Belfast Telegraph

Home Sport Football

Foyle Cup fixtures and Wednesday results: Aaron has decisive say as Trojans stride ahead

By Jim McCafferty

Ballymena United lost 1-0 in an entertaining game against local side Trojans at Leafair Park last night in the Under-16 section on day three of the O'Neills Foyle Cup.

A sizeable crowd witnessed some excellent free-flowing football from the sides with both defences being tested aerially and from the wings.

Trojans threatened twice early on through the neat footwork of Ryan McCaul and the dangerous Aaron McClafferty up front but both opportunities came to nothing.

However, Tiarnan Devine tucked away the only goal of the game midway through the half when a cross from the left found him unmarked.

From 12 yards out, he fired the ball under the advancing keeper, who stood no chance.

Both teams had good chances in the second half with Ballymena's Jason Magee coming close to an equaliser with a rasping 30-yard shot.

However, despite constant Sky Blues pressure in the last 10 minutes, the Derry side held on to collect another three points to add to Tuesday night's defeat of America's Rochester Youths, putting them in an excellent position to progress.

Meanwhile, in the Under-14s section, Aaron O'Shea's solitary goal for South Donegal Schoolboys was the difference between them and Foyle Harps Colts at Brooke Park.

South Donegal centre-backs Kyle McGeoghan and Aiden McKelvey were resolute in defence and were only troubled on a few occasions by a fairly lacklustre Harps outfit.

It was a game that looked destined to finish in a scoreless draw, and that would have been a fair result, but there was a late twist.

It was the South Donegal side that capitalised in the last 10 minutes, centre-forward O'Shea picking up a cross from the left on the edge of the area before slotting past a helpless Caomhan McMenamin in the Harps goal.

It finished 1-0 to the South Donegal side, with McGeoghan and McKelvey the obvious stand-outs as a defensive pairing, while Harps' Darragh McCloskey stood out for the men in green.

Elsewhere, Ballyclare Colts' slick Under-12s picked up another three points with an easy 8-1 victory over Raphoe Town at the Brandywell.

Playing some tidy football, the Colts knocked in five goals in the first half and added to their tally of six points, as well as firing in another eight goals. They now sit top of their group after victories over Foyle Harps, Coleraine and Raphoe.

Raphoe's only score came through their striker and the only girl in the game, Ella McHugh, who cut in from the left and neatly tucked past keeper Dylan Owens from close range.

The Colts will fancy their chances of going to the finals of this year's competition, particularly after their blistering start to the tournament which has seen them look head and shoulders above their opponents so far.

Foyle Cup results: Wednesday July 18

UNDER 9s: Maiden City 1 Aileach 3, Bertie Peacock 3 Phoenix Athletic 3, Carn FC 4 Trojans 2, Bright Stars 0 Illistrin 11, Buncrana Hearts 6 Culmore FC 0, Ballinamallard Colts 0 Bonagee Utd 3, Phoenix Athletic 3 Maiden City 1, Kildrum Tigers 0 Portstewart 4, Culmore FC 0 Magherafelt SB 14, Ballinamallard Colts 2 East Donegal SBY 1, Coleraine Colts 3 Buncrana Hearts 1, Bright Stars 2 Limavady Utd 4, Bertie Peacock 0 Hillsborough Boys 1, Aileach 3 Kildrum Tigers 5, Don Boscos Colts 1 Carn FC 5, Bonagee Utd 4 East Donegal SBY 2, Trojans 1 Coleraine Colts 5, Limavady Utd 1 Don Boscos 4, Hillsborough Boys 5 Portstewart 0, Killea 2 Ballinamallard 4, Don Boscos Colts 0 Magherafelt SB 19, East Donegal Colts 2 Ballymoor 1, QPS 0 Eglinton Eagles 5, Illistrin 2 Don Boscos 0, Tristar Colts 0 Ballyraine Utd 1, Ballinamallard 0 Ballymoney 3, Carniny 0 Tristar 4, Kilmacrennan Colts 0 East Donegal Colts 0, Hillsborough Boys Colts 6 QPS 0, Coleraine 1 Foyle Harps 3, Ballyraine Utd 1 Sion Swifts 3, Glen Rovers 1 Killea 6, Hillsborough Boys Colts 1 Oxford United 1, Letterkenny R 2 Foyle Harps 1, Finn Town Harps 0 Tristar 4, Kilmacrennan Colts 1 Swilly Youth 2, Sion Swifts 1 Tristar Colts 0, Ballymoney 6 Glen Rovers 0, Eglinton Eagles 2 Finn Town Harps 2, Swilly Youth 0 Coleraine 0, Oxford United 2 Carniny 2, Ballymoor 2 Letterkenny R 1, Strabane Ath 0 Carryduff Colts 5, Kickstart 3 Kilmacrennan FC 0, Newell 0 Clooney SS 0, Milford 0 Dungannon 9, Portrush FC 4 Glen Rovers Colts 1, Strabane Ath 0 Top of the Hill 1, Newtown 6 Newbuildings 1, Limavady Colts 1 Clooney SS 1, Carryduff Colts 6 Kickstart 0, Glen Rovers Colts 2 Kilmacrennan FC 1, Dungannon 10 Limavady Colts 0, Newbuildings 2 Newell 3

UNDER 12s: Ballyclare Colts 8 Raphoe Town 1, Cliftonville 4 Bonagee 0, Inishowen Youth League 9 South Donegal SBY 0, Donegal SBY 1 Larne Youth 0, Ballymena Utd 5 Lifford Celtic 1, Ballinamallard 4 Ballycastle Youth 1, Limavady Utd 2 Hillsborough Boys 2, Glentoran 2 Maiden City 1, Tristar 4 Lisnaskea Rovers 1, East Donegal SBY 6 Strabane Ath 0, Mountjoy Utd 4 Bright Stars 0, Dungannon 8 Northend 0, Dergview 3 Portrush 2, Eany Celtic 0 Newtowne 0, Draperstown Celtic 0 Letterkenny & District 4, Derry Colts 3 Ardoyne 2, Coleraine 1 Foyle Harps 6, Sheffield Utd 2 SOPYC 2

UNDER 13s: Inishowen YL 2 Dragons de la Vaucouleurs 0, Letterkenny NW 7 Dorchester Youth 0, IFA Girls Dev 2 Newhill 1, Tristar 1 SOPYC 0, Oxford Utd 4 Red Star Roe Valley 2, Carniny Youth 0 South Donegal SBY 6, Tristar Colts 2 Sion Swifts 5, Bertie Peacock 0 Sheffield Utd 4, Craigavon City 3 Institute 1, Draperstown Celtic 2 Dergview 2, Altrincham 3 Limavady Utd 0, Eglinton Eagles 2 East Donegal SBY 4, Donegal SBY 2 Maiden City 0, St Patricks 1 East Coast Strikers 5, Coleraine 0 Trojans 4, Dungannon Utd 1 GLOBAL Premier Soccer 1

UNDER 14s: Cookstown 5 Sion Swifts FC 1, South Donegal SBY 1 Foyle Harps Colts 0, Carniny 0 Hibernians 10, Keadue Rovers FC 1 Donegal SBY 0, Limavady 1 FD Suomi 4, St Marys FC 1 Inishowen Youth League 4, Tristar 1 Coleraine 0, Creagagh Wanderers 0 Newell 3, Ballymoney 0 Glenavon 2, East Donegal SBY 5 Shankill United 2, Phoenix Swifts 0 Derry Colts 2, Foyle Harps 1 Finn Harps 3

UNDER 15s: Derry Colts 1 Newcastle FC 2, Drumkeen Utd 3 Sion Swifts 0

UNDER 16s: Bertie Peacock FC 1 Institute 4

GIRLS UNDER 9s: Crusaders FC 1 Donegal WL 5, Milford Utd 4 Dungiven Celtic 0, Linfield Girls 6 Crusaders FC 0, Linfield Girls 2 Donegal WL 2 (Dongeal won 3-1 on pens), Sion swifts 3 Dungiven Celtic 0, Sion Swifts 1 Linfield Girls 12, Donegal WL 5 Milford Utd 0, Crusaders FC 3 Milford Utd 0

GIRLS UNDER 11s: Linfield FC 5 Derry City Ladies Colts 0, Linfield FC 3 Crusaders Strikers A 1, Donegal Girls L A 1 Foyle Belles 0, Donegal Girls L A 7 Cliftonville L 0, Donegal Girls C 7 Sion Swifts 0, Donegal Girls L B 1 Crusaders Strikers A 5, Derry City Ladies Colts 5 Donegal Girls L B 0, Crusaders Strikers B 1 Cliftonville L 1 (Cliftionville won 3-2 on pens)

GIRLS UNDER 13s: Foyle Belles 1 Inishowen YL B 0, Cliftonville L 2 Ballymoney Utd 3, Killen R 3 Inishowen YL A 1, Crusaders Strikers 1 Sion Swifts 1 (Crusaders won 3-2 on pens), Donegal WL A 1 Donegal WL C 0, Ballinamallard FC 2 Sion Swifts Colts 3, Donegal WL B 6 Coleraine FC 0, NISGL 3 Derry City Ladies Colts 0, Cliftonville L 4 Sion Swifts 1 Inishowen YL B 1 Inishowen YL 4

Foyle Cup fixtures: Thursday July 19

931 Under 10 Oakgrove A Foyle Harps 10:00 Ballymoney Utd

932 Under 10 Oakgrove B group H 10:00 Milford Utd

933 Under 10 Oakgrove C Letterkenny Rovers 10:00 Sion Swifts

934 Under 10 Oakgrove D Buncrana Hearts 10:00 Maiden City

927 Under 10 Leafair A Coleraine 10:00 East Donegal Colts

928 Under 10 Leafair B Mountjoy Utd 10:00 Bertie Peacock

929 Under 10 Magee A Ardstraw Youth 10:00 Hillsboro Boys Colts

930 Under 10 Magee B group H 10:00 Trojans

935 Under 11 Bishops Field A Oxford Utd 10:00 Limavady Utd

936 Under 11 Bishops Field B group H 10:00 Oxford Sunnyside

941 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Mulroy Ac 10:00 Illistrin

942 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Limavady Colts 10:00 Don Boscos Colts

939 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Armagh City 10:00 Newtowne

940 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Aileach 10:00 Ballyraine Utd

937 Under 11 Vale Centre A Tristar Colts 10:00 East Coast Strikers

938 Under 11 Vale Centre B Illies Celtic 10:00 Tummery Ath

943 Under 9 Aileach A Hillsboro Boys 10:00 Top of the Hill

944 Under 9 Aileach B Dungannon 10:00 Coleraine Colts

945 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Bertie Peacock 10:00 Strabane Ath

947 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Newtown 10:00 Buncrana Hearts

948 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Maiden City 10:00 Glen Rovers Colts

946 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Clooney SS 10:00 Culmore FC

953 Under 10 Oakgrove A Glentoran Colts 10:45 Magherafelt SB

954 Under 10 Oakgrove B Hillsboro Boys 10:45 Hamilton AC Colts

955 Under 10 Oakgrove C Magherafelt Colts 10:45 Lagan Harps

956 Under 10 Oakgrove D Tristar 10:45 Ballinmallard

949 Under 10 Leafair A Cockhill Celtic 10:45 Lagan Harps Colts

950 Under 10 Leafair B Phoenix 10:45 group H

951 Under 10 Magee A Northend 10:45 Portstewart

952 Under 10 Magee B Oxford Colts 10:45 Tristar Colts

957 Under 11 Bishops Field A Sion Swifts 10:45 Dungannon United

958 Under 11 Bishops Field B South Donegal SBY 10:45 Inishowen Youth

963 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Strabane Ath 10:45 Ballymoor

964 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B IFA Girls Dev 10:45 group H

961 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Magherafelt SB 10:45 Rosario Colts

962 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Don Boscos 10:45 Kick Start

959 Under 11 Vale Centre A SOPYC Jun 10:45 Phoenix

960 Under 11 Vale Centre B Hillsboro Boys 10:45 Culmore

965 Under 9 Aileach A Ballymoney 10:45 Swilly Youth

966 Under 9 Aileach B Tristar 10:45 Bonagee Utd

967 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Ballyraine Utd 10:45 Letterkenny R

969 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Hillsboro Boys Colts 10:45 Ballinamallard Colts

970 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Tristar Colts 10:45 East Donegal Colts

968 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Carniny 10:45 East Donegal SBY

975 Under 10 Oakgrove A Westport Utd 11:30 Glentoran Ac

976 Under 10 Oakgrove B Hamilton Ac 11:30 Dungannon Utd

977 Under 10 Oakgrove C NFC Kesh 11:30 Aileach

978 Under 10 Oakgrove D Oxford United 11:30 Ballymena Utd

971 Under 10 Leafair A East Donegal SBS 11:30 Maiden City Colts

972 Under 10 Leafair B Ballyraine Utd 11:30 Mulroy Ac

973 Under 10 Magee A Limavady Utd Colts 11:30 Don Boscos Colts

974 Under 10 Magee B SOPYC Colts 11:30 Lurgan Celtic

979 Under 11 Bishops Field A Trojans 11:30 Clooney SS Colts

980 Under 11 Bishops Field B Coleraine 11:30 Ballinamallard

985 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Top of the Hill 11:30 SOPYC Colts

986 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Eglinton Eagles 11:30 Ballinamallard Colts

983 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Bertie Peacock 11:30 Institute

984 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Northend 11:30 Coleraine Colts

981 Under 11 Vale Centre A Winner 937 11:30 Winner 938

982 Under 11 Vale Centre B Winner 959 11:30 Winner 960

987 Under 9 Aileach A Magherafelt SB 11:30 Milford

988 Under 9 Aileach B Carryduff Colts 11:30 Phoenix Athletic

989 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Carn FC 11:30 Newbuildings

991 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Portrush FC 11:30 Aileach

992 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Trojans 11:30 Limavady Colts

990 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Kickstart 11:30 Portstewart

997 Under 10 Oakgrove A Carn FC 12:15 Larne Youth

998 Under 10 Oakgrove B Kilmac Ac 12:15 South Donegal

999 Under 10 Oakgrove C Illistrin 12:15 Top of the Hill

1000 Under 10 Oakgrove D Ballinamallard Colts 12:15 Limavady Utd

993 Under 10 Leafair A Moyola 12:15 Magherafelt Sky Blue Ath

994 Under 10 Leafair B Clonmany Shamrocks 12:15 Strabane Ath

995 Under 10 Magee A Antrim Rovers 12:15 Glen Rovers

996 Under 10 Magee B Clooney SS 12:15 East Coast Strikers

1001 Under 11 Bishops Field A SOPYC 12:15 Tristar

1002 Under 11 Bishops Field B Rosario 12:15 East Donegal SBS

1007 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Lagan Harps 12:15 Glen Rovers

1008 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Oxford Colts 12:15 Mountjoy

1005 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Draperstown Celtic 12:15 Letterkenny R

1006 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Warrenpoint Town 12:15 Clooney SS

1003 Under 11 Vale Centre A Loser 937 12:15 Loser 938

1004 Under 11 Vale Centre B Loser 959 12:15 Loser 960

1009 Under 9 Aileach A Illistrin 12:15 Eglinton Eagles

1010 Under 9 Aileach B Coleraine 12:15 Sion Swifts

1011 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Don Boscos 12:15 Oxford United

1013 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Ballymoor 12:15 Ballinamallard

1014 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Limavady Utd 12:15 Finn Town Harps

1012 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Foyle Harps 12:15 Killea

1019 Under 10 Oakgrove A Winner 931 13:00 Winner 932

1020 Under 10 Oakgrove B Winner 953 13:00 Winner 954

1021 Under 10 Oakgrove C Winner 933 13:00 Winner 934

1022 Under 10 Oakgrove D Winner 955 13:00 Winner 956

1015 Under 10 Leafair A Winner 927 13:00 Winner 928

1016 Under 10 Leafair B Winner 949 13:00 Winner 950

1017 Under 10 Magee A Winner 929 13:00 Winner 930

1018 Under 10 Magee B Winner 951 13:00 Winner 952

1023 Under 11 Bishops Field A Winner 935 13:00 Winner 936

1024 Under 11 Bishops Field B Winner 957 13:00 Winner 958

1029 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Winner 941 13:00 Winner 942

1030 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Winner 963 13:00 Winner 964

1027 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Winner 939 13:00 Winner 940

1028 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Winner 961 13:00 Winner 962

1025 Under 11 Vale Centre A A N Other 13:00 Magherafelt SB Colts

1026 Under 11 Vale Centre B Milford Utd 13:00 Foyle Harps

1052 Under 9 Aileach A Winner 943 13:00 Winner 944

1053 Under 9 Aileach B Winner 965 13:00 Winner 966

1054 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Winner 945 13:00 Winner 947

1056 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Winner 967 13:00 Winner 969

1057 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Winner 948 13:00 Winner 946

1055 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Winner 970 13:00 Winner 968

1031 Under 12 Brandywell Showgrounds Cliftonville 13:00 Tampa Bay Rowdies

1042 Under 12 Oakland Dungannon 13:00 Ballinamallard

1050 Under 12 Vale Centre Inishowen Youth League 13:00 Ballyclare Colts

1049 Under 12 Thornhill College 1 Donegal SBY 13:00 Derry Colts

1047 Under 12 Templemore Central Glentoran 13:00 East Donegal SBY

1048 Under 12 Templemore Swilly Ardoyne 13:00 Larne Youth

1037 Under 12 Lifford Celtic Sheff Utd 13:00 Foyle Harps

1035 Under 12 Killea SOPYC 13:00 Oxford United

1039 Under 12 Lisnagelvin 1 Bonagee 13:00 Letterkenny & District

1040 Under 12 Lisnagelvin 2 Eany Celtic 13:00 Ballycastle Youth

1041 Under 12 Manorcunningham South Donegal SBY 13:00 Bertie Peacock

1032 Under 12 Brooke Park Maiden City 13:00 Tristar

1034 Under 12 St Canices Pk Mountjoy Utd 13:00 Newtowne

1033 Under 12 Clooney Park West Dergview 13:00 Ballymena Utd

1045 Under 12 Strabane - Track Coleraine 13:00 Lisnaskea Rovers

1043 Under 12 St Columbs Pk 2 Northend 13:00 Limavady Utd

1044 Under 12 St Columbs Stadium Hillsboro Boys 13:00 Draperstown Celtic

1046 Under 12 Strathfoyle SOPYC Colts 13:00 Lifford Celtic

1038 Under 12 Roe Mill Road 1 Bright Stars 13:00 Strabane Ath

1036 Under 12 Leafair Raphoe Town 13:00 Portrush

1051 Under 13 Thornhill College 2 East Donegal SBY 13:00 Letterkenny NW

1062 Under 10 Oakgrove A Winner 975 13:45 Winner 976

1063 Under 10 Oakgrove B Winner 997 13:45 Winner 998

1064 Under 10 Oakgrove C Winner 977 13:45 Winner 978

1065 Under 10 Oakgrove D Winner 999 13:45 Winner 1000

1058 Under 10 Leafair A Winner 971 13:45 Winner 972

1059 Under 10 Leafair B Winner 993 13:45 Winner 994

1060 Under 10 Magee A Winner 973 13:45 Winner 974

1061 Under 10 Magee B Winner 995 13:45 Winner 996

1066 Under 11 Bishops Field A Winner 979 13:45 Winner 980

1067 Under 11 Bishops Field B Winner 1001 13:45 Winner 1002

1072 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Winner 985 13:45 Winner 986

1073 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Winner 1007 13:45 Winner 1008

1070 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Winner 983 13:45 Winner 984

1071 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Winner 1005 13:45 Winner 1006

1068 Under 11 Vale Centre A Winner 1025 13:45 Winner 1026

1069 Under 11 Vale Centre B Loser 1025 13:45 Loser 1026

1074 Under 9 Aileach A Winner 987 13:45 Winner 988

1075 Under 9 Aileach B Winner 1009 13:45 Winner 1010

1076 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Winner 989 13:45 Winner 991

1078 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Winner 1011 13:45 Winner 1013

1079 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Winner 992 13:45 Winner 990

1077 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Winner 1014 13:45 Winner 1012

1084 Under 10 Oakgrove A Loser 931 14:30 Loser 932

1085 Under 10 Oakgrove B Loser 953 14:30 Loser 954

1086 Under 10 Oakgrove C Loser 933 14:30 Loser 934

1087 Under 10 Oakgrove D Loser 955 14:30 Loser 956

1080 Under 10 Leafair A Loser 927 14:30 Loser 928

1081 Under 10 Leafair B Loser 949 14:30 Loser 950

1082 Under 10 Magee A Loser 929 14:30 Loser 930

1083 Under 10 Magee B Loser 951 14:30 Loser 952

1088 Under 11 Bishops Field A Loser 935 14:30 Loser 936

1089 Under 11 Bishops Field B Loser 957 14:30 Loser 958

1092 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Loser 941 14:30 Loser 942

1093 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Loser 963 14:30 Loser 964

1090 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Loser 939 14:30 Loser 940

1091 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Loser 961 14:30 Loser 962

1094 Under 9 Aileach A Loser 943 14:30 Loser 944

1095 Under 9 Aileach B Loser 965 14:30 Loser 966

1096 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Loser 945 14:30 Loser 947

1098 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Loser 967 14:30 Loser 969

1099 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Loser 948 14:30 Loser 946

1097 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Loser 970 14:30 Loser 968

1114 Under 13 Thornhill College 1 GLOBAL Premier Soccer 15:00 Trojans

1107 Under 13 Moville Bayfield Sheffield Utd 15:00 Craigavon City

1100 Under 13 St Columbs Pk 1 Donegal SBY 15:00 Sion Swifts

1103 Under 13 Clooney Park West Altrincham 15:00 East Coast Strikers

1111 Under 13 St Columbs Pk 2 Dungannon Utd 15:00 South Donegal SBY

1105 Under 13 Roe Mill Road 1 Bertie Peacock 15:00 Inishowen YL

1102 Under 13 Brooke Park IFA Girls Dev 15:00 Dergview

1101 Under 13 Brandywell Showgrounds Eglinton Eagles 15:00 St Patricks

1106 Under 13 Lisnagelvin 2 Oxford Utd 15:00 Carniny Youth

1113 Under 13 Strathfoyle Tristar 15:00 Institute

1104 Under 13 St Canices Pk Newhill 15:00 Draperstown Celtic

1108 Under 13 Prehen 1 Limavady Utd 15:00 Dorchester Youth

1109 Under 13 Prehen 2 Red Star Roe Valley 15:00 Coleraine

1110 Under 13 Prehen 3 SOPYC 15:00 Dragons de la Vaucouleurs

1112 Under 13 Strabane - Track Maiden City 15:00 Tristar Colts

1116 Under 14 Brandywell Stadium Hibernians 15:00 Sion Swifts FC

1120 Under 14 Spamount Carniny 15:00 Cookstown

1122 Under 14 Templemore Swilly FD Suomi 15:00 Shankill United

1118 Under 14 Limavady Showgrounds Limavady 15:00 East Donegal SBY

1124 Under 14 Vale Centre Coleraine 15:00 Foyle Harps Colts

1125 Under 14 Wilton Park Tristar 15:00 South Donegal SBY

1115 Under 14 Aileach 1 Newell 15:00 Inishowen Youth League

1117 Under 14 Lettershandoney Creagagh Wanderers 15:00 St Marys FC

1121 Under 14 St Columbs Stadium Donegal SBY 15:00 SOPYC

1123 Under 14 Thornhill College 2 Glenavon 15:00 Derry Colts

1119 Under 14 Oakland Ballymoney 15:00 Phoenix Swifts

1130 Under 10 Oakgrove A Loser 975 15:15 Loser 976

1131 Under 10 Oakgrove B Loser 997 15:15 Loser 998

1132 Under 10 Oakgrove C Loser 977 15:15 Loser 978

1133 Under 10 Oakgrove D Loser 999 15:15 Loser 1000

1126 Under 10 Leafair A Loser 971 15:15 Loser 972

1127 Under 10 Leafair B Loser 993 15:15 Loser 994

1128 Under 10 Magee A Loser 973 15:15 Loser 974

1129 Under 10 Magee B Loser 995 15:15 Loser 996

1134 Under 11 Bishops Field A Loser 979 15:15 Loser 980

1135 Under 11 Bishops Field B Loser 1001 15:15 Loser 1002

1138 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Loser 985 15:15 Loser 986

1139 Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Loser 1007 15:15 Loser 1008

1136 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Loser 983 15:15 Loser 984

1137 Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Loser 1005 15:15 Loser 1006

1140 Under 9 Aileach A Loser 987 15:15 Loser 988

1141 Under 9 Aileach B Loser 1009 15:15 Loser 1010

1142 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Loser 989 15:15 Loser 991

1144 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Loser 1011 15:15 Loser 1013

1145 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Loser 992 15:15 Loser 990

1143 Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Loser 1014 15:15 Loser 1012

1146 Under 10 Leafair A QPS 16:00 Lifford Celtic

1147 Under 10 Leafair B Culmore 16:00 Newell

1148 Under 9 Aileach A Kildrum Tigers 16:00 Newell

1149 Under 9 Aileach B Glen Rovers 16:00 QPS

1150 Under 10 Leafair A Glen Rover Colts 16:45 Ballyraine Colts

1151 Under 10 Leafair B SOPYC Juniors 16:45 Tummery Ath

1152 Under 9 Aileach A Don Boscos Colts 16:45 Kilmacrennan FC

1153 Under 9 Aileach B Bright Stars 16:45 Kilmacrennan Colts

1154 Under 14 Leafair Keadue Rovers FC 17:00 Maiden City

1155 Under 14 Roe Mill Road 2 Finn Harps FC 17:00 Mountjoy Utd

1156 Under 14 Templemore Central Foyle Harps 17:00 Newhill

1170 Under 16 Brandywell Stadium Hearts 17:00 West Chester FC

1169 Under 16 Brandywell Showgrounds Kildrum Tigers 17:00 Maiden City

1175 Under 16 Prehen 4 Tristar 17:00 Everton America

1171 Under 16 Maginn Park Inishowen YL 17:00 Ardstraw Youth

1177 Under 16 University Coleraine A Institute 17:00 First Choice Soccer

1173 Under 16 Roe Mill Road 1 Bertie Peacock FC 17:00 Dunfanaghey

1174 Under 16 Lisnagelvin 2 Ballymena United 17:00 Dorchester Youth

1178 Under 16 Wilton Park Trojans 17:00 St Marys

1172 Under 16 Killea Strabane Ath 17:00 Don Boscos

1176 Under 16 St Columbs Pk 1 Tristar Colts 17:00 Dergview

1159 Under 15 Clooney Park West Drumkeen Utd 17:00 Derry City FC

1157 Under 15 St Canices Pk Partick 17:00 Oxford United

1166 Under 15 St Columbs Pk 2 Newcastle FC 17:00 Phoenix FC

1164 Under 15 Prehen 3 Letterkenny Rovers 17:00 Maiden City

1163 Under 15 University Coleraine C Roe Valley 17:00 West Florida Flames

1158 Under 15 Brooke Park St Marys 17:00 Foyle Harps

1168 Under 15 Templemore Swilly Colleyville SA - Evolution 17:00 St James

1167 Under 15 Strabane - Melvin 3G Derry Colts 17:00 Sion Swifts

1161 Under 15 University Coleraine B Greenisland 17:00 First Choice Soccer B

1162 Under 15 Lisnagelvin 1 Willowbank 17:00 Newbuildings

1165 Under 15 Spamount Culmore 17:00 Ballymoor FC

1160 Under 15 Lettershandoney South Donegal SBY 17:00 A N Other

1180 Under 10 Leafair B Winner 1146 17:30 Winner 1147

1179 Under 10 Leafair A Loser 1146 17:30 Loser 1147

1181 Under 9 Aileach A Winner 1152 17:30 Winner 1153

1182 Under 9 Aileach B Loser 1148 17:30 Loser 1149

1183 Under 10 Leafair A Winner 1150 18:15 Winner 1151

1184 Under 10 Leafair B Loser 1150 18:15 Loser 1151

1185 Under 9 Aileach A Winner 1148 18:15 Winner 1149

1186 Under 9 Aileach B Loser 1152 18:15 Loser 1153

1187 Under 17 Lettershandoney Altrincham 19:00 Oxford United

1189 Under 17 Maginn Park Derry City 19:00 First Choice Soccer

1194 Under 17 Lisnagelvin 3 Limavady United 19:00 Newry Utd

1193 Under 17 Clooney Park West Maiden City 19:00 Inishowen YL

1190 Under 17 Prehen 2 Sion Swifts 19:00 Bonagee United

1188 Under 17 Moville Bayfield Lagan Harps 19:00 Letterkenny Rovers

1200 Under 19 Strathfoyle Derry City FC 19:00 Ballymena

1196 Under 19 Wilton Park Trojans FC 19:00 Dergview

1198 Under 19 Prehen 1 Institute FC 19:00 North Coast Utd

1195 Under 19 Aileach 1 Maiden City Academy 19:00 Swilly Mariners

1199 Under 19 Strabane - Melvin 3G Sion Swifts 19:00 Inishowen YL

1197 Under 19 Roe Mill Road 1 Mid City Lions 19:00 Strabane Ath

1539 Ladies St Columbs Pk 1 Illes Ladies 19:00 Derry City FC

1540 Ladies Greencastle Greencastle Ladies 19:00 Everton America USA

1541 Ladies Templemore Central Sion Swifts 19:00 Twin City Fires USA

1542 Ladies Leafair Foyle Belles 19:00 Socal Select USA

1596 Under 17 Prehen 4 Institute 19:00 Slata Sweden

Belfast Telegraph

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph