Belfast Telegraph

University of Ulster Graduations July 3 2018 - Full list of results

Graduating from Ulster University today 05/07/18 at the Waterfront Hall is Liam LeStrange with a degree in Software Engineering
Liam is pictured with Paul, Lauren and Rosemary LeStrange
Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today 05/07/18 at the Waterfront Hall is Liam LeStrange with a degree in Software Engineering Liam is pictured with Paul, Lauren and Rosemary LeStrange Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today 05/07/18 at the Waterfront Hall Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Elaine Coyle, with a degree in Computional Finance. Elaine is pictured with Eolann Duffy. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Owen McKee, with a degree in Computer Science. Donagh is pictured with Jordanne and Briana McKee. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Justeen Logan, with a degree in Interactive Multi Media and Design. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Computer Science. Photo by Simon Graham Photography
Graduation ceremony for Ulster University at Waterfront Hall today 05/07/18 Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Claire McErlean, with a degree in Computing Technologies. Pictured with Claire is sister Kate McErlean. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Daniel Anderson, with a degree in Software Engineering. Pictured with Daniel is girlfriend Jade Houlahan. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Andrew Neville and Apoorva Kashyap, with a degree in Medical Engineering. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Gemma Harbinson, with a degree in Maths and Computing. Pictured with Gemma is boyfriend James Smyth. Photo by SImon Graham Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Michael Jennings, with a Masters of Electronics and German Masters Degree. Pictured with Michael is Professor Colin Turner. Photo by SImon Graham Pjhotography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Alex Fell, with a degree in Software Engineering. Pictured with Alex are Dad, Mark and sister Ashley Fell. Photo by SImon Graham Pjhotography
It was double celebrations today for Queen’s University graduate Stephanie Kirwan when her boyfriend of six years proposed just after her graduation ceremony.
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at theWaterfront Hall/ Graduating from Ulster University today is Verity Cochrane with son Theodore graduating in Employment Law. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at theWaterfront Hall/ Graduating from Ulster University today is Azadeh Sobout with a PHD in Transitional Justice and Law. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at theWaterfront Hall/ Graduating from Ulster University today L-R Saffron Monks-Smith (fine art), Adam McIlwaine (fine art) & Janet McIlfatrick (graphic design). Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
It was double celebrations today for Queen’s University graduate Stephanie Kirwan when her boyfriend of six years proposed just after her graduation ceremony. Stephanie, who is from Crossmaglen, graduated with a degree in Criminology and Social Policy from the School of School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen’s University. Donal Begley, also from Crossmaglen, got down on one knee to pop the question at the graduation garden party and Stephanie’s fellow graduates cheered when she accepted the proposal. Stephanie said: “I am absolutely ecstatic and completely shocked and overwhelmed. It is so surreal and is an extra special day for me – one that I will never forget.” Donal commented: “I had planned the engagement for around four months as I didn’t want to interfere with her studies, I knew she would be looking up wedding venues straight away! I just thought today was a perfect time for me to propose as it is such a special occasion for Stephanie.”
Siobhan Fitzpatrick CBE, Chief Executive of Early Years, was presented with an honorary doctorate by Queen’s University Belfast for distinction in public service. Early Years is the largest organisation in Northern Ireland working with and for young children. Siobhan has played a key leadership role in relation to early years provision in Northern Ireland for over 30 years.
International student Dollee graduates with First Class Honours in Master of Pharmacy from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University. Dollee is pictured with her mum, dad and sister who have travelled from Malaysia and Singapore to celebrate her success.
Ciara Keenan from Cookstown, Co. Tyrone, graduates with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen’s University.
Mohammad Hafizzan bin Haji Nordin graduates with a Master of Pharmacy from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University. Mohammad is pictured with his family who travelled from Brunei to celebrate.
Mohammad Fouad Hussein Bayan from Jordan graduates with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Pharmacy at Queen’s University.
Dr Smita Awasthi from Bangalore, India, graduates with a Doctor of Philosophy in Autism Behaviour Analysis from the School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work at Queen’s University.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Megan Adams, Kirsty Brown & Rachael Armstrong graduating in Business & Marketing. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
A group of classmates celebrate today each graduating with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
Alan Lewis- PhotopressBelfast.co.uk 3-7-2018 Ireland and British Lions rugby captain Rory Best OBE was today handed yet another accolade at Queens University Belfast this afternoon when he was made an Honorary Graduand by the University.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Stephen McPhillips & Grace Bergin both graduating in International Travel & Tourisim The pirdid their work experience in Disney land Florida hence the Mickey Mouse ears.. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Calvin Brannigan with little brothers Ryan & Adam graduating in IComputing with Games development. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Ulster and Ireland Rugby captain Rory Best OBE was presented with an honorary doctorate at Queen’s University Belfast for distinction in sport.
Ulster and Ireland Rugby captain Rory Best OBE was presented with an honorary doctorate at Queen’s University Belfast for distinction in sport.
Hannah Little graduates today with a Doctor of Philosophy from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
Friends Naman Jain and Mohammed Jafer Kounain both graduate today with a Master’s in Advanced Mechanical Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
Images from the 10.30am graduation ceremony on Tuesday 3rd July Queen’s University Belfast Nariza Urbano graduates today with a BSc Degree in Adult Nursing from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University. Nariza is pictured with her family who joined her in celebration today.
Images from the 10.30am graduation ceremony on Tuesday 3rd July Queen’s University Belfast Ita McAndrews graduates today with a BSc Degree in Midwifery Sciences from the School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University.
Images from the 10.30am graduation ceremony on Tuesday 3rd July Queen’s University Belfast Friends Aaron Carey and Gareth Stephenson both graduate today with a First Class Honours Degree in Product Design Engineering from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering at Queen's University.
3 July 18, Mandatory Credit ©Press Eye/Darren Kidd Launch of Anti-Poverty Practice Framework at the Skainos Centre Belfast. Pictured at todayÕs launch of the Anti-Poverty Practice Framework are: Gerryu Largey, Belfast HSCT, Andrew Irvine, CEO, East Belfast Mission, Aine Morrison, DoH, NI Chief Social Worker Sean Holland, Prof Paul Bywaters, Professor of Social Work, University of Huddersfield and Jackie McIlroy, NI Deputy Chief Social Worker.
Friends Jemma Blair and Judith Henry both graduate today with a BSc Degree in Adult Nursing from The School of Nursing and Midwifery at Queen's University.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine both graduating in pharmacy are Maratha Donlon & Roisin McAndrew Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Rachel Dean following graduation at Queens University Belfast, pictured with family members, from left, Olga Millar, Anna Dean, (mother), Lilly Graham, and Maureen McDowell. Pic by Peter Morrison
Jakub Zaborski, who is originally from Poland, has graduated with a Bachelor of Laws from Queen’s University Belfast.
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at the Coleraine Campus Graduating from Ulster University today is Jodie McKeegan, with a degree in Psychology with partner Christopher Hynds. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at the Coleraine Campus Graduating from Ulster University today are from left, Matthew Scott, Robyn Barr, Emily Flemimg & Aodhfin Coyle, Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Ulster University summer graduations 2018 at the Coleraine Campus Graduating from Ulster University today is Jay Calvert wth daughter Cara, with a PHD in Marine Ecology. Picture John Murphy Aurora
Ulster University graduate’s passion for food leads her to Paris. Karen Lacey graduates with an honours degree in Food and Nutrition.Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Melina McCaig graduating in Psychology with partner Denver Kelly. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine graduating in Geography are Freddie McDowell, Cadhum Hassan, Tara Stewart, Ben Wiffen & Nick Bingham. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Lauren Moore with daughter Ellie graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Ciara McCloskey and son Tiarnan graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Chloe Drum graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Joanne McCuaig graduating in Psychology. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Pictured at the Ulster University Summer Graduations 2018 at Coleraine is Salma Taaj graduating in Pharmacy along with daughter Lilly. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA.
Graduating today from Queen's University Belfast are friends (l-r) Steven Mulvenna from Lurgan, Scott Hamilton from Belfast, Andy McKinstry from Lisburn and Stuart Rossi from Carryduff.
Three siblings and their dad graduate together this summer from Queen’s University; Shannon Clements, Holly Clements, Pierce Clements and their father Michael Clements are graduating with a Bachelor Degree in Dental Surgery from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences; Bachelor Degree in Primary Education from Stranmillis University; Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics with Finance from the School of Maths and Physics and a Master of Science in Clinical Education from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences respectively.
Academic Clinical Lecturer in Obstetrics and Gynaecology at Queen’s Dr Kelly-Ann Eastwood and her husband Rev. Dr Ian Eastwood celebrate today on Saturday 30 June as Kelly-Ann receives her PhD from the Centre for Public Health within the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen’s University. Rev. Dr Ian Eastwood will be playing the organ at today's ceremony as he does every year for Queen's graduations but today will be extra special!
Queen’s student and elite rower Philip Doyle graduates today on Saturday 30 June with a Degree in Medicine from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen’s University. Philip will represent Ireland in July at the 2018 World Rowing Cup in Lucerne.
Andrew Mulholland from Coleraine has graduated from Queen's University Belfast with a BSc in Computer Science including Professional Experience. Andrew has been running the Raspberry Jam coding camps at Queen's, which attracts more than 100 people aged from 6-80.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is Shuji Nakamura, a Japanese-born American electronic engineer, who received an honorary doctorate from the University for distinction in engineering.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is (l-r) Vincent Yapranz from Indonesia who graduated with a degree in Software and Electronic Systems Engineering and Min Harn Lim from Malysia who graduated with a degree in Electrical and Electronic Engineering.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is Annalisa Misra from Belfast who graduated with a degree in Computer Science. Annalisa won course representative of the year in the Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences at Queen’s.
Long Nguyen from Vietnam is pictured with his mother and 95-year-old grandmother who both travelled from Vietnam to celebrate as he graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a PhD in Electrical Engineering.
Celebrating his graduation today with a Master’s in Irish Studies, from the School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics at Queen’s University Belfast is Seán Garland from Belfast.
Celebrating graduation success with a degree in Psychology, from the School of Psychology at Queen’s University Belfast is Rebecca Blenman from Banbridge.
Graduating today from Queen’s University Belfast with a degree in Psychology, from the School of Psychology is Rachel McMullan from Banbridge. Rachel is pictured with her parents, Alister and Dawn.
Celebrating graduating with a degree in (BA Hons) History, from the School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics at Queen’s University Belfast is Oisin McElroy from Carrickmore.
Pictured today at Queen’s University Belfast is Dame Vicki Bruce who received an honorary doctorate from the University for distinction in education.
Rebecca Finlay is pictured celebrating with her son Reuben after she graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a degree in Theology.
Pictured (l-r) are friends Cillian Darragh from Randalstown, Darryl Branagan from Kilcoo and Oisin Howell from Fivemiletown, celebrating after they graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a BSc honours in agricultural technology.
Anna Monaghan from Carryduff has graduated from Queen’s University Belfast with a BSc in Food Quality Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies. She is pictured celebrating with her twin sister Helen.
Rachel Innes has graduated from Queen’s University with a BSc in Food Quality Safety and Nutrition. She is pictured with her mum Dawn Mellon who has also completed a Postgraduate qualification in non-medical prescribing from the School of Nursing at Queen’s.
Marks & Spencer CEO Steve Rowe was awarded with an honorary doctorate by Queen’s University Belfast for services to business and commerce. Mr Rowe, who began his career in retail at the age of 15 when he got a Saturday job at Marks & Spencer’s Croydon store in London, is currently driving the most radical transformation programme in the company’s 134-year history to restore the business to sustainable, profitable growth.
Pictured (l-r) Friends Meabh Cassidy from Warrenpoint and Olivia Murray from Newry celebrate together as they both graduate with a degree in Mathematics from Queen’s University Belfast.
Stephen Prentice graduated today from Queen’s University with a PhD in Geography. He is pictured with his wife Carla and daughter Lydia.
Pictured is President Martin Meehan was presented with an honorary doctorate for distinction in education. Professor Meehan is a former US congressman who became Chancellor of UMass Lowell in Massachusetts and, since taking up position, has transformed it into a highly ranked national research university.
International student Liang Yujia from Shenzhen, China, graduated today with a Bachelor of Science in Environmental Planning from the School of Natural and Built Environment at Queen’s University.
Dr Raja Easa Saleh Al Gurg from the United Arab Emirates is awarded with an Honorary Doctorate at Queen’s University Belfast for services to business and commerce. Dr Al Gurg is a prominent business figure in the United Arab Emirates and is active in encouraging women in business and entrepreneurship.
International student Daniel Hsu Wen graduated today with a Bachelor of Biomedical Science from the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences at Queen’s University. He is pictured with his mother and father who travelled from Malaysia to celebrate.
Clare McNamee from Belfast graduated today with a Master of Architecture with Distinction from the School of Natural and Built Environment at Queen’s University.
A group of students from Malaysia and China celebrate as they graduate from Queen’s University Belfast today with a degree in Architecture.

Results and pictures from Queen's University summer graduation ceremony.

 

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
Adam Robert Currie
Aditya Gaur
Craig James Hull
Naveed Khan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Jason Boal
Rebecca Louise Brennan
Niamh Campbell
Benjamin Dickey
Victoria Donaghy
Ryan Victor Duke
Anna Margaret Haley
Eunan Christopher Hardy
Eleanor Jane Heath
Matthew Heath
Cara Jenvey
Dylan Keys
Oscar Hon Wah Leung
William Ian Lewis
Conor McCloy
Luke McNally
Enda Mark McVey
Fiona Mullin
Rachael O’Hare
Jonathan Sands
Rachel Elizabeth Jane Scott
Andrew Taylor
Clive Eric Alexander West
Neysha Erin Wright

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Alexandra Rebekah Ruth Colhoun
Catherine McCloskey
Melissa Claire Porter
Andrew Smith
Matthew Warke

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Matthew Dorrans
Niamh Ledgewood
Gavin William Robert McKee
Andrew McLean
Matthew James Stevenson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Mark David Carrington
Jason Gary Cooley
Daniel O’Sullivan

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Gemma Sarah Davidson
Mark Strain

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Michael Campbell
Declan Patrick Clarke
Michael John Patrick McAuley
William Mark Moore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Adrian Michael Knowles
Andrew James McCurdy

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Stuart Kinnear
Matthew McKee
Darren Megarity

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lee Pollock

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Jessica Byers

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Simon Cunningham
David Farquhar
Aaron McFarland
Christopher Pickering
Christopher Roy Woodrow

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH EDUCATION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Justyna Beata Banaszkiewicz
Alice Niamh Mulholland
Leana Stewart

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH GEOGRAPHY
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lucy Alexandra Massey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING
With First Class Honours
Michael Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Macauley Christie
Jack Robert McClune
Krzysztof Pietrzak
Glen Winters

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Joshua Diamond
Steven Doran
Aine McErlean
Natasha Neill

With Third Class Honours
Jamie Young

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)
With First Class Honours
Francis John Webb

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Calvin Brannigan
Daniel Lee Drysdale
Owen Forsythe
Eryk Kinski
Christopher Martin

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Kieran Hanson
Luke McGrann

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ryan Caren
Adam Dowds

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Adam Luke Campbell

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
Pass
Ryan Bovill
Martin Gerard Dalrymple
Philip Irwin
Jonathan Andrew James Wilmot

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING
Pass
Gregory John Richard McGlynn

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)
Pass
Connor O’Neill

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
With Distinction
Deirbhile Doherty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND
DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Conor James Coddington
Matthew Morgan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Conrad Leonard
Matthew James Poole

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Seamus Devlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Scott Robert Bashford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Thomas Mairs
Patrick Murray

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH GERMAN AND
DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Katie Robyn McAlister

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Lauren Jayne Hyndman
Lauren McNeice
Jacob Alexander Stephen Miskimmin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Brenda McDermott
Sarah Treacy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Donavan Hagen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Harriet Sarah Appleyard

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Roisin Elizabeth Conlon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Claire Bartlett
Gavin Boyes
Scott Coates
Aaron Curry
Adam Blake Davis
Zara Megan Davis
Rebecca Eva Fletcher
Joshua Gillies
Odhran Hassan
Jonathan Hill
Jenna Lauren Ireland
Michael Long
Jonathon Mawhinney
Kurtis McCartney
Stephen McComb
Jennie Niblock
Chantelle Thompson
Tara Catherine Thompson
Jamie Willighan

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Desmond William Bingham
Mitchel Finlay
Daniel Wallace
Adam Woolsey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Eoin Connolly
Nathan Currie
Michael Humphrys
Rebecca Kane
Peter Neill Mawhinney
Glenn Pearson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Justin Boyd
Ryan Morrison
Jonathan Robert Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Chloe Gillan
Christopher Wilson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Che McGuigan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Chloe Litchfield

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Claire Diamond
Gemma McClenaghan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Sarah Anne Armstrong
Drew Edward James Getty
Jack Michael Hanna
Leah Hill
Sophie Horner
Lewis Knox
Jordan McIlwaine

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Aidan Clarke
Curtis Thomas Doak
William Doole
Tiernan McCloskey
Eoin McGarrell
Jonathan Milligan
Andrew Peter Moore
Kris William Alan Walker
Matthew Neill Wilson
Chelsea Woods
Ryan Young

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Mark Thomas Henning

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Rachael Victoria Armstrong
Orla Byrne
Holly McCrabbe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Rachel Louise Armstrong
Sarah Meta Elizabeth Cousins
Mollie Edith Cunningham
Zoe Deery
Emma Foy
Jodie Fletcher Hood
Aimee McPoland

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Rachel Adams
Aimee-Lee Clarke
Ana Morelli
Amy Quinn
Eimear Toner

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Leah Bainbridge
Keely Brennan
Lorraine Clarke
Craig John Excell
Megan Hill
Klaudia Teresa Klodnicka
Ruta Mineikyte
Orla O’Neill
Shauna O’Neill
Debora Catarina Almeida Dos Santos
Ashleigh Smith
Rebecca Taylor

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM WITH SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Julie Lutton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Kerrianne Williamson
Natasha Young

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Kyra Ashley Clarke
Robert John Gilkinson
Erin Louise Hodgen
Patrick Mageean
James McAtarsney
Jade McIntyre
Cliodhna McKillop
Cormac McMullan
Aimee Claire Stewart

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Aisling Crawford
Amy Elizabeth Jones
Cara Martin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Lauren Alexandra Ferguson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Kyle McIlreavy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Caroline Sheehy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH FRENCH AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Orla Hughes

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Kirsty Brown
Kirsty Hanley
Avril McLoughlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Shannon Butler

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Elly Louise McKee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Benjamin Arthurs
Stephen McPhillips

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Graeme David Bellingham
Grace Bergin
Adam Bingham
Catherine Elizabeth Hogg
Catherine Lavelle
Ruth McCrum
Gavin Melaugh
Scott Shaw
Amy Smyth

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Monica Beth Donnelly
Karis Helen Hassard
Samantha Marshall

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Lauren Hannah Allen
Clodagh Devlin
Jessica Nicole Newell
Claire Nicholson
Rebekah Ann Robinson
Daniel Winchester

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Nathan Breen
Nicola Gorman
Patrick Hughes
Sarah Wright

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Laura Susan Gaston
Shane Kevin Patrick Traynor

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jude Ballard
Andrew William Campbell
Daniel John Francis Carlin
Luke Chambers
Zoe Doherty
Jonathan Gracey
Samuel James Kelso-Mason
Ryan Peter McCullough
Jamie McKane
Cormac McNamee
Danielle Mills
Christine Percy
Adam Michael Stevenson
Charlotte Letitia Walls

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Ciaran Gillan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Weronika Sobieska - Krynda

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Laura Georgina Beattie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
David Robert James Anderson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION
With First Class Honours
Rosemary Bigmore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH GEOGRAPHY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Hannah Carleton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING
With First Class Honours
Megan Adams

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Melissa Cunning

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Nathan Aziz

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Darren Gareth Campbell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION
With First Class Honours
Victoria Bell
Rachel Thompson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Malcolm Lyttle
Ruth Zillah Wallace

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Philip Bingham
Rachael Brown
Zara Mary Coote
Catherine Mary Curran
Ruth Lilley McKeown
Gareth McVeigh
Mary Rea

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Eden Atchison
Neuza Brito
Leanne McKeegan
Donna-Maria Stafford
Carla Maureen Philomena Steele
Casey Thompson
Aaron Ward

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Jamie Armstrong
Georgina Victoria Auld

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Sherene Burgoyne
Chloe Jackson
Aaron Mark McAleenan
Christopher Mercer

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Kerry Emma Ferguson
Daniel McCormack

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Commendation
Jason Reid

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
Pass
Ashley Anthony

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Commendation
Cliodhna McCluskey McKinley

Pass
Ciara Jane Kneeland

FACULTY OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
Rebecca Agar
Danielle Lynn Glover
Mark Hammond
Catherine Hilary Mc Laughlin-Stonham
Leanne McMullan
Giuliana Monteverde
Ciarán Ó Dornáin
Kendra Anne Reynolds
Ryan Joseph Young

MASTER OF ARTS
IN ENGLISH LITERATURE
With Commendation
Fergal Buchanan

MASTER OF ARTS
IN IRISH HISTORY AND POLITICS
With Distinction
Cornelius Gerald Logue
Daniel Ross

MASTER OF ARTS
IN MEDIA MANAGEMENT AND POLICY
With Distinction
Michelle Catherine Joyce

MASTER OF ARTS IN TEACHING OF
ENGLISH TO SPEAKERS OF OTHER
LANGUAGES
Pass
Klaudia Tumidajewicz

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN ENGLISH LITERATURE
Pass
Chloe Elizabeth Gault

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN TEACHING OF ENGLISH TO SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES
With Commendation
Danielle Anderson
Christopher Doherty

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN MIDDLE LEADERSHIP
With Distinction
Paula Burns
David Dickson
Nuala Marie Grew
Michael Hoban
Desmond John Maginness
Ciaran Martin McBride
Claire McHugh
Steven Lawrence McMullan
Patrick McNabb

With Commendation
Jonathan Dixon
Kelly Maria Fegan
Gordana Kathleen Johnston
Oran John McGranaghan
Teresa Moreno Sanchez
Priscilla Mary O’Neill
Laura Mary Teague

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN ART AND DESIGN
Pass
Aislynn Bagnall
Thomas Alex Burke
Caroline Margaret Getty
Niamh Hurley
Katherine McDonald
Ruth McGillicuddy
Emma Roberta McMinn
Lynsay-Erin Mercer
Hollie Patton
Stuart John Roberts
Ellen Woods

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN ENGLISH WITH DRAMA AND MEDIA STUDIES
Pass
Daniel Joshua Gavigan
Chloe Mallon
Lisa McKernan
Angela Marie McNutt
Susan Murphy
Catherine Nash
Joseph Thomas Page
Malgorzata Raj
Chloe Anna Simpson
Patricia Alice Steele

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN GEOGRAPHY
Pass
Nicola Olive Margaret Chambers
Sarah Doherty
Margareta Farndell
Peter Ferguson
Georgia McDowell
Joseph McElroy
Emma Muldrew
Miceal O’Hare
Conlaodh Quinn
Nuala Mary Patrica Stitt

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN HISTORY
Pass
Oonagh McArdle
Amy Elizabeth McIlhatton
Oliver James Millar
Alannah Morrow
Grainne O’Rawe
Christopher Smyth
Nadine Sullivan
Jonathan Wright

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN HOME ECONOMICS
Pass
Jane Banks
Melissa Ashley Beattie
Kathryn Anne Boyd
Fionnuala Conwell
Charlotte Harkness
Ashleigh Elizabeth Lea
Alice Ruth Lennox
Andrea McKay
Laura Mooney
Dora Elizabeth Nesbitt
Emma Jayne Phair
Kathryn Elizabeth Rea

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN MUSIC
Pass
Karl Beare
Stephen Michael Beattie
Kathryn Clarke
Marguerite Dunne
Catherine Jill Huey
Aislinn Marie Lonergan
Alana Martina McCabe
Gwawr Wynne McGirr
Katie Anna McKeown
Sarah Margaret Minihan

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Pass
Sean Cassidy
Amy Elizabeth Foster
Jessica Foy
Kerry Linda Jones
Stuart Lightbody
Enda McFerran
Sarah McGrath
Orran McIlmurray
Declan McKernan
Rachel Louise Smyth
Aine Tubridy

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
Pass
Jennifer Leigh Bannister
Bronagh Bell
David Blakely
Kaitlyn Jessica Clarke
Lois Amy Colgan
Michaela Conway
Ramona Christine De Cock
Padraig Michéal Ruairí Delargy
Naomi Elizabeth Donnell
Pauline Mary Downey
Hannah Elliott
Stuart Alan Benjamin Gibson
Philip Graham Hill
John Patrick Hughes
Samantha Hyndman
Amy Charlotte Johnston
Deborah Kirk
Niamh Claire Laverty
Emma Jane Loughins
Timothy Deane Maxwell
Stephanie Ann McCann
Tracey Ann McKeown
Megan McLaughlin
Aisleen Marie Morgan
Jonathan James Murdock
Megan Alexandra Page
Joel James Robinson
Lily Sittlington
Catherine Anne Weir

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN
Pass
Stephanie Janine Hutchinson
Terence Joseph McGrath
Jamie Robert Henry McKeown
Kelly Jane McWilliams

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND
TRANSLATION AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Catherine Rachel Keys
Patrick Rowland

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lauren Henry
Aoife Monaghan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Brendan Joseph Duncan

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Bethany Kenny
Niamh McNally

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH FILM STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Samantha Roderick

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Danielle Reid

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FILM STUDIES WITH ENGLISH
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jessica Kernohan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND GEOGRAPHY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Laura-Ann Lavery

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND GERMANAND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Judith Campbell

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ewan McClearn
Steven McKeeman

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH INTERNATIONAL
DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Eoin Brady

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH PSYCHOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Lucia Joanne Mulholland

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Emma Janine McLaughlin

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
James Hemphill

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN GERMAN AND SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Susan Smyth

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN GERMAN WITH CHINESE AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Anton Arkhipov

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN GERMAN WITH PSYCHOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Cheyenne Lita George

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Ryan Brown
Alexander Brendan Convery

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Megan Elizabeth McAuley
Michael O’Neill

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Morery Stewart

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH FRENCH
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Dylan McKirgan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Alexandria Barry
Hanna Besma Nadjai
Ryan James Colin Weir

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Gareth Myles Greenfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH HISTORY AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Maeve Lunny

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Sinead McKeown

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND HISTORY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Glenn David Wasson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH CHINESE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Rachael Murray

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH EDUCATION AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Megan Ramsey

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Niamh Martin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Joshua Kennedy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND
TRANSLATION
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Lucy Megan Young

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH
With First Class Honours
Jessica Doran
Rachel Irvine
Emma Keanie
Shannon Anne McCallion
John Paul Mulkeen
Carla Rowney
Olivia Smyth

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ruth Louise Barkley
Aimee Braniff
Jennifer Burnside
Deborah Dillon
Mary-Kate Dobbin
Hayleigh Dunning
Michelle Georges
Victoria Sarah Gray
Natalie Greer
Shannon Guiney
Jessica Lee
Lauren Loughlin
Jennifer Loughrey
Rachael McClure
Andrew McIntyre
Bronwyn Caprice Morrison
Michael John Niblock
Niamh Shields
Conor William Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Sarah Dale
Hayley Duly
Sacha Rachael Livingstone

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Antonio Mario Rea
Joshua Ryan

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Christopher Cunningham

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Charlotte McCandless
Jemma McGurk
Eva Claire McKeown
Katie Anna Namate
Melissa Jane Paget
Chloe Thompson
Leah Ellen Sharon Thompson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Kathleen Patricia Convery
Melissa Sinead Norton
Aishling Robinson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH MEDIA STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lucy Hanna

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lauren Alice Harris

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Niamh Livingstone
Jamie Lyttle

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND SPANISH
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Tom Higgins

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lauren Reid

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY
With First Class Honours
Jordan Bertuccelli
Hannah Calvert
Rebecca Amy Coulter
Dennis Hawke
Joseph McClements
Rachael Ann Stewart
Lauren Young

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jack Buchanan
Ciaran Cartmill
Christopher Kenneth Chambers
David Concannon
Aimee-May Dornan
Ryan Alan Gilmore
Toby Girvan
Shana-Louise Harris
Emma Howard
Jeffrey Loughrey
Tina Cheyenne McFarlane
Connor McGaughey
Edel McHugh
Shannon Maria McVeigh
Cathal Meegan
Ryan Porter
Jordan Shearer
Catherine Rebecca Anne Stewart
Scott Richard Ian White
Cahir Padraig Wilhare

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Luke Matthew Adamson
Sean McNickle
Niall O’Neill
Matthew Rankin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH EDUCATION
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ciara Shannon Boyle
Ruth Amelia Jane Connolly
Steven Ferguson
Marc Samuel Derek Kinnier
Joseph Scanlon

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Joanne Corr
Calvin James Galbraith

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH ENGLISH
With First Class Honours
Hayleigh Quigg

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Sarah Curry

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH GEOGRAPHY
With First Class Honours
Sabrin Morrissey-O’Cleirig

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH COMPUTING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
David Wright

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH EDUCATION
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Shannon McSeveney

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Micheal Roddy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Emma Steenson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH GEOGRAPHY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Kyle Thomas Johnston Anderson
Ryan Richardson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH HISTORY

With First Class Honours
Jonathan William Robert Walsh

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Andrew Bryan Boggs

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH MARKETING
With Second Class Honours Upper
Division
Matthew Bell
Malgorzata Anna Sosin
Rebecca Young

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION
With First Class Honours
Meghan Denise Barbara Colvin
Fiona Cuffe
Michael Brian Foster
Shannon Hamilton
Curtis Hill
Peter Kirch
Naomi Marshall
Stephen James Rock
Mark Andrew Simpson
Robert Watson
James Daniel Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Dillon Armstrong
Courtney Ann Briscoe
Eimear Mary Louise Canning
Michael Thomas Delaney
Stacey Dickie
Laura Jane Donnelly
Stacy Fitzpatrick
Peter Hamilton
Kirsty-Marie Harbinson
Mark Joseph Henry
Mark Stephen Holland
Siun Jennings
Arianne Lundy
Niall Marcus
Stephen McDonnell
Jack McGimpsey
Darren McGuigan
Seamus McKnight
Hannah Rebekah McMullan
Peter McWhirter
Francis O Maininn
Cliodhna Quinn
Roisin Roberts
Chloe Hannah Scott
Kerry Topping

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lila Dugast
Eamon Michael Joseph McGillicuddy
Conor Michael McGoldrick
Gareth Montgomery
Darren Pollock

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH BUSINESS
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Natalia Wronska

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Callum Martin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH COMPUTING
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Heather Sharon Anne Irwin
Gareth Lindsay
Megan Rachael Stefanie Suitor

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH ENGLISH
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Caolan Devlin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Seana Mulvenna

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH MARKETING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ciaran Donnelly

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PSYCHOLOGY
With First Class Honours
Jessica Karen Wright

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA
With First Class Honours
James Brennan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Alaistair Henry Ashe
Grace Caulfield
Jack Alexander Colhoun
Adam Jackson
Ciara Murton

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ENGLISH
Pass
Kevin Coyle
Kyle Donaghey

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN HISTORY
Pass
Ciara Leinster

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH
Pass
David Norman Phillips

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN JOURNALISM WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Pass
Eoin Boyle

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN MEDIA STUDIES AND
PRODUCTION
Pass
Johann Rainey

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION
Pass
Maria Miralles

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
Adam Robert Currie
Aditya Gaur
Craig James Hull
Naveed Khan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Jason Boal
Rebecca Louise Brennan
Niamh Campbell
Benjamin Dickey
Victoria Donaghy
Ryan Victor Duke
Anna Margaret Haley
Eunan Christopher Hardy
Eleanor Jane Heath
Matthew Heath
Cara Jenvey
Dylan Keys
Oscar Hon Wah Leung
William Ian Lewis
Conor McCloy
Luke McNally
Enda Mark McVey
Fiona Mullin
Rachael O’Hare
Jonathan Sands
Rachel Elizabeth Jane Scott
Andrew Taylor
Clive Eric Alexander West
Neysha Erin Wright

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Alexandra Rebekah Ruth Colhoun
Catherine McCloskey
Melissa Claire Porter
Andrew Smith
Matthew Warke

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Matthew Dorrans
Niamh Ledgewood
Gavin William Robert McKee
Andrew McLean
Matthew James Stevenson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Mark David Carrington
Jason Gary Cooley
Daniel O’Sullivan

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Gemma Sarah Davidson
Mark Strain

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Michael Campbell
Declan Patrick Clarke
Michael John Patrick McAuley
William Mark Moore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Adrian Michael Knowles
Andrew James McCurdy

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Stuart Kinnear
Matthew McKee
Darren Megarity

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lee Pollock

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Jessica Byers

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Simon Cunningham
David Farquhar
Aaron McFarland
Christopher Pickering
Christopher Roy Woodrow

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH EDUCATION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Justyna Beata Banaszkiewicz
Alice Niamh Mulholland
Leana Stewart

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH GEOGRAPHY
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lucy Alexandra Massey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING
With First Class Honours
Michael Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Macauley Christie
Jack Robert McClune
Krzysztof Pietrzak
Glen Winters

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Joshua Diamond
Steven Doran
Aine McErlean
Natasha Neill

With Third Class Honours
Jamie Young

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)
With First Class Honours
Francis John Webb

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Calvin Brannigan
Daniel Lee Drysdale
Owen Forsythe
Eryk Kinski
Christopher Martin

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Kieran Hanson
Luke McGrann

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ryan Caren
Adam Dowds

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Adam Luke Campbell

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
Pass
Ryan Bovill
Martin Gerard Dalrymple
Philip Irwin
Jonathan Andrew James Wilmot

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING
Pass
Gregory John Richard McGlynn

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)
Pass
Connor O’Neill
ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
With Distinction
Deirbhile Doherty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND
DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Conor James Coddington
Matthew Morgan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Conrad Leonard
Matthew James Poole

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Seamus Devlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Scott Robert Bashford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Thomas Mairs
Patrick Murray

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH GERMAN AND
DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Katie Robyn McAlister

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Lauren Jayne Hyndman
Lauren McNeice
Jacob Alexander Stephen Miskimmin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Brenda McDermott
Sarah Treacy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Donavan Hagen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Harriet Sarah Appleyard

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Roisin Elizabeth Conlon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Claire Bartlett
Gavin Boyes
Scott Coates
Aaron Curry
Adam Blake Davis
Zara Megan Davis
Rebecca Eva Fletcher
Joshua Gillies
Odhran Hassan
Jonathan Hill
Jenna Lauren Ireland
Michael Long
Jonathon Mawhinney
Kurtis McCartney
Stephen McComb
Jennie Niblock
Chantelle Thompson
Tara Catherine Thompson
Jamie Willighan

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Desmond William Bingham
Mitchel Finlay
Daniel Wallace
Adam Woolsey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Eoin Connolly
Nathan Currie
Michael Humphrys
Rebecca Kane
Peter Neill Mawhinney
Glenn Pearson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Justin Boyd
Ryan Morrison
Jonathan Robert Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Chloe Gillan
Christopher Wilson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Che McGuigan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Chloe Litchfield

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Claire Diamond
Gemma McClenaghan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Sarah Anne Armstrong
Drew Edward James Getty
Jack Michael Hanna
Leah Hill
Sophie Horner
Lewis Knox
Jordan McIlwaine

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Aidan Clarke
Curtis Thomas Doak
William Doole
Tiernan McCloskey
Eoin McGarrell
Jonathan Milligan
Andrew Peter Moore
Kris William Alan Walker
Matthew Neill Wilson
Chelsea Woods
Ryan Young

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Mark Thomas Henning

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Rachael Victoria Armstrong
Orla Byrne
Holly McCrabbe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Rachel Louise Armstrong
Sarah Meta Elizabeth Cousins
Mollie Edith Cunningham
Zoe Deery
Emma Foy
Jodie Fletcher Hood
Aimee McPoland

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Rachel Adams
Aimee-Lee Clarke
Ana Morelli
Amy Quinn
Eimear Toner

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Leah Bainbridge
Keely Brennan
Lorraine Clarke
Craig John Excell
Megan Hill
Klaudia Teresa Klodnicka
Ruta Mineikyte
Orla O’Neill
Shauna O’Neill
Debora Catarina Almeida Dos Santos
Ashleigh Smith
Rebecca Taylor

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM WITH SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Julie Lutton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Kerrianne Williamson
Natasha Young

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Kyra Ashley Clarke
Robert John Gilkinson
Erin Louise Hodgen
Patrick Mageean
James McAtarsney
Jade McIntyre
Cliodhna McKillop
Cormac McMullan
Aimee Claire Stewart

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Aisling Crawford
Amy Elizabeth Jones
Cara Martin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Lauren Alexandra Ferguson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Kyle McIlreavy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Caroline Sheehy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH FRENCH AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Orla Hughes

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Kirsty Brown
Kirsty Hanley
Avril McLoughlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Shannon Butler

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Elly Louise McKee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Benjamin Arthurs
Stephen McPhillips

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Graeme David Bellingham
Grace Bergin
Adam Bingham
Catherine Elizabeth Hogg
Catherine Lavelle
Ruth McCrum
Gavin Melaugh
Scott Shaw
Amy Smyth

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Monica Beth Donnelly
Karis Helen Hassard
Samantha Marshall

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Lauren Hannah Allen
Clodagh Devlin
Jessica Nicole Newell
Claire Nicholson
Rebekah Ann Robinson
Daniel Winchester

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Nathan Breen
Nicola Gorman
Patrick Hughes
Sarah Wright

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Laura Susan Gaston
Shane Kevin Patrick Traynor

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jude Ballard
Andrew William Campbell
Daniel John Francis Carlin
Luke Chambers
Zoe Doherty
Jonathan Gracey
Samuel James Kelso-Mason
Ryan Peter McCullough
Jamie McKane
Cormac McNamee
Danielle Mills
Christine Percy
Adam Michael Stevenson
Charlotte Letitia Walls

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Ciaran Gillan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Weronika Sobieska - Krynda

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Laura Georgina Beattie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
David Robert James Anderson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION
With First Class Honours
Rosemary Bigmore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH GEOGRAPHY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Hannah Carleton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING
With First Class Honours
Megan Adams

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Melissa Cunning

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Nathan Aziz

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Darren Gareth Campbell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION
With First Class Honours
Victoria Bell
Rachel Thompson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Malcolm Lyttle
Ruth Zillah Wallace

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Philip Bingham
Rachael Brown
Zara Mary Coote
Catherine Mary Curran
Ruth Lilley McKeown
Gareth McVeigh
Mary Rea

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Eden Atchison
Neuza Brito
Leanne McKeegan
Donna-Maria Stafford
Carla Maureen Philomena Steele
Casey Thompson
Aaron Ward

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT
With First Class Honours
Jamie Armstrong
Georgina Victoria Auld

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Sherene Burgoyne
Chloe Jackson
Aaron Mark McAleenan
Christopher Mercer

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Kerry Emma Ferguson
Daniel McCormack

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Commendation
Jason Reid

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
Pass
Ashley Anthony

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND
TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Commendation
Cliodhna McCluskey McKinley

Pass
Ciara Jane Kneeland
FACULTY OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
Rebecca Agar
Danielle Lynn Glover
Mark Hammond
Catherine Hilary Mc Laughlin-Stonham
Leanne McMullan
Giuliana Monteverde
Ciarán Ó Dornáin
Kendra Anne Reynolds
Ryan Joseph Young

MASTER OF ARTS
IN ENGLISH LITERATURE
With Commendation
Fergal Buchanan

MASTER OF ARTS
IN IRISH HISTORY AND POLITICS
With Distinction
Cornelius Gerald Logue
Daniel Ross

MASTER OF ARTS
IN MEDIA MANAGEMENT AND POLICY
With Distinction
Michelle Catherine Joyce

MASTER OF ARTS IN TEACHING OF
ENGLISH TO SPEAKERS OF OTHER
LANGUAGES
Pass
Klaudia Tumidajewicz

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN ENGLISH LITERATURE
Pass
Chloe Elizabeth Gault

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
IN TEACHING OF ENGLISH TO SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES
With Commendation
Danielle Anderson
Christopher Doherty

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN MIDDLE LEADERSHIP
With Distinction
Paula Burns
David Dickson
Nuala Marie Grew
Michael Hoban
Desmond John Maginness
Ciaran Martin McBride
Claire McHugh
Steven Lawrence McMullan
Patrick McNabb

With Commendation
Jonathan Dixon
Kelly Maria Fegan
Gordana Kathleen Johnston
Oran John McGranaghan
Teresa Moreno Sanchez
Priscilla Mary O’Neill
Laura Mary Teague

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN ART AND DESIGN
Pass
Aislynn Bagnall
Thomas Alex Burke
Caroline Margaret Getty
Niamh Hurley
Katherine McDonald
Ruth McGillicuddy
Emma Roberta McMinn
Lynsay-Erin Mercer
Hollie Patton
Stuart John Roberts
Ellen Woods

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN ENGLISH WITH DRAMA AND MEDIA STUDIES
Pass
Daniel Joshua Gavigan
Chloe Mallon
Lisa McKernan
Angela Marie McNutt
Susan Murphy
Catherine Nash
Joseph Thomas Page
Malgorzata Raj
Chloe Anna Simpson
Patricia Alice Steele

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN GEOGRAPHY
Pass
Nicola Olive Margaret Chambers
Sarah Doherty
Margareta Farndell
Peter Ferguson
Georgia McDowell
Joseph McElroy
Emma Muldrew
Miceal O’Hare
Conlaodh Quinn
Nuala Mary Patrica Stitt

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN HISTORY
Pass
Oonagh McArdle
Amy Elizabeth McIlhatton
Oliver James Millar
Alannah Morrow
Grainne O’Rawe
Christopher Smyth
Nadine Sullivan
Jonathan Wright

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN HOME ECONOMICS
Pass
Jane Banks
Melissa Ashley Beattie
Kathryn Anne Boyd
Fionnuala Conwell
Charlotte Harkness
Ashleigh Elizabeth Lea
Alice Ruth Lennox
Andrea McKay
Laura Mooney
Dora Elizabeth Nesbitt
Emma Jayne Phair
Kathryn Elizabeth Rea

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN MUSIC
Pass
Karl Beare
Stephen Michael Beattie
Kathryn Clarke
Marguerite Dunne
Catherine Jill Huey
Aislinn Marie Lonergan
Alana Martina McCabe
Gwawr Wynne McGirr
Katie Anna McKeown
Sarah Margaret Minihan

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Pass
Sean Cassidy
Amy Elizabeth Foster
Jessica Foy
Kerry Linda Jones
Stuart Lightbody
Enda McFerran
Sarah McGrath
Orran McIlmurray
Declan McKernan
Rachel Louise Smyth
Aine Tubridy

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
Pass
Jennifer Leigh Bannister
Bronagh Bell
David Blakely
Kaitlyn Jessica Clarke
Lois Amy Colgan
Michaela Conway
Ramona Christine De Cock
Padraig Michéal Ruairí Delargy
Naomi Elizabeth Donnell
Pauline Mary Downey
Hannah Elliott
Stuart Alan Benjamin Gibson
Philip Graham Hill
John Patrick Hughes
Samantha Hyndman
Amy Charlotte Johnston
Deborah Kirk
Niamh Claire Laverty
Emma Jane Loughins
Timothy Deane Maxwell
Stephanie Ann McCann
Tracey Ann McKeown
Megan McLaughlin
Aisleen Marie Morgan
Jonathan James Murdock
Megan Alexandra Page
Joel James Robinson
Lily Sittlington
Catherine Anne Weir

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN
Pass
Stephanie Janine Hutchinson
Terence Joseph McGrath
Jamie Robert Henry McKeown
Kelly Jane McWilliams

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND
TRANSLATION AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Catherine Rachel Keys
Patrick Rowland

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lauren Henry
Aoife Monaghan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Brendan Joseph Duncan

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Bethany Kenny
Niamh McNally

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH FILM STUDIES
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Samantha Roderick

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Danielle Reid

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FILM STUDIES WITH ENGLISH
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jessica Kernohan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND GEOGRAPHY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Laura-Ann Lavery

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND GERMANAND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Judith Campbell

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ewan McClearn
Steven McKeeman

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH INTERNATIONAL
DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Eoin Brady

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH PSYCHOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Lucia Joanne Mulholland

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Emma Janine McLaughlin

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
James Hemphill

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN GERMAN AND SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Susan Smyth

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN GERMAN WITH CHINESE AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Anton Arkhipov

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN GERMAN WITH PSYCHOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Cheyenne Lita George

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Ryan Brown
Alexander Brendan Convery

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Megan Elizabeth McAuley
Michael O’Neill

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Morery Stewart

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH FRENCH
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Dylan McKirgan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Alexandria Barry
Hanna Besma Nadjai
Ryan James Colin Weir

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Gareth Myles Greenfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH HISTORY AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Maeve Lunny

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Sinead McKeown

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND HISTORY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Glenn David Wasson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH CHINESE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Rachael Murray

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH EDUCATION AND
DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Megan Ramsey

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Niamh Martin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN SPANISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Joshua Kennedy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND
TRANSLATION
With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Lucy Megan Young

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH
With First Class Honours
Jessica Doran
Rachel Irvine
Emma Keanie
Shannon Anne McCallion
John Paul Mulkeen
Carla Rowney
Olivia Smyth

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ruth Louise Barkley
Aimee Braniff
Jennifer Burnside
Deborah Dillon
Mary-Kate Dobbin
Hayleigh Dunning
Michelle Georges
Victoria Sarah Gray
Natalie Greer
Shannon Guiney
Jessica Lee
Lauren Loughlin
Jennifer Loughrey
Rachael McClure
Andrew McIntyre
Bronwyn Caprice Morrison
Michael John Niblock
Niamh Shields
Conor William Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Sarah Dale
Hayley Duly
Sacha Rachael Livingstone

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Antonio Mario Rea
Joshua Ryan

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Christopher Cunningham

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Charlotte McCandless
Jemma McGurk
Eva Claire McKeown
Katie Anna Namate
Melissa Jane Paget
Chloe Thompson
Leah Ellen Sharon Thompson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Kathleen Patricia Convery
Melissa Sinead Norton
Aishling Robinson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH MEDIA STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lucy Hanna

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lauren Alice Harris

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Niamh Livingstone
Jamie Lyttle

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH AND SPANISH
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Tom Higgins

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lauren Reid

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY
With First Class Honours
Jordan Bertuccelli
Hannah Calvert
Rebecca Amy Coulter
Dennis Hawke
Joseph McClements
Rachael Ann Stewart
Lauren Young

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jack Buchanan
Ciaran Cartmill
Christopher Kenneth Chambers
David Concannon
Aimee-May Dornan
Ryan Alan Gilmore
Toby Girvan
Shana-Louise Harris
Emma Howard
Jeffrey Loughrey
Tina Cheyenne McFarlane
Connor McGaughey
Edel McHugh
Shannon Maria McVeigh
Cathal Meegan
Ryan Porter
Jordan Shearer
Catherine Rebecca Anne Stewart
Scott Richard Ian White
Cahir Padraig Wilhare

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Luke Matthew Adamson
Sean McNickle
Niall O’Neill
Matthew Rankin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH EDUCATION
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ciara Shannon Boyle
Ruth Amelia Jane Connolly
Steven Ferguson
Marc Samuel Derek Kinnier
Joseph Scanlon

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Joanne Corr
Calvin James Galbraith

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH ENGLISH
With First Class Honours
Hayleigh Quigg

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Sarah Curry

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN HISTORY WITH GEOGRAPHY
With First Class Honours
Sabrin Morrissey-O’Cleirig

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH COMPUTING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
David Wright

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH EDUCATION
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Shannon McSeveney

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Micheal Roddy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Emma Steenson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH GEOGRAPHY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Kyle Thomas Johnston Anderson
Ryan Richardson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH HISTORY

With First Class Honours
Jonathan William Robert Walsh

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Andrew Bryan Boggs

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN JOURNALISM WITH MARKETING
With Second Class Honours Upper
Division
Matthew Bell
Malgorzata Anna Sosin
Rebecca Young

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION
With First Class Honours
Meghan Denise Barbara Colvin
Fiona Cuffe
Michael Brian Foster
Shannon Hamilton
Curtis Hill
Peter Kirch
Naomi Marshall
Stephen James Rock
Mark Andrew Simpson
Robert Watson
James Daniel Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Dillon Armstrong
Courtney Ann Briscoe
Eimear Mary Louise Canning
Michael Thomas Delaney
Stacey Dickie
Laura Jane Donnelly
Stacy Fitzpatrick
Peter Hamilton
Kirsty-Marie Harbinson
Mark Joseph Henry
Mark Stephen Holland
Siun Jennings
Arianne Lundy
Niall Marcus
Stephen McDonnell
Jack McGimpsey
Darren McGuigan
Seamus McKnight
Hannah Rebekah McMullan
Peter McWhirter
Francis O Maininn
Cliodhna Quinn
Roisin Roberts
Chloe Hannah Scott
Kerry Topping

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lila Dugast
Eamon Michael Joseph McGillicuddy
Conor Michael McGoldrick
Gareth Montgomery
Darren Pollock

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH BUSINESS
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Natalia Wronska

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Callum Martin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH COMPUTING
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Heather Sharon Anne Irwin
Gareth Lindsay
Megan Rachael Stefanie Suitor

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH ENGLISH
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Caolan Devlin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Seana Mulvenna

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH MARKETING
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Ciaran Donnelly

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PSYCHOLOGY
With First Class Honours
Jessica Karen Wright

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA
With First Class Honours
James Brennan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Alaistair Henry Ashe
Grace Caulfield
Jack Alexander Colhoun
Adam Jackson
Ciara Murton

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN ENGLISH
Pass
Kevin Coyle
Kyle Donaghey

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN HISTORY
Pass
Ciara Leinster

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH
Pass
David Norman Phillips

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN JOURNALISM WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Pass
Eoin Boyle

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE
IN MEDIA STUDIES AND
PRODUCTION
Pass
Johann Rainey

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION
Pass
Maria Miralles

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph