| 9.1°C Belfast

University of Ulster Graduations Dec 14 2010

Close

Kyle McCallan MBE, who became the First Trust/University of Ulster Distinguished Graduate of the Year 2010 at the Winter Graduation 2010 at the Jordanstown campus today

Kyle McCallan MBE, who became the First Trust/University of Ulster Distinguished Graduate of the Year 2010 at the Winter Graduation 2010 at the Jordanstown campus today

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Emmet McCauley, Martina Kerr, Mary-Kate McCoy, Natasha McEldowney and David Kelly who all studied Radiography

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Emmet McCauley, Martina Kerr, Mary-Kate McCoy, Natasha McEldowney and David Kelly who all studied Radiography

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Rebecca Harte who studied Health Nursing

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Rebecca Harte who studied Health Nursing

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. A graduate fixes her hat

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. A graduate fixes her hat

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Graduates celebrating after they graduated

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Graduates celebrating after they graduated

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Elaine Montgomery who studied Health and Social Care with her son Charlie Denner

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Elaine Montgomery who studied Health and Social Care with her son Charlie Denner

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Claire Cassidy who studied Radiography

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Claire Cassidy who studied Radiography

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Brian Corr and Ciara McElvanna who both studied Specialist Nursing Practice

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Brian Corr and Ciara McElvanna who both studied Specialist Nursing Practice

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Rosie Peters who studied Nursing Science

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown. Rosie Peters who studied Nursing Science

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown.

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown.

Kyle McCallan MBE, who became the First Trust/University of Ulster Distinguished Graduate of the Year 2010 at the Winter Graduation 2010 at the Jordanstown campus today

Full results and pictures

FACULTY OF COMPUTING

AND ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy

Pass

Zhiwei Lin

Fiona McKavanagh

Md Anisur Rahman

Conor Patrick Sheeran

Sonja Antonie Weber

Master of Science in Computing

With Distinction

Ryan William Eric Goldblatt

Pass

Michael Colohan

Martin Donnelly

Clement Gama

James Noel Kerr

Mohammad Ebrahim Ranji

Master of Science in Engineering

With Distinction

Patrick Mercer-Smith

Stephen Robert Rodgers

Pass

Anju Balachandran Nair

Patrick Donaghy

James Paul Gallagher

Aswini Kumar Kattungal Jayasurian

Brian McIlduff

Jaison Moozhipara Elias

Kevin O' Hanlon

Nisar Ahmad Qureshi

David Thomas Rogers

Abin Thelakkattu Roy

Master of Science in Industrial Practice

Pass

Gemma Rafferty

Postgraduate Diploma in Engineering

With Distinction

Merle Miller

David Thomas Rogers

Pass

Graham Bonner

Lewis Andrew Bryans

Neil Lundy

Postgraduate Certificate in

Health Informatics

With Distinction

Christopher Donnelly

William Robert Graham

Paul Daniel Higgins

Insa Osterhus

Karen Radcliffe

Pass

Una Teresa Campbell

Alison Irvine

Margaret Elizabeth McAleese

Catherine McCaughern

Michelle McKinley

Amanda O'Carroll

Tony O'Carroll

Master of Engineering

in Engineering

With Distinction

Stefan Brummer

Graduate Diploma in

Information Systems

With Commendation

Patrick John McCafferty

Pass

Ryan Joseph Quigg

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours

in Electronics and Software and

Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Third Class Honours

Daniel Malachy McKay

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours

in Engineering and

Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Maria Leah Kirby

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Engineering Management and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Bernadette Doherty

Peter Ervine

Edward William George Flinn

Michael James Howard

Gee Win Lau

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechanical Engineering and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stuart Samuel Brown

Adam George Ramsey Kernohan

Christopher Ian McCullough

With Third Class Honours

Ian Michael Anderson

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Software Engineering and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Shauna Maguire

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Engineering

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Robert Sullivan

Bachelor of Engineering in

Engineering Management and

Diploma in Industrial Studies

Pass

Natalie Fallon

Bachelor of Engineering

in Engineering Management

Pass

Gavin Braniff

Darren Andrew Campbell

Paul McErlaine

Jonathon Richards

Bachelor of Engineering in

Mechanical Engineering

Pass

Lee Michael McShane

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Biomedical Engineering and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Andrew Bartholomnew Connell

With Third Class Honours

Philip Brady

Bachelor of Science with

Honours in Computing Science

and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Dean Andrew Lewis

Bachelor of Science with Honours in |Information and Communication |Technologies and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Francis Kelly

Bachelor of Schience with Honours

in Interactive Multimedia Design and

Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

Conor James Magee

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

John Cross

Sean McCrory

Diarmuid McNicholl

Nicole Mc Shane

Christopher Grant Redpath

With Third Class Honours

Odhran Gerard Kelly

Bachlor of Science with Honours

in Computing and Information Systems

With Third Class Honours

Adam Robert Johnston

Bachelor of Science with

Honours in Computing Science

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Michael Baine

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Information and Communication Technologies

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Suzanne Baxter

Andrea Louise Houston

Samuel Patrick Hummel

Michael Mc Kiernan

Kris Poulsen

Christopher James Reilly

William Thomas Allen Sproule

With Third Class Honours

Sinead Mary Barker

Ciara Connolly

Nicola Donnelly

Mairead Frances Gregg

Alan Mc Crory

Jordan McFall

Patrice Mc Keown

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Interactive Multimedia Design

With Second Class Honours Lower

Division

Declan McAteer

With Third Class Honours

Sharlene Currie

Christopher Magee

Mark George Smyth

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Mathematics with Computing

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Libing Han

Chu Huang

Xiaoyue Li

Bo Wang

With Third Class Honours

Minhao Jian

Shuo Xi Li

Ting Yang

Ming Yi Zhong

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sports Technology

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Jonathan Samuel Stewart McClurg

With Third Class Honours

William Benjamin John Lewis

Bachelor of Science with

Honours in Tecnology and Design

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Carruthers

Associate Bachelor’s Degree in

Information and Communication

Technologies and Diploma in

Industrial Studies

Pass

Jamie Odgers

Associate Bachelor’s Degree

in Computing Science

Pass

Connor Gerard Kerr

Steven Rankin

Associate Bachelor’s Degree

in Engineering

Pass

Jonathan Moore

Alan Robert Turner

Associate Bachelor’s Degree

in Information and

Communication Technologies

With Commendation

Lori Corrigan

Pass

Christopher Magee

Thomas Maguire

Julie-Ann McIver

Associate Bachelor’s Degree

in Interactive Multimedia Design

With Commendation

Glen Smith

Associate Bachelor’s Degree in

Mathematics with Computing

With Commendation

Feng Li

Pass

Liao Sun

Certificate of Higher Education

in Computing

With Commendation

Patrick Davidson

Brendan McNally

Pass

Michael Philip Woods

Certificate of Higher Education

in Information and

Communication Technologies

Pass

Jennifer Aldridge

Tania Campbell

Matthew Gibney

Declan Kidd

Padraic Pearse Lowe

Christopher McAuley

Sam McCord

Marc John White

Certificate of Higher Education

in Interactive Multimedia Design

With Commendation

Stephanie Ann Glenn

Pass

Ciaran Gallagher

Eddy Anthony Gallagher

Jason Martin Mc Naughton

Orla Sharpe

Diploma in Computing Science

Pass

Michael Doyle

Mark Jackson

Certificate in Interactive

Multimedia Design

With Commendation

Robert Dougan

Pass

James Farrell

Conor Johnathan Mc Killion

Megan Stevenson

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Doctor of Philosophy by Published Work

Pass

Mary O'Rawe

Doctor of Philosophy

Pass

Josephine Ann Doody

Fiona McCaffrey

Karl McVicker

Catherine Teresa O'Dwyer

Heather Catherine Walker

Master of Philosophy

Pass

Bronagh Marie McGahan

Master of Education

With Distinction

Louise Clarke

Maura Griffin

Stephanie Majella Keating

Noeleen Mc Eneaney

Orla Mc Eneaney Briscoe

Clare Sherry

James Sherry

Pass

Imelda Bradley

Karol Dolores Caulfield

Aisling Coyle

Brianain Erraught

Donna Finnegan

Pamela Fitzpatrick

Leah Fletcher

Ruth Elizabeth Forrester

Claire Marie Gallagher

Fionnuala Gallagher

Margaret Gildea

Lorraine Glynn

Ingrid Ibs

Colette Kelly

Edel Kildea

Noel Francis Laverty

Nancy Law Mckeown

Sheena McCooey

Sean Patrick McEntee

Richard Moss Morrison

Jacqueline Mary Nevin

Niamh O' Neill

Noleen O'Neill

Poilin Quinn

Siobhan Sheerin

Emma Marie Slowey

Master of Laws in Human Rights Law

With Distinction

Katrina Yvonne Killen

Pass

James Doris

John Joseph Friel

Laura Magee

Catherine McReynolds

Deborah Price

Master of Public Administration

Pass

Francis Mohan

Karen Diane Taylor

Master of Public Administration in

Public Sector Executive Development

Pass

Gregory Patrick Butler

Ashley Josephine McCafferty

Master of Science in Advanced Social Work

Pass

Mary Kathleen McLaughlin

Master of Science in

Applied Economics

Pass

Ian Robert Davidson

Master of Science

In Communication, Advertising

and Public Relations

With Distinction

Laura Rachael Harrison

Pass

Agnieszka Monika Adamska

Lisa Anderson

Danielle Campbell

Elizabeth Mary Crossan

Una Catherine Daly

John Eamonn Devine

Peter James Drysdale

Danielle Dunlop

Christopher David Glover

Niall Hutchinson

Glenda Anne Johnston

Catherine Ann Keville

Shelley Lyster

Fiona Magaret MacAulay

Blinne Mallie

Aisling Joesphine McCann

Aoife Marie Mc Cleary

Sean McKenna

Lauren Kathryn Megaw

Eileen Katherine Morgan

Laura Mary Catherine Mulkeen

Keeva Majella Murtagh

Esther Elizabeth Sophie Claire Preston

Jing Qiao

Naoimh Quinn

Emma Louise Shannon

Yi-Ling Tsai

Hannah Claire Tynan

Tingting Wang

Alice Woods

Ashley Benjamin Wragg

Master of Science in Counselling

and Therapeutic Communication

With Distinction

Sharon Campbell Clarke

Juliet Louise Entwistle

Pamela Lesley Forster

Una Foye

Christine Louise Martin

Gerry Skelton

Pass

Linda Margaret Cowan

Kirsty Alexandra McDowell

Margaret Mary McManus

Andrew Neill

Master of Science

In Education

Pass

Noel Sheerin

Master of Science in Language

and Linguistics

With Distinction

Frances Kane

Pass

Leonne Boylan

Emma Maria Keenan

Danika Lee

Bandar Khalil Mukattash

Master of Science in Political

Lobbying and Public Affairs

Pass

Geanina Luciana Avadanei

Gemma Louise Hawthorne

Ailbhe Mc Loughlin

Thomas Redmond

Ruairi Thomas Rowan

Iryna Vuytsyk

Postgraduate Diploma in Communication Advertising and Public Relations

Pass

Lucy Claire Doherty

Frances Donnelly

Caoimhe Annmarie Leathem

Helen Marie Loughran

Megan Rebecca Perry

Postgraduate Diploma in

Community Youth Work

Pass

Michelle Louise Fullerton

Orlagh McKearney

Postgraduate Diploma in Counselling and Therapeutic Communication

With Distinction

Arnaud Aventin

Robert John Devine

Pass

Loraine Cornett

Amy Scullion

Kerry Ann Tinman

Postgraduate Diploma in Education

Pass

Mary Margaret McEneaney

Postgraduate Diploma in Education with Specialisms

Pass

Marie Elizabeth Collins

Mary Holmes

Postgraduate Diploma in

Further and Higher Education

Pass

David Samuel George Macdermott

Postgraduate Diploma in Political

Lobbying and Public Affairs

Pass

Declan Kerr

Patrick Slane

Postgraduate Diploma in Professional

Development in Social Work

Pass

Pamela Borland

Mairead Cassidy

Mabel Dyson

Michael Anthony McLaughlin

Postgraduate Diploma in

Restorative Practices

Pass

Mary Philomena Clarke-Boyd

Gary Stephen Halliday

Postgraduate Certificate in

Communication, Advertising and

Public Relations

Pass

Caroline Hamilton

Selina O'Donnell

Postgraduate Certificate in Counselling and Therapeutic Communication

Pass

Lesley-Anne Hetherington

Postgraduate Certificate in

Education with Specialisms

Pass

Bernie Homer

Stephanie Elizabeth Mills

Postgraduate Certificate in Further

and Higher Education

With Distinction

Fiona Dempsey

Pass

John Gerard Curran

Caroline Mary Huey

Nicola Collette Irvine

Christian Harry Mc Gilloway

Postgraduate Certificate

in Human Rights Law

Pass

Michelle Charmaine Millar

Postgraduate Certificate in

Professional Development (Researchers)

Pass

Shauna Page

Postgraduate Certificate in

Professional Development

in Social Work

With Distinction

Pauline Heslip

Pass

Marsha Begley

Lisa Browne

Adrian Graham

Sharon Grant

Kevin Paul Kane

Carole Anne Kirk

Linda Laverty

Kathleen Margaret Lavery

Mairead McDowell

Andrew James McGibbon

Lynda Catherine McGill

Rosemary Olive McKinstry

Tessa Murphy

Alison Patton

Jackie Pegg

Sophie Lois Rafferty

Deirdre Scullion

Philip Teer

James Todd

Postgraduate Certificate in

Restorative Practices

With Distinction

Trevor Barr

Maureen Erne

Peter Quinn

Pass

Phelim Dornan

Kevin Doyle

Catherine Gormley

Julie Griffiths

Joanne Lindsay

Bernadette Ann Mc Dowell

Anthony O Neill

Michael John Smyth

Bachelor of Laws with|Honours in Law

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Louise Catherine Conway

Gareth Mc Grory

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Jemma Chambers

Gemma Elizabeth Cogan

Kevin McCann

Catherine Margaret Sides

Bachelor of Laws with Honours

in Law with Criminology

With Second Class Honours Upper

Division

Cailim Michael Boyle

Samuel Richard John McConville

Michael Edward Mulvenna

Natalie Wilson

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Jennifer Margaret Catterson

Janine Emily Davis

Gemma McGlone

Laura Mc Gonigle

Zara McHugh

Lauren Edith Skillen

Bachelor of Laws with Honours in Law with Economics

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Lynsey Lee Maria Mead



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joanna McCauley

Monica Watson

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Melanie Crozier

Ciara Aine McAllister

Kerry O'Lynn

Bachelor of Science with Honours |in Language and Logistics

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Kenneth James Blair

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ursula McWilliams

Bachelor of Science with |Honours in Politics

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ellen Naomi Bingham

With Third Class Honours

Jennifer Early

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Politics with Criminology

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rioghnach Millar

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Politics with Procurement

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen McCann

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Professional Development in |Social Work

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathryn Anderson

Paula Bell

Peggy Faulhaber

Karen Harris

Karen Livingstone

Annmarie McFall

Lisa Anne Moore

Linda Rolt

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Deirdre Allen

Deborah Bell

Joan Byers

Micháel Carlisle

Anne Marie Devenney

Catherine Veronica Flynn

Andrew Jamison

Heather Johnston

Katrina Kelly

Caroline Patricia Keown

Patricia McKeaveney

Patricia Sharon McManus

Lyndsey Louise Murray

Anne Elizabeth Orr

Philip Teer

Maureen Woods

With Third Class Honours

Helen Frost

Teresa Glackin

Deirdre Roseanne Walker

Bachelor of Science with Honours|in Public Relations

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Marie Catherine Hill

Claire O'Neill

Amanda Parker

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Social Policy with Criminology

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare Patterson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jenna Louise Macbeth

Orlagh McGhee

Laura Elizabeth Oliver

Catherine Toner

Bachelor of Science with Honours |in Sociology

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Jayne Chesney

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christine Elizabeth Byrne

Bachelor of Science with Honours in |Sociology and Criminology

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Roisin Mc Laughlin

With Third Class Honours

Carrie Boyle

Advanced Diploma in |Management Practice

With Distinction

John Carroll

Diane Louise Trimble

Katharine Rebecca Wallace

With Commendation

Cara Browne

Bridgeen Butler

Elizabeth Suzanne Cassells

Steven Philip Hutchinson

Pass

Alison Kane

Advanced Certificate in |Management Practice

Pass

Sandra Armstrong

Associate Bachelor’s Degree in |Public Relations

Pass

Brian Shaw

Certificate of Higher Education in |Community Youth Work

With Distinction

Orla Loye

Certificate in Restorative Practices

With Commendation

Patrick Molloy

Jane Therese Young

Certificate in Teaching

Pass

James Howard Beggs

Thomas Davis

Heather Dunn

Anne Marie Grant

Judith Olivierre

Michael Simcock

ULSTER BUSINESS SCHOOL

Master of Science in Executive |Leadership

With Distinction

Iris Barker

Jeremiah Gabriel Beechinor

Tom Clarke

James Cummins

Andrew Heffernan

Olwen Laird

Robert Scott Lawther

Gary O'Callaghan

Michael Patrick O'Connell

Steven Pollard

Janette Sheerman

Kieran Sweeney

Paul Joseph Walsh

Pass

Isaac Nelson Aidoo

Veronica Allotey-Quist

Sylvia Ama-Sackey

Raymond Anaab

John Twumasi Ankrah

Darina Armstrong

Samuel Asante

Bubacarr Bah

Sanna Bayo

Ebrima Ceesay

Padraig Coffey

Inola Coker

Andriana Ntiriwaah Dankyi

Emelia Danquah

Peter Davitt

Isatou Foon

Patrick Hannon

Paddy Timothy Juuko

Alhagie Kanyi

Lucy Marie Kujabi

Pauline Leeson

Audrey Naa Adorkor Lomotey

Mark Magbo

Mary Mante

Mbene Augustin Mbene

Christiano Mawunyo Mensah

Julie Morrissey

Barbara Moulton O'Connor

Hellen Namuwonge

Kossi Mawoussi Otoude

Karl Donas Quarshie

Brian Sofley

Modou Lamin Sonko

Nathaniel Cicero Tetteh

Barry Patrick Twomey

Teresea Wilde

Advanced Diploma in Contact |Centre Management

With Commendation

Keith Foy

Pass

Gary Gray

Michelle Lynch

Stephen Marshall

Michael McCausland

Seaneen O'Reilly

Advanced Diploma in

Management Practice

With Distinction

Manishah Boodhoo

Laura Boyd

Deirdre Casey

Yusupha Chorr

Karl Clements

John Crampton

Mohammed Fatawu

Joseph Kelly

Bernadette O'Brien

Clara-Mary Senghore

Miriam Silke

Wudeh Tambadou

Kamal Rasim Delos Thomas

Stephen Toland

With Commendation

Afua Boatemaa Agyemang

Khadijatou Bah

Tawakalitu Adepeju Bello

Geenita Bungee

Neil Patrick Coleman

Mark Collins

Helen Connolly

Michael Cunningham

Margaret Deevy

Emma Louise Devenney

Andrew Dickson

Ryan Doherty

Foday Drammeh

Chekwube Osita Ekeowa

Paul Gerard Esler

Catherine Falls

Peter Aidan Fitzpatrick

David John Fogarty

Cherno Gibba

Stephen Grey

Adam Jaiteh

Aji Sainabou Jallow

Modou Jammeh

Anta Jatta

Claire Kearney

Mary Larkyne

Kathryn Mallon

Isatou Mboob

Marianne McAlindon

Jude Martin McCann

Aileen McElwee

Colin McGloin

Mumeen Adelodun Moshood

Abigail Muleta

Michelle Mulvenna

Ciaran Murray

Michael Murray

Magalie Christine Navarre-Marie

Máire Nic Fhionnachtaigh

Gillian O' Riordan

Iniovosa Steve Oseruvwoja

Peter Owusu Appiah

Evena Ramdany

Sheila Robert

Fatou Saidy

Rebecca Shiells

Jennifer Slane

Amie Sohna

Meenakshi Sookur Ramlochun

Fiona Wardlow

Christopher Wright

Pass

Hashim Buberwa Abdulkadiri

Olapeju Tundun Ajani

Abiodun Musbau Ajayi

Abiola Oluwatoyin Akinpelu

Abiodun Akinbobola Ayodele

Amie Barjo

Christopher Martin Barr

Shona Bell

Fabakary Bojang

Martin Burns

Nadine Campbell

Christine Charwi

Danielle Curtis

Kabiro Daboe

Clifford Osahon Erhunmwunse

Christopher Alexander Gibson

Lauren Deborah Graham

Abiola Owulabi Hammed

Alan Heath

Muhamed Jagana

Marek Jakobina

Mustapha Jatta

Elizabeth Ann Liza Kelly

Thomas Michael Kerr

Mudrick Mohamed Khamis

Brou Theophile Kouadio

Aminatta Mbai

Lee McCrory

Niall Sean McMullan

Rajiv Roy Millington

Asha Kibwana Mkassi

Jamie Martin Morrow

Omotayo Mosuro

Dayane Nunes Cardoso Sequeira

Christopher Annang Oddoye

Pearl Queenly Ofori-Addo

Sabri Mohamed Othman

Charles Hermelan Poaty

Peter Rice

Stephen Rice

Alfred Kobba Sesay

Stuart William Singer

Iniobong Udosen

Nicola Verner

Advanced Certificate in Contact |Centre Management

Pass

Connor Rooney

Advanced Certificate in Credit|Union Practice

Pass

Brian Corrigan

Fidelma Duffy

Margaret Duffy

Margaret Dumas

Mark Hussey

Eileen Keogh

Anne King

Yang Li

Brendan O'Leary

Sandra O'Leary

Mark Smith

Patrick Stafford

Advanced Certificate in |Management Practice

With Commendation

Jean Caldwell

Michelle Cousins

Michael Gordon

Pass

Kevin Arkins

Conor Breslin

Sean Trainor

Certificate in Management Practice

With Distinction

Esther Oluchi Ofoegbu

Aletta St.Omer

With Commendation

Abdul-Razak Alhassan

Sheikh Tijan Bah

Hammed Owolabi Bello

Oley Ceesay

Urvashi Nirvana Hanuman

Lamin Koita

Theresa Ada Obi

Estina Willie

Pass

Mariama Bayo

MD. Fazlul Hoque

Michelle Ni Chnaimhsi

Amie Chogan Njie

Oluwarotimi Odofin

Babatunde Samuel Oke

Alie Sumareh

Master of Business Administration

Pass

Muhammad Asif

John Samuel Barron

Brandon Borden Maxwell Benedict

Timothy Connolly Cook

Paul Ger Cummins

Victoria Lesley Anne de Winne

Ian Dodds

Deirdre Elaine Fox

Peter Gibson

Rachel Gollogly

Michael Kenton Hermin

Shane Christie Johnson

Last Aaron Kanengoni

Feng-Chin Liang

Pritham Anand Madhavan

Martin Gerard Mc Crystal

Theresa McGowan

Sean McGrattan

Nicola Jane Michael

Meenalochani Moorthy

Sudhanshu Paliwal

Gareth James Quinn

Ameya Goroba Sawalkar

Sumanth Shinde Nageshwara rao

Brendan Stephen Smyth

Keith John Wilkinson

Master of Business Studies

Pass

Kevin Chuvappunkal Abraham

Lauren Kerry Arlow

James Essilfie Baffoe

Aisling Maria Boylan

Ankush Chhabra

Paula Ann Daly

Samiksha Dhyani

Leon Raymond Dorrity

Louise Dunn

Peter Ewing

Louise Ann Fee

Nicola Angelina Fowler

Gary Gillespie

Jamie Brian Halligan

Olivia Ellen Hamill

Imran Haroon

Maria Holden-Downes

Kavitha Joy

George Ringan Junkin

Devaki Vigna Kannan

Varun Kumar

Leslie Leung

Bryan Mark McDermott

Catherine McGinnis

Fergal Paul McGoldrick

Mark McLaren

Darren John McMenamin

Peter McNicholl

Manan Mishra

Varun Venkataramanan Mohan

Abhishek Negi

Shane Patrick O'Hagan

Darryl Rafferty

Michael Spence

Jacqueline Angela Taggart

Neelofar Taj

Arun Vasudevan Savithri

Arun Verma

Master of Science in

Advanced Accounting

Pass

Darren Fegan

Gregg Robert Edward Jacob

Jonathan Wallace Lyle

Master of Science in |Agri Food Business Development

Pass

Aidan Gerard Fisher

Andrew Smyth

Master of Science in Business

Development and Innovation

Pass

Yinghui Diao

Tom Hatton

John Alexander Lamont

Zhang Lin

Angela Wilford

Haobin Yin

Hanhua Zhou

Master of Science in

Business Improvement

Pass

Joseph McVey

Master of Science in Human

Resource Management

With Distinction

Julie Leanne Howell

Nicola Dawn McDowell

Pass

Emma Bohill

Christopher Joseph Bondi

Jennifer Evelyn Buckley

Paul Thomas Burns

Sinead Clarke

Christine Jane Doyle

Louise Gilmore

Shauna Elizabeth Kelman

Una Mary Patricia McCambridge

Gervase John McGivern

Majella Denise McGuinness

Sarah McKnight

Catriona Reid

Johnpaul Sheils

Lynsey Spence

Jennifer Eileen Stephenson

Karen Margaret Tarr

Bob Johannes Christian van Geldere

Joanne Michelle Winters

Pamela Mary Wishart

Master of Science in International Hotel and Tourism Management

With Distinction

Amanda Elizabeth Eaton

Pass

Qingqi Chen

Graziele Medeiros De Souza

Lijo George

Xi Li

Conor Seamus Murney

Xiao Yunting

Master of Science in International Tourism Development

Pass

Jun Chen

Nancy Mwiya Hachuungula

Master of Science in Management and Corporate Governance

Pass

Michelle Campbell

Charles Conway

Joan Creighan

Deirdre Jamie Mary Darragh

Catherine Patricia Devlin

Ciaran Michael Fitzpatrick

Paul Gilloway

Kara Graham

Patrick Hasson

John Richard Gerald Jennings

John Thomas Magill

Shane Patrick Martin

Catriona McCarron

Cormac Bartholomew McKeown

Paul Michael McRory

Sarah Rose Mitchell

Kyle William Morton

Eileen Rose Mullan

Ben Primrose

Karen Marie Quinn

Gemma Rafferty

Robin Michael David Smyth

Mark Edmund Wood

Master of Science in Marketing

With Distinction

Leanna Filbey

Caroline Heather Kinning

Nicholas Read

Alina Mareike Stolz

Pass

Richard Alan Atkinson

Paul Gerard Bailey

Shirleen Corbett

Roisin Cowan

John Peter Stephen Crossey

Barry Drumm

Joanne Louise English

Jamie Gardner

Conor Griffiths

Yuting Guo

Bruce Tweeddale Hogg

Rashmi Kumari

Matthew Francis Leonard

Mark Lewis

Ursula MacPherson

Orla McKibbin

Granne Breige Mc Sorley

Yan Pan

Chen Qiaochu

Fiona Anne Rodgers

Catherine Scally

Gareth Smyth

Nelly Nikolova Takova

Dawei Xu

Yang Jingchao

Lei Zhang

Ding Zhao

Master of Science in Sport Management

With Distinction

Laura Johnston

Pass

Brenda Ruth Artt

Suman Bala

Noel Patrick Carroll

Ciaran Collins

Steven Dineen

Mark Albert Gottsche

Peter Heron

William John Hinphey

Conor Lilly

David Francis Martin - Sullivan

Seamus Gerard McCabe

Stephen David McIlwaine

Brian Martin O'Sullivan

Sarah Margaret Semeraro

Jennifer Anne Watson

Ka Shing Yuen

Postgraduate Diploma

in Advanced Accounting

Pass

Charlene Brand

Brian Cassidy

Louise Sarah Coffey

Charlotte Sophie Colhoun

Christopher Robert Cooper

Maria Anne Corrigan

Jonathan Robert McIntosh Craig

Yvonne Crossan

Ciara Flanagan

Mark Samuel Fletcher

Daniel Gavin

Lucy Jane Gibson

Victoria Florence Kathleen Glendinning

Brendan Graham

Jenna Louise Alexandra Grudgings

Michael Peter Hann

James Henry Hilland

Stephanie Anneliese Jackson

Maria Jordan

Christopher Keenan

Cathy Kelly

Nicola Danielle Knott

Job Kuriakose Kunjumon

Aimee Lavery

Louise Anne Lemon

Eimear Mary McCarron

Sean McDaid

Teresa McGuckin

Paula McGuigan

Patrick John Charles McQuade

Eimear Mary O' Flynn

Robert John O'Kane

Clark Edward Rees

Geoffrey Andrew Riddell

Gavin Christopher Scallon

Rachael Laura Shannon

Michael James Steele

Sinead Watts

Postgraduate Diploma in Agri Food Business Development

Pass

Susanna Jayne Lloyd

Postgraduate Diploma in Business |Development and Innovation

Pass

Melanie Dee Withers-Mulligan

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Studies

Pass

Kathleen Grieve

Rebecca McCullough

Postgraduate Diploma in Human |Resource Management

Pass

Veronica Crawford

Siobhan Fitzsimons

Paul Mc Greevy

Tracey Jessica Shirlow

Postgraduate Diploma in Management and Corporate Governance

Pass

Sarah Boucher

William James Galloway

Maeve Elizabeth Guy

Sarah Roberta Henry

Valerie Keenan

Shane Martin

Ann McCormack

Sharon Anne Noonan

Rebecca O'Reilly

Kelli Wilson

Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing

Pass

Ryan Bartley

Aoibhinn Murdock

Graduate Diploma in Accounting

With Commendation

Arthur Delahunt

Catherine Joan McCarter

Pass

Maria-Therese Burke

Ryan James Cooke

Shane Daly

Stephen Jones

Noel McEvoy

Michael Alwyn McSparron

Megan Toni Simpson

Postgraduate certificate in Business Development and Innovation

Pass

Karen McCann

Postgraduate Certificate |in Marketing

Pass

Gerard Gormley

Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Development (Researchers)

Pass

Laura Clinging

Bachelor of Arts with Honours |in Accounting

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Michelle Roberta Wilson

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Business Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Veronica McVeigh

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Accounting and Diploma in Area Studies

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

Owen O'Kane

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Accounting and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Grainne McCann

Mairead Teague

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Business Studies and Diploma |in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

Nicola Sarah Elizabeth Sargent

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Jillian Doogan

Ruth Edwina Mitchell

Catherine Josephine Moan

Matthew Thomas Neill Scott

Lynsey Dawn Somerville

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Human Resource Management and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With First Class Honours

Michèle Nicola Hughes

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

David John Goodrich

Deynah Mc Carron

With Third Class Honours

Shauna Marie McSorley

Bachelor of Science with Honours in International Hotel and Tourism Management and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

Katherine Szulc

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Victoria Murray

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Marketing and Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

Letitia McGowan

Jonathan Robert Moore

Roisin Toner

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Jordain Hart

Kieran McCann

Niall James McKernan

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Accounting

With First Class Honours

Ciaran James Conway

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

Mark McGrade

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Tara Margaret Askin

Lisa Brannigan

Sharon Martine Brown

Niamh Conway

Stephen Cowan

Ashleigh Dawn Doherty

Ciara Farrell

Aileen Fitzpatrick

Rory Patrick Hart

Edward Christopher Hodgett

Stanley Jasi

Helen Catherine Kelly

Shen Yi Liu

Angela Mary McFall

Lisa Marie McGoldrick

Sean Thomas Murdock

Ciara Murray

Dermot O'Kane

Waring Patrick Rusk

Ross Alan Robert Withers

With Third Class Honours

Colm Mc Guigan

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Business Studies

With Second Class Honours Upper |Division

Matthew Campbell

Gerald Joseph Drake

Andrew Dunlop

Ian Robert Henderson

Karen Mc Donald

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Shauna Ann Agnew

Rachel Brown

Zoe Amanda Clarke

Norah Dalibalta

Stephen Gerard Donaldson

Shelley Sarah Alicia Fulton

Peter Gamble

Darren Hughes

Lauren Carolyn Huston

Andrea Leckey

Laura McAllister

Jacqueline Sarah McCloy

Treasa McElhill

James Mc Kenna

Lindsey Mc Loughlin

Julie Smyth

Emma Victoria Trueick

With Third Class Honours

Gary Raymond Baxter

Aileen Boyle

Michael McGrath

Bachelor of Science with |Honours in International |Hospitality Management

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Francis McDonald

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Marketing

With Second Class Honours Lower |Division

Peter Conway

Joseph James Steele

Associate Bachelor’s Degree in |Accounting

Pass

Lauren Ashleigh Bell

Alison Louise Devlin

Mark Hamill

Donna Marie O Prey

John Louis Owens

Belfast Telegraph