Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University and Queen's University Graduations December 14 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University graduation ceremony.

 

UNIVERSITY of ulster

 

Ulster uNIVERSITY

 

ACCESS, DIGITAL AND DISTRIBUTED LEARNING

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Jonathan Alan Greer

Michael Hughes

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HIGHER EDUCATION PRACTICE

Pass

Michael Bass

Yuanyuan Chen

Heather Coleman

Maureen Collins

Daniel Guldenring

Yisong Han

Daniel Kelly

Dermot Gerard Kerr

Lorraine Lavery-Bowen

Zhiwei Lin

Elizabeth Mary McArdle

Niall McAteer

Linda McElduff

Abbie McKenna

Richard Metcalfe

Keith Millar

Drew Neill

Michael Andrew Nesbit

Karen Nickell

Alec Parkin

Harriet Purkis

Elena Ruiz Cortes

Thomas Woods

 

CERTIFICATE

IN PERSONAL AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Niamh Dornan

Linda Douglas

Michael Harvey

James Hickland

Katie Jackson

Karen Jess

Jill McMillan

Caelan McVeigh

Barry James O’Neill

Ashling Bernadette Power

Jonathan Wade

Lucille Wright

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Jacqueline Bridget Brassil

Stephen Brookes

Tom John Corr

Diane Crozier

Geraldine Doran

Lynne Ervine

Christopher David Paul Evans

Elizabeth Finnigan

Sharon Fitzpatrick

Jonathan Alan Greer

Alexander Grigorash

Anne-Marie Higgins

Michael Hughes

Grainne Mary Magee

Henry McCloy

Mairead O’Malley

Stephen Rogan

Julie-Anne Stevenson

Rebecca Xavier

 

With Commendation

Rita Day

 

FACULTY OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Lynda Anne Kennedy

Karly Kole

Jamesina Rose Rooney

Patrick Webb

 

MASTER OF ARTS

IN CULTURAL HERITAGE AND MUSEUM STUDIES

With Distinction

Sadhbh Nora McGlue

Kristopher Richard Reid

 

With Commendation

Laura Michelle Coyle

Sara Mary MacKay

Eliza Jane McDermott

Emma Louise McGarrity

Christopher Timothy Porter

 

MASTER OF EDUCATION

With Distinction

Roberta Snodgrass

 

With Commendation

Linda Hazel Bothwell

Mardeen McCaughey

Laura Neilson

 

Pass

Gayle Rebecca Allen

Sarah Anne Webster

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With Commendation

Lewis Rankin

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN CLINICAL LEGAL EDUCATION

With Commendation

Maria Therese McCann

Rebecca Erin McGuigan

 

Pass

Elena Ballesteros

Megan Marina Brennan

Jennifer Knape

David Samuel Martin

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN GENDER, CONFLICT AND HUMAN RIGHTS

With Distinction

Olivia Jane Gillespie

 

With Commendation

Audrey Barthalot

Victoria Adama Koroma

Rachel Anne Scroggie

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

With Distinction

Padraig Quinn

 

With Commendation

Charlotte Elizabeth Jane Mills

 

Pass

Glenn McGarrigle

 

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Hannah Louise Baxter

Stephen Philip McAlister

 

With Commendation

Carol Elaine Edwards

Paula Forrest

Stephanie Hare

Valerie Patricia Magowan

Aidan McCrory

Bernadette McGibbon

Martin Murphy

 

Pass

Sorcha Forbes

Robin John Luke

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Distinction

Lauren Margaret Callender

Sarah Elizabeth Fisher

 

With Commendation

Catriona Gallen

Leanne Rebecca Livingstone

Emma Anne McCullen

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COUNSELLING STUDIES AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Stuart William James Eadie

Donna McKeever

Andrew McMurray

Patrick Joseph Mills

 

With Commendation

Laura Doherty

Dympna Palmer

Paige Pleasant

Claire Louise McBride

 

Pass

Ashling Pearson

Jemma Michele White

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Colleen Ensor

 

With Commendation

Nicholas Dummigan

Ciara Marie Mallon

Joanne Marie McLaughlin

 

Pass

Niall Delargy

Saifur Rahman Liton

Stacey Rooney

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Hind Saeed Qahtani

 

With Commendation

Hannah Daniel

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Distinction

Suzanne Cunningham

Adrian Graham

Jane Karen Hindes

 

With Commendation

Carole Anne Kirk

Robyn Jordan Lennox

Denis Peter Maguire

Lynda Catherine McGill

Elizabeth Tanner

 

Pass

Robert Nelson

James Todd

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Distinction

Andy Tuite

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION WITH PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With Distinction

Nat Hunter Creighton

 

With Commendation

Katie Lagan

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COUNSELLING STUDIES AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Marbeth McKeown

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN CULTURAL HERITAGE AND MUSEUM STUDIES

With Commendation

Ryan McKeown

Adam Patrick Sloan

 

Pass

Paul Allison

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN EDUCATION

With Distinction

Colm Breathnach

Angela Vaupel

 

Pass

Wayne McCullough

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALISMS

Pass

Monica Mildred Curtis

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Sabine Stephanie Menz

Md Shaheduzzaman

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN GENDER, CONFLICT AND HUMAN RIGHTS

With Commendation

Jordan Hugh Alexander Hamilton

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

Pass

Patricia Murray

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Commendation

Catherine Hennighan

Bronagh Siobhan Elizabeth Hamill

Enrica Kennedy

Shama Lamsiah

Jacqueline McQuitty

Susie Morrow

George Wilson Potts

Charlotte Wilson

 

Pass

Aine Mary Faloon

Natasha O’Donnell

Emma Claire Richmond-Lundie

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Jethro Barnaby George Waldron

 

Pass

Frazer McFadden

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Commendation

Jamie David Blair

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTHCARE

With Distinction

Marion McCann

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION WITH PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With Distinction

Marc Buchanan

 

With Commendation

Kerry Anne Jamison

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COUNSELLING STUDIES AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

With Commendation

Darina Connolly

Heather Perrin

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Natalie Anne Cooke

 

With Commendation

Martin George Caldwell

Geraldine Laura Strawbridge

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Louise Rachel Grills

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

With Commendation

Aodhan Patrick McCavana

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Clare Kane

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MIDDLE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction

Eileen Helena Fay

Pamela Anne Robinson

Laura Helen Topley

Deborah Wilson

 

With Commendation

Kelly Gerardine Tomozei

Marie Elizabeth Walsh

 

Pass

Mairead Robb

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Distinction

Carrie Cruikshank

 

With Commendation

Robert Andrew Bell

Louise Marie Donaghy

Ray Duff

Colum Duffy

Paula McBride

Ann McGonnell

Niamh Quiery

 

Pass

Edele Bryson

Roisin Harrison

Mairead McAuley

Colleen McCoppin

Kathy McGrath

Stephen Sweeney

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Siobhan Mary Greenan

Siobhan Kelly

Charles Martin Walker

 

With Commendation

Mairead Adams

Catherine Rose Boyd

Craig Boyd

John Ross Cameron

Orla Campbell

Claire Craig

Zoe Carolyn Crowe

Orla Mary Flanagan

John Ford

Jennifer Gibb

Una Mary McConnell

Nicola Jayne McEvoy

Sean Michael McGrade

Christopher McLean

Tommy McNamara

Emma Murphy

Roisin Sloan

Claire Elizabeth Tobin

Stephen Wood

Saul Andrew Kris Francis Wright

 

Pass

Adam Reid

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

With Third Class Honours

Nicole Clarke

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Clerkin

Finola Rita McElhatton

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Vernon

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Catherine Anne Campbell

 

With Third Class Honours

Sophie Waring

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Bradley

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shelley Martha Becky Marshall

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Third Class Honours

Cara Keegan

Maria Kiovska

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher McGlinchey

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Pete Holland

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patrick Timothy Dismore Wright

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter McMahon

 

With Third Class Honours

Laura Knox

Amy Randall

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tara Rose McAnearney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Declan Downey

Anthony McCann

Victoria Louise Trainor

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Darragh Boyle

Ruaidhri Currie

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrea Marie Dobbin

Aisling White

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

James Kyle Moore

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

With Third Class Honours

Oliver Donnelly

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lee-Ann Downey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jonathan Robert Graham

Adam Steele

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tara Ann McHugh Logan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

With First Class Honours

Barbara Ruth Turtle

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kate Ballard

Craig McRoberts

Hannah Ellen Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Yuan Gao

Dongchang Liu

Zhiang Yang

Kaixin Zhao

Xinhui Zhao

Wenkai Zhou

 

With Third Class Honours

Songtao Wang

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS

With First Class Honours

Joshua Granville Norton

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Lyttle

 

With Honours (Aegrotat)

Gabriella Farris Magee

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ronan Carroll

Carla Louise Courts

Daire Murray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Deirdre Martin

Breege McDonald

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma McCooey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran McCartan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Cunningham

William Blake Reid

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rhiannon Kelly

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare-Anne McEvoy

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Leontia King

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jason Brennan

Amy Lynn Dornan

Mark Fullam

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Leah Morris

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Distinction

Nael Quraishi

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

Pass

Bronagh Elizabeth Christina McKernan

Emma Starrs

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTION DESIGN

With Commendation

Scott McNab

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

Pass

Siobhan McGoldrick

Brian Mc Gurk

Sinead Verdon

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Lucy Rachael McClenahan

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN POLITICS

Pass

Lauren Isobel Anderson

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIAL POLICY

Pass

Ciara McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

Pass

Kate Collins

Julieann Donnelly

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Stephen Glass

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

With Commendation

Conor Stinton

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Commendation

Kylie Louise Campbell

 

Pass

Lisa Annette Barnes

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

Pass

Kathryn Logue

Clara McCourt

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN FINE ART

With Commendation

Laura Turbitt

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE POLICY

With Commendation

Ciara Devlin

Shelley Hale

 

Pass

Rachael Gallagher

Leagh Alexandra Purdy

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERACTION DESIGN

With Distinction

Barry James Rooney

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

Pass

Mary Conroy

Rachel Ferguson

Stephanie Ferguson

Jessica Heather Reilly

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

With Commendation

Michelle Caitlin McDonald

 

Pass

Sinead Shade Fairley

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Patricia McBride

 

With Commendation

Niamh Bernadette Flood

Jonathan Philpott

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH COUNSELLING

Pass

Caoimhe Scullion

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN POLITICS

With Distinction

Grant Preshur

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

Pass

Craig James Coffey

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIAL POLICY

With Distinction

Padraig Mooney

 

With Commendation

Patrick Wilson

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIOLOGY

Pass

Antoin Dunlop

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

With Commendation

Jordan Mullan

 

Pass

Jade Anderson

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION AND COUNSELLING STUDIES

Pass

Jade Laverty

 

DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Commendation

Michela Fleeton

 

CERTIFICATE

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Distinction

John Mcneil Scott

 

CERTIFICATE

IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Commendation

Olivia Barnes

 

Pass

Nicola Hill

 

CERTIFICATE

IN TEACHING

With Distinction

Kevin McGuckin

 

With Commendation

Pauline Christina Logan

Anne Marie Loughran

Claire Ann Rogan

 

Pass

Christopher Andrew Bailie

Cassandra Campbell

Marek Pipiska

 

DIPLOMA

IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

Pass

Caolan Rooney

 

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

IN PUBLISHED WORK

Cathal Breen

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Sharon Elizabeth Ann McCloskey

Helena Patricia McElhinney

Julie Clare McMullan

Lucia Ramsey

Lorna Semple

Stephen Shannon

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Andrea Smitten

 

With Commendation

Linda Patricia Loughran

 

Pass

Naomai Corry

Christy Fowler

Jillian McPeak

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

Pass

Damien Patrick Brannigan

Patricia Cosgrove

Nuala Mary Devlin

Shirley Johnston

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Commendation

Joanne Shingler

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction

Fionnuala Mary Close

 

With Commendation

Carmel Halpin

Hannah Isabella Williamson

Danielle Cathrine Wilson

 

Pass

Sinead Catherine Kelly

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN NURSING

With Distinction

Jacinta Lynch

 

With Commendation

Gavin Crilly

 

Pass

Lauren Godfrey

Evodia Moqulo

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PALLIATIVE CARE

With Distinction

Rajesh Nath Gongal

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Commendation

Ashley Cairns

 

Pass

Andrea Tierney

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SENSORY INTEGRATION

With Distinction

Mel Campbell

Orla McDonagh

Stephanie Karen Ruppel

Mary Grace Tonna

 

With Commendation

Julie Therese O’Sullivan

 

Pass

Ema Marie Camilleri

Alison Dear

Joan Medland

Fiona Taylor

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE MEDICINE

With Distinction

Eleanor Faye Tivey

 

With Commendation

Aine Conway

Linda Fettus

Naomi Hamilton

Katy Holly

Leah McCready

Peter Frederick William Reid

 

Pass

Niall James Burns

Rameshkumar Mani

Ruairi McCann

Dean McNally

Saeed Mufleh Abdulla Al Nasser

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE NUTRITION

With Commendation

Catherine Murray

Kathryn Elizabeth Stewart

 

Pass

Sinead Dempsey

Leanne Varley

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY

With Commendation

Randyll Peyton Butler

Heidi Michaela Christie

Niall Corcoran

Matthew James McErlain

Aimee McGinley

Niall Mc Keever

Aoife Marie Anne McKeone

Nyasha Angelina Sarju

Andrew Steenson

Robin Turkington

 

Pass

Fergus Ryan Carlin

Raychelle Dominique Santos

Liam Toner

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

With Commendation

Michael Magowan

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

Pass

Rachel Eileen Smyth

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

With Commendation

Brian Donnell McGuire

 

Pass

Ciara Doyle

Janeen Hutchison

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

Pass

Easter Espinosa

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction

Tracey Ann Colgan

Rowena Cunningham

 

Pass

Elizabeth Norah McGrath

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN NURSING

Pass

Antia Veiga Feijoo

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SENSORY INTEGRATION

With Distinction

Melanie Elliott

 

With Commendation

Sarah Nicholas

 

Pass

Jane Woodburn

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING

With Distinction

Nuala Beatty

Marina Jayne Graham

Jenna Noeleen Murray

Fiona Stewart

 

With Commendation

Denise Marie Burns

Deborah Denise Cameron

Catherine Sarah Compton

Roisin Cecily Coyle

Melanie Margaret Daly

Sharon Daly

Nadine Darragh

Sabrina Helen Faulkner

Stephanie Adelaide Elizabeth Garrett

Michaela Ann Green

Nuala Higgins

Linda Caroline Jackson

Carly Elizabeth Johnston

Stephanie Leckey

Jane Ruth Mahon

Gemma Louise McBride

Paula Louise McGinn

Jennifer McIlveen

Nicola McKnight

Mary Theresa McLoughlin

Nadine McMackin

Michelle Mooney

Lauren Louise Robinson

Emma-Louise Rooney

Kara Elizabeth Warwick

Yolande Helen Wilson

 

Pass

Pamela Black

Aveen Connolly

Una Donnelly

Lynn Florence Eccles

Kyle James Gourley

Nicole Harkin

Donna McBride

Sinead McGrath

Janine Elizabeth McMenamin

Marlene Catherine McTague

Lisa O’Donnell

Shirley O’Hara

Angela Louise Tait

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With Distinction

Alistair Creelman

Joanne Currie

Martina Duffy

Kristin Holly Hutchinson

Matthew Damien Kelly

Sarah Elizabeth Kavanagh Magennis

Sarah Marie McCready

Oonagh McMackin

Ailish McMeel

Natasha Mohan

Anne Frances O’Hagan

 

With Commendation

Andrea Conway

Rebecca Crothers

Ruth Lee-Anne Dick

Kelly Doherty

Johnny Finnegan

Evelyn Furusa

Wendy Elizabeth Gibson

Victoria Gillespie

Lucy Greer

Jenna Hamilton

Rachel Hammond

Heather Irwin

Debbie Knight

Maria Magee

Denise McCreanor

Maeve Mary McGlone

Kirsty Louise McKelvey

Pauline Rose McKenna

Mairead McLaughlin

Eimear Geraldine McMullan

Kim Maria Murray

Brian Purcell

Danielle Quinn

Lucy Stephanie Rodgers

Sinead Judith Smyth

Sarah Taggart

Diana Eleanor Wray

 

Pass

Rhona Gail Butler

Donna Furgrove

Linda Alexandra Logan

Oisin Gerard McAuley

Peter McDevitt

Pauline Olive Moore

Lisa Morton

Alice Neill

Claire Mary O’Reilly

Linda Bernadette Peoples

Alison Mary Simpson

Geraldine Wilson

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST NURSING PRACTICE

Pass

Emma Henderson

Eithne Bernice Smith

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Darren Wasson

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

Pass

Patrick Michael Hartnett

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

With Distinction

Amanda Brown

 

Pass

Lynne Harbinson

Julie Elsie Johnston-McKee

Andrea Kearns

Carrie McDonald

Victoria Frances Moore

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EDUCATION FOR NURSES AND MIDWIVES

With Distinction

Karen Craig

Carl Kelly

Esther Winifred Reid

 

With Commendation

Catherine Mary Burns

Mandy Ellis

Dana McCullagh

Heather Caroline Middleton

Anne Timoney

 

Pass

Sharon Conlan

Philippa McGavigan

Ian McKnight

Shiny Soorath

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Distinction

Sarah Norman

 

With Commendation

Shannon Julia Corbett

Hazel Eveline Edgar

Donna Marie Morgan

Ann-Marie Robinson

 

Pass

Amy Brigid Arthurs

Dolores Bridget Muldoon

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Commendation

Fiona Louise Montgomery

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN LOWER LIMB PRESERVATION IN DIABETES

Pass

Maria Patricia McNulty

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Brendan O’Connell

Patricia Maeve O’Hagan

 

With Commendation

Catherine Butler

Donna McKay

 

Pass

Pat Shiels

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN NON-MEDICAL PRESCRIBING

With Distinction

Emma Florence Marguerite Browning

Lena Devlin

Emma Adelaide Forde

Roisin Sara Olivia McGarrigle

Kirsty Yvonne McKay

Paul Sheridan

 

With Commendation

Paula Ann Connell

Ashleigh Jayne Currie

Sharon Irene Humphries

Seodhna Magill

Amanda Mairs

Siobhan Elizabeth McLaughlin

Marie Bernice Rea

 

Pass

Aisling McCloskey

Sandra Alexandra Parke

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN SENSORY INTEGRATION

With Distinction

Claire Adamson

Lucy Baldwin

Jo Ball

Darren Barker

Andrea Caney

Mary Colley

Zoey Coombes

Margaret Dee

Karen Forrest

Kate Grainge

Elizabeth Gray

Ashley Guinan

Katy Hands

Stuart Heaton

Lian Higgott

Caron Johnson

Teresa Joyce

Amanda Knight

Alison Lilywhite

Laura Marshall

Katie Mitchell

Laura Moore

Victoria Nixon

Siobhan O’Dowd

Nicola O’Reilly

Ruth Phillips

Ana Pires

Stephanie Platt

Guy Richardson

Natalie Seals

Laura Marguerite Slinger

George Stratton

Rosemary Swain

Catherine Totten

Elizabeth Townsend

Tracey Williams

Denise Wooding

 

With Commendation

Sabina Aiuto

Elaine Beattie

Elisheva Birnbaum

Natasha Blood

Angela Brown

Jane Bull

Abigail Collins

Georgia Fair

Helen Gardner

Michelle Garrad

Dionne Hollis

Clare Hooper

Ailsa Hutchinson

Lara King

Gillian Lynes

Eire McNamee

Allison Myrtle

Robyn Park

Aislinn Pierse

Sarah Pike

Jean Pugh

Lucy Thompson

Louise Thrower

Nicola White

Chloe Wright

 

Pass

Laura Blower

Helen Burrows

Mervin Casuncad

Amy Catford

Angela Dyer

Sahar Elbeheiry

Gaye Griffiths

Linda Hardwick

Rebecca Holden

Rebecca Johnson

Nadia Khan

Rachel Konig

Esther Larbey

Carla Lauren

Andrea Matthews

Katie Myers

Lee O’Brien

Sherean Owusu

Esther Panesar

Lisa Paxman

Suzanne Pollard

Yvette Redwood

Angela Scott

Karen Shaw

Aditi Srivastava

Katie Tew

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh Mallon

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Allen

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Third Class Honours

Emma Katie Louise Wightman

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHY AND IMAGING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Allerton

Louise Fullerton

Nikita Marie Martin

Damien Mc Carville

Eoin Mairtin McKee

Catherine McKenna

Kerry McLaughlin

Amy O’Connor

Eden Bethany Sloan

Declan John Traynor

 

With Third Class Honours

Kevin McCallion

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kirsten Masters

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benedict Dadebo

Philip Keaveney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karen Maria McCrossan

Hannah Mc Glinchey

Joseph Mclarnon

Sean Martin Mulvenna

Aoife Murphy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rosalyn Daly

Emily Dawson

Andrea Clare Lowry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Danielle Black

Liadh Broughton

Nicole Audrey Cameron

Seainin Keenan

Megan McAleer

Claire McCauley

Erin McGowan

Emma McKillen

Laura Norton

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

With First Class Honours

Nicola Rachel Durieux

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Edmond King

Jason Sharkey

Conor Sloan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cain Bracegirdle

Sean Doherty

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PODIATRY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aoife Boyd

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPECIALIST COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Siobhan Sherry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Trudy Davidson

Lisa Doran

Joanne Alison Harvey

Shireen Margaret McCabe

Colette Thompson

 

With Third Class Honours

Helen Carrie Crowe

Marie Therese Mahoney

Francine Mary Smyth

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With First Class Honours

Lorraine Majella Feeney

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lynda Margaret Bell

Bridget Marie Browne

Corinne Bunting

Sharon Caulfield

Lyndsey Mary Donna Hegarty

Lesley McCausland

Orla Frances Murray

Laura June Weir

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alison Graham

Arlene Elizabeth Reid

Breige Simpson

Sharon Elizabeth Stewart

Rhonda Leah Thornton

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Evelyn McKay

Thomas Mark Winstone

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caillin Moran

Ethan Rafferty

 

With Third Class Honours

Adam Beattie

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Jones

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORTS COACHING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Louise Black

David Weir

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN NON-MEDICAL PRESCRIBING

With Distinction

Eileen Bell

Helen Elizabeth Jane Davis

 

With Commendation

Nathaniel Stephen Tate

 

Pass

Pauline Elizabeth Anne Grimley

Leigh George Martin

Madeline Jayne Oliver

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Christine Maria Elizabeth Burns

Annabelle Patterson

 

Pass

Jessica O’Brien

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

Pass

Ciaran Joseph Duffy

Benjamin Peter Gardner

Conal Murphy

 

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT

  

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Jose Luis Afonso Neves

Jacqueline Wylie

Calum James McDonald

Andrew McDowell

Conor Rocks

Preetam Kumar Sharma

Lisa Jayne Baker

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCED COMPOSITES AND POLYMERS

Pass

Jennifer May Franklyn

Lester Samuel James Moore

Matthew Thomas Moore

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Gareth Christopher Menagh

  

With Commendation

Mohamed Fowzi Mohamed Said Ababeneh

Abdullah Ayed Ali

Ming Chen

Luise Britt Reissig

  

Pass

Chakib Benkaci

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Anna Clarke

  

With Commendation

Anne Patricia Hardy

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND LEADERSHIP (WITH MANAGEMENT

SPECIALISMS)

With Distinction

Anna Allegra McMullan

  

With Commendation

Anthony Daniel Duffy

  

Pass

Alan Gregory Bogue

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Kyle Calvin Adams

Alexandre Valentin Fiton

  

With Commendation

Jamie Carroll

Antoine Alain Lucien Pinart

  

Pass

Mazin Salam Al Yaarubi

Zan Cheng

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Ryan William Clarke

Ciaran Donaghy

Ashley Martin

Ryan Patrick Murray

Niall O’ Hare

Donal Owens

  

With Commendation

Eoghan Allen

John Colgan

James Eagleson

Donnla Fisher

Timothy Gibson

Bruce Henry

Ryan Kelly

Claire Lindsay Keys

Kyle Mc Ardle

Iye Comfort Negedu

Ruairi Ohare

Philip Robert John O’Neill

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Keith Brown

  

Pass

Sean Joseph Houston

Vasileios Stavrakakis

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN REAL ESTATE

With Commendation

Katherine Grace Trainor

  

Pass

Richard Farrell

Noel Anthony Rooney

Shen Yunfei

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Kevin Joseph Gallagher

Steven Pollock

Colin Roden

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCED COMPOSITES AND POLYMERS

With Distinction

David James Hugh McCracken

 

Pass

Adrian Martin Corey

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Narelle Sara Victoria Allen

  

With Commendation

Michael Conlon

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Darren Andrew Cameron

Rachel Olivia Cave

Lindsay Donna Galbraith

Emma Guy

James McAtasney

Nuala Margaret McCormick

Michael Anthony McKeever

Victor Thomas Orr

Mark Stoker

Gareth Walsh

  

With Commendation

Vincent Burke

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Louise Breige McKee

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Robert John Lynd

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Louise McFrederick

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Kelly Joanne Anderton

 

With Commendation

Annamarie Dolores Loughan

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN REAL ESTATE

With Commendation

Claire Elizabeth Cochrane

  

Pass

Jamie Moore McConkey

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

Pass

John Grant

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Melvin John

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Stefan Beck

Tobias Drahtmuller

Johannes Norbert Fink

Andreas Gindele

Michael Hahn

Tobias Horn

Tobias Kienast

Soren Kohnert

Daniel Krebold

Simon Kreutmayr

Wolfgang Kugelmann

Andreas Preschl

Bernhard Rehle

Martin Schollhorn

Tobias Willus

Andreas Georg Winterholler

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Andreas Mathe

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Magee

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ursula Clinton

James Sands

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lara Magee

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

With Third Class Honours

Kevin McMenemy

Conor Officer

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Niamh Bernadette Quinn

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Marc Aaron Campbell

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phillip Crawford

Shauna Moore

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Murray

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Adam Michael Potts

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin Conlon

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Patrick Begley

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Boardman

Mark Carmichael

Piers Cormican

Thomas Craig Henry

Sean McConomy

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Noel Sean O’Kane

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Wayne Robert Clarke Moore

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Enda Collins

  

With Third Class Honours

Hala Ibrahim

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Mark Aiken

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Bernard Ross

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tiarnan Gallagher

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole McManus

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Faustina McLaughlin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Donal O’Hara

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciaran Cunningham

Anthony Stranney

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Megarity

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nial McAlinden

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Zeki Kucuk-Kose

Victoria Louise Sloan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Ervine

Kristopher Nicholl

Charles Duncan Rankin

  

With Third Class Honours

Gareth Williamson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum McCaul

Philip McManus

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David Graeme Mace

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Peter Eugene Brady

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kyle Brennan

Christopher Charles O’Hagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Catherine Maria McCartan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter Devlin

Eamon Martin Eannetta

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachel Hannah Livingston

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Austin Cush

Molly Doherty

Brian Flanagan

Christopher Mc Guigan

Sinead McIvor

  

With Third Class Honours

Daniel Hunt

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Burns

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Barra Collins

Eoin McCabrey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew William James Booth

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With Third Class Honours

Donal McCarthy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Turner

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan O’Brien

Aaron O’Neill

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Kinley

Colleen McConnell

William McCulla

  

With Third Class Honours

Jack Bell

Gary Mc Shane

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Porter

Aaron James Reid

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conan Eamonn Andrews

  

With Third Class Honours

Paul Moran

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charles Edward McGleenan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul O’Neill

  

With Third Class Honours

Kyle Cadden

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gary Kenneth Henry

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Grace Roddy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rian Anthony Lagan

  

With Third Class Honours

Roger McCormick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

With Third Class Honours

Ciaron McCutcheon

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Brian Kelly

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Oliver Harte

Brendan McEldowney

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Glenn O’Neill

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MATHEMATICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Ian Sproule

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Cathal McNabb

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Steven Henry

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURE

Pass

Cathal Murray

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Commendation

Matthew Moffatt

Padraig Scott

  

Pass

David Gilliland

David Marshall

Conor O’Neill

Leonardo Vinagre

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Commendation

Philip Mulholland

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

Pass

Colm McColgan

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Matthew Cummings

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With Commendation

Natasha Thompson

  

Pass

David Burns

Lauren McKimm

Fintan Murray

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Pass

Christopher Luke Jones

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Pass

John Patrick Cochrane

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

Pass

Tiarnan Noel Dillon

Patrick McGroarty

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Distinction

Michael Hutton

  

With Commendation

Brian Christopher Kay

  

Pass

Ryan David Brown

James Conroy

Michael Goldring

Daniel McQuaid

Odhran Michael Totten

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Matthew Burke

Matthew McGranaghan

Stephen O’Donnell

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Adam Acheson

Nathaniel Dillon Steele

  

With Commendation

Natasha Bingham

Jamie Brown

Andrew McFarland

Stephen James Peden

  

Pass

Cormac Aodhan Boyle

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With Commendation

Alana McBirney

  

Pass

Alanna Kelly

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MATHEMATICS

Pass

Claire Elizabeth Stirman

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

Pass

Harrison Elliot Thompson Webb

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Pass

Cian Deery

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

  

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Rajlakshmi Banerjee

Steve McPeake

  

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Christopher James Beverland

Catherine Frances Brown

Ian Jonathan Browne

Paul Stephen Bullock

Holly De Winne Webb

Alan Graham

Richard Johnstone

Colin Robert Marks

Alan Victor McGonigle

David Reid

Victoria Alice Louise Taylor

  

With Commendation

Frances Boylan

Cheuk Wai Chiu

Michael Jay Forney

Kevin Gerard Gamble

Philip Stephen Gordon

Kyounga Han

Sajei Abdelqader Huweitat

Jeffrey Alan Scott

Chung Ting Tsui

  

Pass

Jonathan Michael Decourcy Boxill

Emile Jules Cesar Gribingui

Md Onikul Islam

Feifan She

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

With Distinction

Aaron Mark Callaghan

Alison Elizabeth Emma Duffield

Sophie Louise Mahon

  

With Commendation

James Abraham

Corey McNutt

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED FINANCE

With Commendation

Patrick Catterall

Christopher John Mackin

 

Pass

Mark Anthony O’Connell

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

With Distinction

Joe John Carlin

Stephanie Cowdean

Helen Elizabeth Ellis

Clare Geehan

Jonathan Lancaster

Noreen McGirr

Fionnuala McHugh

Philip Robert Murray

Bernadette Catherine Neill

Clodagh O’Neill

Mary Patricia Whinnery

  

With Commendation

Mark Cummings

Cathal McGuckin

Austin Daniel Mooney

Vannese Tafadzwa Reeves

Philip Graeme Whitby

  

Pass

Richard Johnston

Barry O’Boyle

Simon Adeolu Olabimtan

Sarwar Sayeed

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Distinction

Simon Robert McKee

  

With Commendation

Andrew John Dudgeon

Gerard James Keenan

Seaneen Elizabeth McLoughlin

  

Pass

Sophia Ann Elizabeth Gregge

Declan McGoran

Amy Patricia McNaughton

Robert Stevenson

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction

Gene Browne

David John Conway

Robert Disney

Colin Donnery

David Michael Egan

Fearghal Gerard Grimes

Susan Hayesculleton

Aidan Francis Hennessy

Ashley Hunter

Jacinta Mary Linden

Aine Lynch

Derek McConnell

Conor Brendan Murphy

Grainne Ryan

Mark Anthony Ryan

John Finbar Sheehan

Alex Sweeney

Jo-Anne Watson

  

With Commendation

Cillian Peter Hennessey

Michael Anthony Holland

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Charlene Teresa Earley

Paula Haugh

Bronagh Louise McKillop

Jennifer Dawn Reilly

  

With Commendation

Hayley Elizabeth Barrett

Danielle Belton

Christopher Andrew Bolton

Katrina Marie Flynn

Karen Bernadette McStay

Tracey Diane Woods

  

Pass

Fiona Anne Dowds

Kiaran Hunter

Aine McClean

Brian Richard Moore

Gerard Kevin Quinn

Lydia Sharratt

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Catherine Marie Claire Leonard

  

Pass

Jordan Davidson

Caitriona Louise Quigley

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Sonya Rose Rooney

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

James Perry Desmarais

  

With Commendation

Ryan Terence Fegan

Rosie Kennedy

Kevin Murtagh

Moonson Stephenson

Sarah Elizabeth Mary Weir

  

Pass

Daniel Hoey

Bill Kenwright

Qifei Lai

Fergal Martin McCarney

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Marie Concepta Fennessy

Niamh Fox

David McGarry

Edward Martin Smyth

Siobhan Sugrue

  

With Commendation

Thomas Barnes

Kevin Joseph Brennan

Kyle Brown

Leanne Burke

Aimee Crilly

Jude Leathem

Carlin Bernadene Livingstone

Sarah Catherine Martin

Philip John McCaugherty

Laura McClements

Marianne McGreevy

Paul Neale

Georgios Pavlou

Laura Phillips

Joshua Malcolm Poole

Philip Brian Rivers

James David Stewart

  

Pass

Balogun Adegboyega

Roger Gordon Buckley

Caolan Cassidy

Eamonn Gough-Duffin

Veronica Catherine McCormick

Maria McGuinness

James Anthony Moreland

Jeanne Morgan-Doyle

Matthew Joseph O’Connor

Laura Wade

Martin Ward

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MARKETING

With Distinction

Sara Coulter

Daniel Hsiang Hsu

Laura Tweed

  

With Commendation

Emily Mary Fair

Amy Grant

Olivia Joyce

Rebecca Lagan

Vanessa Martin

Christopher Alan Perry

  

Pass

John Christopher Aherne

Junwei Li

John Oakes

Xinyu Wang

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Jessica Boal

William Christopher Koppenhaver

Nicholas McCafferty

Neil McGinnity

Ryan Thomas Rice

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Lauren Kate Henning

Ruairi Kelly

Fionnuala Kilgallen

Mark Alan Stewart Little

William Wilson

  

Pass

Hayley Katharine Rebecca Booth

Michael Gogarty

Tony Houston

Niamh Hughes

Michael McQuaid

Jacqueline Anne Thompson

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Pass

Evelynne Tinkler

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Commendation

Francesca Maria McGettigan

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Gemma Ferris

Hayley Loughrey

  

With Commendation

Jenny England

Stacey Denise Gillespie

Moya Leonard

Fiona Catherine McKeown

Eleanor Morahan

Orla Marie Purvis

  

Pass

Sherri-Louise Catlett

Paul Martin Keenan

Danielle McKenna

Patricia Louise McLernon

Virginia Vicente

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Michael David Campbell

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Abigail Marie Dunne

Natasha Caulfield Mercer

Laura O’Hare

  

With Commendation

Donna Maria Carey

Elizabeth Mary Dawson

Niamh Maguire

Jim McGourty

Aoife McSwiney

Rory James Sempey

Marie Sheridan

  

Pass

Bibiana Butasova

Niamh Maree Corcoran

Anthony Daccache

Ciara Madeleine Murphy

  

GRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Sophie Curran

Maria Falconer

Megan Robinson

  

Pass

Timothy Carson

Peter James Harold Craig

Mark Delahunt

Caitlin Gibney

John McIlroy

Dianaimh O’Neill

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Alexander Dwight Foster

Aine Marie Tyrrell

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Distinction

Alison Renfrew

 

Pass

Amanda Victoria Scappaticci

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction

Sarah Havlin

Tony Ruddy

  

Pass

Raymond Stephen Havlin

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Emma Mary Bridgid Walsh

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Pass

Alexandra Liane Saunders

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MARKETING

Pass

Yonghuan Guo

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall O’Kane

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Anthony Hughes

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor O’Hagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Conrad McDonnell

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dara Noonan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum Scott

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shane Heavron

Barry McCrory

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher Britton

Martin McCague

  

With Third Class Honours

Cormac Gallogly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Chantal Kinley

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cara Dornan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gary McKenna

Shauna Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Xiaorong Chen

Yifan Liang

Erchang Liu

Tyler Livingstone

Alex McClelland

Matthew Colin McClenaghan

Liam Woods

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ekaette Priscilla Udoh

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachel Mc Mullan

  

With Third Class Honours

Conall Mullan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Samuel Andrews

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Marlowe

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Helen Rose Convery

Megan Nicole Ferguson

Paul Morgan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoimhe Ann Byrne

James Kearns

Paul Charles Mc Alary

Aoibheann McCourt

Lauren McShea

Sarah Nesbitt

Mark Nicholson

  

With Third Class Honours

Kyle Apsley

Megan Jessica McAtamney

Ryan McHugh

Francis Rafferty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Jessica May Alexander

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anthony Wayne Lomas

Zoe Catherine Smy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class

Honours

Marcus John Thomas Smith

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steven Edward Barker

Tracey Howe

Russell David Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anthony Martin Edmed

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Yang Jiao

Ning Luo

Gavin Tummon

Kaijie Wu

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niambh O’Hanlon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Patricia Kelly

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul King

  

With Third Class Honours

Declan Mac Hugh

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Walsh

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

James Canty

Morgan Fogarty

Ashleigh Mitchell

Julie Bridget Prenderville

Alan Vale

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alison Carr

Bridget Veronica Davis

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Laura Clare Beedle

Ross Parkes

  

With Commendation

Gemma Caddick

Leeanne Hallett

Matthew Jardine

Alison Manning

Carl Howard Mills

Pass

Leanne Grant

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Mark Andre Evans

Erin Foy

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

Pass

Karen O’Hare

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Mark Barrie Davey

Ikbal Kaur

Simona Navikoniene

Sarah Elizabeth Piper

Laura Mary Stimpson

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Martin Adair

Helen Merle Bowman

Natalie Anne Cooke

Sorcha Simpson

  

With Commendation

Stephanie Maria Geddis

Eileen Hopkins

Gillian Elizabeth Hughes

Sinead McNicholl

  

Pass

Graham Kenny

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Huicong Lou

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

Pass

Clare Magee

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ACCOUNTING

Pass

Matthew Hawthorne

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass

James Thomas Hall

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Emma Heather McKee

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ECONOMICS

Pass

Niamh Wallace

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Ethan Kerr

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MARKETING

With Commendation

Emma Monaghan

  

Pass

Nicole McMullan

Rory McQuaid

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Samuel Patterson

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

Pass

Charlie McHenry

James McParlan

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES

Pass

Leighann Murphy

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH MARKETING

Pass

Cameron Lyness

Jonathan Andrew Wilson

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With Commendation

Anne-Frances Kennedy

Johnathan Trainor

  

Pass

Matthew Gourley

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Conor McGrath

  

With Commendation

Ciara McCurdy

Maria Moore

  

Pass

Jake Patrick Dobbin

Rebecca Gibson

Natalie Reid

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MARKETING

Pass

Ryan McNamara

Caoimhe McWilliams

 

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

 

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Shama ALAM

Stephanie Susan CRAIG

Rebecca Jane DELANEY

Nicholas FORSYTHE

Arman JAVADI 

Clare KELLY

Katrina Mairead LAPPIN

Christopher McCANN

Grant MILLS

Joanna Elizabeth PAYNE

Nicola QUINN

 

Doctor of Medicine

Suzanne Marina McPHERSON

 

Master of Philosophy

Deborah Mary COLLINS

 

Master of Science

Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics

With Distinction

Nathan Leslie William BROWN

Dianaimh GREENE

Cathal McKINNEY

Veronica Jane Butten SPENCE

 

With Commendation

Conor John CADDEN

Michael GLENN

Naomi HANLON

Neil McCAFFERTY

Ross MURPHY

Christopher O’NEILL

 

Clinical Anatomy

With Distinction

Alexandra Louise BOOTH

Rebecca Jayne COWDEN

Muhammed Sufyaan EBRAHIM PATEL 

Sumi GEORGE

Matthew David GETTY

John Henry Alexander GREY

Jennifer Louise HENRY

Annabel Kate HYLANDS

Helena KENNEDY

Matthew William James McIVOR

Jonathan Aaron McKEAG

Praveena Priyadharsini PRABAKARAN

Niamh Mary SLEVIN

 

With Commendation

Claudia BEDFORD

Callum John BLUNDELL

Melissa Anne Marie CARVALHO

Jake Simon CLEMENTS

Henry Michael DALY

Naomi Ann ELLIOTT

Fergus Mavor GORDON

Mary Catherine GRIBBON

Andrew KERR 

Matthew Shaun O’DONNELL

James Christopher Roy YEA

 

Pass

Elisio Abel AGOSTINHO

Maznah Abdullah ALHESAIN

Neala Rebecca GLYNN

Dara MAGUIRE 

Felix SARPONG

John Samuel VINCENT

 

Clinical Education

With Distinction

Claire Doreen CARSON

Andrea GREEN

Joanne Camille HARRON 

Ursula Anne MASON

Michael Thomas McCORMICK

John Joseph McGORAN

Conor Joseph McQUILLAN

Bridgin Mary MERRON

Sarah Lesley MILLIGAN

Rory STEWART 

 

With Commendation

Manzar Waheed KHAWAJA

Dermot Austin LINDEN

Roger Gavin Andrew STEWART

 

Molecular Pathology of Cancer

With Distinction

Monika DUTT 

Neil Alfred ROBINSON

James Nicholas SAMPSON

 

With Commendation

Rebecca CLARKE

Susan Michelle HUGHES 

Eoin Lars MELBY

 

Masters of Public Health

With Distinction

Aaron Colin John BELL

Jingwen Jessica CHEN

Megan Ellen HARTY

Rebecca Antonie JONES

Jennifer MACK

Niamh Caitlin McKEATING

Anna Mary McKEEVER

Bobby TANG

 

With Commendation

Sarah Faisal K ALAWI 

Ghazi M GH N M ALMUTAIRI 

Didar DYUSSETAYEV 

Emily Hiu Yan LAM 

Siobhan Elizabeth LAVERY

Peipei LIU 

Dalya Ahmed Taha MAKKI

Nithin MANCHERY GOPINATHAN

Katie Alice McCAUGHEY

Sarah Jean MORGAN

Ekta PRIYA

Gireesh Kumar SUBBIAH

 

Masters of Research

 

With Distinction

 

Daniel CROOKS

Hylltun Benjamin DAVIS

Sinead Mary DONNELLY

Christine Angles FLEMING

Samantha GALLAHER

Leanne HUNTER

Gillian KELLY

Corey MAGEE

Chris Ryan PROCTOR

Niamh THOMPSON

Adam James WILSON

Chee Wee YAP

 

With Commendation

Cormaic David BOYD

Eric Aria FERNANDEZ 

Sean Eoghan KEENAN

Brenda MORRIS

Bronagh Chelsea Mary MURRAY

Tinrui TOH

 

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics

Pass

 

Sophia BEGG

Jenni Elisa GRONROOS

Owen Thomas WARD

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Clara McDERMOTT

Gloria Oiza OTORI

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nurul Asyilah BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN

Padhraic Joseph COLTON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

 Stephanie Patricia KELLY

 

Ordinary Degree

Christina HAUGHEY

 

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

Steven John FALLOWS

Kathryn Jayne McAVOY

Bridgette McGEEVER

Caoimhe MORRIS

Aisling Niamh O’ CARROLL 

Mohanad Mousa Taha ODEH

Maureen O’SULLIVAN

Deborah PATTON

Jie XIANG

 

Master of Philosophy

Kaifan BAO 

Bowen CAI

Lingzhu CHEN 

Qingyu CUI 

Bowen DONG 

Siyuan DONG

Qiaoyu FANG 

Kun HAN 

Mengting HE 

Xin HE

Dawei LI 

Meixiang LIU 

Silu LIU 

Yuqing LIU

Huimin LU 

Kelei LU 

Yan MA 

Yilihamu MAIERHABA

Yunfei SHI

Ming SUN 

Xi WANG 

Xiaoqing WANG 

Yiran WANG

Ziwei WANG 

Zhengfeng WU

Yiwen XU 

Chen YANG 

Wei YANG 

Jialin YUAN 

Yan ZHAO 

Yining ZHAO

 

Master of Science

Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)

with Distinction

Connor Patrick McGEE

Stephanie Ann PARK

 

With Commendation

Mary Claire McKENNA

 

Clinical Pharmacy

With Distinction

Yusuf Umar ASIF

Kathryn BETTS

Pui Lam CHAN 

Ahmed Medhat Mahmoud Sadek ELKASABGY 

Mahmoud Abdelfatah Abdelhamed ELTOKHY 

Ann-Marie GARVIN 

Muhammad HAMMAD

Nancy Anwar Mohamed Aly KASSEM 

Fiona MILNE 

Kara Pittendrigh MORGAN 

Deborah NEESON 

Laura Bruce PASS

Muhammad AbdulRaheem Muhammad SALEM 

Salwa Mohamed Ali Omer SALIM 

Xin Yong TAY 

Selina TINGTING CHEONG 

Siún TOBIN

Jade Fui WONG 

 

With Commendation

Alaa Ahmed ABDELAZIZ 

Sajjad AHMAD 

Waqar AHMED

Ahmed ALHOMOSY 

Ola Mohammed ALKHOZONDAR 

Anna Katarzyna BRZOZOWSKA-MARZEC

Ahmed Emad Ibrahim EDRIS MOHAMED 

Shaza Abbas ELAWAD

Petra HRUBSOVÁ 

Yee Tian LIM 

Ahmed Sobhy MAHFOUZ 

Orla Cathleen McGIVERN

Roisin Brid Bernadette McKENNA

Laura ORAV

Tsi Ngar YAP 

 

Community Pharmacy

With Commendation

Maria Geraldine DALY 

Margarita FATSEA 

Chrysavgi Antonios KAMITSIOU

Yulia NESTEROVICH

Maria STATHOGIANNI

 

Pass

Nahid Mohammedahmed AGBAN

 

Master of Pharmacy

Second Class Honours, Second Division

James Francis BURNS

Benjamin Collim CONN

Hannah CRAIG

Eibhlin LARGEY

Yin Ho SO

 

School of Psychology

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Gerard BREADEN-MADDEN

Chesney Elizabeth CRAIG

John Frederick DYER

 

Doctorate in Clinical Psychology

Kathryn Frances BELFORD

Naomi Norma BROWNLEE

Amy BURNS

Clare Mary CARRIGAN

Kirsty GREGG

Julia Frances JOHNSTON

Emmet Leo KINSELLA

Jennifer Elizabeth MOORE

Donna Marie O’DONNELL

Carla PYM

 

Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology

Tara Jayne DUFFY

Rachael Anne EDWARDS

Leah Mildred HAMILL

Lauren Alissa McALINDEN

Christine Marie McGRATH

Nicole Elaine Veena MONAGHAN

Marijana PILIPOVIC-O’CONNELL

 

Master of Science

Applied Psychology (Clinical Specialism)

with Commendation

Blinne McGEE

 

Pass

Deirbhile Ann CARSON

Kara Ashley McLEAN

Ryan SLAVIN

Finnian Michael SMITH 

 

Atypical Child Development

with Distinction

Laura HYNDS

 

With Commendation

Isobel McElligott DE BURCA

Emma DILLON

Olivia Rose FAY

Catherine Jane GRAHAM

Lauren Yee-Man KWOK

Thomas Graham LOWRY

Magdalena Maria MAREK

Mary-Frances Mc CAFFERTY

Jennifer Anna Ingrid NORLING

 

Pass

Veronica McKEEVER

 

Political Psychology

With Commendation

Christopher Leon CASTNER

Armin GHASSIM 

Amy Rachel JONES 

Cameron David MACK

 

Pass

Michele GUERCI 

Ghislaine TYAL

 

Psychology of Childhood Adversity

With Distinction

Grace Joan DEVLIN

Caroline Margaret FERGUSON

Catherine Lindley GLEN

Aaron Desmond MAGUIRE

Hannah Margaret RUSSELL

Risa Kemper RYLANDER

Tayler Elizabeth TRUHAN

 

With Commendation

Bianca Florentina GHEORGHE

Shannon KING

Qiushuang LIN

Dearbhla Maria McGINN

Laura Marie McGREGOR

Amy McKINLEY

John Joseph MORIARTY

Shauna Christie MORROW

Theresa Josephine TRAINOR

 

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ryan Robert Angus BECK 

Shea BLACK

Rebecca Louise BOYD

Andrew DILLON

Eimear Marie HAMILL

Talitha Ella TAYLOR

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stephen John ARTHURS

Simon George CARMICHAEL 

Sarah CASSIDY 

Dylan Ho-Man TANG

 

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aoife-Rose O’REILLY (Intercalated) 

 

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Karen Nuala HANNA

Cathriona KEARNS

Judith Elizabeth RIDDELL

Duncan Guy SCOTT 

 

Doctorate in Childhood Studies

Karen Bridget PATTON

 

Doctorate in Education

Nigel McKELVEY

 

Master of Philosophy

Linda ROOTAMM 

 

Master of Education

Educational Studies

With Distinction

Josephine Mary LENNON

Peter O’HAGAN

 

With Commendation

Victoria Elaine BRIGGS

Catherine McMANUS

Tom Hugh Lindsey OWEN 

Nichola Isobella SEILERN-MOY

Yige ZHANG

Xiaohang ZHOU

 

Pass

Yinglun WANG 

 

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

With Distinction

Lisa ALEXANDER

Rachelle Nicole McDERMOTT 

Mohammed A. H. OWAINEH 

 

With Commendation

Patricia Majella CUNNINGHAM

Karen Maureen LOWRY 

Eithne Mary McGILLY

Nicola Sara McGUIGAN

Catherine O’BOYLE 

Sarah O’DONNELL

 

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

With Distinction

Katherine Louise COAKLEY 

Damien DALY 

Emmet Pol DAWSON

Annalie Ruth

Jasmine Mehernoosh IRANI

Llio Angharad JONES

Stefania LONGHETTI 

Esther Grace LOXHAM

Fiona MALLIN

Maria Teresa Saldanha da G. N. da C. MARTINHO

Tara Elizabeth MILLAN-BROPHY

Katherine Anne PHILCOX 

Vivien SZALAY

 

With Commendation

Edwin Giovanny ARGUELLO SIMBANA 

Christiana AXIAK

Aimee BAKER

Chelsea Ria BEESON

Irene DOLAN

Sharon FAY

Francesca GEROSA 

Gurpreet Kaur GILL 

Jennifer HODGINS 

Stefanos KATSARAS 

Margaret June KIRK

Emma LYONS

Audrey Ann MORRIS

Lauren Lisa O’REILLY

Vidya Praveena SRIKANTAN

Ellisha WILLEY

 

Applied Social Studies - Child Care

With Commendation

Mary Lynn MURRAY

 

Applied Social Studies - Family and Systemic Practice

Pass

Deirdre Marie O’NEILL 

 

Applied Social Studies - Strategy and Leadership

With Commendation

Máire BOYLE 

Debra Marie GREAVES

Karen McALISTER

Caroline Anne MEEHAN 

Donna MURPHY

Sheina Mary RIGG

 

Pass

Oonagh Marie SAGE

 

Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Distinction

Sheeja Santhosh ABRAHAM

Rika Febriyanti HUTABARAT

Brenda Margaret McANINLEY 

Alison Florence SMITH

 

with Commendation

Sarah May HAMILTON

Aisling McCLOSKEY

Sarah Catherine McCONNELL

 

Children’s Rights

With Commendation

Gemma Catherine McKENNA

 

Educational Leadership

With Distinction

Michelle CLANCY

Mark HEWITT

 

With Commendation

Abdalla M Omran ELMUGASSABI 

Nicola Anne HERRON

Dana JABER 

Jonathan Lewis SLEATOR

 

Pass

Kathleen Patricia GALLAGHER-ARRUDA

 

Quantitative Methods and Statistical Analysis in Education

With Commendation

Maeve CAREY 

 

Specialist Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

With Commendation

Stephen John DORNAN

Pauline Francis DUNLOP

Shauna Marie McELROY

Linda RUSSELL

 

Pass

Sandra Rosalind DICKSON

Elaine Maria FISHER 

Dara Dawn MULHOLLAND

 

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

With Distinction

Mohammad RAHMATUZZAMAN

Girindra Putri Ardana RESWARI

Agus RIADI 

Andri SAPUTRA

 

With Commendation

Safi AINI

Sara ALONSO MOLINA 

Yun BI

Zhuoga DANZENG

Weerayot EKKARAT

Ismit Hi. KARIM

Xiwei LI

Yang LIANG

Shuhan LIU

Michael McMULLAN 

Sara Louise Mary MILLER

Heri NAULI 

Susari NUGRAHENI

Delvia ROZA 

Yanuarius SERAN

Xue WEI

Rani Amrista WIJAYANTI 

Xi YANG 

 

Pass

Jing CHU

Juyang XIA 

Ran ZHI 

Fan ZHU 

 

Youth Justice

With Commendation

Gary David DOGGETT

Rachel STANLEY 

 

Masters of Research

Social Research Methods

With Distinction

Rachel Ann KEATING

 

With Commendation

Hannah BLAKLEY

Erin Maria DELANEY

Jacob Stephen ENRIGHT

Deborah Anne HAWKINS

Aimee McALLISTER

Conor MURRAY 

Lisamarie WOOD

 

Pass

Anne BERRYMAN

Cathrinea McNULTY BURROWS

Junda WANG 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kerri MORROW

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Bernice BURROWS

Victoria Mary DYNES 

Hayley MACKIN

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura BOYLE

Margaret Kelly DUFFY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Nadean Margaret DONAGHY

Colleen LONG

Ciara McGUINNESS

 

St Mary’s University College

Master of Education

Curriculum Development and Primary Education

Pass

Roisin Marie DEVINE

 

Early Years Education

with Commendation

Melanie Jane GORDON

 

Education Studies

with Commendation

Louise KEELAN

Matthew John O’BRIEN

 

English and Literacy in the Curriculum

With Commendation

Sean MARTIN

 

Irish and Irish-Medium Education

With Distinction

Deirdre Marie MHIC MHATHUNA

Fionnuala Andrews NI MHEALLAIN

 

With Commendation

Colleen Claire McCLUSKEY

 

Leadership for Learning

With Distinction

Peter KEARNEY

Alanah McGLINCHEY

 

With Commendation

Grace Anne CALVERT

Stephen John EASTWOOD

Neil Patrick McCLOY

Paul Adrian MULHOLLAND

Michelle RODGERS

 

Pastoral Issues

With Commendation

Roisin Anne MULHOLLAND

 

Special Education

With Distinction

Maria STEWART

 

With Commendation

Sarah BYRNE

James CALLAGHAN

Kathleen Josephine COMISKEY

Ailis Mary CULLINAN-KEOWN

Catherine Elizabeth McDONNELL

Zara McNULTY

Paula Angela McTAGGART

Grainne MULLAN

Claire Veronica O’NEILL

 

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aine SIMPSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sean CONWAY

Ciaran Gerard McCANN

Matthew McSORLEY

 

Third Class Honours

Diarmuid McCONVILLE

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Pass

Christopher McINTOSH

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Stacey Anne WILKINSON

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Hannah DURNIN

Arlene McCARROLL

Ben McDAID

Fergal McNICHOLL

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gavan DUFFY

Gareth SLOAN

 

Stranmillis University College

Master of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

With Distinction

Stacey Isabelle EAKIN 

 

Pass

Brigid Bernadette McLAUGHLIN

 

Master of Education

Educational Studies

With Commendation

Ciara DINSMORE

Craig Lindsay KNIGHT

Tracy REDMOND

Rebekah Ann WILLIAMS

 

Pastoral Care

With Commendation

Carolyn REA

 

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics)

With Commendation

Garreth Joseph MITCHELL

 

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

With Commendation

Claire Louise BREEN

Caroline Elizabeth CHRISTIE

Angela HISLOP

Arlene Frances Heather POOTS

Elaine RITCHIE 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Judy McPHERSON

Emma Glen McSHANE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nicola Gail ANDREWS

Fiona Rachel McGEOWN

Jonathan William MURPHY

Catherine O’HANLON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rosemary ANDERSON

Megan BROWN

Holly HAYES

Nicola KANE

Wendy McADAM 

Kate McGARRIGLE

Rachel WACKETT

 

Ordinary Degree

Stacey McEVOY 

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Holly HUTCHINSON

Laura Louise SMYTH

Sarah Jayne WHITE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Rebecca Elizabeth CRONE

Nikita Marianne GEORGE

Peter Alexander McCLELLAND

 

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies

Second Class Honours, First Division

Alexandra Emma McILWAINE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Orla McKAVANAGH 

 

Foundation Degree

Health, Physical Activity and Sport

with Commendation

Eamon McFADDEN 

 

Pass

Jordan BARRON 

 

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Milad FOZOONI

Jack Aaron GASTON

Colm KELLY

 

Master of Science

Applied Cyber Security

With Distinction

Peter GALLAGHER

Daniel Alexander JOHNSTON  

Gerard Joseph LUNDY

David James McGLADE

Kevin Daniel QUILL  

Andrew WRIGHT

With Commendation

Jonathan Emmet James MOYNA  

 

Pass

John CONWAY  

 

Cyber Security

With Distinction

Richard FOX

 

With Commendation

Caleb Mark BREHAUT  

Ryan Patrick McCREA

Ricardo SANCHEZ MARCHAND  

Michael Bernard SAWEY

 

Pass

Adithya Chegu ASWATHKUMAR

Kruti Mukul VADJIKAR

 

Cyber Security including Professional Internship

Pass

Dharini Madanlal CHHAJED  

Electronics

With Distinction

Lin WANG

 

With Commendation

Yihong SHAO  

Thomas George SIMPSON

 

Pass

Xinlin KONG  

Jinsong LI  

Chenghua YU  

 

Software Development

With Distinction

Eliyahu BOWERMAN

Gavin BRENNAN  

Liam Anthony CASSIDY  

Tin-Pui Stesam CHAN

Gerard DICKSON

Ashley James ELLIOTT

Glenn Robert HORAN

Calum Robert HURST

James Patrick LOWRY  

Darren Neil McCONNELL  

Bryan McDERMOTT

Anthony James McDONALD  

Andrew John McWILLIAMS

Gareth Philip MOORE

David John MOUTRAY

Richard MURPHY

Eoin Daniel O’KANE

Jake Edward Frederick PULFORD

Connaire Stiofan REID

Jordan Wallace Albert SHAW

Alistair SPENCE

Joseph Matthew TURKINGTON

Andrew Stephen WILLIAMSON

 

With Commendation

Mary Kathryn AYERS

Aine Esther CAMPBELL

Roisin Elizabeth CORR  

Michael Aidan Brendan CRAWLEY

Eoin Brendan CURRAN

Patrick DALLAT

Caolan Martin DALY

Connor Alan DAVIS

Gillian Anne DIXON

Martin DOWLING  

Gareth Colin GRAY  

Neal Alexander HAMILL  

Ryan HAYES

Tsz Hin LEUNG  

Yundou LIU  

Niall Brian LOGUE

Connor Patrick McDOWELL  

Niamh Marie McHUGH

Ciaran Michael McKENNA

Nicole McMURTRY

Cathal Martin McNULTY

Matthew Damien McQUILLAN

Matthew James POLAND

Mark Alphonsus SMART

Sophie Claire SWEENEY-PRICE  

Samuel Jeffrey WEEKES  

Adam John WELSH

 

Pass

Brien Derek GILLEN

Matthew JOHNSTON

Aidan NUTLEY  

Brona RAFFERTY

Matthew Raymond ROBERTS  

 

Master of Engineering

 

Computer Games Development including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Amy CROCKETT

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Luke Patrick McBRIDE

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

First Class Honours

Mark Anthony McALEER

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Iain Marc DOHERTY

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Science

First Class Honours

Gabriel Joseph McCORMACK

 

Third Class Honours

Christopher Richard ANDREWS

Padhraic CAMPBELL  

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Tomas Edward McCAFFREY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Scott ADAMS

Andrew COLLINS

Richard FOX

Noel McAULEY

Ross TURNER

 

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Kyaw SITT THWAY

 

Third Class Honours

Abdulla Mohammed F M AL-QATAMI

Kevin COOKE  

Kevin Patrick CROSSAN

M M Adnan HOSSAIN

 

Software Engineering with Placement

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jamie McKEOWN

Ruairi WELLS

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Fergal Daniel O’NEILL

 

Bachelor of Science

 

Business Information Technology including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Cheryl HANSON

Shane MURRAY

Donal ROONEY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lauren Alice FARRALL

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Declan CORRIGAN

Shauna O’HAGAN

 

Third Class Honours

Kimberley Danielle SHAW

 

Computing and Information Technology including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Patrick Norman DIXON  

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

David CRAVEN

Meghan MURTAGH

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Marianne Martha McCANN

 

Ordinary Degree

Yutong BAI  

 

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

 

Doctor of Social Science

Niall Ó DOCHARTAIGH  

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Matthew Chandler BINGHAM  

Derek Michael CROSBY

Owen-Joseph FENTON

Alison MEAGHER

Amelia-Roisin Maria SEIFERT  

Sha WANG

 

Master of Arts

Anthropology

with Distinction

Michelle Patricia DOLAN

Jackson Phillip TRAGER  

 

With Commendation

Nayanika GHOSH  

Antonia GIANNOCCARO  

Elpitha Bianca LYSSARY

Xinyi WU

 

History

With Distinction

Ashley Marie CLARK

Edward COOKE  

Jamelyn Badiang PALATTAO

Grace Emma WALLIS

Lucy WRAY

 

With Commendation

Matthew Joseph Jude DAY

Casey Lynn DUNN

Rory HEGAN

Aaron William JORDAN

James Gerard KEENAN

Claire Rhiannon KELLEHER

Rhianne Louise MORGAN

Clare Marie MORRISON

Noel Damien O’BRIEN

Harrison Michael REDDICK

Eoghan Daniel TODD

Sarah Rebecca WOODBURN

 

Pass

Ahmad Mohammad A DAGHRIRI

Ciaran MACMAHON

 

International Relations

With Distinction

Patrick James HUGHES

 

With Commendation

Alexandra Taylor BORCHARDT

Cillian CRANSTON

Christina Teresa CURRAN

Andrew Paul Peter KENNING

Binglong ZHU

 

Pass

Gilce Lemba Tavares CONGO

Paul Nicholas CONYERS  

Aimie Dolly Marie Dublan MANUEL

 

Legislative Studies and Practice

With Distinction

 

Brendan Frederick CORR

Jessica Elva GALWAY  

Ross Albert GRAHAM

John Padraig George McCAUL

Zoe Rachel ROGERS

 

With Commendation

Daniel John Martin LOWE

Amy Ellen MAXWELL  

 

Medical Ethics and Law

With Commendation

Micheál Liam McGAVIGAN  

 

Pass

Peter Claver Ernest MHANDU

 

Politics

With Commendation

Eleanor Joy Elizabeth EVANS  

Padraic Seosamh GRANT  

Amy Margaret McWILLIAMS

 

Social Anthropology

With Distinction

Petra HONKYSOVA

 

Violence, Terrorism and Security

With Distinction

Oliver James NEILL

Savannah Sarah THOMPSON  

 

With Commendation

Samuel Ryan CANNAKAMMA

Conor Bernard DOHERTY-GREENE

Luke DOUGLAS

Rory Daniel FLANAGAN

Stephanie Claire GIBSON

Katie Marie HOY

Payton Elise HUDSON

Nadine KEARNS

Aura KREIVE

Curtis Daniel LENNON

John James LEONARD

Benjamin Mark MARTIN

Gavin Christopher McCULLAGH

Aaron Peter MURCHAN  

Aaron Christopher David RICE

Simon STELLINI

Joseph McNair TRAVIS

Matthew John WILKINSON

Leah Toni YOUNG

 

Pass

Imogen Daisy ATKINSON

Robert Francis MADISON  

 

Master of Science

Public Policy

With Distinction

Heather Anne STEVENS  

 

With Commendation

Sam Joseph DONALDSON

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Hannah Lea Olga BEVAN-WOOLLEY 

Robert Geoffrey DUNCAN 

Ryan Saul GAFFIKIN

Jack GIBSON

Mark Ciaran HILLEN

Robert Peter MURTAGH

Sophia ROBINSON

Peter James Killen VINCENT

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Thomas MARIANI

Roisin Teresa McGURK

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shaunine BROLLY

 

School of Law

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Amanda Lily KRAMER

Erin McCUAIG-LAMBRINAKOS

Clare PATTON

Adam REILLY  

Juris Doctor

 

With Commendation

Leo Angelo Portillo EVASCO

Sayira SANTANA  

Master of Laws

Corporate Governance

 

With Distinction

Michael Gerard HEERY  

Criminal Justice

 

With Commendation

Aisling Niamh BOYD

Shoshana Violet BRACEWELL

Andrew Aaron CONN

Yewande Oreoluwa DADA

Niva LEITINGER

Catriona LILLEY

Kaye Maree NORMAN  

Anggie Naditha OKTANESYA  

Ricky PARLINDUNGAN  

Elizabeth Margaret SMILEY

Ross Craig WHITE

 

Human Rights and Criminal Justice

With Distinction

Yvanne Mary KENNEDY

Fiona McGRATH

 

With Commendation

Laura Marie Therese GARLAND

Rachael Elizabeth LOGAN

Mark McCRUM

Leo McSWEENEY

Shannon Aislinn RODDY

Rebecca SWEENEY

 

Pass

Anjali MAHALKE

Shannon SHIVERS

 

Human Rights Law

With Distinction

Emma Juliet FOLEY

Gillian Anne KANE

Elizabeth Jane MARKEY

 

With Commendation

Kieran CONNOLLY

Cara FLANAGAN

Eloïse FLAUX  

Justyna GRANACKA  

Julianne HUGHES-JENNETT  

Kathryn Amy LYNAS

Sinead Aine MARMION

Maria McCLOSKEY

 

International Business Law

With Distinction

Sarah Sophia-Rose HUNTER

 

With Commendation

Rachael Eileen BRENNAN

Nevena DICIC KOSTIC  

John Francis DONNELLY

Emily JORDAN

Victoria Ruth KENNEDY  

Xinyi LIU

Shane Bernard McGLINCHEY

Maria Luiza Amadeu McKAY

Jason Lee McKINNEY

Gabriela Elizabeth McNICHOLL  

Bobbi Chandler MURTAGH

Aisling TAGGART  

Oisin Fiann TRAINOR

Emer Marie TRAVERS  

Jing WEI

Patrick Lawrence YOUNG

 

Pass

Niyati Manojkumar BRAHMBHATT

Minh Khanh DO  

Lu WANG

Jing YI

 

Law

With Distinction

Samantha Alexandra HOPKINS

 

With Commendation

Margot BELFROID

Megan Alice McGLEENON

Dan WANG

Matthew YARDLEY

 

Pass

Amanda Jayne BURROWES

 

Masters in Law

With Distinction

Siobhan RODGERS

Aoife WALSH

 

With Commendation

Ciaran James CUNNINGHAM

Lucy HANNA

Eleanor Grace KYLE  

Caroline Jayne MITCHELL

Mark O’HARA  

Miceal Christopher O’HARE  

Stacey Lauren WEBB

Ruth Claire WEGWERMER

 

Pass

Qiang LU  

 

Masters in Legal Science

With Commendation

Grace FOWLER

Declan LAWN

Helen Catherine MADDEN

Stephen MUCKLE  

 

Pass

Laura Ann CROCKFORD

 

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours

Jake Tomos LEWIS

Mark Alexander PRESTON

Eamonn Philip REA  

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Conor COMPSTON

Natalia Anne FERNANDEZ

Catherine Guong Yen LOI  

Leah Rose McGEE

Niall Kevin McKENNA

Huei Ying TEO

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stephen BROWN

Mark Andrew GALLAGHER

Gerard HENVEY  

Kevin Yu Shen LING  

Li Wei LING  

Mark McGORAN

Clodagh Brigid RAFFERTY

 

Third Class Honours

Cora McGOVERN  

 

Major - Minor Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Tomas Gerard BOYD

James MACSORLEY

Maria McSTRAVICK

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Nathan James CRUDDEN 

Omar Helmy ELGHAWABY 

Aimee Louise GREGSON

Scott Geoffrey LOVE

Declan McCONVILLE

 

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Roisin McCONNELL

Andrew Mark PEDLOW

Master of Science

 

Advanced Aerospace Engineering

With Distinction

Steve Gakuhi CHEGE

 

With Commendation

Firas EL CHEDID

Tianqi MENG

Niall Thomas SWEENEY

 

Pass

Zhelun FU

 

Advanced Mechanical Engineering

With Commendation

Pranav MALIK

 

Pass

Roy Albert ANDERSON

 

Master of Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division

Matthew John BELL

Aaron Ivan BLAIR

Conrad Anthony DUFFY

Thomas James ELLIOTT  

Jonathan Bradley ROONEY

Philip Noel WILSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Craig LOCKHART

Alexander McCAUL

Wing Hay TSANG

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division

Richard Aaron FEATHERS

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Cormac Joseph COLTON

Jay PATTERSON  

 

Third Class Honours

Yu TIAN  

 

Mechanical Engineering

First Class Honours

James David BANNON

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Gary McKENNA

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

John Philip BURCH

Christopher Robert GARMORY  

 

Third Class Honours

Mohamed Ali Ahmed Saif ALZAABI

Shahin Kambiz GHAEDI  

Muhammad Saad KHAN

Owen Mc CAULEY

 

Product Design Engineering - Sandwich

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Eoghan Mc GRELLIS

 

Foundation Degree

Mechanical Engineering

With High Commendation

Michael John CREAMER  

 

Pass

Sharon SAYGIVAR  

 

School of Natural and Built Environment

Doctor of Philosophy

Antoifi ABDOULHALIK

Timothy Adam AIKEN

Clare DUGGAN

Chloe Elaine JACKSON

Fragkoulis KANAVARIS  

Heather MONTGOMERY

Neelambari Keshao PHALKEY

Gavan Patrick RAFFERTY

Laura Geerdine VAN DER SLUIS

 

Master of Arts

Human Geography: Society, Space and Culture

With Distinction

Tom ALBRECHT  

Megan Rose O’KANE

Daniel Richard WEBSTER

 

With Commendation

Catherine Alison GOULDEN

 

Master of Architecture

With Commendation

Brian MAGUIRE  

 

Pass

Ran ZHENG  

Master of Science

 

Building Information Modelling Project Management

With Distinction

Nadeen Jawad (M.) ALZA’TARY

David Peter CLARK

Andrew Joseph CORBETT

Iman HUSSEIN  

Jonas MÜLLER  

Laura MURPHY

Jakub Andrzej URBANCZYK

 

With Commendation

Brian Joseph McGLINCHEY

Emilija PETRAUSKAITE

Holly SHEARER

Pei TONG  

 

Pass

Quanhui ZHUO

 

Construction and Project Management with Industrial Internship

With Distinction

Shalika Lahiru ELVITIGALA

 

Construction and Project Management

With Distinction

William James BROWN

Samara CHEBLI

Brendan Joseph DEVLIN

Samuel James GLASS

Mary-Catherine GREENE

Andrew HARTE

Andrew Anthony Joseph KNAPTON

Hannah LAMBE

Ru Huey LIM

Thomas James MAINS

 

With Commendation

Aaron BEAUSANG  

Jason Robert BLACK

James Alexander CALDERWOOD

Abdulsalam DARWISH

Hala Bassam EL-OURIE

Brian FARRELL

Michael Stephan GALVIN

Andrew William HULL

John Francis McARDLE

Stephen Patrick McCARRON

Sandra Jayne McGRATH

Brian Joseph McLAUGHLIN

Paul PATTON

Diarmuid PORTER

Gareth James SHAW

Gary William STANLEY

Ruiduo WANG

 

Cultural Heritage & GIS

With Distinction

Jordana Catherine MAGUIRE

 

Environmental Engineering

With Distinction

Jordan BLOOMFIELD

Fergus Malcolm CAMPBELL

Joshua Richard DEERY

Stephen James DONNAN

Fernando Nicolas SZELIGA CABEZUELO  

 

With Commendation

Michelle CRAWFORD

Adrian Noel DUFFY

Maire McSORLEY  

Claire MURPHY

Matthew THOMPSON  

Siye WANG  

Thomas Alexander WHETSTONE  

 

Pass

Ian Thomas DURNIN

 

GIS & Cultural Heritage

With Distinction

Thomas Saunders GRAHAM  

 

With Commendation

Fiona CAHILL

 

Planning and Development

With Distinction

Laura Marie CREAGH

Emily Jane METCALF

Nicholas James SALT

 

With Commendation

Rachel BURKE-WALSH

Zoe DALY

Eadaoin FARRELL

Stephen Ralph FAULKNER

Eamonn Henry McARDLE

Thomas Alexander McCONAGHIE

Roisin Anne McGRANE

Helen Margaret McGUINNESS

Michael Gerard MULHOLLAND

Aideen O’HANLON

Shannen Ann QUINN

Aoibhinn ROARTY  

 

Pass

Yuxi ZHENG

 

Planning and Regeneration

With Distinction

Hannah Jayne BROWN

Katherine Anna HEGARTY  

 

With Commendation

Matthew BEST

Ciaran Philip DUFFY

Stephen HUGHES

Scott John JAMESON

Rebecca Aileen O’REILLY

Caroline Claire SEMPLE

 

Pass

Sean Joseph CAMPBELL

Laura DEVINE  

 

Structural Engineering, Design and Management

With Distinction

Denis Gerard O’SULLIVAN

 

With Commendation

Joanna Rose Ortega BANZON

 

Pass

Elmer Francisco de Barros AFONSO

Patricia De Los Angeles LOPEZ DEYAN

 

Urban and Rural Design

With Distinction

Mary GILL

 

With Commendation

Putra Anugrah Mangestu BAGIO  

Chunxin GUO  

Matthew HARVEY

Ge LIANG  

Xiashu YIN  

Xirui ZHANG  

 

Pass

Zhenzhou YUE  

Master in Planning

 

European Planning

First Class Honours

Neil Frank HARKIN

Sean MAGUIRE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Paul Bernard McCONVILLE

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Faye Katrina Elizabeth NÍ CHEALLAIGH

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering

Second Class Honours, Second Division

 Ross William MANWARING

Wenyang PEI

Wai Lung YAU

 

Third Class Honours

Chan Myae AUNG

Mark DEERY

Khin Khin HAN  

Caoimhe Mary ROWLAND

 

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Planning

Second Class Honours, First Division

Alexander Samuel James THOMPSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Michael Joseph Eugene MOORE

 

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Joshua Michael DANBY

Harry Robert PARKER

Benjamin Ronald WASSON

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Benjamin De Courcy ROBSON

 

UNIVERSITY of ulster

ACCESS, DIGITAL AND DISTRIBUTED LEARNING

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Jonathan Alan Greer

Michael Hughes

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HIGHER EDUCATION PRACTICE

Pass

Michael Bass

Yuanyuan Chen

Heather Coleman

Maureen Collins

Daniel Guldenring

Yisong Han

Daniel Kelly

Dermot Gerard Kerr

Lorraine Lavery-Bowen

Zhiwei Lin

Elizabeth Mary McArdle

Niall McAteer

Linda McElduff

Abbie McKenna

Richard Metcalfe

Keith Millar

Drew Neill

Michael Andrew Nesbit

Karen Nickell

Alec Parkin

Harriet Purkis

Elena Ruiz Cortes

Thomas Woods

 

CERTIFICATE

IN PERSONAL AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Niamh Dornan

Linda Douglas

Michael Harvey

James Hickland

Katie Jackson

Karen Jess

Jill McMillan

Caelan McVeigh

Barry James O’Neill

Ashling Bernadette Power

Jonathan Wade

Lucille Wright

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Jacqueline Bridget Brassil

Stephen Brookes

Tom John Corr

Diane Crozier

Geraldine Doran

Lynne Ervine

Christopher David Paul Evans

Elizabeth Finnigan

Sharon Fitzpatrick

Jonathan Alan Greer

Alexander Grigorash

Anne-Marie Higgins

Michael Hughes

Grainne Mary Magee

Henry McCloy

Mairead O’Malley

Stephen Rogan

Julie-Anne Stevenson

Rebecca Xavier

 

With Commendation

Rita Day

FACULTY OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Lynda Anne Kennedy

Karly Kole

Jamesina Rose Rooney

Patrick Webb

 

MASTER OF ARTS

IN CULTURAL HERITAGE AND MUSEUM STUDIES

With Distinction

Sadhbh Nora McGlue

Kristopher Richard Reid

 

With Commendation

Laura Michelle Coyle

Sara Mary MacKay

Eliza Jane McDermott

Emma Louise McGarrity

Christopher Timothy Porter

 

MASTER OF EDUCATION

With Distinction

Roberta Snodgrass

 

With Commendation

Linda Hazel Bothwell

Mardeen McCaughey

Laura Neilson

 

Pass

Gayle Rebecca Allen

Sarah Anne Webster

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With Commendation

Lewis Rankin

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN CLINICAL LEGAL EDUCATION

With Commendation

Maria Therese McCann

Rebecca Erin McGuigan

 

Pass

Elena Ballesteros

Megan Marina Brennan

Jennifer Knape

David Samuel Martin

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN GENDER, CONFLICT AND HUMAN RIGHTS

With Distinction

Olivia Jane Gillespie

 

With Commendation

Audrey Barthalot

Victoria Adama Koroma

Rachel Anne Scroggie

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

With Distinction

Padraig Quinn

 

With Commendation

Charlotte Elizabeth Jane Mills

 

Pass

Glenn McGarrigle

 

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Hannah Louise Baxter

Stephen Philip McAlister

 

With Commendation

Carol Elaine Edwards

Paula Forrest

Stephanie Hare

Valerie Patricia Magowan

Aidan McCrory

Bernadette McGibbon

Martin Murphy

 

Pass

Sorcha Forbes

Robin John Luke

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Distinction

Lauren Margaret Callender

Sarah Elizabeth Fisher

 

With Commendation

Catriona Gallen

Leanne Rebecca Livingstone

Emma Anne McCullen

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COUNSELLING STUDIES AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Stuart William James Eadie

Donna McKeever

Andrew McMurray

Patrick Joseph Mills

 

With Commendation

Laura Doherty

Dympna Palmer

Paige Pleasant

Claire Louise McBride

 

Pass

Ashling Pearson

Jemma Michele White

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Colleen Ensor

 

With Commendation

Nicholas Dummigan

Ciara Marie Mallon

Joanne Marie McLaughlin

 

Pass

Niall Delargy

Saifur Rahman Liton

Stacey Rooney

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Hind Saeed Qahtani

 

With Commendation

Hannah Daniel

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Distinction

Suzanne Cunningham

Adrian Graham

Jane Karen Hindes

 

With Commendation

Carole Anne Kirk

Robyn Jordan Lennox

Denis Peter Maguire

Lynda Catherine McGill

Elizabeth Tanner

 

Pass

Robert Nelson

James Todd

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Distinction

Andy Tuite

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION WITH PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With Distinction

Nat Hunter Creighton

 

With Commendation

Katie Lagan

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COUNSELLING STUDIES AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Marbeth McKeown

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN CULTURAL HERITAGE AND MUSEUM STUDIES

With Commendation

Ryan McKeown

Adam Patrick Sloan

 

Pass

Paul Allison

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN EDUCATION

With Distinction

Colm Breathnach

Angela Vaupel

 

Pass

Wayne McCullough

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALISMS

Pass

Monica Mildred Curtis

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Sabine Stephanie Menz

Md Shaheduzzaman

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN GENDER, CONFLICT AND HUMAN RIGHTS

With Commendation

Jordan Hugh Alexander Hamilton

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

Pass

Patricia Murray

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Commendation

Catherine Hennighan

Bronagh Siobhan Elizabeth Hamill

Enrica Kennedy

Shama Lamsiah

Jacqueline McQuitty

Susie Morrow

George Wilson Potts

Charlotte Wilson

 

Pass

Aine Mary Faloon

Natasha O’Donnell

Emma Claire Richmond-Lundie

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Jethro Barnaby George Waldron

 

Pass

Frazer McFadden

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Commendation

Jamie David Blair

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTHCARE

With Distinction

Marion McCann

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION WITH PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With Distinction

Marc Buchanan

 

With Commendation

Kerry Anne Jamison

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COUNSELLING STUDIES AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

With Commendation

Darina Connolly

Heather Perrin

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Natalie Anne Cooke

 

With Commendation

Martin George Caldwell

Geraldine Laura Strawbridge

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Louise Rachel Grills

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

With Commendation

Aodhan Patrick McCavana

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Clare Kane

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MIDDLE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction

Eileen Helena Fay

Pamela Anne Robinson

Laura Helen Topley

Deborah Wilson

 

With Commendation

Kelly Gerardine Tomozei

Marie Elizabeth Walsh

 

Pass

Mairead Robb

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Distinction

Carrie Cruikshank

 

With Commendation

Robert Andrew Bell

Louise Marie Donaghy

Ray Duff

Colum Duffy

Paula McBride

Ann McGonnell

Niamh Quiery

 

Pass

Edele Bryson

Roisin Harrison

Mairead McAuley

Colleen McCoppin

Kathy McGrath

Stephen Sweeney

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Siobhan Mary Greenan

Siobhan Kelly

Charles Martin Walker

 

With Commendation

Mairead Adams

Catherine Rose Boyd

Craig Boyd

John Ross Cameron

Orla Campbell

Claire Craig

Zoe Carolyn Crowe

Orla Mary Flanagan

John Ford

Jennifer Gibb

Una Mary McConnell

Nicola Jayne McEvoy

Sean Michael McGrade

Christopher McLean

Tommy McNamara

Emma Murphy

Roisin Sloan

Claire Elizabeth Tobin

Stephen Wood

Saul Andrew Kris Francis Wright

 

Pass

Adam Reid

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

With Third Class Honours

Nicole Clarke

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Clerkin

Finola Rita McElhatton

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Vernon

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Catherine Anne Campbell

 

With Third Class Honours

Sophie Waring

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Bradley

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shelley Martha Becky Marshall

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Third Class Honours

Cara Keegan

Maria Kiovska

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher McGlinchey

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Pete Holland

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patrick Timothy Dismore Wright

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter McMahon

 

With Third Class Honours

Laura Knox

Amy Randall

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tara Rose McAnearney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Declan Downey

Anthony McCann

Victoria Louise Trainor

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Darragh Boyle

Ruaidhri Currie

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrea Marie Dobbin

Aisling White

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

James Kyle Moore

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

With Third Class Honours

Oliver Donnelly

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lee-Ann Downey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jonathan Robert Graham

Adam Steele

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tara Ann McHugh Logan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

With First Class Honours

Barbara Ruth Turtle

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kate Ballard

Craig McRoberts

Hannah Ellen Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Yuan Gao

Dongchang Liu

Zhiang Yang

Kaixin Zhao

Xinhui Zhao

Wenkai Zhou

 

With Third Class Honours

Songtao Wang

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS

With First Class Honours

Joshua Granville Norton

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Lyttle

 

With Honours (Aegrotat)

Gabriella Farris Magee

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ronan Carroll

Carla Louise Courts

Daire Murray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Deirdre Martin

Breege McDonald

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma McCooey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran McCartan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Cunningham

William Blake Reid

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rhiannon Kelly

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare-Anne McEvoy

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Leontia King

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jason Brennan

Amy Lynn Dornan

Mark Fullam

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Leah Morris

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Distinction

Nael Quraishi

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

Pass

Bronagh Elizabeth Christina McKernan

Emma Starrs

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTION DESIGN

With Commendation

Scott McNab

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

Pass

Siobhan McGoldrick

Brian Mc Gurk

Sinead Verdon

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Lucy Rachael McClenahan

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN POLITICS

Pass

Lauren Isobel Anderson

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIAL POLICY

Pass

Ciara McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

Pass

Kate Collins

Julieann Donnelly

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Stephen Glass

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

With Commendation

Conor Stinton

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Commendation

Kylie Louise Campbell

 

Pass

Lisa Annette Barnes

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

Pass

Kathryn Logue

Clara McCourt

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN FINE ART

With Commendation

Laura Turbitt

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE POLICY

With Commendation

Ciara Devlin

Shelley Hale

 

Pass

Rachael Gallagher

Leagh Alexandra Purdy

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERACTION DESIGN

With Distinction

Barry James Rooney

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

Pass

Mary Conroy

Rachel Ferguson

Stephanie Ferguson

Jessica Heather Reilly

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

With Commendation

Michelle Caitlin McDonald

 

Pass

Sinead Shade Fairley

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With Distinction

Patricia McBride

 

With Commendation

Niamh Bernadette Flood

Jonathan Philpott

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH COUNSELLING

Pass

Caoimhe Scullion

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN POLITICS

With Distinction

Grant Preshur

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

Pass

Craig James Coffey

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIAL POLICY

With Distinction

Padraig Mooney

 

With Commendation

Patrick Wilson

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIOLOGY

Pass

Antoin Dunlop

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

With Commendation

Jordan Mullan

 

Pass

Jade Anderson

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION AND COUNSELLING STUDIES

Pass

Jade Laverty

 

DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Commendation

Michela Fleeton

 

CERTIFICATE

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Distinction

John Mcneil Scott

 

CERTIFICATE

IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Commendation

Olivia Barnes

 

Pass

Nicola Hill

 

CERTIFICATE

IN TEACHING

With Distinction

Kevin McGuckin

 

With Commendation

Pauline Christina Logan

Anne Marie Loughran

Claire Ann Rogan

 

Pass

Christopher Andrew Bailie

Cassandra Campbell

Marek Pipiska

 

DIPLOMA

IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

Pass

Caolan Rooney

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

IN PUBLISHED WORK

Cathal Breen

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Sharon Elizabeth Ann McCloskey

Helena Patricia McElhinney

Julie Clare McMullan

Lucia Ramsey

Lorna Semple

Stephen Shannon

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Andrea Smitten

 

With Commendation

Linda Patricia Loughran

 

Pass

Naomai Corry

Christy Fowler

Jillian McPeak

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

Pass

Damien Patrick Brannigan

Patricia Cosgrove

Nuala Mary Devlin

Shirley Johnston

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Commendation

Joanne Shingler

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction

Fionnuala Mary Close

 

With Commendation

Carmel Halpin

Hannah Isabella Williamson

Danielle Cathrine Wilson

 

Pass

Sinead Catherine Kelly

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN NURSING

With Distinction

Jacinta Lynch

 

With Commendation

Gavin Crilly

 

Pass

Lauren Godfrey

Evodia Moqulo

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PALLIATIVE CARE

With Distinction

Rajesh Nath Gongal

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Commendation

Ashley Cairns

 

Pass

Andrea Tierney

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SENSORY INTEGRATION

With Distinction

Mel Campbell

Orla McDonagh

Stephanie Karen Ruppel

Mary Grace Tonna

 

With Commendation

Julie Therese O’Sullivan

 

Pass

Ema Marie Camilleri

Alison Dear

Joan Medland

Fiona Taylor

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE MEDICINE

With Distinction

Eleanor Faye Tivey

 

With Commendation

Aine Conway

Linda Fettus

Naomi Hamilton

Katy Holly

Leah McCready

Peter Frederick William Reid

 

Pass

Niall James Burns

Rameshkumar Mani

Ruairi McCann

Dean McNally

Saeed Mufleh Abdulla Al Nasser

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE NUTRITION

With Commendation

Catherine Murray

Kathryn Elizabeth Stewart

 

Pass

Sinead Dempsey

Leanne Varley

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY

With Commendation

Randyll Peyton Butler

Heidi Michaela Christie

Niall Corcoran

Matthew James McErlain

Aimee McGinley

Niall Mc Keever

Aoife Marie Anne McKeone

Nyasha Angelina Sarju

Andrew Steenson

Robin Turkington

 

Pass

Fergus Ryan Carlin

Raychelle Dominique Santos

Liam Toner

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

With Commendation

Michael Magowan

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

Pass

Rachel Eileen Smyth

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

With Commendation

Brian Donnell McGuire

 

Pass

Ciara Doyle

Janeen Hutchison

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

Pass

Easter Espinosa

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction

Tracey Ann Colgan

Rowena Cunningham

 

Pass

Elizabeth Norah McGrath

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN NURSING

Pass

Antia Veiga Feijoo

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SENSORY INTEGRATION

With Distinction

Melanie Elliott

 

With Commendation

Sarah Nicholas

 

Pass

Jane Woodburn

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING

With Distinction

Nuala Beatty

Marina Jayne Graham

Jenna Noeleen Murray

Fiona Stewart

 

With Commendation

Denise Marie Burns

Deborah Denise Cameron

Catherine Sarah Compton

Roisin Cecily Coyle

Melanie Margaret Daly

Sharon Daly

Nadine Darragh

Sabrina Helen Faulkner

Stephanie Adelaide Elizabeth Garrett

Michaela Ann Green

Nuala Higgins

Linda Caroline Jackson

Carly Elizabeth Johnston

Stephanie Leckey

Jane Ruth Mahon

Gemma Louise McBride

Paula Louise McGinn

Jennifer McIlveen

Nicola McKnight

Mary Theresa McLoughlin

Nadine McMackin

Michelle Mooney

Lauren Louise Robinson

Emma-Louise Rooney

Kara Elizabeth Warwick

Yolande Helen Wilson

 

Pass

Pamela Black

Aveen Connolly

Una Donnelly

Lynn Florence Eccles

Kyle James Gourley

Nicole Harkin

Donna McBride

Sinead McGrath

Janine Elizabeth McMenamin

Marlene Catherine McTague

Lisa O’Donnell

Shirley O’Hara

Angela Louise Tait

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With Distinction

Alistair Creelman

Joanne Currie

Martina Duffy

Kristin Holly Hutchinson

Matthew Damien Kelly

Sarah Elizabeth Kavanagh Magennis

Sarah Marie McCready

Oonagh McMackin

Ailish McMeel

Natasha Mohan

Anne Frances O’Hagan

 

With Commendation

Andrea Conway

Rebecca Crothers

Ruth Lee-Anne Dick

Kelly Doherty

Johnny Finnegan

Evelyn Furusa

Wendy Elizabeth Gibson

Victoria Gillespie

Lucy Greer

Jenna Hamilton

Rachel Hammond

Heather Irwin

Debbie Knight

Maria Magee

Denise McCreanor

Maeve Mary McGlone

Kirsty Louise McKelvey

Pauline Rose McKenna

Mairead McLaughlin

Eimear Geraldine McMullan

Kim Maria Murray

Brian Purcell

Danielle Quinn

Lucy Stephanie Rodgers

Sinead Judith Smyth

Sarah Taggart

Diana Eleanor Wray

 

Pass

Rhona Gail Butler

Donna Furgrove

Linda Alexandra Logan

Oisin Gerard McAuley

Peter McDevitt

Pauline Olive Moore

Lisa Morton

Alice Neill

Claire Mary O’Reilly

Linda Bernadette Peoples

Alison Mary Simpson

Geraldine Wilson

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST NURSING PRACTICE

Pass

Emma Henderson

Eithne Bernice Smith

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Darren Wasson

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

Pass

Patrick Michael Hartnett

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

With Distinction

Amanda Brown

 

Pass

Lynne Harbinson

Julie Elsie Johnston-McKee

Andrea Kearns

Carrie McDonald

Victoria Frances Moore

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EDUCATION FOR NURSES AND MIDWIVES

With Distinction

Karen Craig

Carl Kelly

Esther Winifred Reid

 

With Commendation

Catherine Mary Burns

Mandy Ellis

Dana McCullagh

Heather Caroline Middleton

Anne Timoney

 

Pass

Sharon Conlan

Philippa McGavigan

Ian McKnight

Shiny Soorath

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Distinction

Sarah Norman

 

With Commendation

Shannon Julia Corbett

Hazel Eveline Edgar

Donna Marie Morgan

Ann-Marie Robinson

 

Pass

Amy Brigid Arthurs

Dolores Bridget Muldoon

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Commendation

Fiona Louise Montgomery

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN LOWER LIMB PRESERVATION IN DIABETES

Pass

Maria Patricia McNulty

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Brendan O’Connell

Patricia Maeve O’Hagan

 

With Commendation

Catherine Butler

Donna McKay

 

Pass

Pat Shiels

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN NON-MEDICAL PRESCRIBING

With Distinction

Emma Florence Marguerite Browning

Lena Devlin

Emma Adelaide Forde

Roisin Sara Olivia McGarrigle

Kirsty Yvonne McKay

Paul Sheridan

 

With Commendation

Paula Ann Connell

Ashleigh Jayne Currie

Sharon Irene Humphries

Seodhna Magill

Amanda Mairs

Siobhan Elizabeth McLaughlin

Marie Bernice Rea

 

Pass

Aisling McCloskey

Sandra Alexandra Parke

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN SENSORY INTEGRATION

With Distinction

Claire Adamson

Lucy Baldwin

Jo Ball

Darren Barker

Andrea Caney

Mary Colley

Zoey Coombes

Margaret Dee

Karen Forrest

Kate Grainge

Elizabeth Gray

Ashley Guinan

Katy Hands

Stuart Heaton

Lian Higgott

Caron Johnson

Teresa Joyce

Amanda Knight

Alison Lilywhite

Laura Marshall

Katie Mitchell

Laura Moore

Victoria Nixon

Siobhan O’Dowd

Nicola O’Reilly

Ruth Phillips

Ana Pires

Stephanie Platt

Guy Richardson

Natalie Seals

Laura Marguerite Slinger

George Stratton

Rosemary Swain

Catherine Totten

Elizabeth Townsend

Tracey Williams

Denise Wooding

 

With Commendation

Sabina Aiuto

Elaine Beattie

Elisheva Birnbaum

Natasha Blood

Angela Brown

Jane Bull

Abigail Collins

Georgia Fair

Helen Gardner

Michelle Garrad

Dionne Hollis

Clare Hooper

Ailsa Hutchinson

Lara King

Gillian Lynes

Eire McNamee

Allison Myrtle

Robyn Park

Aislinn Pierse

Sarah Pike

Jean Pugh

Lucy Thompson

Louise Thrower

Nicola White

Chloe Wright

 

Pass

Laura Blower

Helen Burrows

Mervin Casuncad

Amy Catford

Angela Dyer

Sahar Elbeheiry

Gaye Griffiths

Linda Hardwick

Rebecca Holden

Rebecca Johnson

Nadia Khan

Rachel Konig

Esther Larbey

Carla Lauren

Andrea Matthews

Katie Myers

Lee O’Brien

Sherean Owusu

Esther Panesar

Lisa Paxman

Suzanne Pollard

Yvette Redwood

Angela Scott

Karen Shaw

Aditi Srivastava

Katie Tew

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh Mallon

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Allen

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Third Class Honours

Emma Katie Louise Wightman

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHY AND IMAGING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Allerton

Louise Fullerton

Nikita Marie Martin

Damien Mc Carville

Eoin Mairtin McKee

Catherine McKenna

Kerry McLaughlin

Amy O’Connor

Eden Bethany Sloan

Declan John Traynor

 

With Third Class Honours

Kevin McCallion

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kirsten Masters

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benedict Dadebo

Philip Keaveney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karen Maria McCrossan

Hannah Mc Glinchey

Joseph Mclarnon

Sean Martin Mulvenna

Aoife Murphy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rosalyn Daly

Emily Dawson

Andrea Clare Lowry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Danielle Black

Liadh Broughton

Nicole Audrey Cameron

Seainin Keenan

Megan McAleer

Claire McCauley

Erin McGowan

Emma McKillen

Laura Norton

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

With First Class Honours

Nicola Rachel Durieux

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Edmond King

Jason Sharkey

Conor Sloan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cain Bracegirdle

Sean Doherty

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PODIATRY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aoife Boyd

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPECIALIST COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Siobhan Sherry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Trudy Davidson

Lisa Doran

Joanne Alison Harvey

Shireen Margaret McCabe

Colette Thompson

 

With Third Class Honours

Helen Carrie Crowe

Marie Therese Mahoney

Francine Mary Smyth

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With First Class Honours

Lorraine Majella Feeney

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lynda Margaret Bell

Bridget Marie Browne

Corinne Bunting

Sharon Caulfield

Lyndsey Mary Donna Hegarty

Lesley McCausland

Orla Frances Murray

Laura June Weir

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alison Graham

Arlene Elizabeth Reid

Breige Simpson

Sharon Elizabeth Stewart

Rhonda Leah Thornton

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Evelyn McKay

Thomas Mark Winstone

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caillin Moran

Ethan Rafferty

 

With Third Class Honours

Adam Beattie

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Jones

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORTS COACHING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Louise Black

David Weir

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN NON-MEDICAL PRESCRIBING

With Distinction

Eileen Bell

Helen Elizabeth Jane Davis

 

With Commendation

Nathaniel Stephen Tate

 

Pass

Pauline Elizabeth Anne Grimley

Leigh George Martin

Madeline Jayne Oliver

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Christine Maria Elizabeth Burns

Annabelle Patterson

 

Pass

Jessica O’Brien

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

Pass

Ciaran Joseph Duffy

Benjamin Peter Gardner

Conal Murphy

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT

  

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Jose Luis Afonso Neves

Jacqueline Wylie

Calum James McDonald

Andrew McDowell

Conor Rocks

Preetam Kumar Sharma

Lisa Jayne Baker

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCED COMPOSITES AND POLYMERS

Pass

Jennifer May Franklyn

Lester Samuel James Moore

Matthew Thomas Moore

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Gareth Christopher Menagh

  

With Commendation

Mohamed Fowzi Mohamed Said Ababeneh

Abdullah Ayed Ali

Ming Chen

Luise Britt Reissig

  

Pass

Chakib Benkaci

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Anna Clarke

  

With Commendation

Anne Patricia Hardy

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND LEADERSHIP (WITH MANAGEMENT

SPECIALISMS)

With Distinction

Anna Allegra McMullan

  

With Commendation

Anthony Daniel Duffy

  

Pass

Alan Gregory Bogue

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Kyle Calvin Adams

Alexandre Valentin Fiton

  

With Commendation

Jamie Carroll

Antoine Alain Lucien Pinart

  

Pass

Mazin Salam Al Yaarubi

Zan Cheng

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Ryan William Clarke

Ciaran Donaghy

Ashley Martin

Ryan Patrick Murray

Niall O’ Hare

Donal Owens

  

With Commendation

Eoghan Allen

John Colgan

James Eagleson

Donnla Fisher

Timothy Gibson

Bruce Henry

Ryan Kelly

Claire Lindsay Keys

Kyle Mc Ardle

Iye Comfort Negedu

Ruairi Ohare

Philip Robert John O’Neill

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Keith Brown

  

Pass

Sean Joseph Houston

Vasileios Stavrakakis

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN REAL ESTATE

With Commendation

Katherine Grace Trainor

  

Pass

Richard Farrell

Noel Anthony Rooney

Shen Yunfei

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Kevin Joseph Gallagher

Steven Pollock

Colin Roden

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCED COMPOSITES AND POLYMERS

With Distinction

David James Hugh McCracken

Pass

Adrian Martin Corey

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Narelle Sara Victoria Allen

  

With Commendation

Michael Conlon

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Darren Andrew Cameron

Rachel Olivia Cave

Lindsay Donna Galbraith

Emma Guy

James McAtasney

Nuala Margaret McCormick

Michael Anthony McKeever

Victor Thomas Orr

Mark Stoker

Gareth Walsh

  

With Commendation

Vincent Burke

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Louise Breige McKee

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Robert John Lynd

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Louise McFrederick

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Kelly Joanne Anderton

With Commendation

Annamarie Dolores Loughan

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN REAL ESTATE

With Commendation

Claire Elizabeth Cochrane

  

Pass

Jamie Moore McConkey

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

Pass

John Grant

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Melvin John

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Stefan Beck

Tobias Drahtmuller

Johannes Norbert Fink

Andreas Gindele

Michael Hahn

Tobias Horn

Tobias Kienast

Soren Kohnert

Daniel Krebold

Simon Kreutmayr

Wolfgang Kugelmann

Andreas Preschl

Bernhard Rehle

Martin Schollhorn

Tobias Willus

Andreas Georg Winterholler

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Andreas Mathe

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Magee

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ursula Clinton

James Sands

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lara Magee

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

With Third Class Honours

Kevin McMenemy

Conor Officer

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Niamh Bernadette Quinn

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Marc Aaron Campbell

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phillip Crawford

Shauna Moore

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Murray

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Adam Michael Potts

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin Conlon

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Patrick Begley

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Boardman

Mark Carmichael

Piers Cormican

Thomas Craig Henry

Sean McConomy

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Noel Sean O’Kane

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Wayne Robert Clarke Moore

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Enda Collins

  

With Third Class Honours

Hala Ibrahim

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Mark Aiken

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Bernard Ross

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tiarnan Gallagher

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole McManus

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Faustina McLaughlin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Donal O’Hara

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciaran Cunningham

Anthony Stranney

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Megarity

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nial McAlinden

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Zeki Kucuk-Kose

Victoria Louise Sloan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Ervine

Kristopher Nicholl

Charles Duncan Rankin

  

With Third Class Honours

Gareth Williamson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum McCaul

Philip McManus

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David Graeme Mace

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Peter Eugene Brady

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kyle Brennan

Christopher Charles O’Hagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Catherine Maria McCartan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter Devlin

Eamon Martin Eannetta

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachel Hannah Livingston

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Austin Cush

Molly Doherty

Brian Flanagan

Christopher Mc Guigan

Sinead McIvor

  

With Third Class Honours

Daniel Hunt

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Burns

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Barra Collins

Eoin McCabrey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew William James Booth

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With Third Class Honours

Donal McCarthy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Turner

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan O’Brien

Aaron O’Neill

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Kinley

Colleen McConnell

William McCulla

  

With Third Class Honours

Jack Bell

Gary Mc Shane

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Porter

Aaron James Reid

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conan Eamonn Andrews

  

With Third Class Honours

Paul Moran

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charles Edward McGleenan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul O’Neill

  

With Third Class Honours

Kyle Cadden

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gary Kenneth Henry

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Grace Roddy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rian Anthony Lagan

  

With Third Class Honours

Roger McCormick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

With Third Class Honours

Ciaron McCutcheon

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Brian Kelly

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Oliver Harte

Brendan McEldowney

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Glenn O’Neill

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MATHEMATICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Ian Sproule

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Cathal McNabb

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Steven Henry

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURE

Pass

Cathal Murray

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Commendation

Matthew Moffatt

Padraig Scott

  

Pass

David Gilliland

David Marshall

Conor O’Neill

Leonardo Vinagre

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Commendation

Philip Mulholland

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

Pass

Colm McColgan

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Matthew Cummings

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With Commendation

Natasha Thompson

  

Pass

David Burns

Lauren McKimm

Fintan Murray

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Pass

Christopher Luke Jones

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Pass

John Patrick Cochrane

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

Pass

Tiarnan Noel Dillon

Patrick McGroarty

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Distinction

Michael Hutton

  

With Commendation

Brian Christopher Kay

  

Pass

Ryan David Brown

James Conroy

Michael Goldring

Daniel McQuaid

Odhran Michael Totten

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Matthew Burke

Matthew McGranaghan

Stephen O’Donnell

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Adam Acheson

Nathaniel Dillon Steele

  

With Commendation

Natasha Bingham

Jamie Brown

Andrew McFarland

Stephen James Peden

  

Pass

Cormac Aodhan Boyle

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With Commendation

Alana McBirney

  

Pass

Alanna Kelly

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MATHEMATICS

Pass

Claire Elizabeth Stirman

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

Pass

Harrison Elliot Thompson Webb

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Pass

Cian Deery

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

  

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Rajlakshmi Banerjee

Steve McPeake

  

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Christopher James Beverland

Catherine Frances Brown

Ian Jonathan Browne

Paul Stephen Bullock

Holly De Winne Webb

Alan Graham

Richard Johnstone

Colin Robert Marks

Alan Victor McGonigle

David Reid

Victoria Alice Louise Taylor

  

With Commendation

Frances Boylan

Cheuk Wai Chiu

Michael Jay Forney

Kevin Gerard Gamble

Philip Stephen Gordon

Kyounga Han

Sajei Abdelqader Huweitat

Jeffrey Alan Scott

Chung Ting Tsui

  

Pass

Jonathan Michael Decourcy Boxill

Emile Jules Cesar Gribingui

Md Onikul Islam

Feifan She

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

With Distinction

Aaron Mark Callaghan

Alison Elizabeth Emma Duffield

Sophie Louise Mahon

  

With Commendation

James Abraham

Corey McNutt

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED FINANCE

With Commendation

Patrick Catterall

Christopher John Mackin

Pass

Mark Anthony O’Connell

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

With Distinction

Joe John Carlin

Stephanie Cowdean

Helen Elizabeth Ellis

Clare Geehan

Jonathan Lancaster

Noreen McGirr

Fionnuala McHugh

Philip Robert Murray

Bernadette Catherine Neill

Clodagh O’Neill

Mary Patricia Whinnery

  

With Commendation

Mark Cummings

Cathal McGuckin

Austin Daniel Mooney

Vannese Tafadzwa Reeves

Philip Graeme Whitby

  

Pass

Richard Johnston

Barry O’Boyle

Simon Adeolu Olabimtan

Sarwar Sayeed

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Distinction

Simon Robert McKee

  

With Commendation

Andrew John Dudgeon

Gerard James Keenan

Seaneen Elizabeth McLoughlin

  

Pass

Sophia Ann Elizabeth Gregge

Declan McGoran

Amy Patricia McNaughton

Robert Stevenson

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction

Gene Browne

David John Conway

Robert Disney

Colin Donnery

David Michael Egan

Fearghal Gerard Grimes

Susan Hayesculleton

Aidan Francis Hennessy

Ashley Hunter

Jacinta Mary Linden

Aine Lynch

Derek McConnell

Conor Brendan Murphy

Grainne Ryan

Mark Anthony Ryan

John Finbar Sheehan

Alex Sweeney

Jo-Anne Watson

  

With Commendation

Cillian Peter Hennessey

Michael Anthony Holland

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Charlene Teresa Earley

Paula Haugh

Bronagh Louise McKillop

Jennifer Dawn Reilly

  

With Commendation

Hayley Elizabeth Barrett

Danielle Belton

Christopher Andrew Bolton

Katrina Marie Flynn

Karen Bernadette McStay

Tracey Diane Woods

  

Pass

Fiona Anne Dowds

Kiaran Hunter

Aine McClean

Brian Richard Moore

Gerard Kevin Quinn

Lydia Sharratt

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Catherine Marie Claire Leonard

  

Pass

Jordan Davidson

Caitriona Louise Quigley

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Sonya Rose Rooney

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

James Perry Desmarais

  

With Commendation

Ryan Terence Fegan

Rosie Kennedy

Kevin Murtagh

Moonson Stephenson

Sarah Elizabeth Mary Weir

  

Pass

Daniel Hoey

Bill Kenwright

Qifei Lai

Fergal Martin McCarney

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Marie Concepta Fennessy

Niamh Fox

David McGarry

Edward Martin Smyth

Siobhan Sugrue

  

With Commendation

Thomas Barnes

Kevin Joseph Brennan

Kyle Brown

Leanne Burke

Aimee Crilly

Jude Leathem

Carlin Bernadene Livingstone

Sarah Catherine Martin

Philip John McCaugherty

Laura McClements

Marianne McGreevy

Paul Neale

Georgios Pavlou

Laura Phillips

Joshua Malcolm Poole

Philip Brian Rivers

James David Stewart

  

Pass

Balogun Adegboyega

Roger Gordon Buckley

Caolan Cassidy

Eamonn Gough-Duffin

Veronica Catherine McCormick

Maria McGuinness

James Anthony Moreland

Jeanne Morgan-Doyle

Matthew Joseph O’Connor

Laura Wade

Martin Ward

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MARKETING

With Distinction

Sara Coulter

Daniel Hsiang Hsu

Laura Tweed

  

With Commendation

Emily Mary Fair

Amy Grant

Olivia Joyce

Rebecca Lagan

Vanessa Martin

Christopher Alan Perry

  

Pass

John Christopher Aherne

Junwei Li

John Oakes

Xinyu Wang

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Jessica Boal

William Christopher Koppenhaver

Nicholas McCafferty

Neil McGinnity

Ryan Thomas Rice

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Lauren Kate Henning

Ruairi Kelly

Fionnuala Kilgallen

Mark Alan Stewart Little

William Wilson

  

Pass

Hayley Katharine Rebecca Booth

Michael Gogarty

Tony Houston

Niamh Hughes

Michael McQuaid

Jacqueline Anne Thompson

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Pass

Evelynne Tinkler

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Commendation

Francesca Maria McGettigan

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Gemma Ferris

Hayley Loughrey

  

With Commendation

Jenny England

Stacey Denise Gillespie

Moya Leonard

Fiona Catherine McKeown

Eleanor Morahan

Orla Marie Purvis

  

Pass

Sherri-Louise Catlett

Paul Martin Keenan

Danielle McKenna

Patricia Louise McLernon

Virginia Vicente

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Michael David Campbell

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Abigail Marie Dunne

Natasha Caulfield Mercer

Laura O’Hare

  

With Commendation

Donna Maria Carey

Elizabeth Mary Dawson

Niamh Maguire

Jim McGourty

Aoife McSwiney

Rory James Sempey

Marie Sheridan

  

Pass

Bibiana Butasova

Niamh Maree Corcoran

Anthony Daccache

Ciara Madeleine Murphy

  

GRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Sophie Curran

Maria Falconer

Megan Robinson

  

Pass

Timothy Carson

Peter James Harold Craig

Mark Delahunt

Caitlin Gibney

John McIlroy

Dianaimh O’Neill

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Alexander Dwight Foster

Aine Marie Tyrrell

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Distinction

Alison Renfrew

Pass

Amanda Victoria Scappaticci

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction

Sarah Havlin

Tony Ruddy

  

Pass

Raymond Stephen Havlin

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Emma Mary Bridgid Walsh

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Pass

Alexandra Liane Saunders

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MARKETING

Pass

Yonghuan Guo

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall O’Kane

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Anthony Hughes

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor O’Hagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Conrad McDonnell

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dara Noonan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum Scott

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shane Heavron

Barry McCrory

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher Britton

Martin McCague

  

With Third Class Honours

Cormac Gallogly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Chantal Kinley

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cara Dornan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gary McKenna

Shauna Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Xiaorong Chen

Yifan Liang

Erchang Liu

Tyler Livingstone

Alex McClelland

Matthew Colin McClenaghan

Liam Woods

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ekaette Priscilla Udoh

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachel Mc Mullan

  

With Third Class Honours

Conall Mullan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Samuel Andrews

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Marlowe

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Helen Rose Convery

Megan Nicole Ferguson

Paul Morgan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoimhe Ann Byrne

James Kearns

Paul Charles Mc Alary

Aoibheann McCourt

Lauren McShea

Sarah Nesbitt

Mark Nicholson

  

With Third Class Honours

Kyle Apsley

Megan Jessica McAtamney

Ryan McHugh

Francis Rafferty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Jessica May Alexander

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anthony Wayne Lomas

Zoe Catherine Smy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class

Honours

Marcus John Thomas Smith

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steven Edward Barker

Tracey Howe

Russell David Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anthony Martin Edmed

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Yang Jiao

Ning Luo

Gavin Tummon

Kaijie Wu

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niambh O’Hanlon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Patricia Kelly

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul King

  

With Third Class Honours

Declan Mac Hugh

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Walsh

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

James Canty

Morgan Fogarty

Ashleigh Mitchell

Julie Bridget Prenderville

Alan Vale

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alison Carr

Bridget Veronica Davis

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Laura Clare Beedle

Ross Parkes

  

With Commendation

Gemma Caddick

Leeanne Hallett

Matthew Jardine

Alison Manning

Carl Howard Mills

Pass

Leanne Grant

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Mark Andre Evans

Erin Foy

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

Pass

Karen O’Hare

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Mark Barrie Davey

Ikbal Kaur

Simona Navikoniene

Sarah Elizabeth Piper

Laura Mary Stimpson

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Martin Adair

Helen Merle Bowman

Natalie Anne Cooke

Sorcha Simpson

  

With Commendation

Stephanie Maria Geddis

Eileen Hopkins

Gillian Elizabeth Hughes

Sinead McNicholl

  

Pass

Graham Kenny

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Huicong Lou

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

Pass

Clare Magee

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ACCOUNTING

Pass

Matthew Hawthorne

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass

James Thomas Hall

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Emma Heather McKee

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ECONOMICS

Pass

Niamh Wallace

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Ethan Kerr

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MARKETING

With Commendation

Emma Monaghan

  

Pass

Nicole McMullan

Rory McQuaid

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Samuel Patterson

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

Pass

Charlie McHenry

James McParlan

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES

Pass

Leighann Murphy

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH MARKETING

Pass

Cameron Lyness

Jonathan Andrew Wilson

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With Commendation

Anne-Frances Kennedy

Johnathan Trainor

  

Pass

Matthew Gourley

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Conor McGrath

  

With Commendation

Ciara McCurdy

Maria Moore

  

Pass

Jake Patrick Dobbin

Rebecca Gibson

Natalie Reid

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MARKETING

Pass

Ryan McNamara

Caoimhe McWilliams

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Shama ALAM

Stephanie Susan CRAIG

Rebecca Jane DELANEY

Nicholas FORSYTHE

Arman JAVADI 

Clare KELLY

Katrina Mairead LAPPIN

Christopher McCANN

Grant MILLS

Joanna Elizabeth PAYNE

Nicola QUINN

Doctor of Medicine

Suzanne Marina McPHERSON

Master of Philosophy

Deborah Mary COLLINS

 

Master of Science

Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics

With Distinction

Nathan Leslie William BROWN

Dianaimh GREENE

Cathal McKINNEY

Veronica Jane Butten SPENCE

With Commendation

Conor John CADDEN

Michael GLENN

Naomi HANLON

Neil McCAFFERTY

Ross MURPHY

Christopher O’NEILL

Clinical Anatomy

With Distinction

Alexandra Louise BOOTH

Rebecca Jayne COWDEN

Muhammed Sufyaan EBRAHIM PATEL 

Sumi GEORGE

Matthew David GETTY

John Henry Alexander GREY

Jennifer Louise HENRY

Annabel Kate HYLANDS

Helena KENNEDY

Matthew William James McIVOR

Jonathan Aaron McKEAG

Praveena Priyadharsini PRABAKARAN

Niamh Mary SLEVIN

With Commendation

Claudia BEDFORD

Callum John BLUNDELL

Melissa Anne Marie CARVALHO

Jake Simon CLEMENTS

Henry Michael DALY

Naomi Ann ELLIOTT

Fergus Mavor GORDON

Mary Catherine GRIBBON

Andrew KERR 

Matthew Shaun O’DONNELL

James Christopher Roy YEA

Pass

Elisio Abel AGOSTINHO

Maznah Abdullah ALHESAIN

Neala Rebecca GLYNN

Dara MAGUIRE 

Felix SARPONG

John Samuel VINCENT

Clinical Education

With Distinction

Claire Doreen CARSON

Andrea GREEN

Joanne Camille HARRON 

Ursula Anne MASON

Michael Thomas McCORMICK

John Joseph McGORAN

Conor Joseph McQUILLAN

Bridgin Mary MERRON

Sarah Lesley MILLIGAN

Rory STEWART 

With Commendation

Manzar Waheed KHAWAJA

Dermot Austin LINDEN

Roger Gavin Andrew STEWART

Molecular Pathology of Cancer

With Distinction

Monika DUTT 

Neil Alfred ROBINSON

James Nicholas SAMPSON

 

With Commendation

Rebecca CLARKE

Susan Michelle HUGHES 

Eoin Lars MELBY

Masters of Public Health

With Distinction

Aaron Colin John BELL

Jingwen Jessica CHEN

Megan Ellen HARTY

Rebecca Antonie JONES

Jennifer MACK

Niamh Caitlin McKEATING

Anna Mary McKEEVER

Bobby TANG

With Commendation

Sarah Faisal K ALAWI 

Ghazi M GH N M ALMUTAIRI 

Didar DYUSSETAYEV 

Emily Hiu Yan LAM 

Siobhan Elizabeth LAVERY

Peipei LIU 

Dalya Ahmed Taha MAKKI

Nithin MANCHERY GOPINATHAN

Katie Alice McCAUGHEY

Sarah Jean MORGAN

Ekta PRIYA

Gireesh Kumar SUBBIAH

Masters of Research

 

With Distinction

 

Daniel CROOKS

Hylltun Benjamin DAVIS

Sinead Mary DONNELLY

Christine Angles FLEMING

Samantha GALLAHER

Leanne HUNTER

Gillian KELLY

Corey MAGEE

Chris Ryan PROCTOR

Niamh THOMPSON

Adam James WILSON

Chee Wee YAP

With Commendation

Cormaic David BOYD

Eric Aria FERNANDEZ 

Sean Eoghan KEENAN

Brenda MORRIS

Bronagh Chelsea Mary MURRAY

Tinrui TOH

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics

Pass

 

Sophia BEGG

Jenni Elisa GRONROOS

Owen Thomas WARD

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Clara McDERMOTT

Gloria Oiza OTORI

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nurul Asyilah BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN

Padhraic Joseph COLTON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

 Stephanie Patricia KELLY

Ordinary Degree

Christina HAUGHEY

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

Steven John FALLOWS

Kathryn Jayne McAVOY

Bridgette McGEEVER

Caoimhe MORRIS

Aisling Niamh O’ CARROLL 

Mohanad Mousa Taha ODEH

Maureen O’SULLIVAN

Deborah PATTON

Jie XIANG

Master of Philosophy

Kaifan BAO 

Bowen CAI

Lingzhu CHEN 

Qingyu CUI 

Bowen DONG 

Siyuan DONG

Qiaoyu FANG 

Kun HAN 

Mengting HE 

Xin HE

Dawei LI 

Meixiang LIU 

Silu LIU 

Yuqing LIU

Huimin LU 

Kelei LU 

Yan MA 

Yilihamu MAIERHABA

Yunfei SHI

Ming SUN 

Xi WANG 

Xiaoqing WANG 

Yiran WANG

Ziwei WANG 

Zhengfeng WU

Yiwen XU 

Chen YANG 

Wei YANG 

Jialin YUAN 

Yan ZHAO 

Yining ZHAO

Master of Science

Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)

with Distinction

Connor Patrick McGEE

Stephanie Ann PARK

With Commendation

Mary Claire McKENNA

Clinical Pharmacy

With Distinction

Yusuf Umar ASIF

Kathryn BETTS

Pui Lam CHAN 

Ahmed Medhat Mahmoud Sadek ELKASABGY 

Mahmoud Abdelfatah Abdelhamed ELTOKHY 

Ann-Marie GARVIN 

Muhammad HAMMAD

Nancy Anwar Mohamed Aly KASSEM 

Fiona MILNE 

Kara Pittendrigh MORGAN 

Deborah NEESON 

Laura Bruce PASS

Muhammad AbdulRaheem Muhammad SALEM 

Salwa Mohamed Ali Omer SALIM 

Xin Yong TAY 

Selina TINGTING CHEONG 

Siún TOBIN

Jade Fui WONG 

With Commendation

Alaa Ahmed ABDELAZIZ 

Sajjad AHMAD 

Waqar AHMED

Ahmed ALHOMOSY 

Ola Mohammed ALKHOZONDAR 

Anna Katarzyna BRZOZOWSKA-MARZEC

Ahmed Emad Ibrahim EDRIS MOHAMED 

Shaza Abbas ELAWAD

Petra HRUBSOVÁ 

Yee Tian LIM 

Ahmed Sobhy MAHFOUZ 

Orla Cathleen McGIVERN

Roisin Brid Bernadette McKENNA

Laura ORAV

Tsi Ngar YAP 

Community Pharmacy

With Commendation

Maria Geraldine DALY 

Margarita FATSEA 

Chrysavgi Antonios KAMITSIOU

Yulia NESTEROVICH

Maria STATHOGIANNI

Pass

Nahid Mohammedahmed AGBAN

Master of Pharmacy

Second Class Honours, Second Division

James Francis BURNS

Benjamin Collim CONN

Hannah CRAIG

Eibhlin LARGEY

Yin Ho SO

School of Psychology

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Gerard BREADEN-MADDEN

Chesney Elizabeth CRAIG

John Frederick DYER

Doctorate in Clinical Psychology

Kathryn Frances BELFORD

Naomi Norma BROWNLEE

Amy BURNS

Clare Mary CARRIGAN

Kirsty GREGG

Julia Frances JOHNSTON

Emmet Leo KINSELLA

Jennifer Elizabeth MOORE

Donna Marie O’DONNELL

Carla PYM

Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology

Tara Jayne DUFFY

Rachael Anne EDWARDS

Leah Mildred HAMILL

Lauren Alissa McALINDEN

Christine Marie McGRATH

Nicole Elaine Veena MONAGHAN

Marijana PILIPOVIC-O’CONNELL

Master of Science

Applied Psychology (Clinical Specialism)

with Commendation

Blinne McGEE

Pass

Deirbhile Ann CARSON

Kara Ashley McLEAN

Ryan SLAVIN

Finnian Michael SMITH 

Atypical Child Development

with Distinction

Laura HYNDS

With Commendation

Isobel McElligott DE BURCA

Emma DILLON

Olivia Rose FAY

Catherine Jane GRAHAM

Lauren Yee-Man KWOK

Thomas Graham LOWRY

Magdalena Maria MAREK

Mary-Frances Mc CAFFERTY

Jennifer Anna Ingrid NORLING

Pass

Veronica McKEEVER

Political Psychology

With Commendation

Christopher Leon CASTNER

Armin GHASSIM 

Amy Rachel JONES 

Cameron David MACK

Pass

Michele GUERCI 

Ghislaine TYAL

Psychology of Childhood Adversity

With Distinction

Grace Joan DEVLIN

Caroline Margaret FERGUSON

Catherine Lindley GLEN

Aaron Desmond MAGUIRE

Hannah Margaret RUSSELL

Risa Kemper RYLANDER

Tayler Elizabeth TRUHAN

With Commendation

Bianca Florentina GHEORGHE

Shannon KING

Qiushuang LIN

Dearbhla Maria McGINN

Laura Marie McGREGOR

Amy McKINLEY

John Joseph MORIARTY

Shauna Christie MORROW

Theresa Josephine TRAINOR

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ryan Robert Angus BECK 

Shea BLACK

Rebecca Louise BOYD

Andrew DILLON

Eimear Marie HAMILL

Talitha Ella TAYLOR

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stephen John ARTHURS

Simon George CARMICHAEL 

Sarah CASSIDY 

Dylan Ho-Man TANG

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aoife-Rose O’REILLY (Intercalated) 

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Karen Nuala HANNA

Cathriona KEARNS

Judith Elizabeth RIDDELL

Duncan Guy SCOTT 

Doctorate in Childhood Studies

Karen Bridget PATTON

Doctorate in Education

Nigel McKELVEY

Master of Philosophy

Linda ROOTAMM 

Master of Education

Educational Studies

With Distinction

Josephine Mary LENNON

Peter O’HAGAN

With Commendation

Victoria Elaine BRIGGS

Catherine McMANUS

Tom Hugh Lindsey OWEN 

Nichola Isobella SEILERN-MOY

Yige ZHANG

Xiaohang ZHOU

Pass

Yinglun WANG 

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

With Distinction

Lisa ALEXANDER

Rachelle Nicole McDERMOTT 

Mohammed A. H. OWAINEH 

With Commendation

Patricia Majella CUNNINGHAM

Karen Maureen LOWRY 

Eithne Mary McGILLY

Nicola Sara McGUIGAN

Catherine O’BOYLE 

Sarah O’DONNELL

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

With Distinction

Katherine Louise COAKLEY 

Damien DALY 

Emmet Pol DAWSON

Annalie Ruth

Jasmine Mehernoosh IRANI

Llio Angharad JONES

Stefania LONGHETTI 

Esther Grace LOXHAM

Fiona MALLIN

Maria Teresa Saldanha da G. N. da C. MARTINHO

Tara Elizabeth MILLAN-BROPHY

Katherine Anne PHILCOX 

Vivien SZALAY

With Commendation

Edwin Giovanny ARGUELLO SIMBANA 

Christiana AXIAK

Aimee BAKER

Chelsea Ria BEESON

Irene DOLAN

Sharon FAY

Francesca GEROSA 

Gurpreet Kaur GILL 

Jennifer HODGINS 

Stefanos KATSARAS 

Margaret June KIRK

Emma LYONS

Audrey Ann MORRIS

Lauren Lisa O’REILLY

Vidya Praveena SRIKANTAN

Ellisha WILLEY

Applied Social Studies - Child Care

With Commendation

Mary Lynn MURRAY

Applied Social Studies - Family and Systemic Practice

Pass

Deirdre Marie O’NEILL 

Applied Social Studies - Strategy and Leadership

With Commendation

Máire BOYLE 

Debra Marie GREAVES

Karen McALISTER

Caroline Anne MEEHAN 

Donna MURPHY

Sheina Mary RIGG

Pass

Oonagh Marie SAGE

Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Distinction

Sheeja Santhosh ABRAHAM

Rika Febriyanti HUTABARAT

Brenda Margaret McANINLEY 

Alison Florence SMITH

with Commendation

Sarah May HAMILTON

Aisling McCLOSKEY

Sarah Catherine McCONNELL

Children’s Rights

With Commendation

Gemma Catherine McKENNA

Educational Leadership

With Distinction

Michelle CLANCY

Mark HEWITT

With Commendation

Abdalla M Omran ELMUGASSABI 

Nicola Anne HERRON

Dana JABER 

Jonathan Lewis SLEATOR

Pass

Kathleen Patricia GALLAGHER-ARRUDA

Quantitative Methods and Statistical Analysis in Education

With Commendation

Maeve CAREY 

Specialist Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

With Commendation

Stephen John DORNAN

Pauline Francis DUNLOP

Shauna Marie McELROY

Linda RUSSELL

Pass

Sandra Rosalind DICKSON

Elaine Maria FISHER 

Dara Dawn MULHOLLAND

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

With Distinction

Mohammad RAHMATUZZAMAN

Girindra Putri Ardana RESWARI

Agus RIADI 

Andri SAPUTRA

With Commendation

Safi AINI

Sara ALONSO MOLINA 

Yun BI

Zhuoga DANZENG

Weerayot EKKARAT

Ismit Hi. KARIM

Xiwei LI

Yang LIANG

Shuhan LIU

Michael McMULLAN 

Sara Louise Mary MILLER

Heri NAULI 

Susari NUGRAHENI

Delvia ROZA 

Yanuarius SERAN

Xue WEI

Rani Amrista WIJAYANTI 

Xi YANG 

Pass

Jing CHU

Juyang XIA 

Ran ZHI 

Fan ZHU 

Youth Justice

With Commendation

Gary David DOGGETT

Rachel STANLEY 

Masters of Research

Social Research Methods

With Distinction

Rachel Ann KEATING

With Commendation

Hannah BLAKLEY

Erin Maria DELANEY

Jacob Stephen ENRIGHT

Deborah Anne HAWKINS

Aimee McALLISTER

Conor MURRAY 

Lisamarie WOOD

Pass

Anne BERRYMAN

Cathrinea McNULTY BURROWS

Junda WANG 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kerri MORROW

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Bernice BURROWS

Victoria Mary DYNES 

Hayley MACKIN

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura BOYLE

Margaret Kelly DUFFY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Nadean Margaret DONAGHY

Colleen LONG

Ciara McGUINNESS

St Mary’s University College

Master of Education

Curriculum Development and Primary Education

Pass

Roisin Marie DEVINE

Early Years Education

with Commendation

Melanie Jane GORDON

Education Studies

with Commendation

Louise KEELAN

Matthew John O’BRIEN

English and Literacy in the Curriculum

With Commendation

Sean MARTIN

Irish and Irish-Medium Education

With Distinction

Deirdre Marie MHIC MHATHUNA

Fionnuala Andrews NI MHEALLAIN

With Commendation

Colleen Claire McCLUSKEY

Leadership for Learning

With Distinction

Peter KEARNEY

Alanah McGLINCHEY

With Commendation

Grace Anne CALVERT

Stephen John EASTWOOD

Neil Patrick McCLOY

Paul Adrian MULHOLLAND

Michelle RODGERS

Pastoral Issues

With Commendation

Roisin Anne MULHOLLAND

Special Education

With Distinction

Maria STEWART

With Commendation

Sarah BYRNE

James CALLAGHAN

Kathleen Josephine COMISKEY

Ailis Mary CULLINAN-KEOWN

Catherine Elizabeth McDONNELL

Zara McNULTY

Paula Angela McTAGGART

Grainne MULLAN

Claire Veronica O’NEILL

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aine SIMPSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sean CONWAY

Ciaran Gerard McCANN

Matthew McSORLEY

Third Class Honours

Diarmuid McCONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Pass

Christopher McINTOSH

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Stacey Anne WILKINSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Hannah DURNIN

Arlene McCARROLL

Ben McDAID

Fergal McNICHOLL

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gavan DUFFY

Gareth SLOAN

Stranmillis University College

Master of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

With Distinction

Stacey Isabelle EAKIN 

Pass

Brigid Bernadette McLAUGHLIN

Master of Education

Educational Studies

With Commendation

Ciara DINSMORE

Craig Lindsay KNIGHT

Tracy REDMOND

Rebekah Ann WILLIAMS

Pastoral Care

With Commendation

Carolyn REA

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics)

With Commendation

Garreth Joseph MITCHELL

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

With Commendation

Claire Louise BREEN

Caroline Elizabeth CHRISTIE

Angela HISLOP

Arlene Frances Heather POOTS

Elaine RITCHIE 

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Judy McPHERSON

Emma Glen McSHANE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nicola Gail ANDREWS

Fiona Rachel McGEOWN

Jonathan William MURPHY

Catherine O’HANLON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rosemary ANDERSON

Megan BROWN

Holly HAYES

Nicola KANE

Wendy McADAM 

Kate McGARRIGLE

Rachel WACKETT

Ordinary Degree

Stacey McEVOY 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Holly HUTCHINSON

Laura Louise SMYTH

Sarah Jayne WHITE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Rebecca Elizabeth CRONE

Nikita Marianne GEORGE

Peter Alexander McCLELLAND

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies

Second Class Honours, First Division

Alexandra Emma McILWAINE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Orla McKAVANAGH 

Foundation Degree

Health, Physical Activity and Sport

with Commendation

Eamon McFADDEN 

Pass

Jordan BARRON 

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Doctor of Philosophy

Milad FOZOONI

Jack Aaron GASTON

Colm KELLY

Master of Science

Applied Cyber Security

With Distinction

Peter GALLAGHER

Daniel Alexander JOHNSTON  

Gerard Joseph LUNDY

David James McGLADE

Kevin Daniel QUILL  

Andrew WRIGHT

With Commendation

Jonathan Emmet James MOYNA  

Pass

John CONWAY  

Cyber Security

With Distinction

Richard FOX

With Commendation

Caleb Mark BREHAUT  

Ryan Patrick McCREA

Ricardo SANCHEZ MARCHAND  

Michael Bernard SAWEY

Pass

Adithya Chegu ASWATHKUMAR

Kruti Mukul VADJIKAR

Cyber Security including Professional Internship

Pass

Dharini Madanlal CHHAJED  

Electronics

With Distinction

Lin WANG

With Commendation

Yihong SHAO  

Thomas George SIMPSON

Pass

Xinlin KONG  

Jinsong LI  

Chenghua YU  

Software Development

With Distinction

Eliyahu BOWERMAN

Gavin BRENNAN  

Liam Anthony CASSIDY  

Tin-Pui Stesam CHAN

Gerard DICKSON

Ashley James ELLIOTT

Glenn Robert HORAN

Calum Robert HURST

James Patrick LOWRY  

Darren Neil McCONNELL  

Bryan McDERMOTT

Anthony James McDONALD  

Andrew John McWILLIAMS

Gareth Philip MOORE

David John MOUTRAY

Richard MURPHY

Eoin Daniel O’KANE

Jake Edward Frederick PULFORD

Connaire Stiofan REID

Jordan Wallace Albert SHAW

Alistair SPENCE

Joseph Matthew TURKINGTON

Andrew Stephen WILLIAMSON

With Commendation

Mary Kathryn AYERS

Aine Esther CAMPBELL

Roisin Elizabeth CORR  

Michael Aidan Brendan CRAWLEY

Eoin Brendan CURRAN

Patrick DALLAT

Caolan Martin DALY

Connor Alan DAVIS

Gillian Anne DIXON

Martin DOWLING  

Gareth Colin GRAY  

Neal Alexander HAMILL  

Ryan HAYES

Tsz Hin LEUNG  

Yundou LIU  

Niall Brian LOGUE

Connor Patrick McDOWELL  

Niamh Marie McHUGH

Ciaran Michael McKENNA

Nicole McMURTRY

Cathal Martin McNULTY

Matthew Damien McQUILLAN

Matthew James POLAND

Mark Alphonsus SMART

Sophie Claire SWEENEY-PRICE  

Samuel Jeffrey WEEKES  

Adam John WELSH

Pass

Brien Derek GILLEN

Matthew JOHNSTON

Aidan NUTLEY  

Brona RAFFERTY

Matthew Raymond ROBERTS  

Master of Engineering

 

Computer Games Development including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Amy CROCKETT

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Luke Patrick McBRIDE

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

First Class Honours

Mark Anthony McALEER

Second Class Honours, First Division

Iain Marc DOHERTY

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Science

First Class Honours

Gabriel Joseph McCORMACK

Third Class Honours

Christopher Richard ANDREWS

Padhraic CAMPBELL  

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Tomas Edward McCAFFREY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Scott ADAMS

Andrew COLLINS

Richard FOX

Noel McAULEY

Ross TURNER

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Kyaw SITT THWAY

Third Class Honours

Abdulla Mohammed F M AL-QATAMI

Kevin COOKE  

Kevin Patrick CROSSAN

M M Adnan HOSSAIN

Software Engineering with Placement

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jamie McKEOWN

Ruairi WELLS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Fergal Daniel O’NEILL

Bachelor of Science

 

Business Information Technology including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Cheryl HANSON

Shane MURRAY

Donal ROONEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lauren Alice FARRALL

Computer Science including Professional Experience

Second Class Honours, First Division

Declan CORRIGAN

Shauna O’HAGAN

Third Class Honours

Kimberley Danielle SHAW

Computing and Information Technology including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Patrick Norman DIXON  

Second Class Honours, First Division

David CRAVEN

Meghan MURTAGH

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Marianne Martha McCANN

Ordinary Degree

Yutong BAI  

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

 

Doctor of Social Science

Niall Ó DOCHARTAIGH  

Doctor of Philosophy

Matthew Chandler BINGHAM  

Derek Michael CROSBY

Owen-Joseph FENTON

Alison MEAGHER

Amelia-Roisin Maria SEIFERT  

Sha WANG

Master of Arts

Anthropology

with Distinction

Michelle Patricia DOLAN

Jackson Phillip TRAGER  

With Commendation

Nayanika GHOSH  

Antonia GIANNOCCARO  

Elpitha Bianca LYSSARY

Xinyi WU

History

With Distinction

Ashley Marie CLARK

Edward COOKE  

Jamelyn Badiang PALATTAO

Grace Emma WALLIS

Lucy WRAY

With Commendation

Matthew Joseph Jude DAY

Casey Lynn DUNN

Rory HEGAN

Aaron William JORDAN

James Gerard KEENAN

Claire Rhiannon KELLEHER

Rhianne Louise MORGAN

Clare Marie MORRISON

Noel Damien O’BRIEN

Harrison Michael REDDICK

Eoghan Daniel TODD

Sarah Rebecca WOODBURN

Pass

Ahmad Mohammad A DAGHRIRI

Ciaran MACMAHON

International Relations

With Distinction

Patrick James HUGHES

With Commendation

Alexandra Taylor BORCHARDT

Cillian CRANSTON

Christina Teresa CURRAN

Andrew Paul Peter KENNING

Binglong ZHU

Pass

Gilce Lemba Tavares CONGO

Paul Nicholas CONYERS  

Aimie Dolly Marie Dublan MANUEL

Legislative Studies and Practice

With Distinction

 

Brendan Frederick CORR

Jessica Elva GALWAY  

Ross Albert GRAHAM

John Padraig George McCAUL

Zoe Rachel ROGERS

With Commendation

Daniel John Martin LOWE

Amy Ellen MAXWELL  

Medical Ethics and Law

With Commendation

Micheál Liam McGAVIGAN  

Pass

Peter Claver Ernest MHANDU

Politics

With Commendation

Eleanor Joy Elizabeth EVANS  

Padraic Seosamh GRANT  

Amy Margaret McWILLIAMS

Social Anthropology

With Distinction

Petra HONKYSOVA

Violence, Terrorism and Security

With Distinction

Oliver James NEILL

Savannah Sarah THOMPSON  

With Commendation

Samuel Ryan CANNAKAMMA

Conor Bernard DOHERTY-GREENE

Luke DOUGLAS

Rory Daniel FLANAGAN

Stephanie Claire GIBSON

Katie Marie HOY

Payton Elise HUDSON

Nadine KEARNS

Aura KREIVE

Curtis Daniel LENNON

John James LEONARD

Benjamin Mark MARTIN

Gavin Christopher McCULLAGH

Aaron Peter MURCHAN  

Aaron Christopher David RICE

Simon STELLINI

Joseph McNair TRAVIS

Matthew John WILKINSON

Leah Toni YOUNG

Pass

Imogen Daisy ATKINSON

Robert Francis MADISON  

Master of Science

Public Policy

With Distinction

Heather Anne STEVENS  

With Commendation

Sam Joseph DONALDSON

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Hannah Lea Olga BEVAN-WOOLLEY 

Robert Geoffrey DUNCAN 

Ryan Saul GAFFIKIN

Jack GIBSON

Mark Ciaran HILLEN

Robert Peter MURTAGH

Sophia ROBINSON

Peter James Killen VINCENT

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Thomas MARIANI

Roisin Teresa McGURK

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shaunine BROLLY

School of Law

Doctor of Philosophy

Amanda Lily KRAMER

Erin McCUAIG-LAMBRINAKOS

Clare PATTON

Adam REILLY  

Juris Doctor

 

With Commendation

Leo Angelo Portillo EVASCO

Sayira SANTANA  

Master of Laws

Corporate Governance

 

With Distinction

Michael Gerard HEERY  

Criminal Justice

 

With Commendation

Aisling Niamh BOYD

Shoshana Violet BRACEWELL

Andrew Aaron CONN

Yewande Oreoluwa DADA

Niva LEITINGER

Catriona LILLEY

Kaye Maree NORMAN  

Anggie Naditha OKTANESYA  

Ricky PARLINDUNGAN  

Elizabeth Margaret SMILEY

Ross Craig WHITE

Human Rights and Criminal Justice

With Distinction

Yvanne Mary KENNEDY

Fiona McGRATH

With Commendation

Laura Marie Therese GARLAND

Rachael Elizabeth LOGAN

Mark McCRUM

Leo McSWEENEY

Shannon Aislinn RODDY

Rebecca SWEENEY

Pass

Anjali MAHALKE

Shannon SHIVERS

Human Rights Law

With Distinction

Emma Juliet FOLEY

Gillian Anne KANE

Elizabeth Jane MARKEY

With Commendation

Kieran CONNOLLY

Cara FLANAGAN

Eloïse FLAUX  

Justyna GRANACKA  

Julianne HUGHES-JENNETT  

Kathryn Amy LYNAS

Sinead Aine MARMION

Maria McCLOSKEY

International Business Law

With Distinction

Sarah Sophia-Rose HUNTER

With Commendation

Rachael Eileen BRENNAN

Nevena DICIC KOSTIC  

John Francis DONNELLY

Emily JORDAN

Victoria Ruth KENNEDY  

Xinyi LIU

Shane Bernard McGLINCHEY

Maria Luiza Amadeu McKAY

Jason Lee McKINNEY

Gabriela Elizabeth McNICHOLL  

Bobbi Chandler MURTAGH

Aisling TAGGART  

Oisin Fiann TRAINOR

Emer Marie TRAVERS  

Jing WEI

Patrick Lawrence YOUNG

Pass

Niyati Manojkumar BRAHMBHATT

Minh Khanh DO  

Lu WANG

Jing YI

Law

With Distinction

Samantha Alexandra HOPKINS

With Commendation

Margot BELFROID

Megan Alice McGLEENON

Dan WANG

Matthew YARDLEY

Pass

Amanda Jayne BURROWES

Masters in Law

With Distinction

Siobhan RODGERS

Aoife WALSH

With Commendation

Ciaran James CUNNINGHAM

Lucy HANNA

Eleanor Grace KYLE  

Caroline Jayne MITCHELL

Mark O’HARA  

Miceal Christopher O’HARE  

Stacey Lauren WEBB

Ruth Claire WEGWERMER

Pass

Qiang LU  

Masters in Legal Science

With Commendation

Grace FOWLER

Declan LAWN

Helen Catherine MADDEN

Stephen MUCKLE  

Pass

Laura Ann CROCKFORD

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours

Jake Tomos LEWIS

Mark Alexander PRESTON

Eamonn Philip REA  

Second Class Honours, First Division

Conor COMPSTON

Natalia Anne FERNANDEZ

Catherine Guong Yen LOI  

Leah Rose McGEE

Niall Kevin McKENNA

Huei Ying TEO

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stephen BROWN

Mark Andrew GALLAGHER

Gerard HENVEY  

Kevin Yu Shen LING  

Li Wei LING  

Mark McGORAN

Clodagh Brigid RAFFERTY

Third Class Honours

Cora McGOVERN  

Major - Minor Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Tomas Gerard BOYD

James MACSORLEY

Maria McSTRAVICK

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Nathan James CRUDDEN 

Omar Helmy ELGHAWABY 

Aimee Louise GREGSON

Scott Geoffrey LOVE

Declan McCONVILLE

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

 

Doctor of Philosophy

Roisin McCONNELL

Andrew Mark PEDLOW

Master of Science

Advanced Aerospace Engineering

With Distinction

Steve Gakuhi CHEGE

With Commendation

Firas EL CHEDID

Tianqi MENG

Niall Thomas SWEENEY

Pass

Zhelun FU

Advanced Mechanical Engineering

With Commendation

Pranav MALIK

Pass

Roy Albert ANDERSON

Master of Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division

Matthew John BELL

Aaron Ivan BLAIR

Conrad Anthony DUFFY

Thomas James ELLIOTT  

Jonathan Bradley ROONEY

Philip Noel WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Craig LOCKHART

Alexander McCAUL

Wing Hay TSANG

Bachelor of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

Second Class Honours, First Division

Richard Aaron FEATHERS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Cormac Joseph COLTON

Jay PATTERSON  

Third Class Honours

Yu TIAN  

Mechanical Engineering

First Class Honours

James David BANNON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Gary McKENNA

Second Class Honours, Second Division

John Philip BURCH

Christopher Robert GARMORY  

Third Class Honours

Mohamed Ali Ahmed Saif ALZAABI

Shahin Kambiz GHAEDI  

Muhammad Saad KHAN

Owen Mc CAULEY

Product Design Engineering - Sandwich

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Eoghan Mc GRELLIS

Foundation Degree

Mechanical Engineering

With High Commendation

Michael John CREAMER  

Pass

Sharon SAYGIVAR  

School of Natural and Built Environment

Doctor of Philosophy

Antoifi ABDOULHALIK

Timothy Adam AIKEN

Clare DUGGAN

Chloe Elaine JACKSON

Fragkoulis KANAVARIS  

Heather MONTGOMERY

Neelambari Keshao PHALKEY

Gavan Patrick RAFFERTY

Laura Geerdine VAN DER SLUIS

Master of Arts

Human Geography: Society, Space and Culture

With Distinction

Tom ALBRECHT  

Megan Rose O’KANE

Daniel Richard WEBSTER

With Commendation

Catherine Alison GOULDEN

Master of Architecture

With Commendation

Brian MAGUIRE  

Pass

Ran ZHENG  

Master of Science

Building Information Modelling Project Management

With Distinction

Nadeen Jawad (M.) ALZA’TARY

David Peter CLARK

Andrew Joseph CORBETT

Iman HUSSEIN  

Jonas MÜLLER  

Laura MURPHY

Jakub Andrzej URBANCZYK

With Commendation

Brian Joseph McGLINCHEY

Emilija PETRAUSKAITE

Holly SHEARER

Pei TONG  

Pass

Quanhui ZHUO

Construction and Project Management with Industrial Internship

With Distinction

Shalika Lahiru ELVITIGALA

Construction and Project Management

With Distinction

William James BROWN

Samara CHEBLI

Brendan Joseph DEVLIN

Samuel James GLASS

Mary-Catherine GREENE

Andrew HARTE

Andrew Anthony Joseph KNAPTON

Hannah LAMBE

Ru Huey LIM

Thomas James MAINS

With Commendation

Aaron BEAUSANG  

Jason Robert BLACK

James Alexander CALDERWOOD

Abdulsalam DARWISH

Hala Bassam EL-OURIE

Brian FARRELL

Michael Stephan GALVIN

Andrew William HULL

John Francis McARDLE

Stephen Patrick McCARRON

Sandra Jayne McGRATH

Brian Joseph McLAUGHLIN

Paul PATTON

Diarmuid PORTER

Gareth James SHAW

Gary William STANLEY

Ruiduo WANG

Cultural Heritage & GIS

With Distinction

Jordana Catherine MAGUIRE

Environmental Engineering

With Distinction

Jordan BLOOMFIELD

Fergus Malcolm CAMPBELL

Joshua Richard DEERY

Stephen James DONNAN

Fernando Nicolas SZELIGA CABEZUELO  

With Commendation

Michelle CRAWFORD

Adrian Noel DUFFY

Maire McSORLEY  

Claire MURPHY

Matthew THOMPSON  

Siye WANG  

Thomas Alexander WHETSTONE  

Pass

Ian Thomas DURNIN

GIS & Cultural Heritage

With Distinction

Thomas Saunders GRAHAM  

With Commendation

Fiona CAHILL

Planning and Development

With Distinction

Laura Marie CREAGH

Emily Jane METCALF

Nicholas James SALT

With Commendation

Rachel BURKE-WALSH

Zoe DALY

Eadaoin FARRELL

Stephen Ralph FAULKNER

Eamonn Henry McARDLE

Thomas Alexander McCONAGHIE

Roisin Anne McGRANE

Helen Margaret McGUINNESS

Michael Gerard MULHOLLAND

Aideen O’HANLON

Shannen Ann QUINN

Aoibhinn ROARTY  

Pass

Yuxi ZHENG

Planning and Regeneration

With Distinction

Hannah Jayne BROWN

Katherine Anna HEGARTY  

With Commendation

Matthew BEST

Ciaran Philip DUFFY

Stephen HUGHES

Scott John JAMESON

Rebecca Aileen O’REILLY

Caroline Claire SEMPLE

Pass

Sean Joseph CAMPBELL

Laura DEVINE  

Structural Engineering, Design and Management

With Distinction

Denis Gerard O’SULLIVAN

With Commendation

Joanna Rose Ortega BANZON

Pass

Elmer Francisco de Barros AFONSO

Patricia De Los Angeles LOPEZ DEYAN

Urban and Rural Design

With Distinction

Mary GILL

With Commendation

Putra Anugrah Mangestu BAGIO  

Chunxin GUO  

Matthew HARVEY

Ge LIANG  

Xiashu YIN  

Xirui ZHANG  

Pass

Zhenzhou YUE  

Master in Planning

European Planning

First Class Honours

Neil Frank HARKIN

Sean MAGUIRE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Paul Bernard McCONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Faye Katrina Elizabeth NÍ CHEALLAIGH

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering

Second Class Honours, Second Division

 Ross William MANWARING

Wenyang PEI

Wai Lung YAU

Third Class Honours

Chan Myae AUNG

Mark DEERY

Khin Khin HAN  

Caoimhe Mary ROWLAND

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Planning

Second Class Honours, First Division

Alexander Samuel James THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Michael Joseph Eugene MOORE

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Joshua Michael DANBY

Harry Robert PARKER

Benjamin Ronald WASSON

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Benjamin De Courcy ROBSON

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph