Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 6 2018 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Ulster University summer graduation ceremony.

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass
Roxana Cerasela Magee

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

With Distinction
Helen Brigid Fullen

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Commendation
David James Parkinson
Eamon William Stewart

Pass
Emran Mobayed

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN MARKETING

Pass
Thomas Cartwright
Philip Anthony Morgan

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Commendation
Jessica Deborah Anderson
Maria Garland
Bevin Alexandra O’Donnell Anderson
Andrew Ian Tait

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Commendation
Stephanie Barr

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Commendation
Emma McAlinden

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Megan Coyle
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Yasmin Rawe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Ross Bryans
Sam Cherry
Rory Dowdall
Andrew Ferran
Gerard Finnegan
Georgia Kennedy
Zara King
Conor Kevin McCaffery
Odhran McGuckin
Christopher McLarnon
Cameron Mosgrove
Stephen Connor Neely
Clodagh Quinn

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Holly Bartlett
Rebecca Campbell
Lauren Clarke
Megan Verney Crowley
Sarah Cunningham
Siobhan Cunningham
Elora Elizabeth Denny
Peter Aaron Eakin
Danielle Feely
Oonagh Gallagher
Jenny Gillis
Andrew Gourley
Mark Johnston
Aisling McGuinness
Shannon McKee
David McKeegan
Connor McLarnon
Jordan McNamee
Glenn McNicholl
Courtney Lanette Miller
Nyaomi Ann Montgomery
Andrew Rutledge
Callum Shiels
Peter Andrew Stewart
Celine Treanor
Clare Wallace
Caolan White
David Whittington
Chloe Natasha Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Ross Brian Dutton
Peter Hagan
Curtis McCartney
Craig Murray
Michelle O’Neill
Shannon Phillips

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Sinead Bradley-Johnston
Olivia Brown
Beth Victoria Dawson
Lucy Donnelly
Aiden Martin Doyle
Sarah-Jane Hawkins
Lauren Martin
Ryan John McAlister
Kathryn McCann
Clare McIntyre
Michael Montgomery
Kathryn Mussen
Claudia Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ryan Bell
Sinead Brady
Ryan Carville
Grainne Clarke
Orlaigh Dugan
Rachael Ann Hegarty
Eamon Liam Keane
Sarah Kolbohm
Kate Leonard
Adriano Martins
Naoimh Bridget McCullagh
Amy McLaughlin
Nuala McVey
Catherine Mullan
Kinisha O’Hagan
Shannon O’Kane
Anne Quinn
Amy Marie Rogers
Katie Savage

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Colm McKee
Nicole Elizabeth Smyth

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN MARKETING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Zoe Gari Benson
Sinead Boyd
Sabrina Hagan
Ross Jennings
Emma Keys
Emma Martin
Gemma McAlister
Michael O’Regan
Nadine Helena Ritchie
Lisa Stockdale

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Martin Joseph Conway
Lauren Crampsie
Cathy Dunn
Cara Hayden
Colette Heaney
Neil Keys
Niall Mackrell
Sarah-Jane McCann
Annette McCormick
Victoria Amanda McCoy
Jordan Matthew McCreedy
Colin McKee
Shauna Marie McKeown
Cahal McNamee
Siobhan Metcalfe
Hannah Mone
Ryan Mooney
Shauna Moynagh
Patrick Murphy
Erin O’Neill
Ryan Vernon Owens
Emma Reavey
Ruairi Sheridan
Niamh Smyth

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
John McFarlane
Rachel McNally
Nathan Joseph Reilly
Cortney Alexandra Rowan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours
Gareth Gibson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jamie Cosgrove
Connie Fitzsimons
Chloe Gordon
Noah McKeown
Aileen O’Hare
Gavin Michael Rushe
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Sarah Boyd
Benjamin Waddell

With Third Class Honours
Finnen Brendan Maguire

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew David Gibson
Tara Laird
Nicola Wylie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Olivia Courtney
Scott Alexander Drummond
Jennifer Leone Gilliland
Louise Olive Lara Nicole Goodwin
Deborah Henry
Michelle Keenan
Conor Gerald William King
Aaron James McAuley
Kirsty Susan McClung
Gavin Martin Noade
Julia Victoria Rafferty
Mark Reid
Megan Robinson
John Rooney
Dean Watson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Hollie Eleanor Margaret Barber
Leon Wilson Beattie
Megan Bell
Eimear Boyle
Ruairi James Boyle
Anne Breen
Conor Cregan
Ian Crooks
Olivia Cuthbertson
Patrick Doherty
Melissa Dunbar
Danielle Ellis
Jean Frizzell
Adrian Gilvary
Kelly Gordon
Alwyn Samuel Gregg
Christopher Iain Griffiths
Raymond Allistair Hall
Philip Leslie Hewitt
Zara Louise Hodgen
Kirsty Irvine
Pamela Elizabeth Irwin
Ellen Kells
Umme Habiba Khanum
Joshua Lown
Michael Maguire
Gillian May Marks
Rory McCabe
Jenna McCann
Jane Ellen McCloy
Eoin McHugh
James McKee
Daniel McNally
Christopher Megaw
Holly Florence Millar
Samantha Alisa Millar
Shane Mimna
Ciaran Monaghan
Rory Mulvenna
Paul O Hagan
Orlagh O’Neill
Andrew Kenneth Orr
James Robert Palmer
Simon Alan Patterson
Joshua Paul
Amy Elizabeth Richardson
Jason Sargent
Luke Alexander Simpson
Jordan Sloan
Jonathan Spratt
Conor Stevenson
Loren Grace Stevenson
Katrina Michelle Treanor
Kyle Thomas Waddoups
Hannah Waring
Amy Watt

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Niall Boyd
Gerard Carbery
Jill Alexandra Helen Curry
Caolan Dorrian
Shaun Phelim Fearon
Cathal Gallagher
Jayne Sandra Louise Gillespie
Shane Harte
Lee Hawthorne
Laura Hughes
Darcy Alexandra Lorimer
Tiarnan McConville
Oisin Quinn
Catherine Reid
Kathryn Evelyn Rice
Kathryn Shaw
Yvonne Smyth
Eleriin Tamlak
Aimee Spence Thompson
Lavinia Thompson
Adam James Turner
Megan Wray

With Third Class Honours
Jonathan David Kinnaird
Benjamin McMullan
Philip Joseph Simpson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sean Brannigan
Jennifer Magennis
Neil Trotter

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Shannon Cahill
Simon Joseph McGinley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours
Stephanie Lucinda Barr
Lesley Coey
Neil Cushley
Aoiffe McKeating
Kevin Francis McMahon

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Brendan Auden
Shea Bell
Grainne Devlin
Mark Duffy
Nuala Happell
Anna Jackson
Melissa Leeper
Shannon Marson
James Murray
Adam Stephen Turner
Colum Ward

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Sean Raymond Maguire

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

With First Class Honours
Colleen Ann Kelly
Eimear McCabe
Sarah McGeown

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ben Martin Bradford
Seanna Cassidy
Shannon Connolly
Declan Conroy
Seainin Corrigan
Gary Curry
Ciaran Martin Devenney
Ryan Green
Conor Gribben
Denver Mark Halliday
Nicola Jayne Harbinson
Jonathan Harris
Chloe Herdman
Melissa Hoy
Lauren Knox
Harleigh Lagdon
Grainne Mackel
Jack McCann
Shannon McCann
Ryan McKenna
Shay McStravick
Fahima Begum Miah
Nathan Mills
Jordan James Mullen
Sarah O’Callaghan
Diane Linda Overend
Sarah Jane Rafferty
Kevin Rice
Mary Anna Rogers
Megan Rooney
Eamonn Sean Shannon
Perry Betty Zhanje

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Eennie Higgins
Daniel McAlister
Karl McAllister
Neeraj Sharma
Taylor Stronge
Ryan Michael Turley

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass
Jonathan Bennett
Daniel Morris
Emma Wilson

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With Commendation
Megan Hendry

Pass
Craig Trenier
ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass
Stephen James McComb
Lynsey McKitterick

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN APPLIED FINANCE

With Distinction
Richard William Crofton Henry

Pass
Philip James Moore

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction
Austin George Lock
Declan John Sullivan

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Valerie Ann Ellis

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Commendation
Peter Thomas Davidson
Matthew Irwin
Kyle Richardson

Pass
Claire Louise Captain
Richard Alfred Hampton
Marissa Mulryne
Zara Laura Tahir

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

With Distinction
Katie Lauren Jamieson

With Commendation
Richard Hood
Anna Beth Hutchinson
Owen McEvoy
Shinin McGovern
Joshua Knox Morrow
Daniel Murdock
Deirbhile Murtagh
Andrew Reid

Pass
Kevin Loughrey
Michael Wilson

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Louise Henry
Naimh Marley
Clare Murdock

With Commendation
Loren Burton
Aaron Ronald Edgar
Michael Ronald Hawthorne
Clare Shields
Kerry Torney

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Ashleigh Jane Sinclair

With Commendation
Niamh Hughes

GRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN ACCOUNTING

With Distinction
Grainne Louise Hand

With Commendation
Jasmine Anderson
Seamus Henry Doherty
Christopher Hill
Nicole Rebecca Holmes
Michael Murray

Pass
Hugh Hill
Christopher Kelly
Matthew Maginnis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Lee McClelland
Conor McNally
Leanna Margaret Thompson
Laura Wallace

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Seana Harley-Moyes
Chris Hoy
Jonathon Laverty
Aoibhin McManus
Matthew Owens
Mairead Watters

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Rachel Keown

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Conor Andrew Florence
Peter Gallagher
Ivor Rea Green
Niamh McFalone
Matthew Dominic Mullin
Martin Alexander James Williamson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Ross John Arnold

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Matthew McCoy
Michael Ciaran McSherry
Rachel Shaw

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Pearse Thompson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
David Samuel Gilpin
Erin Margret Elizabeth Leighton
Aoife McManus

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Lauren Braniff
James Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Mark David Hetherington
Angellie Grace Medenilla
Katie Robinson
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH FINANCE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Thomas Gallen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Emma Brennan
Aaron Harbinson
Aoife Mangan
Donagh McAleenan
Ciara McGaharan
Thomas McGoran
Rachel McShane
Lauren Shields

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jonathan Brown
Lean Doonan
Sarah-Leigh Duffy
Brian Gibney
Michael McWilliams
Conor Murray
Joseph Patterson
Kyle Procter
Matthew Walsh
Brendan Wilkinson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Katrina Hawkins
Amy Lauren Magill
Michael Neilly
Hannah Proctor

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Kar-Meng Chan
Alan Jones
Alison Magee
Caren McCartan
Bethany McFarland
Andra Violeta Nueloiu
Hannah Margaret Simpson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aneta Breza
Mariesa Higgins
Cormacc McFerran

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours
Mairead Burns
Anthony Hargan
Darren McCann
Conor McNally

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Eleanor Kelly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Joseph Boyle
Cormac Bradley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH FINANCE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Nicole Elizabeth Quin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours
Shannon Doran
Gary McAleer
Thomas Stinton

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sarah Bell
Conor Black
Shea Clarke
Declan Ewins
Alessia Luciani
Megan Camille Maguire
Paul McGinnell
Shannan-Rosie McKenna
Michaela McNamee
Jayde Mulvenna
James Rice
Stergos Rozos
Tyrone Wynn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours
Xi Cao
Jayne Dickson
Xinyu Gu
Natalie Margaret Hall
Fiona Hogan
Luyao Li
Anna Marie Maguire
Catherine Susanne McGonigal
Ben Murphy
Jordan Rodney Rainey
Lauren Watterson
Xiao Wu

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Holly Adair
Orla Bunting
Wen Qing Cao
Amita Gibi
Xiaoshi Guo
Justin Hagan
Jin Hu
Eimear Hughes
Oleh Kravchenko
Siyu Li
Ellen Ann McArdle
Aoife McMurray
Justinas Pocys
Weiying Zhang
Zenglu Zhang

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Stephen Donnelly
Nicole McCartan
Louise McMullan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

With First Class Honours
Amanda Dawn Reid

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Eimear McMahon
Aoife McMenamin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Gracy Myat Mon Aung

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING WITH FINANCE
With First Class Honours
Neil Francis Loughran
Alexander Campbell Magowan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
David Amos Howard Ferris
Michelle Keenan
Roseann Rafferty

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Samuel James Ireland Craig

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Conor James Anthony Bradley
Aaron Doherty
Mark Lundy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Alexander James Rodgers

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Niall Dillon
Tony Molyneaux
Shannon Robinson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH MARKETING

With First Class Honours
Lisa Cousins
Laura Murphy

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Claire McGill
Cathal McVeigh
Dearbhla Murphy
Jamie Quinn
Marcus Stefan Smiley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Matthew Colgan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sean McCabe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Matthew John Butler
Donavan William Elliot

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Donna Rae

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Prashant Kamlesh Asher
Catherine Glencross

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Richard David Shaw

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
David James Irwin
Cristina Erika Laembgen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH FINANCE
With First Class Honours
Cailin Webb

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Barry Daly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Paul McQuillan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Susanna McQuade

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Jialing Liu
Ruiting Liu
Hongyu Tian
Xi Wang
Qiongyi Zhang

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Xuanyu Chai
Rebecca Cromie
Yuzhi Jin
Lai Peijia
Jialin Li
Qiong Li
Tiarnan McGeown
Peter McGuigan
Patrick Sheeky
Emma Nuala Stewart
Xinyi Xu
Lishu Yang
Jiaming Yao
Yin Yujie
Menglin Zhang
Shiyu Zhang
Kun Zhao
Jiarong Zhou

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Yajie Dang

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Neva Boyle
Evelyn Fraser
Aisling McAughey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sophia Andrianna Barr
Caoimhe Barry
Daryl Bogues
Christian Fearon
Denise Flynn
Paul Hannan
Lloyd Ashley Scott Johnston
Claire Louise McCaffrey
Anita Catherine McDermott
Seamus Morgan
Margarida Pereira
Daryl Scott
Kirby Webb

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Bronagh Creed
Istvan Emodi
Stacy Suzanne Feeney
Bernadette Friel
Kirsty Rose O’Hare

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Fiona Coulter
Peter Coyle
Fergal Maxwell English
Suzanne Ferris
Lynda Diana James
Amanda Josephine Jones
Kristian Kennedy
Joanne Magill
Deborah McKnight
Kelvin Shields

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Shauna McDevitt
Niki McKnight
Ann Patricia McLaughlin
Eileen Moore
Alan Patrick Wilson

ADVANCED DIPLOMA
IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction
Aisling Ahern
Daphne Balmer
Damian Mark Campbell
Mark Christopher Campbell
Jane Duncan
Karen Graham
Junga Ji
Sarah Jones
Victoria Ann Roberta Kerr
Marcella Kinsella
Donna Magill
Charlotte Mattu
Philip Menary
Katie Moyna
David O’Flaherty
Tara Christina O’Mahony
Johnny Rea

With Commendation
Lynsay Nadine Craig
Michael Alexander Currie
Louis John Eivers
Shane Anthony Flaherty
Mark Raymond Green
Lauren Hollyoak
David William Holmes
David McCaffrey
Kieran Anthony Francis McCaffrey
Michael Robert McCrea
Ashleigh Rose McCrellis
Colleen Marie McIlwrath
Peter McVeigh
Nessa Morrissey
Conor Mulholland
Alan Noel O Mahony
Kathryn Williamson
David Young

Pass
Darran Bell
Damien Gerald Meeke

ADVANCED DIPLOMA
IN MONEY ADVICE PRACTICE

Pass
Edel Alfred
Mary Alwell
Jessie Margaret Anthony
Des Barry
Avril Burke
Roisin Byrne
Mary Christina Carey
Kathryn Curran
Jacklyn Foley
Caroline Patricia Gannon
Sheila Gately
Gwen Margaret Harris
Helen Theresa Hennessy
Nigel Hugo
Susanne Sarah Kearney
Michelle Catherine Kellegher
Sinead Mary Kennedy
Rose McKenna
Linda Nolan
Louisa O’Brien
Anne Orr
Catherine Mary Phillips
Susanne Rogers
Laura Shovlin

ADVANCED DIPLOMA
IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

With Distinction
Karen May Arbuckle
Natasha Sharoyn Black
Laura Couser
Mark Dyer
John Patrick Girvan
Carol Shane

With Commendation
Martin Busch
Seamus Francis Corrigan
Macartan John Digney
Breige Jennings
Aidan Kearney
Michael Kearney
James Masson
Siobhan Josephine McDermott
Dan McEvoy
David John McPhillips
Ashley Moore
Aaron Leslie Thompson
Adree Wallace
Catherine Walsh

Pass
Ciaran Sean McCarron

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE
IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Commendation
Angela Bettis
Sharon Fennell
Laura Chantal Henry-Caulfield
James Christopher Hough
James Michael Hurwood
Clare Kettle
Kelly McGrady
Michelle Petch

Pass
Christine Theresa Boath

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE
IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction
Jacinta Doherty
Dermot Hardy
Mark Likeman
Angela Mary O’Raw
Lorraine Bridget Whelan
Darya Yegorina

With Commendation
Rose Breslin
Una Harrington
John Michael Kavanagh
Jerome Joseph Kiely
Luidmila Ladchenko
Caitriona McArdle
Lisa Jane McAuley
Patricia Theresa Anne McDonnell-Moles
Patrick Edmund McGuinness
Kevin Young

Pass
Brian James Fitzpatrick
Suzanne Flood
Fionnuala McLoughlin
Ann O’Leary
Dhanwantee Ramdoolar

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE
IN MANAGING THE CUSTOMER CONTACT

With Distinction
Marion Carol Baxter
Kelly Alexandra Jones

With Commendation
Jeanette Georgina Dorsett
Lee Sandringham
Sophie Michelle Williams

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
WITH DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Huicong Lou

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN ACCOUNTING

Pass
Samuel McCracken

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

Pass
Francis Starkey
Kurt Wilson

 

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph