY
Stephen LOUGHLIN
Lauren Anne McGARRY
Dean McGONAGLE
Thomas James McKEOWN
Emma Anna Frances MILLS
Conor Patrick O'BOYLE
Philip Derek PATTON
Conor Christopher TAYLOR
Joseph William WRIGHT
Second Class Honours, First Division
Paul Michael ARMSTRONG
Mitchell Zhen Hao LIM
Mark Terrence LYONS
James LYTTLE
John James McANERNEY
Paul Ryan McBRIDE
Matthew George McWHINNEY
Duncan John POLLOCK
Aaron SMYTH
Kenneth Chun Kit TSANG
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours
Christopher BARTOLO
David James BOND
Andrew Robert COLLIGAN
Darryl Alan DOYLE
Stuart David FALLOWS
Rachael Margaret FERRY
Nicky Glenn GALLOWAY
Cherie Louise GARDINER
Jamie Robert Stewart GARDINER
Ryan Francis GILLIS
William Samuel John HAMILTON
Andrew John HAWTHORNE
Catherine IRVINE
Conor KELLY
Andrew Robert LYNCH
Peter Christopher MARTIN
Thomas MATTHEWS
Tomás McCLOSKEY
Conan Patrick McCREADY
Peter McCULLOUGH
Claire Louise McGARRELL
Liam Michael McGRANE
Marc McKEE
Connor McSHANE
Eamon Gerard MURPHY
Amber Rose NELSON
Ryan NEWELL
Shyue Le NG
Alice PURCELL
Matthew James ROBINSON
Ben David SCOTT
Jonathan Samuel SIMPSON
Christopher Jordan SPENCE
David William James STEVENSON
Ruairi Patrick STEWART
Darren James TAGGART
Gavin Adrain WHITE
Rory Daniel Arthur WOODS
Second Class Honours, First Division
James David ARBUTHNOT
Fionnbharr BRADY
Tony BROWN
Ryan BURKE
Ryan CLUGSTON
Benjamin Patrick CONNOR
Pearse Michael CONVERY
Patrick Liam CROSSAN
Peadar CRUDDEN
Francis Joseph DAVEY
Matthew FERRIS
Mark James GALBRAITH
Keith David GREER
Ravi Rahul KHER
Bibinross KUDILIL
Stephen KYLE
Jonathan Robert McALLISTER
Rory Eamon McCOOEY
Donal Thomas McGINNITY
Shona McKENNA
Thomas Patrick Mc MULLAN
Aaron MILLAR
Joanne MITCHELL
William Harold PALMER
Scott Matthew ROBINSON
Andrew Michael SCOTT
Gary THORNTON
Lloyd Allen WHITE
Jack WILSON
Andrew William YOUNG
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Jemma ASHFORD
Matthew Maxwell GILMORE
Jonathan HEBDITCH
Ian Antonio LEE
Shaun O'BOYLE
Product Design Engineering
First Class Honours
Clare Alexandra HARRISON
Product Design Engineering - Sandwich
First Class Honours
Aaron Damian CAREY
Jennifer Claire CASEMENT
Katie McAVOY
Marcus William MILLER
Gareth Norman STEPHENSON
Amy Ruth WEBB
Bachelor of Engineering
Aerospace Engineering
First Class Honours
Jintao HU
Louis MAJERUS
Emma WILSON
Second Class Honours, First Division
Parthesh Mahendrabhai RAJANI
Zach Benjamin SCOTT
Shreya SEN
Darren Henry WEIR
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Catherine BÁSCONES GILMORE
Yiyang CHEN
Bridget Teresa CORRY
Luke Adam MONTGOMERY
Rushit Nilesh PATEL
Guangchao ZHANG
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours
Jamie Adam ANNETT
Edward KEARNEY
Chen Yao LIEW
Zhao Ling TAN
Second Class Honours, First Division
Jonathan Leslie BROWNLEE
Mark Anthony CUNNINGHAM
Philip Francis CUNNINGHAM
Nial DALY
Ronan Daniel DUFFY
Andrew Alastair FERGUSON
Benjamin Ian FULLERTON
Oisin GLASS
Timothy George IRVINE
Liam Philip Martin JACKSON
Sara LEWIS
Leyan LIANG
Shiwei LIU
Caolán Mc ATEER
Christopher Martin McKENNA
Paul Damian McMULLAN
Cahal Henry O'BOYLE
Orlagh Clare O'KANE
Mark Edward PATTERSON
Elbert Jonathan SALIM
George WHITE
Jason Richard WILSON
John YOUNG
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Thomas David BELL
Matthew David BROWN
Timothy David BROWNLOW
Caolan Joseph CARBERY
Hongyu DUAN
Peter HAMILTON
Stephen John HINDS
Panyun HU
Alexander Joseph KENNEDY
Changsoo LEE
Hon Tin Goran LEUNG
Kieran LYNCH
Yongfeng MAI
Matthew Paul McCANN
Eoghan Francis MURRAY
Daberechi Ephraim OKWOR
Adam George ROBINSON
Zhen YUAN
Third Class Honours
Michael Thomas BRADLEY
Masaid CHOWDHURY
David Samuel MAWHINNEY
Conor Llewellyn WILLIAMS
Product Design Engineering
First Class Honours
Eugenie Francine TJENDRA
Second Class Honours, First Division
Daria RYBAK
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Sean O'HAGAN
Product Design Engineering - Sandwich
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Philip YOUNG
Bachelor of Science
Ordinary Degree
Eoin Patrick DEVINE
Eimear Mary MOORE
Callum Iain WATT
Foundation Degree in Mechanical
Engineering
with High Commendation
Maria CUMMINGS
Aoife DIXON
Cormac Desmond FEENAN
Jacob Kirk McCONNELL
William James SHERWOOD
Peter TIPPING
with Commendation
Sean AULD
Mark Ellis CROCKFORD
Michael DOYLE
James Thomson FRIIS
Callum James HAMILTON
Rachael Lucy HARRIS
Mark KEANE
Christopher SUTCU
Pass
Ross Ashley HALL
School of Nursing and Midwifery
Doctor of Philosophy
Conall Patrick O'ROURKE
Eimear RUANE-McATEER
Master of Science
Advanced Professional and
Clinical Practice
with Distinction
Asma Abdullah S ALSHAHRANI
with Commendation
Muna Naji Ashoor AL HADDADI
Halemah Mohammed A ALSHEHRI
Advanced Professional and Clinical
Practice - Leadership and Management
with Commendation
Mona Saeed M ALQAHTANI
Nawal Ali S ASIRI
Advanced Professional Practice -
Maternal and Child
with Commendation
Jesslyne Nana Ama Ofosua KWATIA
Postgraduate Diploma in Care of the Older Person
Pass
Ashlene Ellen MARTIN
Sarah Elaine Margaret McCULLOUGH
Jacqueline Louise MURPHY
Postgraduate Diploma in Caring
for Children and Young People
with Complex Needs
Pass
Bijaya KARKI
Bachelor of Science in Cardiology Nursing
Second Class Honours, First Division
Michelle MILLER
Trudy Cassandra MILLER
Bachelor of Science in Enhanced Neonatal Studies
First Class Honours
Colleen Camilla McGARRY
Second Class Honours, First Division
Susan May Elizabeth FORBES
Bachelor of Science in Health Studies
First Class Honours
Helen Elizabeth DAVIS
Sinead Marie GALLAGHER
Una Marie HUGHES
Stephanie Rosemary McCARRAGHER
Second Class Honours, First Division
Margaret Susan Madonna LEWIS
Ronan Patrick McBRIDE
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Jeanette SLOAN
Bachelor of Science in Health and Clinical Studies
Second Class Honours, First Division
Nur Syafiqah SAIME
Third Class Honours
Ali Ahmad A ALMAQTUF
Bachelor of Science in Healthcare
Sciences
Second Class Honours, First Division
Laura Anne McKIBBIN
Bachelor of Science in Neonatal Studies
Second Class Honours, First Division
Christina Eileen McALINDEN
Bachelor of Science in Psychological Trauma Studies
Second Class Honours, First Division
Kathleen Teresa STAUNTON
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Angela RICE
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Adult Nursing
First Class Honours
Jemma BLAIR
Amy Joanne BUSTARD
Clare BYERS
Orlagh CAMPBELL
Niamh CLARKE
Elaine Josephine COOPER
Susan Catherine CORMICAN
Joshua ELLIS
Emma Claire FEENEY
Toraigh Anna FLETCHER
Claire GAULT
Niamh Carolina HAMILL
Alisha Mary HEFFRON
Judith HENRY
Roisin IRWIN
Mary-Louise KEENAN
Shauna KELLY
Suzanne Marie KELLY
Aine Louise LAMPH
Sarah Joanna LATH
Claire LOLWANA
Ciara MAY
Caoimhe Anne McALEESE
Eimear Ann McALINDEN
Julie Teresa McCAFFREY
Jennifer McCULLOUGH
Laura Jane McSHANNOCK
Lynne McWATTERS
Michael Darragh NUGENT
Pauline O'NEILL
Lisa PARKER
Megan PARKHILL
Shirleen Estelle PORTER
Elle QUAIL
Marie-Claire REID
Cheryl ROBINSON
Hazel SIMBER
Grace Caroline SMITH
Katherine SWEENEY
James Matthew Alan WATSON
Second Class Honours, First Division
Sarah Ann BANFIELD
Judith BEATTIE
Emma BISSENDEN
Lauren BLACKAM
Niamh Rachel BURGESS
Natasha CAMERON
Nichola Frances CARSON
Rachael CLARKE
Sinead Mary DEVLIN
Alana DONALDSON
Amberlee DOUGAN
Aoibhin DOUGAN
Orla FOX
Rebecca GRAY
Robyn GRAY
Kerri Anne GREENE
Rebecca Christina HAIRE
Louise HALLIDAY
Mary Kathleen HAMILL
Jessica Ruth HEGARTY
Stacey JOHNSON
Nadine Marie LUCKIE
Ciara Mc ARDLE
Orla Sinead Mc BRIDE
Rebecca McCARRON
Kathleen McCAULEY
Sarah McDOWELL
Catherine McGUINNESS
Aine McNALLY
Kiera Vivienne MITCHELL
Rachel Hannah NICHOLL
Dan ORR
Philip James PATTERSON
Marie PAYNE
Hannah ROWAN
Aisling Julia SHANNON
Jessica Glenda SMYTH
Clare Felicity TOPPING
Rhiannon Christine Helen TWELLS
Nariza Jayne URBANO
Tara WILSON
Second Class Honours, Second Division
Seana Courtney CUSHNAHAN
Natasha Michelle POWER
Third Class Honours
Elizabeth Anne McCAFFERTY
Children's Nursing
Second Class Honours, First Division
Christopher KAVANAGH
Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences
First Class Honours
Ita Mairead McANDREWS
Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing
with Distinction
Sarah Elizabeth HENDERSON
with Commendation
Angela BERRY
Pass
Melanie Anne HINDS
Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing in Cardiology Nursing
with Distinction
Samantha Martina McVEIGH
with Commendation
Tamsin Leanne CAMPBELL

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph