| 7°C Belfast

University of Ulster graduations: Wednesday July 2 - part 2

Close

Jayne Fitzsimmons from Lurgan pictured with her 4 month old Daughter Sophia during her graduation in Leisure & Eevnt maagement at the University of Ulster's Summer Graduation at Coleraine. Photo: John Murphy, Aurora PA

Jayne Fitzsimmons from Lurgan pictured with her 4 month old Daughter Sophia during her graduation in Leisure & Eevnt maagement at the University of Ulster's Summer Graduation at Coleraine. Photo: John Murphy, Aurora PA

Jayne Fitzsimmons from Lurgan pictured with her 4 month old Daughter Sophia during her graduation in Leisure & Eevnt maagement at the University of Ulster's Summer Graduation at Coleraine. Photo: John Murphy, Aurora PA

Summer graduation ceremonies are taking place this week.

ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Amanda Coogan

Sabariah Eni

Andrew McClelland

Michael Quinn

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

With Distinction

Elizabeth-Anne Curistan

Andrew Ross Glenn

Erin Rose Hagan

Jonny McEwen

John Michael Robinson

Katrina Sheena Smyth

 

Pass

Aoife Hazel Brady

Pamela Byrne

Cathy Mary Droney

Rosanna Therese McKenna

 

MASTER OF FINE ART IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY DESIGN

With Distinction

Alexandra Milne

 

Pass

Karishma Kusurkar

 

MASTER OF FINE ART IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With Distinction

Christopher William Barr

Simon Burch

Tim Durham

Kenneth O Halloran

 

Pass

John Frederick Anderson

Peter Evers

Daragh Mathew McDonagh

Alison McDonnell

James McKeever

John Bernard McNicholl

Desmond John Moriarty

John Savage

Oliver Thomas Smith

Matthew Paul Thompson

Bessie Young

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

Pass

Mabel Marie Higgins

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING

Pass

Emma Dorman

Chigbo Macdennis Uchegbu

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Peter Burkley

Clive William Byrne

Stephen John Byrne

Donald Patrick Macdonald

Brendan David James O'Keeffe

 

Pass

Babatunde Alfred Akinpelu

Andrew Bowles

Gary Columba Clarke

Killian Collins

Steven Donnelly

Paul Raymond Duff

Jason Gough

Emmet Logue

Matthew Daniel Murray

Michael O Mahony

Gerard Owens

Alan Parkinson

Paul William Toal

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT AND PRACTICE

Pass

David Currie

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HOUSING STUDIES

With Commendation

Steven McBurney

 

Pass

Sophia Gwendoline Ervine

Andrew Kenny

Robert Peter John Knox

Theresa Geraldine Maguire

Helen Ann Montgomery

Stephen Edward Reynolds

Paula Smyth

Joe Michael Vallely

Helen Elizabeth Walsh

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Nigel Kingsley Morris

Gearoid Slattery

 

Pass

Raniero Antonio Da Prat

Ciaran Folan

Christopher Maguire

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING IN CIVIL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Emma Boyes

Mark Samuel Hanna

Patrick Porter

Danielle Scott

Robert Francis Smyth

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Dempster

Roisin McNeill

Mark Mooney

Nigel Carson Nevin

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Simon Spiers

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With Distinction

Sorcha Gabrielle Clarke

 

Pass

Aislean Bernadette Logue

Philip Logue

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Michael Beattie

Laura Morgan

 

Pass

Catherine Breen

Daniel Forde

Emma Groves

Cliodhna Lynch

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Robyn Margaret Galway

Tanya Ireland

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN FINE ART AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Rachel Jean Smith

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rebecca Hannaway

Karen Murphy

Caragh O'Hagan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Suzanne Boreland

Gemma Lowry

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Susan Maree Burnett

Claire McElduff

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kirsty Alexandra Reid

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Rhiannon Ewing-James

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

With First Class Honours

Martin Cameron

Kerrie Hanna

Samuel Thomas Neill

Ashlea Thompson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cara Louise Auld

Barbara Blane

Laura Breen

Tammy - Leigh Carr

Maeve Cassidy

Christina Mary Convey

Kellie Diane Crickard Ruddy

Jolene Doherty

Laurina Donnelly

Rachel Leary

Elaine McCully

Sasha McVey

Lynsay-Erin Mercer

Anna Rebekah Morrison

Joanne Porter

Laura Ann Quinn

Fiona Shannon

Annabelle Spence

Robert James Spotten

Sara Williamson

Grace Alison Wilson

Beth Wylie

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ashleigh Collim

Catherine McCaul

Maria Anne Moodie

Holly Jane Morgan

Caroline Sheerin

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN FINE ART

With First Class Honours

Tiarnan Larkin

Jill Robyn McDowell

Caroline McElroy

Bronach McGuinness

Siobhan McQuade

Jamie Mills

Daniel Jospeh Nelis

Sandra Lynn O'Hara

Hayley Patrick

Sarah Jane Rainey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Diane Louise Bassett

Antonia Zoe Blyth

Anna Boyle

Julie Dorrian

Marie Claire Douglas

Marc Andrew Dunlop

Chloe Ferguson

Michaela Gallagher

Stephanie Marilyn Natasha Harper

Alannah Hoppner

Roisin Kelly

Charlotte Eve Kilgore

Sheila Patricia Lavery

Andrew Stuart Lisk

Rachel Elaine Lister

Mark Mc Bride

Ciaran McCusker

Aoife Doireann Mary McGlynn

Conor McLaughlin

Niall McMullan

Anne Michael

Julie Kathryn Millar

Paul Murphy

Heather Louise O'Reilly

Barry John Sinclair

Christina Smyth

Lisa Danielle Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colette Anderson

Thomas Anderson

Greg Dixon

Meadhbh Farren

Neil Hamilton

Roisin Harkin

Keelin Lappin

Louise Madden

Rodney Matthews

Bronagh McGlinchey

Christina Louise Murphy

Jacqueline Jane Rock

Claire Sargent

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With First Class Honours

Linda Conroy

Rachel Glass

Ruth Gonsalves Moore

Jonathan Graham

Stanislav Nikolov

Lee Stitt

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Krista Chambers

Sophie Fabienne Cochrane

Naomi Dass

Dara Flanagan

Amy Gamble

Jan Gorman

Laura Hagan

Amy Charlotte Lewis

Joseph Magowan

Emma Louise Mooney

Claire Scott

Karolina Szymczak

Ross Young

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jenna Campbell

Christopher Magennis

Solange Mc Daniel

Ella McMaster

Susanne Martha Jane Morrison

Orla O'Neill

Cassie Margaret Alexandra Quinn

 

With Third Class Honours

Corey Millar

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

With First Class Honours

Caoimhe Friel

Jenna Harrison

Fintan Mulholland

Holly Nedeljkovic

Aisling Smyth

Dzulija Sokele

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Faiza Afzal

Ashleigh Clarke

Stacey Clarke

Catherine Doherty

Lorien Dullaghan

Aimee Farrell

Hannah Glasgow

Ciaran Gormley

Hannah Grainger

Karen Hanna

Hannah Amy Kearney

Liah Luke

Claire Elizabeth Martin

Lucinda McAlorum

Cara McCaughey

Jessica McGowan

Hannah Louise McIlroy

Grainne McKee

Megan Lillian McKee

Nicole McLaughlin

Fawn Miskelly

Chloe Patton

Nicola Phillips

Angela Irene Power

Gemma Walters

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anna Agnieszka Barucha

Charlotte Burke

Grainne Ann Cassidy

Amy Caughey

Lindsey Ann Dale

Ciara Dornan

Chloe Dougan

Orla Patricia Fitzsimons

Sarah Graham

Joanne Jane Harkness

Jamie Elizabeth Horner

Colleen Rhian Jeffreys

Aoife McAufield

Laura Jane McGovern

Lauren McManus

Jane McStay

Katie Shannon

Suzanne Lorraine Smyth

 

With Third Class Honours

Emma Sarah Finlay

Lauren McFarland

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Christine Robinson

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tanya Clarke

Nathan Samuel Conn

Emma May Kenny

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Chartres

Micheal Douglas

Kerri Greer

Niall Keenan

James Kirkpatrick

Christina Knox

Catharine McDonagh

Jonathan Mirza

Jordan Ivan Lewis Robb

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Devlin

Hannah McKeown

Hannah Rachel McNamee

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

With First Class Honours

John Mc Farlane

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anne Ruth Caoimhe Christie

Hannah Coates

Aaron Cushley

Kathleen Keenan

Nathan Martin

Conor McClure

Ailie Therese O'Hagan

Jacqueline Sheridan

Timothy West

Aaron Wilson

Anthony Zagariko

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aine Condron

Sean Devlin

Benjamin David Leggett

Ross Lindsay

Naomi McConnell

Anne Emma Bryans Smith

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

David Stephen Anderson

Stephen John Dawson

David Doherty

Neil Kelly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Berry

Oisin Boyle

Stuart Adrian Hanna

Christopher Irwin

Roger William Steen Lemon

Peter Liggett

David Neil Murray

Bryan Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Darren Christopher Grady

Conor McVeigh

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Paul Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Eimear Malone

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING SERVICES AND ENERGY ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Byrne

Bernard James Rooney

John Francis Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter William Horner

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Ruth Isobel May Anderson

Aidan Joseph Hanna

Francis Maguire

Stephen Robert Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Edmund Connolly

John Martin Houston

Stuart William McQueen

Stephen Thomas Mellan

Conor Murtagh

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phillip Brown

William Davison

Andrew Joseph Graham

Paul McArdle

Carly Josephine Smyth

Ryan Paul Wade

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Darren Paul McShane

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING SURVEYING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

William Clark

Alex John Dowey

Michael Fitzpatrick

Jonathan Adrian Hanna

Clare Marie Kelly

Ryan Kerr

Mark Little

Conor Thomas Brian Mc Carron

Keelan McCluskey

Rachael Alison Rosborough

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cathal Bradley

Samuel James Carlisle

Thomas Redmond Cawley

Lauren Donaldson

Ronan Dowdall

Danielle Fox

Anthony Patrick Gallagher

Conall Jones

Natasha Mallon

Ciaran McClean

Ciaran Mc Coy

Cormac McDaid

Michael McDermott

Peter Moore

Leanne Patricia Murphy

Barry Nelson

Jonathan Adam Stewart

Kevin Ward

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gerard Crilly

Joshua Heydon-Lennon

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Jason Craig

Mark Doyle

David Samuel James Kinnaird

Ronan Lively

Ryan Meehan

Stephen Alexander George Sharpe

Gavin Wilson

Ryan Samuel Young

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Campbell

Martin Corrigan

Paul Crawford

Michael Diamond

Anthony Daniel Duffy

Damien John King

Brian McGivern

Daniel McGovern

Robert Monteith

Ben Joseph Mullen

Gerard Patrick Murphy

Ryan Murphy

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Houston

David John Loughran

Conor McQuaid

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Arlene Hughes

Danielle Sylvia Evelyn Lockhart

Joy Rosanne Logan

Rachael Mc Cann

Danielle Andrea McConnell

Karen McCulloch

Caoimhe Mc Grath

Antoinette McKenna

Joanne McNeill

Gerard Sean McNicholl

Orla Murphy

Mark Jonathon Walker

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lesleyanne Cooper-Shele

Laura Mary Delaney

Raisa Donnelly

Louise Farley

Gemma Houston

Natalie Mathers

Ryan Mc Anenly

Bronagh McCloskey

Laura Jayne McKee

Megan McKernan

Oliver McShane

Vincent Mooney

Catherine Morris

Emma O'Hagan

Lindsey Pauline Orr

Karina Louise Rainey

Emma Claire Toner

Sonia Walker

Sarah Katherine Louise Wallace

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rosaleen Taylor

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Jordan Benson

Michaela McCusker

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Owen Connolly

Victoria Dodds

Claire Ferrin

Louise Maxwell

Martin Edward McAree

Catriona McCann

Kieran McCann

Julie Angela McCloskey

Martin James Francis McCullagh

Darren Walter Spence

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Eoin Armstrong

Aidan Clarke

Andrew Clements

Sinead Conroy

Jero Corr

Ronan Coyle

Gareth Doherty

Kevin Fox

Jamie Haughey

Cathal Leonard

Liam Og Magill

Maria Josephine Mc Guigan

Brendan Wilson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

John Carron

Helen Gilmore

Joseph Eamon Gorman

Patricia Kelly

Liam McKane

Rachel Elizabeth Parr

Conall Gerard Scott

Joshua James Taylor

Aideen Timoney

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Burke

Seamus Christopher Dobbin

Sean Anthony Dobbin

Caolan Brian Doyle

Kieran Doyle

Claire Tresea Duffy

Colm Fearon

Aaron Gibson

Brian Grant

Michael Hampsey

Ciaran Hanna

Simon Raymond Logue

Kealan Lynchehaun

Christopher Magee

Ryan Christopher Mc Cauley

James McCouaig

Dwayne Mc Elhinney

Dominic Mc Ferran

Eamonn McGovern

Martin Mc Laughlin

Dermot Patrick Mc Nicholl

Donna Molloy

Daniel Morgan

Stephanie Louise Morrell

Sian Mulvenna

Ryan Watson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Hardy

Natasha Kellie Marie Keating

Dermot Patrick Mc Cann

Ryan Mc Dermott

Marc Wilford Potts

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TRANSPORTATION WITH SPECIALISMS AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Declan Diamond

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Owen Christopher Austin

Jonathan Bridle

Fergal Hughes

James Hutchinson

Christopher Mc Closkey

Ryan Mc Cormack

Adrian Mc Crossan

Paul Monaghan

Shaun Mullan

Kelly-Anne Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Burns

Ronan Delargy

Seamus Smylie

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Keenan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (TECHNOLOGIES AND OPERATIONS) AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stephen Ellis

Brendan O'Hagan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Byrne

Aine Clarke

Matthew Donnelly

Michael Lynch

Brendan Mullan

Luke Murphy

Matthew Murphy

Ryan Patrick Murray

Amy O'Hanlon

Ruairi Ohare

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Brian Douglas Loane

Shane Mc Bride

Niall Mohan

Ryan Nesbitt

Ronan Walsh

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hugh William Alan Flack

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Andrew Campbell

Matthew William Robert Hewitt

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

William Knox

Shane Paul Mc Bride

Ben Nesbitt

Richard Gerard Quinn

Tristan Treacy

Andrew Yeates

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sean O'Kane

David Kevan Walsh

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Colin Ferguson

Paul Mulhern

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cathal O Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With First Class Honours

Allistair Wilkinson

 

With Third Class Honours

Bryan Miller Rhodes

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With First Class Honours

Mark Daly

Emma Guy

James Christopher Haveron

John Kennedy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Mc Caskie

Paul O' Hara

Thomas John Rice

Roberto Saunders

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Eamonn Boyle

Ronan Bradley

Amy Marie Hanna

Danial Mc Eleney

Mark McKenzie

Darren O'Higgins

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel O Donnell

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (TECHNOLOGIES AND OPERATIONS)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Barry Mulgrew

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran McDermott

Michael McManus

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Barrie Neil Cooper

Lorcan Hugh Hegarty

Alistair Hughes

Gareth Long

Martin Mc Allister

Fintan Eoghain McGreevy

Sean Melody

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Ivan Barrett

Jonathan Leo Barry

Conor Carson

Justine Cassidy

Eoghan Niall Daly

Conor Edward Gribbin

Kyle Hamilton

Benjamin Jonathan Howard

Peter James Hughes

Matthew Keenan

Laura Logue

Ciaran Maguire

Paul Gerald McCabe

Noel Mc Polin

Hugh Ross O'Boyle

Damien O'Hagan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dean Beagan

Matthew Alexander Clarke

Noel Anthony Donnelly

Brian Heron

Richard Irwin

William David King

Martin Lagan

Adelane Laoubi

Damien Larkin

Gareth David McClean

Michelle Marie McCullagh

Conal Mc Kernon

Ross Morrison

Martin Anthony Nugent

Flanna Olivia Quinn

Philip Trueman

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Elizabeth Hamilton

Rebecca Love

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Richard Henderson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Martin Lavery

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN QUANTITY SURVEYING

With First Class Honours

Joseph Clarke

Alastair Edwin Kinghan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Donal Myles

Gregory James William Patton

Matthew Davidson Smith

Peter Weller

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew William Gallick

Patrick Loughran

Stephen Mc Rory

Mark McSorley

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Petrina Harvey

 

With Third Class Honours

Daniel Canning

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN URBAN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patricia Downey

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Niall McKenna

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT,AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Conor O'Grady

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

Pass

Conor McGuigan

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

Pass

Damian Dolan

Kevin Parr

Darran Stewart

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

Pass

Sarah-Louise Long

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

Pass

Michael Backus

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN PHOTOGRAPHY

Pass

Brian Speers

 

DIPLOMA IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

With Distinction

Kathryn Foster

Hannah Mooney

Aoife O'Connor

Hannah Xinyan Tan

 

With Commendation

Rose Crossan

Constance Gilfedder

 

Pass

Amy Gilfillan

Darcie Lucinda Harbinson

Sarah McMullan

Belfast Telegraph