Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 4, 2017 - Full list of results

Shaun Haw graduated in Accounting and Advertising
Shaun Haw graduated in Accounting and Advertising
Chief Executive Officer of the American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations (AFL-CIO) Housing Investment Trust, Stephen Coyle received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for his support for economic regeneration and peace building in the North West of Ireland. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Pictured are football managers Martin O’Neill and Michael O’Neill who both received honorary degrees from Ulster University this morning. Both received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for their contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Pictured with Chancellor James Nesbitt are football managers Martin O’Neill and Michael O’Neill who both received honorary degrees from Ulster University this morning. Both received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for their contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Pictured are football managers Martin O’Neill and Michael O’Neill who both received honorary degrees from Ulster University this morning. Both received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for their contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Manager of the Republic of Ireland football team, Martin O’Neill, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Pictured are football managers Martin O’Neill and Michael O’Neill who both received honorary degrees from Ulster University this morning. Both received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for their contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Pictured with Paddy Nixon (Vice-Chancellor), James Nesbitt (Chancellor) and John Hunter (Chair of Council) are football managers Martin O’Neill and Michael O’Neill who both received honorary degrees from Ulster University this morning. Both received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for their contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel Mcdowell/Ulster University)
Manager of the Northern Ireland football team, Michael O’Neill, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Manager of the Republic of Ireland football team, Martin O’Neill, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Manager of the Northern Ireland football team, Michael O’Neill, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his contribution to Irish football. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Seán Doran, an artistic director working in the international arts world, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Fine Arts (DFA) for his outstanding contribution to the English National Opera. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Leading human rights advocate, Sally O’Neill received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for her tireless work as an overseas development worker. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Anti-racism campaigner, Patrick Yu received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for his advocacy for racial equality, diversity and multiculturalism over many years. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Pictured graduating with a Phd from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University Belfast is Rawan Alsharedeh from Jordan. Rawan was one of the thousands of students to graduate from Queen’s University this summer. Queen’s University Belfast is 2nd in UK for Pharmacology and Pharmacy.
Laura Gillen from Derry graduating in Physiotherapy, pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduation at the Waterfront Hall in Belfast. Photo by Aaron McCracken
ITV News’ international correspondent, John Irvine, received the honorary degree of doctor of Letters (DLitt) in recognition of his outstanding contribution to journalism. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Shaun Haw (23) from Mayobridge, Co Down graduated with a BSc Hons in Accounting and Advertising from Ulster University on Monday 10th July.
Pictured at Ulster University Summer Graduation 2017 at the Waterfront Hall are Scoot Rutherford and Melissa Duddy who Graduated MSC Manufacturing Management . Photo by simongraham.photography
Pictured at Ulster University Summer Graduation 2017 at the Waterfront Hall are Matthew McNeeley, Mark Brennan, Sarah Murphy and Andrew Fergie who Graduated in Computer Technologies. Photo by simongraham.photography.
Pictured at Ulster University Summer Graduation 2017 at the Waterfront Hall are Benjamin and Bridgette Harrison with daughter Caroline who as Graduated in Computing Technologies. Photo by simongraham.photography.
Pictured at Ulster University Summer Graduation 2017 at the Waterfront Hall are Stefan Masson who Graduated in Finance and Investment Analysis and Ellie McConville. Photo by simongraham.photography
Pictured at Ulster University Summer Graduation 2017 at the Waterfront Hall in Belfast is Tara Morgan who Graduated in Mechanical Engineering. Photo by simongraham.photography.
Diarmuid McGrillen from Killyleagh graduating in Sports Science, pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduation at the Waterfront Hall in Belfast along with Dolores Blythe (L) and Sarah McGrillen. Photo by Aaron McCracken
Adam Smyth from Lurgan graduates with BSc Mechanical Engineering. Adam is pictured with his grandmother Rosaline. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Zoe Brown from Bangor graduates with BSc Hons Computational Finance. Zoe is pictured with her sister Anne. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Richard Knox from Lisburn graduates with BSc Hons in Computing Science. He is pictured here with girlfriend Robyn McGeown and mum Deborah Kingham. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Caroline Harrison from Bangor graduates with BSc Hons Mechanical Engineering. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Nicola McNeice is one of two students to graduate with a Masters in Food Science and Food Security and will start a role in food safety at Henderson Group.
Queen’s University Belfast School of Pharmacy graduate Mahbuba Kalam is pictured with her husband Kalam Abdul and daughters Annah (4) and Ayaat (2). The family are originally from Bangladesh and now living in Co Down. Queen’s University Belfast is 2nd in UK for Pharmacology and Pharmacy.
John Rainey, co-founder of the leading plastics manufacturing company the Denroy Group and entrepreneur John Agnew, Director of the Henderson Group, was honoured by Queen’s University.
Kate Donnan celebrated graduating with a First Class Honours degree, from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen's University Belfast. She is pictured with her parents, Katherine and Professor Hastings Donnan.
John Agnew CBE, Director of the Henderson Group, received his Honorary Doctorate from Queen's University Belfast for distinction to business and commerce.
Ethan Morgan, from Lurgan, celebrated graduating with a degree in Architecture, from the School of Natural and Built Environment at Queen's University Belfast.
Ella Quinn celebrates graduation success at Queens University Belfast as she graduates with a degree in Pharmacy
David Crooks celebrated graduation success with a PhD in Civil Engineering, from the School of Natural and Built Environment at Queen's University Belfast. He is pictured with his wife, Suzanne Crooks.
Christine Kelly, from Monaghan, celebrated graduating with a PhD in Environmental Planning, from the School of Natural and Built Environment at Queen's University Belfast. She is pictured with her parents, Carmel and Joe Kelly.
Chris Hastings graduated with a degree in Microbiology from Queens University Belfast
Friends Charlotte Mowlood and Elizabeth Ellison celebrated graduating with a degree in Biomedical Science from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen's University Belfast.
Jessie Goh from Malaysia graduated from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University Belfast. Jessie was joined by her mum Annie Chai, dad Kok Chin Goh, sister Yiling and brother Douglas who travelled from Malaysia for the graduation celebrations. Queen’s University Belfast is 2nd in UK for Pharmacology and Pharmacy.
Claire McAlinney (left) and Nicola McNeice are first two students to graduate with a Masters in Food Science and Food Security from the Institute for Global Food Security from Queen’s University Belfast.
Pictured from left to right are Benn Hughes, John Pak, Jonathan Boyd, Mark Gallagher with, front centre, Colleen O’Sullivan and Erin Magee. The group graduated with a BSc in Pharmaceutical Sciences and were the first cohort from Queen’s University to graduate in this degree. Queen’s University Belfast is 2nd in UK for Pharmacology and Pharmacy.
Claire McAlinney is the first of two to graduate with a Masters in Food Science & Food Security and will begin a role in food safety at Musgrave.
Pictured from left to right are Benn Hughes, John Pak, Jonathan Boyd, Mark Gallagher with, front centre, Colleen O’Sullivan and Erin Magee. The group graduated with a BSc in Pharmaceutical Sciences and were the first cohort from Queen’s University to graduate in this degree. Queen’s University Belfast is 2nd in UK for Pharmacology and Pharmacy.
Dáithí O’Ceallaigh, former Irish Ambassador in London, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Letters (DLitt) for his outstanding contribution to the Press Council of Ireland and the Peace Process. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Dáithí O’Ceallaigh, former Irish Ambassador in London, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Letters (DLitt) for his outstanding contribution to the Press Council of Ireland and the Peace Process. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Professor Cathy Gormley-Heenan is pictured wearing a dress designed by fashion graduate Jamie Kerr from West Belfast. Jamie graduates with the degree of BA Hons in Textile Art, Design and Fashion. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Zhi Hsuen Tan, from Malaysia, celebrated graduating with a First Class Honours in Aerospace Engineering, from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast.
Tessa Cunningham, pictured here with her boyfriend Dayle Crozier, celebrates graduation success from Stranmillis University College of Queens University Belfast. Tessa graduated with a degree in Early Childhood Studies.
Graduands from Stranmillis University College of Queens University Belfast celebrate having graduated with a degree in Primary Education. Pictured L-R are: Students Alison Lynas, Claire Rattray, Emily Alexander, Jason Price, Kathryn Cloughley, Lecturer Dr Noman Richardson, Louise McNamee, Rachel McKinley, Erin Curry, Paddy Joe McComiskey and Olivia Rue
Sian McElhone and Shanneen McParland are both celebrating graduation success as they graduate with a degree in Early Childhood Studies from Stranmillis University College of Queens University Belfast
Sarah Woods and Emily Millen both celebrate graduation success at Queens University Belfast as they graduate with a degree in Early Childhood Studies from Stranmillis University College of Queens University Belfast
Olivia Rue and Claire Rattray celebrate graduation success as they both graduate with a degree in Primary Education from Stranmillis University College of Queens University Belfast
Professor Mary Daly, the first female President of The Royal Irish Academy, received her honorary degree from Queen's University Belfast for distinction in humanities.
Kyle McKeown celebrates graduation success at Queen's University Belfast as he graduated with a degree in Primary Education from Stranmillis University College.
Hensley Blenman is celebrating graduation success at Queens University Belfast as he graduated with a degree in Health and Leisure Studies from Stranmillis University College
Christopher Lynch and Brendan Magee both graduated with a degree in Education in Technology and Design from Stranmillis University College of Queens University Belfast.
Aidan Caulfield graduated from Stranmillis University College of Queens University Belfast
Sir Malcolm McKibbin, former Head of the Northern Ireland Civil Service, received his honorary degree from Queen's University Belfast for distinction in public service.
Donegal man and Ulster University alumnus, Ricky Simms, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his outstanding achievement as a leading sports agent. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Donegal man and Ulster University alumnus, Ricky Simms, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his outstanding achievement as a leading sports agent. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Civil engineer, David Orr, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his significant impact in the field of engineering. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Civil engineer, David Orr, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his significant impact in the field of engineering. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Sarah McCaighy and Janet Maxwell celebrated graduating with a degree in Midwifery, from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University Belfast.
Saad Rehan and Mohammad Talha Mobbin graduated in Mechanical Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast.
Niamh O'Hare, Emma McGee and Michelle McIlroy all celebrated graduating with a Masters in Mechanical Engineering, from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast.
Pictured (L-R) are Melanie Nesbitt and Shannon O'Neill, who celebrated graduating from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University Belfast.
Luke Hastings, Michael Anderson and Ben Smith graduated with First Class Honours from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast.
Joe Sloan, co-founder of the SHS Group, received his honorary degree from Queen's University Belfast for distinction to business and commerce.
Jack Elliott, from Derry~Londonderry, celebrated graduating with a degree in Aerospace Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast.
Pictured celebrating graduation success are (L-R) Thomas Bach, Melvin Babu, Clare Burnett, Stuart Anderson and Clive Acheson, who all graduated with First Class Honours from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast.
Ellen Hood celebrated graduating with a degree in Mechanical Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast.
Ellen Hood, from Lisburn, celebrated graduating with a degree in Mechanical Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University Belfast. Ellen is pictured with her parents, Ken and Doreen and sister, Keziah.
Pictured (L-R) are friends Andreena McCurdy and Stephanie Burton, who both graduated with a degree in Nursing from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University Belfast.
Harmony Black graduates with a degree in Biomedical Science and will return to Queen's to do a PhD thanks to the Alison Williamson / Leukaemia & Lymphoma NI PhD studentship.
Amatul Salma graduates from Queen's with a degree in Biomedical Science. Amatul, pictured here with her children, moved to Belfast from India in 2008 to join her husband.
A group of senior nurses and midwives from Oman celebrated their graduation at Queen's University Belfast, having graduated with a Masters in Advanced Professional and Clinical Practice. Queens University and the Ministry of Health in Oman established a partnership inviting qualified nurses in Oman to undertake a Masters in Advanced Professional and Clinical Practice at Queens. Now qualified, they have returned to Oman to take on senior level roles nursing and midwifery. Hamood Al-Kharusi, Director General of Human Resources Development at the Oman Ministry of Health was pivotal in establishing this partnership and travelled to Belfast with his wife Zeyana Al-Barwani to attend todays graduation ceremony. Pictured L-R: Zeyana Al-Barwani, Jalila Al Mazrou'i, Buthaina Al Harthy, Hamood Al-Kharusi, Afaf al Farsi, Suhaila al Subhi and Saada al Suqri.
Robert Stewart, a keen volunteer, graduates with a degree in Biological Sciences with Professional Studies.
Pictured celebrating graduating with a PhD from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences today at Queen's University Belfast are (L-R) Desiree Schliemann, Virginia Allen Walker, Nicola Gallagher and Felicity Lamrock.
Alan McMichael graduated with a PhD from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen's University Belfast. He is pictured celebrating with his son, Issac and niece, Macey.
Pictured celebrating graduation success at Queen's University Belfast are Shauna McAteer and Michael Daly. Michael graduated with a PhD in Medicine, from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences.
Pictured graduating from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen's University Belfast are Ruth Rowland and Michael Dolaghan.
Michelle Moreland graduated for the third time today at Queen's University Belfast.
Nurul Adzuani Johari, Sivaskandhan Kunasekaran, Siti Nur Zulaikha Zainum, Zi Wei Adrian Lim and Hidayatul Nabila Rosaidi from Malaysia all graduated from Queens University Belfast with a degree in Medicine.
The following students from Northern Ireland graduated with a degree in medicine from Queens University Belfast: Simon McCracken, Lauren Hetherington, Matthew Nicol and Laura-Jane Mahon.
Jonathon ONeill and Rory OLoughlin are both celebrating success at Queens University Belfast having graduated with a degree in Music Technology and Sonic Arts.
Hannah graduated with a degree in medicine from Queen's University Belfast recently returning from Zambia, where she was distributing life-saving devices,to attend graduation.
Gayathri Gunasekaran graduated with a degree in medicine from Queens University Belfast. Her sister Yogini travelled from Malaysia to attend the graduation ceremony.
Gavin McLean graduated with a Doctor of Medicine from Queens University Belfast, pictured here with his two sons Oliver (5) and Finn (3).
Niamh Laverty, Chloe Simpson, Emily Hamilton, Sian Doherty, Olivia McAleenan, Mark Doherty and Oisin McEvoy are all celebrating success at Queens University Belfast after graduating with a degree in English and Drama.
Passionist priest, Fr Gary Donegan, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for his outstanding community work within Northern Ireland. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Passionist priest, Fr Gary Donegan, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for his outstanding community work within Northern Ireland. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Passionist priest, Fr Gary Donegan, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for his outstanding community work within Northern Ireland. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Passionist priest, Fr Gary Donegan, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for his outstanding community work within Northern Ireland. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Emmet McGonagle celebrated his degree in English and Creative Writing from Queens University Belfast.
Cephas Liew from Malaysia graduated with a degree in dentistry from Queens University Belfast.
Paralympic gold medallist Bethany Firth was awarded an honorary doctorate for distinction in sport from Queen's University Belfast.
Aizaz Chaudhry is celebrating success with his parents Muhammad-Anwar Chaudhry and Kulsoom Chaudhry. Aizaz, from London, graduated with a degree in medicine from Queens University Belfast.
Chloe Simpson celebrates graduation success, with a degree in Drama and English from Queens University Belfast.
Olivia McIntyre celebrates her graduation success from Queen's University Belfast. Olivia, pictured here with her dad John McIntyre, graduated with a degree in French and Spanish.
Celebrating success at Queen's University Belfast is Jack Owens pictured here with his parents Lesley and Trefor Owens. Jack is graduating with a degree in Music Technology.
Emma Donoghue, author of international best-selling novel Room, received her honorary degree for distinction in the arts and literature from Queen's University Belfast.
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast is Conor Evans, graduating with a degree in French and Spanish during which he spent a year teaching English at a French Circus School near Toulouse.
Celebrating graduation success from the School of Arts, English and Languages from Queens University Belfast is Chloe Reeves from Canterbury, Sinead Hallinan from Sligo and Chloe McGreevy from Portaferry.
Bronagh Nic Mathuna is celebrating graduation success at Queens University. Bronagh, pictured here with her son Elijah (3) graduated with a degree in Irish.
Professor Lesley Yellowlees MBE, CBE, has received an honorary degree for services to science from Queen’s University Belfast
Celebrating graduation with her husband, Balal, and son, Rayan, is Sadia Malik, who has graduated with a Masters in Pharmaceutical Analysis from Queen’s University Belfast
Graduation success for Caitlin McIlwraith from Warwick who has received a BA in Philosophy from Queen’s University Belfast
Siti Binto Che Elias (L), Afdhal Anuar and Aida Adila Yuhaznel (R) from Malaysia are celebrating having graduated with a Masters in Chemical Engineering from Queen’s University Belfast
Felicity McKee has graduated with a First Class Honours in (BA Hons) Social Anthropology from the School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics at Queen’s University Belfast.
Gary Mitchell, a PhD student from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen’s University Belfast, has received the First Trust Bank Queen’s Student of the Year Award
Professor Sir John Pethica FRS DSc has received an Honorary Degree from Queen's University Belfast for services to science
Rebecca Carrothers who has graduated from Queen's University Belfast with a BSc in Computing and Information Technology
Ryan Stewart from Portadown has graduated with a First Class Honours degree in Computer Science from Queen's Univesrity Belfast. He is pictured with his parents, Jayne and Ian, and sister Beth.
Zhile Yang, John Hastings and Philip Gillespie have all received PhDs in Electrical and Electronic Engineering from Queen’s University Belfast
Celebrating his graduation with Pantong Mei is Chufan Zhu who has received a BSc in Computer Science from Queen's University Belfast.
Ciara Coney (L) and Jane Eastwood are both celebrating after graduating from Queen's University Belfast with a BSc in Computing and Information Technology.
Celebrating their graduation from the School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science at Queen’s University Belfast are: (Front row) Chris Herron, Sean Quinn, Gareth McAuley, Adam Sutton. (Back Row) Donna Prescott, Roisin Slevin, Noelle Vallely and Heather Currie
Graduation success for Oliver Beck from Bangor who has received a Masters in Electrical and Electronic Engineering from Queen's University Belfast.
Paul Brown celebrating his PhD from the School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science at Queen’s University Belfast
Graduating today from Queen's University Belfast with a PhD in Finance is American Student, Meeghan Rogers.
Celebrating graduation success at Queens University are (L-R) Matthew Thompson, Ruth Irvine, Jordan McBurney, Louisa Hanna, Peter Keys, Iain Irwin who all graduated with a degree in Theology.
Celebrating graduation success at Queens University are Tanja Nowak from Poland and Ellie Rathkey from England, who both graduated with a degree in Law.
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast include (L-R): Jian En Tan, Michelle Wee Chai Yee and Chong Hong Kiat who are all from Malaysia and graduated with a degree in Law.
Celebrating graduation success at Queens University are the following students who graduated with a degree in Juris Doctor (pictured L-R): Ashley Collins from Canada, Maggie Burlington from Canada, Christina Verdirame from USA, Chantelle Kuilderd from Hong Kong and Netherlands, Rajesan Rajendran from Canada and Byron Goertz from Canada.
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast is Cheryl Hong Vaey Syuen who graduated with a degree in Law. Cheryl is pictured with her mother Teresa Neoh Hooi Sian and father Hong Meow Keong who travelled from Malaysia to attend the graduation.
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast include Thomas Black (left), who graduated with a degree in Law and Politics and Philip Richmond (right), who graduated with a degree in Theology.
Sylvia Gourley, who is graduating with a Doctorate in Theology from the Institute of Theology at Queen's University Belfast.
Mum-of-four Rebekah Smallwood is graduating from Queen’s University with a degree in Psychology. From South Belfast, Rebekah left school at 15 without any qualifications but after undertaking an access course, she applied for a place at Queen’s. During the second year of her studies, Rebekah had her fourth child and with the support of her family and university staff, she managed to juggle studies and motherhood.
Leah Crooks, who is graduating with a degree in Law and Politics from the School of Law at Queen's University Belfast.
Pictured celebrating graduation success is Julie McVeigh with two of her sons, Peter and Aaron, who is graduating with a degree in Law, from the School of Law at Queen's University Belfast.
Dean Robinson, who is graduating with a Doctorate of Education from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen's University Belfast.
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast are Vincent McMullan who graduated with a Masters degree in Physics and Applied Mathematics and Christopher McCooey who graduated with a Masters degree in Theoretical Physics.
Students celebrating success as they graduate with a degree in Science Education from St Mary's University College Belfast. Pictured L-R: Miceal Muldoon, Caoimhe Glass, Course Team Leader Dr Catherine Quinn, Gemma Manson, Seana McCracken, Rebecca Coulter, Senior Lecturer Dr Sean Prenter, Seana McCracken and Maria Lynn
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast is Orla McAteer, who graduated with a degree in Maths.
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast is Imelda Ward, who graduated with a degree in Liberal Arts from St Mary's College University Belfast.
Celebrating success today from Queens University Belfast include (L-R) Gary Reel, Fiona McAteer, Niamh Donaghy and Cathal McKeown who are graduating with a degree in Primary Education from St Mary's University College Belfast
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast are Dearbhla McErlean, Aoife Quinn and Cliodhna McFadden. All three are graduating with a degree in Liberal Arts from St Mary's University College Belfast.
Celebrating graduation success from Queens University Belfast is Aoife Scott, who graduated with a degree in Education from St Mary's College University Belfast.
Graduating today from Queen's University Belfast are sisters, Meadbh and Eimear Maginn, who both graduated from Queen's Management School.
Irish-American Philanthropist, Loretta Brennan Glucksman CBE, today received her honorary degree for services to business and commerce from Queen's University Belfast.
Irish-American Philanthropist, Loretta Brennan Glucksman CBE, today received her honorary degree for services to business and commerce from Queen's University Belfast.
Celebrating graduation success today at Queen's University Belfast are brothers, Kieran and Connor Joyce, who both graduated from Queen's Management School.
Celebrating graduation success from Queen’s University Belfast today is James Carruthers, who graduated with a degree in Business Management from Queen’s Management School. James is pictured with his parents Mark and Alison Carruthers.
Graduating today from Queen’s University Belfast with a First Class Honours in Business Management from Queen’s Management School is Dearbhla Kilpatrick.
Emma Carson with her daughter Amy
Honoured: Loretta Brennan Glucksman
Lauren Cuddy
Graduating today from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen's University Belfast are Aisling Finnegan and Sean McShane.
Aoife O'Hagan, today graduated from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen's University Belfast. Aoife has worked the past six summer graduations with the Queen's catering team and this time it was her turn to celebrate.
Celebrating graduation success from Queen's University today is George Molai from Ballymena who is graduating with a degree in Divinity.
Celebrating graduation success is Asma Niazi, originally from Pakistan, who graduated with a masters from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work from Queen's University Belfast. She is pictured with her children, Abu and Hanadil.
Pictutured celebrating graduation success today at Queen's University Belfast are (L-R) Kiara McCarroll, Sinead Donaghy, Julie Casement, Phil Robinson, Sophie Mitchell and Amy McCubbin, who graduated from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen's University Belfast.
Graduating today from the School of Behavioural Sciences at Queen's University Belfast is Rachael O'Neill, from Strabane. Pictured with parents Michael and Marlene O'Neill.
Professor Sylvia Walby OBE, today received her honorary degree for distinction in sociology from Queen's University Belfast.

Results and pictures from Queen's University of Belfast graduation ceremony.

 

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Conor BRADLEY

Jorge CAMACHO CASERO

Jahedul Islam CHOWDHURY

Marc DROBEK 

Weibo LIU 

Colin QUINN

Raja Roslan Bin RAJA MOHAMED 

Liang SUN

Monika ZIMINSKA

 

Master of Science

Advanced Aerospace Engineering

Pass

Wai Lok LEE

 

Advanced Mechanical Engineering

Pass

Ying HUANG

 

Master of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

First Class Honours

Clive Andrew ACHESON

Stuart William John ANDERSON

Melvin BABU

Thomas BACH

Clare Alice BURNETT

Jamie Ian CORR

David IRWIN

Phelim KILLOUGH

Guo Yee Alick, LAU

Catherine Frances LOGAN

Carrie MARTIN

Emma Teresa McGEE

Michelle McILROY

Anne Jennifer McILVEEN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Kevin DORNAN

Aldrian DUNGCA

Matthew David HAMILTON

Daniel Patrick HIGGINS

Belinda JOSEPH

Faisal Sayed Amin KADIRI

Ryan James McFADDEN

Conal William McMURRAY

Mustapha Adewale OBALANLEGE

Niamh O’HARE

 

Mechanical Engineering

First Class Honours

Claire Jane Mary ANDERSON

Niall John BEGGAN

Isaac Andrew BOOTH

Matthew BRAVERY

Gareth Daniel John CHISHOLM

Adam Samuel CLUGSTON

Luke JOHNSTON

Colin KNIPE

Helen Catherine LAVERY

Christine Ann MAYBIN

Mark McEVOY

Joel McGRATH

Peter McGRATTAN

Sean Terry McMANUS

Jamie McMILLAN

William David George NAUMANN

Thomas William O’BRIEN

Ryan David ROLT

Ryan Daniel SPIERS

Laura-Jayne WATSON

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Andrew Robert BUNTING 

Matthew CARLETON

Shea Marius CLENAGHAN

Craig DEVLIN

RachelBassett Teresa DONNELLY

Emma ENTWISTLE

Andrew FORDE

Margaret Alexandra GALLAGHER

Adam James GILCHRIST 

Cormac Francis GREENE

Ellen HOOD

Ryan Kennedy HUNTER

Eimear Margaret HYLAND

Stephen Donal KELLY

Simon Andrew KING

Eric Shuen Yih KONG

Jin Khen Isaiah LIEW

John Robert McBRIDE

Marcus Andrew McCARNEY

Ronan McDONNELL

Sarah Catherine MOLLOY

Paul QUINN

Michael James Cosmos SCULLIN

Joseph SCULLION

Ruth Rebecca Anne SIMPSON

Philip Christopher SNODDY

Michael TREANOR

Sean Benjamin TROWELL

Andrew Richard WARDEN

Melissa WOLSEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Andrew Robert ALLEN

Ryan Thomas MANN

Jonathan Robert WATSON

Steven Ian YOUNG

 

Product Design Engineering

First Class Honours

Alex PRITCHARD

 

Product Design Engineering

Sandwich

First Class Honours

 

Kathryn Elizabeth BLEAKLEY

Brendan KERR

Rebecca Helen WRAY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kieran Paul KELLY

Michael Craig RAUCH

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

First Class Honours

Michael William Joseph ANDERSON

Luke John HASTINGS

Benjamin James SMITH

Zhi Hsuen TAN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

John Conor CAMPBELL

Philip William CUNNINGHAM

Jack Colin ELLIOTT

Jeffrey KUN

Shannon MATHERS

Conor Joseph TRACEY

Mulian ZHOU

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Joshua Patrick CAMERON

Jamie DEVLIN

Zirui HUANG

Guo Soon James LAU

Shaodong LIU

Chi Hang NG

Eoghain SHERRY

Anish Rishi TANDON

Rui ZHANG 

 

Third Class Honours

Hon Yuen LIM

 

Mechanical Engineering

First Class Honours

Siqiu XIAN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Harry ANDERSON

Peter Aidan COCHRANE

Harrison Benjamin COSGROVE

Richard Alistair DUNNE

Adam HUGHES

Gang Quan KHOR

Jude Yee Yang LAU

Adam Petitjean LITTLE

John Martyn McBRIDE

Jordan Philip McCULLOUGH

Rory James McERLEAN

Steven Harry McMILLAN

John OWENS

Marc Stephen RITCHIE

Jenna Louise STINSON

Lee WARING

Jordan WYNN

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Christopher David ALLEN

Saleh Mohammed Saleh Ahmed ALMARZOOQI

Niamh CAREY

Danielle CLARKE

Billy CLEMENTS

Adam Bidlake CORSER

Conor Paul DOHERTY

Philip GAULT 

Steward Ying Haan KONG

James LAVERY

Liam MACKEL

Aaron David McCLENAGHAN

Christopher Stephen McELREAVEY

Jay Darren McKEEVER

Aaron Josiah MEENAGH

Mohammad Talha MOBBIN

Michael Thomas MOLLOY

Eilish MOORE

Saad REHAN

Sathieswaran TANABAL

Surong WENG

Chun Ho WONG

Zongyou ZUO

 

Third Class Honours

Saeed ALI ISMAIL ALI AL FAHIM

Meshari M J Y J ALWAZZAN

Ryan Winston HANLON

Donal Ignatius JONES 

Phi Khanh PHAM 

Product Design Engineering

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Alan Liam RIGNEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Grainne DIXON

Yiyi LUO

Stephen Ben MILFORD

Christopher WATT

 

Third Class Honours

Kevin Thomas MONTGOMERY

 

Product Design Engineering

Sandwich

First Class Honours

James CAMBLIN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Luke Benjamin BANNA

Joseph BREEN

Dominic Peter DEVLIN

Lee FRAZER

Matthew Zack HOCKLEY

Thomas McALLISTER

Daniel James McCARRON

Emma MORRISON

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Anthony CHEUNG

Stephen Anthony LARKIN

Slane Gerard MAGUIRE

Michael ROBB

 

Foundation Degree

Mechanical Engineering

with High Commendation

Mark DONALDSON 

Matthew DUNNE 

Adam Michael HEASTY 

Cameron HUME

Emmet McLAUGHLIN 

Conor MOAG 

Torna Eve MORAN

Peter O’DONNELL 

Clarke Ronald James TELFORD 

Danny WHITE 

 

with Commendation

Patrick CLARKE 

Thomas Richard CROZIER 

Kevin Michael HODKINSON

Jack MAGUIRE 

Sean Og McCARTHY 

Thomas Richard SCULLION 

Nathan TODD 

 

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Doctor of Philosophy

Hester Ann LEVINE 

Gary MITCHELL

Deborah Hazel Louise PRESHAW

Michelle Mary TEMPLETON

 

Doctorate in Midwifery Practice

Lesley WOODWARD

 

Master of Science

Advanced Professional and Clinical Practice

Critical and Acute Care

with Distinction

Suhaila Khalfan Rashid AL SUBHI

 

with Commendation

Buthaina Mubarak Hamed AL HARTHY

Amira Yahya Hamed AL-NASRI

Khazina Abdullah Said AL RAWAHI 

Saada Badar Saif AL SUQRI

 

Pass

Aiysha Suleiman Jaber AL-JABRY 

Mohammed Hamdan Abdallah AL SHAMSI 

Aaisha Ali Musabah AL-SHIBLI 

 

Leadership and Management

with Distinction

Maryam Juma Maayathad AL BALUSHI

 

with Commendation

Aida Khatir Marrash AL HINAI 

 

Pass

Afaf Mohamed Abdulgaffoor AL FARSI

 

Maternal and Child

with Commendation

Aziza Mohammed Saif AL HINAAI

Jalila Mansoor Mohammed AL MAZROU’I

 

Mental Health – Older Health

with Distinction

Khadija Qasim Mubarak AL BULUSHI

 

with Commendation

Mohammed Ali Abdullah AL KHARUSI 

 

Master of Science

Advanced Professional Practice

Pass

Itumeleng MATEBELE

 

Advanced Professional Practice

Cancer Nursing: Supportive and Palliative Care

Pass

Nicola Kathryn DELANEY

Eimear Marie McALEENAN

 

Advanced Professional Practice

Maternal and Child

with Commendation

Karen Elizabeth Agnes MURPHY 

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Care of the Older Person

Laura Anne BOYLE

Grainne Margaret O’KANE

Una Mary McCORRY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Respiratory Nursing

with Commendation

Hannah Louise CAMPBELL

Catherine KELLY

Jacqueline MAGEE

 

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

First Class Honours

Sharon Isobel BROWN

Fiona KNIGHT

Lynn Mary LONG

Lesley-Anne MILLIKEN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Diane Margaret ARTHUR

Lorna EVANS

Sarah Jane HERDMAN

Christine Jane KELLY

Shauna Mary McCABE

Maria Theresa McCREESH 

Louisa Barbara McKIBBIN

Pamela Elizabeth NEILL

Audrey Heather TRIMBLE 

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Nicola Jane HODGKINSON

Karen Elizabeth McIVER

Danielle McMILLAN 

Samantha Cecilia SLOAN

 

Third Class Honours

Jennifer Eileen McCAFFREY

 

Bachelor of Science in Health and Clinical Studies

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Jameela Saeed Al AL-DOSSARY

 

Third Class Honours

Yasmin Mohammed ALSOMALI 

 

Bachelor of Science in Specialist Practice In Nursing

Care of the Older Person

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Charis KELLY

 

Bachelor of Science in Enhanced Neonatal Studies

First Class Honours

Brenda McCANN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Joanne Lorraine MEGRATH

 

Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Sciences

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Luke DICKSON 

 

Third Class Honours

Seaneen TURLEY

 

Bachelor of Science in Neonatal Studies

Second Class Honours

First Division

Lesley-Ann McLAUGHLIN

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychological Trauma Studies

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Lorraine GEDDIS

 

Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Nursing

Second Class Honours

First Division

Celia Joan MEEHAN 

Carol Jane TINSLEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Michaela Anne McAULEY

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adult Nursing

First Class Honours

Rachel Anna BECK

Stephanie Julie BURTON

Emma CODY

Rebekah COLLINS

Camille CRUZ

Cailein Jane CURLEY

Alannah CURRAN

Shannon FREEBURN

Niamh GARLAND

Helen GASTON

Sara Beth GRIBBEN

Rebekah Kate HAMILL

Lauren KIRKER

Sarah Anne LAMBE

Caroline LEDDY 

Megan Victoria LENEHAN 

Sarah LENNON

Ruth LOGAN

Carleen Anne MAGINN

Niamh Cliona McDONALD

Emma McGRATH

Kerry McKANE

Micheala McNULTY

Rachel MILLER

Christina Jane MORROW

Melanie Ann NESBITT

Shannon O’NEILL

Margaret QUIGLEY

Aron Mark STURDY

Sarah TAGGART

Niamh TRAYNOR

James Francis Wyndam TURKINGTON

Lee WARREN

Rebecca WARWICK

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Barbara ARMSTRONG

Andrea Elizabeth BOOTH

Shaunagh Eileen BRENNAN

Jordan Richard BRIGGS 

Courtney CONLON

Emma Joanne COUSINS

Clare DEMPSEY

Lois DENNEY

Claire DONNELLY

Catriona DUFFY

Aine Rose GALLAGHER

Nathan GALLOWAY

Leanne Flora May HAMILTON

Niamh JENKINSON

Aisleen KELLY

Victoria KENNA

Hannah Helen Juliet LOWRY

Kerry MACKIN

Sarah Judith McAFEE 

Carissa McCLARTY

Chloe Louise McFAUL

Emma Louise McGOWAN

Jacinta McGUCKIN

Fiona McINTYRE

Amanda McKERNAN

Nicole McKEVITT

Siobhan McLAUGHLIN

Shireen MOLEY

Sara Victoria MOORE

Colleen MULHOLLAND

Claire Ruby NIXON 

Seainin Danielle O’HAGAN

Clar O’HARA 

Caoimhe Marie RAFFERTY

Alana Jane WILLIAMSON

Scarlett WILLIAMSON 

Ashleigh WRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Orla BOYLE

Megan Kate GRANT

Joseph HEANEY

Claire KEITH

Emily MATCHETT

Emma Agnes McCLINTOCK

Andreena McCURDY

Aisling McDERMOTT

Emer Catherine O’HAGAN

Cassandra Yvonne SMYTH

Jennifer Marie THOMPSON

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Children’s Nursing

First Class Honours

Karen YALCINKAYA

 

Mental Health Nursing

Second Class Honours

First Division

Leanne KING

Catherine Mary SANDS

 

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Studies

First Class Honours

Judith AIKEN

Margaret Simone BAXTER 

Janet BEST

Ashleigh Erin CAIRNS

Gemma Maria CROZIER

Laura Jayne DONALDSON

Emma Jane FALLIS

Annmarie HANNA

Sarah Margaret McCAIGHY

Paula Elaine McCARNEY

Victoria Helen McCLEARY

Francesca Wynette Rexanna McCULLOUGH

Christine Bernadette McCUSKER

Stella Catherine McCUSKER

Niamh Rita McSTAY

Lynsey Ann MURTAGH

Amy O’HAGAN

Gillian Diane RUDDEN

Rachel Elizabeth SWIFT

Aoife Louise TOMAN

Aileen Elizabeth WALSH

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Catherine MELAUGH

Frances Louise UI EACHAIN

 

Diploma in Healthcare Sciences

with Commendation

Bridget Clare KEARNS 

 

Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing

Care of the Older Person

Joanne Martha COOGAN

 

Not to be Presented

 

Certificate in Healthcare Sciences

Pass

Elizabeth Jayne BOYCE

Anne Margaret CORR

Sophie DAVIS

Amy Linda O’NEILL

Emma Patricia TIMBLIN

Elizabeth WALSH

 

Stranmillis University College

Master of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

with Distinction

Anna Melanie GIBLIN 

 

Pass

Kathleen TUITE

 

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Commendation

Michelle FINLAY

 

Pastoral Care

with Distinction

Constance Margaret Jane CRAIG

 

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

Pass

Lisa Margaret McKINSTRY

 

Master of Teaching

with Commendation

Hilda THOMPSON

 

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Grace BOYD

Rebecca Maureen CULLY

Kirsty LOWRY

Hayley THOMPSON

Hope Eve VINCENT

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Kylie June ARMSTRONG

Shannon ATCHISON

Catherine Rebecca BYRNE

Nicola Ursula CALVERT

Natasha Sylvia CARLISLE

Fiona CASKEY

Diane CATHCART 

Olivia CLARKE

Claire COYLE

Amy Elizabeth CROMPTON

Tessa Sarah CUNNINGHAM

Rachael Elizabeth Jean DAVIS

Rebecca Ruth DICKSON

Lyndsey DOWIE

Emma EGAN

Sophie GORMAN

Sorcha HAIDER

Julie Anne HEWITT

Tara-Louise Alice HOLLYWOOD

Sioban Tara HOUSTON

Natasha HUNTER

Chloe JEFFREY

Erin JONES

Natasha KELLY

Nicola Michelle KELLY

Poppy Louise KEMP

Lauren Anna KILLOUGH

Frances LAGAN

Danielle LARKIN

Mary-Louise LENNON

Anna LONERGAN

Chloe LOWRY

Claire LUCAS

Kirsty MALLEN

Emma MARTIN

Jessica Louise MARTIN

Marie McAROE

Aideen McCUSKER

Maria Catherine McGREAD

Tracey Ann McKEOWN

Laura McMILLAN

Leah McNIECE

Emily Dawn MILLEN

Rebecca MULHOLLAND

Jonathan James MURDOCK

Judith MURPHY

Leigh-Anne PATTERSON

Giselle PHILLIPS

Alison Anne RAMSEY

Grace REA

Amy Elizabeth REILLY

Stephanie Alexandra SCOTT

Natalie SOTERIOU

Sara Alice STOCKDALE

Jennifer Ashleigh STOREY

Stephanie TODD

Denise TRIMBLE

Sarah Winifred WOODS

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Stacie AGNEW

Hannah Elizabeth ALLEN

Rebekah BRYANS

Caroline Mary CASSIDY

Sarah COLLINS

Danielle FARRELL

Chloe Annice GARRETT

Jamie Elizabeth GILLESPIE

Ami Elisabeth HEMPHILL

Diane Elizabeth HETHERINGTON

Sarah Mary KIERNAN 

Dawn Elizabeth LATHAM

Kathryn LITTLE 

Patricia MAGENNIS 

Kathryn MAVITTY

Claire McALEER

Shauneen McCUSKER

Katrina McDONAGH

Sinead McKERNAN

Shanneen McPARLAND

Aoife MOORE

Jennifer MORGAN 

Laura RAMSAY

Amanda Jane SMYTON

Stacy Audrey STEWART

Hollie TAGGART

Hannah Rebekah WHITESIDE

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Gary DEVLIN 

Daniel Thomas HENNING 

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Hannah Margaret ABRAHAM

Rebecca Lauren AGNEW

Hannah BARNES

Joshua BLACK

Emma BLAIR

Amy Joy BLAKELY

Louise BOYD

Carly BOYLE 

Kathryn CLOUGHLEY

Cherith Elizabeth COLHOUN

Judith Dawn CONNOLLY

Ciara CORR

Erin CURRY

Beth Patricia Catherine DAVIS

Rachael Michaela DOHERTY

Lois HAFFEY

David Robert HAIRE

Shannon HAMILTON-QUINN

Jodie Nicole HILL

Amy Elizabeth HUMES

Rachael Ellen JESS

Micha Immanuel LANZ

Claire Georgina LOWRY

Alison Roberta LYNAS

Jennifer MAGRATH

Kirsty Joyce McALLEN

Jenna McANEARNEY

Hannah Claire McCANN

Taylor Jean Ann McCLINTOCK

Sarah Ann McCULLOUGH

Kirsten Victoria McDERMOTT

Steven McFAUL 

Jordan Christopher McKANE

Clare McMURRAY

Ruth Margaret Edna MULLIGAN

Alice PATTERSON

Stephanie Lindsay POLLOCK

Jason PRICE

Claire Dorothy RATTRAY

Lauren Elizabeth REANEY

Naomi Elizabeth SHARPE

Molly STEVENSON

Jennifer Louise SWANN

Sarah SWANSON

Emma THOMPSON

Evie THOMPSON

Zara Alexandra THOMPSON

Ashlene TROUGHTON

Ashlea Zara WHANN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Emily Dorothy ALEXANDER

Nicola Hannah BAILEY

Grace BEATTIE

Holly BENNETT

Laura BILL

Catherine BURNS

John William CARVILLE

Jane CASEY

Lucy COBURN

Georgina Ellen COCHRANE

Lucy CRAWFORD

Amy CULLINAN

Ashley DAVIS

Kathryn Hannah EARLE

Rachel Karen ELLIOTT

Stuart ERSKINE

Laura FARRELL

Stewart FULTON

Chloe GIBSON

Hannah Sarah GILFEDDER

Jodie-Lee GORDON

Beth GOWDY

Matthew GRIMASON

Alice Claire HAMILTON

Lauren Stevie HANNA

Melissa Ruth HIGGINS

Megan HUTCHINSON

Rachel Anna JOHNSTON

Sarah-Jane KEILTY

Andrew KINNAIRD

Natasha Elizabeth KIRK

Anna Nicole LAWTHERS

Ryan LITTER

Christopher LYNCH

Judith LYONS

Brendan MAGEE

Kim Sarah MAGEE

Steven Henry MARSHALL

Jordan McLaren MAXWELL

Chloe Elizabeth June McCANN

Emma McCANN

Zoe McCARTER

Laura McCLEAN

Patrick McCOMISKEY

Anthony McGILL

Denise Mary McGRANN 

Ryan Gareth McGUIGAN

Caroline McKENNA

Rachel Alexandra McKINLEY

Nicola McMILLAN

Louise Mary McNAMEE

Rebekah Joy McNEILL

Patrick Timothy MERCER

Andrew MITCHELL

Robert MOFFETT

Rebecca Grace MORROW

Shannen Iris Joan MURRAY

Michael NEVIN

Grainne O’GOAN

Shannon O’NEILL

Laura Rosemary Anne PORTER

Suzannah Jayne RAMSEY

Olivia Ada Burlingham RUE

Tessa Ruth SHIELS

Peter Murray SOUTAR

Matthew Joesph WALKER

Michael WARD

Zoe WETHERS

Conor WHITE

Megan WILSON

Christopher YEAMAN

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Craig CAMPBELL

Jordan James William HARRISON

Kyle Robert McKEOWN

Jamie ORR

Kim OWENS

Nichole SPEERS

Stephen WELSH 

 

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies

First Class Honours

Connor Sean GROGAN

Emma Jane LOUGHINS

Ruth Agnes McCLOY

Jonathan Matthew MOUTRAY

Lindsey Violet SMYTH

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Craig ALEXANDER

Hensley Brandon BLENMAN

Lauren CUNNINGHAM

Tristan William HAGAN

Darren Samuel LONG

Victoria Jane McCORMACK

Aurla McDOWELL

Chloe McILWRATH

Danielle Ann McMICHAEL

Fraser Andrew MILLEN

Ruth MONTGOMERY

Sunniamha Lucinda QUINN

Lauren Ann REDPATH

Darren SCOTT

Amy WEST

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Christopher R BERRILL

Lucy MACKLE

Ciaron O’HANLON

Nathaniel John TAYLOR

Joshua Daniel THOMPSON 

 

Third Class Honours

Gregory McCABE

 

Bachelor of Science

Health, Physical Activity and Sport

Second Class Honours

First Division

Matthew HERRON

Michael Samuel LAVERY

Chloe McILWAINE

Stephen O’DONNELL

Padraig RAFFERTY

Niall STRAIN

Ross Mitchell WALKER 

Gerard Eugene WALSH

Nicole WRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Jonathan KALUNGI

Conor McGRADY

 

Foundation Degree

Health, Physical Activity and Sport

with High Commendation

Ross CARSON

April Megan McGARRY 

Conor Eric THOMPSON

David Lee APSLEY 

Ross DUNNING 

Adam GORDON 

Rachael BOVILLE

Adam GRIBBEN 

Gavin PRESS

 

Foundation Degree in Early Childhood Studies

with High Commendation

Chloe Joanne EDGAR (in absentia)

Una Marie HOBSON

Hannah Melissa JOHNSTON

Lucinda SMYTH

Amy Louise WOODS

 

with Commendation

Taylor Kelly BLEAKNEY

Ashleigh CHAMBERS

Chloe DOYLE (in absentia)

Rachel FUNSTON

Christopher Ryan GEOGHEGAN

Selina Louise HENDRY

Nadia HERRON

Chloe JOHNSTON

Amy KNIGHT

Emma MAGEE

Lesley Frances MARTIN

Faith Elizabeth McATAMNEY

Sian McELHONE

Claire McILWAINE

Amber Louise McKEE

Katie McLARNON

Paula McLOUGHLIN

Helena MORGAN

Hannah MURRAY

Donna NEEDHAM

Mia NIXON

Laura PATTERSON

Michelle Laura REID

Anita SHEVLIN

Charlene SMYTH

Emma Paula TATE

Jenna TUMILTY

Teri VANCE

 

Pass

Aislinn AUDEN

Rebecca BROWN

Melissa CARLETON

Amy Elizabeth CLARKE

Corchennia CROMIE

Claire Georgina EMERSON

Rebecca HARBINSON 

Megan Annie HUGHES 

Rebecca Amy KENNA

Paula MAGEE

Lauren Marie MAHONEY 

Lorraine McCURDIE

Sarah McGAHAN

Niamh McGUCKIAN 

Tara McKIBBEN 

Kerrie McLAUGHLIN 

Zara McNALLY

Roisin Anne MONTAGUE 

Gemma MOORE 

Orlagh O HARA 

Alana O’HARE

Niamh Cara O’NEILL 

Andrea SHANNON 

Toni SHARVIN

Chloe STEWART

Lauren Jayne WHEELER

Julianne WILLIAMS

 

Foundation Degree in Health and Leisure Studies

with Commendation

Gavin DOHERTY 

 

Pass

David Michael CRAIG 

Stephen Charles HAMILL 

 

Not to be Presented

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education

Pass

Zoe ADAIR

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching

 

Pass

Stephen Lee LYONS

 

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

(Education Studies)

 

Pass

Catharine Sarah MONTGOMERY

 

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education in (Special Education)

 

Pass

Clare Margaret Elizabeth MARTIN

 

Advanced Certificate in Education

 

Pass

Adam POLLOCK

Samantha WILLIAMS

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Michael Stephen SMYTH

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education in Early Years Education

with Distinction

Patricia Catherine COLHOUN

Niamh McCORMICK

Mairead Mary McGUCKIN

Jill Leslie WHITTEN

 

with Commendation

Lisa BROCKERTON

Rachel DIXON

Joanna GORDON

Abbi Kaizan MASON

Naomi Jane McEWAN

Ciara MONAGHAN

Sharon O’NEILL

Michele Assumpta TORNEY

Lawren Ruth WALLACE

 

Pass

Stacey LOWRY

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

International

Pass

Ainnie Radzwien AHMAD

Noorashikin Binti ISMAIL

Caroline ann JAMES

Morgan JONES

Nur Natasya KAMISAN

Andrea LIM

Shirley LOO

Sunthramalar PUNIARANGAN

Natasha VELKUMAR

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph