Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University graduations: Tuesday, July 10 - full list and results

Graduations continue at Ulster University.

FACULTY OF COMPUTING, ENGINEERING AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass
Ryan Beveridge
Pramod Gaur
Augusto Gomez Eguiluz
Emmett Paul Kerr

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

Pass
Damien Patrick Long-McAteer
Robyn Elizabeth Lorimer

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER GAMES DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Taylor Jack Ferran

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Christopher Allen

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Przemyslaw Kamil Cichy
Adrian James Ford
Peter Mc Cullagh
Gary Francis Henry Thompson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Stephen Coulter
Mark Devenney
Bobby Magowan

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER GAMES DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Ross Bratton

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Oisin Hegarty

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Conor Kelly

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Manus Burns
Timothy Eric Cameron
Mark Daly
Aran Devlin
Stephen McCarter
Cian McCorley
Darragh Murphy
Mark Alexander Thompson
Samuel Turkington
Stephen Ward

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Saoirse Alex Nash
Cathal O’Neill

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Callum Schofield

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN RENEWABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Hannah Fergie

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jimmy Fisher
Shane Sloan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Nathan Hunter
Brian O Dughaill

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS
IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Adam Walker

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Stuart Leighton

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER GAMES DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours
Kyle Thomas Stewart Craythorne
Fabian Stec

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ciaran Boyle
Jacob Ashley Clark
Jude Farren
Kris Purdy

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Lee Humphreys

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours
Patrick Kieran Bradley
Ryan Clarke
Ray Doherty
Shane Martin
Keith Nigel Stott

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Declan Bonner
Scott Don Corkin
Liam Cunningham
Gillon Finn
Sean James Kerrigan
Robert Armstrong Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Christopher Cartin
Liam McCallion
Shane Morrison
Amy Louise Neary
Rory O’Kane

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Jordan Murphy
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Joseph Mc Guinness

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
William Donnelly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER GAMES MODELLING AND ANIMATION AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Patrick Ryan Bothwell
Marcin Bulczak

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Tíghearnán Carroll
Declan Michael Conaghan
Conor Devine
Dana Doherty
Conor Andrew Fullerton
Mark Fulton
Mark Graham
Nathan Robert Griffin
Jordan Jones
Gerard Mc Cormick
Daryl McNamee
Scott McNeill
Sean Mullan
Adam Murray
James Patrick Patterson
Fionain Smyth
Jordan Snodgrass
James Toal

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jason Burt
Khloe Catherine Calladine
Dylan Deeney
Daniel Friend
Evan Gallagher
Shannon Kelly
John James King
Robert King
Vanessa Maguire
Corey Christopher McCahon
Marcus McCann-Brothers
Brian McGowan
Saira Mc Guigan
Ciaran McIvor
Oisin McLaughlin
Aidan Murphy
Niamh O’Connell
Lauren Pearl Patterson
Lauren Quinn
Colm Savage
James Skillen
Patrick Walsh

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aaron James Buchanan
Rory Cox
Adam Jones
Connor Macleod
Leonne O’Neill
John Osano

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (SOFTWARE SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT)
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Ryan Fay
James Seamus Ferry
Joshua McIntyre
Shane Millar
Michael James Monk
Dillon Martin O’Donnell

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Christopher Millar
Peter O’Prey
Barry Shiels

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Niall Cooley
Finbar McMahon
Deborah Angeline Moore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Kevin Alan Bulloch
Emma Shaw
Jason Sweeney

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Sean McCloskey
Natalia Agnieszka Podkarczemna
Kyle Rankin

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Megan Holly McCombe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER GAMES MODELLING AND ANIMATION

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Matthew Quinn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

With First Class Honours
Peter Cassidy
Christopher Hogshaw

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Paul Booth
Dylan Oliver McCabe
Shane McGirr
Sean Muldoon
Christopher O’Kane
Conor Paul Sweeney
Peter Eamonn Temple

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
David John Armstrong
Stephen McMullen
James O’Neill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (SOFTWARE SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT)

With First Class Honours
Garvan Brown
Mark McKinney
With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Patrick Doherty
Matthew Quigley
Mark Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Liam Bradley
Vytaras Jankus
Donal McLaughlin
Mikayla Wood

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Patryk Jan Cielen
Aaron Donaghy
Philip McComiskey
Cahir Ciaran Mc Crossan
Ultan Ward

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Caolan Hogan
Elizabeth Smith

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Ali Saeb Sha’ath

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTER GAMES DEVELOPMENT
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Commendation
Ryan Neeson

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass
Megan Bell

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTER GAMES DEVELOPMENT

With Commendation
Conor Devlin
Andrew William Herbison

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

With Commendation
Thomas Lee Clements
Donal Kelly

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (SOFTWARE SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT)

Pass
Christopher O’Donnell

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

Pass
Marc McDowell

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

With Commendation
Darren Coyle

Pass
Sarah Nicell
Lukasz Rutka

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

Pass
Eimear Quinn

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass
Tonya Louise Cullen

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With Commendation
Wilma Hezil Dalmeida

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN INNOVATION MANAGEMENT IN THE PUBLIC SERVICE

With Distinction
Ann Carlin
Mary Daly

With Commendation
John Bradley
Gary Hall
Joseph McBride
Patricia McIntyre
Jill Murphy

Pass
Lorraine Conlon
Deirdre MacGabhann
Anne McCreedy

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

With Distinction
Arslan Muhammad Khan

With Commendation
Sarah Jones
Lucie Morrison

MASTER OF SCIENCE
IN MANAGEMENT

With Distinction
Pauric Joseph Shevlin

With Commendation
Rachel Boylan
Ann Devine
Abdelmahmoud Elzaki
Steven Eugene Kelly
Norman Bernard Shongo
Mark Wagstaff
Joseph Liam Whoriskey

Pass
Alexandra Rose Barnaba
Claire Louise Boyce
Mingming Cui
Jackson Joseph
Ying Zhao

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS
AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Michael Lynch

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND MANAGERIAL FINANCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Owen Anthony McGirr

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Grace Burns

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Ciaran Gerard McCavana
Eilis McCloskey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ADVERTISING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Michael Armstrong

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Liam Maguire
Rachael McGeown
Anthony Padraig McGettigan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Jason Hayes

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Ciara Brannigan
Jill Linda Danielle Campbell
Gemma McColgan
Kerrie-Ann McElroy
David McGuinness
Niamh Taggart

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Richie Allen
Kevin Campbell
Kate McAleer
Melanie McClements
Matthew McCollum
Clara Watson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Padraig James Fox

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Cathal Browne

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours
Orla Elaine Duddy

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Rhiannon Hegarty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND MANAGERIAL FINANCE
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours
Nicole Quiambao
Anna Ryan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Lauren Reid

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ADVERTISING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)
With First Class Honours
Heather McGaughey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Leah Ann Donnelly

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Aidan McGrath
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH PSYCHOLOGY
AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Holly McBride

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CREATIVE ADVERTISING TECHNOLOGIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Rachael Higginson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours
Lilyanna McCaul
Christopher O’Donnell

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Aimee Collins
Caroline Gallagher-Robinson
Clodagh Aileen Kelly
Eoghan McGinley
Amy McMonagle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours
Shaun Patrick Kelly

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Rebekah January

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Roisin Mary Gallagher
Grainne Teague

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND MANAGERIAL FINANCE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Fionnuala O’Kane

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING WITH SPECIALISMS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Priyanka Rao

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ADVERTISING

With First Class Honours
Henry John David Orr
Emily Ann Villari

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Donnchadh Barr
Orlagh Quinn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ADVERTISING AND HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Peter Colhoun
Matthew McCafferty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ADVERTISING WITH COMPUTING

With First Class Honours
Jessica Murray

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ADVERTISING WITH HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Fionnghuala Dearbháile Donnelly
Megan McNamee
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ADVERTISING WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours
Kieran Pollard
Adelle Louise Wallace

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Arianne McCracken

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With First Class Honours
Clodagh Devlin

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jonathan Benjamin Adams
Shauna Baxter
Nicola Jane Beale
Gemma Fleming
Brendan Mohan
Siobhan Sheerin
Matthew James Williamson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Tina Devlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours
Katie Sarah Owens
William Gerard Stewart

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Jordan Edgar
Matthew Nugent
Patrick Sharpe
Nathan Tang

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours
Thomas Coulter
Katelyn Doherty
Emma Kathleen Kerr
Naomi McCormack

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Petruta Alexandra Argint
Emma Breslin
Niamh Burns
Lee Conwell
Brogan Cusack
Amy Devine
Michaela Doherty
Kieran Duffy
Ryan Finch
Daniel Christopher Gallagher
Conor Harris
Eimear Jean Hasson
Chloe Higgins
Maeve King
Niamh Kinsella
Laura Madine
Jason Maxwell
David Alexander McCalmont
John McCarron
Eoin McDaid
Caroline Brigid McDermott
Alicia McGuigan
John Anthony McMenamin
Sophie McShane
Patrick Park
Andrew James Pierce
Jodie Poole
Stephen William Rodgers
William Rogers
Christopher Stewart
Jamie Wray

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Caolan Brennan
Ciaran Corrigan
Christopher Downey
Tiarnan Goodwin
Matthew Martin
Joseph McClure
Joseph McQuillan
Dylan McSherry
Mornisa Frances Moore
Ronan O’Kane
Tiérna Orla Marie Rosbotham
Rachel Grace Scullion
Ciara Slavin
Nicole Thompson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Bethany Donna Margaret Corbett
Conor Hughes
Paul Martin
Aaron Gerard McNulty

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Brenda Curley
Niall Deeney

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Dylan Anthony Cumbo
Berin Jabez Grant Devadoss
Ryan McAleer
Karla McGuckin
Harshini Rajendra

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours
Mariah McMullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Eirinn Nicole Canning

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CREATIVE ADVERTISING TECHNOLOGIES

With First Class Honours
Heather Clarke

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Megan McCusker

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Louise Donaldson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division
Eimheár Fionnuála Doherty
Jane Doherty
Shing Yee Ho
Adam McKinney

With Second Class Honours Lower Division
Jessica Robinson

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass
Ellen Sarah Crowe
Conor McCosker

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN CREATIVE ADVERTISING TECHNOLOGIES

Pass
Jane Stewart

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph