Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 5 2018 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University summer graduation ceremony.

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass
Hooman Atefi Aghayan
Chris Brennan
Andrew William Cairns
Amir Eghbalighazijahani
Leaine Hall
Emma Harrison
John Patrick Kelly
Alan Kennedy
Alistair Daniel Quinn
Susan Frances Quinn
David Rutherford
Allistair Wilkinson

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
John Taylor
Gary Wilson

With Commendation
Garry McLaughlin
Neil Brian Rooney

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
James O’Keefe

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Matthew Carmichael Kane

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Rory Brennan
Eric Gilbert Elliott
Michael Ryan Jennings
Jack Marshall
Andrew John McClean

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
David John Blair
Samuel John Coulter
Stephen Lawrence Crowe
John William Finlay
Glenn Lindsay
Liam McKeever
William Moses
Sam Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Robert Alexander
Scott Thomas McCallen
Stewart McKinney
Mark McMullan
Philip Henry Eric Skinner
Elliot Thompson

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Michael Robert Bell
James Alan Sprott

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ryan Thomas Bevin
Philipp Klemm
Johannes Leopold
Christoph Milz
Jonas Wolfgang Radtke

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Brett Fleming Vrellas

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Rhys Nathan Quinn
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sean Hanna
Philip Harvey
Samuel Kelly
Ryan Owens
Rhys Stevenson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Joshua Ronald Caldwell
Aaron McWilliams

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Matthew Cordner
Jordan Francis Breslin Farrell
Larragh Mann
Karl McNeill
James McQuaid
Declan Murray
Tomás Ó Ciaráin

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Micheal Glass
Christopher Harry Hull
Andrew William McCreight

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Clare Gallagher
Michael Gray

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Scott Stephen McLean
Jackson Touhey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Alice Popplestone
Elizabeth Teggart

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Kieran Liam Brolly
Sarah Margaret Jones
Aaron McKenna
Claire McPeake
Declan O’Brien
Ryan Patrick Seeley

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Michael Agnew
Ryan John Connor
Peter Donnelly
Aodhan Kavanagh
Peter Linton
Patrick McAlorum
Ryan McCann
Joseph McConnell
Marc McGahan
Jude McGuigan
Cormac Lawrence McKay
Gareth Montgomery
Christopher Steven Moore
Adrian Morrison
Colin Mulholland
Darragh O’Hanlon
Andrew Pyper
Ryan James Roberts

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Abel Gibson
Reece McIlhatton
Miceal Quinn

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Niall Grew
Adam Harrison
Ryan McClure

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Gary Carr
Jordan Crangle
Kilian Drayne
Thomas Franklin

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Elliot James Roger Brown
Karl Patrick Byrne
Timothy Gibson
Cassie Hamill
Glenn Robert Hamilton
Angela Lavery
Katie Catherine Ann
McCartan
Paul McKillop
Kamil Mojek
Samuel Scott

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Gavin Ferguson
Moshood Olawale Sule

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Daniel McKernan

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Michael James Leslie

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jason Hyndman

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Murtagh Gerard McKeague

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ciaran Dale Bradley

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Gavin John Corey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Mark Ballantine
Eamonn Doyle
Jordan Kelly
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Samuel Howard Henry Cromie

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ciaran Mackle
Samuel McCartney

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ruairi Martin Begley
Michael Craig
Seamus Kelly

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Michael Samuel William Coey
Alexandra Suzanne Fell
Benjamin Taylor Greenlee
Jakub Kolos
Liam L’Estrange
Patrick McCallan
Christopher McCambridge
Andrew David McCollam
Aisling Mary Murray
Christopher John Murray
Philip James Roy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Daniel Anderson
Shane Michael Brannigan
Jack Denny
Michael Lynch
Steven McAllister
Amy Rocks
Ryan Smith
Mark Tolson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Niamh Fullen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Maria Fiona Armstrong
James Bateson
Sean Black
Danielle Isobel Cleary
Brighdin Ellen Colton
Catherine Emer Cullen
Laura Goudy
Darran James Hanna
Maria Larkin
Mark James Lilburn
Ryan McComb
Noeleen McCullagh
Emma McKee
Micheal McKenna
Peter Michael McKenna
Liam McLarnon
Niamh McVey
Andrew David Neville
Kealan Reid
Adam Ringland
Ashlene Roddy
Peter Shields
Niall Stones
Blathnait Walker

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Stewart Allen
Micheal Campbell
John-Joe Fearon
Gary Fekkes
Apoorva Kashyap
Caolan McAuley
Niamh McCallan
Kelly McDowell
Conan Mulraine
Cillian O’Neill

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Annie Elizabeth Laverty

With Third Class Honours
Jeffrey Bruce Swen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Kieran McDonnell
Daniel McNaughton

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Louise Gilmore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Ilayda Akinalan
Robert Oliver Baird
Corey Martin Bannon
Garreth Boyd
Leonard Collins
Martin Collins
Ian Craig
Allen Blaine Crooks
David Cusick
Laura Douglas
Vicky Fegan
Jordan Forsythe
Samuel Stewart Gavin
Jessica Gibson
Bryan Hamilton
Kyle Higginson
Niall Holloway
Kieran Hughes
James Irvine
Conor Keenan
Dean Kell
Jamie McCloy
Hannah Evelyn McClure
Ethan Peter Nesbitt
Jack O’Hara
Jack Robb
Danielle Robinson
Conor Teer

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Frederick George Booth
Ben Chalmers
Matthew Ian Dickson
Neil Finnegan
Aaron Robert Jackson
Breandan King
Mark McCandless
Ronan McClelland
Rachel Emily McConnell
Caolan McCullough
Oisin McHugh
Bronagh McKinney
Sorcha McNamee
Aideen McShane
John Millar
Jack Miskimmin
Shane Morgan
Brendan Rodgers
Harvey Scott
Connor Spence

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ryan Beckett
Alexander Blake
Paul Coyle
Nathan Rodney Faloon
Christopher David
Gilmore-Brown
Jonathan Patrick McCrink
Rory McDonnell
Thomas McIlvenna
Rebecca Nicholl
Aíne Rafferty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Jamie Mark Amos
Jonathan Dillon
Jonathan Dunlop
Amy Elizabeth Hunter
Paula Tomaszko

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
James Altimas
Jason Breslin
Cameron Brown
Kirsty Carr
Emma Carville
Sarah Crainey
Eoghan Deeny
Rory James Doherty
Allison Margaret Ruth English
Justin Haughey
Darren Heaney
Alisha-Marie Hogg
Joshua William Alexander Johnston
Lauren Kelly
Szymon Kwiecien
Ryan Lundy
Oisin McCaul
Mark McCloskey
Aoife McElwee
Nicole McLean
Clare McNamee
Sinead O’ Neill
Gareth Patterson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Eoghan Campbell
Stacey Jennifer Fox
Matthew Maguire
Garbhan McKenna

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING SCIENCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Rebecca Seawright

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Samuel Baxter
Connor Joseph Dodds
Jordan Donnelly
Nathan Morrison
Dan Eduard Staicu-Kosch

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Gareth Devlin
Jordan McGarrity

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Orla Cochrane
Linzi McCord
Maurice McErlean
Carl Meehan
Ciara Sarah Smith
Jonathan Todd
Tara Todd
Sean Treanor
Monika Zygadlo
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jamie Gareth Beckinsale
Michael Cartmill
Niamh Flannery
Stephen Mark Gerner
Dylan Hegarty
Justeen Rebekah Logan
James McMahon
Emma Jayne McQueen
Victor Michael
Christopher Morgan
Rebekah Mae Pearce
Frances Jessica Tupas

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jack Finlay
Rosie Hendry
Sandra Naslainyte
Niamh Winters

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN MATHEMATICS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Dermot Patrick Lynch

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Corey McMullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Annie Lambe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Gemma Harbinson
Robert Henry Rolston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew Elliott
Stephen Kennedy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Patrick Phillips Moore Carser
Christopher Gibson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sophie Georgina Hegan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aodhan Curran
Paul Rice

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE

With First Class Honours
Elaine Marie Coyle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With First Class Honours
Orla McHugh
Owen McKee

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shannon Boyce
Vanessa Carney
Luke Hamill
Samuel Hastings
Niall McKeown
Aaron David Nicholl
George Prince
James Michael Rodgers

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aaron James Bell
Leigh Hanna
Shane Lucy
Emmanuel MacFarlane
Callum McAleenan
Rhiannon McDermott
Ryan McDonald
Ryan McGourty
Finn McKenna
Neil David Morton
Rachel Mulholland
Christopher O’Neill
Venantas Paldavicius

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING
SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours
Christopher Allen
Neil Lewis Browning
Ryan Butler
Paul Connolly
Joanne Connor
Samuel Edward Henry
Phoebe Mary McBride
Gavin Patrick McCafferty
Samuel John Moore

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Philip Andrew Colman
Sarah Crawford
Hugh Pearce Feeley
Jonathan Peter Logan
Lorne McKittrick
Christopher McMackin
Marek Posnik
Rebecca Jane Sands

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jason Cummings
Andrew John Kane

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With First Class Honours
Rebecca Hand
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hugh Ciaran Cregan
Enda Grimes
Claire McErlean
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jordan Mcquillan
Ricky Lee Smith

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING SCIENCE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Tadhg O Dubhain

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With First Class Honours
Kathryn Clarke
Caolan McLaverty
Stephen McShannock

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ciaran Beatty
Gemma McAlonan
Mark Reed

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Mark Leslie Bradshaw
Louis McQuaid
Matthew Ian William Owens
Dylan Stephens

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN MATHEMATICS

With First Class Honours
Eoghan Bradley

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shauna McCarthy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jack Boyle
Claire Hughes
Aaron David Lindsay
Faye Moorehead
Jason Rothwell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jedida Puspa Udaiyar

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Brian Diamond

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Commendation
Yuriy Kravchenko

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Ryan Boyle
Nathan Quinn

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

Pass
Nathan William Robert Gilmore

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

Pass
Hannah Foster

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Commendation
Gavin William Samuel Ferguson
Thomas Lucas

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass
Stephen Montgomery
ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Pass
Aaron McGarvey
Amy-Rose Slavin

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
William Kevin Nowlan

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
IN ARCHITECTURE

With Distinction
Paul Govern
Christopher Anthony McAvoy

Pass
Lisa Black
Oscar Cumming
Sarah Elizabeth Mary Ennis
Bryn Hailstone
David Henderson
Nicola Jellie
Rhea Louise McCarthy
David Patrick McGorman
Darren McMullan
James Rush

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction
Carmel Taylor

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND LEADERSHIP

With Commendation
Derek McDermott

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation
Peter William Horner
Ellen Kathryn Trainor

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Commendation
Ciaran Connolly
Sinead Teresa Leonard
MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN RENEWABLE ENERGY
AND ENERGY
MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Adam Russell Cane
Kevin John Malone
Brian John Rankin
Christopher Paul Robinson
Rory Yates

With Commendation
Ahmed Soliman Alaraishy
Simon David Ambrose
Ian McChesney
Mark Augustine McGuigan
Matthew Michael McKenna
Patrick Joseph Mulholland
Patrick Swain

Pass
Darren William Dowling

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN HOUSING STUDIES

With Distinction
Victoria Dodds
Amy Donnelly
Catherine Marion Douglas
Emma Louise Geddis
Rachael Elizabeth Gordon
Shauneen Graham
Jennifer Greenaway
Danielle Mary Hughes
Paula Frances Keenan
Mark Lunn
Leslie Leung
Harriet Frances McCullough
Maria Margaret McDermott
Rosanna Katherine McSorley
Laura Mills
Andrew Mullan
Linda Watson

With Commendation
Alison Blair
Christine Donna Boyle
Liam Joseph Dillon
Desmond Egan
Mark Leathem
Neil Ludlow
Gerald Patrick Mallon
Aaron Hugh McAlinden
Matthew McCallion
Ciara McGivern
Aimee McIlwaine
Michael Walsh

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Commendation
Rebecca Roy

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Matthew Craig
Niall Kennedy
Richard Malcolmson
Seamus Sands

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Arthur Devlin
Julie Marshall
Ryan Riddell

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Seana Bradley
Matthew Kearney
Catherine McGuigan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Tomas McCaffrey
Conor Rodgers
MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours
Leonia Urszula Ratajczak
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Eoghan Loughran

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURE

With First Class Honours
Sean Crilly

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hope Brown
Orlagh Casey
Michael Edward Colligan
Aidan Foster
Scott Samuel David Kennedy
Ronan Kerr
Errin McElhinney
Eamonn Orr
Simon Raymond James Stevenson
Padraic Woods

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Joel Jamieson

With Third Class Honours
Ryan Patrick Kelly
Nicola McEvoy

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Joel Cecil Bell
Paul McDaid
Philip Samuel Robinson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Caoimhin Martin Fields

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Christopher Cherry
Danas Kurmis

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Declan Murray

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Aidan Corbett
Stephen McCreesh

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aaron McGeown
Chris O’Connor

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ryan Thomas Knox
Diarmaid Lalor
Ian Patton
Claire Elizabeth Pearl Watters

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Gavin Henry Boyle

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
James Edward Ferris
Joshua Howell
Phillip Andrew Martin

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ronan Mulrine

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Aaron Davison
Michael Henry
Jessica Elizabeth Irwin
Conor McNamee
Erin Margaret Anne O’Kane

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Craig James Algie
Thomas Boggs
Shannon McLaughlin
Scott North
David Stephen Rainey

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Lorcan Tumilty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALSAND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Brook Byers
Matthew Connolly
Piaras McCaffery
Charles McGaughey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Kevin Connolly
Alastair Dooey
Kelly McClintock
Charles McGloin
Gerard Rafferty

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ashley Stuart James Cook
James Lynn
Marc Thomas Magennis
Denis Kieran Murtagh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUILDING SURVEYING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Aidan Brankin
Daniel Irons
Stephanie Wylie

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shane Devlin
Kyle Faloon
Andrew Ross Lindsay
Joel Mark William Luney
Alexander Moore
Barry Murphy
Dermot Nevin
Christopher Nugent
Jack James Rafferty
John Robert Thompson
Shaun Anthony Toal

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Michael Patrick McCann
Ronan McCusker
Mark Petticrew

With Third Class Honours
Lorcan McArdle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
(GEOINFORMATICS)
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Adam Marshall
Peter Maynes
Joanne McAnulty

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Angus Fyffe
Michael Hart
Adrian James Lucas
Eoin Daniel McAleavey
Cormac McCartan
Drew McKenna
James William Millar
Jack Molloy
Shauna O’Neill
Terry Michael Traynor

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Michael Patrick Joseph Carson
Niall Cox

With Third Class Honours
Mark Norton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Philip Beattie
Christopher James Da Mata
Aaron Devlin
Colm Duggan
Conor Fergus
Shane Hasson
Mark Kitson
Caolan James Magee
Robyn Newberry
Neil Marco Recana

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Gabriel Bateson
Ciaran Bernard Laverty
Jack McAteer
Donagh Niall McKeever
Aidan McNamee
Blaine O’Rourke

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Patrick McCann
Rory Smyth

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Sinead Cottrell
Bronach Curran
Dorcas Johnston
Kathryn Ann Knox
Hannah McCartney
Aine McCaughey
Harri Moffett
Katherine Mullin
Shauna Nugent

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ross Anderson
Mark David Brown
Ciara Butler
Siobhan Devine
Jill Elizabeth Galbraith
Ciara McCabe
Phelim McCann
Victoria Louise McKittrick
Leanbh McMonagle
Emma Smyth

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Zoe Coleman
Brigid Margaret Donnelly
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Aoife Goodwin
Thomas Kinner
Jordan Laverty
Orla Maguire
Anne McAllister
Catherine Sarah
McCaffrey
Katie McConnell
Karsan Varsani

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Brian Beagan
Megan Mary Devlin
Anthony Doran
Ciaran Dwyer
Cian Feehan
Ross William Lorimer
Emmett McBride
Stephen McWade
Leah Montgomery
Kieran Eamon Ward
Ryan Young

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Adegbola Adeosun
Blathnaid Conwell
Conor McCartan
Cormac Toner

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Anna Smith

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Kurt Eastwood
Stephen Haire
Brooke Holly Hamilton
Mark Thomas Johnston
Robyn Katie Laird

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Alastair McQuillan
Lee Steele

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Michael Anthony Byrne
Siobhan Campbell
Adrian Hughes
Peter Rodney Jess
Michael Kearney
Arberita Kryeziu
James McConville
Declan McCusker
Bryan McKevitt
Arlene Louise McMullan
Peter Eric Phillips
Shannen Watson
James White

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Andrew Daniel Foster
Philip Keith Galloway
James Looney
Michael Lynn
Philip William Martin
Adam McComb
Aoife McConvey
Colin Michael McKenna
Caolan McLoughlin
Adrian McMahon
Karl Quinn
William James Wallace
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Patrick Gallen
James Aarron Michael Alexander Hamilton
Liam Mallon
Conal McCurdy
Connell Morgan
Gerard Murtagh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TRANSPORTATION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Isaac Adrain
Lucy Anne Arnold
Christopher James Fearon
Trevor James Macdonald Holmes
Fiona Sarah Olson Young

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew Gilchrist
Sarah Lena Maguire
Brendan Martin
Ryan Conor McGuigan
Christopher McKay
Arminas Mendelis

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Alastair Agnew
Nigel Bassett

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Matthew Dawson
Adam O’Brien
Michael Spiers

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Victoria Cheevers
Ruairi Jack Gilmore
Sean Taggart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ryan Begley
Kerry Scanlon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Cathal Caulfield

With Third Class Honours
Abdulrahman Darwish

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With First Class
Honours
Robert Starrett

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Daryl O’Reilly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With First Class Honours
Jack Downey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Mark McClean
Mark William Spratt
Phelim Trainor

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Conor Lynam
Meehaul Desmond
McGrath

With Third Class Honours
Thomas McDonald

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
William Humphries
Gary Robert Marshall
Thomas Phillip Colin Martin
Ciaran McBride
Jordan Mitchell
Paul Smyth

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Eoghan Rua Mac Giolla Cheara
Robert Emmet McCloskey
Peter McConville
Ryan McGarrity
Brendan John McLaughlin
Cathal Michael Molloy
Eoghan O’Neill
Matthew James Ross
Jack Smyth
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jack Matthews
Kevin Patrick McIvor

With Third Class Honours
Henry Hanley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENERGY

With First Class Honours
Peter Campbell
Desmond McColgan
Craig Yates

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Anthony De Bellis
Younes Talibi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Viktorija Gudauskaite
Kris Paul Lyness

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aishlinn Conlon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shannon Webb

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Timothy Jordan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Andrew Geoffrey Scott
Archer
Kelly Marie Coughlin
John James Dunlop
Desmond Henry
Janice Melanie Lennox

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew Eccles
Elizabeth Anne Lovell
Conor McNeany
Jonathan Munroe
Joseph Robinson

With Third Class Honours
Lee Clerkin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN REAL ESTATE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Gregory McCormick

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Deaglan Morgan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TRANSPORTATION

With Third Class Honours
Rebecca Ann Devlin

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Athena Davis
John Fahy

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Naomh Whewall

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
Pass
David Geddis
Shannon Martin

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ARCHITECTURE

Pass
Adam Dalzell
Angela Sara Meehan
Dean Moore
Peter Morgan
Mantas Simanaitis

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

Pass
Conor Kennedy
FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass
Stephen Bloomer
James Steven Gallagher
Sarah Howes
Ray Lynch
Donna McConnell
Helen Marie McElroy
Orlagh Marie O’Shea
Elizabeth Margaret
Rogers
David Gerard Woods

DOCTOR OF MEDICINE

Pass
Leonard Charles McCammon

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction
Karen Theresa Crowther
Nuala Marie Doherty

Pass
Geraldine Barry
Caryn Philomena Young

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction
Wendy Mallon

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN NURSING

With Commendation
Maria McGuinness

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

With Commendation
Michial Gerard Dudley

Pass
Simon Doherty
Gillian O’Leary

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction
Kathryn Forristal
Grainne McElearney
Ciara McGurn

With Commendation
Jonathan Mark
Cummins

Pass
Mairead McAllister

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

Pass
Janet Montgomery

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With Distinction
Sharon Anne Freaney
Briege Marie Watterson

With Commendation
Mary-Ellen Donnelly
Nola Rodgers

Pass
Una Bernadette Donnelly
Leeanne McGeady

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

Pass
Lorna Fisher

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN ADVANCING PRACTICE
With Distinction
David Michael Crawford
Iain David Galbraith
Amy Gibson
Cristabel Harkness
Clive Alan Jackson
Sinead McCann
Grainne McCormack
Michael Patterson
Anna Mary Regan
Aine Watson

With Commendation
Claire Joy Barclay
Ellen Burgess
Denise Margaret Curran
Michaela Gemma Ann Doherty
Jacintha Feehan
Alison Irving
Rhiannon Mahon
Rachel Rebecca Marian McElhinney
Eamer Briege Moore
Naomi Hannah Parkinson
Rebecca Ann Taylor
Noreen Ellen Toner

Pass
Rebecca Collum
Ryan McBride
Hannah McGowan
Margaret Siobhan McLaughlin

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN EDUCATION FOR NURSES AND MIDWIVES

With Commendation
Aine MacNamara

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Catherine Anne Mayne

With Commendation
Cameron Lindsay
Philippa McCabe
Stuart McCullough

Pass
Richard Porter

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Andrew Hanna

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Karl Anthony Willis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Tom Grimley
Matthew Rainey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Cormac Hannan
Ian David Adam McClelland
Jordan O Neill

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hannah Adair
Conor Armstrong
Adam Marcus Boyce
Conan Brogan
Niamh Connolly
Claragh Marie Connor
Mark Devlin
Joshua William Ferguson
Mark Kelly
Ryan McAnespie
Aaron Brian William McKendry
Matthew James McMahon
Fiachra McNulty
Jamie Millar
Emily Morrison
Nicola O’Gorman
Matthew Paul Reid
Michael Robinson
Joseph Shields
Rory Squires

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Niall Aiken
Scott Carse
Steven Coyles
Ross Harkin
Sarah McCloskey
Courtney McWhirter
Connor Roberts

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Cathal Foy
Victoria McMaw

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Christopher James Watt Doak

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Lauren Curran

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ciara Boyle
Christopher Andrew Timothy Chambers
Sinead Mary Sarah Conlan
Gary Donaldson
Cathal Patrick Gallagher
Hannah Maureen Grieve
Lynsay Elizabeth Ruth Hawkes
Jennifer Higgins
Mark Kavanagh
Niall Gerard Kelly
Shannon McCrystal
Ronan McHugh
Tara McLoughlin
Aimee O’Higgins
Danny Tallon
Andrew Woodside

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Olivia Brown
Dearbhail Campbell
Ciara Devine
Danielle Martin
Adrian Maxwell
Peter Richard McClure
Andrew Wallace
Stephen Ward

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

With First Class Honours
Catherine Curran

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHY AND IMAGING

With First Class Honours
Shauna Rose Kelly
Rebecca Hannah Lawson
Jessica Pogue
Laura Poots
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Louise Margaret Abraham
Courtney Browne
Charlene Cunningham
Amy Doherty
Kelsie Hughes
Mairead Kelly
Chloe Love
Ellen Martin
Joshua McCracken
Megan Claire McCuaig
Cara McGee
Orlaith Marie Murphy
Rachel Murphy
Alexandra Piwowarczyk
Roisin Sheridan
Christopher Smyth
Kate Thornbury
Alex Rebekah Young

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Dominique Arkinson
Kiera Bowerman
Niamh Clare Burns
Aimee Callaghan
Shannian Coyle
Katy Susan Louisa Edgar
Alison Ferry
Sheree Fitzpatrick
Christopher Gault
Michael Keenan
Jane Kernahan
Lisa Catherine Isabel Kerrigan
Conor McCambridge
Grainne Marie McCloskey
Bridgeen McColgan
Kiera Michaels
Micheline O’Neill
Ciara Quinn
Allyson Rainey
Hina Rashid
Ciara Anne Rath
Robert Reddick
Gaby Scullion
Stacey Woods

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Rihannon Clarke
Anton Sevtsov

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

With First Class Honours
Ciaran Marshall
Stephen James Quinn
Brooke Walker

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ellie Leonard
Deirdre McCarroll
Emma Christine McClure
Kathryn Regan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Mark Gordon
Dominic Leo McGuigan
Mairead Mortimer

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (CARDIAC PHYSIOLOGY)

With First Class Honours
Sharon Julie Moore

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Kathleen Elizabeth Adams
Rebecca Campbell
Sian Victoria Chambers
Nadine Connolly
Aimee Kline

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ciara Catherine Corrigan
Lauren Fitzgerald
Shannon Kehoe
Catriona Patricia Maguire

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (RESPIRATORY AND SLEEP PHYSIOLOGY)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sarah McCann
Barry James McGreevy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Sinead Kiernan
Clare McCormack

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

With First Class Honours
Megan Leah Devine
Helen Judith Hooks
Chloe Olivia Houston
Racheal Jordan
Seamus Brian McCarron
Shannon McDonald
Shannon-Louise Mooney
Emma Murphy

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Heather Agnew
Sarah Alexander
Mary Cassidy
Caroline Craig
Connie Flanagan
Rebecca Elizabeth Howe
Catherine Yasmin Joudeh
Emma Louise Kelly
Kathryn Lowery
Maeve Riona Lyons
Emma McCambridge
Amy McIlmoyle
Shannon McIntyre
Chloe Elisha McMillen
Catherine McNicholl
Michelle Maria O’Doherty
Catherine O’Neill
Emma Price
Olivia Rooney
Lisa Marie Smylie
Alison Rebecca Troughton

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Clare Daly
Caoimhlin Gribben
Laura Heatherington
Mollie Hickey
Niamh Kelly
Sophie Riddel
Aoife Kate Shaw
Megan Sheridan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

With First Class Honours
Rory Brown
Johnny Crowe
James Darragh
Noeleen Doyle
Ryan William Stewart Getty
Sarah Graham
Erin Jackson
Sarah Jane Jamieson
Ellen Jinks
Alice Loughran
Marilyn Maguire
Catherine Marley
Caoimhe McArdle
Ross McIvor
Ceara Marie Mellon
Aoife Murphy
Haley Ann Paul
Niamh Phelan
Bridgetta Quinn
Jonathan Wilson
Ryan Cameron Wilson
Patrick Wright

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shannon Natalie Anderson
Evan Burke
Emma Byrne
Mark James Campbell
Derek James Corbett
Michael Dawson
Orlaith Donaghy
Emma Marian Duffy
Hannah Duggan
Ashleigh Anita Evans
Lauren Jane Ferguson
Rebekah Jones
Eoin Kelly
Aoife Keown
Adam Kwong
Sean McDonnell
Christine McVeigh
Siofra O’Mullan
Keeva O’Prey
Grace Quinn
Finola Rice
Liam Patrick Smyth
Paul James Smyth
Jill Stephens
Matthew William Sullivan
Aine Timoney
Catherine Trainor
Catherine Ward
Sarah Whelan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Conor Macnesa Kelly
Shannon Faith Kidd

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PODIATRY

With First Class Honours
Fiona Boyle
Roisin Brown
Faye Lara Gabbey
Rachel Spiers

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ellen Mary Boyle

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
David Marshall

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN RADIOTHERAPY AND ONCOLOGY

With First Class Honours
Hannah Eleanor Cahill
Aoibheann Gillan
Martha Ruth Glass

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hannah Agnew
Oonagh Convery
Niamh Catherine Cusack
Adam Dillon
Caolan Joseph Gormley
Sarah Elizabeth Higgins
Shannon McNeilly

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Alana McNamee
Amy Smith

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With First Class Honours
Florence McComiskey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Eileen Elaine Gamble
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Marie Cullen
Carla Joanne Giles
Maria Hamill
Anne Marie McColgan

With Third Class Honours
Jacqueline Newell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPECIALIST NURSING PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Irene Ann McLaughlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY

With First Class Honours
Jenny Sheila Ellen Love
Sarah McCartney
Hannah Mae McClarty
Nicola Wright

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Amiina Joy Brint
Olivia Ann Compston
Rebecca Crossett
Jasmin Dale-McKay
Niamh Doherty
Aoife Josephine Graham
Clodagh Theresa McBride
Hannah McClements
Erin McCloskey
Maria McKiernan
Brogan McManus
Daire Murphy
Sophie Orr
Clodagh Rainey
Julie Carolyn Robinson
Caragh Strawbridge
Lucia Ward

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Emer Kelly
Ellen Masselis
Claire Mary Rafferty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

With First Class Honours
David Charles Ross

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Conor Doran
Mitchel David Faulkner
Aaron Flynn
Conal Gallagher
Naomi Haugh
Ciaran McKeown
Jordan Samuel Millar
Connor Morgan
Justin Rea
Laura Walker
James Walton
Corey David Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
James Ian Beattie
Aoife Callaghan
Gemma Cargin
Shauna Crossan
Niall Gilmore
Robert Philip Gunning
Jessica Hargie
John McElhill
Eimear McGirr
Blathnaid McLaughlin
Darren Mulholland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jason Beacom
Ben Brown
Adam Alan Calvert
Mark Chernek
Amy Jeffers
Matthew McAleenan
Conor Pelan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Josh McMullan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Tom Magee

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Neal Glassey
Aaron Smithson
Brad Surgeoner

With Third Class Honours
Nuchjarinthorn Janboon Moore
Ciaran Mcilfatrick

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORTS COACHING

With First Class Honours
Nathan Thomas Hanley
Kevin Kelly
Gavin Meek

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Simon Crooks
Alison Drysdale
Andrew Elliott
Damien Feeney
Jack David King
Sean McNally
Christopher David Middleton
Ciaran Barry O’Hara
Finbar O Reilly

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Paul Anderson
Gary Kenneth Fletcher
Richard Gowdy
Connor Kelly
Niall Madine
Christopher Magee
Caoimhe Magennis
Donal O’Hare
Joshua Aaron Pavis
Jake Smith

With Third Class Honours
Henry Alexander Clark
Craig William James Martin
Sarah Rodgers
Matthew Alexander Whittley

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE
IN PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS AND COACHING PRACTICE

With Distinction
Ross Redman

With Commendation
Ryan James Gaffney
Seamus Martin McCallion

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

Pass
Laura Rose Arlow
Ruairi O’Neill

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Commendation
Ruth Dekkers

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

Pass
Lois Elder

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
Hooman Atefi Aghayan
Chris Brennan
Andrew William Cairns
Amir Eghbalighazijahani
Leaine Hall
Emma Harrison
John Patrick Kelly
Alan Kennedy
Alistair Daniel Quinn
Susan Frances Quinn
David Rutherford
Allistair Wilkinson

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
John Taylor
Gary Wilson

With Commendation
Garry McLaughlin
Neil Brian Rooney

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
James O’Keefe

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Matthew Carmichael Kane

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Rory Brennan
Eric Gilbert Elliott
Michael Ryan Jennings
Jack Marshall
Andrew John McClean

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
David John Blair
Samuel John Coulter
Stephen Lawrence Crowe
John William Finlay
Glenn Lindsay
Liam McKeever
William Moses
Sam Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Robert Alexander
Scott Thomas McCallen
Stewart McKinney
Mark McMullan
Philip Henry Eric Skinner
Elliot Thompson

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Michael Robert Bell
James Alan Sprott

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ryan Thomas Bevin
Philipp Klemm
Johannes Leopold
Christoph Milz
Jonas Wolfgang Radtke

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Brett Fleming Vrellas

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Rhys Nathan Quinn
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sean Hanna
Philip Harvey
Samuel Kelly
Ryan Owens
Rhys Stevenson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Joshua Ronald Caldwell
Aaron McWilliams

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Matthew Cordner
Jordan Francis Breslin Farrell
Larragh Mann
Karl McNeill
James McQuaid
Declan Murray
Tomás Ó Ciaráin

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Micheal Glass
Christopher Harry Hull
Andrew William McCreight

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Clare Gallagher
Michael Gray

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Scott Stephen McLean
Jackson Touhey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Alice Popplestone
Elizabeth Teggart

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Kieran Liam Brolly
Sarah Margaret Jones
Aaron McKenna
Claire McPeake
Declan O’Brien
Ryan Patrick Seeley

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Michael Agnew
Ryan John Connor
Peter Donnelly
Aodhan Kavanagh
Peter Linton
Patrick McAlorum
Ryan McCann
Joseph McConnell
Marc McGahan
Jude McGuigan
Cormac Lawrence McKay
Gareth Montgomery
Christopher Steven Moore
Adrian Morrison
Colin Mulholland
Darragh O’Hanlon
Andrew Pyper
Ryan James Roberts

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Abel Gibson
Reece McIlhatton
Miceal Quinn

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Niall Grew
Adam Harrison
Ryan McClure

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Gary Carr
Jordan Crangle
Kilian Drayne
Thomas Franklin

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Elliot James Roger Brown
Karl Patrick Byrne
Timothy Gibson
Cassie Hamill
Glenn Robert Hamilton
Angela Lavery
Katie Catherine Ann
McCartan
Paul McKillop
Kamil Mojek
Samuel Scott

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Gavin Ferguson
Moshood Olawale Sule

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Daniel McKernan

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Michael James Leslie

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jason Hyndman

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Murtagh Gerard McKeague

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ciaran Dale Bradley

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Gavin John Corey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Mark Ballantine
Eamonn Doyle
Jordan Kelly
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Samuel Howard Henry Cromie

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ciaran Mackle
Samuel McCartney

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ruairi Martin Begley
Michael Craig
Seamus Kelly

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Michael Samuel William Coey
Alexandra Suzanne Fell
Benjamin Taylor Greenlee
Jakub Kolos
Liam L’Estrange
Patrick McCallan
Christopher McCambridge
Andrew David McCollam
Aisling Mary Murray
Christopher John Murray
Philip James Roy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Daniel Anderson
Shane Michael Brannigan
Jack Denny
Michael Lynch
Steven McAllister
Amy Rocks
Ryan Smith
Mark Tolson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Niamh Fullen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Maria Fiona Armstrong
James Bateson
Sean Black
Danielle Isobel Cleary
Brighdin Ellen Colton
Catherine Emer Cullen
Laura Goudy
Darran James Hanna
Maria Larkin
Mark James Lilburn
Ryan McComb
Noeleen McCullagh
Emma McKee
Micheal McKenna
Peter Michael McKenna
Liam McLarnon
Niamh McVey
Andrew David Neville
Kealan Reid
Adam Ringland
Ashlene Roddy
Peter Shields
Niall Stones
Blathnait Walker

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Stewart Allen
Micheal Campbell
John-Joe Fearon
Gary Fekkes
Apoorva Kashyap
Caolan McAuley
Niamh McCallan
Kelly McDowell
Conan Mulraine
Cillian O’Neill

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Annie Elizabeth Laverty

With Third Class Honours
Jeffrey Bruce Swen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Kieran McDonnell
Daniel McNaughton

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Louise Gilmore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Ilayda Akinalan
Robert Oliver Baird
Corey Martin Bannon
Garreth Boyd
Leonard Collins
Martin Collins
Ian Craig
Allen Blaine Crooks
David Cusick
Laura Douglas
Vicky Fegan
Jordan Forsythe
Samuel Stewart Gavin
Jessica Gibson
Bryan Hamilton
Kyle Higginson
Niall Holloway
Kieran Hughes
James Irvine
Conor Keenan
Dean Kell
Jamie McCloy
Hannah Evelyn McClure
Ethan Peter Nesbitt
Jack O’Hara
Jack Robb
Danielle Robinson
Conor Teer

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Frederick George Booth
Ben Chalmers
Matthew Ian Dickson
Neil Finnegan
Aaron Robert Jackson
Breandan King
Mark McCandless
Ronan McClelland
Rachel Emily McConnell
Caolan McCullough
Oisin McHugh
Bronagh McKinney
Sorcha McNamee
Aideen McShane
John Millar
Jack Miskimmin
Shane Morgan
Brendan Rodgers
Harvey Scott
Connor Spence

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ryan Beckett
Alexander Blake
Paul Coyle
Nathan Rodney Faloon
Christopher David
Gilmore-Brown
Jonathan Patrick McCrink
Rory McDonnell
Thomas McIlvenna
Rebecca Nicholl
Aíne Rafferty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Jamie Mark Amos
Jonathan Dillon
Jonathan Dunlop
Amy Elizabeth Hunter
Paula Tomaszko

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
James Altimas
Jason Breslin
Cameron Brown
Kirsty Carr
Emma Carville
Sarah Crainey
Eoghan Deeny
Rory James Doherty
Allison Margaret Ruth English
Justin Haughey
Darren Heaney
Alisha-Marie Hogg
Joshua William Alexander Johnston
Lauren Kelly
Szymon Kwiecien
Ryan Lundy
Oisin McCaul
Mark McCloskey
Aoife McElwee
Nicole McLean
Clare McNamee
Sinead O’ Neill
Gareth Patterson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Eoghan Campbell
Stacey Jennifer Fox
Matthew Maguire
Garbhan McKenna

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING SCIENCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Rebecca Seawright

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Samuel Baxter
Connor Joseph Dodds
Jordan Donnelly
Nathan Morrison
Dan Eduard Staicu-Kosch

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Gareth Devlin
Jordan McGarrity

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Orla Cochrane
Linzi McCord
Maurice McErlean
Carl Meehan
Ciara Sarah Smith
Jonathan Todd
Tara Todd
Sean Treanor
Monika Zygadlo
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jamie Gareth Beckinsale
Michael Cartmill
Niamh Flannery
Stephen Mark Gerner
Dylan Hegarty
Justeen Rebekah Logan
James McMahon
Emma Jayne McQueen
Victor Michael
Christopher Morgan
Rebekah Mae Pearce
Frances Jessica Tupas

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jack Finlay
Rosie Hendry
Sandra Naslainyte
Niamh Winters

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN MATHEMATICS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Dermot Patrick Lynch

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Corey McMullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Annie Lambe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Gemma Harbinson
Robert Henry Rolston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew Elliott
Stephen Kennedy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Patrick Phillips Moore Carser
Christopher Gibson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sophie Georgina Hegan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aodhan Curran
Paul Rice

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE

With First Class Honours
Elaine Marie Coyle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With First Class Honours
Orla McHugh
Owen McKee

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shannon Boyce
Vanessa Carney
Luke Hamill
Samuel Hastings
Niall McKeown
Aaron David Nicholl
George Prince
James Michael Rodgers

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aaron James Bell
Leigh Hanna
Shane Lucy
Emmanuel MacFarlane
Callum McAleenan
Rhiannon McDermott
Ryan McDonald
Ryan McGourty
Finn McKenna
Neil David Morton
Rachel Mulholland
Christopher O’Neill
Venantas Paldavicius

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING
SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours
Christopher Allen
Neil Lewis Browning
Ryan Butler
Paul Connolly
Joanne Connor
Samuel Edward Henry
Phoebe Mary McBride
Gavin Patrick McCafferty
Samuel John Moore

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Philip Andrew Colman
Sarah Crawford
Hugh Pearce Feeley
Jonathan Peter Logan
Lorne McKittrick
Christopher McMackin
Marek Posnik
Rebecca Jane Sands

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jason Cummings
Andrew John Kane

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With First Class Honours
Rebecca Hand
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hugh Ciaran Cregan
Enda Grimes
Claire McErlean
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jordan Mcquillan
Ricky Lee Smith

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENGINEERING SCIENCE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Tadhg O Dubhain

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With First Class Honours
Kathryn Clarke
Caolan McLaverty
Stephen McShannock

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ciaran Beatty
Gemma McAlonan
Mark Reed

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Mark Leslie Bradshaw
Louis McQuaid
Matthew Ian William Owens
Dylan Stephens

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN MATHEMATICS

With First Class Honours
Eoghan Bradley

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shauna McCarthy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jack Boyle
Claire Hughes
Aaron David Lindsay
Faye Moorehead
Jason Rothwell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jedida Puspa Udaiyar

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Brian Diamond

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Commendation
Yuriy Kravchenko

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Ryan Boyle
Nathan Quinn

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

Pass
Nathan William Robert Gilmore

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

Pass
Hannah Foster

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Commendation
Gavin William Samuel Ferguson
Thomas Lucas

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass
Stephen Montgomery
ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Pass
Aaron McGarvey
Amy-Rose Slavin
FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
William Kevin Nowlan
MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
IN ARCHITECTURE

With Distinction
Paul Govern
Christopher Anthony McAvoy

Pass
Lisa Black
Oscar Cumming
Sarah Elizabeth Mary Ennis
Bryn Hailstone
David Henderson
Nicola Jellie
Rhea Louise McCarthy
David Patrick McGorman
Darren McMullan
James Rush

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction
Carmel Taylor

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND LEADERSHIP

With Commendation
Derek McDermott

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation
Peter William Horner
Ellen Kathryn Trainor

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Commendation
Ciaran Connolly
Sinead Teresa Leonard
MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN RENEWABLE ENERGY
AND ENERGY
MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Adam Russell Cane
Kevin John Malone
Brian John Rankin
Christopher Paul Robinson
Rory Yates

With Commendation
Ahmed Soliman Alaraishy
Simon David Ambrose
Ian McChesney
Mark Augustine McGuigan
Matthew Michael McKenna
Patrick Joseph Mulholland
Patrick Swain

Pass
Darren William Dowling

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN HOUSING STUDIES

With Distinction
Victoria Dodds
Amy Donnelly
Catherine Marion Douglas
Emma Louise Geddis
Rachael Elizabeth Gordon
Shauneen Graham
Jennifer Greenaway
Danielle Mary Hughes
Paula Frances Keenan
Mark Lunn
Leslie Leung
Harriet Frances McCullough
Maria Margaret McDermott
Rosanna Katherine McSorley
Laura Mills
Andrew Mullan
Linda Watson

With Commendation
Alison Blair
Christine Donna Boyle
Liam Joseph Dillon
Desmond Egan
Mark Leathem
Neil Ludlow
Gerald Patrick Mallon
Aaron Hugh McAlinden
Matthew McCallion
Ciara McGivern
Aimee McIlwaine
Michael Walsh

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Commendation
Rebecca Roy

MASTER OF ENGINEERING
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Matthew Craig
Niall Kennedy
Richard Malcolmson
Seamus Sands

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Arthur Devlin
Julie Marshall
Ryan Riddell

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Seana Bradley
Matthew Kearney
Catherine McGuigan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Tomas McCaffrey
Conor Rodgers
MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours
Leonia Urszula Ratajczak
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Eoghan Loughran

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURE

With First Class Honours
Sean Crilly

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hope Brown
Orlagh Casey
Michael Edward Colligan
Aidan Foster
Scott Samuel David Kennedy
Ronan Kerr
Errin McElhinney
Eamonn Orr
Simon Raymond James Stevenson
Padraic Woods

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Joel Jamieson

With Third Class Honours
Ryan Patrick Kelly
Nicola McEvoy

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Joel Cecil Bell
Paul McDaid
Philip Samuel Robinson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Caoimhin Martin Fields

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Christopher Cherry
Danas Kurmis

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Declan Murray

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Aidan Corbett
Stephen McCreesh

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aaron McGeown
Chris O’Connor

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Ryan Thomas Knox
Diarmaid Lalor
Ian Patton
Claire Elizabeth Pearl Watters

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Gavin Henry Boyle

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
James Edward Ferris
Joshua Howell
Phillip Andrew Martin

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ronan Mulrine

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Aaron Davison
Michael Henry
Jessica Elizabeth Irwin
Conor McNamee
Erin Margaret Anne O’Kane

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Craig James Algie
Thomas Boggs
Shannon McLaughlin
Scott North
David Stephen Rainey

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Lorcan Tumilty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALSAND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Brook Byers
Matthew Connolly
Piaras McCaffery
Charles McGaughey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Kevin Connolly
Alastair Dooey
Kelly McClintock
Charles McGloin
Gerard Rafferty

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ashley Stuart James Cook
James Lynn
Marc Thomas Magennis
Denis Kieran Murtagh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUILDING SURVEYING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Aidan Brankin
Daniel Irons
Stephanie Wylie

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shane Devlin
Kyle Faloon
Andrew Ross Lindsay
Joel Mark William Luney
Alexander Moore
Barry Murphy
Dermot Nevin
Christopher Nugent
Jack James Rafferty
John Robert Thompson
Shaun Anthony Toal

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Michael Patrick McCann
Ronan McCusker
Mark Petticrew

With Third Class Honours
Lorcan McArdle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
(GEOINFORMATICS)
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Adam Marshall
Peter Maynes
Joanne McAnulty

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Angus Fyffe
Michael Hart
Adrian James Lucas
Eoin Daniel McAleavey
Cormac McCartan
Drew McKenna
James William Millar
Jack Molloy
Shauna O’Neill
Terry Michael Traynor

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Michael Patrick Joseph Carson
Niall Cox

With Third Class Honours
Mark Norton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Philip Beattie
Christopher James Da Mata
Aaron Devlin
Colm Duggan
Conor Fergus
Shane Hasson
Mark Kitson
Caolan James Magee
Robyn Newberry
Neil Marco Recana

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Gabriel Bateson
Ciaran Bernard Laverty
Jack McAteer
Donagh Niall McKeever
Aidan McNamee
Blaine O’Rourke

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Patrick McCann
Rory Smyth

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Sinead Cottrell
Bronach Curran
Dorcas Johnston
Kathryn Ann Knox
Hannah McCartney
Aine McCaughey
Harri Moffett
Katherine Mullin
Shauna Nugent

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ross Anderson
Mark David Brown
Ciara Butler
Siobhan Devine
Jill Elizabeth Galbraith
Ciara McCabe
Phelim McCann
Victoria Louise McKittrick
Leanbh McMonagle
Emma Smyth

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Zoe Coleman
Brigid Margaret Donnelly
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Aoife Goodwin
Thomas Kinner
Jordan Laverty
Orla Maguire
Anne McAllister
Catherine Sarah
McCaffrey
Katie McConnell
Karsan Varsani

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Brian Beagan
Megan Mary Devlin
Anthony Doran
Ciaran Dwyer
Cian Feehan
Ross William Lorimer
Emmett McBride
Stephen McWade
Leah Montgomery
Kieran Eamon Ward
Ryan Young

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Adegbola Adeosun
Blathnaid Conwell
Conor McCartan
Cormac Toner

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Anna Smith

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Kurt Eastwood
Stephen Haire
Brooke Holly Hamilton
Mark Thomas Johnston
Robyn Katie Laird

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Alastair McQuillan
Lee Steele

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Michael Anthony Byrne
Siobhan Campbell
Adrian Hughes
Peter Rodney Jess
Michael Kearney
Arberita Kryeziu
James McConville
Declan McCusker
Bryan McKevitt
Arlene Louise McMullan
Peter Eric Phillips
Shannen Watson
James White

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Andrew Daniel Foster
Philip Keith Galloway
James Looney
Michael Lynn
Philip William Martin
Adam McComb
Aoife McConvey
Colin Michael McKenna
Caolan McLoughlin
Adrian McMahon
Karl Quinn
William James Wallace
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Patrick Gallen
James Aarron Michael Alexander Hamilton
Liam Mallon
Conal McCurdy
Connell Morgan
Gerard Murtagh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TRANSPORTATION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Isaac Adrain
Lucy Anne Arnold
Christopher James Fearon
Trevor James Macdonald Holmes
Fiona Sarah Olson Young

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew Gilchrist
Sarah Lena Maguire
Brendan Martin
Ryan Conor McGuigan
Christopher McKay
Arminas Mendelis

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Alastair Agnew
Nigel Bassett

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Matthew Dawson
Adam O’Brien
Michael Spiers

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Victoria Cheevers
Ruairi Jack Gilmore
Sean Taggart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ryan Begley
Kerry Scanlon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Cathal Caulfield

With Third Class Honours
Abdulrahman Darwish

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With First Class
Honours
Robert Starrett

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Daryl O’Reilly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With First Class Honours
Jack Downey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Mark McClean
Mark William Spratt
Phelim Trainor

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Conor Lynam
Meehaul Desmond
McGrath

With Third Class Honours
Thomas McDonald

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
William Humphries
Gary Robert Marshall
Thomas Phillip Colin Martin
Ciaran McBride
Jordan Mitchell
Paul Smyth
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Eoghan Rua Mac Giolla Cheara
Robert Emmet McCloskey
Peter McConville
Ryan McGarrity
Brendan John McLaughlin
Cathal Michael Molloy
Eoghan O’Neill
Matthew James Ross
Jack Smyth
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jack Matthews
Kevin Patrick McIvor

With Third Class Honours
Henry Hanley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENERGY

With First Class Honours
Peter Campbell
Desmond McColgan
Craig Yates

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Anthony De Bellis
Younes Talibi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Viktorija Gudauskaite
Kris Paul Lyness

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aishlinn Conlon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shannon Webb

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Timothy Jordan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Andrew Geoffrey Scott
Archer
Kelly Marie Coughlin
John James Dunlop
Desmond Henry
Janice Melanie Lennox

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew Eccles
Elizabeth Anne Lovell
Conor McNeany
Jonathan Munroe
Joseph Robinson

With Third Class Honours
Lee Clerkin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN REAL ESTATE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Gregory McCormick

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Deaglan Morgan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN TRANSPORTATION

With Third Class Honours
Rebecca Ann Devlin

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Athena Davis
John Fahy

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Naomh Whewall

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
Pass
David Geddis
Shannon Martin

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ARCHITECTURE

Pass
Adam Dalzell
Angela Sara Meehan
Dean Moore
Peter Morgan
Mantas Simanaitis

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

Pass
Conor Kennedy
FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
Stephen Bloomer
James Steven Gallagher
Sarah Howes
Ray Lynch
Donna McConnell
Helen Marie McElroy
Orlagh Marie O’Shea
Elizabeth Margaret
Rogers
David Gerard Woods

DOCTOR OF MEDICINE

Pass
Leonard Charles McCammon

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction
Karen Theresa Crowther
Nuala Marie Doherty
Pass
Geraldine Barry
Caryn Philomena Young

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction
Wendy Mallon

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN NURSING

With Commendation
Maria McGuinness

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING
With Commendation
Michial Gerard Dudley

Pass
Simon Doherty
Gillian O’Leary

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction
Kathryn Forristal
Grainne McElearney
Ciara McGurn

With Commendation
Jonathan Mark
Cummins

Pass
Mairead McAllister

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

Pass
Janet Montgomery

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With Distinction
Sharon Anne Freaney
Briege Marie Watterson

With Commendation
Mary-Ellen Donnelly
Nola Rodgers

Pass
Una Bernadette Donnelly
Leeanne McGeady

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING
Pass
Lorna Fisher
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN ADVANCING PRACTICE
With Distinction
David Michael Crawford
Iain David Galbraith
Amy Gibson
Cristabel Harkness
Clive Alan Jackson
Sinead McCann
Grainne McCormack
Michael Patterson
Anna Mary Regan
Aine Watson

With Commendation
Claire Joy Barclay
Ellen Burgess
Denise Margaret Curran
Michaela Gemma Ann Doherty
Jacintha Feehan
Alison Irving
Rhiannon Mahon
Rachel Rebecca Marian McElhinney
Eamer Briege Moore
Naomi Hannah Parkinson
Rebecca Ann Taylor
Noreen Ellen Toner

Pass
Rebecca Collum
Ryan McBride
Hannah McGowan
Margaret Siobhan McLaughlin

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN EDUCATION FOR NURSES AND MIDWIVES
With Commendation
Aine MacNamara
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Catherine Anne Mayne

With Commendation
Cameron Lindsay
Philippa McCabe
Stuart McCullough

Pass
Richard Porter

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Andrew Hanna

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Karl Anthony Willis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Tom Grimley
Matthew Rainey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Cormac Hannan
Ian David Adam McClelland
Jordan O Neill

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hannah Adair
Conor Armstrong
Adam Marcus Boyce
Conan Brogan
Niamh Connolly
Claragh Marie Connor
Mark Devlin
Joshua William Ferguson
Mark Kelly
Ryan McAnespie
Aaron Brian William McKendry
Matthew James McMahon
Fiachra McNulty
Jamie Millar
Emily Morrison
Nicola O’Gorman
Matthew Paul Reid
Michael Robinson
Joseph Shields
Rory Squires

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Niall Aiken
Scott Carse
Steven Coyles
Ross Harkin
Sarah McCloskey
Courtney McWhirter
Connor Roberts

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Cathal Foy
Victoria McMaw

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Christopher James Watt Doak

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Lauren Curran

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ciara Boyle
Christopher Andrew Timothy Chambers
Sinead Mary Sarah Conlan
Gary Donaldson
Cathal Patrick Gallagher
Hannah Maureen Grieve
Lynsay Elizabeth Ruth Hawkes
Jennifer Higgins
Mark Kavanagh
Niall Gerard Kelly
Shannon McCrystal
Ronan McHugh
Tara McLoughlin
Aimee O’Higgins
Danny Tallon
Andrew Woodside

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Olivia Brown
Dearbhail Campbell
Ciara Devine
Danielle Martin
Adrian Maxwell
Peter Richard McClure
Andrew Wallace
Stephen Ward

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE IN HEALTHCARE

With First Class Honours
Catherine Curran

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHY AND IMAGING

With First Class Honours
Shauna Rose Kelly
Rebecca Hannah Lawson
Jessica Pogue
Laura Poots
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Louise Margaret Abraham
Courtney Browne
Charlene Cunningham
Amy Doherty
Kelsie Hughes
Mairead Kelly
Chloe Love
Ellen Martin
Joshua McCracken
Megan Claire McCuaig
Cara McGee
Orlaith Marie Murphy
Rachel Murphy
Alexandra Piwowarczyk
Roisin Sheridan
Christopher Smyth
Kate Thornbury
Alex Rebekah Young

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Dominique Arkinson
Kiera Bowerman
Niamh Clare Burns
Aimee Callaghan
Shannian Coyle
Katy Susan Louisa Edgar
Alison Ferry
Sheree Fitzpatrick
Christopher Gault
Michael Keenan
Jane Kernahan
Lisa Catherine Isabel Kerrigan
Conor McCambridge
Grainne Marie McCloskey
Bridgeen McColgan
Kiera Michaels
Micheline O’Neill
Ciara Quinn
Allyson Rainey
Hina Rashid
Ciara Anne Rath
Robert Reddick
Gaby Scullion
Stacey Woods

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Rihannon Clarke
Anton Sevtsov

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

With First Class Honours
Ciaran Marshall
Stephen James Quinn
Brooke Walker

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ellie Leonard
Deirdre McCarroll
Emma Christine McClure
Kathryn Regan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Mark Gordon
Dominic Leo McGuigan
Mairead Mortimer

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (CARDIAC PHYSIOLOGY)

With First Class Honours
Sharon Julie Moore

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Kathleen Elizabeth Adams
Rebecca Campbell
Sian Victoria Chambers
Nadine Connolly
Aimee Kline

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ciara Catherine Corrigan
Lauren Fitzgerald
Shannon Kehoe
Catriona Patricia Maguire

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (RESPIRATORY AND SLEEP PHYSIOLOGY)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sarah McCann
Barry James McGreevy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Sinead Kiernan
Clare McCormack

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

With First Class Honours
Megan Leah Devine
Helen Judith Hooks
Chloe Olivia Houston
Racheal Jordan
Seamus Brian McCarron
Shannon McDonald
Shannon-Louise Mooney
Emma Murphy

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Heather Agnew
Sarah Alexander
Mary Cassidy
Caroline Craig
Connie Flanagan
Rebecca Elizabeth Howe
Catherine Yasmin Joudeh
Emma Louise Kelly
Kathryn Lowery
Maeve Riona Lyons
Emma McCambridge
Amy McIlmoyle
Shannon McIntyre
Chloe Elisha McMillen
Catherine McNicholl
Michelle Maria O’Doherty
Catherine O’Neill
Emma Price
Olivia Rooney
Lisa Marie Smylie
Alison Rebecca Troughton

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Clare Daly
Caoimhlin Gribben
Laura Heatherington
Mollie Hickey
Niamh Kelly
Sophie Riddel
Aoife Kate Shaw
Megan Sheridan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

With First Class Honours
Rory Brown
Johnny Crowe
James Darragh
Noeleen Doyle
Ryan William Stewart Getty
Sarah Graham
Erin Jackson
Sarah Jane Jamieson
Ellen Jinks
Alice Loughran
Marilyn Maguire
Catherine Marley
Caoimhe McArdle
Ross McIvor
Ceara Marie Mellon
Aoife Murphy
Haley Ann Paul
Niamh Phelan
Bridgetta Quinn
Jonathan Wilson
Ryan Cameron Wilson
Patrick Wright

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shannon Natalie Anderson
Evan Burke
Emma Byrne
Mark James Campbell
Derek James Corbett
Michael Dawson
Orlaith Donaghy
Emma Marian Duffy
Hannah Duggan
Ashleigh Anita Evans
Lauren Jane Ferguson
Rebekah Jones
Eoin Kelly
Aoife Keown
Adam Kwong
Sean McDonnell
Christine McVeigh
Siofra O’Mullan
Keeva O’Prey
Grace Quinn
Finola Rice
Liam Patrick Smyth
Paul James Smyth
Jill Stephens
Matthew William Sullivan
Aine Timoney
Catherine Trainor
Catherine Ward
Sarah Whelan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Conor Macnesa Kelly
Shannon Faith Kidd

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN PODIATRY

With First Class Honours
Fiona Boyle
Roisin Brown
Faye Lara Gabbey
Rachel Spiers

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ellen Mary Boyle

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
David Marshall

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN RADIOTHERAPY AND ONCOLOGY

With First Class Honours
Hannah Eleanor Cahill
Aoibheann Gillan
Martha Ruth Glass

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hannah Agnew
Oonagh Convery
Niamh Catherine Cusack
Adam Dillon
Caolan Joseph Gormley
Sarah Elizabeth Higgins
Shannon McNeilly

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Alana McNamee
Amy Smith

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPECIALIST NURSING

With First Class Honours
Florence McComiskey
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Eileen Elaine Gamble
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Marie Cullen
Carla Joanne Giles
Maria Hamill
Anne Marie McColgan

With Third Class Honours
Jacqueline Newell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPECIALIST NURSING PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Irene Ann McLaughlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY

With First Class Honours
Jenny Sheila Ellen Love
Sarah McCartney
Hannah Mae McClarty
Nicola Wright

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Amiina Joy Brint
Olivia Ann Compston
Rebecca Crossett
Jasmin Dale-McKay
Niamh Doherty
Aoife Josephine Graham
Clodagh Theresa McBride
Hannah McClements
Erin McCloskey
Maria McKiernan
Brogan McManus
Daire Murphy
Sophie Orr
Clodagh Rainey
Julie Carolyn Robinson
Caragh Strawbridge
Lucia Ward

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Emer Kelly
Ellen Masselis
Claire Mary Rafferty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

With First Class Honours
David Charles Ross

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Conor Doran
Mitchel David Faulkner
Aaron Flynn
Conal Gallagher
Naomi Haugh
Ciaran McKeown
Jordan Samuel Millar
Connor Morgan
Justin Rea
Laura Walker
James Walton
Corey David Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
James Ian Beattie
Aoife Callaghan
Gemma Cargin
Shauna Crossan
Niall Gilmore
Robert Philip Gunning
Jessica Hargie
John McElhill
Eimear McGirr
Blathnaid McLaughlin
Darren Mulholland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jason Beacom
Ben Brown
Adam Alan Calvert
Mark Chernek
Amy Jeffers
Matthew McAleenan
Conor Pelan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Josh McMullan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Tom Magee

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Neal Glassey
Aaron Smithson
Brad Surgeoner

With Third Class Honours
Nuchjarinthorn Janboon Moore
Ciaran Mcilfatrick

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN SPORTS COACHING

With First Class Honours
Nathan Thomas Hanley
Kevin Kelly
Gavin Meek

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Simon Crooks
Alison Drysdale
Andrew Elliott
Damien Feeney
Jack David King
Sean McNally
Christopher David Middleton
Ciaran Barry O’Hara
Finbar O Reilly

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Paul Anderson
Gary Kenneth Fletcher
Richard Gowdy
Connor Kelly
Niall Madine
Christopher Magee
Caoimhe Magennis
Donal O’Hare
Joshua Aaron Pavis
Jake Smith

With Third Class Honours
Henry Alexander Clark
Craig William James Martin
Sarah Rodgers
Matthew Alexander Whittley

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE
IN PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS AND COACHING PRACTICE

With Distinction
Ross Redman

With Commendation
Ryan James Gaffney
Seamus Martin McCallion

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

Pass
Laura Rose Arlow
Ruairi O’Neill

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Commendation
Ruth Dekkers

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

Pass
Lois Elder

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph