Belfast Telegraph

University of Ulster Graduations July 4 2018 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University summer graduation ceremony.

 

ACCESS, DIGITAL AND DISTRIBUTED LEARNING
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Distinction
Lauren Beggs
Taragh Boyle
Chelsea Brennan
Lauren Margaret Callender
Daniel Doherty
Claudia Greene
Gemma McCaughey
Brendan McKillop
Colleen Grace Noade
Katie Simone Noble
Leona Sansome
Annemarie Scott

With Commendation
Rebecca Austin
Robin Adam Fee
Aaron Fullerton
Michelle Gallogley
Khalid Haji
David Michael Henshaw
Niamh McCarthy
Ruairi James McCrickard
Grace McKenna
Emer Nugent
Shannon Quinn
Marc Reilly
Conor Robinson
Leigh Spratt
Nicole Tully

Pass
Peter James Gibney

FACULTY OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND
SOCIAL SCIENCES DOCTOR OF
PHILOSOPHY
Pass
John Brown
Stephanie Chaban
Ciaran Andrew Hegarty
Beatrice Jarvis
Ciaran Jude Kearney
Krzysztof Krzysztof
Anna McKeever
David McKeever
Laura O’Connor
Catherine Rose O’Hara
Niall Peter O’Hare
Marion Ashleigh Rebecca Perry
Azadeh Sobout
Emily Elizabeth Stanton

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY
Pass
Catherine Jane Scott

MASTER OF ARTS IN MODERN IRISH
With Distinction
Aine-Maire Ui Neill

Pass
Eoghan Og Mac Suibhne
Marie Nic Suibhne

MASTER OF FINE ART IN FINE ART
With Distinction
Amy Higgins
Naomi Litvack
William Evert O’Gorman

With Commendation
Rachel India Richmond Alexander
Catherine Cannon
Dan Ferguson
Mary Elizabeth Gilfillan-Griffin
Gearoid McGinley
Aaron Yendall

MASTER OF FINE ART IN PHOTOGRAPHY
With Distinction
Michal Marcin Bors
Gianfranco Gallucci
Edward Thomas Smyth
Gerard Paul Turnley
Tommy Weir

With Commendation
Steven Edward Chavez
Kayleigh Corrigan
Niamh Marie Crowley
Leeza Kane
Stephen McCullagh
Vincent O’Callaghan
Francis Patrick Quinn
Aoife Mary Shanahan
Simon Chi Chung Wan

Pass
Lauren Duddy
Trevor Francis Ferris

MASTER OF LAWS IN GENDER,
CONFLICT AND HUMAN RIGHTS
With Commendation
Grainne Marja Le Fevre
Shanan Slow

Pass
Caitriona Dieudonnee Roberts

MASTER OF LAWS IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE
Pass
Sean Malachy Hughes

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION
With Distinction
Pauline Deazley

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN
COUNSELLING STUDIES AND
THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION
Pass
James Madden

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CULTURAL HERITAGE AND MUSEUM STUDIES
With Commendation
Kelly-Marie Savage

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION
With Commendation
Amy Louise McMillan

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTHCARE
With Distinction
Paula McWilliams

Pass
Stergios Koutrolikos

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC
COMMUNICATION WITH ROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Commendation
Laura Doherty

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION
With Commendation
Mark McFadden

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN
EMPLOYMENT LAW AND PRACTICE
With Distinction
Joanne Corrigan
Alison Elizabeth Douglas
Angela Karen Getty
Thomas Francis Laverty
Claire Marley
James McCabe
Emily McCarroll
Gail Taylor

With Commendation
Victoria Boyce
Verity Anne Cochrane
Veronica Crawford
Claire Kilpatrick
Joanne McCamley
Karen Elizabeth Purssell

Pass
Kevin Bennett

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN CERAMICS, JEWELLERY AND
SILVERSMITHING AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Kirsty Reilly
Rebekah Torney

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FINE ART AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Sharon McKeown
Attila Szabo

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jack Dorrian
Aisling Magee
Christopher O’Rourke
Kate Timken

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN PHOTOGRAPHY WITH VIDEO
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Cory Danks
Jennifer Hanson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Brittany Millar
Caoimhe Scullion
Emma Rachel Olive Stinson
Rachelle Topping

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Elina Vitola
Grace Wright

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN CERAMICS, JEWELLERY AND
SILVERSMITHING AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
(INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Clare Nicholl

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Shannon Elias
Claire Rosaleen Kennedy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Jade Hughes
Paige Latimer
Alanna Richardson
Matthew William Tanner

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN CERAMICS, JEWELLERY AND
SILVERSMITHING
With First Class Honours
Egle Banyte
Ember Rachel Blackadder
Eliza Bliss
Tamara Doherty
Joshua Morris Lyness
Ellen Nesbitt
Stephanie Tanney
Pamela Walker

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lauren Margaret Burns
Thomas Carleton
Rachel Davey
Ryan Gillespie
Danielle Greer
Stephanie McWilliams
Claire Mooney
Natasha Mulholland

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Alan John Baird
Konkanok Ferreira
Suzanne Mackenzie
Aine McCann
Aimee Marie McGovern

With Third Class Honours
Patrick Frazer

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS
With First Class Honours
Rosemary Janet Purvis

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Aimee Josephine Gallon

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY
With First Class Honours
Donna Marie Carolan
Arthur Vincent Mulholland
Judith Kathleen O’Shea

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Leona Killen
Judith Letman
Jenny Maginn
Catherine Prunty

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Emma Jayne Crozier
Olga Fitzpatrick
Sionan Murphy
Jessica Amber Robinson
Mary Elizabeth Ross

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN FINE ART
With First Class Honours
Aislinn Cassidy
Marta Krystyna Dyczkowska
Kelly Ewing
Karl Thomas Hagan
Alexandra Hall
Philip John Gibson Keers
Adam McIlwaine
Aimee Melaugh
Sinead O’Neill-Nicholl
Cathy Scullion
Birgitte Lykke Sonderkaer
Amy Whittle

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Nick Allaway
Richard Canning
Rachael Elizabeth Colhoun
John Edward Connolly
Victoria Cromie
Jeffrey Javier
David Largey
Amy Magee
Nicole McKillop
Saffron Monks-Smith
Lucy Moyes
Josephine Mary Muldowney
Daniel Newcombe
Stephanie Denise Martine Ramsden
Kimberly Rheines
Catherine Ritchie
Nicole Ryan
James Patrick Speers
Sarah Speers
Benjamin Taggart
Harriet Georgina Underwood

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Helen Withers

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
With First Class Honours
Sinead Diamond
Caitrin Patricia McAfee
Marie McClean
Jonathan McGibbon
Sean Murray
Seosamh O Dalaigh
Damian Gerard O’Neill
Kevin Smyth

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Margaret Armstrong
Ciara Booth
Étain Louise Callaghan-Kearns
Greta Cregan-Noble
Cora Donnelly
Dearbhaile Fennell
Dearbhlagh Furphy
Catherine Collette Glover
Niamh Maskey
Christopher McCaffrey
Donna Marie McKenna
Annette Patricia McLoughlin
Caitriona Nic An Bheatha
Aoife Nic An Ultaigh
Elisha Nic Thiarnan
Cathal O’Baoill
Patrick Joseph O’Prey
Leigh Taylor

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Aine Murphy
Emer O’Reilly

With Third Class Honours
Odhran Leyden
Aisling Aine Weir

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN PHOTOGRAPHY WITH VIDEO
With First Class Honours
Emer Agnew
Siobhan Ferguson
Gemma Hamilton
Ryan Hamilton
Edward King
Ryan Lee
Connie Murphy
Cliona O’Hanlon

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Sarah Craig
William Davis
Pearse Fryers
Ileagh Liane Kerr
Stephanie Claire Maguire
Conor Quinn

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Bridgeen Coney
Emma Corey
Jade Eaton
Conall Kearney

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION
With First Class Honours
Sarah Elizabeth Cathers
Bronagh Crothers
Laura Ann Dixon
Laura-Jane Jackson
Emma Louise McKay
Niamh O’Loughlin
Orla Geraldine Phillips
Erika Sultonaite

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Sinead Cosgrove
Amy Dean
Zara Douglas
Chloe Grant
Emma Gribbin
Lauren Hurl
Hannah Paul Ibrahim
Katy McCullagh
Laura McNally
Sonia Moore
Krizzia Marie Sarwelas

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Sophie Little

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN ANIMATION AND DIPLOMA IN
INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Abigail Rose Gelston

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Georgina Boyd
Georgia Lorna Collins
Lorna Malone
Matthew John Patrick Rea
Hannah Ann Snelling
Edele Watters

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Aoife McGivern

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN INTERIOR DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Hannah Alexandra McHugh

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL
ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Sarah Elder

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN ANIMATION AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Edward Boyle
Dylan Cooper
Andrew Coyle
Natasha Crowley
Rachel Dixon
Matthew Stephen John Hamill
Aimee Nicole Kirkham Priester
Kerry Anne McCormick
Anna Rose McCraith
Sorcha McGlinchey
Paul McGrath
Katie McQuillan
Mark Mullan

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Natalie Cole
Stephen Cole
Blayne Fitzpatrick
Christian Johnston
Greta Kelly
Callum Luckwell
Aisling McElroy
Jennifer McWhirter
Nicola Clare Millar
Amy Elizabeth Seaman
Matthew Stephen Skelly
Ryan Smith
Courtney Jane Sproule
Natasha Walsh
Aidan Woods
Zoe Heather Woods

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Shannon O’Hanlon
Daniel Pelan

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Bronagh Blaney
Kathryn Brooker
Niamh Cassidy
Catherine Gribben
Ciara McLaughlin
Abigail Miller
Liam Francis Moran
Kate Tracey
Natasha Wigglesworth

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Calvin Craig

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN INTERACTION DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Paige Boyd
Kelsey Marie Campbell Bones
Jemma Lauren Eagleson
Inga Hampton
Amber Joleen Tracey McGregor
Andrew Zack Reid
Andrew Thomas Whann

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Hayley Gregg
Hayley Mcilwrath
Tajdid Rahman
Connor Stephen Ross
Aimee Sands
Robert Daniel Matthews Simpson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Poppy Gamble
Aine O’Hagan
Nathan Wilson

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN INTERIOR DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jonathan Blair
Abigail Edwards
Stephanie Montgomery

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Lewis Bell
Rachel Carson
Aidan McErlean
Clare Murphy
Jordan Stringer

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Courtney Carey
Kloe Johnston
William Scott McCullough
Jessica McKee
Philip Robinson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Rebecca McCombe

With Third Class Honours
Lauren Kennedy

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN ANIMATION
With Third Class Honours
Cliodhna Doherty

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION
With First Class Honours
Emma Burns
Laura Courtney Craig
Melissa Anne Hargan
Michael James Lilley
Emma McKernan
Molly Rainey
Joshua Rush
Wendy Clare Walker

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Olivia Anderson
Connor Barnard
Katie Louisa Bruce
Clara Byrne
Aaron Curley
Rachel Drummond
Caroline Early
Ross Forsythe
Enya Gault
Tamara Gleeson
Alanna Hall
Megan Catherine Hide
Catherine Magennis
Janet Mcilfatrick
Amy Mercer
Jack Maxwell Morgan-Wood

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Yu-Heng Eros Lau

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN INTERIOR DESIGN
With First Class Honours
Laura Elizabeth Morrow

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Stephanie Byrne
Chloe Capper
Jessica McAfee
Lauren Robinson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Connie Blair
Emma Laverty
Jordan William Maxwell
Lisa Marie McCorry
John Craig McNally
Agata Magdalena Rutkowska
Linzi Wilson

With Third Class Honours
Rebecca Coey
Rion Marie Gallagher
Abby Higgins
Erin McAvoy
Margaret McCrisken Overend
Claudia Louise Young

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS
IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN
With First Class Honours
Joanna Scott

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Sophia Russell

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Ben Crosland

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS
IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jessica Hickinson
Reece Lockhart

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS
IN LAW WITH POLITICS AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Patrick O’Connor

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS
IN LAW
With First Class Honours
Vanessa Greene
Timothy Alan Hedgley
Sarah Livingstone
Andrew Palmer
Francis Russell

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Abigail Jayne Cairnduff
Matthew Kyle Gregg
Philippa Herron
Deaglan Jennings
Karen Michelle Kavanagh
Shannon Kennedy
Caoimh Knox
Anthony Laverty
Cillian McCann
Aoife McKernan
Martin Emmet McKiernan
Christopher Moore
Conor O’Neill
James Christopher Patterson
Hannah Louise Smyth
Naomi Wilton
Stuart Thomas Wylie

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Hannah Borrill-Evans
Katie McLaughlin
Mark Willis

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS
IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY
With First Class Honours
Christina Elizabeth Anne McDowell
Andrew McFadden
Shaciara O’Kane
Ciara O’Neill

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Adedeji Omoniyi Adepoju
Paula Breen
Shona Clarke
Melissa Anne Craig
Amy Louise Cromie
Paul Delahunt
Lydia Duncan
Clare Brigid Farry
Adrianna Fusco-Maguire
Marie Lambe
Lorna Loughran
Niamh Marshall
Conor McCrudden
Lee David Murray
Carly O’Boyle
Claire Quinn

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
William Wilson

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS
IN LAW WITH POLITICS
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Kathleen Dorman
Manus Mark Kearney

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
David Smyth

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Niamh Webb

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lauren Kearns

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Chloe Campbell
Jennifer Craig
Sarah Maria Fearon
Caoimhe Fitzpatrick
Helen McAleer
Carla Jane McCloskey
Katy McGuigan
Una Marie McHugh
Kimberley Antonina O’Hare
Elizabeth Owens
Jessica Patterson
Megan Rea
Aimee Connie Rourke
Loren Ward
Roisin Watters

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jonathan Allen
Caoimhe Conway
Cara Faye Cowan
Shannon Louise Doyle
Breige Hollywood
Jenny Martin
Emma Brid McVeigh
Christine Murtagh
Lauren Crozier Toal

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Daniel Lewis
Joseph McAuley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PUBLIC RELATIONS AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Shannon Grogan
Paula McKay
Annie Shivers
Kirsty Michelle Wallace

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Anthony Boyd
Laura Duffy
Nicole Hanna
Colum Loughran
Kellina Loughran
Daniel McGrenaghan
Hannah Rose O’Connor
Rosa O’Farrell

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Niall Byrne
Aaron O’Reilly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Chloe Stewart

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
With First Class Honours
Lauren Claire Hill
Matthew Johnston
Rebecca Reid
Nicole Rose Service

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Lisa Corrigan
Tierna Garvin
Anna Marie Haughian
Shane Horan
Georgia Rebecca McCalmont
Hollie Thomson
Celine Ward

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Jayne Mullan
Jessica Phillips

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING
With First Class Honours
Nicole Devlin
Claire Stinton

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Gareth Creaney
Alannah Holly Milford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
With First Class Honours
Kelly-Ann Devlin
Lesley Hannah Greer
Rachel Hollie Kinnear
Esther Sylvia Betsiana Lewis
Lauren McAllister
Rachel McCallan
Aideen Margaret Mongan
Fay O’Connor
Michael Smith
Katie Sugrue
Nicole Tougher

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Hannah Edith Beggs
Rebecca Furphy
Owen Hadden
Amy Harvey
Courtney Loughran
Claire Mackle
Shauna McLaughlin
Naomi McMenamin
Tara O’Hanlon
Louise Erin Roberts
Victoria Wilson

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Eimear Cassidy
Olivia Brigid Foley
Keshia Murray

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PUBLIC RELATIONS
With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Lena Coyle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION AND COUNSELLING STUDIES
With First Class Honours
Laura Melissa Florence Harper Bingham
Cody Carol Johnston
Sara Beth McComb

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Hayley Brownfoot
Caoimhe Kane
Abie MacArtney
Michelle Elizabeth MacNamee
Chloe McCaffrey
Chloe McParland
Lyndsey Mogey
Lauren O’Neill
Nicole Patterson
Olivia Quinn
Stephen John White
Katie-Lee Wylie

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Caroline Fleming
Gemma Rose McDonnell
Emer McManus

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN ANIMATION AND DIPLOMA IN
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
Pass
Siobhan Michelle Robinson

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL
PRACTICE
With Commendation
Nathan David Cranston

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN CERAMICS, JEWELLERY AND
SILVERSMITHING
Pass
Charlie Dalgarno O’Hagan

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
Pass
Elizabeth McGivern

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING
Pass
Orlaith Hughes

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INTERACTION DESIGN
With Commendation
Paul McGlade

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INTERIOR DESIGN
Pass
Lauren Clare Moreland

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
With Distinction
Fraser Keith Graham

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN
With Commendation
Tiarna Molloy

Pass
Adam Anderson
Christina McManus
Caoimhe Saoirse O’Deorain

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN CERAMICS, JEWELLERY AND
SILVERSMITHING
Pass
Robert Turkington

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
Pass
Nicole Ward

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN COMMUNICATION WITH PUBLIC
RELATIONS
Pass
Jonathon Dougan

DIPLOMA IN IRISH LANGUAGE
With Distinction
Patrick Dorrian
Robert Gamble
David Joseph Gorman
Mairead Kathleen Maguire
Paul Anthony McKee
Colin Henry Nugent

With Commendation
Anthony Lehane Neeson
Caolan O Cleirigh
Ciarán Ó Meachair

DIPLOMA IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN
With Distinction
Anna Mary McAteer
Thomas McVeigh
Sarah Nicholson
Holley Jessica Sweet

With Commendation
Anna Montgomery

FACULTY OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
MASTER OF EDUCATION
With Distinction
Alan Blain
Eugene Brannigan
Gary Martin Brennan
Louise Mary Campbell
Rebecca Everitt
SarahJane Fahy
Olga Kelly
Joanne Kennedy
Nuala Malone
Ciaran McCabe
Eamonn Anthony McCarron
Lisa McCartin
Amanda Elizabeth Monaghan
Siobhan Elizabeth O Brien
Aisling Elizabeth O’Hanlon
Emily Marianne O’Regan
Alison Stevenson
Nuala Mary Taaffe

With Commendation
Laura Eleanor Blemings
Maria Conway
Niamh Mary Cormican
Kaye Duffy
Brigid Ann Heron
Catherine Lynch
Michael Lyons
Sarah McCann
Karen Ann McFadden
Martin John McNeill
Katie Ann Vail

Pass
Neil Raymond Bolt
Samuel Lyttle
Angela Ni Fhlatharta
Ryan Monagle

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
With Commendation
Kevin Logan

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE
DEVELOPMENT
With Distinction
Mary Coulter
Maria Aisling Higgins
John McEntee

With Commendation
Owen Patrick Farrelly
Shelley Keenan
Julie-Anne McDonald
Mairead McGilloway
Jane Patterson
Margaret Toner

Pass
Sean Hamill

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION
With Commendation
Stephen Henry Smyth

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN
HEADSHIP
With Distinction
Steven Robert Alexander
Andrew Atkinson
Sarah Cochrane
Michael Ambrose Doherty
Jenine Jamison
Trevor Jamison

With Commendation
Edith Finlay
Jennifer Margaret Wharry

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
With Distinction
Charlotte Victoria Brown
Mary-Ellen Leighton
Karen Sheehy

With Commendation
Judith Nora Hoben
John Joseph McCafferty
Gerard Martin Moohan
Margaret Ann Roberts

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
IN EDUCATION (FURTHER EDUCATION)
With Distinction
Michelle Marie Bolton
Sharon Patricia Carew
Michael Cassidy
Emma Jayne Dale
Matthew John Duke
Michael Farrelly
Vivien Gordon
Gavin Scott Gowdy
Gillian Greenaway
Jane Heasty
Darren King
Marianne Michelle Laverty
Christopher James Lawson
Anne Marie Loughran
Richard Conor Mac Cann
Iain Andrew McCart
Thomas McCluney
Edel Mary McCreesh
Jackson McDonagh
Christopher James McDowell
Ciaran McEneaney
John Thomas Mulhern
Frances Murphy
Deirdre Ann Murray
Robin Mark Paget
Simon Thomas Henry Russell
Angela Seaton
Richard Shaun Shepherd
Mark Simpson
Tanzya Candy Teague

With Commendation
Michelle Allport
Seaneen Barr
David William Bonner
Basil Alan Colhoun
Michael James Donaghey
Andrea Josephine Graham
Dermot Francis Keenan
Fiona Lynch
Teresa McBride
Claire Noleen McCaughan
Connor Joseph McGrath
Catherine Marie McKenna
Chris Mohan
Seamus Patrick Reid
Bridget Patricia Scott
Adrian Smith
Sinead Martina Worsford

Pass
Sarah Buchanan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Robyn-Lesley Alice Cree

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Shane William Patton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Christa Vogel

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH SOCIOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
With First Class Honours
Ciara Louise McGivern

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
With First Class Honours
Peter Lynch
Kevin McGarry
Claire Marie McLaughlin
Lorraine Montague
Brian Martin Torbitt

With Second Class
Honours Upper Division
Christina Burke
Nicole Donaghy
David Charles Duly

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Ashley Catrina Clarke
Patrick Mulvenna

With Third Class Honours
Abdi Nasir Ahmed Essa

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK
With First Class Honours
Alan Bell
Aidan Carville
Shannon Clarke
Francis Hughes
Cahal McCaffrey
Amy Phyllis Selby
Claire Thompson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Edmund Owen Burns
David Clements
Clodagh Cooke
Conor Corrigan
Adhamh Dolan
Caelan Donnelly
Conor Hamilton
Joseph Patrick Herald
Lauren Johnston
Ryan Martin Keery
Martin Kelly
Stephen Konrad
Dean Martin
Joseph McCaffrey
Sean McCusker
David McEvoy
Carmel McGrann
Nicole McKee
Rachel Sarah McParland
Gerald Thomas Meehan
Derbhla Morton
John Muir
Cormac Sean O’Neill
Jamie Alexander Stoddart

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Darren Sean Davidson
Michael McAllister
Gareth McCauley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE
With First Class Honours
Ffiona Eilean Boyd
Eileen Philomena Davis
Grzegorz Gregorczyk
Carolyn Anne McCluskey
Simon McFadden
Megan Rollins

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Nicole Beckett
Ryan Bradley
Lois Brazer
Laura Canning
James Craig
Keith Crawford
Nathan Kevin Anthony Dean
Ethan Deery
Yitian Du
Kirsten Fowler
Kun Han
Yifan Hu
Natasha Leonie Hunter
Antonia Clare Kelly
Leanne Kelly
Shannon Kelly
Diana Kugaca
Emmet Lowe
Maeve Magee
Ciara Marsden
Chloe McFaul
Lauren McKeown
Caitlin McLaughlin
Chloe Elizabeth McMorran
Deirbhile McParland
Colleen Menham
Chloe Anne Montgomery
Katie Mullan
Michael Owens
Maoyuan Peng
Karol Pietruszewski
Demi Paige Regan
Huang Ruixi
Weijun Sun
Robyn Don Surgenor
Sophie Taylor
Carla Turkington
Beichen Zhang
Yanxu Zhu
Xiao Zuo

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Yongheng Chen
Aisling Eastwood
Jinquan Fang
Lauren Louise Hood
Coral McVicker
David Veitch
Matthew Walker
Dan Wang
Yeyang Wang
Steven Alexander Weir
Mengqi Zhao

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE POLICY
With First Class Honours
Rebecca Ann McFarland
Michael McVeigh
Natasha Danielle Moore

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Jordan-Leigh Buckley
Clodagh Burns
Rebekah Catterson
Shannon Hilary Johnston
Amy Lilley
Aimee Maxwell
Caitlin Anna McKernan
Zoe Eleanor Mcvey
Claire Brigid O’Kane
Kirstin May Stewart

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Caitrin Dobbin
Orla Irvine
Crystal Noleen Jane McCordick
Brigid McMullan
Aodan Pearse Mulholland
Niamh Proctor
Louise Rafferty
Charlene Rosetta Ruddock

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS
With First Class Honours
Nicholas Kane
Blaine McCartney
Ayman Mohammad Nasr
Naoimh Poucher
Matthew Spiers

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Aislinn Bunting
Daniel Cosgrove
Matthew Cousins
Ethan Cunningham
Aisling Louise Devlin
Aodhan Hamill
Michael Andrew Jardine
Maria Larkin
John Thomas Leckey
Jamie Magee
Christopher Magowan
Sean Maguire
Fionnuala McGeough
Nicolle McGlone
Declan McKeown
Liam Reynolds
Christopher Riddell
Tomas Joseph Rogan
Orla Smyth
James Spence
Robyn Ellen Thompson
James Weir

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Caolan Lyons
Eamonn Scott

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY
With First Class Honours
Ronan Harris
Christopher Stewart

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Daniel Brown
Paul Edward Corbett
Dominic Sean Corr
Shay Horan
Erin Louise Irwin
Lauren Killops
Melissa Mary Meldrum
Rachael Quinn
Gareth Rea

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Natasha McGrillen
Henri Parn
Carina Wright

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY
With First Class Honours
Aidan McDonald
Kenneth Thomas Ramsey

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Katie Baird
Patrick Joseph Boyd
Mark Hughes
Aisling Magee
Kathy McAtamney
Laura McAteer
Claire McKeown
Emma Walsh

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Orlagh Carroll
Josephine Stanton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY
With First Class Honours
Rebecca Brannigan
Monika Malinowska
Lucy Woods

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Amy Adams
Cherry Janeva Boyce
Lucy Burns
Lauren Chambers
Elzbieta Marzena Kasiak
Gemma Kearney
Shannan Kincaid
Kerry Millar
Rebecca Nicole Rennie
Georgina Lara Shaw
Laura Young

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Laura Davies
Rasia Kearns
Zara McCrystal
Molly Murnin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH SOCIOLOGY
With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Patrice Bridgeen Finnegan
Colleen Hadden
Rachel Kelly
Ellen McConville
Emma-Brooke Mullan
Lisa O’Hara

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Katelyn Bennett

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY
With First Class Honours
Niamh McShane
Daniel Robert Reynolds
Rachel Skillen

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Vivienne Devenny
Demi Johnston
Meaghan Lynch
Marie Maguire
Nathan Patrick Martin
Lauren McAfee
Isobel Patricia McComb
Ciara McGinley
Amanda Marie McGurk
Kathryn McKendry
Bethelhem Negash
Sineann Petticrew Mcallister
Juliette Whittle
Luke Wyers

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Denica Macartney
Katie Taylor

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY
With First Class Honours
Stewart Bleue
Daniel Dao Fu
Elizabeth Martha Kennedy
Leigh Lowry
Harriet Thompson

With Second Class Honours
Upper Division
Simana Ale
Lauren Bailie
Emma Boyd
Aoife Caldwell
Sinead Devlin
Kerry Fitzpatrick
Kirsty Harbinson
Amy Lynn
Eileen Mary Magee
Matthew Paul McClelland
Jill McCullough
Emma McGurran
Rachel Ellen McIlroy
Hannah Montgomery
Robert Nimmon
Catherine Anna Smyth
Robyn Yeates

With Second Class Honours
Lower Division
Laura Boyle
Danielle Denny
Jake Denvir
Mark Gibson
Gavin McLean
Lauren Ashley Moore
Shauna Louise Reynolds
Naomi Jade Slaine

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Pass
Anna Elizabeth Cummings

CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING
With Distinction
Joanne Marie Adams
Richard Allen
Margaret Louise Anson
Patricia Baine
Cheryl Anne Ball
Steven Barr
Mary Susan Boyce
Stuart Colin Cheshire
Li Sze Chuah
Aaron John Colton
Virginia Convery
Catherine Anne Crowley
Ryan Cuddy
Joanne Davies
Joanne Sarah Jane Hamill
Diane Lyn Hanna
Lindsay Hanna
Pauline Cecily Harbinson
Kiera Mary Hughes
Steven Keith Hunter
Thomas Ireland
Andrew Christopher Johnston
Lisa Katherine Keith
Patrick Daniel Kennedy
Peter Kennedy
Christopher Richard Kernaghan
Michael Stephen Lee
Ruediger Lohe
Shirley Elaine Malcomson
Laura Martin
Pauline Ann McDiarmid
Aine Mary McGreeghan
Helen Maria McKillen
Sean Melody
Anne Sinead Moss
Kaleena Murphy
Matthew Neeson
Bridget Noade
Marie Bernadette O’Brien
Elaine Mary O’Hanlon
Benjamin James Polley
Helen Anne Proctor
Micheal Prunty
Kieran Patrick Quinn
Carl Anthony Richmond
Gary Martin Rowntree
Claire Elizabeth Russell
Lauren Toner
Carole Edwina Trueman
John Walsh
Victoria Alex Watson
Aimee Watt
Emmanuel Wilkinson
Karen Elizabeth Wilkinson
Bronagh Maighread Wilson
Craig Robert Wilson
Ian Wilson
Leigh-Ann Wilson
Shona Elisabeth Wilson
Gemma Wray

With Commendation
Kenneth Allen
Sandra Beryl Iris Blackburn
Aaron James Brown
Stacey Robyn Byrne
Garry Thomas Cairns
Philip Anthony Campbell
Deborah Marianne Dalton
Jenny Donaghey
Catherine Marie Donaghy
Shenade Lucinda Duggan
Gillian Francey
Naghmeh Ghalami
Claudia Green
Ann Louise Harrison
Claire Louise Hatton
Martin Hay
Orla Higgins
Sara Louise Hope
Victoria Jayne MacLynn
Alexander Thomas Mathers
Pauline Ann Louise Matthew
Keith McCloughry
Sarah McConnell
Colleen Patricia McCreesh
Roisin Marie McCrory
Arlene McCrum
Marie Elizabeth McGarry
Alan Samuel James McIlveen
Mary Elizabeth McLean
Joseph Raymond McMeekin
Oonagh Mullin
Julio Oliva
Carrie Margaret Reid
Sharon Richardson
Hannah Rachel Shields
Victoria Ann Smiton
Ruth Stewart
Stephen Trimble
Ciara Walls
Susan Hannah Weir
Ciaran Joseph Woods

Pass
Elizabeth Megan Anderson
William Archbold
Sarah Josephine Branigan
Barney Bryson
Gabriel Joseph Campbell
Michael Stuart Carlile
Brendan Oliver Darcy
Steven Sean Donnelly
Garth Andrew Durrans
Lee William Finlay
Roisin Finucane
Russell Fleming
Stephen Patrick Gillen
Stephen Glover
Selwyn Graham
Angela Margaret Harper
Nathalie Hastings
Simon Keenan
Fintan Lawlor
Maria McBride
John Martin McGowan
Colin McKnight
Ciaran McLarnon
Fiona Ellen McMaster
Paul Daniel McMaster
Stephen McMullan
Craig McNeilly
Michael Purcell
William Edward John Richmond
Cathal Tolan
Emalyn Claire Turkington
Daniel Wilson

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph