Belfast Telegraph

Home Sport Football

Foyle Cup: Monday fixtures as over 400 teams ready for action

 

By Jim McCafferty

The 2018 O'Neills Foyle Cup kicks off today with the biggest ever entry seeing over 400 teams competing in venues across the north west with games in Derry, Strabane, Limavady, Eglinton, Greysteel and Coleraine as well as cross-border in Lifford, Killea, Buncrana, Moville, Greencastle, Burt and Carndonagh.

Over the next six days there will be more matches played than in the equivalent of four Premier League seasons, with approximately 1,500 games in total.

Commenting on the huge increase in participants this year, Foyle Cup chairman Michael Hutton said: "To think that we witnessed an entry of 164 teams in our City of Culture year in 2013 which we thought would not be surpassed and to have an entry of 400 teams this year is just incredible.

"The fact that 16 teams are travelling from America - plus teams from Africa, Sweden, France, Finland, England, Scotland and from all over Ireland - is a credit to those involved in organising the event and those involved in tourism who cater so well for all of our visitors."

What started off as a one-day eight-team tournament in 1992 has now developed into a truly wonderful international festival of football in the north west.

Stressing what the competition brings not only to the city but the whole north west in general, the cup organiser said: "It is great to witness all the events that have taken place in recent years and the Foyle Cup ranks up there with them all - it is probably the biggest event in terms of bed-night numbers occupied.

"It is an event where we profile what is best about our city, its people, its youth, its hotels, its leisure facilities, its welcome to visitors.

"I have always maintained that as a city we have nothing to learn about welcoming visitors - it is part of our natural behaviour."

He also emphasised: "Whilst the O'Neills Foyle Cup has been a passport into professional football for the likes of Robbie Keane, Stephen Ireland, John O'Shea, Kevin Kilbane - indeed many of our current Northern Ireland and Republic of Ireland international teams have played in the tournament - we in the Derry and District Youth FA are delighted that our event has been a means into professional football for so many of our local players developed through the association such as Darron Gibson, James McClean, Paddy McCourt, Dean Shields, Daniel Lafferty, Shane Duffy, Micheal Kennedy, Shane Ferguson, Shay Given and Seamus Coleman to name but a few."

In conclusion Mr Hutton commented on the high standard of entry in this year's event.

"Many of the clubs featuring at youth level are also competing in Europe in the Champions League or Europa League," he said.

"We talk about the 'healing process' or the Way Forward Document in Northern Ireland - I think this can best be achieved through our young people and sporting events like the Foyle Cup tournament are a means for delivering such objectives.

Excited and delighted about their first year of sponsoring the event, Kieran Kennedy, managing director of O'Neills Irish International Sportswear stated: "O'Neills is proud to be the title sponsor of the O'Neills Foyle Cup, it is a major opportunity for young footballers to compete against players from all over the world, make friends and showcase their skills."

Foyle Cup result: Sunday July 15

Ladies Prehen 1 Derry City 0-2 Sion Swifts

Foyle Cup fixtures: Monday July 16

Under 10 Oakgrove A Glen Rovers 10:00 Magherafelt Colts

Under 10 Oakgrove B Aileach 10:00 Ardstraw Youth

Under 10 Oakgrove C Clonmany Shamrocks 10:00 Limavady Utd Colts

Under 10 Oakgrove D Westport Utd 10:00 Coleraine

Under 10 Leafair A Ballyraine Utd 10:00 Ballinamallard Colts

Under 10 Leafair B Carn FC 10:00 Antrim Rovers

Under 10 Magee A Letterkenny Rovers 10:00 Glentoran Colts

Under 10 Magee B Lifford Celtic 10:00 Mountjoy Utd

Under 11 Bishops Field A Phoenix 10:00 Trisatar Colts

Under 11 Bishops Field B Oxford Utd 10:00 Aileach

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Don Boscos 10:00 Trojans

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Oxford Colts 10:00 Inishowen Youth

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Eglinton Eagles 10:00 East Coast Strikers

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Limavady Utd 10:00 Illistrin

Under 11 Vale Centre A Sion Swifts 10:00 Limavady Colts

Under 11 Vale Centre B Magherafelt SB 10:00 Mulroy Ac

Under 9 Aileach A Maiden City 10:00 Portstewart

Under 9 Aileach B Aileach 10:00 Hillsboro Boys

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Don Boscos Colts 10:00 Culmore FC

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Carn FC 10:00 Coleraine Colts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Illistrin 10:00 Ballinamallard Colts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Bonagee Utd 10:00 Limavady Utd

Girls U11 Curragh Road A Donegal Women L A 10:00 Linfield FC

Girls U11 Curragh Road B Crusaders Strikers A 10:00 Ballymoney Utd

Girls U9 Caw 1 Crusaders FC 10:00 Dungiven Celtic

Girls U9 Caw 2 Donegal WL 10:00 Sion swifts

Under 10 Oakgrove A Foyle Harps 10:45 Phoenix

Under 10 Oakgrove B Ardstraw Youth 10:45 Glen Rovers

Under 10 Oakgrove C Oxford United 10:45 Portstewart

Under 10 Oakgrove D Coleraine 10:45 Clonmany Shamrocks

Under 10 Leafair A Culmore 10:45 Moyola

Under 10 Leafair B Antrim Rovers 10:45 Ballyraine Utd

Under 10 Magee A Top of the Hill 10:45 Northend

Under 10 Magee B Mountjoy Utd 10:45 Letterkenny Rovers

Under 11 Bishops Field A IFA Girls Dev 10:45 Clooney SS Colts

Under 11 Bishops Field B Aileach 10:45 Phoenix

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Newtowne 10:45 Illies Celtic

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Inishowen Youth 10:45 Don Boscos

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A SOPYC 10:45 Rosario Colts

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Illistrin 10:45 Eglinton Eagles

Under 11 Vale Centre A A N Other 10:45 Kick Start

Under 11 Vale Centre B Mulroy Ac 10:45 Sion Swifts

Under 9 Aileach A Kildrum Tigers 10:45 Bertie Peacock

Under 9 Aileach B Portstewart 10:45 Phoenix Athletic

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Buncrana Hearts 10:45 Magherafelt SB

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Culmore FC 10:45 Trojans

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Bright Stars 10:45 East Donegal SBY

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Don Boscos 10:45 Bonagee Utd

Girls U11 Curragh Road B Ballymoney Utd 10:45 Donegal Women L A

Girls U11 Curragh Road A Cliftonville L 10:45 Linfield FC

Girls U9 Caw 1 Linfield Girls 10:45 Milford Utd

Girls U9 Caw 2 Sion swifts 10:45 Crusaders FC

Under 10 Oakgrove A Phoenix 11:30 Aileach

Under 10 Oakgrove B Magherafelt Colts 11:30 Foyle Harps

Under 10 Oakgrove C Portstewart 11:30 Westport Utd

Under 10 Oakgrove D Limavady Utd Colts 11:30 Oxford United

Under 10 Leafair A Moyola 11:30 Carn FC

Under 10 Leafair B Ballinamallard Colts 11:30 Culmore

Under 10 Magee A Northend 11:30 Lifford Celtic

Under 10 Magee B Glentoran Colts 11:30 Top of the Hill

Under 11 Bishops Field A Clooney SS Colts 11:30 Oxford Utd

Under 11 Bishops Field B Trisatar Colts 11:30 IFA Girls Dev

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Illies Celtic 11:30 Oxford Colts

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Trojans 11:30 Newtowne

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Rosario Colts 11:30 Limavady Utd

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B East Coast Strikers 11:30 SOPYC

Under 11 Vale Centre A Kick Start 11:30 Magherafelt SB

Under 11 Vale Centre B Limavady Colts 11:30 A N Other

Under 9 Aileach A Hillsboro Boys 11:30 Maiden City

Under 9 Aileach B Bertie Peacock 11:30 Aileach

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Coleraine Colts 11:30 Don Boscos Colts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Magherafelt SB 11:30 Carn FC

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Ballinamallard Colts 11:30 Bright Stars

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Limavady Utd 11:30 Illistrin

Girls U11 Curragh Road A Cliftonville L 11:30 Crusaders Strikers A

Girls U11 Curragh Road B Derry City Ladies Colts 11:30 Crusaders Strikers B

Girls U9 Caw 1 Milford Utd 11:30 Donegal WL

Girls U9 Caw 2 Dungiven Celtic 11:30 Linfield Girls

Under 10 Oakgrove A East Donegal SBS 12:15 Oxford Colts

Under 10 Oakgrove B Illistrin 12:15 Hillsboro Boys

Under 10 Oakgrove C Kilmac Ac 12:15 Hillsboro Boys Colts

Under 10 Oakgrove D Mulroy Ac 12:15 Ballymoney Utd

Under 10 Leafair A Cockhill Celtic 12:15 SOPYC Colts

Under 10 Leafair B Ballyraine Colts 12:15 Hamilton Ac

Under 10 Magee A Lagan Harps 12:15 Glen Rover Colts

Under 10 Magee B Don Boscos 12:15 SOPYC

Under 11 Bishops Field A Tristar 12:15 South Donegal SBY

Under 11 Bishops Field B Warrenpoint Town 12:15 Ballyraine Utd

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Foyle Harps 12:15 Ballinamallard Colts

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Bertie Peacock 12:15 Letterkenny R

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Culmore 12:15 Coleraine

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Northend 12:15 East Donegal SBS

Under 11 Vale Centre A Top of the Hill 12:15 Maiden City

Under 11 Vale Centre B Armagh City 12:15 Milford Utd

Under 9 Aileach A Phoenix Athletic 12:15 Kildrum Tigers

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Trojans 12:15 Buncrana Hearts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B East Donegal SBY 12:15 Don Boscos

Under 9 Aileach B Ballyraine Utd 12:15 Ballymoney

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Finn Town Harps 12:15 Hillsboro Boys Colts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Ballymoor 12:15 Swilly Youth

Girls U11 Curragh Road A Sion Swifts 12:15 Foyle Belles

Girls U11 Curragh Road B Donegal Women L B 12:15 Crusaders Strikers B

Under 10 Oakgrove A Newell 13:00 Bertie Peacock

Under 10 Oakgrove B Hillsboro Boys 13:00 East Donegal SBS

Under 10 Oakgrove C Clooney SS 13:00 Limavady Utd

Under 10 Oakgrove D Ballymoney Utd 13:00 Kilmac Ac

Under 10 Leafair A Strabane Ath 13:00 Magherafelt SB

Under 10 Leafair B Hamilton Ac 13:00 Cockhill Celtic

Under 10 Magee A Ballymoor 13:00 Larne Youth

Under 10 Magee B SOPYC 13:00 Lagan Harps

Under 11 Bishops Field A Hillsboro Boys 13:00 Don Boscos Colts

Under 11 Bishops Field B Ballyraine Utd 13:00 Tristar

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Rosario 13:00 Dungannon United

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Letterkenny R 13:00 Foyle Harps

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Mountjoy 13:00 Coleraine Colts

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B East Donegal SBS 13:00 Culmore

Under 11 Vale Centre A Ballymena Utd 13:00 Institute

Under 11 Vale Centre B Milford Utd 13:00 Top of the Hill

Under 9 Aileach A Tristar Colts 13:00 Killea

Under 9 Aileach B Sion Swifts 13:00 Glen Rovers

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Eglinton Eagles 13:00 Oxford United

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Tristar 13:00 QPS

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Letterkenny R 13:00 Kilmacrennan Colts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D East Donegal Colts 13:00 Coleraine

Under 12 Brooke Park Glentoran 13:00 Lisnaskea Rovers

Under 12 Clooney Park West Maiden City 13:00 Tristar

Under 12 Lettershandoney SOPYC 13:00 Draperstown Celtic

Under 12 Roe Mill Road 2 Coleraine 13:00 Raphoe Town

Under 12 Templemore Central Foyle Harps 13:00 Ballyclare Colts

Under 12 Roe Mill Road 1 Cliftonville 13:00 Portrush

Under 12 Strabane - Melvin 3G Bonagee 13:00 Dergview

Under 12 St Canices Pk Dungannon 13:00 Newtowne

Under 12 Strabane - Track Northend 13:00 Eany Celtic

Under 12 Thornhill College 1 Derry Colts 13:00 Lifford Celtic

Under 12 Oakland Ardoyne 13:00 Ballymena Utd

Under 12 Spamount Ballinamallard 13:00 Strabane Ath

Under 12 Lisnagelvin 1 Ballycastle Youth 13:00 East Donegal SBY

Under 12 Carndonagh Inishowen Youth League 13:00 Glen Rovers

Under 12 Manorcunningham South Donegal SBY 13:00 Mountjoy Utd

Under 12 St Columbs Pk 1 Donegal SBY 13:00 Hillsboro Boys

Under 12 Limavady Showgrounds Larne Youth 13:00 Limavady Utd

Under 13 Thornhill College 2 Derry Colts 13:00 East Coast Strikers

Girls U11 Curragh Road A Foyle Belles 13:00 Derry City Ladies Colts

Girls U11 Curragh Road B Donegal Women L B 13:00 Sion Swifts

Under 10 Oakgrove A Bertie Peacock 13:45 Illistrin

Under 10 Oakgrove B Oxford Colts 13:45 Newell

Under 10 Oakgrove C Limavady Utd 13:45 Mulroy Ac

Under 10 Oakgrove D Hillsboro Boys Colts 13:45 Clooney SS

Under 10 Leafair A Magherafelt SB 13:45 Ballyraine Colts

Under 10 Leafair B SOPYC Colts 13:45 Strabane Ath

Under 10 Magee A Larne Youth 13:45 Don Boscos

Under 10 Magee B Glen Rover Colts 13:45 Ballymoor

Under 11 Bishops Field A Don Boscos Colts 13:45 Warrenpoint Town

Under 11 Bishops Field B South Donegal SBY 13:45 Hillsboro Boys

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Dungannon United 13:45 Bertie Peacock

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Ballinamallard Colts 13:45 Rosario

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini A Coleraine Colts 13:45 Northend

Under 11 Strabane - Melvin Mini B Coleraine 13:45 Mountjoy

Under 11 Vale Centre A Institute 13:45 Armagh City

Under 11 Vale Centre B Maiden City 13:45 Ballymena Utd

Under 9 Aileach A Glen Rovers 13:45 Ballinamallard

Under 9 Aileach B Killea 13:45 Sion Swifts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A QPS 13:45 Carniny

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Oxford United 13:45 Tristar

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Swilly Youth 13:45 Foyle Harps

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Kilmacrennan Colts 13:45 Ballymoor

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Ballinamallard FC 13:45 Foyle Belles

Girls U13 Curragh Road B Cliftonville L 13:45 Donegal WL A

Under 10 Leafair A South Donegal 14:30 Maiden City Colts

Under 10 Leafair B Tristar 14:30 Ballymena Utd

Under 10 Magee A QPS 14:30 Maiden City

Under 10 Magee B East Donegal Colts 14:30 Hamilton AC Colts

Under 11 Bishops Field A Clooney SS 14:30 Ballymoor

Under 11 Bishops Field B Oxford Sunnyside 14:30 Lagan Harps

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Strabane Ath 14:30 Draperstown Celtic

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Ballinamallard 14:30 Glen Rovers

Under 9 Aileach A Ballymoney 14:30 Tristar Colts

Under 9 Aileach B Ballinamallard 14:30 Ballyraine Utd

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Hillsboro Boys Colts 14:30 Eglinton Eagles

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Carniny 14:30 Finn Town Harps

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex B Coleraine 14:30 Letterkenny R

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex D Foyle Harps 14:30 East Donegal Colts

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Donegal WL A 14:30 Ballinamallard FC

Girls U13 Curragh Road B Foyle Belles 14:30 Cliftonville L

Under 12 Leafair Sheff Utd 15:00 Letterkenny & District

Under 13 Brandywell Stadium Altrincham 15:00 East Donegal SBY

Under 13 Limavady Showgrounds Limavady Utd 15:00 Eglinton Eagles

Under 13 Prehen 1 Tristar 15:00 Sheffield Utd

Under 13 Roe Mill Road 1 SOPYC 15:00 Bertie Peacock

Under 13 Killea Donegal SBY 15:00 Newhill

Under 13 Templemore Swilly Maiden City 15:00 IFA Girls Dev

Under 13 Roe Mill Road 2 Dungannon Utd 15:00 Red Star Roe Valley

Under 13 Lisnagelvin 1 GLOBAL Premier Soccer 15:00 Oxford Utd

Under 13 Vale Centre Coleraine 15:00 South Donegal SBY

Under 13 Oakland Trojans 15:00 Carniny Youth

Under 13 Wilton Park Tristar Colts 15:00 Dergview

Under 13 Strabane - Melvin 3G Sion Swifts 15:00 Draperstown Celtic

Under 13 Carrowmena Inishowen YL 15:00 Institute

Under 13 Brandywell Showgrounds Dragons de la Vaucouleurs 15:00 Craigavon City

Under 13 Prehen 2 Dorchester Youth 15:00 St Patricks

Under 15 Thornhill College 1 Derry Colts 15:00 St Marys

Under 10 Leafair A Don Boscos Colts 15:15 East Coast Strikers

Under 10 Leafair B Ballymena Utd 15:15 South Donegal

Under 10 Magee A Tristar Colts 15:15 Glentoran Ac

Under 10 Magee B Hamilton AC Colts 15:15 QPS

Under 11 Bishops Field A SOPYC Colts 15:15 Magherafelt SB Colts

Under 11 Bishops Field B Lagan Harps 15:15 Clooney SS

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A SOPYC Jun 15:15 Tummery Ath

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Glen Rovers 15:15 Strabane Ath

Under 9 Aileach A Kickstart 15:15 Glen Rovers Colts

Under 9 Aileach B Portrush FC 15:15 Strabane Ath

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Dungannon 15:15 Newbuildings

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Limavady Colts 15:15 Newtown

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Killen R 15:15 NISGL

Girls U13 Curragh Road B Crusaders Strikers 15:15 Donegal WL B

Under 10 Leafair A East Coast Strikers 16:00 Tristar

Under 10 Leafair B Maiden City Colts 16:00 Don Boscos Colts

Under 10 Magee A Glentoran Ac 16:00 East Donegal Colts

Under 10 Magee B Maiden City 16:00 Tristar Colts

Under 11 Bishops Field A Magherafelt SB Colts 16:00 Oxford Sunnyside

Under 11 Bishops Field B Ballymoor 16:00 SOPYC Colts

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G A Tummery Ath 16:00 Ballinamallard

Under 11 Scroggy Rd 3G B Draperstown Celtic 16:00 SOPYC Jun

Under 9 Aileach A Kilmacrennan FC 16:00 Top of the Hill

Under 9 Aileach B Glen Rovers Colts 16:00 Carryduff Colts

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Milford 16:00 Newell

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Newbuildings 16:00 Clooney SS

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Donegal WL B 16:00 Killen R

Girls U13 Curragh Road B NISGL 16:00 Crusaders Strikers

Under 10 Leafair A Lagan Harps Colts 16:45 Buncrana Hearts

Under 10 Leafair B Trojans 16:45 Ballinmallard

Under 10 Magee A Tummery Ath 16:45 Magherafelt Sky Blue Ath

Under 10 Magee B Sion Swifts 16:45 NFC Kesh

Under 9 Aileach A Top of the Hill 16:45 Kickstart

Under 9 Aileach B Strabane Ath 16:45 Kilmacrennan FC

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Newtown 16:45 Dungannon

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex C Newell 16:45 Limavady Colts

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Coleraine FC 16:45 Derry City Ladies Colts

Girls U13 Curragh Road B Inishowen YL A 16:45 Sion Swifts

Under 15 Templemore Swilly Partick 17:00 St James

Under 15 Maginn Park Maiden City 17:00 Ballymoor FC

Under 15 Newbuildings Colleyville SA - Evolution 17:00 Newbuildings

Under 15 Lisnagelvin 2 Phoenix FC 17:00 Letterkenny Rovers

Under 15 Prehen 2 Right to Dream 17:00 Sion Swifts

Under 15 Roe Mill Road 2 Roe Valley 17:00 Drumkeen Utd

Under 15 Lifford Celtic Newcastle FC 17:00 South Donegal SBY

Under 15 Killea Derry City FC 17:00 Foyle Harps

Under 15 University Coleraine B Greenisland 17:00 First Choice Soccer B

Under 15 Prehen 1 Oxford United 17:00 Culmore

Under 15 University Coleraine A West Florida Flames 17:00 Willowbank

Under 10 Leafair A Milford Utd 17:30 SOPYC Juniors

Under 10 Leafair B Ballinmallard 17:30 Lagan Harps Colts

Under 10 Magee A Dungannon Utd 17:30 Lurgan Celtic

Under 10 Magee B NFC Kesh 17:30 Tummery Ath

Under 9 Aileach A Carryduff Colts 17:30 Portrush FC

Under 9 Templemore Sport Complex A Clooney SS 17:30 Milford

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Sion Swifts 17:30 Coleraine FC

Girls U13 Curragh Road B Derry City Ladies Colts 17:30 Inishowen YL A

Under 10 Leafair B Buncrana Hearts 18:15 Milford Utd

Under 10 Leafair A SOPYC Juniors 18:15 Trojans

Under 10 Magee A Lurgan Celtic 18:15 Sion Swifts

Under 10 Magee B Magherafelt Sky Blue Ath 18:15 Dungannon Utd

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Ballymoney Utd 18:15 Donegal WL C

Girls U13 Curragh Road B Inishowen YL B 18:15 Sion Swifts Colts

Under 12 Leafair Tampa Bay Rowdies 19:00 SOPYC Colts

Under 12 Roe Mill Road 1 Bertie Peacock 19:00 Oxford United

Under 19 Wilton Park Derry City FC 19:00 Sion Swifts

Under 19 Lisnagelvin 2 Maiden City Academy 19:00 Mid City Lions

Under 19 Spamount North Coast Utd 19:00 Strabane Ath

Under 19 Oakland Institute FC 19:00 Trojans FC

Under 19 St Columbs Pk 2 Ballymena 19:00 Inishowen YL

Under 19 Clooney Park West Swilly Mariners 19:00 Dergview

Girls U13 Curragh Road A Sion Swifts Colts 19:00 Ballymoney Utd

Girls U13 Curragh Road B Donegal WL C 19:00 Inishowen YL B

Ladies Lisnagelvin 3 Everton America USA 19:00 Twin City Fires USA

Ladies Templemore Swilly Derry City FC 19:00 Socal Select USA

Ladies St Columbs Pk 1 Foyle Belles 19:00 Sion Swifts

Ladies Buncrana Illies Greencastle Ladies 19:00 Illes Ladies

Under 17 Brooke Park Altrincham 19:00 Newry Utd

Under 17 Brandywell Stadium Derry City 19:00 Letterkenny Rovers

Under 17 Maginn Park Inishowen YL 19:00 Bonagee United

Under 17 St Canices Pk Oxford United 19:00 Maiden City

Under 17 Lettershandoney Limavady United 19:00 Lagan Harps

Under 17: Strabane - Track: Sion Swifts 19:00 Institute

Under 17: University Coleraine A: Slata Sweden 19:00 First Choice Soccer

 

Belfast Telegraph

Daily News Headlines Newsletter

Today's news headlines, directly to your inbox.

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph