Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 4 2018 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University summer graduation ceremony.

School of Pharmacy
Doctor of Philosophy
Samer Fahmi Ismail ADWAN
Ammar ALMAJAAN
Shatha Mohamad Saleh AL-OMARI
Ahmad Riyad Fawzi ALSAYED
Farhan Abdullah K ALSHAMMARI
Muna Mojahed M. BARAKAT
Mohammad Fouad Hussein BAYAN
Dong CHEN
Xiaoling CHEN
Iman Mohammad Niazi HAMDAN
Linyuan HUANG
Feras Jassim JIRJEES
Christopher JOHNSTON
Liangchun LV
Sae’ed Ma’an Sae’ed MARJI
Aidan Patrick McCANN
Emma Marie McERLEAN
Katie-Ann McGOWN
Nermeen Maher Ali MOUSTAFA
Amy Catherine SHORT
Nichola-Jane WEIR
Matthew WYLIE
Luyao ZHANG

Master of Philosophy
Xiyan DING
Yiguo HUO
Yao LI
Mengru SANG
Xianhui WU
Haohao ZHU

Master of Science
Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)
with Distinction
Matthew GALWAY
Rachel GALWAY
Donna HOUSTON
Karen Marie McMULLAN

Clinical Pharmacy
with Distinction
Mona Hassan ABDELFATTAH SOLIMAN
Stephanie LAVERY

with Commendation
Isha ANAND

Master of Pharmacy
First Class Honours
Gemma Stephanie ARMSTRONG
Hannah Isobel Margaret Jane BABB
Dk Siti Zawanah BINTI PG HJ ZAHARI
Bethany BROWN
Michael CALNAN
Sophie CAMPBELL
Annie Rebecca CASSELLS
Katie Patricia CONROY
Martha COOGAN
Charlotte Caroline DEVLIN
Dollee
Sharon Kathleen FARRELL
Andrew Alexander GORDON
Emma HEANEY
Emma Elizabeth HEGARTY
Chloe Alexandra Emilie HENDERSON
Adam Jason HENNING
Sarah Jayne HUDDLESTON
Grainne KELLY
Victoria Anne KENNEDY
Sophie Wing Yee LAU
Jen Yee LEE
Chia Shuen LIM
Joey LIM
Joyce Wen En LING
Winnie Wen Li LING
Anna Marie LOGUE
Bronagh Marie MACKLIN
Hannah Lydia MASSEY
Carla Bernadette McALEER
Shauna Christine McCLOSKEY
Cliodhna Cecilia McILVENNY
Carrie Anne McMICHAEL
Kirby Jane MERCER
Tsz Ching Joyce MOK
Shee Ween MOOI
Chu Ting NG
Hei NGAN
Conor Muiris O’HARE
Rachel Marie O’KANE
Ching Yee OOI
Hannah Jayne PATTERSON
Christopher David PENNICK
James Joseph QUINN
Anastasia RIPOLIN
Emily Rose SHAW
Andrew William SLEATOR
Lesley Jean SNODDY
Christine Georgina TATE
Philip Adam TAYLOR
Elizabeth Ngiik Hung TING
Karen Su San TING
Tiffany Shi Eng TING
Melissa WILSON
Ching Yi WONG
Sze Ing WONG

Second Class Honours, First Division
Siti Fatin Najihah BINTI SHAIK MOHAMED
Noramalina BINTI YUSRI
Katherine Elizabeth BLACK
Gary Kevin BRADLEY
Anna Jane BRITTAIN
Lauren Nicole BROWN
Aoifa BURKE
Cheuk Yan Ninette CHOO
Hoi Tsun CHU
Jane Teresa CONNEELY
Barry Gerard CONWAY
Tara Mary CRAWFORD
Laura CURTIN
Eilish DEVLIN
Mark Robert DOUGLAS
Amy Elizabeth FOSTER
Cara GANNON
Emma-Jayne GLENN
Mohammad Hafizzan Bin HAJI NORDIN
Clare KELLY
Chloe Laura KENNEDY
David Michael KIRK
Emma Louise LARMOUR
Annahita LASHGARI
Michelle Kar Yi LIM
Sin Yee LIM
Ciara Mary Louise MARLEY
Rachel Joan McBAY
Rebekah Muriel McBRIDE
Darren McGRATH
Lucia Ellen McKEOWN
Aisling McKERNAN
Rachel Caroline MEEK
Rebecca Chloe MEENAN
Ki Fung MOK
Kezia Rachel Gina MONTGOMERY
Minh Ha NGUYEN
Louise O’CAROLAN
Khadijah Kikelomo Temitope OLUSEKUN
Ming Qiu OOI
Dayangku Siti Azemah Binti PENGIRAN NESSERUDDIN
Claire-Louise SAMPSON
Lucy SMART
Jia Nian TAN
Clare Louise TOMLINSON
David Alan Lea WOLSEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Choon Pin BONG
James Patrick CAREY
Ying SHEN
Stephanie Wei Ting SHIEU
Yuen Ching Eunice SO
Nigel Jiun Tze WONG

Bachelor of Science
First Class Honours
Rachel Victoria BEGGS
Marcus GRAHAM
Rebecca Violet June McSHANE
Diarmuid Patrick WAIDE

Second Class Honours, First Division
Sarah-Louise CAMPBELL
Sinéad Maire CONNOLLY
Rachel Rebekah GILL
Thomas Sean McHUGH
Yuxuan ZHANG

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work
Doctor of Philosophy
Smita AWASTHI
Sinead Elizabeth FITZSIMONS
Trisha Jayne FORBES
Aideen GILDEA
Julie Evelyn HARRIS
Lauren Rachel HOGG
Erika JIMENEZ
Ciara Marian KEENAN
Martina Briege McAULEY
Ashleigh Roberta McFEETERS
Suzanne MOONEY
Mairead TRACEY

Doctorate in Childhood Studies
Denise Olivia FRAWLEY
Amanda QUAIL
Catherine REILLY
Lucienne Monique VAN ERWEGEN

Doctorate in Education
Sinead Marie GALLAGHER
Craig Alexander GOODALL
Asaad Chasib HAMOOD
Chanjuan LIU
Marie Antoinette McLOUGHLIN
Elda NIKOLOU-WALKER
Rully Raslina NOVIANTI
Erin PARK
Jixian WANG

Master of Education
Educational Studies
with Commendation
Martin O’REILLY
Dwi SEPTIYANDA

Pass
Dean LAPPIN
Pauline MURPHY

Master of Science
Applied Behaviour Analysis
with Distinction
Emer Mary FADDEN
Jodie FIELDER
Blathnaid Treasa NI SMAOLAIGH

with Commendation
Ciara Patricia DILLON
Kirby Teresa DUVAL
Rachel Mary GRIFFITHS
Srilatha KOMARVULU
Christine Lucy McWALTER
Robert PHILLIPS

Autism Spectrum Disorders
with Commendation
Derek Brian HANRAHAN

Collaborative Leadership for Schools
Pass
Sean DONNELLY

Educational Leadership
with Commendation
Elena TRUSHNIKOVA

Specialist Cognitive Behavioural Therapy
with Commendation
Anne-Adela DAVIS

Pass
Rosemarie BURNS

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages
with Distinction
Niall Patrick JOHNSTON

with Commendation
Irnawati

Master of Social Science
Social and Community Development
Pass
Yvonne Mary SHARVIN


Bachelor of Arts
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Louise Frances CURLETT
Lesa Elizabeth GALLAGHER
Kellee Lillian GRAHAM
Alexandra Leah Jane HILLIS
Sarah McKENNA
Maria Patricia SMALL

Second Class Honours, First Division
Rachael BOYLE
Michelle Catherine COYLE
Michael Sean DAVIDSON
Myra DUDLEY
Aimee DUFFY
Chloe FERGUSON
Yasmine FRIEL
Gary Joseph GILLESPIE
Aimee Louise GILMORE
Erin Rebekah HAMILTON
Niamh Elizabeth HILLAND
Joshua Luke JORDAN
Enya Gertrude MAGUIRE
Naomi McCULLOUGH
Bernadette Mc GARRY
Darryl McGRATTAN
Keeva McILWAINE
Orla McKINNEY
Roxanne MORTON
Kotryna PLIAUGAITE
Majella Teresa QUINN
Noemi Stefanny REA
Hayley-Rae REYNOLDS
Victoria Sarah SEWELL
Megan Annie SPENCE
Emma Shannon TWEEDIE
Victoria WEBB
Megan WILKINSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Fergal Christopher CUDDEN
Laura Nuala DONALD
Isaac FAHY
Shontel Rebecca JOHNSON
Pamela Mc CAFFREY
Mark Thomas McINTYRE
Clodagh O’KANE
Natalie Louise SILLS
Antonia Alexandria WILLIS

Joint Honours Schools -
Single Classification
First Class Honours
Jordan CRAWFORD
Stephanie KIRWAN
Claire Mary McGEOUGH
Gary Frank TEGGARTY

Second Class Honours, First Division
Kaitlinn CONNOR
Alice COONEY MAGEE
Constance Lynn CURRIE
Shannon DONNELLY
Louise Marie DUNPHY
Yvonne Rhonda ESPIE
Ysabelle Morgan GALE
Victoria Anne HALE
Angela Frances HUGHES
Ryan Patrick KERR
Eimhear Mairead LYNCH
Ciara McEVOY
Joanne Sarah McKENDRY
Grainne Mary MOXON
Kristin Jay MURTAGH
Rebecca Ellen O’CALLAGHAN
Lauren ROBINSON
Katrina Sara TAGGART
Niamh Colleen TONER
Rachel TWELLS
Natalie Jill WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Megan BROWN
Rachel BUCHANAN
Rachel BURNIE
Lauren Elizabeth EDGAR
Kirsten Paula FINLAY
Connie McMAHON
Joanne Marie O’BOYLE
Rhiannon Naomi SHAW
Joanna TWARDOWSKA
Stephen Robert James YOUNG

Bachelor of Science
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Hannah-Louise KEENAN

Second Class Honours, First Division
Colm James O’HAGAN

Bachelor of Social Work
First Class Honours
Louise Joanne BAMBER
Peter Terence BECK
Joanne DENTON-McCOMISH
James Daniel DONNELLY
Cliona Rose GILMORE
Kerry GOTTSCHALK
Natalie Miriam HALDANE
Stephanie JENKINSON
Hazel Elizabeth Joan MACAULAY
Caroline Marie MAYOCK
Roisin Elizabeth McALISKEY
Emma McCONVILLE
Joanne McCONVILLE
Edel McKENNA
Rachel Martine MOORE
Ruth Martha NEILL
Éadaoin NIC OSCAIR
Sarah Louise OMBLER
Natasha Louise PALMER
Christopher PEGG
Aine Margaret STEENSON

Second Class Honours, First Division
Christine Elizabeth ALLEN
Hannah Elizabeth ASKHAM
Hannah Louise BACON
Ashley BAKER
Martina Sophia BROWNE
Sarah Amelia BURNS
Lauren CALVERT
Hannah Rebekah CAMPBELL
Orla Louise CARMICHAEL
Annette Elizabeth CARTER
Claire CASEY
Gillian CLYDE
Shannon-Louise CONLON
Catherine CONNOR
Catherine COPELAND
Cornelia COSTELLO
Owen Thomas DARBY
Philip Adam DOHERTY
Michael DUGGAN
Laura DUMIGAN
Eoin James DUNLEAVY
Emily Jane ELLIOT
Natasha Mary ESLER
Carolyn Jennifer ETCHELLS
Amy Kathleen FALOON
Katherine FERGUSON
Susan Claire FERGUSON
Sheena Denise GALLAGHER
Lorna Patricia GILLAN
Emma Alexandra GRAHAM
Michaela GRAY
Gillian HAWKINS
Stacie HENDERSON
Christine HESKETH
Samantha June HILL
Stuart Thomas HUNTER
Laura Martina HYDE
Erin JOHNSTON
Anthony James JONES
Stacey Therese KELLY
Tammy Ellen LEDGERWOOD
Jessica LOUGHRAN
Paula Charlene LOWRY
Rachel Hannah MASSEY
David Micheal McALLISTER
Linda McCANN
Sinead McCANN
Kirsty Victoria McCLEERY
Michelle Louise McCLOSKEY
Andrea McCOSKER
Alastair George McCRACKEN
Jessica Ruth McCREA
Lauren Margaret McCULLOUGH
Ciara Margaret McELHATTON
Shona Elizabeth McFAUL
Lynn McGRATH
Gordon Alexander MILLIKEN
Mary Trese MOONEY
Keiva MURRAY
Avril O’DONOVAN
Nicola O’HIGGINS
Nicola Sarah RICE
Hannah Louise ROACH
Hannah RODGERS
Eileen Sarah Margaret SCOTT
Catherine Alice SHARVIN
Lisa SHEVLIN
Michaela Francis SHIELS
Lisa Anne SMYTH
Lorna SOMERVILLE
Cliona TWEEDIE
Hazel Martha Susannah UPRICHARD

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Jade AGNEW
Cara Seaneen HAGAN
Kathy HUTCHINSON
Ruth JACKSON
Catherine Mary McCALLUM
David McCANN
Sarah Elizabeth NEILL
Katrina Mary SHANNON

School of Pharmacy
Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice
with Distinction
Rahul PURI

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)
with Distinction
Barbara Eileen ALLEN
Emily Anne DOHERTY
Alastair Stuart JOHNSTON
Rachel Elizabeth JOHNSTON
Claire KING
Úna Margaret KING
Edel LEONARD
Pauline Marie McCAFFREY
Karen Marie MOLLOY
Danielle Mary O’CONNOR
Abbie SEMPLE
Marguerite VAUGHAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy
with Distinction
Ciara Marie DUFFY

with Commendation
Sinead Mary LYDON
Hamdi MOALLIM
Mohamed Hussein WAFI

Postgraduate Diploma in Community Pharmacy
Pass
Moyyad Ahmad ABBARA

Postgraduate Certificate in Advanced Clinical Pharmacy Practice
with Distinction
Ilaria Francesca DEHÒ
Wegdan MOHAMED
Nadia YOUNUS

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Pharmacy
with Distinction
Muhammad Javaid Iqbal KHAN
Nafeesa Iqbal MOHAMMED

Postgraduate Certificate in Prescribing for Pharmacists
with Distinction
Julie Christine ANDERSON
Pauline Kathryn BLAIR
Fionnuala Mary BOYLAN
Helena Anne BUCHANAN
Brigid Ann CAMPBELL
Ciara CARLIN
Juliet Diane COCHRANE
Aileen Marie COLLINS
Leann Marie CONNOLLY
Emma Louise CRADDOCK
Rosann CRAIG
Ann-Marie CRUDDEN
Richard Thomas CULLEN
Caroline DAVEY
Anita Mary DOHERTY
Laura DOHERTY
Sinead FAY
Colette Elizabeth FLANAGAN
Gavin Patrick GALLAGHER
Eilish Josephine GOODMAN
Catherine Patricia GRATTAN
Judith Maureen GRAY
Bernard Martin GRIFFIN
Francine GRIMES
Jill Susan GUNSON
Catherine HAMILL
Brian Edward HAMILTON
Lena HARKIN
Claire Elizabeth HETHERINGTON
William HOLLINGER
Rosemary Eva HUTCHINSON
Alan William IRVINE
Denise Elizabeth KAY
Linzi Patricia MAGEE
Jacqueline MASTERSON
Catriona Marie McALEESE
Mary Elizabeth McBRIDE
Sean McCAFFREY
Ciara McCONVILLE
Orla Claire McGANDY
Mary Niamh McGARRY
Emer McGILL
Aoife McGRATH
Peter Martin McKEE
Claire Louise McKEOWN
Roisin Laura McLEAN
Lucy Mary McLORINAN
Charles John McMULLAN
Gareth Peter McPARLAND
Rebecca Louise MILLAR
Alana Joyce MILLER
Maeve MORGAN
Clare MURRAY
Deirdre Frances MURRAY
Pamela NIBLOCK
Una O’FARRELL
Leon O’HAGAN
Catriona Nicola O’NEILL
Fiona Marie O’NEILL
Seanin O’NEILL
Damien Francis QUINN
Mary Margaret QUINN
Catherine Jane REID
Denise ROBERTS
Patricia ROONEY
Tracey Maria SCOTT
Louise Imelda SHEPHARD
Ian Kenneth STURGESS
Jane SWAIL
Lorraine WALLACE
John Thomas WILKINSON
Sarah Marie WITHEROW

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work
Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Behaviour Analysis
with Distinction
Katherine Elizabeth CARR
Evangelos KOTSIS
Katherine Rose O’DONNELL
Heather Cherith ORR
Maeve Catherine RYAN

with Commendation
Richard John O’NEILL

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies
with Commendation
Ciana Catherine MALLON


Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies (Systemic Practice and Family Therapy)
with Distinction
Melanie Eilish COFFEY

with Commendation
Anne-Marie DOHERTY
Lee-Ann Wray STREET

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies (Mental Health)
with Commendation
Joanne ELDER
Niall Andrew Raymond FERGUSON
Ciaran McDONNELL

Pass
Jacinta Cindy BRADLEY
Mandy Frances Mary MELAUGH

Postgraduate Diploma in Autism Spectrum Disorders
with Commendation
Grainne Maria BOLAND

Postgraduate Diploma in Children’s Rights
with Distinction
Siobhan Isabella McKENNA

with Commendation
Nicola Kerry WALLACE

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy
Pass
Clair Margaret ARMSTRONG
Sinead CUMMINS
Bernadette Mary DOHERTY
Theresa Ann HAMILTON
Maria Bridget JUKES
Dawn McCULLOUGH
Daniel QUINN

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Leadership
with Commendation
Anthony Paul MONAGHAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Studies
with Distinction
Niall Thomas McCARTHY

Postgraduate Diploma in Inclusion and Special Educational Needs
with Distinction
Sarah Catherine SHANNON

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Research Methods
with Commendation
Jacqueline Claire ELLIOTT
Josephine Siobhan FLYNN

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages
with Commendation
Matthew John COPELAND

Postgraduate Diploma in Work-Based Learning (Occupational Safety and Health)
with Commendation
James Samuel CROOKS

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies (Dual Diagnosis)
with Commendation
Deborah Anne REILLY

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies (Systemic Practice and Family Therapy)
with Distinction
Teresaline Maria McSORLEY

with Commendation
David Neville BELL
Caroline Anne BRADLEY
Leone Martina COX
Amy Lucia D’ARCY
Claire FARRY
Fionnuala McCLEMENTS
Marianne Alice McDONNELL
Caragh McLAUGHLIN

Pass
Tanya BENSON
Aisling Lucia COOKE
Rachel DAVIS
Phyllis Patricia McGURK
Brónach Antionette McMONAGLE
Caroline Fiona SHEEHAN
Saima USMAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Autism Spectrum Disorders
with Distinction
Tracy COOPER

with Commendation
Sarah Victoria STEWART

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Leadership
with Commendation
Catherine Mary McCROSSAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching
Pass
Deepti ADLAKHA
Ibrar Ul-Haq BHATT
Simone CERRONI
Stephen Albert COCHRANE
Aaron COURTENAY
Michael George Michael CREGAN
Jocelyn DAUTEL
Aglaia DE ANGELI
Matthias FLUECKIGER
Mark Andrew FULLERTON
Gladys GANIEL
Charles GILLAN
Madjid KARIMIRAD
Rachel Louise KILLEAN
Peter Clarke KNIPE
Melissa LABONTE WILSON
Yang LIU
Federico LUPO PASINI
Seyedyaser MAHMOUDI LARIMI
Maryam MALEKIGORJI
Ashok MALHOTRA
Jasna MARIOTTI
Erin Margaret McCAMMICK
Lucy Patricia McCARTHY
Mark McGOVERN
Kathryn Jean McNEILLY
Mary Catherine MOORHEAD
Declan Cormac NOLAN
Melanie Joan PERCY
Aditya PUTRANTO
Helen Louise QUINN
Sandra Dean SCOTT-HAYWARD
Jack SEDDON
Yuxin WU
Xinping XI

Postgraduate Certificate in Social Science Research
with Distinction
Tom ALBRECHT
Lisa Claire WHITTEN

with Commendation
Chiara MAGLIACANE
Stuart Henderson McCLURE
Megan Rose O’KANE

Postgraduate Certificate in Systemic Practice and Family Therapy
with Commendation
Frances Mary CRAIG

Postgraduate Certificate in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages
with Commendation
Joseph Hilary LENAGHAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Youth Justice
Pass
Aisling Maria McGURK

Postgraduate Certificate in Education
Pass
Susie Jane AIKEN
Alison Lynne ALEXANDER
David James ALLEN
Danielle ANDERSON
William John ASHENHURST
Stephanie Elizabeth Nicole ASHFIELD-BEATTIE
Catherine Frances BEGLEY
Jessica Ruth BERRY
Adam Philip BLACK
Andrew Ronald BLACK
Matthew James BLACK
Padraig BOLGER
Alexandra BREADY
Roberta BROWN
Adam BUCHANAN
James Stewart BUTLER
Samuel Richard BUTLER
Kate CAMERON
Paula CARROLL
William CARROTHERS
Megan Ruth CHAMBERS
Damien CORVAN
Michele COSTABILE
Alison Elizabeth DARK
Curtis William DARRAGH
Rachel Lauren DARRAGH
Rachael Louise DEMPSTER
Sarah Elizabeth DILLON
Emer Elizabeth Chambers DOHERTY
Sian Lesley DOHERTY
Sean Patrick DOLAN
Lynsey DORAN
Jenna DUFFY
Jessica Rose ELLIS
Jonathan Andrew FAY
Emma FEGAN
Adam Thomas FITTIS
Michael Joseph FITZPATRICK
Conor James Gerard GALLAGHER
Ross Austin GALLAGHER
David John GAULT
Brendan HACKETT
Erin Rose HARDY
Craig HARKNESS
Anya Isabel HARRIS
Peter HASSON
Kevin HEGARTY
Clarissa Florence Mary HEWITT
Luke Samuel HILL
Sarah Llewellyn HODGETT
Katherine HUGHES
Kevin HUNG
Maeve HUNTER
Emma Louise HURSON
Amy Louise HUTCHISON
William James HUTCHISON
Jennifer Maria JOHNSTON
Sophie Mary Di-Anne JONES
Jordan KEALEY
Kerry KEATING
Rebecca Elizabeth KEAVENEY
Julie Emily KEENAN
Linda Elizabeth KEOWN
Bethany Linda KERNAGHAN
Lisa Christine LAVERY
Sophie LAVERY
Richard Scott LEE
Philip Alexander LEEMAN
Rachel LYNCH
Sophie Victoria LYTTLE
Lauren MALLON
Gemma Margaret Ann MARTIN
John Gerard McALEER
Patrick Henry McANEA
Stephen McARDLE
Kellie Ann McAULEY
Gerard McCABE
Paul James McCANN
Leah McCULLOUGH
Catrina Louise McDERMOTT
Joseph Anthony McDERMOTT
Shauna Maria McDONNELL
Lisa Juliet McDONOUGH
Kiera Ellen McGARRY
Chloe Frances McGREEVY
Patric Lawrence McGREEVY
Róisín Mary Mc HUGH
Jayne McKENNA
Kirsty Elizabeth McLAUGHLIN
Pamela McLEAN
James McMORDIE
Katharine Ellen MILLAR
Claire Louise MISKELLY
Erin Saoirse MITCHELL
Niamh MOORE
Richard John MORROW
Meaghan Maria MULHOLLAND
Catherine MULVENNA
Stephen MURRAY
Carragh Ann NASH
Helena O’NEILL
Laura Jane O’NEILL
Daniel Patrick O’REILLY
Catherine OWENS
Ryan Robert PATTERSON
Kirsty Anne QUINN
Mark Robert SCOTT
Conor Gregory SCULLION
Amy Louise STANLEY
Daniel John Philip STARK
Bethany Rachael STEPHENS
Ciara TEAGUE
Hannah Frances THOMPSON
Lauren Sarah THOMPSON
Matthew William James THOMPSON
Jonathan THORNTON
Ashton Ellen TURNER
Jessica Elizabeth WALKER
Sarah WARNOCK
Amber Elizabeth WELSH
Jessica Sarah WEST
Jonathan Paul WILDSMITH
Rebecca Helen WRIGHT

Queen’s Management School
Doctor of Philosophy
Rachel KEYES
Nikita Igorevich LYCHAKOV
Ruth Sarah REANEY
James WATERWORTH

Master of Business Administration
International MBA
with Commendation
Hao TANG

Pass
Azhar MURTUZA

Master of Science
Human Resource Management
with Commendation
Chantelle Louise Sophie WORKMAN

Pass
Gareth DOYLE
Tingting LIN
Wenqi SHENG

International Business
with Commendation
Paul Patrick ALLEN
Christopher James BARNES

Pass
Thahmeed ABDUL SALAM
Zishuai CHENG
Yosuke NAKAJIMA

Management
Pass
Rongfeng LIU
Shan LU
David Patrick McCALLION
Bernard James MULHOLLAND
Shisheng RUAN
Jue WANG
Lingge ZENG

Marketing
Pass
Qian KAN
Xin WANG

Master of Science in Finance
with Commendation
Yue LI

Pass
Chao SUN
Zhaozhe WANG
Siqing YANG
Yuhan YUAN

Bachelor of Arts
Single Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Paula Therese McGEOWN

Second Class Honours, First Division
Joanne GRAHAM

Bachelor of Science
Accounting
First Class Honours
Matthew DARLING
Louise DONNELLY
Serena Majella McELHINNEY
Ciara McKEE
Lauren Ciara McMAHON
Niall Mark O’HAGAN
Joseph OWENS
Grace Helen PORTER
Thomas Aiden REYNOLDS
Erin Davis SKELTON
Marion Elizabeth WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division
Sufeeya Binti AMERUDIN
Tanya AUSTIN
Olivia Charlotte BLUNDELL
Sean BOYLE
Jessica Carolyn BRAIDNER
Hao CAI
Hannah Marie CAMPBELL
Jack CAMPBELL
Xinyu CHENG
Aisling COWAN
Conor Francis DALY
Cathal John DONAGHY
Ruairi Patrick DONAGHY
Ciaran Brian DUNLOP
Kerry HARKNESS
Owen Scott Goodman HENRY
Emily HODGE
Toma KUCINAITE
Ryan LUNNY
Anna Siobhan MAGUIRE
Orla Claire McCRORY
Ora McGEOUGH
Andrew Derek McGREGOR
Laura McKANE
John William McKEOWN
Jonathon Edward McMAW
Ciaran Robert MOHAN
Tiárnán Francis MOORE
Michael O’BOYLE
Amanda Ai Zhen WONG
Zhimin ZOU

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Ciara DONNELLY
Brian HEGARTY
Chen LIANG
Cahir McGLINCHEY
Tom James MILLS
Zi Aik Nicholas NG
Colm Patrick RAFFERTY
Yujin SONG
Zenghui TANG

Third Class Honours
Haoyue LI

Actuarial Science and Risk Management
First Class Honours
Muhammad Asyraf Hafizuddin BIN AZAHAR
Pearse Vincent BRADLEY
Ronan Patrick CONWAY
Caoimhe CURRAN
Jonathan David DEENY
Sarah Ranee DEVADASON
Peter DEVLIN
Mairead Rose GRANT
Shea HEFFRON
Laura HUGHES
Wei Ti HUONG
Jia Wen KEE
Lauren Rebecca KEENAN
Yi Teng KOH
Caolan Peter McATEER
Connor David McCOMB
Matthew Gerard McILVANNA
Laura Katrina McKENNA
Lauren Jane MILLAR
Jonathan William Raymond MORGAN
John Francis NORNEY
Conor Michael OWENS
Laura Marie QUINN
Connor Stephen SHERWIN
Celler TAN
Ross Elias TODD
Christopher Guy WARD
Vincy Wae Si WONG

Second Class Honours, First Division
Thomas James CAMPBELL
Tsz Hong CHOW
Niamh Kathleen CORRY
Andrew John DEVINE
James Felix LARKIN
Maedhbh Aine LAVERTY
Oliver Martin LEGGETT
Michael Joseph MAGEE
Sean Dominic McGIRR
Conor McKEOWN
Daniel Chew Hong NGIENG
Kieran ROBINSON
Ciaran Daniel SLEVIN
Christina TONER

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Yen-Chung CHEN

Business Economics
First Class Honours
Rhianna Jane DONALDSON
Abbie Jordan KENNEDY
Andrew Samuel MELLON
David ROBB
Christopher TATE
Robert Kyle TUMELTY
Robert James WARD

Second Class Honours, First Division
Conor Keith ANDERSON
Thomas Charles BELL
Lauren BERRYMAN
John CARROLL
Jonathon Paul CONNOLLY
Melanie Jayne FISHER
David Kenneth George HUGHES
Lee Thomas KIRK
Chloe Bernadette McALARY
Christopher McCREANOR
Nicole Aiveen McFEELY
Annette Rose McGIRR
Damian John Mc GRATH
Ciara Roisin MORREN
Anna NELIS
Katie Anne ROBERTS
Robert Andrew SCOTT
Thomas George WATSON
Megan Amy WYNNE

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Niamh Mairead KEARNEY
Haobin LIN
Wipawee SUPIYAPHUN
Thi Mai Phuong TRINH

Business Management
First Class Honours
Alistair Edward AIKEN
Hannah Louise ALDERDICE
Ruth Helen Florence BOOTH
Michael Ross BOWES
Ciara Julie BOYLAN
Carla Megan DUNLOP
Cara Elizabeth FITZSIMONS
Matthew Graham FORDE
David Allison HAWTHORNE
Rachel Eileen Anne IRVINE
Kate MADINE
Rory Joseph McGRATH
Emma Marie McGUIRK
Christopher William ROE
Rebekah Elizabeth SPRATT
Katie Laurene STRAIN
Amy Claire STUART
Courtney Laura WATSON
Laura Rosemary WILSON
Rachel Louise YOUNG

Second Class Honours, First Division
Matthew David ANDREWS
Joshua ATKINSON
Jordan BOLES
Lindsay Mary BUCHANAN
Callum Caolán BURNS
Kerri CALDERWOOD
Maria CAMPBELL
Ross CAMPBELL
Hayley CARMONT
Ben Oliver CRAWFORD
Connor Francis CURRAN
Drew James DAVIS
John DEANE
Conor Anthony DEVLIN
Rachel Catherine DEVLIN
Catherine Quinn DOHERTY
Max Leon FURLONG
Erin Lee GRAY
Cara Danielle HEGGARTY
Stacey Rebecca HENRY
Gareth Raymond HILL
Aicha JBARA
Rebecca Jane JESS
Chloe Ruth KENNEDY
Oisin John LENEHAN
Rachel Elizabeth MALCOLM
Conor Patrick MALONE
Victoria Jane McCAUGHEY
John McDONAGH
Brooke Mary McERLAIN
Tomas McGARRY
Cora Marie McKERNAN
Eoghan McLOUGHLIN
James McMANUS
Megan Sarah McNEELY
Niall Joseph McREYNOLDS
Zoe Colette McWILLIAMS
Jack Ryan MILLIGAN
Nicola Kate MOLONEY
Grace Maureen MURPHY
Aoife Máire MURRAY
Ryan Michael MURRAY
Shannon Louise MURRAY
Eimear O’FLAHERTY
Tiarnan O’KANE
Kathleen Clare QUINN
Laura Marie RAFFERTY
Niamh RODGERS
Luke Alastair STEWART
Jessica Anne TODD
Sean Patrick TOHILL
Rachael Mary TOLAND
Mark John WALSH
Orlaith Danielle WALSH
Hongsheng YE

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Lauren Catherine BURNS
Yii Teng Yvonne CHUA
Joseph Dominic CORR
Dermot Joseph HICKS
Philip KERR
Ryan LOUGHRAN
Jason John Alexander MARTIN
Sophie MASSON
Connor John McDERMOTT
Conor Francis McGRATH
John Richard WALLACE
Qiang WANG
Jing YANG

Third Class Honours
Hao QIU

Economics
First Class Honours
Laura Catherine DORAN
Samuel HESKETH
Liam Flynn MACKLE


Second Class Honours, First Division
Christopher John BECK
Declan Gerard James BRENNAN
Emmett Brian CARLIN
Maurizio James LIBERANTE
Darragh McCABE


Second Class Honours, Second Division
Patrick Joseph DUGGAN
Xiaowen WANG
Jinxi XIN

Third Class Honours
Wei Foong ONG

Finance
First Class Honours
Mary Katherine CASSIDY
Matthew CHAPMAN
Meaghan Rose CUNNINGHAM
Conal DOOEY
Shaun GRIBBEN
James Joseph HAUGHEY
Emma Jacqueline LAW
Christopher Michael LOSTY
Nathan Thomas MAGEE
Stephen James MARSHALL
Sean McALEER
James David McAULEY
Maria Clare McCRORY
Stephen James McKAY
Ruairi Patrick McKERNAN
Áine Louise Mc LAUGHLIN
Jordan Robert McMULLEN
Daniel Noel McNALLY
Mairead Elizabeth McNICHOLL
Andrew James MILLS
Lorcan Tomas MOLEY
Kieran Patrick MORAN
Sara O’DONNELL
Aimee Marie O’HARA
Ryan Stephen PAINE
Joseph William RAMSEY
Troy Hassan RAMSEY
Cormac ROSS
Mark Kenneth RUTHERFORD
Claire Lorna WATSON
Fraser Emerson WRIGHT
Yeting ZHU

Second Class Honours, First Division
Rory Macartan BRYCE
Junbin CAI
Weiran CAO
Jia Yun CHAN
Karina Chandria DHARMAPUTRI
Shuyin DIAO
Yuntong DING
Niall Gerard DOHERTY
Song GE
Jasmine HEWITT
Emma Victoria HULL
Isabella Binti ISKANDAR
Haoqing MA
Edward Joseph MALLON
Reuben Samuel McCOLLUM
James Kevin McDONNELL
Niamh McGREEVY
Aidan Michael McGUIRE
Aaron James McKENNA
Sean Houston McKERNAN
Shannan McLOUGHLIN
Diarmuid James MURRAY
Sean Tomas O’REILLY
Patrick James REIHILL
Xuanyu SHEN
Lanxin SHI
James Conrad STEWART
Christopher James TORRENS
Hui WANG
Henry Samuel WARREN
Zhide WU

Second Class Honours, Second Division
James Patrick GALLAGHER
David McCAFFERTY
Jordan SOMERVILLE
Jiashu SONG
Yunhao WANG
Kimberly Hui Mei WONG
Haoru WU
Xucheng ZHANG
Xunyun ZHANG
Ruochen ZHAO

Third Class Honours
Xingru CHEN
Mohsin SOHAIL
Xiangyu TIAN
Yu TIAN

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification
First Class Honours
Philip Edward McKINLEY

Second Class Honours, First Division
Joshua Mark CASEY
Pierce CONNOLLY
Lauren DOHERTY
Yimei LIU
Mingyi ZHAO

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Curt Aaron DOUGLAS

Major - Minor Honours Schools
First Class Honours
Lucas James BATCHELOR
Louise Catherine BURKE
Daniel James Harry CLEMENTS
Patrick Carr DIVERS
Eva-Jayne DOHERTY
Emma Marie KIERAN
Shannon Marie MAGEE
Maria Ann McARDLE
Laura Mary McCAFFERTY
Fraser McILVENNA
Joanna Doris MONTGOMERY
Patrick STUART
Courtney TOLLERTON
Callum WALL
David James WHITEMAN

Second Class Honours, First Division
Anna Victoria BENGTSSON
Niall David BULLOCK
Lauren Jane CAMPBELL
Kirsty CRAWFORD
Stephen John CROOKS
Fiona Danielle CULLEN
David Patrick DEVLIN
Sean DOHERTY
James Oliver DONNELLY
Sinead FARREN
James GALLAGHER
Morgan Philip GIBNEY
Suiming GU
Emily Elizabeth HUNTER
Jake William HUTCHINSON
Laura Jennifer KERR
Aisling Margaret MAGUIRE
Richard Gann MAUER
Ryan MAY
Ellen Elizabeth McCARTAN
Robyn McCAUGHEY
Chloe McEVOY
Aaron John McKINLEY
Aishling Anne MURPHY
Ying Ping NGEOW
Emma NOLAN
Patrick O’HAGAN
Dervla Anne O’KANE
Adam Roger POTTS
D’arcy Jordan SHAW
Matthew James Victor SMYTH
Emily Mary SWEENEY
Yong Jie TAN
Jemma Nicole WILSON
Marta WITKOWSKA
Sean Matthew Mcanea WONG HENG KIT

Second Class Honours, Second Division
Fenglu CHEN
Jack Thomas FERRIN
Aaron Patrick FERRY
Junlin FU
Meng HU
Raymond John QUINN
Jia Lu ZHU

Third Class Honours
Xuke CHEN

Queen’s Management School
Postgraduate Diploma in Finance
with Commendation
Syahrul Hazizi BIN ASMAT

Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing
Pass
Rachel MURPHY

Postgraduate Diploma in Risk and Investment Management
with Distinction
David Stuart CROSSAN

The Leadership Institute
Postgraduate Diploma in Business and Management
with Distinction
Nathanael COONEY
Leslie DWYER
Alan SALTER

with Commendation
Lauren BRADLEY
Roisin DEVLIN
Ewan FEENEY
Declan GALLAGHER
Gerard HORAN
Conor MARTIN
Emma MEADE
Stefan MURRAY
Kieran O’LEARY
Michael PARKER
Sharvil RAVAL
Ashley RODGERS

Pass
Sean FEENEY
Matthew McNABB
Sergej SCUKIN
Sagar SHAH

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph